Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ri/Jun7_10thAn_set1.shtml

10th Annual Rhody 5k

Lincoln, RI, June 7, 2009

[Overall Women | Top Ten M/F | Top Ten Masters M/F | Top Ten Seniors M/F | Top Ten Veterans | Age Groups Men | Age Groups Women | Teams | Wheelchair ]

Overall Men

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                      Page 1
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
    1   1/62   M2029   14:33   4:41 Luke Meyer             26 M   383 Ridgefield CT           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
    2   1/123  M4049   14:46*  4:46 Joseph Koech           40 M   449 Melrose MA              RETAILERS UNION (RUN)               
    3   1/94   M3039   14:53*  4:48 Mark Carroll           37 M   442 Providence RI                                               
    4   2/94   M3039   15:07   4:52 Matthew Ely            33 M   139 Natick MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
    5   2/62   M2029   15:10   4:53 Dan Vassallo           24 M   452 Wilmington MA           ADIDAS N.E.                         
    6   3/94   M3039   15:12   4:54 Justin Freeman         32 M   447 New Hampton NH          RETAILERS UNION (RUN)               
    7   4/94   M3039   15:17   4:55 Matthew Kerr           33 M   144 Newton MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
    8   3/62   M2029   15:18   4:56 Ben Schmeckpeper       26 M   152 Charlestown MA          BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
    9   4/62   M2029   15:21   4:57 Brendan Callahan       27 M   384 West Hartford CT        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   10   5/94   M3039   15:26   4:58 Dan Smith              30 M   187 Boston MA               GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   11   6/94   M3039   15:28   4:59 Kevin Somers           31 M   446 Jamaica Plain MA        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   12   7/94   M3039   15:31   5:00 Jim St Pierre          35 M   451 Dracut MA               RETAILERS UNION (RUN)               
   13   8/94   M3039   15:34   5:01 Brendan Prindiville    32 M   150 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   14   9/94   M3039   15:35   5:01 Ethan Crain            36 M   296 Nashua NH               GCS TRIAD                           
   15   5/62   M2029   15:38   5:02 Andy McCarron          26 M   366 Lunenburg MA            CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   16   2/123  M4049   15:39*  5:02 Sean Livingston        40 M   341 Barrington RI           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   17   6/62   M2029   15:42   5:03 Claton Conrad          27 M   457 North Yarmouth ME       ADIDAS N.E.                         
   18  10/94   M3039   15:42   5:03 Jim Johnson            32 M   362 Salem NH                CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   19   7/62   M2029   15:44   5:04 Matthew Haringa        25 M   439 Brighton MA             GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   20   8/62   M2029   15:45   5:04 Nicholas Wheeler       23 M   437 Buxton ME               ADIDAS N.E.                         
   21  11/94   M3039   15:45   5:05 Ben Ndaya              32 M   448 Chelmsford MA           RETAILERS UNION (RUN)               
   22   3/123  M4049   15:46*  5:05 Tom Doody              47 M   133 Pelham NH               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
   23  12/94   M3039   15:46   5:05 Chris Volante          35 M   153 Groton MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   24  13/94   M3039   15:47   5:05 Joshua Gordon          34 M   141 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   25   9/62   M2029   15:48   5:05 Nate Krah              23 M   456 Boston MA               ADIDAS N.E.                         
   26  14/94   M3039   15:49   5:06 Alan Bernier           34 M   360 Newton NH               CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   27  10/62   M2029   15:50   5:06 Andrew Wommack         25 M   218 Jamaica Plain MA        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   28   4/123  M4049   15:54*  5:07 Titus Mutinda          45 M   450 Lowell MA               RETAILERS UNION (RUN)               
   29  11/62   M2029   15:54   5:08 Justin Fyffe           29 M   370 E. Dummerston VT        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   30  12/62   M2029   15:54   5:08 Pat Ard                24 M   342 Raymond NH              WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   31  13/62   M2029   15:55   5:08 Joe Hegarty            24 M   351 Springfield MA          WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   32  15/94   M3039   15:55   5:08 Chad Carr              33 M   252 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB              
   33   5/123  M4049   15:56   5:08 Joshua Brown           41 M   462 Burlington VT           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC       
   34   6/123  M4049   15:56   5:08 Jonathan Fortescue     41 M   334 Wellesley MA            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   35  16/94   M3039   15:57   5:08 Joe Navas              38 M   350 North Eastham MA        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   36  17/94   M3039   15:58   5:09 Ben Strain             30 M   359 Beverly MA              CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   37   7/123  M4049   16:02   5:10 Joe Shairs             41 M   363 Peabody MA              CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   38   1/91   M5059   16:04*  5:10 Craig Fram             50 M   338 Plaistow NH             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   39  18/94   M3039   16:05   5:11 Greg Putnam            39 M   361 Reading MA              CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   40  14/62   M2029   16:06   5:11 Ioannis Papadopoulos   24 M   277 Allston MA              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   41  15/62   M2029   16:09   5:12 Matthew Germain        27 M   443 Haverhill MA            SISU PROJECT                        
   42   8/123  M4049   16:10   5:13 Scott Anderson         44 M   336 New Bedford MA          WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   43  16/62   M2029   16:10   5:13 Joe Robinson           22 M   151 Allston MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   44   9/123  M4049   16:12*  5:13 Mike Cooney            47 M   335 Chelmsford MA           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   45  10/123  M4049   16:12*  5:13 Henry Scollard         45 M   325 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB              
   46  17/62   M2029   16:13   5:13 Jon Healey             26 M   466 Chelmsford MA           ADIDAS N.E.                         
