Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ri/Apr19_ClamDi_set1.shtml

ClamDigger 5-Mile Road Race

Westerly, RI, April 19, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Photos.

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Keven Oneil             North Kingstown  RI   179   39     1 M 30-39      27:22.0    5:28/M             
       2    Michael Tammard         Kingston  RI          216   40     1 M 40-49      27:56.0    5:35/M             
       3    John Hirsch             Block Island  RI      217   33     2 M 30-39      28:37.0    5:43/M             
       4    Ryan Blazejewski        Narragansett  RI      218   32     3 M 30-39      29:10.0    5:50/M             
       5     T J Dooling            Pawcatuck  CT         230   50     1 M 50-59      30:57.0    6:11/M             
       6    Robert Barker           Wallingford  CT       103   33     4 M 30-39      31:06.0    6:13/M             
       7    Mark Stoutzenbirger     Providence  RI        186   27     1 M 20-29      31:29.0    6:18/M             
       8    Stephen Bessette        Mystic  CT            213   46     2 M 40-49      31:33.0    6:19/M             
       9    Dan Hartnett            Wakefield  RI         128   52     2 M 50-59      31:47.0    6:21/M             
      10    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           111   29     2 M 20-29      32:11.0    6:26/M             
      11    Jeff Duda               Westerly  RI          238   29     3 M 20-29      32:29.0    6:30/M             
      12    Jim Ortel               Block Island  RI      197   43     3 M 40-49      32:59.0    6:36/M             
      13    Heather Bessette        Mystic  CT            214   45     1 F 40-49      33:04.0    6:37/M             
      14    Matt Dirzius            North Kingston  RI    212   30     5 M 30-39      33:35.0    6:43/M             
      15    Laurie Schaeffer        Oakdale  CT           184   43     2 F 40-49      33:44.0    6:45/M             
      16    Jen Massengale          Groton  CT            144   29     1 F 20-29      34:38.0    6:56/M             
      17    Elizabeth Kordowski     Wakefield  RI         132   30     1 F 30-39      34:46.0    6:57/M             
      18    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           131   63     1 M 60-69      34:53.0    6:59/M             
      19    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI          172   57     3 M 50-59      35:06.0    7:01/M             
      20    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           171   50     4 M 50-59      35:13.0    7:03/M             
      21    Jason Erban             Wakefield  RI         215   37     6 M 30-39      35:23.0    7:05/M             
      22    Eddie Hogan             Griswald  CT          129   39     7 M 30-39      35:27.0    7:05/M             
      23    Eliot Porter            Providence  RI        196   53     5 M 50-59      35:38.0    7:08/M             
      24    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT           140   56     6 M 50-59      36:01.0    7:12/M             
      25    Ethan Andrews           Westerly  RI          220   31     8 M 30-39      36:09.0    7:14/M             
      26    Marion Ortel            Block Island  RI      199   43     3 F 40-49      36:14.0    7:15/M             
      27    John Zilch              Boston  MA            185   29     4 M 20-29      36:19.0    7:16/M             
      28    John Schaeffer          Oakdale  CT           183   43     4 M 40-49      36:36.0    7:19/M             
      29    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           174   57     7 M 50-59      36:46.0    7:21/M             
      30    Tim Kobylenski           Narragansett  RI     187   50     8 M 50-59      36:51.0    7:22/M             
      31    Claire Leatham          Wyoming  RI           138   40     4 F 40-49      37:01.0    7:24/M             
      32    Ken Niles               Ashaway  RI           181   39     9 M 30-39      37:16.0    7:27/M             
      33    James Lamoureux         Dayville  CT          134   45     5 M 40-49      37:26.0    7:29/M             
      34    Brooke Ortel            Block Island  RI      198   13     1 F  1-19      37:31.0    7:30/M             
      35    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT          145   55     9 M 50-59      37:39.0    7:32/M             
      36    Chad Deaton             Groton  CT            115   42     6 M 40-49      37:41.0    7:32/M             
      37    Nathan Bliss            Allston  MA           107   22     5 M 20-29      37:43.0    7:33/M             
      38    Michael Rubino          Boston  MA            158   22     6 M 20-29      37:44.0    7:33/M             
      39    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI          208   35     2 F 30-39      38:04.0    7:37/M             
      40    Toby Roberts            Narragansett  RI      170   59    10 M 50-59      38:08.0    7:38/M             
      41    Karing Montoya          Groton  CT            234   24     2 F 20-29      38:15.0    7:39/M             
      42    Stacey Leitz            Carolina  RI          139   29     3 F 20-29      38:16.0    7:39/M             
      43    Bruce Turner            Jamestown  RI         166   49     7 M 40-49      38:18.0    7:40/M             
      44    Peter Rocchio           Narrangesett  RI      243   42     8 M 40-49      38:20.0    7:40/M             
