Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ri/Jun27_Charit_set1.shtml

Charity Lodge - Al Dinwoodie Memorial 5k Race

Kenyon, RI, June 27, 2009

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  CHARITY LODGE AL DINWOODIE MEMORIAL 5K
      Presented by the Free and Accepted Masons of Charity Lodge #23
                Kenyon, RI                    June 27, 2009
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     183 Lonergan Eric       23 M North Kingstown RI   15:55  5:08 
    2   2/8     143 JOHNSON A J         20 M COVENTRY        RI   16:00  5:09 
    3   3/8     225 CASEY TOM           22 M SMITHFIELD      RI   16:32  5:20 
    4   1/17    216 TUMBLETON KEIRON    43 M HOPKINTON       MA   16:44  5:24 
    5   4/8     232 BESSETTE SCOTT      29 M MYSTIC          CT   16:51  5:26 
    6   5/8     152 Ahnrud Greg         22 M Chepachet       RI   17:14  5:33 
    7   2/17      4 TAMMARO MICHAEL     40 M KINGSTON        RI   17:31  5:39 
    8   1/5     175 Guarnotta Kevin     37 M Jamaica Plain   MA   18:28  5:57 
    9   1/24    158 Burke Donald        52 M Mansfield       MA   18:38  6:00 
   10   1/1     224 RADZIK NICOLE       23 F SUTTON          MA   18:42  6:02 
   11   3/17    205 Schaad Dave         47 M East Greenwich  RI   18:50  6:04 
   12   1/10    219 HILLERY TRISH       42 F GREENVILLE      RI   18:57  6:06 
   13   6/8     154 Blandin Marc        29 M W. Yarmouth     MA   18:59  6:07 
   14   2/24    212 Wessman David       54 M Scituate        MA   18:59  6:07 
   15   2/5     226 ESPAILLAT RAFAEL    36 M PAWTUCKET       RI   19:21  6:14 
   16   4/17    199 Purrier Keith       46 M Mansfield       MA   19:26  6:16 
   17   3/24    153 Bartlett Fred       53 M Narragansett    RI   19:33  6:18 
   18   3/5     206 Schneider Andrew    33 M Cambridge       MA   19:53  6:24 
   19   5/17      3 LABONTE RAYMOND     44 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   19:56  6:25 
   20   6/17    170 Ferrari Michael     45 M Mansfield       MA   20:18  6:33 
   21   1/26    179 Imprescia James     60 M Leominster      MA   20:21  6:33 
   22   7/17    200 Quinn Michael       45 M Arlington       MA   20:24  6:34 
   23   4/5     234 STRACQUALURSI THOMA 34 M STOUGHTON       MA   20:39  6:39 
   24   2/10     94 LESLIE LAUREN       47 F WARWICK         RI   20:46  6:42 
   25   7/8     217 GOODWIN TIM         26 M WARWICK         RI   21:06  6:48 
   26   8/17    210 Vezeau Chris        41 M Brighton        MA   21:27  6:55 
   27   9/17    149 BROOK PETER A       49 M S BOSTON        MA   21:37  6:58 
   28   2/26    189 Martino John        60 M Sharon          MA   21:37  6:58 
   29   4/24    247 ADAMS BILL          50 M W KINGSTON      RI   21:38  6:58 
   30   3/26    172 Gediman Hank        62 M Tiverton        RI   21:53  7:03 
   31   5/24    240 RAVENELLE DAN       56 M EXETER          RI   22:05  7:07 
   32   4/26    227 BRADY BOB           60 M WORCESTER       MA   22:13  7:10 
   33   6/24    168 Eckert Dale Bob     53 M Newburyport     MA   22:28  7:14 
   34   7/24    202 Renzulli Nick       50 M Needham         MA   22:40  7:18 
   35  10/17    187 Martin David        49 M Sharon          MA   22:51  7:22 
   36   5/26    209 Sullivan Bob        67 M Brookline       MA   23:01  7:25 
   37  11/17    180 Kent Mike           45 M Granby          MA   23:02  7:25 
   38   8/24     78 MCCOLGAN BOB        52 M DEDHAM          MA   23:10  7:28 
   39   6/26    169 Farrington Charlie  64 M Methuen         MA   23:12  7:29 
   40   1/1     249 MCLAUGHLIN MADDY    12 F WESTERLY        RI   23:20  7:31 
   41   7/26    193 Orni Peter          66 M Ashburnham      MA   23:23  7:32 
   42  12/17    191 McGorty John        49 M Dedham          MA   23:28  7:34 
   43   8/26    197 Pierce Philip       67 M Falmouth        ME   23:31  7:35 
   44   9/26    192 Morris Larry        62 M Leominster      MA   23:50  7:41 
   45  10/26    195 Paulsen Richard     65 M Woburn          MA   23:55  7:42 
   46  11/26     67 PRAY CHASE          65 M LEWISTON        ME   23:57  7:43 
   47   1/8     250 MCLAUGHLIN JAN      53 F WESTERLY        RI   24:08  7:47 
   48  12/26    221 BEHL JOE            65 M CHARLESTOWN     RI   24:09  7:47 
   49   1/3     204 Rudert Rich         71 M Westerly        RI   24:11  7:48 
   50   3/10    188 Martin Gail         43 F Sharon          MA   24:18  7:50 