   47  18/62   M2029   16:15   5:14 Dan Prinic             29 M   352 Woburn MA               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   48  19/62   M2029   16:15   5:14 Robert Emord           28 M   461 Glastonbury CT          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   49  20/62   M2029   16:17   5:15 Marc Leblanc           28 M   321 Natick MA               SISU PROJECT                        
   50  21/62   M2029   16:19   5:15 Jose Ortiz             20 M   339 Methuen MA              WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
Record 14:27 by Mark Carroll in 2007
   6/08/2009  7:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 2
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
   51  19/94   M3039   16:23   5:17 Ryan Eckel             30 M   281 Jamaica Plain MA        GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   52  11/123  M4049   16:23   5:17 Wayne Levy             43 M   145 Waban MA                BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   53  12/123  M4049   16:24   5:17 Terry McNatt           44 M   110 Needham MA              CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
   54  13/123  M4049   16:24*  5:17 Mike Platt             47 M   340 Needham MA              WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   55  14/123  M4049   16:26   5:18 Tim Van Orden          41 M   405 Bennington VT           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   56  22/62   M2029   16:26   5:18 Thomas Casey           22 M   453 Smithfield RI           RETAILERS UNION (RUN)               
   57  20/94   M3039   16:28   5:18 Mark Hudson            31 M   346 Reading MA              WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   58  23/62   M2029   16:28   5:18 Ryan Miller            26 M   441 Haverhill MA            SISU PROJECT                        
   59  15/123  M4049   16:29   5:19 Joe Lemay              43 M   165 Danbury CT              GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
   60  16/123  M4049   16:29*  5:19 Dave Dunham            45 M   369 Bradford MA             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   61  21/94   M3039   16:30   5:19 Dave Dechellis         34 M   355 Reading MA              WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   62  22/94   M3039   16:30   5:19 Carlos Rivera          35 M   164 Springfield MA          GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
   63  17/123  M4049   16:33*  5:20 Mark Reeder            49 M   122 Brighton MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
   64  24/62   M2029   16:34   5:20 Tim Mahoney            29 M   367 Northampton MA          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   65  23/94   M3039   16:35   5:20 Jim Pawlicki           34 M   364                         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   66  25/62   M2029   16:36   5:21 Eric Mendoza           24 M   255 Dorchester MA           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   67   1/19   M0119   16:36*  5:21 Brandon Mulligan       16 M   290 Westfield MA            GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
   68  18/123  M4049   16:39*  5:22 Ronald Lombardi        45 M   287 Brimfield MA            GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
   69  26/62   M2029   16:49   5:25 Robert Jackman         26 M   284 Warwick RI              TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES               
   70  27/62   M2029   16:52   5:26 Chris George           27 M   140 Needham MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   71  19/123  M4049   16:57   5:28 Dan Verrington         46 M   365 Bradford MA             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   72   2/91   M5059   17:04*  5:30 Jon Waldron            51 M   107 Newton MA               CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
   73  24/94   M3039   17:06   5:30 Patrick Bazinet        34 M    97 Somerville MA           CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB              
   74  20/123  M4049   17:07   5:31 Joseph Rogers          41 M   297 Lyndeboro NH            GCS TRIAD                           
   75   3/91   M5059   17:09*  5:32 David Oliver           52 M   125 Westborough MA          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
   76   4/91   M5059   17:09*  5:32 Martin Tighe           51 M   376 Providence RI           TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES               
   77  21/123  M4049   17:13   5:33 Mark Gibson            42 M   337 Durham NH               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   78  28/62   M2029   17:14   5:33 Will Feldman           23 M   314 Brookline MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   79   5/91   M5059   17:15*  5:33 Reno Stirrat           55 M   347 Dorchester MA           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   80  29/62   M2029   17:16   5:34 Brad Kozel             29 M   500 Brookline MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   81  30/62   M2029   17:16   5:34 Michael Panas          27 M   320 Boston MA               GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   82   6/91   M5059   17:19*  5:35 John Barbour           55 M   129 Gloucester MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
   83  25/94   M3039   17:22   5:36 Seth Williams          31 M   465 Chelmsford MA           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   84  22/123  M4049   17:23   5:36 Jonathan May           40 M   483 Charlestown MA          SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
   85  23/123  M4049   17:24   5:37 Bruce Davie            45 M   275 Cambridge MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   86  26/94   M3039   17:26   5:37 Dennis Floyd           32 M   368                         CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   87  24/123  M4049   17:31   5:39 Norm Bouthiller        42 M   354 Coventry RI             WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
   88  25/123  M4049   17:34   5:40 Mark Bell              43 M   134 Sudbury MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   89  31/62   M2029   17:35   5:40 Mike Brown Dowling     26 M   135 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   90  32/62   M2029   17:35   5:40 Joseph Shapiro         27 M   206 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB              
   91  26/123  M4049   17:37   5:41 Kevin Connor           44 M   463 Paxton MA               CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
   92  27/123  M4049   17:38   5:41 Andy MacDonald         49 M   146 Jamaica Plain MA        BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
   93  28/123  M4049   17:38   5:41 Robert Landry          40 M   160 Ludlow MA               GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
   94  29/123  M4049   17:44   5:43 Francis Burdett        44 M   288 Worcester MA            GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
   95  33/62   M2029   17:46   5:44 Jason Salony           27 M   328 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB              
   96   7/91   M5059   17:47   5:44 Tom Offenbacher        52 M   124 Westborough MA          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
   97  30/123  M4049   17:48   5:44 Peter Fratini          44 M   291 Ludlow MA               GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
   98  34/62   M2029   17:52   5:45 Adam Greenspan         26 M   459 Brookline MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
   99  31/123  M4049   17:52   5:45 Al Paine               44 M   111 Somerville MA           CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  100  32/123  M4049   17:52   5:45 Dan Moriarty           40 M   298 Nashua NH               GCS TRIAD                           
   6/08/2009  7:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 3
