Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Oct24_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual Smile Every Mile for Douce

Dover, NH, October 24, 2009

[Age Group Awards ]

Overall Results



                                                                      Page 1
                       Smile Every Mile for Douce 5K
                           Dover, New Hampshire
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    M4049 DAN VERRINGTON        47 M   105 BRADFORD        MA   17:19  5:36 
    2   1/7    M0119 BENJAMIN CHASE        17 M   101 NEWMARKET       NH   17:47  5:45 
    3   1/14   M3039 BRET PAGE             31 M   112 SANBORNVILLE    NH   18:13  5:53 
    4   1/9    M2029 NICK SOUSA            26 M   122 FRAMINGHAM      MA   18:39  6:01 
    5   2/14   M3039 NATT OTTERSON         31 M    58 BRIDGEPORT      CT   19:04  6:09 
    6   3/14   M3039 JEFF ROCHEFORT        36 M   124 DOVER           NH   20:19  6:33 
    7   2/4    M4049 MATTHEW TILBORY       44 M   110 KITTERY POINT   ME   20:25  6:36 
    8   2/9    M2029 BRAD KEELER           21 M   102 NASHUA          NH   20:43  6:41 
    9   1/12   F3039 SARAH GNIRK           30 F    30 BERWICK         ME   20:54  6:45 
   10   4/14   M3039 TIMOTHY STRAZ         35 M    71 ELIOT           ME   22:31  7:16 
   11   3/9    M2029 JEFF FLYNN            27 M   121 DOVER           NH   22:47  7:21 
   12   5/14   M3039 ANDREW HODGES         32 M    32 PORTSMOUTH      NH   22:53  7:23 
   13   3/4    M4049 THOMAS HUSSEY         44 M    33 WELLS           ME   23:10  7:29 
   14   2/12   F3039 ROBIN CUCINOTTA       38 F    22 NORTH BERWICK   ME   23:47  7:41 
   15   6/14   M3039 WILLIAM HOPKINS       35 M   117 DOVER           NH   24:06  7:47 
   16   7/14   M3039 JOSH HERSEY           31 M    31 DOVER           NH   24:11  7:48 
   17   8/14   M3039 JOSEPH CARBONE        35 M   116 DOVER           NH   24:47  8:00 
   18   1/4    F0119 PEYTON AUBIN           9 F    11 DOVER           NH   25:09  8:07 
   19   9/14   M3039 GREG BROWN            32 M   125 DOVER           NH   25:15  8:09 
   20   3/12   F3039 JENNIE HUSSEY         32 F    34 MILTON          NH   25:34  8:15 
   21   4/4    M4049 MARC METIVIER         45 M   111 ROLLINSFORD     NH   25:38  8:16 
   22   1/3    M5059 DANIEL DOUCETTE       50 M     2 BERWICK         ME   25:39  8:17 
   23   1/6    F2029 LILLY RODDEN          20 F   115 LEBANON         ME   26:11  8:27 
   24   4/9    M2029 JAKE MESERVE          26 M    53 DOVER           NH   27:02  8:44 
   25   2/3    M5059 JAMES GULLA           57 M    29 SANDOWN         NH   27:33  8:54 
   26   4/12   F3039 HEIDI KEENAN          35 F    37 ROCHESTER       NH   27:34  8:54 
   27  10/14   M3039 JOHN KEENAN           36 M    36 ROCHESTER       NH   27:34  8:54 
   28   1/4    F5059 JAN EDMANDS           53 F    24 STRAFFORD       NH   28:39  9:15 
   29   2/7    M0119 GARRETT SKIDDS         9 M    69 ROCHESTER       NH   28:52  9:19 
   30  11/14   M3039 STEVE SKIDDS          32 M    68 ROCHESTER       NH   28:53  9:19 
   31   3/7    M0119 CASEY COLLARD         17 M    19 SOMERSWORTH     NH   29:32  9:32 
   32   1/6    F4049 JENNIFER PELLETIER    40 F    61 BERWICK         ME   29:47  9:37 
   33   4/7    M0119 SAM NOEL              11 M    56 STRAFFORD       NH   29:51  9:38 
   34   5/7    M0119 JOSHUA BOX            12 M    14 STRAFFORD       NH   29:51  9:38 
   35   2/6    F2029 MONIQUE LEFEBVRE      21 F    42 WESTBROOK       ME   30:11  9:44 
   36   2/6    F4049 MARY HUSSEY           42 F    35 SOUTH BERWICK   ME   30:14  9:45 
   37   2/4    F5059 ANNE WARBURTON        50 F    77 DOVER           NH   30:21  9:48 
   38   5/12   F3039 TERRY WILLIAMS        33 F   123 METHUEN         MA   30:23  9:48 
   39   3/6    F4049 CHRIS GEORGE          41 F    28 ROCHESTER       NH   30:30  9:51 
   40   3/6    F2029 JOHNNA SEAWARD        28 F    66 PORTSMOUTH      NH   30:31  9:51 
   41   6/7    M0119 JUSTIN KEENAN         12 M    38 ROCHESTER       NH   31:08 10:03 
   42   5/9    M2029 SEAN MCINTYRE         24 M    51 NEWMARKET       NH   31:41 10:14 
   43   6/9    M2029 RYAN LEFEBVRE         20 M    43 LEBANON         ME   31:44 10:14 
   44   4/6    F2029 MEGHAN LORING         21 F    46 ROCHESTER       NH   31:44 10:15 
   45   7/9    M2029 ANDREW CLARK          26 M   104 SOUTH BERWICK   ME   32:15 10:24 
   46   8/9    M2029 PHILIP MOORE          26 M   103 SOUTH BERWICK   ME   32:15 10:25 
   47   5/6    F2029 MARIA MITROPOULOS     20 F   114 LEBANON         ME   33:18 10:45 
   48   6/12   F3039 CARRIE FORBES         30 F    26 PORTSMOUTH      NH   33:47 10:54 
   49   6/6    F2029 JOANNE PRATT          27 F    62 ROCHESTER       NH   34:20 11:05 
   50   7/7    M0119 TREVOR STUART         17 M   119 SOMERSWORTH     NH   36:06 11:39 




