Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Jun20_49thMo_set1.shtml

49th Mount Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, NH, June 20, 2009

[Overall Women's Results | Overall Men's Results | Top Age Graded Men & Women | Crossan Cup Winners | Top Age Division Results | Team Results | Clyde and Filly Results | Top 25 Men & Women ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Mount Washington Road Race.

                                                                      Page 1
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/129  Rickey Gates              28 M Boulder         CO              2   59:58  7:54 
    2   2/129  Eric Blake                30 M New Britain     CT BAA          1 1:01:19  8:04 
    3   3/129  Joseph Gray               25 M Lakewood        WA TEAM INO     3 1:02:35  8:15 
    4   4/129  Matthew Byrne             34 M Scranton        PA              5 1:02:45  8:16 
    5   1/93   Simon Gutierrez           43 M Alamosa         CO TEVA / S     4 1:04:16  8:28 
    6   5/129  Jonathan Severy           27 M Winooski        VT NYAC        15 1:05:09  8:35 
    7   6/129  Tommy Manning             33 M Colorado Spring CO NMC         38 1:05:47  8:40 
    8   1/81   Jason Bryant              36 M Elkin           NC LA SPORT    16 1:06:13  8:43 
    9   7/129  Matthew Russell           26 M Boulder         CO CMS         25 1:06:19  8:44 
   10   2/93   Francis Burdett           44 M Worcester       MA CMS        142 1:06:39  8:47 
   11   1/106  Craig Fram                50 M Plaistow        NH WHIRL       10 1:06:58  8:49 
   12   2/81   Juan Guillermo Jaramillo  38 M Milford         NH             17 1:07:44  8:55 
   13   8/129  Shiloh Mielke             29 M Weaverville     NC              9 1:08:02  8:58 
   14   9/129  Justin Fyffe              29 M E. Dummerston   VT CMS        780 1:08:11  8:59 
   15   3/93   Eric Morse                44 M Berlin          VT CMS          8 1:08:34  9:02 
   16   4/93   Sean Livingston           40 M Barrington      RI WHIRL       19 1:08:36  9:02 
   17  10/129  John Tribbia              27 M Boulder         CO LA SPORT    20 1:08:38  9:02 
   18  11/129  Daniel Princic            29 M Woburn          MA WHIRL       12 1:08:40  9:03 
   19  12/129  Kevin Tilton              27 M North Conway    NH CMS         11 1:08:59  9:05 
   20   1/92   Dave Dunham               45 M Ward Hill       MA CMS         23 1:09:22  9:08 
   21   2/92   Glen Guillemette          49 M Narragansett    RI NARRA       28 1:10:11  9:14 
   22  13/129  Andy McCarron             26 M Lunenburg       MA CMS         29 1:10:17  9:15 
   23  14/129  Jim Johnson               32 M Salem           NH CMS         24 1:10:22  9:16 
   24   1/57   Brandy Erholtz            31 F Bailey          CO             W1 1:10:53  9:20 
   25  15/129  Ben Nephew                33 M Mansfield       MA CMS         22 1:11:28  9:25 
   26  16/129  Matthew Clark             26 M Amherst         MA CMS         21 1:11:47  9:27 
   27  17/129  Brendan Callahan          27 M West Hartford   CT BAA        784 1:12:08  9:30 
   28   3/92   Henry Scollard            45 M Cambridge       MA CRC         26 1:13:10  9:38 
   29   2/106  Kevin Tuck                53 M Salt Lake City  UT             53 1:13:39  9:42 
   30  18/129  Bradford Klinedinst       32 M Hudson          MA NEW BALA   446 1:13:51  9:44 
   31  19/129  Chad Carr                 33 M Cambridge       MA CRC        209 1:13:58  9:44 
   32   5/93   Michael Woodman           43 M Timonium        MD CMS        771 1:14:05  9:45 
   33   4/92   David Quintal             46 M Salem           NH CMS        608 1:14:26  9:48 
   34   6/93   David Herr                44 M Canaan          VT GCS        387 1:14:45  9:51 
   35   3/81   Todd Callaghan            39 M Somerville      MA GCS        205 1:15:30  9:57 
   36  20/129  Andreas Heilmann          24 M Brookline       MA BAA         30 1:15:59 10:00 
   37   3/106  Martin Tighe              51 M Providence      RI TNT        719 1:16:26 10:04 
   38  21/129  Jonathan Healey           26 M Chelmsford      MA ADIDAS B    18 1:16:33 10:05 
   39   7/93   Brian Crowley             44 M Hillsborough    NJ            242 1:16:38 10:05 
   40   4/106  Matthew Curran            52 M Gloucester      MA TG          37 1:17:37 10:13 
   41  22/129  Scott Leslie              27 M Rutland         MA CMS        473 1:17:39 10:14 
   42  23/129  Tim Mahoney               29 M Holyoke         MA CMS        492 1:17:43 10:14 
   43   1/73   Reno Stirrat              55 M Dorchester      MA WHIRL      696 1:17:47 10:15 
   44  24/129  Gregory Nash              34 M Boulder         CO            561 1:17:59 10:16 
   45   4/81   Donald Pacher             37 M Easthampton     MA WMM        581 1:18:43 10:22 
   46  25/129  Bernat Olle               30 M Cambridge       MA CRC        571 1:18:43 10:22 
   47  26/129  Bryan Marotta             25 M West Chesterfie NH            496 1:19:08 10:25 
   48   2/73   Bob Evers                 58 M Park City       UT             58 1:19:24 10:27 
   49   1/50   Tara Cardi                40 F East Greenwich  RI NARRA       W8 1:19:52 10:31 
   50  27/129  Adam Bulewich             33 M Windsor         CT GSH        140 1:19:58 10:32 



                                                                      Page 2
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
   51  28/129  Mike Dowling              26 M Boston          MA BAA        277 1:20:15 10:34 
   52   5/92   Warren Angell             46 M North Kingstown RI NARRA       87 1:20:15 10:34 
   53   8/93   Michael Tammaro           40 M Kingston        RI NARRA      706 1:20:26 10:35 
   54   3/73   Charlie Gunn              55 M Henniker        NH GSRT        55 1:20:30 10:36 
   55   6/92   Hernan Garbini            47 M Waynesboro      VA            328 1:20:32 10:36 
   56  29/129  John Blouin               34 M Medford         MA GBTC       122 1:20:38 10:37 
   57   7/92   Ernest Brake              47 M North Sutton    NH GSRT       134 1:20:39 10:37 
   58  30/129  Chris Mahoney             31 M Haverhill       MA WHIRL       39 1:20:44 10:38 