      45    Kristen Longo           Charlestown  RI       143   31     3 F 30-39      38:24.0    7:41/M             
      46    Dick Korby              Hamden  CT            221   49     9 M 40-49      38:26.0    7:41/M             
      47    Dean Berardi            Griswald  CT          106   48    10 M 40-49      38:32.0    7:42/M             
      48    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI       127   66     2 M 60-69      38:49.0    7:46/M             
      49    Joe Piela               Mansfield Center  C   152   51    11 M 50-59      39:08.0    7:50/M             
      50    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         219   42    11 M 40-49      39:19.0    7:52/M             
      51    Barb Goodrich           New London  CT        233   55     1 F 50-59      39:37.0    7:55/M             
      52    Alan Blay               Hope Valley  RI       242   46    12 M 40-49      39:49.0    7:58/M             
      53    Kristina Anderson       Cambridge  MA         248   24     4 F 20-29      39:58.0    8:00/M             
      54    Les Ahern               Westerly  RI          206   50    12 M 50-59      40:00.0    8:00/M             
      55    Amanda Arnio            Newport  RI           210   28     5 F 20-29      40:04.0    8:01/M             
      56    Dave Meegan             Coventry  RI          149   43    13 M 40-49      40:13.0    8:03/M             
      57    Amy Teper               Griswald  CT          163   33     4 F 30-39      40:14.0    8:03/M             
      58    Rick Delicato           Westerly  RI          203   33    10 M 30-39      40:16.0    8:03/M             
      59    Lynne Hill              Baltic  CT            245   43     5 F 40-49      40:28.0    8:06/M             
      60    Nancy Davis             Griswald  CT          114   41     6 F 40-49      40:30.0    8:06/M             
      61    Mike Rogers             Wakefield  RI         156   52    13 M 50-59      40:42.0    8:08/M             
      62    Rich Rudert             Westerly  RI          180   70     1 M 70-99      40:47.0    8:09/M             
      63    Lindsay Logan           Newport  RI           246   26     6 F 20-29      41:01.0    8:12/M             
      64    Russ Depallina          Waterford  CT         178   46    14 M 40-49      41:03.0    8:13/M             
      65    Brian Sunderland        Norwich  CT           211   24     7 M 20-29      41:05.0    8:13/M             
      66    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT         190   54    14 M 50-59      41:16.0    8:15/M             
      67    Tom Swim                Groton  CT            175   64     3 M 60-69      41:17.0    8:15/M             
      68    Chio Hyujung            Cranston  RI          195   46     7 F 40-49      41:18.0    8:16/M             
      69    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        146   69     4 M 60-69      41:54.0    8:23/M             
      70    Christine Thornten-Lepi Wood River Junction   164   42     8 F 40-49      42:06.0    8:25/M             
      71    Roland Losos            Westerly  RI          177   41    15 M 40-49      42:08.0    8:26/M             
      72    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           224   67     5 M 60-69      42:09.0    8:26/M             
      73    Julie Holzworth         Oakdale  CT           130   36     5 F 30-39      42:11.0    8:26/M             
      74    Sarah Bauer             Glastonbury  CT       105   37     6 F 30-39      42:20.0    8:28/M             
      75    Jenni Fredricks         New London  CT        120   38     7 F 30-39      42:33.0    8:31/M             
      76    Jimmy Greenlee          New London  CT        125   34    11 M 30-39      42:40.0    8:32/M             
      77    Darcey Farr             East Haddam  CT       117   45     9 F 40-49      42:56.0    8:35/M             
      78    Lisa Menard-Manlove     Ashaway  RI           227   34     8 F 30-39      43:20.0    8:40/M             
      79    Eric Ouhrabka           Warwick  RI           247   31    12 M 30-39      43:24.0    8:41/M             
      80    Rissa Delicato           Westerly  RI         202   31     9 F 30-39      43:30.0    8:42/M             
      81    Derek Bauer             Glastonbury  CT       104   37    13 M 30-39      43:33.0    8:43/M             
      82    Pam Schroeder           Pawcatuck  CT         160   41    10 F 40-49      43:36.0    8:43/M             
      83    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          176   53     2 F 50-59      43:39.0    8:44/M             
      84    Linda Keegan            Westerly  RI          228   36    10 F 30-39      43:40.0    8:44/M             
      85    Anna Maria Foster       Westerly  RI          235   42    11 F 40-49      43:42.0    8:44/M             
      86    Michele Aiello          Carolina  RI          229   32    11 F 30-39      43:51.0    8:46/M             
      87    Clifford Lombardo       Cromwell  CT          142   56    15 M 50-59      43:54.0    8:47/M             
      88    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           182   61     1 F 60-69      43:58.0    8:48/M             
      89    Bob Bowes               Westerly  RI          108   52    16 M 50-59      44:02.0    8:48/M             
      90    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           121   73     2 M 70-99      44:05.0    8:49/M             