                                                                      Page 2
                  CHARITY LODGE AL DINWOODIE MEMORIAL 5K
      Presented by the Free and Accepted Masons of Charity Lodge #23
                Kenyon, RI                    June 27, 2009
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  13/17    148 O'BRIEN SEAN        46 M QUINCY          MA   24:37  7:56 
   52   9/24    144 O'CONNOR JACK       53 M DEDHAM          MA   24:40  7:57 
   53   4/10    220 COLANTUONO KAREN    47 F JOHNSTON        RI   24:46  7:59 
   54  14/17    177 Howley Jack         44 M Providence      RI   24:52  8:01 
   55   2/8     159 Camire Mary         56 F Wakefield       RI   24:57  8:02 
   56   5/10    184 MacDonald Nancy     44 F Weymouth        MA   25:01  8:04 
   57   3/8     178 Huston Martha       50 F North Scituate  RI   25:08  8:06 
   58  13/26    203 Ridout Ted          66 M Wayland         MA   25:10  8:07 
   59   6/10    213 Winkley Sarah       42 F Cambridge       MA   25:11  8:07 
   60   8/8     236 ERICKSON JR PAUL    27 M WAKEFIELD       RI   25:15  8:08 
   61  14/26    146 ENGLSTROM JIM       68 M FT WORTH        TX   25:23  8:11 
   62   4/8     214 Withington Marianne 54 F Plymouth        MA   25:25  8:11 
   63  10/24    231 BOTSFORD BOB        53 M E GREENWICH     RI   25:31  8:13 
   64  11/24    207 Schneider James     52 M Weymouth        MA   25:34  8:14 
   65   7/10    106 PHILLIPS ANN        42 F WARWICK         RI   25:50  8:19 
   66  12/24    186 Maloney Jim         55 M Woonsocket      RI   25:53  8:20 
   67  13/24    185 Malliaros David     53 M Milton          MA   26:00  8:23 
   68  15/17    218 PHILLIPS BEN        48 M N SCITUATE      RI   26:01  8:23 
   69   8/10    165 Doran MaryEllen     47 F Dedham          MA   26:03  8:24 
   70  14/24    166 Dowling Edward      53 M Plymouth        MA   26:13  8:27 
   71  15/24    171 Foley Jack          56 M Braintree       MA   26:15  8:27 
   72   5/5     233 WOODMANSEE JOHN     30 M CAROLINA        RI   26:19  8:29 
   73  16/24    145 ROSE ROB            58 M PLAINVILLE      MA   26:20  8:29 
   74  16/17    161 Chavez Ed           40 M Holbrook        MA   26:21  8:29 
   75   5/8     176 Hadlock Anita       54 F Sharon          MA   26:37  8:35 
   76  15/26    223 BLAKE JAMES         62 M WAKEFIELD       RI   26:41  8:36 
   77  17/24    229 FITZPATRICK DAN     53 M HOPKINTON       MA   26:47  8:38 
   78  16/26    211 Wallen Peter        66 M Sharon          MA   26:49  8:38 
   79  17/26    163 Donovan Patrick     62 M Wakefield       RI   26:50  8:39 
   80   1/1     237 SANTAGATA RYAN      15 M EXETER          RI   26:52  8:39 
   81  18/24    196 Pickering Allan     55 M West Kingston   RI   27:10  8:45 
   82  19/24    245 DEBEAULIEU ALAN     59 M WOOD RIVER JCT  RI   27:13  8:46 
   83   1/3     156 Boyd Shirley        62 F Perryville      RI   27:20  8:48 
   84  18/26    164 Doran Dick          60 M Dedham          MA   27:21  8:49 
   85  19/26    194 Pare Paul           61 M North Smithfiel RI   27:57  9:00 
   86  20/26    155 Boutotte Raymond    63 M Pepperell       MA   28:39  9:14 
   87  21/26    162 Clukies Donald      66 M Portsmouth      RI   28:49  9:17 
   88   9/10    230 REGAN DOREEN        45 F E GREENWICH     RI   29:00  9:21 
   89   1/4     243 GALLAGHER MAUREEN   39 F CHARLESTOWN     RI   29:02  9:21 
   90  20/24    151 Adams Mark          55 M N. Smithfield   RI   29:12  9:24 
   91  22/26    222 GLADU FRED          69 M WOONSOCKET      RI   29:26  9:29 
   92  21/24    242 JONES RICHARD       51 M CARLISLE        MA   29:40  9:33 
   93  10/10    160 Casaletto Tresa     48 F Medford         MA   29:51  9:37 
   94  22/24    244 MCCARTHY PETER      50 M PAWCATUCK       CT   29:59  9:40 
   95   6/8     173 Granger-Eckert Dale 56 F Newburyport     MA   30:16  9:45 
   96  23/24    167 Dowling Stephen     59 M Kearsarge       NH   30:28  9:49 
   97  23/26    201 Rege Ron            62 M Plymouth        MA   30:34  9:51 
   98   7/8     241 ROMVOS JUDY         59 F                 MA   30:54  9:57 
   99   2/4     248 SMITH SARAH         32 F SHANNOCK        RI   31:11 10:03 
  100   3/4     198 Poulos Gina         39 F Wakefield       RI   31:19 10:05 