   59   2/57   Jennifer Campbell         26 F Newmarket       NH CRC        W72 1:20:58 10:40 
   60   5/106  Jack Pilla                51 M Charlotte       VT GMAA       592 1:20:59 10:40 
   61  31/129  Jack Bailey               30 M North Easton    MA WRR         96 1:21:02 10:40 
   62   5/81   Chris Rau                 38 M Burlington      CT            609 1:21:17 10:42 
   63   6/81   George Zack               39 M Broomfield      CO FLEET FE   775 1:21:19 10:42 
   64  32/129  Peter Asaro               20 M Gloucester      MA TG          36 1:21:22 10:43 
   65  33/129  Oliver Burruss            23 M Sherborn        MA CSU        145 1:21:50 10:46 
   66  34/129  Ty Remington              33 M Glenville       NY            619 1:22:02 10:48 
   67   3/57   Alison Bryant             30 F Elkin           NC             W2 1:22:08 10:49 
   68   4/73   Keith Woodward            58 M Stowe           VT GCS         32 1:22:11 10:49 
   69  35/129  Seth Williams             31 M Chelmsford      MA WHIRL      767 1:22:14 10:50 
   70   1/50   William Dixon             62 M Brattleboro     VT GLRR        62 1:22:28 10:52 
   71  36/129  Curtis Moore              28 M Randolph        NH            541 1:22:32 10:52 
   72  37/129  George Linney             34 M Durham          NC TRAILHEA   477 1:23:10 10:57 
   73   8/92   David Katz                47 M Westford        MA ROUDENBU   435 1:23:13 10:57 
   74   7/81   Brian McNeiece            37 M Narragansett    RI NARRA      166 1:23:21 10:58 
   75  38/129  David McClain             26 M Boston          MA CRC        516 1:23:43 11:01 
   76  39/129  Dave Gutekunst            30 M Saint Louis     MO            367 1:23:51 11:02 
   77   9/92   Paul Hufnagel             47 M Orleans         MA CCAC       407 1:24:30 11:08 
   78   9/93   John Hogan                43 M Washington Twsp NJ SNEAKER    397 1:24:47 11:10 
   79  10/93   David Loutzenheiser       42 M Cambridge       MA CRC        482 1:24:53 11:11 
   80  10/92   Todd Brown                45 M Rocky Hill      CT NMC        137 1:24:54 11:11 
   81   2/50   Lisa Goldsmith            44 F Nederland       CO LA SPORT  W133 1:24:58 11:11 
   82  11/93   Jeff Walker               43 M Falmouth        ME TRAIL MO   748 1:25:05 11:12 
   83   4/57   Abby Mahoney              31 F Holyoke         MA CMS        W29 1:25:05 11:12 
   84   6/106  David Roberts             54 M Freeport        ME MTC        175 1:25:26 11:15 
   85  40/129  Brian Betournay           27 M Dover           NH CAA        114 1:25:52 11:18 
   86  41/129  Barry Petzold             33 M Arlington       MA MRC        589 1:25:55 11:19 
   87   5/73   Martin Fey                55 M Putnam          CT WAC        305 1:26:03 11:20 
   88  42/129  Gabriel Flanders          33 M Hiram           ME GCS        313 1:26:10 11:21 
   89   6/73   Tek Kilgore               55 M Salt Lake City  UT            443 1:26:18 11:22 
   90   8/81   Frank Pilhofer            35 M Nashua          NH GCS        591 1:26:18 11:22 
   91  12/93   John Trunik               41 M West Hartford   CT NMC        200 1:26:21 11:22 
   92  43/129  Sean Hoskins              30 M Portland        ME TEAM BUM   403 1:26:22 11:22 
   93   1/45   Cathy Pearce              46 F Chelmsford      MA WHIRL       W5 1:26:29 11:23 
   94   9/81   Noah Patterson            36 M San Diego       CA            583 1:26:31 11:23 
   95   1/7    Michael Robinson          16 M Derry           NH            627 1:26:34 11:24 
   96  44/129  Stanislav Trufanov        30 M Belmont         MA            730 1:26:38 11:24 
   97   7/106  Jimi Gothreau             51 M Woodstock       CT WAC        350 1:26:55 11:27 
   98   8/106  Bob Johnson               53 M Lunenburg       MA NMC        428 1:27:16 11:29 
   99  11/92   Brian Patrick Mulligan    48 M Providence      RI WRR        195 1:27:18 11:30 
  100  12/92   Ken Clark                 46 M Somers          CT NMC        219 1:27:25 11:31 



                                                                      Page 3
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  101   1/30   Tara Breed                38 F Englewood       CO            W17 1:27:33 11:32 
  102   9/106  Joshua Nemzer             51 M Milton          MA LST        562 1:27:47 11:33 
  103  13/93   Jeff Gould                44 M Westminster     MA NMC        352 1:27:50 11:34 
  104  10/81   Michael Kirk              37 M Manchester By T MA            444 1:27:58 11:35 
  105   1/36   Donna Smyers              51 F Adamant         VT CVR        W27 1:28:01 11:35 
  106   7/73   Len Hall                  56 M Enfield         NH GCS        371 1:28:07 11:36 
  107  10/106  Bob Poirier               54 M Minot           ME CME        597 1:28:12 11:37 
  108  13/92   Patrick Savage            46 M Williston       VT            647 1:28:24 11:38 
  109   2/45   Suzy West                 46 F Putney          VT CSU        W14 1:28:34 11:40 
  110  14/93   Paul Letoile              44 M Wakefield       RI NARRA      474 1:28:41 11:41 
  111   2/30   Carry Buterbaugh          37 F South Portland  ME MTC        W68 1:28:43 11:41 
  112  14/92   John Schwartz             45 M Ridgefield      CT HITEK RA   653 1:28:47 11:41 
  113  11/81   Jonathan Dipippo          39 M Eastford        CT            266 1:28:53 11:42 
  114  15/93   Stephen Peterson          43 M Chelmsford      MA CMS        588 1:29:04 11:44 
  115  15/92   Thomas Denny              49 M Erving          MA NMC        259 1:29:05 11:44 
  116  11/106  Michael Merra             50 M Amherst         NH GCS        533 1:29:06 11:44 
  117  12/106  Bob Preble                51 M Hampstead       NH            603 1:29:11 11:45 
  118  13/106  Bob Gillis                54 M Gloucester      MA TG          54 1:29:11 11:45 
  119  14/106  Robert Bradlee            52 M Reading         MA CSU        133 1:29:13 11:45 
  120  16/93   Paul Kirsch               43 M Madison         NH WMM        445 1:29:16 11:45 
  121   2/36   Cathy Merra               50 F Amherst         NH GCS       W207 1:29:22 11:46 
  122  45/129  Peter McNeil              25 M Barrington      NH            528 1:29:40 11:48 
  123   3/30   Bonnie Ritchotte          36 F Littleton       NH GCS        W11 1:29:40 11:48 
