Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ri/Jul26_Crabma_set1.shtml

Crabman Sprint Triathlon

S Kingstown, RI, July 26, 2009

[Relay Team Results | Divisional Results ]

Individual Results

Results Courtesy of Platt Systems (ChampionChip) 860-645-1476

             =================== .25 mile swim, 12.5 mile bike, 3.2 mile run =================
                                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                 Crabman Sprint Triathlon Individual Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
                  Timing by Platt Systems @ ken9@plattsys.com 860-645-1476  || Conditions: Rain
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Peter Daly                 39M M3539 Cheshire CT              55:38    1/32      3    6:36   11   :55    3   27:11  39   :56    3   20:00  5   309  
  2    Enrique Sanchez            38M M3539 Mexico city MX           58:42    2/32      6    7:05   16  1:01    6   28:21  94  1:11    8   21:04  5   366  
  3    Frank Paolino              25M M2529 boston MA                59:13    1/15     46    9:04   15  1:00    4   27:46 105  1:13    5   20:10  6   295  
  4    Joe GRAVIER                40M M4044 NEW YORK NY              59:16    1/30      7    7:06   26  1:14   13   29:05  24   :52    7   20:59  5   223  
  5    Elise Vonhousen            36F F3539 Westerly RI              59:52    1/30     11    7:51   14   :57   11   29:03  16   :47   11   21:14  3   95   
  6    Aaron Rome                 40M M4044 Charlestown RI         1:00:04    2/30     14    8:05   10   :51   14   29:17 109  1:14    6   20:37  5   248  
  7    David FitzGerald           36M M3539 Middletown RI          1:00:46    3/32      9    7:47    5   :42    7   28:22 113  1:16   24   22:39  5   238  
  8    Mitch Turner               44M M4044 Middletown RI          1:00:53    3/30      5    7:03   36  1:23    8   28:30  67  1:05   26   22:52  5   226  
  9    bob Lamothe                56M M5559 wARWICK RI             1:01:09    1/15     21    8:22   19  1:07   10   28:53  92  1:11   13   21:36  1   328  
  10   Don Henderson              51M M5054 North Kingstown RI     1:01:24    1/17     77    9:38   84  1:53   17   29:33  15   :46    2   19:34  1   16   
  11   Mark Burbelo               53M M5054 Westerly RI            1:02:04    2/17     13    8:00   12   :56   30   30:40  45   :57   12   21:31  1   24   
  12   Ron Meneo                  56M M5559 New Haven CT           1:02:36    2/15     52    9:13   41  1:28   12   29:04  17   :47   17   22:04  1   42   
  13   Chadwick Chamier           44M M4044 Jamestown RI           1:02:38    4/30     31    8:39   27  1:14   19   29:43  77  1:07   16   21:55  5   48   
  14   Kyle Welshans              36M M3539 Groton CT              1:02:52    4/32     63    9:30   24  1:11    9   28:38  89  1:10   21   22:23  5   242  
  15   Neil McDermott             35M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:03:07    5/32     23    8:25   74  1:47   15   29:18 170  1:32   18   22:05  5   202  
  16   Kristopher Arnold          44M M4044 West Simsbury CT       1:03:40    5/30     79    9:39   33  1:21    5   28:17  76  1:07   31   23:16  5   245  
  17   carlene Messinger          42F F4044 U. Saddle River NJ     1:03:57    1/35      2    6:36   51  1:36   70   33:10  38   :56   14   21:39  3   140  
  18   Michael Hains              47M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:04:14    1/26     33    8:41   28  1:16   21   30:07   5   :40   35   23:30  1   14   
  19   Barry Bates                28M M2529 West Warwick RI        1:04:19    2/15     76    9:38   38  1:25   24   30:14 233  1:49   10   21:13  6   258  
  20   John Kenyon                44M M4044 Saunderstown RI        1:04:38    6/30     39    8:57   79  1:50   16   29:19  98  1:11   33   23:21  5   235  
  21   Jon Lawson                 38M M3539 Portsmouth RI          1:04:38    6/32     94    9:46  201  2:50   42   31:34 190  1:37    1   18:51  5   301  
  22   Jonathan Buckingham        25M M2529 Old Lyme CT            1:04:41    3/15     17    8:14   83  1:52   66   32:51 211  1:42    4   20:02  6   250  
  23   David Cote                 49M M4549 East Matunuck RI       1:04:52    2/26      1    6:19   21  1:08   63   32:43  44   :57   39   23:45  1   40   
  24   Sean McCann                37M M3539 Spencer MA             1:04:53    7/32     66    9:31   99  1:59   34   31:02   1   :38   15   21:43  5   201  
  25   David Porcello             50M M5054 Suffield CT            1:05:01    3/17     83    9:41   46  1:31   38   31:21 125  1:19    9   21:09  1   15   
  26   Carter Johnson             32M M3034 Wakefield RI           1:05:02    1/28     51    9:12   58  1:41    2   27:06 319  2:29   55   24:34  6   340  
  27   Ray Fasano                 56M M5559 N. Scituate RI         1:05:44    3/15     95    9:48   25  1:12   28   30:33 143  1:26   25   22:45  1   305  
  28   Richard Schad              41M M4044 Pomfret Center CT      1:06:31    7/30     30    8:38   62  1:42   22   30:10 152  1:27   54   24:34  5   211  
  29   Paul Rabenold              57M M5559 Avon CT                1:06:34    4/15    103    9:58   22  1:09   26   30:19 108  1:14   42   23:54  1   358  
  30   david Goff                 51M M5054 greenville RI          1:06:38    4/17     47    9:07   30  1:18   18   29:43  37   :55   89   25:35  1   22   
  31   Joe Beck                   36M M3539 Wakefield RI           1:06:40    8/32     22    8:25   98  1:59   50   32:07  73  1:07   27   23:02  5   197  
  32   Kelly Powers               37F F3539 Barrington RI          1:06:47    2/30     34    8:42   23  1:09   20   29:49 217  1:43   80   25:24  3   354  
  33   Wayne Tyler                25M M2529 Norwich CT             1:07:02    4/15     74    9:37  106  2:01   36   31:10  93  1:11   28   23:03  6   251  
  34   christopher Daly           38M M3539 white plains NY        1:07:34    9/32     38    8:57   32  1:18   31   30:46 160  1:29   68   25:04  5   246  
  35   Adam Hubbard               19M M1319 Madison CT             1:07:46    1/14    109   10:04   75  1:48   51   32:10 101  1:12   22   22:32  6   291  
  36   Kevin Kubas                38M M3539 Granby CT              1:07:49   10/32     20    8:22   69  1:45   33   31:02 112  1:15   81   25:25  5   203  
  37   Ryan Gieleghem             33M M3034 Norwich CT             1:07:50    2/28    133   10:28   54  1:38   27   30:28 193  1:37   37   23:39  6   281  
  38   bert Allen                 64M M6064 pascoag RI             1:08:10    1/3      37    8:55   20  1:08   29   30:37 159  1:29   99   26:01  1   369  
  39   Jamie Verdi                37M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:08:20   11/32     81    9:40  102  2:00   55   32:32 252  1:56   19   22:12  5   236  
  40   Ian Christian              29M M2529 Staten Island NY       1:08:35    5/15     48    9:08   56  1:39   72   33:17 103  1:12   32   23:19  6   253  