                                                                      Page 3
                  CHARITY LODGE AL DINWOODIE MEMORIAL 5K
      Presented by the Free and Accepted Masons of Charity Lodge #23
                Kenyon, RI                    June 27, 2009
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  24/26    215 RUSSO GEORGE        60 M WALTHAM         MA   32:00 10:18 
  102  24/24    150 GOLDROSEN JOHN      59 M WHITMAN         MA   32:41 10:32 
  103  25/26    228 BRYAN BURT          65 M NORWELL         MA   32:59 10:37 
  104  17/17    246 NELSON DAVID        42 M WARWICK         RI   35:04 11:18 
  105  26/26    182 Lombardo Stephen    60 M Maynard         MA   35:36 11:28 
  106   2/3     174 Graves Colburn      75 M North Stoningto CT   42:41 13:45 
  107   3/3     235 BENNETT DICK        72 M COVENTRY        RI   42:59 13:51 
  108   2/3      65 BOUTOTTE JANICE     62 F PEPPERELL       MA   45:55 14:47 
  109   3/3     147 ENGSTROM SALLY      63 F FT WORTH        TX   47:51 15:25 
  110   4/4     238 KARENES PAULA       35 F PAWCATUCK       CT   48:35 15:39 
  111   8/8     239 LORENSON PATTY      58 F HOPE VALLEY     RI   48:35 15:39