      91    Jessica Babineau        Charlestown  RI       205   36    12 F 30-39      44:18.0    8:52/M             
      92    Ryan Avery              Groton  CT            173   23     8 M 20-29      44:20.0    8:52/M             
      93    Norma Vivar             Griswald  CT          201   45    12 F 40-49      44:29.0    8:54/M             
      94    Jessica Whipple         Providence  RI        168   31    13 F 30-39      44:52.0    8:58/M             
      95    Maria Rocchio           Narrangesatt  RU      244   30    14 F 30-39      44:59.0    9:00/M             
      96    Ashley Chotain          Westerly  RI          113   25     7 F 20-29      45:03.0    9:01/M             
      97    Mandy Bently            Ashaway  RI           241   31    15 F 30-39      45:21.0    9:04/M             
      98    Jacqueline Abberton     Westerly  RI          239   45    13 F 40-49      45:42.0    9:08/M             
      99    Mandy Gervasio          Attleboro  MA         122   29     8 F 20-29      45:50.0    9:10/M             
     100    Amanda Berard           Plainfield  CT        200   53     3 F 50-59      45:54.0    9:11/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Rob Schmidt             Moosup  CT            159   29     9 M 20-29      46:11.0    9:14/M             
     102    S Hartofrd              Tdb                   236   46    16 M 40-49      46:16.0    9:15/M             
     103    Patriicia Phillips      Niantic  CT           223   61     2 F 60-69      46:29.0    9:18/M             
     104    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   191   53    17 M 50-59      46:41.0    9:20/M             
     105    Jeanne Myszkowski       Westerly  RI          151   44    14 F 40-49      46:50.0    9:22/M             
     106    Denise Avery            Voluntown  CT         189   49    15 F 40-49      47:05.0    9:25/M             
     107    Emily Hamm              Pawcatuck  CT         237   33    16 F 30-39      47:26.0    9:29/M             
     108    Andy Neuhauser          Westerly  RI          222   57    18 M 50-59      47:58.0    9:36/M             
     109    Bill Glenney            Middletown  RI        123   55    19 M 50-59      48:10.0    9:38/M             
     110    Joe Hedde               Westerly  RI          225   35    14 M 30-39      48:22.0    9:40/M             
     111    Kerrie Hedde            Westerly  RI          226   31    17 F 30-39      48:22.0    9:40/M             
     112    Lisa Chiaradio          Westerly  RI          112   40    16 F 40-49      49:13.0    9:51/M             
     113    Julie Rishworth         North Kingstown  RI   207   40    17 F 40-49      49:33.0    9:55/M             
     114    Anne Diorio             Pawcatuck  CT         116   47    18 F 40-49      49:34.0    9:55/M             
     115    Michael Sibilia         Colchester  CT        161   36    15 M 30-39      50:20.0   10:04/M             
     116    Desiree Toscano         Westerly  RI          165   28     9 F 20-29      50:43.0   10:09/M             
     117    Brooke Flanagan         Narragansett  RI      119   34    18 F 30-39      50:56.0   10:11/M             
     118    Anne Marie Meegan       Warwick  RI           148   50     4 F 50-59      51:04.0   10:13/M             
     119    Sydnei Paige            Westerly  RI          232   13     2 F  1-19      51:19.0   10:16/M             
     120    Kara Clyne              Westerly  RI          204   35    19 F 30-39      51:22.0   10:16/M             
     121    Deorah Paige            Westerly  RI          231   37    20 F 30-39      51:26.0   10:17/M             
     122    Robert Rose             Westerly  RI          157   45    17 M 40-49      51:29.0   10:18/M             
     123    Stephanie Riley         Bradford  RI          155   26    10 F 20-29      51:51.0   10:22/M             
     124    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C   194   50     5 F 50-59      52:50.0   10:34/M             
     125    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C   141   65     6 M 60-69      53:33.0   10:43/M             
     126    Michelle Lavin          Barrington  RI        137   31    21 F 30-39      53:45.0   10:45/M             
     127    Joseph Lavin            Barrington  RI        136   44    18 M 40-49      53:45.0   10:45/M             
     128    Megan Piela             Bozrah  CT            192   23    11 F 20-29      54:30.0   10:54/M             
     129    Tracy Moll              Norwich  CT           193   31    22 F 30-39      54:31.0   10:54/M             
     130    Leanne Rigo             Warwick  RI           154   25    12 F 20-29      55:31.0   11:06/M             
     131    Kevin Logan             Pawcatuck  CT         240   55    20 M 50-59      55:34.0   11:07/M             
     132    Jack Valone             North Windham  CT     167   67     7 M 60-69      56:38.0   11:20/M             
     133    Leslie Batttle          Warwick  RI           209   40    19 F 40-49    1:00:03.0   12:01/M             
     134    Nicole Greenlee         New London  CT        126   32    23 F 30-39    1:00:31.0   12:06/M             
     135    Robert Whipple          North Grosvenordale   169   71     3 M 70-99    1:01:20.0   12:16/M             
     136    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   124   75     4 M 70-99    1:08:56.0   13:47/M