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  101  27/94   M3039   17:57   5:47 Rob Zechmann           31 M   230 Somerville MA                                               
  102  28/94   M3039   18:03   5:49 Anthony Crudale        32 M   138 West Warwick RI         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
  103   8/91   M5059   18:03   5:49 John Martin            50 M   349 Nahant MA               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
  104  33/123  M4049   18:03   5:49 Nivaldo Batista-Vierir 48 M   357 Lexington MA            WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
  105  29/94   M3039   18:09   5:51 Joshua Curtis          34 M   445 Newport RI              NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  106  34/123  M4049   18:10   5:51 Jim Sullivan           47 M   222 Boston MA               SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
  107  35/123  M4049   18:10   5:51 Kevin Delaney          40 M   113 Arlington MA            CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  108   9/91   M5059   18:11   5:51 Donald Chapelle        50 M   229 North Anodver MA        MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  109  36/123  M4049   18:14   5:52 Andrew Biancheri       40 M   119 Westborough MA          GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  110  37/123  M4049   18:15   5:53 Michael Wade           40 M   299 Nashua NH               GCS TRIAD                           
  111  10/91   M5059   18:21   5:55 Ephraim Ezekiel        51 M   358 Newton MA               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
  112  38/123  M4049   18:23   5:55 Ken Warren             46 M   356 Wilmington MA           WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
  113  39/123  M4049   18:23   5:55 Glenn Miller           47 M   316 Uxbridge MA             TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS             
  114  40/123  M4049   18:27   5:57 Jeffrey Silveira       47 M    26 Watertown MA            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
  115  41/123  M4049   18:31   5:58 Todd Brown             45 M    90 Rocky Hill CT           NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  116  42/123  M4049   18:40   6:01 Jamie Aubuchon         41 M   472 Fitchburg MA            SISU PROJECT                        
  117  43/123  M4049   18:41   6:01 Chris Spinney          49 M   345 Arlington MA            WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
  118  44/123  M4049   18:42   6:02 Steve Wolfe            44 M   300 Merrimack NH            GCS TRIAD                           
  119  30/94   M3039   18:43   6:02 Justin Verdirame       30 M    99 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB              
  120  11/91   M5059   18:45   6:02 Dennis Donoghue        53 M   210 Rowley MA               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB         
  121  12/91   M5059   18:47   6:03 Michael Merra          50 M   309 Amherst NH              GCS TRIAD                           
  122  31/94   M3039   18:48   6:03 Michael Brouillette    30 M   161 S Hadley MA             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  123  45/123  M4049   18:48   6:03 Gregg Cornell          48 M   235 Pascoag RI                                                  
  124  46/123  M4049   18:49   6:04 Ej Hrynowski           46 M   121 Arlington MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  125  13/91   M5059   18:50   6:04 Franc Karpo            52 M   343 Boston MA               WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
  126  14/91   M5059   18:56   6:06 David Kelly            53 M   227 Exeter NH               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB         
  127  47/123  M4049   19:00   6:07 Michael Kite           40 M   373 Cranston RI                                                 
  128  48/123  M4049   19:00   6:07 David Consigli         44 M   137 Medway MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
  129  49/123  M4049   19:00   6:07 James Drummond         46 M   169 Wallingford CT                                              
  130  32/94   M3039   19:02   6:08 Michael Lescarbeau     38 M   200 Agawam MA               GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  131   2/19   M0119   19:04   6:08 Zachary Burkett        17 M   158 Rumford RI                                                  
  132  33/94   M3039   19:10   6:10 Jesse Berg             36 M   420 Chicago IL                                                  
  133  50/123  M4049   19:11   6:11 Ken Kirejczyk          40 M   470 Providence RI           TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES               
  134  15/91   M5059   19:11   6:11 Andy Chandonnet        53 M   126 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  135  16/91   M5059   19:12   6:11 Phil Riley             57 M   131 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  136  51/123  M4049   19:19   6:13 Rick Goguen            43 M   301 Milford NH              GCS TRIAD                           
  137  52/123  M4049   19:19   6:13 Mark Baillargeon       46 M   464 Chicopee MA             EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB             
  138  53/123  M4049   19:19   6:14 John Chapin            42 M   245 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
  139  17/91   M5059   19:21   6:14 Don Palladini          52 M    69 Franklin MA             TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS             
  140  35/62   M2029   19:24   6:15 Kenneth Aveiro         25 M   495 Attleboro MA                                                
  141  18/91   M5059   19:29   6:16 Steve Seide            55 M    72 N Andover MA            MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  142  34/94   M3039   19:29   6:17 Kenny Bager            39 M   454 Warwick RI                                                  
  143  19/91   M5059   19:29   6:17 Bob Strout             53 M   485 Salisbury MA            WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB         
  144  20/91   M5059   19:30   6:17 John Webber            51 M   225 York Beach ME           WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB         
  145  21/91   M5059   19:31   6:17 Jim Hansen             50 M   308 Nashua NH               GCS TRIAD                           
  146  35/94   M3039   19:32   6:18 James Chaves           38 M   184 Somerset MA                                                 
  147  36/94   M3039   19:43   6:21 Josh Amaral            32 M    96 Tiverton RI                                                 
  148  37/94   M3039   19:46   6:22 James Cole             36 M    49 Lincoln RI                                                  
  149  22/91   M5059   19:50   6:23 Michael Sellers        50 M   444 Mashpee MA              CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB              
  150   3/19   M0119   19:51   6:24 Richard Church         13 M   201 Cumberland RI                                               
   6/08/2009  7:47PM

                                                                      Page 4
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  151  23/91   M5059   19:51   6:24 Stephen Peckiconis     50 M   108 Roslindale MA           CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  152  54/123  M4049   19:52   6:24 Edward Coleman         46 M    51 Auburn MA               CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
  153  36/62   M2029   19:56   6:25 Johnny Sadoff          25 M   231 Somerville MA           CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB              
  154  37/62   M2029   19:56   6:25 John Rheaume           27 M   312 Manchaug MA             SISU PROJECT                        
  155  38/94   M3039   19:57   6:26 Jason Newton           33 M   192 North Chelmsford MA     GOON SQUAD                          
