Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Nov27_AJWCTu_set1.shtml

AJWC Turkey Trot 5K

Amherst, NH, November 27, 2009

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          AMHERST TURKEY TROT 5K
                          AMHERST, NEW HAMPSHIRE
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                   Ag S Div/Tot  No.   Time    Pace  
===== ====================== == = ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 WRIGHT MICHAEL         43 M   1/26     181   17:53  5:46 
    2 DALY SAM               14 M   1/23     201   17:54  5:47 
    3 CRAVEN MATTHEW         31 M   1/10     216   18:08  5:51 
    4 DOBENS ALEX            19 M   2/23      59   19:29  6:17 
    5 GAGNON GRIFFIN         15 M   3/23      74   19:42  6:22 
    6 MCMASTER JAKE          12 M   4/23     112   19:49  6:24 
    7 BERNA KURT             38 M   2/10      18   19:53  6:25 
    8 WRIGHT JASON           30 M   3/10     179   20:01  6:28 
    9 LYNCH PATRICK          13 M   5/23     109   20:02  6:28 
   10 MERRA MIKE             50 M   1/11     212   20:05  6:29 
   11 HAWKINS COURTNEY       14 F   1/14      84   20:19  6:34 
   12 LATHROP ANDREW         28 M   1/5      100   20:41  6:41 
   13 VAMOS CSILLA           16 F   2/14     169   20:42  6:41 
   14 ALLWARDEN KEVIN        26 M   2/5      248   20:43  6:41 
   15 LONG KAREN             43 F   1/22     237   20:53  6:45 
   16 DEFOREST BERT          16 M   6/23      55   20:55  6:45 
   17 PETERSON ZACH          24 M   3/5      261   21:00  6:47 
   18 HEFFLEFINGER CARL      49 M   2/26     254   21:14  6:51 
   19 WHITTAKER BOB          37 M   4/10     229   21:22  6:54 
   20 DOLLINS DEBBIE         27 F   1/13      61   21:31  6:57 
   21 WRIGHT CASSIE          14 F   3/14     178   21:35  6:58 
   22 HEFFLEFINGER BOB       51 M   2/11     256   21:41  7:00 
   23 CAMPLIN BRADY          14 M   7/23      31   22:20  7:13 
   24 STITHAM SUSAN          43 F   2/22     163   22:22  7:13 
   25 LYNCH RYAN             13 M   8/23     110   22:27  7:15 
   26 BAIRD CANDACE          28 F   2/13       9   22:48  7:22 
   27 DEFOREST BERT             m            193   22:59  7:25 
   28 O'DOWD MATT            14 M   9/23     203   23:02  7:26 
   29 O'DOWD DANNY           14 M  10/23     202   23:03  7:26 
   30 DIFATTA BRIAN          34 M   5/10     228   23:14  7:30 
   31 HADDAD DAVID           41 M   3/26     252   23:24  7:33 
   32 HARRIS BETH            36 F   1/19      79   23:29  7:35 
   33 HARRIS KURT            41 M   4/26      80   23:31  7:35 
   34 MERRYFIELD KELLY       37 F   2/19     114   23:35  7:37 
   35 DONOGHUE MICHELE       36 F   3/19      67   23:45  7:40 
   36 SALVAS DAVID           60 M   1/8      211   23:50  7:41 
   37 PETERS WILLIAM         46 M   5/26     130   23:56  7:43 
   38 CASPER PATRICK         14 M  11/23      38   23:58  7:44 
   39 PESIRIDIS CHARLIE      40 M   6/26     129   24:04  7:46 
   40 HASELHUHN JENNIFER     37 F   4/19      82   24:06  7:47 
   41 DURLING BILL           48 M   7/26     249   24:27  7:54 
   42 EWING JESSICA          10 F   1/13     258   24:30  7:55 
   43 VANHOOGAN SCOTT        31 M   6/10     240   24:31  7:55 
   44 RENATI GIOVANNI        55 M   3/11     302   24:38  7:57 