  41   Dave Schulz                55M M5559 Mystic CT              1:08:56    5/15     89    9:42   50  1:36   23   30:13 136  1:23  100   26:02  1   311  
  42   A.J. Zarrella              15M M1319 north kingstown RI     1:08:58    2/14      8    7:35   89  1:55   71   33:11 249  1:56   47   24:21  6   335  
  43   Chris Soucie               43M M4044 East Greenwich RI      1:09:00    8/30     86    9:42   80  1:50   25   30:16 246  1:54   74   25:18  5   350  
  44   Sean FitzGerald            39M M3539 Newport RI             1:09:06   12/32     26    8:30   45  1:31   58   32:40 259  1:59   50   24:26  5   247  
  45   Michael Bolger, Jr.        32M M3034 Brockton MA            1:09:38    3/28     65    9:31   76  1:48   35   31:03 243  1:53   78   25:23  6   285  
  46   Peter Fregeau              42M M4044 Portsmouth NH          1:09:48    9/30     19    8:21   71  1:46   54   32:20 286  2:11   70   25:10  5   233  
  47   Thomas DePalma             39M M3539 Cranston RI            1:09:51   13/32     93    9:45   67  1:44   47   32:01 218  1:43   58   24:38  5   243  
  48   Matthieu Fuzellier         29M M2529 Providence RI          1:09:55    6/15      4    6:37   59  1:41   79   33:37 208  1:41  110   26:19  6   287  
  49   Mike Rozell                25M M2529 Albany NY              1:09:57    7/15     67    9:32   86  1:54   46   31:56 118  1:17   75   25:18  6   284  
  50   Stephen Rawlings           24M M2024 New York NY            1:10:14    1/2      62    9:29   96  1:58   76   33:28  27   :54   49   24:25  6   249  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Sandra Dalles              37F F3539 Middlefield CT         1:10:18    3/30    176   11:06   78  1:49   57   32:36 213  1:43   29   23:04  3   375  
  52   Alan Blay                  47M M4549 Hope Valley RI         1:10:31    3/26     72    9:37  131  2:19   53   32:18  68  1:05   73   25:12  1   11   
  53   shannon Sarkarati          34F F3034 orlando FL             1:10:44    1/25     43    9:02   73  1:47   80   33:40  22   :52   79   25:23  4   191  
  54   George Stanley             42M M4044 Syracuse NY            1:10:49   10/30     64    9:30   18  1:05  111   34:49  84  1:09   46   24:16  5   231  
  55   stephen Dickie             33M M3034 newport RI             1:11:09    4/28     12    7:57   35  1:22   74   33:26 177  1:33  125   26:51  6   269  
  56   Tom Bischoff               53M M5054 Harrisville RI         1:11:18    5/17     49    9:12  235  3:11   45   31:50 116  1:16   93   25:49  1   53   
  57   Caroline Sinkler           44F F4044 charleston PR          1:11:29    2/35     57    9:20   60  1:41   56   32:35  35   :55  131   26:58  3   121  
  58   RUSS BRODERICK             40M M4044 NARRAGANSETT RI        1:11:32   11/30     96    9:50   97  1:58   52   32:17 167  1:31   95   25:56  5   244  
  59   Lynda Turner               39F F3539 Middletown RI          1:11:35    4/30     53    9:18   91  1:57   81   33:41  51   :59   91   25:40  3   92   
  60   Luke Blessinger            30M M3034 Charleston SC          1:11:38    5/28     27    8:32   53  1:37  168   36:40  46   :57   40   23:52  6   321  
  61   RON BLAIN                  59M M5559 CUMBERLAND RI          1:11:41    6/15     56    9:19   37  1:25   95   34:13 110  1:14   84   25:30  1   356  
  62   Roger Barrette             35M M3539 Dayville CT            1:11:44   14/32     92    9:44   49  1:35   59   32:40 302  2:17   82   25:28  5   362  
  63   Alan Bishop                55M M5559 Middletown RI          1:11:44    7/15     24    8:27  107  2:02   98   34:23 135  1:23   83   25:29  1   18   
  64   george Lusignan            37M M3539 WARWICK RI             1:12:01   15/32    143   10:35  111  2:06   39   31:23 262  2:00   96   25:57  5   316  
  65   Brendan Ahearn             37M M3539 Warwick RI             1:12:03   16/32    113   10:11  143  2:28   68   33:05 202  1:39   59   24:40  5   370  
  66   Mark Dziedzic              30M M3034 West Hartford CT       1:12:15    6/28     60    9:28   87  1:55   64   32:44 236  1:51  108   26:17  6   264  
  67   jared Magee                34M M3034 brighton MA            1:12:23    7/28    150   10:40  173  2:40   86   33:54 156  1:28   38   23:41  6   371  
  68   John Schnorr               45M M4549 Portsmouth RI          1:12:24    4/26     25    8:27   31  1:18   40   31:30  13   :45  216   30:24  1   12   
  69   Derek Hayden               39M M3539 Cheshire CT            1:12:32   17/32    127   10:22  191  2:46   32   30:50 206  1:41  128   26:53  5   199  
  70   Matthew Cook               42M M4044 Foster RI              1:12:44   12/30    195   11:22  183  2:43   43   31:36 279  2:07   65   24:56  5   213  
  71   Keith Wilcox               41M M4044 pomfret center CT      1:12:44   13/30     90    9:43  128  2:18   49   32:06 247  1:54  118   26:43  5   218  
  72   Jason Graveline            31M M3034 Barrington RI          1:12:45    8/28    201   11:29   70  1:45   69   33:06 257  1:58   51   24:27  6   274  
  73   Michael Degroen            37M M3539 ========== ==          1:12:48   18/32    115   10:13  112  2:08   75   33:26 146  1:26   88   25:35  5   317  
  74   Gerhardus Bosua            47M M4549 Dix Hills NY           1:12:56    5/26     16    8:14  184  2:44  135   35:30  82  1:08   76   25:20  1   34   
  75   Katherine Klenk            23F F2024 Hope Valley RI         1:13:24    1/8     173   11:04   95  1:58  127   35:13  56  1:01   45   24:08  4   189  
  76   Joseph Hamilton            54M M5054 Northborough MA        1:13:54    6/17    230   12:01  229  3:06   62   32:43 288  2:12   41   23:52  1   35   
  77   Linda Miron                41F F4044 West Hartford CT       1:13:54    3/35     59    9:26  158  2:34  143   35:50 191  1:37   52   24:27  3   131  
  78   Benjamin Gover             34M M3034 South Kingstown RI     1:13:59    9/28     35    8:45  142  2:27   87   33:56 266  2:02  123   26:49  6   296  
  79   Dan Berkery                42M M4044 Pelham NY              1:14:10   14/30    125   10:20  257  3:23   73   33:26 323  2:31   53   24:30  5   378  
  80   Bill Rondini               49M M4549 Cobalt CT              1:14:10    6/26    128   10:23  289  3:53  124   35:10   2   :39   44   24:05  1   46   
  81   David Platt                28M M2529 New London CT          1:14:12    8/15     69    9:33  140  2:25  141   35:48 128  1:22   69   25:04  6   254  
  82   Mark Dumas                 46M M4549 Barrington RI          1:14:21    7/26    215   11:43   55  1:38   77   33:28 207  1:41   94   25:51  1   338  
  83   Greg Waldorf               39M M3539 Cranston RI            1:14:21   19/32    138   10:30  199  2:50  125   35:11 223  1:45   43   24:05  5   241  
  84   Anthony Vieira             39M M3539 Attleboro MA           1:14:23   20/32    169   11:02   61  1:41   82   33:46 244  1:54   97   26:00  5   346  
  85   Lars Erickson              43M M4044 South Kingstown RI     1:14:26   15/30    144   10:37  103  2:00  191   37:31  72  1:06   30   23:12  5   209  