  156  38/62   M2029   19:58   6:26 Tim Morin              26 M   491 Somerville MA           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
  157  24/91   M5059   19:58   6:26 Harold Jarvis          53 M   219 Hopedale MA             TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS             
  158  25/91   M5059   19:58   6:26 Christopher Chetsas    51 M    76 N Andover MA            GOON SQUAD                          
  159  26/91   M5059   19:58   6:26 Richard Clark          55 M    94 Feeding Hills MA        GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  160  27/91   M5059   20:01   6:27 John Gorman            50 M   348 North Andover MA        WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM               
  161  39/94   M3039   20:02   6:27 Christopher Hoard      35 M   207 Woonsocket RI                                               
  162  28/91   M5059   20:05   6:28 David Krom             50 M    89 Worcester MA            CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
  163  40/94   M3039   20:06   6:28 Michael Hamilton       30 M   324 Cambridge MA            MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  164  41/94   M3039   20:07   6:29 Henry Wilder           31 M   193 Tyngsboro MA            MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  165   1/34   M6069   20:08   6:29 Mark Wigler            60 M   270 Hubbardston MA          NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  166  55/123  M4049   20:08   6:29 Raymond Labonte        47 M   109 Portsmouth RI           CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  167  39/62   M2029   20:15   6:31 Andrew Guida           22 M   194 Lincoln RI              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
  168  56/123  M4049   20:15   6:31 Michael Auger          49 M    66 Westminster MA          NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  169  57/123  M4049   20:15   6:32 Tony Figuerido         40 M    93 Auburn MA                                                   
  170  58/123  M4049   20:18   6:32 Jim Velino             49 M   302 Amherst NH              GCS TRIAD                           
  171  59/123  M4049   20:21   6:33 Andrei Kutlin          45 M    81 Norton MA                                                   
  172  42/94   M3039   20:24   6:34 Nick Batten            35 M   226 East Greenwich RI                                           
  173  29/91   M5059   20:25   6:35 Tim Blouin             52 M   474 Winchendon MA           NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  174  43/94   M3039   20:30   6:36 Spencer Beaver         32 M    44 Agawam MA               EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB             
  175  30/91   M5059   20:30   6:36 David Dargie           52 M   278 Andover MA              MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  176  60/123  M4049   20:31   6:36 Michael Quinn          45 M    77 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
  177  31/91   M5059   20:34   6:38 Ramon Alicea           57 M   438 Holyoke MA              GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  178   4/19   M0119   20:35   6:38 Ben Bourne             16 M   285 Tewksbury MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  179                  20:36   6:38 Caleb Manchester          M   489 Wakefield RI                                                
  180  32/91   M5059   20:36   6:38 Adam Nisson            53 M    78 Dover NH                WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB         
  181   2/34   M6069   20:40   6:39 James Imprescia        60 M    74 Leominster MA           NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  182  33/91   M5059   20:41   6:40 James Stronach         52 M   123 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  183   5/19   M0119   20:41*  6:40 David Principe Jr      10 M   493 Cranston RI                                                 
  184  61/123  M4049   20:41   6:40 David Principe         42 M   418 Cranstion RI            TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES               
  185  34/91   M5059   20:42   6:40 Ken Goodin             54 M   128 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  186  44/94   M3039   20:42   6:40 Daniel Hill            39 M   212 North Andover MA        GOON SQUAD                          
  187   3/34   M6069   20:44   6:41 Dennis Herman          63 M   143 Newton MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
  188  62/123  M4049   20:45   6:41 John Green             45 M   303 Merrimack NH            GCS TRIAD                           
  189  45/94   M3039   20:47   6:42 Mark Abair             30 M   292 Newton MA                                                   
  190  63/123  M4049   20:48   6:42 Steve Seaver           47 M   157 Cumberland RI                                               
  191  35/91   M5059   20:49   6:42 Peter Davenport        51 M   305 Henniker NH             GCS TRIAD                           
  192  36/91   M5059   20:50   6:43 David Wright           54 M   163 Longmeadow MA           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  193  40/62   M2029   20:52   6:43 Nicholas Gernt         27 M   191 North Providence RI                                         
  194  41/62   M2029   20:55   6:44 John Naber             27 M   323 Somerville MA                                               
  195   6/19   M0119   20:55*  6:44 Jason Beaver            8 M    45 Agawam MA               EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB             
  196  37/91   M5059   20:56   6:44 Jim Terry              58 M   105 Roslindale MA           CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  197   4/34   M6069   20:56   6:45 Bob Dacey              60 M    86 Vernon CT                                                   
  198   5/34   M6069   20:59   6:46 John Lewicke           61 M   310 Mason NH                GCS TRIAD                           
  199  38/91   M5059   21:02   6:47 Rich Stockdale         58 M   307 Mason NH                GCS TRIAD                           
  200  39/91   M5059   21:07   6:48 John Kleschinsky       50 M   257 Andover MA              MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
   6/08/2009  7:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 5
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  201  40/91   M5059   21:08   6:48 Ken Jacobson           53 M   127 Ashland MA              GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  202  46/94   M3039   21:09   6:49 Steve Harpin           34 M   183 Millville MA                                                
  203  41/91   M5059   21:10   6:49 William Sicard         53 M   377 Fitchburg MA            NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  204  64/123  M4049   21:10   6:49 Michael Lannigan       47 M   190 Holden MA                                                   
  205  42/91   M5059   21:15   6:51 Ken Snow               53 M   306 Nashua NH               GCS TRIAD                           
  206   6/34   M6069   21:18*  6:52 Sumner Brown           65 M   104 Belmont MA              CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  207  43/91   M5059   21:19   6:52 James Shope            55 M    62 Sterling MA             NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  208  65/123  M4049   21:19   6:52 Noel Clarke            45 M   410 Somerville MA           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
  209   7/19   M0119   21:19   6:52 Taylor Fogan           16 M   479 Pawtucket RI                                                
  210  44/91   M5059   21:22   6:53 Stanley Kolpa          57 M   234 Vernon VT               GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  211   8/19   M0119   21:25   6:54 Alex Conway            14 M   242 Cumberland RI                                               