   45 BACHER BEN             13 M  12/23     217   24:48  8:00 
   46 NEAL MICHAEL           40 M   8/26     120   24:55  8:03 
   47 DEFOREST BEN           13 M  13/23      54   24:57  8:03 
   48 LEODY JOHN             63 M   2/8      219   25:00  8:04 
   49 JOYCE PAUL             52 M   4/11     257   25:02  8:05 
   50 TRUDEAU LUCIEN         69 M   3/8      225   25:04  8:05 




                                                                      Page 2
                          AMHERST TURKEY TROT 5K
                          AMHERST, NEW HAMPSHIRE
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                   Ag S Div/Tot  No.   Time    Pace  
===== ====================== == = ======== ===== ======= ===== 
   51 HAWKINS BOB            47 M   9/26     208   25:07  8:06 
   52 CULLINAN DARCY         29 F   3/13      50   25:11  8:08 
   53 VORDENBERG STEVEN      47 M  10/26     175   25:14  8:09 
   54 VAN DER BEKEN GRANT    26 M   4/5      171   25:18  8:10 
   55 VAN DER BEKEN DAVID    58 M   5/11     170   25:18  8:10 
   56 THOMAS CAMERON         37 M   7/10     165   25:19  8:10 
   57 DEFOREST ANN           42 F   3/22      53   25:26  8:13 
   58 WISHART DENNIS         47 M  11/26     205   25:35  8:16 
   59 DIAMOND DAVE           45 M  12/26     301   25:40  8:17 
   60 VELINO JIM             16 M  14/23     173   25:51  8:21 
   61 BACHER ED              54 M   6/11     218   25:57  8:23 
   62 DONOGHUE JAY           36 M   8/10      66   26:02  8:24 
   63 POLLIO JACKSON         13 M  15/23     131   26:10  8:27 
   64 WRIGHT SIAOLI          11 F   4/14     182   26:25  8:32 
   65 HEDGES ALIZA           27 F   4/13     263   26:31  8:33 
   66 STERRETT PATRICK       44 M  13/26     245   26:36  8:35 
   67 MUHR DIANE             56 F   1/4      226   26:38  8:36 
   68 THENIN MICHAEL         17 M  16/23     231   26:40  8:37 
   69 COTTON COLEEN          40 F   4/22     239   26:41  8:37 
   70 POTHOFF ALAN           52 M   7/11     232   26:47  8:39 
   71 TRUDEL MEREDITH        33 F   5/19     214   26:49  8:39 
   72 JORDAN GAIL            41 F   5/22      91   26:50  8:40 
   73 RICHARDS ERICA         45 F   6/22     133   26:59  8:43 
   74 HOLTSHANSER KENT       43 M  14/26     246   27:09  8:46 
   75 EARLEY GARRETT         10 M   1/5      155   27:27  8:51 
   76 EARLEY GREGORY         47 M  15/26     190   27:27  8:52 
   77 WEISBERT JESSICA       38 F   6/19     241   27:47  8:58 
   78 FARROW DEB                F             70   28:03  9:03 
   79 KING PETER             50 M   8/11      95   28:06  9:04 
   80 CATHARINE JENNIFER     27 F   5/13      41   28:07  9:04 
   81 CAMPLIN KARYN          39 F   7/19      33   28:20  9:09 
   82 APIKI STEPHEN          44 M  16/26       8   28:38  9:15 
   83 CAMPLIN HANNAH         11 F   5/14      32   28:52  9:19 
   84 ANDREWS DAVE           46 M  17/26     210   28:56  9:20 
   85 CORDTS JEFFREY         49 M  18/26      48   28:58  9:21 
   86 SHEPPARD HOLLY         47 F   7/22     162   29:02  9:22 
   87 CRAIG TYLER            30 M   9/10      49   29:04  9:23 
   88 BAIRD CASEY            22 F   6/13      10   29:04  9:23 
   89 BOURGEOIS ROBERT       63 M   4/8       24   29:07  9:24 
   90 PEARCE VICTORIA        38 F   8/19     127   29:20  9:28 