  124   3/50   Katja Fox                 43 F Wolfeboro       NH GSRT      W124 1:29:40 11:48 
  125  12/81   Keith Orni                37 M Lunenburg       MA NMC        575 1:29:42 11:49 
  126  13/81   Richard Ferron            36 M Levis           PQ            304 1:29:46 11:49 
  127  14/81   Stephane Martel           38 M Shawinigan-Sud  PQ            498 1:29:46 11:49 
  128  46/129  Jason Telles              31 M Beverly         MA TG         712 1:29:56 11:50 
  129   5/57   Trisha Steidl             32 F Shoreline       WA SEATTLE    W13 1:29:59 11:51 
  130  15/106  Chuck Landry              53 M Plainfield      NH GCS        459 1:29:59 11:51 
  131  47/129  Joseph Shapiro            27 M Cambridge       MA CRC        659 1:30:26 11:54 
  132  48/129  Angus McCusker            28 M Morrisville     VT            518 1:30:31 11:55 
  133  17/93   John Wichers              41 M Arlington       MA SRR        763 1:30:39 11:56 
  134  49/129  Mark Douglas              33 M Hanover         MA            276 1:30:46 11:57 
  135  18/93   Jeff Albertelli           41 M Exeter          NH WC         779 1:30:50 11:58 
  136  16/92   Mike Casner               47 M Peterborough    NH             31 1:31:15 12:01 
  137  19/93   Bob Zock                  41 M Warner          NH GSRT       777 1:31:15 12:01 
  138  20/93   Paul Davies               42 M Roslindale / Bo MA BAA        250 1:31:18 12:01 
  139   2/7    Peter Haine               15 M Conway          NH WMM        369 1:31:22 12:02 
  140          Unknown Runner                                                   1:31:38 12:04 
  141  15/81   Tom Hoag                  39 M Portland        ME BRIDGTON   395 1:31:38 12:04 
  142   3/36   Louise Voghel             54 F St-Armand  Qc   PQ ENDUROMA   W21 1:31:38 12:04 
  143  16/106  John Trahan               53 M Mystic          CT            726 1:31:39 12:04 
  144  17/106  Joseph Banas              52 M Norwich         CT WAC        267 1:31:39 12:04 
  145  50/129  Steven Keating            26 M Grafton         MA            437 1:31:39 12:04 
  146   6/57   Layce Alves               29 F Rockport        MA TG         W34 1:31:45 12:05 
  147   7/57   Lynne Zummo               26 F Norwich         VT WMM       W809 1:31:46 12:05 
  148   4/30   Amy Root                  38 F Union           ME            W16 1:31:47 12:05 
  149   8/57   Erin Wyner                27 F Medford         MA SRR       W807 1:31:57 12:06 
  150  17/92   Timothy Coffey            49 M Wakefield       RI NARRA      176 1:32:02 12:07 



                                                                      Page 4
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  151   3/45   Ann Rasmussen             45 F Plymouth        NH GSRT       W15 1:32:06 12:08 
  152   2/50   Michael McCusker          60 M Buckland        MA SMAC        60 1:32:11 12:08 
  153  51/129  Tony Rector               31 M Broad Brook     CT            615 1:32:12 12:08 
  154  18/92   Gregory Lowe              45 M Mansfield       MA TG         483 1:32:29 12:11 
  155   8/73   Robert Mulvaney           56 M Auburn          NH GCS        555 1:32:34 12:11 
  156   4/45   Amy Rice                  46 F Wakefield       RI NARRA     W253 1:32:48 12:13 
  157  19/92   Erik Wight                49 M Amherst         MA WMAC       764 1:32:51 12:14 
  158   9/73   Jim Terry                 58 M Roslindale      MA CSU        714 1:33:05 12:15 
  159  16/81   Kevin Littman             37 M Gloucester      MA TG         479 1:33:13 12:16 
  160  20/92   Paul Vella                48 M Manchester      CT            738 1:33:24 12:18 
  161   9/57   Adrienne Shields          30 F Brighton        MA           W273 1:33:28 12:18 
  162  17/81   Robert Congdon            36 M Burlington      VT            790 1:33:36 12:19 
  163  52/129  William Trevethick        24 M Philadelphia    PA CRANS      728 1:33:44 12:20 
  164  53/129  Johannes Hirn             31 M Brookline       MA            394 1:34:04 12:23 
  165  18/106  Jim Robinson              51 M Derry           NH            628 1:34:05 12:23 
  166  10/73   Trevor Ward               59 M Merrimack       NH GCS        752 1:34:11 12:24 
  167   5/45   Jacqueline Shakar         49 F Sutton          MA CMS        W18 1:34:13 12:24 
  168  54/129  Erik Dill                 30 M Cambridge       MA BAA        185 1:34:21 12:25 
  169  21/92   David Lapierre            45 M Chelmsford      MA CMS        461 1:34:22 12:25 
  170  19/106  John Gorman               51 M North Andover   MA WHIRL      346 1:34:23 12:26 
  171  18/81   Scott Anderson            35 M Dover           NH             85 1:34:30 12:27 
  172  19/81   Micah McCauley            38 M Somerville      MA SRR        171 1:34:32 12:27 
  173  22/92   Thomas Roldan             47 M Sanford         ME WC         632 1:34:32 12:27 
  174  55/129  Greg Denke                33 M Phippsburg      ME            258 1:34:35 12:27 
  175   1/17   Sumner Brown              65 M Belmont         MA CSU         65 1:34:36 12:27 
  176   4/36   Carolyn Finch             52 F Lunenburg       MA NMC       W117 1:34:41 12:28 
  177  21/93   James Oliver              40 M Nashville       TN            570 1:34:41 12:28 
  178   3/50   Marshall Randolph         60 M Wellesley       MA CSU        181 1:34:59 12:30 
  179  10/57   Kate Hyland               27 F Portsmouth      NH           W161 1:35:06 12:31 
  180  11/57   Maura Adams               29 F Penacook        NH GSRT       W31 1:35:10 12:32 
  181   5/30   Natasha Leighton          35 F Turner          ME           W178 1:35:15 12:32 
  182  11/73   Steve Moriarty            59 M Cumberland      ME MTC        547 1:35:15 12:32 
  183  20/81   Ken Itrato                37 M Waltham         MA BMA RUNN   420 1:35:17 12:33 
  184  56/129  Aleksandr White           32 M Cambridge       MA            757 1:35:18 12:33 
  185  57/129  Nathan Hill               26 M Glen            NH WMM        391 1:35:24 12:34 
  186   6/45   Donna Smyth               49 F Vernon          VT CSU        W22 1:35:24 12:34 
  187  22/93   Paul Servais              42 M North Attleboro MA WRR        658 1:35:29 12:34 