  212   9/19   M0119   21:25   6:54 Nicholas Ramzi         13 M   250 Cumberland RI                                               
  213  42/62   M2029   21:27   6:55 Kelton Finch           21 M   114 Waban MA                CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  214  10/19   M0119   21:34   6:57 Matthew Kenney         12 M   390 Cumberland RI                                               
  215  45/91   M5059   21:34   6:57 Jim Fay                53 M    57 Templeton MA            NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  216  43/62   M2029   21:37   6:58 Mike Beaudoin          28 M   249 Pawtucket RI                                                
  217   7/34   M6069   21:37   6:58 Rick Stetson           64 M   311 Duxbury MA              GCS TRIAD                           
  218  66/123  M4049   21:38   6:58 Daniel Barrett         47 M   202 Lynn MA                 WICKED RUNNING                      
  219  46/91   M5059   21:42   6:59 Sergey Bozisov         55 M   106 Brighton MA             CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  220  44/62   M2029   21:42   7:00 Justin Costa           29 M   432 Pawtucket RI                                                
  221  67/123  M4049   21:48   7:01 Norm Robbie            45 M   313 Attleboro MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB           
  222  68/123  M4049   21:49   7:02 Michael Brodeur        48 M   247 Clinton MA              NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  223  45/62   M2029   21:52   7:03 Benn Mello             29 M   431 Pawtucket RI                                                
  224  69/123  M4049   21:55   7:04 Robert Authier         41 M   162 S Hadley MA             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  225  47/94   M3039   21:55   7:04 Ernesto Rocha          31 M   401 Providence RI                                               
  226   8/34   M6069   21:56   7:04 McKeen Kessel          60 M   403 West Wareham MA                                             
  227   9/34   M6069   21:57   7:04 Hank Gediman           62 M   103 Tiverton RI             CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  228  47/91   M5059   21:59   7:05 Mike Darigan           57 M    58 Coventry RI             TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES               
  229   1/9    M7079   22:00*  7:05 Jim Daley              73 M   166 New Ipswich NH          CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
  230  48/91   M5059   22:07   7:07 Bruce Kirchner         52 M   254 Pittsfield MA           GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  231  70/123  M4049   22:10   7:08 Bill Hees              44 M   261 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB              
  232   2/9    M7079   22:21*  7:12 Harry Carter           72 M   494 Blackstone MA           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION         
  233  71/123  M4049   22:24   7:13 Timothy Turnbull       45 M   204 Harvard MA                                                  
  234  49/91   M5059   22:31   7:15 George Lee             55 M   317 Cumberland RI                                               
  235  50/91   M5059   22:32   7:15 Dan Frank              50 M   182 Southborough MA         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  236  51/91   M5059   22:33   7:16 Kelley Terrill         51 M   236 Milford MA              TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS             
  237  72/123  M4049   22:33   7:16 John Organ             44 M   397 North Providence RI                                         
  238  73/123  M4049   22:35   7:16 John Christensen       46 M   120 Chelmsford MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  239  52/91   M5059   22:42   7:19 Chip Mann              57 M   130 Townsend MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
  240  53/91   M5059   22:43   7:19 Don Cuddy              56 M   414 Mattapoisett MA         GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB      
  241  46/62   M2029   22:46   7:20 Mark Chatel            29 M   496 Holyoke MA                                                  
  242  48/94   M3039   22:47   7:20 Stephen Unsworth       39 M   217 Cumberland RI                                               
  243  54/91   M5059   22:50   7:21 Rene Lavoie            57 M    73 Fitchburg MA            NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  244  11/19   M0119   22:54   7:22 Jake Cardoza           17 M   372 Cumberland RI                                               
  245  47/62   M2029   22:55   7:23 Drew Stowik            28 M   388 Cumberland RI                                               
  246  10/34   M6069   22:58   7:24 Brad Johnson           62 M    98 Providence RI           GCS TRIAD                           
  247  12/19   M0119   23:13   7:29 Grant Hauver           11 M   396 Holden MA               CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS               
  248  55/91   M5059   23:14   7:29 Steve Pepe             52 M   406 Bedford MA              SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
  249  48/62   M2029   23:14   7:29 Claudio Mondelli       27 M   315 North Providence RI                                         
  250  11/34   M6069   23:14   7:29 Daniel McCarthy        60 M   220 Lexington MA            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
   6/08/2009  7:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 6
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  251  56/91   M5059   23:16   7:30 Donald Lambert         50 M   326 Westport MA             RIVER RATS                          
  252  74/123  M4049   23:17   7:30 Mark Young             48 M    95 N Attleboro MA                                              
  253  49/62   M2029   23:18   7:30 Nigel Evangelista      23 M   186 Providence RI                                               
  254  75/123  M4049   23:20   7:31 Steven Longo           45 M   267 Cranston RI                                                 
  255  76/123  M4049   23:22   7:32 Bill Maine             47 M   486 Carolina RI             NARRAGANSETT RUNNING ASSOCIATION    
  256  57/91   M5059   23:25   7:32 Ray Isacco             56 M   478 Portsmouth RI                                               
  257  49/94   M3039   23:33   7:35 Christopher Shikashio  37 M   411 North Providence RI     PROVIDENCE RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE    
  258                  23:33   7:35 Dennis Cipriano           M   404 Foster RI                                                   
  259  50/94   M3039   23:34   7:35 Brian Phillips         34 M   179 Uxbridge MA                                                 
  260  51/94   M3039   23:35   7:36 Tate Weatherbee        31 M   173 Brockton MA             COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS               
  261  77/123  M4049   23:39   7:37 Judge Masse            46 M   266 North Andover MA        GOON SQUAD                          
  262  12/34   M6069   23:40   7:37 Mark Stern             63 M   101 Somerville MA           CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  263                  23:45   7:39 Matthew Recore            M   196 Storrs CT                                                   
  264  52/94   M3039   23:48   7:40 Jason Almeida          33 M   243 West Greenwich RI                                           
  265  53/94   M3039   23:48   7:40 Paul Dilorenzo         35 M   268 Haverhill MA            MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  266  54/94   M3039   23:51   7:41 Joseph Samek           38 M   156 Cumberland RI                                               
  267  78/123  M4049   23:53   7:41 Brad Botvin            41 M    48 Tiverton RI                                                 
  268  79/123  M4049   23:53   7:42 Al Cardoza             45 M    71 Cumberland RI                                               