   91 DANIEL SHANNON         36 F   9/19      52   29:21  9:28 
   92 HEDGES BLYTHE          21 F   7/13     266   29:22  9:29 
   93 GRIBBLE MAGDALENE      40 F   8/22     207   29:29  9:31 
   94 SCHADE HENRY           41 M  19/26     151   29:30  9:31 
   95 APIKI JULIA            11 F   6/14       7   29:32  9:32 
   96 MERCIER BRANDY         36 F  10/19     113   29:34  9:33 
   97 SCHADE JULIA           12 F   7/14     152   29:38  9:34 
   98 ST CYR JENNIFER        35 F  11/19     209   29:39  9:34 
   99 BISHOP SHELLY          37 F  12/19      22   29:42  9:35 
  100 CULLINAN GARY          60 M   5/8       51   29:46  9:36 




                                                                      Page 3
                          AMHERST TURKEY TROT 5K
                          AMHERST, NEW HAMPSHIRE
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                   Ag S Div/Tot  No.   Time    Pace  
===== ====================== == = ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  101 LOUBIER ZACH           19 M  17/23     108   29:51  9:38 
  102 NEUKAM SUVI            24 F   8/13     123   29:54  9:39 
  103 WRIGHT LINDSAY         10 F   2/13     180   29:55  9:39 
  104 BERNA THERESA          40 F   9/22      19   29:56  9:40 
  105 BURKE TORI             33 F  13/19     215   29:59  9:41 
  106 PETERSON JOSH          14 M  18/23     262   30:18  9:47 
  107 SCHADE TYLER           10 M   2/5      154   30:19  9:47 
  108 NEAL LEAH              35 F  14/19     119   30:39  9:54 
  109 LONGO PATTY            43 F  10/22     106   30:45  9:55 
  110 CHARETTE TRACY         33 F  15/19      42   30:46  9:56 
  111 WISHART CHANDLER       13 M  19/23     206   30:56  9:59 
  112 GRAHAM-GARCIA JUDY     49 F  11/22      77   30:58 10:00 
  113 BENOIT KATHERINE       15 F   8/14      17   31:31 10:10 
  114 MULLENS RYLEIGH        14 F   9/14     118   31:32 10:11 
  115 KEANE ELIZABETH        48 F  12/22      94   31:56 10:18 
  116 BEAUREGARD CATHY       41 F  13/22      13   32:08 10:22 
  117 DODSON DANIEL          65 M   6/8       60   32:10 10:23 
  118 PLACE SARAH            27 F   9/13     264   32:20 10:26 
  119 HEDGES LAURA           23 F  10/13     265   32:21 10:26 
  120 SCHADE CARTER          09 M   3/5      150   32:31 10:30 
  121 FISH KEVIN             35 M  10/10      72   32:34 10:31 
  122 BISHOP SABRINA         12 F  10/14      21   32:47 10:35 
  123 BISHOP STEPHANIE       09 F   3/13      23   32:47 10:35 
  124 RODAK SUSAN            31 F  16/19     137   32:49 10:35 
  125 RIOUX DEBBIE           46 F  14/22     136   32:59 10:39 
  126 RICHARDS ETHAN         09 M   4/5      134   33:10 10:42 
  127 DIFATTA SUE            34 F  17/19     227   33:18 10:45 
  128 WHITTAKER MOLLY        37 F  18/19     230   33:18 10:45 
  129 DOYLE SHERYL           38 F  19/19     238   33:25 10:47 
  130 LOWENBERG KYRA         11 F  11/14     308   33:25 10:47 
  131 LOWENBERG RANDY        43 M  20/26     307   33:26 10:47 
  132 O'DOWD JACKIE          45 F  15/22     204   33:39 10:52 
  133 AMOS BARBARA           70 F   1/2        3   33:45 10:54 
  134 LEWIS EMILY            11 F  12/14     102   33:48 10:55 
  135 LEWIS PENNY            41 F  16/22     103   33:49 10:55 