  86   Daniela DeSimone           29F F2529 Narragansett RI        1:14:29    1/18     99    9:54   64  1:43   97   34:15 224  1:46  126   26:51  4   342  
  87   David Fox                  27M M2529 weston MA              1:14:32    9/15    106   10:01  114  2:08  100   34:29 212  1:42  105   26:12  6   257  
  88   Andrew Prescott            47M M4549 Narragansett RI        1:14:42    8/26     29    8:35   93  1:58  192   37:31 301  2:17   48   24:21  1   343  
  89   David Cunningham           36M M3539 Pawtucket RI           1:15:01   21/32     40    8:58  169  2:38  116   34:56 225  1:46  117   26:43  5   239  
  90   Patrick Fogerty            17M M1319 Middletown RI          1:15:03    3/14    121   10:17  165  2:37  150   36:03 102  1:12   63   24:54  6   279  
  91   Jodie Brewer               22F F2024 Shelter Island NY      1:15:07    2/8     129   10:24   90  1:57  129   35:16   6   :40  124   26:50  4   150  
  92   Jon Guarino                40M M4044 Mansfield CT           1:15:08   16/30    139   10:30   81  1:52   44   31:41 121  1:18  198   29:47  5   232  
  93   Mark Wood                  45M M4549 Rockville RI           1:15:11    9/26    161   10:51  100  1:59   41   31:31 184  1:35  187   29:15  1   353  
  94   Patrick McNally            32M M3034 Pawtucket RI           1:15:27   10/28    212   11:40   66  1:44  134   35:30  88  1:10   77   25:23  6   270  
  95   Tim Gerzabek               42M M4044 Gales Ferry CT         1:15:32   17/30    108   10:03   52  1:36  107   34:44 198  1:38  148   27:31  5   229  
  96   Brian Musiak               33M M3034 North KIngstown RI     1:15:33   11/28    137   10:30  190  2:46   78   33:36 287  2:12  114   26:29  6   267  
  97   Vincent D'Eramo            30M M3034 Briarcliff Manor NY    1:15:35   12/28    140   10:32  273  3:36  195   37:35 180  1:34   20   22:18  6   256  
  98   Catherine Toupence         33F F3034 Charlestown MA         1:15:36    2/25     78    9:38   40  1:27   94   34:12 138  1:24  177   28:55  4   186  
  99   Rebecca Collins            36F F3539 Greenville RI          1:15:39    5/30     50    9:12   57  1:41   89   34:04  55  1:00  197   29:42  3   133  
  100  Sue Carlson                50F F5054 Lincoln RI             1:15:45    1/8     111   10:05  192  2:47   83   33:47 306  2:19  120   26:47  2   359  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Alexander Chatterton       13M M1319 Rumford RI             1:15:47    4/14     18    8:15   39  1:27  146   35:55 126  1:21  176   28:49  6   374  
  102  Sarah LoMonaco             28F F2529 Mansfield Center CT    1:15:48    2/18    105   10:01  119  2:11  159   36:14 183  1:35   92   25:47  4   192  
  103  Thomas Miller              31M M3034 West Roxbury MA        1:15:50   13/28    209   11:38   88  1:55   92   34:10 274  2:05  101   26:02  6   265  
  104  Nick Stebenne              31M M3034 Wakefield RI           1:15:59   14/28    154   10:45  115  2:10  112   34:50  80  1:08  135   27:06  6   351  
  105  EJ Lanni                   31M M3034 Boston MA              1:16:07   15/28     87    9:42    9   :50  121   35:06 166  1:31  179   28:58  6   263  
  106  John Burns                 21M M2024 Franklin MA            1:16:07    2/2     183   11:13  108  2:04  101   34:31  79  1:08  137   27:11  6   299  
  107  Michael Rozell             52M M5054 Queensbury NY          1:16:09    7/17    188   11:18  234  3:09   85   33:49  12   :44  136   27:09  1   50   
  108  Michael Daly               46M M4549 Middletwon RI          1:16:13   10/26     54    9:18  118  2:11   93   34:10 320  2:31  161   28:03  1   376  
  109  Keith Strickland           46M M4549 Barrington RI          1:16:16   11/26     45    9:04  217  2:59  149   36:02 149  1:27  119   26:44  1   8    
  110  Chris Katanzaro             0M M0000 RI RI                  1:16:21    1/1     202   11:30   48  1:33   67   33:00 332  2:54  144   27:24  4   384  
  111  diane Hamel                47F F4549 greenville RI          1:16:24    1/22    198   11:24  159  2:35  117   34:57  52   :59  113   26:29  2   61   
  112  Richard O'Brien            30M M3034 Providence RI          1:16:26   16/28    182   11:12  288  3:49   96   34:14 299  2:16   64   24:55  6   332  
  113  Debbie Zinck               43F F4044 Saunderstown RI        1:16:28    4/35     61    9:28  195  2:48  118   34:57 305  2:19  130   26:56  3   126  
  114  Michael Rogers             32M M3034 Richmond RI            1:16:34   17/28    185   11:15  133  2:21  133   35:30 318  2:26   67   25:02  6   273  
  115  Patrick Kennedy            25M M2529 Wakefield RI           1:16:38   10/15     85    9:41  166  2:37  131   35:21 151  1:27  150   27:32  6   282  
  116  Kenneth Pearce             48M M4549 Mechanicsville VA      1:16:42   12/26    117   10:14  130  2:19   84   33:48 220  1:44  172   28:37  1   41   
  117  Kenneth Niles              39M M3539 Ashaway RI             1:16:53   22/32    194   11:21  113  2:08  119   34:59 313  2:22  102   26:03  5   237  
  118  Roger Friedt, Jr.          34M M3034 wakefield RI           1:16:57   18/28    110   10:05  181  2:42  142   35:48 133  1:23  133   26:59  6   290  
  119  Matthew Murphy             25M M2529 Benson MN              1:17:03   11/15    247   12:35  127  2:17  104   34:38 260  1:59   86   25:34  6   365  
  120  Kristen Houlker            36F F3539 Framingham MA          1:17:06    6/30    240   12:23  132  2:21   65   32:48 216  1:43  157   27:51  3   96   
  121  Mary Liz Williams          48F F4549 West Hartford CT       1:17:08    2/22    214   11:42  120  2:12  172   36:55 199  1:38   60   24:41  2   82   
  122  janet Sanderson            42F F4044 wakefield RI           1:17:10    5/35    148   10:38  241  3:17  114   34:52 187  1:36  121   26:47  3   141  
  123  Chris Robbins              43M M4044 South Windsor CT       1:17:20   18/30    132   10:26   47  1:31   60   32:42 280  2:09  221   30:32  5   304  
  124  Amanda Cote                20F F2024 wakefield RI           1:17:43    3/8      15    8:10  101  2:00  246   39:49 122  1:18  112   26:26  4   360  
  125  Christine Devine           40F F4044 Hopedale MA            1:17:46    6/35     84    9:41  124  2:16  136   35:39  66  1:04  182   29:06  3   107  
  126  mike Brennan               37M M3539 portsmouth RI          1:17:48   23/32    232   12:13  247  3:18  196   37:37 123  1:18   34   23:22  5   234  
  127  Ryan Graves                15M M1319 North Kingstown RI     1:17:50    5/14    197   11:24  150  2:32  153   36:04  33   :55  129   26:55  6   277  
  128  Lisa Robbins               43F F4044 South Windsor CT       1:17:53    7/35    224   11:52   72  1:47  138   35:40 240  1:52  116   26:42  3   334  
  129  Robert Corey               17M M1319 Middletown RI          1:18:11    6/14     91    9:43  254  3:21  205   37:54 107  1:13   98   26:00  6   280  
  130  Edward Mulvey              44M M4044 Warwick RI             1:18:22   19/30    285   13:14  286  3:47  110   34:49  54  1:00   85   25:32  5   224  