  188  23/93   Michael Townsley          40 M Bernardston     MA SMAC       725 1:35:30 12:34 
  189   4/50   Nancy Cook                44 F Belchertown     MA WMM        W85 1:35:38 12:35 
  190  20/106  Richard Collins           53 M Cape Neddick    ME WC         226 1:35:45 12:36 
  191  58/129  Stephen Scully            25 M Cambridge       MA            655 1:35:54 12:38 
  192  21/106  Bob Stack                 52 M Gales Ferry     CT WAC        690 1:35:56 12:38 
  193  59/129  Trevor Laverriere         23 M Arundel         ME MTC        467 1:35:58 12:38 
  194  12/57   Elizabeth Kordowski       30 F Perryville      RI NARRA     W172 1:36:00 12:38 
  195  21/81   Chris Komanetsky          38 M North Haven     CT            450 1:36:00 12:38 
  196  12/73   James Drew                59 M Sugar Hill      NH CSU        281 1:36:03 12:39 
  197  13/73   Richard Miller            58 M Barnstead       NH            536 1:36:04 12:39 
  198  22/106  William Kauffman          51 M Wilmington      DE            436 1:36:16 12:40 
  199  60/129  Matthew Darois            29 M Newmarket       NH            249 1:36:21 12:41 
  200  24/93   Jonathan Shefftz          42 M Amherst         MA CSU        178 1:36:21 12:41 



                                                                      Page 5
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  201  23/106  Mark Asaro                53 M Gloucester      MA TG          35 1:36:23 12:41 
  202  14/73   Stan Kolpa                58 M Vernon          VT GSH        449 1:36:27 12:42 
  203  61/129  Robb Schlosser            33 M Portsmouth      NH CAA        651 1:36:34 12:43 
  204  62/129  Joshua Lundin             29 M Portland        ME            487 1:36:43 12:44 
  205  22/81   Zachary Morris            35 M Arlington       MA            549 1:36:43 12:44 
  206  63/129  Ryan Blazejewski          32 M Narragansett    RI NARRA      121 1:36:47 12:44 
  207  25/93   Dennis McCann             41 M New Gloucester  ME            513 1:36:53 12:45 
  208  26/93   Jean-Chris Bertrand       43 M Salisbury       MA WC         112 1:36:54 12:45 
  209  13/57   Kim Duclos                27 F Worcester       MA CMS        W12 1:37:07 12:47 
  210  15/73   John Martin               57 M Hyannis         MA CCAC       500 1:37:12 12:48 
  211  23/92   David Tetreault           46 M Narragansett    RI NARRA      715 1:37:14 12:48 
  212  24/92   Brian Geiger              49 M Durham          NH RR         333 1:37:16 12:48 
  213  27/93   Chris Squires             43 M Raleigh         NC AIRUS      687 1:37:24 12:49 
  214   5/50   Wendi Sylvia              40 F East Greenwich  RI NARRA     W284 1:37:26 12:50 
  215  28/93   Alain Delisle             41 M Shawinigan-Sud  PQ            256 1:37:28 12:50 
  216  64/129  Brennan Holmes            31 M Derry           NH GDTC       400 1:37:32 12:50 
  217  25/92   Jim Graham                49 M Concord         NH GSRT       354 1:37:40 12:51 
  218  23/81   Bruce Sommer              39 M Portsmouth      NH            677 1:37:41 12:52 
  219  16/73   Andrew McLaughlin         55 M Georgetown      MA            525 1:37:41 12:52 
  220  26/92   Daniel Zucker             47 M Danville        VT            778 1:37:49 12:53 
  221   7/45   Julie Wright              47 F Westminster     MA NMC       W806 1:37:54 12:53 
  222   5/36   Lisa Doucett              53 F Andover         MA CSU        W24 1:37:56 12:54 
  223  17/73   Hank Schiffman            59 M New York City   NY CENTRAL    196 1:37:58 12:54 
  224  24/106  Scott Graham              50 M Westford        MA ACIDOTIC   198 1:38:00 12:54 
  225  24/81   Michael St Hilaire        38 M Jersey City     NJ            688 1:38:01 12:54 
  226  25/106  Thomas Cross              51 M North Hampton   NH WC         240 1:38:06 12:55 
  227   6/30   Sarah Dolven              39 F Leverett        MA SHUTESBU  W105 1:38:09 12:55 
  228  65/129  Jonah Soolman             32 M Chestnut Hill   MA            678 1:38:10 12:55 
  229  66/129  Clinton Swett             32 M Weare           NH AA         704 1:38:21 12:57 
  230   8/45   Sue Wemyss                49 F Gorham          NH WMM        W23 1:38:22 12:57 
  231  29/93   Eric Huyffer              41 M Jackson         WY            412 1:38:23 12:57 
  232  27/92   Christopher Hussey        47 M West Roxbury    MA            411 1:38:30 12:58 
  233  18/73   Rick Scott                55 M Pelham          MA            654 1:38:36 12:59 
  234  67/129  Joe Cronin                26 M Georgetown      MA MVS        238 1:38:36 12:59 
  235  25/81   Joe Healey                38 M Harpers Ferry   WV            382 1:38:40 12:59 
  236  30/93   David Geary               43 M Gloucester      MA TG         332 1:38:45 13:00 
  237  31/93   Raymond Taylor            42 M Natick          MA            710 1:38:47 13:00 
  238   6/36   Linda Long                52 F Sanford         ME WC        W183 1:38:50 13:01 
  239  32/93   Kiko Bracker              40 M Roslindale      MA PRC        132 1:38:56 13:01 
  240  68/129  Kurt Gustafson            24 M Shrewsbury      MA            366 1:38:57 13:02 
  241  14/57   Julie Wagner              28 F Boulder         CO           W295 1:39:09 13:03 
  242  28/92   William Peters            46 M Manchester      NH AA         587 1:39:09 13:03 
  243  15/57   Teal Reeves               27 F Glenville       NY           W249 1:39:14 13:04 
  244   4/50   James Imprescia           60 M Leominster      MA NMC        415 1:39:14 13:04 
  245  26/81   James Porter              35 M Manchester      NH AA         602 1:39:19 13:04 
  246  26/106  Robert Scamman            53 M Biddeford       ME            194 1:39:20 13:05 
  247  27/106  Bradley Poster            54 M Marlboro        VT BRADLEY    160 1:39:25 13:05 
  248  28/106  Alan Miller               51 M Beaconsfield    PQ PHOENIX    534 1:39:26 13:05 
  249  29/106  Stephen Whittey           52 M Gloucester      MA TG         762 1:39:27 13:06 
  250  29/92   Ron Adolf                 48 M Gorham          ME             69 1:39:28 13:06 



                                                                      Page 6