  269  58/91   M5059   23:55   7:42 Stephen Garbacz        50 M   273 Natick MA                                                   
  270  55/94   M3039   23:58   7:43 Mark Matthews          30 M   262 Cumberland RI                                               
  271  80/123  M4049   23:58   7:43 Peter Sedgwick         48 M   208 North Dighton MA                                            
  272  81/123  M4049   23:59   7:44 Daniel Ison            42 M   211 North Attleboro MA      WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS              
  273   3/9    M7079   24:04   7:45 Rich Rudert            71 M   116 Westerly RI             RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS           
  274  56/94   M3039   24:08   7:46 Bradley Collins        32 M   253 Pawtucket RI                                                
  275  82/123  M4049   24:11   7:47 Joe Golden             41 M   283 Lincoln RI                                                  
  276  59/91   M5059   24:13   7:48 Geoffrey Philbrick     51 M   228 Wrentham MA                                                 
  277  60/91   M5059   24:14   7:48 Richard Dion           54 M    70 Cumberland RI                                               
  278  50/62   M2029   24:17   7:49 Burr Tomlinson         20 M   492 Columbia CT                                                 
  279  83/123  M4049   24:18   7:49 Thomas Figuerdo        49 M   375 Uxbridge MA                                                 
  280  84/123  M4049   24:21   7:50 Dennis Browning        46 M   434 Providence RI                                               
  281  13/34   M6069   24:24   7:52 Giuseppe Giannone      68 M    53 N Reading MA            NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                
  282  61/91   M5059   24:26   7:52 Alan Gousie            53 M   170 Lincoln RI                                                  
  283  62/91   M5059   24:28   7:53 Thomas Dion            54 M    24 Milford MA                                                  
  284  85/123  M4049   24:30   7:54 Tom Lynch              43 M   175 Natick MA                                                   
  285  86/123  M4049   24:33   7:54 Peter Horan            47 M   484 Attleboro MA                                                
  286  63/91   M5059   24:34   7:55 P.C. Hunt              50 M   374 North Attleboro MA                                          
  287  87/123  M4049   24:38   7:56 Glen Bourgeois         43 M   241 Fiskeville RI                                               
  288  57/94   M3039   24:42   7:57 David Ring             39 M   209 Salem MA                NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                
  289  88/123  M4049   24:42   7:57 John Kelleher          43 M   409 Canton MA                                                   
  290  58/94   M3039   24:42   7:57 Kevin Kiely            38 M    87 Pascoag RI                                                  
  291  59/94   M3039   24:46   7:59 Irving Cabelan         39 M   382 Riverside RI                                                
  292  14/34   M6069   24:48   7:59 Larry Morris           62 M    27 Leominster MA           NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  293  51/62   M2029   24:48   7:59 Zachary Sicard         28 M   379 Brookline MA                                                
  294  52/62   M2029   24:49   8:00 Nicholas Rogers        20 M   477 Lincoln RI                                                  
  295  64/91   M5059   24:50   8:00 Dave Jefska            53 M   458 Saugus MA               NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                
  296  53/62   M2029   24:50   8:00 Richard Lee            20 M   246 Cranston RI                                                 
  297  89/123  M4049   24:51   8:00 Rick Roy               48 M   304 Nashua NH               GCS TRIAD                           
  298  54/62   M2029   24:54   8:01 John Lopes             26 M   118 Pawtucket RI                                                
  299  15/34   M6069   24:55   8:02 John Sharp             66 M   102 Arlington MA            CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  300  90/123  M4049   24:57   8:02 Richard Lefrancois     49 M   490 Cumberland RI                                               
   6/08/2009  7:47PM

                                                                      Page 7
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  301  60/94   M3039   24:58   8:02 Dennis Wholey, Jr      33 M    32 N Smithfield RI                                             
  302  13/19   M0119   24:59   8:03 Nick Shurtleff         13 M   380 Taunton MA                                                  
  303  91/123  M4049   25:06   8:05 Timothy Nevins         40 M    42 Providence RI                                               
  304  65/91   M5059   25:10   8:06 Craig Twohey           54 M   213 Phillipston MA          NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  305  16/34   M6069   25:12   8:07 Stuart Kaufman         62 M   203 Newton MA               SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS             
  306  92/123  M4049   25:13   8:07 Norman Nye             42 M    43 N Providence RI                                             
  307  17/34   M6069   25:19   8:09 Paul Hudson            62 M   392 Bradford MA             MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  308  18/34   M6069   25:27   8:12 Matthew Polak          60 M    84 Warren RI               RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS           
  309  19/34   M6069   25:28   8:12 Michael Enright        60 M   248 Holliston MA                                                
  310  93/123  M4049   25:29   8:13 Cesar Relvas           48 M   322 Hope Valley RI                                              
  311  61/94   M3039   25:32   8:13 Brian Dubois           30 M   238 Cumberland RI           TEAM IN TRAINING                    
  312  62/94   M3039   25:33   8:14 Mike Enright           32 M   271 Bellingham MA                                               
  313  55/62   M2029   25:33   8:14 Garrett Marien         27 M   221 North Smithfield RI                                         
  314  63/94   M3039   25:33   8:14 Bill Dennen            38 M   333 Cumberland RI                                               
  315  20/34   M6069   25:34   8:14 Ronald Robitaille      69 M   195 Norton MA               WAMPANOAG ROAD RUNNERS              
  316  94/123  M4049   25:35   8:14 David Nabb             45 M   475 Woonsocket RI                                               
  317  64/94   M3039   25:35   8:14 Jason Bacon            38 M   264 Pawtucket RI                                                
  318  95/123  M4049   25:35   8:15 Stephen Gallucci       44 M   319 Pawtucket RI                                                
  319  66/91   M5059   25:38   8:16 Chuck Simeone          55 M    52 Cranston RI                                                 
  320  21/34   M6069   25:41   8:16 Aldo Bianco            63 M   159 Leominster MA           NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                  
  321  56/62   M2029   25:42   8:17 Jason Hetherington     29 M   263 Cambridge MA                                                
  322  65/94   M3039   25:43   8:17 Brian Reall            36 M   260 Sterling CT                                                 
  323  66/94   M3039   25:44   8:17 Josh Willie            32 M   413 Pawtucket RI                                                
  324  67/91   M5059   25:45   8:18 Joe Lefrancois         52 M   381 Lincoln RI                                                  
  325  96/123  M4049   25:53   8:20 Rick Proctor           48 M   473 Cumberland RI                                               
  326   4/9    M7079   25:53*  8:20 Dennis Branham         78 M   294 Providence RI           PROVIDENCE RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE    