  131  Beth Rodewig               47F F4549 East Greenwich RI      1:18:24    3/22    100    9:54  155  2:33  163   36:27  31   :54  171   28:36  2   85   
  132  Kathryn Holley             26F F2529 South Windsor CT       1:18:25    3/18    203   11:31  109  2:05  178   37:06 148  1:27  107   26:16  4   153  
  133  margaret Brennan           36F F3539 portsmouth RI          1:18:37    7/30     41    9:01  156  2:34  233   38:53  95  1:11  132   26:58  3   136  
  134  Toby Gibbons               39M M3539 Wakefield RI           1:18:47   24/32    244   12:33  207  2:54  106   34:40 270  2:03  115   26:37  5   207  
  135  Kirsten Hunt               33F F3034 New York NY            1:18:47    3/25    189   11:18  177  2:41  200   37:40 176  1:33   87   25:35  4   172  
  136  Karen McNeilly             42F F4044 Portsmouth RI          1:18:49    8/35    181   11:11  157  2:34  123   35:08 201  1:39  166   28:17  3   122  
  137  James McCarthy             49M M4549 New York NY            1:18:59   13/26    122   10:19   82  1:52  169   36:43 127  1:21  174   28:44  1   7    
  138  Kelly Kenney               44F F4044 Ivoryton CT            1:19:04    9/35    267   12:51   77  1:48  152   36:04 173  1:32  122   26:49  3   310  
  139  Edward Davies              37M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:19:10   25/32    286   13:15  237  3:12  158   36:13 203  1:39   62   24:51  5   196  
  140  Lauren Fisk                29F F2529 Glastonbury CT         1:19:14    4/18     88    9:42  171  2:40  188   37:25 130  1:23  162   28:04  4   161  
  141  Riggs Raymond              16M M1319 Hingham MA             1:19:25    7/14    207   11:36  189  2:46  208   38:00  25   :52  104   26:11  6   297  
  142  Bill Parry                 37M M3539 Providence RI          1:19:34   26/32     28    8:33  125  2:16  145   35:52 111  1:14  247   31:39  5   198  
  143  Michel Mercier             66M M6569 Westerly RI            1:19:40    1/3     168   11:00  186  2:45   88   34:04 321  2:31  188   29:20  1   341  
  144  Cherylynn Brownback        25F F2529 Providence RI          1:19:45    5/18    160   10:51   43  1:28  219   38:17 179  1:34  152   27:35  4   357  
  145  Adam Simonsen              33M M3034 Waterbury CT           1:19:46   19/28    208   11:38   65  1:44  108   34:46 154  1:27  211   30:11  6   363  
  146  Debbie Henderson           49F F4549 North Kingstown RI     1:20:01    4/22    237   12:20  278  3:41  199   37:39   9   :42   90   25:39  2   54   
  147  Ramona Mello               38F F3539 West Kingston RI       1:20:02    8/30    245   12:35   68  1:44  120   35:05 285  2:11  168   28:27  3   327  
  148  Bob Hicks                  60M M6064 Exeter RI              1:20:11    2/3     222   11:51  175  2:40  170   36:47 141  1:25  146   27:28  1   29   
  149  George Coronado, Jr.       40M M4044 North Kingstown RI     1:20:13   20/30    166   10:56  298  4:06  115   34:54 119  1:17  181   29:00  5   219  
  150  Jessica Ordway             30F F3034 Natick MA              1:20:13    4/25    248   12:36   92  1:57  122   35:07 229  1:47  175   28:46  4   184  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Stephen Sterner            44M M4044 Plymouth CT            1:20:15   21/30    241   12:27  243  3:18  140   35:47  74  1:07  153   27:36  5   214  
  152  Jim Hansen                 50M M5054 Wakefield RI           1:20:24    8/17    290   13:27  322  4:52  171   36:52 196  1:38   36   23:35  1   49   
  153  Courtney Renault           41F F4044 Portsmouth RI          1:20:29   10/35    204   11:31  213  2:57  176   37:02  11   :43  165   28:16  3   109  
  154  Thomas Bradley             41M M4044 Wakefield RI           1:20:31   22/30    239   12:23  248  3:19  147   35:56 326  2:38  106   26:15  5   217  
  155  paige Wink                 43F F4044 haddam CT              1:20:43   11/35    210   11:39  105  2:01  139   35:41 163  1:30  200   29:52  3   139  
  156  George Coronado, Sr.       61M M6064 Greenville RI          1:20:48    3/3     187   11:18  328  5:09  223   38:28  10   :43   71   25:10  1   30   
  157  Barbara Bird               51F F5054 Coventry RI            1:20:52    2/8     229   11:56  167  2:38  206   37:54  64  1:03  143   27:21  2   72   
  158  Jennifer Richardson        33F F3034 Weymouth MA            1:21:05    5/25    145   10:37  209  2:54  241   39:16  63  1:03  140   27:15  4   181  
  159  Shane Cote                 16M M1319 Milton MA              1:21:07    8/14    180   11:10  180  2:42   99   34:25 272  2:05  225   30:45  6   293  
  160  Sean Matuszak              15M M1319 Wakefield RI           1:21:11    9/14    175   11:06  205  2:54  167   36:37 140  1:24  183   29:10  6   288  
  161  Karen Livsey               42F F4044 Coventry RI            1:21:13   12/35    104   10:00  233  3:08  231   38:50 271  2:03  138   27:12  3   108  
  162  Nick Fomenko               31M M3034 Essex CT               1:21:20   20/28    293   13:41   85  1:54  105   34:38 205  1:41  190   29:26  6   259  
  163  Julie Simonsen             32F F3034 Waterbury CT           1:21:35    6/25    116   10:14  176  2:41  166   36:35 182  1:35  220   30:30  4   364  
  164  JoAnn Matuszak             43F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:21:38   13/35    258   12:45  168  2:38  130   35:18  14   :46  210   30:11  3   83   
  165  Matthew Crowley            31M M3034 Charlestown RI         1:21:48   21/28    238   12:22  255  3:23  190   37:29 290  2:13  111   26:21  6   337  
  166  Corrina Ferguson           38F F3539 Oakdale CT             1:21:50    9/30     32    8:40  162  2:36  232   38:53 161  1:29  212   30:12  3   99   
  167  Kyle Rhude                 30M M3034 South Windsor CT       1:21:57   22/28    147   10:37  149  2:31  128   35:13 219  1:44  248   31:52  6   266  
  168  kelli Fay-wolfe            43F F4044 west kingston RI       1:22:00   14/35     68    9:32  208  2:54  162   36:23  30   :54  257   32:17  3   114  
  169  Kevin Murphy               48M M4549 Middletown RI          1:22:03   14/26    155   10:46  244  3:18  187   37:21   3   :39  202   29:59  1   5    
  170  bill Kirby                 54M M5054 salem MA               1:22:04    9/17    199   11:26  246  3:18  102   34:33 237  1:51  230   30:56  1   25   
  171  Jannette Finch             47F F4549 charleston SC          1:22:07    5/22    253   12:40  174  2:40  109   34:47  53  1:00  231   31:00  2   69   
  172  Scott Gaudet               40M M4044 Bristol CT             1:22:11   23/30     71    9:36  214  2:57  234   38:54 165  1:30  186   29:14  5   344  
  173  Bradley Sullivan           31M M3034 Morristown NJ          1:22:15   23/28     82    9:40  297  4:05  182   37:10 277  2:07  185   29:13  6   272  
  174  Kathleen Conlon            40F F4044 West Kingston RI       1:22:24   15/35    184   11:14  152  2:32  201   37:46   8   :41  208   30:11  3   124  
  175  CJ Morin                   32M M3034 West Warwick RI        1:22:27   24/28    325   15:08  224  3:04  222   38:27  96  1:11   57   24:37  6   261  