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  251  33/93   Bob Hill                  42 M Groton          MA NMC        393 1:39:31 13:06 
  252   7/30   Kathleen Hurst            39 F Fitzwilliam     NH           W160 1:39:31 13:06 
  253  34/93   Paul Serafini             41 M Marlborough     MA            657 1:39:37 13:07 
  254  30/106  Neil Wheelwright          51 M Burlington      VT            756 1:39:39 13:07 
  255  27/81   Patrick Fernald           37 M Avon            CT            302 1:39:48 13:08 
  256  69/129  Nick Watts                25 M Pittsfield      NH NORTHEAS   753 1:39:52 13:09 
  257   3/7    Michael Thomas            17 M Wolfeboro       NH WMM        716 1:39:54 13:09 
  258  30/92   Keith Purrier             46 M Mansfield       MA WRR        161 1:39:57 13:10 
  259  31/106  Kevin O'Leary             51 M Exeter          NH WC         569 1:40:00 13:10 
  260  70/129  Matthew Grymek            29 M Somerville      MA            363 1:40:15 13:12 
  261  71/129  Scott Towle               31 M Brooklyn        NY CITY COA   723 1:40:28 13:14 
  262   8/30   Shauna Ross               37 F North Conway    NH WMM       W258 1:40:31 13:14 
  263  32/106  Jim Mydosh                50 M Derby           CT            560 1:40:34 13:14 
  264  35/93   Doug Mayer                44 M Randolph        NH            508 1:40:37 13:15 
  265  36/93   Dan Sweet                 40 M Kingston        NH GCS        167 1:40:41 13:15 
  266  33/106  Don Slovenkai             53 M New Ipswich     NH NMC        674 1:40:43 13:16 
  267  31/92   Edward Coleman            46 M Auburn          MA CMS        225 1:40:54 13:17 
  268  32/92   Donald Dwight             46 M West Newbury    MA WC         286 1:40:57 13:17 
  269  72/129  Peter Boisvert            34 M Goffstown       NH AA         125 1:40:58 13:17 
  270  34/106  Gary Ferguson             54 M Wyalusing       PA            301 1:40:58 13:18 
  271  28/81   Travis Hart               35 M Hinesburg       VT            379 1:41:02 13:18 
  272   6/50   Sarah Prescott            43 F Concord         NH GOON SQU  W245 1:41:03 13:18 
  273  73/129  Rob Montgomery            32 M Enosburg Falls  VT            540 1:41:13 13:20 
  274  19/73   Bruce Wilkins             56 M Fairport        NY GENESEE    197 1:41:28 13:22 
  275  74/129  Keith McWilliams          32 M Holliston       MA            529 1:41:36 13:23 
  276  37/93   Mark Fisher               42 M Chichester      NH CME        307 1:41:47 13:24 
  277   1/15   Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley 58 F Chaplin         CT            W19 1:41:50 13:24 
  278  75/129  Michael Grubb             31 M Cambridge       MA            362 1:41:57 13:25 
  279  29/81   Ian Jones                 38 M Hampden         ME            429 1:41:58 13:25 
  280   1/13   John Pelton               70 M West Rupert     VT NE65+       70 1:42:01 13:26 
  281  76/129  Christopher Bernier       27 M Waterbury Cente VT            109 1:42:06 13:27 
  282   7/50   Saskia Oosting            42 F Arlington       MA HHS       W230 1:42:07 13:27 
  283  77/129  Paul Lahham               30 M Cambridge       MA            456 1:42:12 13:27 
  284  33/92   James Sullivan            46 M Narragansett    RI NARRA      153 1:42:17 13:28 
  285   5/50   Philip Dunn               61 M Gloucester      MA TG         284 1:42:22 13:29 
  286  35/106  Bill Cohen                54 M Acton           MA CSU        223 1:42:22 13:29 
  287   9/30   Mindy Slovinsky           37 F Scarborough     ME TRAIL MO  W192 1:42:25 13:29 
  288  30/81   Jeff Aronis               39 M Waltham         MA BTT         90 1:42:28 13:29 
  289  34/92   John Liptak               46 M Kendall Park    NJ            478 1:42:36 13:30 
  290  16/57   Misty Verma               33 F Hopewell Juncti NY           W199 1:42:36 13:30 
  291  35/92   Walter Mojkowski          48 M Cranston        RI            539 1:42:39 13:31 
  292   8/50   Sally Sites               41 F Goffstown       NH AA        W276 1:42:44 13:31 
  293  38/93   Andrew Donaldson          41 M Franklin        MA CSU        270 1:42:47 13:32 
  294  31/81   Jason Lambek              36 M Old Saybrook    CT            457 1:42:49 13:32 
  295  36/106  Kiyoshi Imai              51 M Lee             NH            414 1:42:50 13:32 
  296  20/73   Don Yohman                58 M Cincinnati      OH            773 1:42:52 13:33 
  297   2/17   Peter Orni                66 M Ashburnham      MA NMC        576 1:42:55 13:33 
  298  78/129  Andrew Chambers           29 M Manchester      CT            214 1:42:59 13:33 
  299   9/45   Dawn Heinrich             47 F Wolfeboro       NH WMM       W157 1:42:59 13:33 
  300  39/93   John Pallozzi             44 M Portland        ME            582 1:43:01 13:34 



                                                                      Page 7
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  301  32/81   Christopher Corradino     36 M Easthampton     MA EORC       231 1:43:12 13:35 
  302  36/92   Bob Pritchard             48 M Franklin        MA FTC        605 1:43:16 13:36 
  303  37/92   Joe Beyer                 46 M Concord         MA            115 1:43:20 13:36 
  304  37/106  Robert Tona               50 M Monmouth Juncti NJ            722 1:43:21 13:36 
  305  79/129  Matthew Fryer             29 M Clifton Park    NY            193 1:43:25 13:37 
  306   6/50   Henry Gediman             62 M Tiverton        RI CSU         98 1:43:30 13:38 
  307  17/57   Christina Carvey          31 F Bedford         MA            W77 1:43:38 13:39 
  308  40/93   Gary Jewett               43 M Beverly         MA TG         425 1:43:38 13:39 
  309  38/106  Michael St. Laurent       53 M Newmarket       NH WC         689 1:43:45 13:40 
  310  21/73   William Romito            55 M Belchertown     MA GSH        633 1:43:47 13:40 
  311   9/50   Frannie Graves            43 F Atkinson        NH           W139 1:43:56 13:41 
  312  10/50   Jodi Bertrand             40 F Salisbury       MA WC         W51 1:43:59 13:41 
  313  39/106  Peter Barbera             52 M Wakefield       RI NARRA      101 1:43:59 13:41 
  314  33/81   Chris Kelly               37 M Somerset        NJ            440 1:44:03 13:42 