  327  14/19   M0119   25:53   8:20 Justin Walsh           11 M   329 Dighton MA                                                  
  328  97/123  M4049   25:54   8:21 Joseph Green           47 M   482 Foxboro MA                                                  
  329  67/94   M3039   25:54   8:21 Danny Policelli        36 M    50 N Providence RI                                             
  330  68/94   M3039   25:54   8:21 Dino Coccia            39 M   395 Providence RI                                               
  331  98/123  M4049   25:59   8:22 Jason Medeiros         42 M   330 Fall River MA                                               
  332  57/62   M2029   26:02   8:23 Joseph Knasin          28 M   272 North Providence RI                                         
  333  68/91   M5059   26:04   8:24 Christopher Holm       58 M   481 North Kingstown RI                                          
  334  69/94   M3039   26:10   8:26 Christopher Nevey      32 M   393 East Providence RI                                          
  335  99/123  M4049   26:14   8:27 Thomas McKenna         47 M   251 Cumberland RI                                               
  336 100/123  M4049   26:16   8:28 Kevin Counihan         48 M   188 Beverly MA              NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                
  337  69/91   M5059   26:20   8:29 Edward Dowling         53 M    35 Weymouth MA             MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS              
  338 101/123  M4049   26:29   8:32 Donald Provencher      49 M   199 Lincoln RI                                                  
  339 102/123  M4049   26:31   8:32 Scott Jacobsen         43 M   295 Blackstone MA                                               
  340  58/62   M2029   26:33   8:33 James Riel             25 M   189 Lincoln RI                                                  
  341  15/19   M0119   26:37   8:34 Dennis Beaver          10 M    46 Agawam MA               EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB             
  342  16/19   M0119   26:37   8:34 Jeremy Goldkahl        19 M   391 Framingham MA                                               
  343  70/91   M5059   26:38   8:35 Roy Recore             51 M   197 North Smithfield RI                                         
  344  70/94   M3039   26:41   8:36 Christopher Chow       35 M   455 Westport MA                                                 
  345 103/123  M4049   26:44   8:36 Larry Drapaeu          47 M   435 North Smithfield RI                                         
  346  59/62   M2029   26:50   8:38 Mark Remillard         26 M   239 Woonsocket RI                                               
  347  71/94   M3039   26:53   8:39 Sean Cassidy           36 M   408 Smithfield RI                                               
  348  72/94   M3039   26:53   8:40 James Curci            38 M   419 Johnston RI                                                 
  349  73/94   M3039   26:54   8:40 Stephen Dickie         32 M   174 Newport RI                                                  
  350   5/9    M7079   26:54   8:40 Jonathan MacKenzie     70 M   132 Chelmsford MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS         
   6/08/2009  7:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 8
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  351  74/94   M3039   26:55   8:40 Dennis Harmon Jr       37 M   402 Woonsocket RI                                               
  352  71/91   M5059   26:55   8:40 Joseph Carini          59 M    67 Raynham MA                                                  
  353  22/34   M6069   26:56   8:41 Man Hoi Kim            63 M    65 Holliston MA                                                
  354  75/94   M3039   27:01   8:42 David Ferreira         39 M   177 New Bedford MA                                              
  355   6/9    M7079   27:02   8:42 Fred Zuleger, Iii      71 M    85 Coventry RI             NEW ENGLAND 65+                     
  356  17/19   M0119   27:04   8:43 David Lamoureux        17 M   240 Mapleville RI                                               
  357  72/91   M5059   27:10   8:45 Bob Withers            57 M    64 Attleboro MA                                                
  358 104/123  M4049   27:11   8:45 John Frank             42 M   327 Fall River MA           RIVER RATS                          
  359  23/34   M6069   27:12   8:45 Joseph Moran           66 M   216 Pawtucket RI            NEW ENGLAND 65+                     
  360 105/123  M4049   27:12   8:46 Anthony Oakes          44 M   172 Johnston RI                                                 
  361 106/123  M4049   27:26   8:50 Paul Gosselin          45 M   498 North Smithfield RI                                         
  362 107/123  M4049   27:26   8:50 Rick Clermont          43 M    55 Burrillville RI                                             
  363 108/123  M4049   27:33   8:52 Michael Branagan       47 M   154 Bristol RI                                                  
  364  24/34   M6069   27:33   8:52 Raymond Wenninger      60 M   497 Chicopee MA             EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB             
  365  76/94   M3039   27:35   8:53 Roger Curtis           33 M   282 Carver MA                                                   
  366  77/94   M3039   27:36   8:53 Brian Bursell          38 M   279 North Smithfield RI                                         
  367  78/94   M3039   27:37   8:54 Scott Berry            36 M   476 Carolina RI                                                 
  368  79/94   M3039   27:40   8:55 Matthew McGuire        37 M    61 Coventry RI                                                 
  369  73/91   M5059   27:47   8:57 Gary Shannon           53 M    47 Lincoln RI                                                  
  370  74/91   M5059   27:50   8:58 Steve Raymond          51 M   400 Lincoln RI                                                  
  371  80/94   M3039   27:54   8:59 Francesco Crnca        37 M   385 Windham NH                                                  
  372  81/94   M3039   28:01   9:01 Aaron Lebeau           36 M   412 Hyannis MA                                                  
  373  75/91   M5059   28:04   9:02 Bruce Rogers           52 M    25 Belmont MA              HFC STRIDERS                        
  374 109/123  M4049   28:06   9:03 Jim Moody              48 M   433 Canterbury CT                                               
  375  82/94   M3039   28:17   9:07 Michael Noonan         39 M   389 Coventry RI                                                 
  376  76/91   M5059   28:20   9:08 Robert Williams        57 M   471 Coventry RI                                                 
  377  77/91   M5059   28:21   9:08 Anthony Joseph         56 M   440 North Providence RI                                         
  378  25/34   M6069   28:21   9:08 Paul Pare              61 M   394 North Smithfield RI     RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS           
  379  60/62   M2029   28:22   9:08 Derek Wesolowski       28 M    68 Woonsocket RI                                               
  380  78/91   M5059   28:23   9:09 Richard Lebeau         56 M   269 Smithfield RI                                               
  381  83/94   M3039   28:25   9:09 Sean Lopolito          33 M    83 N Attleboro MA                                              
  382 110/123  M4049   28:27   9:10 Ron Carlson            47 M   436 Plymouth MA                                                 
  383  79/91   M5059   28:29   9:10 Keith Beck             59 M   155 Lincoln RI                                                  
  384  84/94   M3039   28:40   9:14 Matthew Parisi         31 M   181 Lincoln RI                                                  