  136 LARSON HOPE            14 F  13/14     236   33:58 10:58 
  137 HOWARD SARAH           14 F  14/14     234   33:59 10:58 
  138 TRUDEL CATHERINE       24 F  11/13     213   34:32 11:09 
  139 TISO JOHN              40 M  21/26     247   34:32 11:09 
  140 WEEKS KIM              41 F  17/22     253   34:44 11:13 
  141 DEFILIPPO DEAN         12 M  20/23     260   34:49 11:14 
  142 WELTS BOB              76 M   1/1      223   35:34 11:29 
  143 LOUBIER TORI           22 F  12/13     107   35:52 11:34 
  144 ANDERSON TOM           20 M   5/5        4   35:52 11:35 
  145 FINAN DANIEL           13 M  21/23      71   36:06 11:39 
  146 GALLI JILLIANGALLE     21 F  13/13      75   36:33 11:48 
  147 WALSH ANNE             07 F   4/13     250   36:50 11:53 
  148 WALSH ADAM             40 M  22/26     251   36:51 11:53 
  149 CASTLE DAVID           40 M  23/26      40   36:58 11:56 
  150 BAUM GUNNAR            11 M  22/23     304   38:19 12:22 




                                                                      Page 4
                          AMHERST TURKEY TROT 5K
                          AMHERST, NEW HAMPSHIRE
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                   Ag S Div/Tot  No.   Time    Pace  
===== ====================== == = ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  151 GAUM HUNTER            10 F   5/13     305   38:19 12:22 
  152 BAUM TAYLOR            08 F   6/13     306   38:20 12:22 
  153 BAUM MIKE              41 M  24/26     303   38:21 12:23 
  154 GALLI SUSAN            50 F   2/4       76   39:20 12:42 
  155 YOUNG TEIGUE           12 M  23/23     187   39:30 12:45 
  156 YOUNG BOB              47 M  25/26     183   39:31 12:45 
  157 HOWARD CHRISTINE       40 F  18/22     235   40:00 12:54 
  158 MULLENS OLIVIA         10 F   7/13     117   40:08 12:57 
  159 EARLEY SHANNON         10 F   8/13     192   40:09 12:57 
  160 RICHARDS EMMA          08 F   9/13     132   41:41 13:27 
  161 RICHARDS MARK          44 M  26/26     135   41:43 13:28 
  162 ROHLFS LAUREN          10 F  10/13     140   41:58 13:33 
  163 INFANTI ARIANA         10 F  11/13      89   42:00 13:33 
  164 ROHLFS SHARON          40 F  19/22     141   43:15 13:57 
  165 APIKI CAROLINE         09 F  12/13       5   44:03 14:13 
  166 APIKI DEBORAH          44 F  20/22       6   44:06 14:14 
  167 SCONTAS LISA           48 F  21/22     161   46:59 15:10 
  168 HEFFLEFINGER RUTH      80 F   2/2      255   49:15 15:54 
  169 CORDTS DEANNA          44 F  22/22     233   51:39 16:40 
  170 KOKKO GAIL             62 F   1/2       98   51:58 16:46 
  171 KOKKO BOB              63 M   7/8       96   51:59 16:46 
  172 CORRIGAN SEAN          09 M   5/5      242   52:08 16:50 
  173 PROVOST PATRICIA       69 F   2/2      244   52:12 16:51 
  174 HAWKINS NANCY          54 F   3/4       85   54:46 17:40 
  175 DIMARTINO MARYKATE     10 F  13/13      58   56:17 18:10 
  176 DIMARTINO DWIGHT       53 M   9/11      57   56:19 18:10 
  177 ANNUNZIATA FRANK       55 M  10/11     259   56:48 18:20 
  178 NEUKAM RANDE           58 M  11/11     122   58:32 18:53 
  179 GRAHAM JOHN            65 M   8/8      267   58:33 18:53 
  180 NEUKAM ARJA            58 F   4/4      121   59:09 19:05