  315  38/92   Stuart Woodring           49 M Acton           MA            772 1:44:09 13:43 
  316  39/92   Frank Schaub              46 M Bedford         NH AA         649 1:44:15 13:43 
  317  18/57   Connie Lizotte            32 F Phippsburg      ME           W182 1:44:16 13:44 
  318  40/92   Steve Bamsey              46 M Conway          NH WMM         97 1:44:19 13:44 
  319  22/73   Bruce Gould               57 M Lyndon Center   VT            353 1:44:23 13:45 
  320  80/129  Matthew Soroka            32 M Rutland         VT            679 1:44:25 13:45 
  321  34/81   David Irving              35 M New Hampton     NH            418 1:44:33 13:46 
  322  11/50   Becky Harkema             44 F Sanford         ME WC        W148 1:44:38 13:47 
  323   4/7    Austin Sousa              18 M Gloucester      MA TG         681 1:44:42 13:47 
  324  23/73   R. Michael Fairchild      58 M Brattleboro     VT            295 1:44:44 13:47 
  325  41/93   Mike McKenna              42 M Sandwich        MA CCRR       523 1:44:45 13:47 
  326  24/73   Peter Rearick             57 M Hebron          ME MTC        613 1:44:49 13:48 
  327  81/129  Dylan Reeves              28 M Glenville       NY            616 1:44:59 13:49 
  328  40/106  Jules Spill               51 M Manchester      NH AA         685 1:45:00 13:49 
  329  41/92   Tim Pifer                 46 M Concord         NH GSRT       163 1:45:02 13:50 
  330  41/106  Bob Hodge                 53 M Clinton         MA ZZ TOPS     34 1:45:05 13:50 
  331  25/73   Duane Beffa-Negrini       57 M Stafford        CT EORC       106 1:45:13 13:51 
  332  42/93   Jack Harris               41 M Lyndonville     VT            378 1:45:17 13:52 
  333  10/30   Kimberly Smith            36 F Manchester      NH AA        W277 1:45:17 13:52 
  334  19/57   Kristen Iworsky           27 F Brighton        MA           W165 1:45:21 13:52 
  335  35/81   Misha Ivanov              35 M Worcester       MA            421 1:45:29 13:53 
  336   7/36   Ellen Rowe                50 F Ann Arbor       MI           W259 1:45:31 13:53 
  337  43/93   Scott Jackson             43 M Georgetown      MA            422 1:45:34 13:54 
  338  42/106  Steven McCallan           52 M W. Groton       MA            511 1:45:50 13:56 
  339  44/93   Mats Roing                41 M Brighton        MA RANDOLPH   631 1:45:57 13:57 
  340  36/81   Mike Janicki              37 M Attleboro       MA            423 1:45:59 13:57 
  341  37/81   Bryan Shuman              35 M Laramie         WY            664 1:46:01 13:57 
  342  26/73   Steve Titcomb             57 M Burlington      VT GMAA        44 1:46:09 13:58 
  343  82/129  Shaun Matusewicz          30 M Concord         NH            505 1:46:12 13:59 
  344  43/106  Steven Calder             50 M Ipswich         MA            203 1:46:13 13:59 
  345   7/50   Alfred Allen              64 M Pascoag         RI             83 1:46:23 14:00 
  346   8/50   Paul Fiondella            62 M East Hampton    NY            306 1:46:25 14:01 
  347   9/50   Dean Rasmussen            61 M West Chester    PA CME         45 1:46:33 14:02 
  348  27/73   Ronald Johnston           57 M Bedford         NH WC          48 1:46:39 14:02 
  349  28/73   Richard Mulhern           55 M Falmouth        ME MTC        552 1:46:40 14:03 
  350  42/92   Paul Elliott              47 M Montreal        PQ PHOENIX    290 1:46:45 14:03 



                                                                      Page 8
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  351  44/106  Ruben Carrizosa           53 M West Roxbury    MA PRC        177 1:46:47 14:03 
  352  10/45   Maureen Larkin            45 F Walpole         MA GNRC      W177 1:46:47 14:03 
  353  45/106  Andrew Stone              52 M Bristol         RI            697 1:46:51 14:04 
  354  10/50   Martyn Richards           60 M Georgetown      MA            622 1:46:55 14:05 
  355  11/30   Pamela Tapley             39 F Westbrook       ME           W286 1:46:59 14:05 
  356  11/50   Frank Holmes              62 M Eaton Center    NH WMM        401 1:46:59 14:05 
  357  46/106  Dave Drach                52 M West Ossipee    NH WMM        280 1:47:00 14:05 
  358  47/106  Steven Turowski           50 M Waterford       CT            733 1:47:02 14:05 
  359  48/106  Bob Treadwell             54 M Temple          NH GCS        727 1:47:07 14:06 
  360  29/73   Tom Miller                58 M Durham          NH WC         537 1:47:08 14:06 
  361  45/93   Chris Crawford            40 M Granby          MA            237 1:47:09 14:06 
  362  46/93   Jeff Dinsmore             43 M Marblehead      MA            263 1:47:17 14:07 
  363  43/92   Eric Smith                49 M South Londonder VT            675 1:47:21 14:08 
  364  38/81   Stephen Kochakian         39 M North Andover   MA MVS        447 1:47:26 14:09 
  365  44/92   Roy Van Buren             47 M Reading         MA GILS       736 1:47:29 14:09 
  366  12/50   Gina Fiandaca             44 F East Boston     MA LST       W194 1:47:29 14:09 
  367  45/92   Robert Sansonetti         46 M Scarborough     ME            642 1:47:30 14:09 
  368  39/81   Todd Sleeman              35 M West Hartford   CT            182 1:47:31 14:09 
  369  47/93   Michael Gilio             44 M Dover           MA GNRC       339 1:47:31 14:09 
  370  46/92   Paul Fallisi              48 M Salem           NH WC         296 1:47:33 14:10 
  371  12/50   Barry Spitz               60 M San Anselmo     CA TAMALPA     99 1:47:33 14:10 
  372  83/129  David Pope                29 M New York        NY NEW YORK   601 1:47:35 14:10 
  373  49/106  Daniel Walsh              54 M Concord         NH GSRT       750 1:47:35 14:10 
  374  48/93   Michael Turner            42 M Needham         MA HHS        186 1:47:41 14:11 
  375  11/45   Maria Conley              45 F Norwood         MA GNRC       W84 1:47:43 14:11 
  376  50/106  Michael Gillis            52 M Middlesex       VT TG          42 1:47:44 14:11 
  377  12/30   Rose Colleran             38 F Medfield        MA GNRC       W83 1:47:48 14:12 
  378  13/50   Gene Fahey                61 M Holderness      NH            294 1:47:56 14:13 