  385  85/94   M3039   28:46   9:16 Tim Curran             32 M   416 Greenville RI                                               
  386  26/34   M6069   28:50   9:17 Frederick Radway       60 M   176 Rumford RI                                                  
  387  18/19   M0119   28:53   9:18 Woojin Lee             17 M   274 West Warwick RI                                             
  388  80/91   M5059   29:05   9:22 Mike Caprio            54 M    29 Cranston RI                                                 
  389 111/123  M4049   29:13   9:25 Michael Triber         41 M    82 Douglas MA                                                  
  390  81/91   M5059   29:13   9:25 Joseph Parisi          57 M   487 Bristol RI                                                  
  391  82/91   M5059   29:24   9:28 Mark Adams             55 M   233 North Smithfield RI     RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS           
  392  83/91   M5059   29:27   9:29 Lenny Corrente         51 M    28 Lincoln RI                                                  
  393  86/94   M3039   29:31   9:30 Joseph Pacheco         38 M   258 Fall River MA                                               
  394  87/94   M3039   29:33   9:31 Darrick Tow            38 M   407 Seekonk MA                                                  
  395                  29:40   9:33 Unknown Runner               3001                                                             
  396  88/94   M3039   29:47   9:35 Dan Mazzola            30 M   224 Norfolk MA                                                  
  397  27/34   M6069   29:47   9:36 Peter Stasz            62 M    92 Holyoke MA              GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS        
  398  84/91   M5059   29:52   9:37 Richard Wardrip        50 M   332 North Providence RI                                         
  399  89/94   M3039   30:01   9:40 Thad Frost             39 M   499 Warwick RI                                                  
  400  85/91   M5059   30:33   9:50 Stan Kurzynski         56 M   167 Rumford RI              RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS           
   6/08/2009  7:47PM

                                                                      Page 9
                      10th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 7, 2009     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07001RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  401  86/91   M5059   30:33   9:50 David Ferland          55 M   468 Cumberland RI                                               
  402  87/91   M5059   30:48   9:55 Kyle Murray            50 M   178 Amherst NH                                                  
  403  90/94   M3039   30:49   9:55 Vatanak Tng            35 M    36 Randolph MA                                                 
  404 112/123  M4049   30:50   9:56 Thomas Noel            42 M   185 North Dighton MA        RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS           
  405   1/1    F5059   30:58   9:58 Mary Ellen Thompson    56 F  1443 Falmouth MA                                                 
  406   1/1    F3039   31:00   9:59 Pamela Lebeau-Lalberte 36 F  1468 Hyannis MA                                                  
  407 113/123  M4049   31:01   9:59 Bruce Balon            44 M   117 Lincoln RI                                                  
  408 114/123  M4049   31:04  10:00 Paul Clerici           43 M   168 Walpole MA                                                  
  409  28/34   M6069   31:07  10:01 David Laliberte        63 M   378 Sandwich MA                                                 
  410 115/123  M4049   31:13  10:03 Keith Thompson         41 M   417 Taunton MA                                                  
  411 116/123  M4049   31:38  10:11 David Cohen            42 M    54 Natick MA                                                   
  412  91/94   M3039   31:43  10:13 Derek Affonce          31 M   331 Fairhaven MA                                                
  413  29/34   M6069   32:00  10:18 Armand Claveau         66 M   318 Georgetown MA           NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                
  414   7/9    M7079   32:14  10:23 John Caramatro         73 M   415 Providence RI                                               
  415  88/91   M5059   32:23  10:26 John Matuzek           54 M    41 Shrewsbury MA                                               
  416   1/2    M8099   32:23* 10:26 John Dicomandrea       81 M    88 Revere MA               NEW ENGLAND 65+                     
  417  61/62   M2029   32:33  10:29 Timothy Gousie         25 M   171 Stoughton MA                                                
  418  89/91   M5059   33:01  10:38 Rogelio Suchite        57 M   467 Providence RI                                               
  419 117/123  M4049   33:08  10:40 Henry Leong            41 M   112 Boston MA               CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  420 118/123  M4049   33:22  10:45 Chester Butler         49 M   399 Richmond RI                                                 
  421  90/91   M5059   33:24  10:45 Dennis Orr             57 M    34 Pawtucket RI                                                
  422 119/123  M4049   33:54  10:55 Roger Pringle          45 M   244 North Chelmsford MA     MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS           
  423 120/123  M4049   33:59  10:57 Ken Stranahan          42 M   480 Walpole MA                                                  
  424  30/34   M6069   33:59  10:57 James O'Reilly         62 M   259 N Scituate RI                                               
  425  92/94   M3039   34:31  11:07 Tom Lally              35 M   223 Johnston RI                                                 
  426 121/123  M4049   34:33  11:08 Kenneth McGunagle, Jr  49 M    38 Cranston RI                                                 
  427 122/123  M4049   34:50  11:13 Jim Whalen             46 M   387 Bellingham MA                                               
  428                  34:53  11:14 Donna Butler              F  1459 Carolina RI                                                 
  429  31/34   M6069   35:19  11:22 Donald Ross            66 M   430 Cumberland RI                                               
  430  32/34   M6069   35:19  11:22 James Wood             64 M    56 Lincoln RI                                                  
  431   8/9    M7079   35:32  11:27 Kenneth Johnson        78 M    80 Warwick RI              NEW ENGLAND 65+                     
  432  33/34   M6069   36:03  11:36 Isaiah Shalom          64 M   100 W Brookfield MA         CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION              
  433  93/94   M3039   37:16  12:00 Mark Corbett           35 M   198 Lincoln RI                                                  
  434 123/123  M4049   37:59  12:14 Robert Treweek         46 M   214 Cumberland RI                                               
  435  19/19   M0119   38:07  12:16 Zachary Treweek        13 M   215 Cumberland RI                                               
  436  91/91   M5059   38:07  12:16 Frank Saccoccio        53 M    23 Cumberland RI                                               
  437   9/9    M7079   39:05  12:35 Donald Drew            76 M   460 Pawtucket RI                                                
  438   2/2    M8099   42:08* 13:34 Joseph Pascale         86 M    91 N Providence RI         RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS           
  439  34/34   M6069   42:27  13:40 Carlton Smith          66 M    39 Fall River MA           FLAG SWAMP AC                       
  440  62/62   M2029   44:07  14:12 Matthew Fabisch        25 M   205 Smithfield RI                                               
  441  94/94   M3039   44:55  14:28 David Booth            35 M   256 Providence RI                                               
   6/08/2009  7:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline