Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Oct3_2009Bl_1_set1.shtml

2009 Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, October 3, 2009

[Freshmen Girls Team Scores | Freshmen Boys | Freshmen Boys Team Scores | JV Girls | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls | Varsity Girls Team Scores (All Schools) | Varsity Girls Team Scores (Class I Schools) | Varsity Girls Team Scores (Class L Schools) | Varsity Girls overall Small Schools | Varsity Girls Overall Large Schools | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores (All Schools) | Varsity Boys Team Scores (Class I Schools) | Varsity Boys Team Scores (Class L Schools) | Varsity Boys Overall Small Schools | Varsity Boys Overall Large Schools ]

Freshmen Girls

                                                                      Page 1
                      2009 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      At Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
              October 3, 2009  2.06 Miles      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                          FRESHMEN GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  106 Katrina Wiesner        BOW                     9   13:54  6:45 
    2    2  549 Christiana Pike        NASHUA NORTH            9   14:14  6:55 
    3       256 Kate Kerin             HANOVER                 9   14:31  7:03 
    4       155 Katelyn Terry          COE-BROWN               9   14:35  7:05 
    5       253 Elizabeth Haas         HANOVER                 9   14:41  7:08 
    6       262 Helen Tosteson         HANOVER                 9   14:43  7:09 
    7       304 Cortney Zack           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   14:47  7:11 
    8       263 Lydia Vogt             HANOVER                 9   14:50  7:12 
    9    3   10 Erica Notini           ALVIRNE                 9   15:20  7:27 
   10       594 Malorie Charron        NASHUA SOUTH            9   15:23  7:28 
   11    4   97 Julia Maurer           BOW                     9   15:27  7:30 
   12       156 Lindsey Terry          COE-BROWN               9   15:28  7:31 
   13       305 Monica Zack            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   15:57  7:45 
   14       802 Molly Leno             SPAULDING               9   16:10  7:51 
   15    5  539 Lauren Lamonday        NASHUA NORTH            9   16:22  7:57 
   16       804 Elizabeth Meader       SPAULDING               9   16:25  7:59 
   17    6  875 Abbigail Proulx        TRINITY                 9   16:59  8:15 
   18    7   17 Elizabeth Truesdell    ALVIRNE                 9   17:09  8:20 
   19    8  871 Meredith Farrell       TRINITY                 9   17:10  8:20 
   20       835 Rachel Sabol           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   17:11  8:21 
   21    9  543 Jasmine Martin         NASHUA NORTH            9   17:20  8:25 
   22   10    8 Juliette Miller        ALVIRNE                 9   17:23  8:27 
   23   11  527 Shelby Capone          NASHUA NORTH            9   17:25  8:28 
   24   12   92 Hannah Hast            BOW                     9   17:29  8:30 
   25       824 Abby Hannigan          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   17:32  8:31 
   26       833 Rachel O'Brien         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   17:33  8:32 
   27   13    1 Allison Bickford       ALVIRNE                 9   17:37  8:34 
   28   14    7 Jordan McAdam          ALVIRNE                 9   17:38  8:34 
   29   15  529 Ashley Desmarais       NASHUA NORTH            9   17:44  8:37 
   30   16  880 Katie Wentworth        TRINITY                 9   17:51  8:40 
   31   17  878 Jessica Sweeney        TRINITY                 9   18:04  8:46 
   32       608 Maggie Oconnor         NASHUA SOUTH            9   18:11  8:50 
   33   18  537 Rebecca Laflamme       NASHUA NORTH            9   18:14  8:51 
   34        25 Emily Cranmer          BEDFORD                 9   18:18  8:53 
   35       609 Kylie Perkins          NASHUA SOUTH            9   18:23  8:56 
   36   19  866 Allison Doyle          TRINITY                 9   18:28  8:58 
   37       226 Meghan Sawler          GOFFSTOWN               9   18:37  9:02 
   38   20   90 Carolyn Cunningham     BOW                     9   18:47  9:07 
   39   21  535 Theresa Inzerillo      NASHUA NORTH            9   18:48  9:08 
   40        26 Linda Delahunty        BEDFORD                 9   18:54  9:11 
   41       544 Melody Miller          NASHUA NORTH            9   19:28  9:27 
   42   22  102 Nora Scanlan           BOW                     9   19:51  9:39 
   43   23  865 Leah Bournival         TRINITY                 9   21:11 10:17 
   44       546 Andrea Munoz           NASHUA NORTH            9   21:30 10:26 
   45       838 Maddie Taylor          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   22:04 10:43 
   46       511 Ashley Chase           MONADNOCK               9   22:46 11:03 
   47       514 Emily Wollert          MONADNOCK               9   22:55 11:08 
  10/03/2009 12:46PM