  379   8/36   Susan Stirrat             53 F Dorchester      MA WHIRL     W280 1:47:57 14:13 
  380  84/129  Sean Moriarty             31 M Durham          NH            545 1:48:01 14:13 
  381  49/93   Gregory Fisichelli        41 M Marblehead      MA            308 1:48:05 14:14 
  382  50/93   Brian Harmon              40 M York            ME CAA        375 1:48:05 14:14 
  383  30/73   John Morey                58 M Orland          ME            544 1:48:06 14:14 
  384  47/92   Michael Reddy             47 M North Attleboro MA WRR        152 1:48:09 14:14 
  385  85/129  Tim Coker                 31 M Merrimack       NH            224 1:48:10 14:14 
  386  48/92   Matthew Gilligan          48 M Topsfield       MA GILS       341 1:48:17 14:15 
  387  12/45   Julie Millard             46 F Albion          ME CME       W209 1:48:21 14:16 
  388  51/106  Marc Ohlson               54 M Conway          NH WMM        568 1:48:25 14:16 
  389  49/92   Richard Adams             48 M Contoocook      NH             68 1:48:27 14:17 
  390  50/92   James McDermott           45 M Fitchburg       MA NMC        519 1:48:29 14:17 
  391  13/30   Una Cronin                37 F Center Conway   NH WMM        W94 1:48:33 14:17 
  392  13/50   Sara Oliveri              44 F Lynnfield       MA           W228 1:48:36 14:18 
  393  14/50   Donald Hogardt            62 M Needham         MA HHS        180 1:48:40 14:18 
  394  31/73   David Rosania             55 M Rye Beach       NH CAA        635 1:48:42 14:19 
  395  86/129  Ryan Leonard              26 M Somerville      MA CRC        472 1:48:43 14:19 
  396  87/129  Ting-Hsu Chen             32 M Cambridge       MA CRC        215 1:48:46 14:19 
  397  40/81   Pavel Cenkl               38 M Craftsbury Comm VT            212 1:48:47 14:19 
  398  52/106  Paul Sutherland           51 M Bridgewater     MA            702 1:48:48 14:19 
  399  51/92   Loren Butman              48 M Concord         NH GSRT       154 1:48:49 14:20 
  400  13/45   Nixie Raymond             49 F Roslindale      MA CSU       W248 1:48:52 14:20 



                                                                      Page 9
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  401   9/36   Kay Sanborn               50 F Huntersville    NC           W266 1:48:53 14:20 
  402  15/50   Ga╦tan Breton             61 M Sherbrooke      PQ SHERBROO    47 1:48:58 14:21 
  403   3/17   John Cederholm            66 M Marion          MA BAA         66 1:49:01 14:21 
  404  10/36   Margaret Anderson         51 F Nashua          NH GCS        W38 1:49:03 14:21 
  405  14/45   Janet Perkins-Howland     47 F Durham          NH WC        W237 1:49:05 14:22 
  406  41/81   Myles Wilson              38 M Newburyport     MA WC         768 1:49:13 14:23 
  407  88/129  Scott Cassa               29 M Nashua          NH GCS        211 1:49:22 14:24 
  408   2/15   Linda Parrish             56 F Albany          NH WMM       W235 1:49:23 14:24 
  409  20/57   Lorraine Mohan            34 F Norton          MA           W211 1:49:25 14:24 
  410  51/93   Lawrence Taylor           43 M Plainville      MA            711 1:49:25 14:24 
  411  16/50   Curt Hirsch               60 M Storrs          CT WAC         43 1:49:29 14:25 
  412  53/106  William Ludlow            53 M Lachine         PQ PHOENIX    486 1:49:35 14:26 
  413  21/57   Katie Foley               26 F Portland        ME           W121 1:49:36 14:26 
  414  42/81   Jeffrey Putt              35 M Norfolk         MA GNRC       606 1:49:37 14:26 
  415  14/50   Tracey Jones              44 F Norwood         MA GNRC      W169 1:49:38 14:26 
  416  52/92   David Croteau             46 M Stafford        VA            241 1:49:38 14:26 
  417  89/129  Ujwal Shrestha            32 M Newton          MA VERISK H   662 1:49:44 14:27 
  418   3/15   Missy Foote               56 F Middlebury      VT           W123 1:49:48 14:27 
  419  53/92   Taugh Lynch               45 M Little Silver   NJ            489 1:49:48 14:27 
  420  54/106  Haydn Towle               51 M E. Waterboro    ME            724 1:49:50 14:28 
  421  55/106  John Mulroy               53 M Reading         MA MYSTIC R   554 1:49:54 14:28 
  422  15/50   Chris Graham              43 F Concord         NH GSRT      W135 1:49:56 14:28 
  423   5/7    Nicholas Beal             17 M Whiting         ME            105 1:50:01 14:29 
  424  56/106  Paul Joyce                51 M Marshfield      MA BOSTON P   432 1:50:02 14:29 
  425  54/92   Dan Lacey                 46 M Holliston       MA            454 1:50:05 14:29 
  426  57/106  John Peabody              54 M Wakefield       RI TNT        584 1:50:09 14:30 
  427  58/106  David Burnett             50 M North Wales     PA            144 1:50:09 14:30 
  428  59/106  Ken Goodin                54 M Lowell          MA GCS        343 1:50:14 14:31 
  429  43/81   Brandon Kernen            37 M New Hampton     NH            441 1:50:16 14:31 
  430  17/50   Wayne Bohlmann            62 M West Bend       WI            124 1:50:17 14:31 
  431  90/129  Parker Marshall           31 M Boscawen        NH            497 1:50:19 14:31 
  432  11/36   Sinthy Kounlasa           53 F Dover           NH WC        W173 1:50:26 14:32 
  433  60/106  Jim Fay                   53 M Templeton       MA NMC        298 1:50:29 14:33 
  434  91/129  Ling Dao                  31 M Fairfax         VA            248 1:50:32 14:33 
  435   4/15   Linda Hallinger           56 F Washington      VT CVR       W146 1:50:37 14:34 
  436  14/30   Sheila Fabrizio           38 F North Haverhill NH           W114 1:50:40 14:34 
  437  32/73   Richard Stockdale         58 M Mason           NH GCS        159 1:50:53 14:36 
  438  15/45   Jennifer Fuller           46 F Sausalito       CA           W126 1:50:56 14:36 
  439   6/7    Jacob Gaudreau            18 M Springvale      ME WC         330 1:50:59 14:37 
  440  44/81   Nathan Strong             35 M Franklin        MA            700 1:51:00 14:37 
  441   5/15   Diane Levesque            55 F Rochester       NH RR        W180 1:51:04 14:37 
  442  45/81   Eric Strandson            36 M Attleboro       MA            698 1:51:13 14:38 