  176  Brenda Verdi               38F F3539 North Kingstown RI     1:22:28   10/30    192   11:20  283  3:45  185   37:20 276  2:06  160   27:57  3   138  
  177  Hayley Huba                30F F3034 South Boston MA        1:22:57    7/25     36    8:51  187  2:45  186   37:20 328  2:41  238   31:20  4   179  
  178  Janice Oldmeadow           45F F4549 North Kingstown RI     1:23:00    6/22    123   10:19  117  2:11  212   38:07  48   :58  240   31:25  2   58   
  179  Michael Czajkowski         34M M3034 lincoln RI             1:23:04   25/28    243   12:30  206  2:54  177   37:03 195  1:38  180   28:59  6   286  
  180  Victoria Conte             42F F4044 Dayville CT            1:23:09   16/35     55    9:19  227  3:06  183   37:11  20   :50  266   32:43  3   111  
  181  Kerri Crandell             34F F3034 Goldsboro NC           1:23:15    8/25    134   10:28   29  1:17  155   36:09 192  1:37  283   33:44  4   163  
  182  Brian Harrington           38M M3539 North Kingstown RI     1:23:21   27/32    112   10:10  148  2:30  189   37:25 250  1:56  237   31:20  5   368  
  183  Jennifer Bradley           38F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:23:23   11/30    272   12:54  272  3:34  220   38:23 114  1:16  142   27:16  3   94   
  184  Kathy Klimek               44F F4044 Round Hill VA          1:23:33   17/35    280   13:02  281  3:44  160   36:15 329  2:50  154   27:42  3   349  
  185  Karen Lubov                31F F3034 Chestnut Hill MA       1:23:33    9/25    301   13:57  164  2:37  165   36:30 241  1:52  173   28:37  3   166  
  186  robert Falciglia           52M M5054 narragansett RI        1:23:35   10/17    259   12:46  318  4:43  132   35:29 315  2:24  164   28:13  1   320  
  187  Ronel Austin               38F F3539 Middletown RI          1:23:35   12/30    179   11:10  218  3:01  235   39:00  60  1:02  189   29:22  3   102  
  188  Alejandra Turmero          37F F3539 Pawtucket RI           1:23:50   13/30     44    9:04  139  2:24  278   41:42 215  1:43  178   28:57  3   127  
  189  Henry Ritchotte            51M M5054 Warwick RI             1:23:57   11/17    153   10:42  202  2:50  179   37:06 336  3:08  209   30:11  1   326  
  190  Eric Adams                 26M M2529 New York NY            1:24:02   12/15    288   13:21  256  3:23  210   38:02 137  1:24  158   27:52  6   252  
  191  Anne London                27F F2529 Cambridge MA           1:24:06    6/18    233   12:13  222  3:03  236   39:04 297  2:16  147   27:30  4   329  
  192  Derek Fleurant             48M M4549 Cumberland RI          1:24:21   15/26    256   12:43  268  3:31  226   38:36 298  2:16  141   27:15  1   10   
  193  Caitlyn Duggan             21F F2024 Warwick RI             1:24:24    4/8     211   11:39  287  3:48  154   36:09 153  1:27  239   31:21  4   145  
  194  Gary Carter                56M M5559 Wakefield RI           1:24:33    8/15    146   10:37  238  3:13   91   34:08 339  3:36  272   32:59  1   307  
  195  Christa Gillis             32F F3034 Somerville MA          1:24:38   10/25    225   11:53  216  2:58  214   38:09 155  1:28  206   30:10  4   164  
  196  Sabrina Monsen             31F F3034 Hamden CT              1:24:38   11/25    226   11:54  212  2:56  213   38:09 162  1:29  207   30:10  4   165  
  197  Rachel Bishop              25F F2529 South Boston MA        1:24:45    7/18    171   11:03  178  2:41  291   42:36  47   :58  145   27:27  4   144  
  198  Greg Mancini               47M M4549 cranston RI            1:24:48   16/26    186   11:16  232  3:08  156   36:12 324  2:37  243   31:35  1   315  
  199  Michael OHearne            17M M1319 North Smithfield RI    1:25:04   10/14    323   14:57   63  1:42  283   42:04  85  1:09   72   25:12  6   298  
  200  Colby Graves               54M M5054 North Kingstown RI     1:25:08   12/17    291   13:35  239  3:16   90   34:04 172  1:32  265   32:41  1   21   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Robert Bradley             56M M5559 Charlestown RI         1:25:14    9/15    126   10:22  312  4:35  207   37:56 292  2:13  204   30:08  1   377  
  202  Christine Clarkin          44F F4044 Charlestown RI         1:25:15   18/35    235   12:16  323  4:56  197   37:38 322  2:31  159   27:54  3   137  
  203  melissa Strange            42F F4044 South Glastonbury CT   1:25:19   19/35    255   12:43  163  2:37  237   39:07  36   :55  201   29:57  3   134  
  204  louise Sutton              40F F4044 newport RI             1:25:19   20/35     42    9:02  221  3:02  251   40:17  21   :50  255   32:08  3   125  
  205  Shauna Tierney             31F F3034 Warwick RI             1:25:19   12/25    162   10:51  153  2:32  164   36:29 291  2:13  276   33:14  4   178  
  206  Michael McNamara           37M M3539 South Kingstown RI     1:25:23   28/32    334   16:14  154  2:33  216   38:11 307  2:19  103   26:06  5   314  
  207  Andrew Sucov               48M M4549 Cranston RI            1:25:26   17/26    149   10:39  280  3:44  242   39:17 189  1:37  205   30:09  1   379  
  208  Jenni Katajamaki           27F F2529 Providence RI          1:25:29    8/18    236   12:17   44  1:28  173   36:59 200  1:39  273   33:06  4   156  
  209  Stephen Hearne             51M M5054 Wakefield RI           1:25:42   13/17    263   12:50  300  4:13  259   40:44  65  1:04  127   26:51  1   45   
  210  Carol McCarthy             47F F4549 Pawcatuck CT           1:25:49    7/22    221   11:50  203  2:51  243   39:22 283  2:10  192   29:36  2   70   
  211  john St pierre             48M M4549 warwick RI             1:26:09   18/26    284   13:12  194  2:48  211   38:06 178  1:34  219   30:29  1   6    
  212  Ann Walsh                  50F F5054 Riverside RI           1:26:19    3/8     163   10:54  146  2:28  194   37:34 227  1:46  281   33:37  2   86   
  213  Robin Benoit               34F F3034 North Smithfield RI    1:26:23   13/25    119   10:15  299  4:08  204   37:54 338  3:30  223   30:36  4   171  
  214  Dennis Nixon               59M M5559 Jamestown RI           1:26:27   10/15    234   12:13   42  1:28  193   37:31 181  1:34  282   33:41  1   44   
  215  Jonathan Sullivan          28M M2529 Jupiter FL             1:26:35   13/15    178   11:09  160  2:35  181   37:10 281  2:09  279   33:32  6   289  
  216  Rick Clermont              43M M4044 Harrisville RI         1:26:40   24/30    287   13:20  151  2:32  137   35:39 294  2:15  271   32:54  5   227  
  217  Rachel Stonecypher         29F F2529 Waterford CT           1:26:50    9/18     70    9:34  185  2:44  261   40:57  86  1:09  260   32:26  4   188  
  218  Leo DeFeo                  42M M4044 Wakefield RI           1:26:58   25/30    257   12:44  211  2:55  262   41:02  70  1:06  184   29:11  5   230  
  219  Ken Lareau                 54M M5054 South Windsor CT       1:27:14   14/17    299   13:48  307  4:26  238   39:09 325  2:37  139   27:14  1   51   
  220  Kaela Dionne               21F F2024 Westerly RI            1:27:16    5/8     190   11:19  204  2:52  307   44:14  57  1:02  156   27:49  4   148  
  221  Andrea Tomlinson           40F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:27:32   21/35    177   11:09  236  3:12  256   40:39  29   :54  245   31:38  3   104  
  222  Carrie Fletcher            46F F4549 Newport RI             1:27:33    8/22    152   10:40  267  3:31  245   39:43 139  1:24  256   32:15  2   66   
  223  Kim Raymond                43F F4044 coventry RI            1:27:40   22/35    273   12:55  136  2:22  247   40:02 185  1:35  226   30:46  3   120  
  224  Michelle Carlson           39F F3539 Clinton Corners NY     1:27:44   14/30    307   14:23  110  2:06  151   36:03 186  1:36  280   33:36  3   88   
  225  Max Hofer                  18M M1319 ========== ==          1:27:45   11/14    159   10:50  266  3:30  288   42:32 104  1:13  195   29:40  6   381  
  226  Elizabeth Sterner          48F F4549 Plymouth CT            1:27:46    9/22     97    9:52  261  3:28  175   37:01 168  1:31  300   35:54  2   56   
  227  Steve Fordyce              42M M4044 Clinton CT             1:27:51   26/30    172   11:04  196  2:48  287   42:31 239  1:52  193   29:36  5   228  
  228  Sabina Gellrich            49F F4549 Barrington RI          1:27:54   10/22    274   12:56  290  3:55  230   38:49   4   :39  244   31:35  2   63   
  229  Marcy Picano               34F F3034 West Hartford CT       1:27:56   14/25    200   11:28   94  1:58  174   37:01 222  1:44  299   35:45  4   193  
  230  Allen Forbes               49M M4549 needham MA             1:28:05   19/26     98    9:52  304  4:23  184   37:13   7   :41  302   35:56  1   2    
  231  Kristina Stark             36F F3539 East Greenwich RI      1:28:19   15/30     73    9:37  263  3:29  258   40:41 295  2:15  258   32:17  3   91   
  232  Rick DiLibero              48M M4549 Cranston RI            1:28:20   20/26    294   13:42  230  3:06  180   37:09 303  2:18  253   32:05  1   352  
  233  Walter Buteau              47M M4549 Barrington RI          1:28:21   21/26    296   13:44  265  3:29  249   40:07  49   :59  203   30:02  1   43   
  234  Julie DiMartino            33F F3034 Braintree MA           1:28:22   15/25    289   13:27  172  2:40  267   41:15 124  1:19  196   29:41  4   182  
  235  Connie Testa               49F F4549 Pawtucket RI           1:28:24   11/22    276   12:58  262  3:28  253   40:24 210  1:42  199   29:52  2   60   
  236  Jenna Voss                 25F F2529 Boston MA              1:28:26   10/18    292   13:38  134  2:22  272   41:30 120  1:17  194   29:39  4   190  
  237  Colin Fagan                16M M1319 North kingstown RI     1:29:06   12/14    142   10:34  231  3:07  318   45:44 131  1:23  167   28:18  6   278  
  238  Nicole Curci               28F F2529 Smithfield RI          1:29:07   11/18    165   10:56  264  3:29  321   46:26 258  1:58  109   26:18  4   152  
  239  Don Browne                 57M M5559 East Greenwich RI      1:29:28   11/15    266   12:51  331  5:16  209   38:01 317  2:26  229   30:54  1   26   
  240  carol Waldschmidt          47F F4549 verbank NY             1:29:30   12/22    309   14:27  198  2:50  221   38:25 238  1:51  250   31:57  2   55   
  241  Diann Cote                 38F F3539 Saunderstown RI        1:29:31   16/30    311   14:29  144  2:28  227   38:44 314  2:23  241   31:27  3   345  
  242  Jessica Barrow             22F F2024 Middletown RI          1:29:50    6/8     118   10:14  135  2:22  290   42:35 261  2:00  264   32:39  4   149  
  243  Michelle Blechman          41F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:29:54   23/35    250   12:37  228  3:06  273   41:30  91  1:11  242   31:30  3   103  
  244  Joshua Cote                13M M1319 Milton MA              1:29:59   13/14    157   10:49  179  2:41  144   35:51 330  2:51  315   37:47  6   398  
  245  Nancy Rodriguez            53F F5054 Worcester MA           1:30:16    4/8     242   12:27  170  2:39  260   40:45 106  1:13  274   33:12  2   81   
  246  Jon Uri                    47M M4549 Barrington RI          1:30:18   22/26    131   10:26  129  2:19  239   39:10 311  2:21  304   36:02  1   355  
  247  Susan Andrews              42F F4044 North Kingstown RI     1:30:29   24/35    213   11:40  282  3:45  300   43:56   0    --  343 1:30:29  3   347  
  248  Ric Gonzalez               55M M5559 Waterbury CT           1:30:32   12/15    164   10:54  249  3:19  198   37:38  19   :49  316   37:52  1   27   
  249  Amy Cox                    41F F4044 Newtown CT             1:30:46   25/35    313   14:33  294  3:59  157   36:12  99  1:12  291   34:50  3   115  
  250  Kelsey Spitalnic           14F F1319 Saunderstown RI        1:30:47    1/3     102    9:56  274  3:36  326   47:36  97  1:11  169   28:28  4   185  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  251  Matthew Bergh              28M M2529 GROTON CT              1:30:47   14/15    158   10:49  141  2:26  217   38:12 253  1:57  310   37:23  6   255  
  252  crista Prates              35F F3539 colchester CT          1:31:08   17/30    136   10:30  145  2:28  281   41:55  50   :59  297   35:16  3   90   
  253  Hollie Belliveau           27F F2529 Wakefield RI           1:31:22   12/18    246   12:35  210  2:54  292   42:57  59  1:02  249   31:54  4   160  
  254  Drew Beaupre               14M M1319 Woodstock CT           1:31:22   14/14    156   10:47  260  3:26  293   43:08 251  1:56  254   32:05  6   276  
  255  Jessica Guerin             36F F3539 Newport RI             1:31:35   18/30    217   11:46  137  2:24  263   41:06 231  1:48  287   34:31  3   101  
  256  Kevin Houlker              38M M3539 Framingham MA          1:31:54   29/32    205   11:32  200  2:50  203   37:52 308  2:19  309   37:21  5   205  
  257  Levon Kasparian            51M M5054 east greenwich RI      1:31:59   15/17    269   12:52  292  3:57  296   43:29  18   :48  228   30:53  1   19   
  258  Leslie Battle              40F F4044 Warwick RI             1:32:13   26/35    321   14:48  219  3:01  228   38:44  26   :54  289   34:46  3   110  
  259  Michael Toth               39M M3539 Londonderry NH         1:32:17   30/32    227   11:55  305  4:23  202   37:49 335  3:04  296   35:06  5   208  
  260  sheila Robinson            46F F4549 hyde Park NY           1:32:23   13/22    333   15:49  279  3:41  250   40:08  75  1:07  246   31:38  2   57   
  261  Lisa Galske                39F F3539 Westerly RI            1:32:33   19/30    174   11:06  215  2:58  255   40:32 235  1:51  306   36:06  3   312  
  262  Michelle McManus           54F F5054 Cumberland RI          1:32:34    5/8     275   12:57  302  4:15  285   42:19 284  2:10  227   30:53  2   74   
  263  Travis Mattera             31M M3034 Seattle WA             1:32:40   26/28    193   11:21  126  2:17  284   42:13 228  1:47  295   35:02  6   367  
  264  Courtney Chellgren         24F F2024 Boston MA              1:32:58    7/8     135   10:30  116  2:10  264   41:09 175  1:33  312   37:36  4   146  
  265  Greg Klein                 32M M3034 Wakefield RI           1:32:58   27/28    324   15:01  147  2:30  270   41:27 158  1:29  262   32:31  6   262  
  266  Claire Steggall            27F F2529 Upper Darby PA         1:33:01   13/18    216   11:46  161  2:36  244   39:33 132  1:23  314   37:43  4   151  
  267  Erin Kaylor                33F F3034 Highland NY            1:33:03   16/25    264   12:51  308  4:26  305   44:13 256  1:58  191   29:35  4   168  
  268  Tim Barrow                 53M M5054 Middletown RI          1:33:10   16/17    317   14:42  336  5:36  229   38:45 129  1:22  267   32:45  1   23   
  269  Sarah Macedo               29F F2529 North Providence RI    1:33:17   14/18    297   13:47  271  3:32  286   42:21  81  1:08  261   32:29  4   157  
  270  abby Carlson               26F F2529 hopkinton MA           1:33:18   15/18    298   13:48  270  3:32  252   40:18 312  2:22  277   33:18  4   154  
  271  Shawn Murdock              35M M3539 Wakefield RI           1:33:28   31/32    120   10:15  301  4:13  161   36:22 150  1:27  328   41:11  5   200  
  272  Nancy McGonagle            40F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:33:35   27/35    282   13:11  197  2:49  276   41:41 194  1:38  284   34:16  3   303  
  273  Marc Donabella             45M M4549 Cicero NY              1:33:41   23/26    206   11:35  306  4:23  274   41:31 334  3:00  275   33:12  1   9    
  274  Matt Tarasevich            50M M5054 portland ME            1:33:49   17/17    218   11:46  316  4:42  277   41:42  23   :52  290   34:47  1   3    
  275  Meredith Ashworth          39F F3539 Narragansett RI        1:33:53   20/30    295   13:43  250  3:19  312   45:00 169  1:32  214   30:19  3   380  
  276  sussan Jordan              47F F4549 middletown RI          1:34:01   14/22    271   12:53  275  3:38  297   43:37 157  1:28  259   32:25  2   65   
  277  Brian Murphy               41M M4044 Cumberland RI          1:34:10   27/30    260   12:46  138  2:24  275   41:41 188  1:36  298   35:43  5   215  
  278  Mehdi Moutahir             31M M3034 Providence RI          1:34:28   28/28    281   13:10  276  3:39  265   41:10 282  2:10  285   34:19  6   268  
  279  Ginny Bolano               46F F4549 Wakefield RI           1:34:29   15/22    320   14:47  309  4:27  298   43:45  71  1:06  217   30:24  2   59   
  280  Heather Mayo               39F F3539 Saunderstown RI        1:34:43   21/30    314   14:35  242  3:18  313   45:16 100  1:12  215   30:22  3   302  
  281  Sarah Hebert               41F F4044 Glastonbury CT         1:34:55   28/35    254   12:41  123  2:16  295   43:23 204  1:40  292   34:55  3   339  
  282  linda Whitney              32F F3034 Maynard MA             1:35:08   17/25    310   14:27  327  5:07  269   41:27 273  2:05  251   32:02  4   174  
  283  Megan OConnor              31F F3034 Boston MA              1:35:08   18/25    308   14:26  329  5:09  271   41:27 268  2:03  252   32:03  4   173  
  284  Chris Gruttadauria         26M M2529 Cranston RI            1:35:11   15/15    328   15:28  284  3:46  294   43:12 309  2:20  218   30:25  6   294  
  285  Edwin Nicholson            71M M70++ North Kingstown RI     1:35:12    1/2     170   11:02  332  5:17  240   39:16 269  2:03  311   37:34  1   318  
  286  Alysha Dulac               31F F3034 Slatersville RI        1:35:22   19/25    312   14:31  314  4:40  309   44:28 144  1:26  213   30:17  4   169  
  287  Roger Fazio                42M M4044 Wakefield RI           1:35:38   28/30    262   12:48  251  3:19  337   51:15 117  1:16  134   27:00  5   210  
  288  Kristi Coleman             31F F3034 South Boston MA        1:35:44   20/25     80    9:39  258  3:25  329   48:10 242  1:53  263   32:37  4   308  
  289  Katrina Gamble             32F F3034 Providence RI          1:36:03   21/25    326   15:13  182  2:43  302   44:06  83  1:08  270   32:53  4   170  
  290  Emily Fuqua                25F F2529 Stoughton MA           1:36:27   16/18    302   14:01  253  3:20  248   40:04  32   :55  319   38:07  4   147  
  291  Megan Perry                19F F1319 portsmouth RI          1:36:44    2/3     268   12:52  259  3:25  325   47:27 248  1:55  234   31:05  4   373  
  292  david Ferland              55M M5559 cumberland RI          1:36:53   13/15    327   15:19  326  5:06  218   38:14 304  2:18  303   35:56  1   36   
  293  JOSEPH BERGERON            56M M5559 somerset MA            1:37:10   14/15    322   14:55  225  3:04  289   42:34 255  1:58  288   34:39  1   323  
  294  Kristen Laughlin           25F F2529 Quincy MA              1:37:19   17/18    219   11:49  277  3:39  279   41:45 230  1:48  320   38:18  4   155  
  295  Thomas Peterson Sr.        49M M4549 Hamden CT              1:37:41   24/26    300   13:52  311  4:32  323   47:18 134  1:23  222   30:36  1   4    
  296  ELIZABETH GREELEY          39F F3539 TIVERTON RI            1:38:08   22/30    283   13:11  303  4:17  314   45:18 234  1:50  278   33:32  3   322  
  297  Dara Liebermensch          36F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:38:35   23/30    107   10:02  325  5:06  308   44:24 245  1:54  308   37:09  3   89   
  298  Mindy Duggan               19F F1319 Warwick RI             1:39:24    3/3     223   11:52  188  2:45  266   41:12 174  1:33  330   42:02  4   142  
  299  Dawn Gardner               35F F3539 Newport RI             1:39:55   24/30    220   11:49  296  4:03  304   44:12 171  1:32  321   38:19  3   135  
  300  Jennifer Hatch             33F F3034 Warwick RI             1:39:56   22/25    329   15:29  295  4:02  299   43:49 197  1:38  293   34:58  4   313  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  301  Kim Holland                39F F3539 Middletown RI          1:40:31   25/30    252   12:40  320  4:44  306   44:14  90  1:10  313   37:43  3   98   
  302  kristen Mccabe             39F F3539 wakefield RI           1:40:39   26/30    196   11:23  252  3:20  316   45:27  78  1:08  327   39:21  3   93   
  303  Natalie Volpe              45F F4549 E. Greenwich RI        1:40:55   16/22    303   14:09  245  3:18  282   42:01 289  2:12  325   39:15  2   77   
  304  Nathaniel Barnett          38M M3539 Kingston RI            1:41:25   32/32    315   14:39  226  3:05  301   43:58 209  1:41  317   38:02  5   240  
  305  Jenifer Shenker-Greene     39F F3539 Las Vegas NV           1:42:20   27/30    270   12:53  293  3:58  317   45:37 232  1:49  318   38:03  3   97   
  306  Rebecca Paquette           40F F4044 kingston RI            1:42:39   29/35    337   18:21  330  5:16  320   46:08 226  1:46  235   31:08  3   325  
  307  Mark Walker                11M M0012 Westerly RI            1:42:55    1/1     114   10:13  319  4:44  343   54:52 267  2:03  232   31:03  6   283  
  308  Sharon Martin              38F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:43:25   28/30    316   14:41  343  6:21  322   47:09 316  2:24  269   32:50  3   130  
  309  Monique Fleurant           43F F4044 Cumberland RI          1:43:48   30/35    335   17:31  337  5:36  328   48:05 145  1:26  236   31:10  3   119  
  310  Jennifer Audette           39F F3539 Chaplin CT             1:43:57   29/30    306   14:21  345  7:27  268   41:23 342  4:26  307   36:20  3   128  
  311  Tonya Harms                31F F3034 Chicago IL             1:46:38   23/25    231   12:08  240  3:17  311   44:31 275  2:06  333   44:36  4   175  
  312  susan Foster               35F F3539 portsmouth RI          1:47:09   30/30    251   12:39  315  4:41  341   52:44  62  1:03  305   36:02  3   129  
  313  Monica Martins             40M M4044 newport RI             1:47:11   29/30    330   15:31  223  3:04  319   45:50 337  3:27  326   39:19  3   306  
  314  Patrick Rollo              42M M4044 Saunderstown RI        1:49:17   30/30    101    9:55  285  3:46  257   40:40 278  2:07  340   52:49  5   216  
  315  Amy O'Brien                32F F3034 Providence RI          1:49:34   24/25    346   23:40  269  3:31  310   44:29 254  1:58  301   35:56  4   333  
  316  Lee Peebles                43F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:50:39   31/35    341   19:10  220  3:02  340   52:18 214  1:43  286   34:26  3   336  
  317  Susan Hannel               46F F4549 North Kingstown RI     1:52:37   17/22    130   10:25  313  4:38  332   49:16 221  1:44  336   46:34  2   68   
  318  Sue Barrett                47F F4549 Wakefield RI           1:53:29   18/22    342   20:17  346  7:38  330   48:24 341  4:25  268   32:45  2   319  
  319  Susan Lugo                 48F F4549 Cranston RI            1:53:38   19/22    332   15:46  291  3:56  315   45:24 296  2:16  335   46:16  2   67   
  320  KIM MALLETT                49F F4549 RICHMOND RI            1:53:38   20/22    277   12:59  344  6:44  215   38:10  43   :57  341   54:48  2   64   
  321  Angela Fazio               43F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:55:37   32/35    340   19:09  339  5:45  335   50:39 142  1:25  324   38:39  3   106  
  322  Lisa Calabro               43F F4044 South Kingstown RI     1:55:37   33/35    339   19:09  338  5:43  336   50:40 147  1:26  323   38:39  3   117  
  323  Kristen D'Entremont        20F F2024 Salem NH               1:56:04    8/8     141   10:34  334  5:28  347 1:02:46 300  2:17  294   34:59  4   187  
  324  Stephanie White            41F F4044 Wakefield RI           1:57:29   34/35    338   18:21  333  5:18  334   50:35  69  1:06  331   42:09  3   84   
  325  Jeff Walker                45M M4549 Westerly RI            1:57:55   25/26    348   25:12  321  4:46  342   54:51 265  2:02  233   31:04  1   38   
  326  Sheila Verdi               62F F6064 North Kingstown RI     1:59:02    1/1     344   21:37  341  6:00  327   47:39 310  2:21  329   41:25  2   79   
  327  Marie Donabella            50F F5054 Cranston RI            2:00:44    6/8     336   18:11  335  5:34  331   48:48 331  2:51  334   45:20  2   71   
  328  Thomas Quinlan             69M M6569 hampton NH             2:06:01    2/3     318   14:44  340  5:48  338   51:16 263  2:02  339   52:11  1   31   
  329  Brandi Kenyon              31F F3034 West Kingston RI       2:06:20   25/25    304   14:13  310  4:30  346 1:01:52 164  1:30  332   44:15  4   167  
  330  Joel Stark                 65M M6569 Warwick RI             2:09:20    3/3     347   24:29  342  6:05  324   47:25 343  4:38  337   46:43  1   32   
  331  Colburn Graves             76M M70++ Stonington CT          2:13:16    2/2     345   22:47  317  4:42  339   51:31 327  2:40  338   51:36  1   33   
  332  Patricia Schmidt           45F F4549 Saunderstown RI        2:34:15   21/22    343   21:28  347 13:24  345   57:08 333  3:00  342   59:15  2   78   
    
  DNF  Erin Richard*DNF           29F F2529 North Kingstown RI               18/18    276   12:59  122  2:14  126   35:12 340  3:41  344          4   348  
       Judithe Silviaromero       44F F4044 Norcross GA                      35/35     58    9:23    0    --    0      --   0    --  345          3   361  
       Jean Fregeau*DNF           48F F4549 Ellicott City MD                 22/22    303   14:20  193  2:48  254   40:26   0    --  346          2   76   
       Kristina Hansson*DNF       51F F5054 Jefferson MA                      7/8     329   15:44  324  4:59    1   26:22   0    --  347          2   80   
       Julie Kennedy*DNF          52F F5054 Wakefield RI                      8/8     349   28:14    0    --    0      --   0    --  348          2   75   
       Michael Kennedy*DNF        58M M5559 Wakefield RI                     15/15    350   31:15    0    --    0      --   0    --  350          1   37   
       bill Maine                 47M M4549 carolina RI                      26/26    150   10:40   34  1:21  333   50:03   0    --  349          1   47   
   =================================================================================================
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Crabman Sprint Triathlon Relay Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
                                  Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 S Kingstown RI
OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name      (Team)                                              TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Chris Benson - Tom Alarie - Crista Benson                   1:08:56    1/11     10    7:49    2   :36   48   32:01  42   :57  151   27:33  2   395  
  2    Graham Boardman - Peter Boardman - Rhona Free               1:13:20    2/11    263   12:51    3   :37   37   31:13  34   :55  155   27:44  2   391  
  3    Michael Yi - Takens Goos -  -  (NY)                         1:13:21    3/11    259   12:46    7   :49  148   35:56 115  1:16   23   22:34  2   400  
  4    Natale Paul - Guttin Tlene - Mario Palumbo  RI              1:14:14    4/11    277   13:02    4   :40  113   34:51  28   :54   61   24:47  2   393  
  5    John Neilsen - Sam Agostini - John gage RI                  1:17:34    5/11     75    9:37    8   :49  225   38:35  58  1:02  149   27:31  2   392  
  6    Erin Wilcox - Jeff Wallace - Siefert Tiffany  CT            1:18:43    6/11    226   11:55    1   :36  103   34:37  40   :56  224   30:39  2   396  
  7    Michelle Cote Jeff Cote       MA                            1:19:15    7/11    317   14:45   17  1:04   61   32:42 293  2:15  170   28:29  2   397  
  8    Joanna Falcone - Jessica Buckley - danielle Buckley (RI)    1:19:48    8/11    166   11:00    6   :46  280   41:52  87  1:09   66   25:01  2   399  
  9    Elizabeth Tarasevich - Lily Tarasevich - Zeb Tarasevich (ME)1:22:01    9/11    123   10:20  104  2:01  303   44:07  41   :56   56   24:37  2   394  
  10   Deb Campbianco John Shekarchi                               1:22:30   10/11    247   12:36  121  2:14  224   38:32  61  1:03  163   28:05  2   401  
  11   Kristina Moore Tracey Kehoe   (RI)                          1:48:45   11/11    190   11:20   13   :57  344   56:05 264  2:02  322   38:21  2   390