                                                                      Page 2
                       Smile Every Mile for Douce 5K
                           Dover, New Hampshire
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  12/14   M3039 KEITH ST CYR          37 M   113 SOUTH BERWICK   ME   39:20 12:42 
   52   2/4    F0119 KEEGAN CHASE           9 F    17 SOMERSWORTH     NH   40:10 12:58 
   53   9/9    M2029 ROBERT LEFEBVRE       25 M    41 LEBANON         ME   40:24 13:02 
   54   3/4    F5059 PAULA FORBES          55 F    27 DOVER           NH   40:55 13:12 
   55   3/3    M5059 DONALD MICUCCI        56 M   118 NEWMARKET       NH   42:13 13:38 
   56   7/12   F3039 BONNIE SCOTT          37 F    64 SHAPLEIGH       ME   44:15 14:17 
   57   8/12   F3039 MELANIE WALSH         35 F    76 SOMERSWORTH     NH   44:16 14:17 
   58  13/14   M3039 RYAN THOMAS           32 M    74 ROCHESTER       NH   44:46 14:27 
   59  14/14   M3039 BILL SOMERSET         32 M    70 SOMERSWORTH     NH   44:51 14:28 
   60   4/6    F4049 LAURIE BOX            46 F    13 STRAFFORD       NH   45:01 14:31 
   61   9/12   F3039 JENNIFER MCINTYRE     34 F    50 NEWMARKET       NH   45:07 14:34 
   62   1/1    F6099 RANDA MACE            61 F    47 DOVER           NH   48:12 15:33 
   63   4/4    F5059 PIPER MESERVE         52 F    52 DOVER           NH   48:18 15:35 
   64   3/4    F0119 BETH TANGUAY          14 F    73 SHAPLEIGH       ME   48:26 15:38 
   65  10/12   F3039 MICHELLE BANDOUVERES  33 F    12 ROLLINSFORD     NH   49:50 16:05 
   66  11/12   F3039 JAIME LAVOIE          31 F    40 GONIC           NH   49:58 16:07 
   67  12/12   F3039 MELANIE CHASE-BENOIT  33 F    18 SOMERSWORTH     NH   49:58 16:08 
   68   1/1    M6099 ALBERT CROTEAU        66 M   109 ROLLINSFORD     NH   51:09 16:30 
   69   5/6    F4049 KATHY MOREAU-METIVIE  45 F   106 ROLLINSFORD     NH   51:10 16:31 
   70   6/6    F4049 CHRISTINE LAVIN       42 F   107 ROLLINSFORD     NH   51:10 16:31 
   71   4/4    F0119 JANELLE LAVIN         17 F   108 ROLLINSFORD     NH   51:11 16:31