  443  52/93   Richard Blake             40 M Tyngsborough    MA GCS        118 1:51:13 14:38 
  444  61/106  William Newton            53 M Portland        ME            563 1:51:15 14:39 
  445  55/92   Dennis Flanagan           48 M Amesbury        MA WC         312 1:51:20 14:39 
  446  46/81   Kevin Ray                 39 M Lexington       MA CSU        610 1:51:27 14:40 
  447   6/15   Vicki Miller              56 F Durham          NH WC         W28 1:51:30 14:41 
  448  47/81   Brian Ordway              37 M Shelton         CT            574 1:51:33 14:41 
  449  18/50   Walter Kuklinski          60 M Princeton       MA CMS        453 1:51:33 14:41 
  450  62/106  John Heller               51 M Uncasville      CT            385 1:51:34 14:41 



                                                                      Page 10
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  451  92/129  Ryan Triffitt             34 M Topsham         ME TRAIL MO   729 1:51:35 14:41 
  452  56/92   Dan McManus               49 M Livermore       ME CME        527 1:51:37 14:42 
  453  12/36   Cynthia Beaudoin          50 F Leominster      MA NMC        W47 1:51:37 14:42 
  454  22/57   Erin Anderson             26 F Allston         MA            W37 1:51:40 14:42 
  455  13/36   Nancy Drach               50 F West Ossipee    NH WMM       W109 1:51:41 14:42 
  456  33/73   Steve Hauke               56 M North Yarmouth  ME            381 1:51:50 14:43 
  457  19/50   Harry Masterton           64 M Shutesbury      MA            504 1:51:53 14:44 
  458  20/50   Roy Lee                   61 M Rockport        MA TG         470 1:51:54 14:44 
  459  14/36   Annie Ryan                52 F Florence        MA CMS       W261 1:51:58 14:44 
  460  23/57   Sarah Phillips            26 F Medford         MA           W240 1:52:07 14:46 
  461  63/106  Mark Slovenkai            51 M Lexington       MA            673 1:52:08 14:46 
  462  53/93   Peter Rocchio             42 M Narragansett    RI NARRA      629 1:52:10 14:46 
  463  64/106  Mark Vaal                 50 M West Barnet     VT AA         734 1:52:16 14:47 
  464  34/73   Fabio Schiantarelli       59 M Newton          MA CRC        650 1:52:18 14:47 
  465  16/45   Inge Blythe               48 F Salem           NH            W55 1:52:18 14:47 
  466  48/81   David Speidel             35 M Concord         NH            682 1:52:21 14:47 
  467  24/57   Amber Cullen              27 F Concord         NH GCS        W96 1:52:24 14:48 
  468  93/129  Danny Ferreira            26 M Concord         NH GCS        303 1:52:24 14:48 
  469  17/45   Barbara Higgins           45 F Concord         NH GSRT       W30 1:52:27 14:48 
  470  35/73   Larry Athan               56 M Wayland         MA OVER THE    94 1:52:31 14:49 
  471  36/73   Brian Slattery            57 M Fitchburg       MA NMC        671 1:52:34 14:49 
  472  15/36   Nancy Whipple             53 F Pembroke        MA           W801 1:52:36 14:49 
  473  94/129  Peter Startz              31 M Hoboken         NJ            192 1:52:37 14:50 
  474  54/93   Patrick Houde             42 M Montreal        PQ            405 1:52:44 14:50 
  475  37/73   Dick Miller               55 M Shrewsbury      MA GCS        535 1:52:49 14:51 
  476  38/73   Paul Josephson            55 M Waterville      ME CME        431 1:52:52 14:51 
  477  49/81   Chris Larcome             37 M Atkinson        NH MVS        465 1:52:53 14:52 
  478  55/93   James Soucy               42 M Candia          NH NAUTILUS   680 1:52:53 14:52 
  479  25/57   Victoria Bergeron         33 F Holyoke         MA           W198 1:52:53 14:52 
  480  50/81   Christopher Boulbol       39 M Stratham        NH            128 1:52:54 14:52 
  481  56/93   Anthony Swana             41 M Holyoke         MA GSH        148 1:52:54 14:52 
  482  39/73   William Morse             58 M Dracut          MA WICKED R    41 1:52:57 14:52 
  483  26/57   Carol Ohear               34 F Brookline       MA           W227 1:53:00 14:53 
  484  27/57   Meredith Woodford         20 F Wakefield       RI NARRA     W804 1:53:02 14:53 
  485  16/50   Melissa Christie          42 F Falmouth        ME            W79 1:53:08 14:54 
  486  95/129  Josh Stahl                33 M Cambridge       MA            691 1:53:11 14:54 
  487   4/17   Jack Mroczkowski          65 M Lexington       MA            551 1:53:12 14:54 
  488  57/93   Rich Laracy               40 M Conway          NH WMM        464 1:53:26 14:56 
  489  51/81   Mike Laracy               39 M North Conway    NH WMM        463 1:53:27 14:56 
  490  17/50   Shelly Rodier             42 F Taunton         MA           W257 1:53:32 14:57 
  491  21/50   James Miller              62 M Meredith        NH            538 1:53:35 14:57 
  492  28/57    Melissa Sprague          26 F Portland        ME           W278 1:53:37 14:57 
  493  57/92   Dave Debski               49 M Newark          DE            255 1:53:40 14:58 
  494  65/106  Dale Bob Eckert           53 M Newburyport     MA WC         165 1:53:42 14:58 
  495  58/93   Peter Favreau             40 M Manchester      NH NAUTILUS   297 1:53:43 14:58 
  496  96/129  Joseph Skuza              24 M Brighton        MA CRC        670 1:53:44 14:58 
  497  18/50   Laurie Nicholas           41 F Gorham          ME MTC       W218 1:53:49 14:59 
  498  40/73   Peter Vadala              58 M Gloucester      MA TG         735 1:53:52 14:59 
  499  58/92   Rob Tomko                 45 M Old Saybrook    CT            721 1:54:00 15:00 
  500  66/106  Scott Caldwell            53 M Manville        RI RIRR       204 1:54:03 15:01 



                                                                      Page 11
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  501  97/129  Marc Berry                31 M East Providence RI WRR        111 1:54:04 15:01 
  502   5/17   Christopher Hollebone     66 M Bedford         NS GONZO AD   399 1:54:20 15:03 
  503  67/106  Bruce Larson              54 M Lee             NH            172 1:54:22 15:03 
  504  59/93   Stephen Arthur            41 M Marblehead      MA             92 1:54:29 15:04 
  505  41/73   Grant Manning             57 M Glastonbury     CT            494 1:54:29 15:04 
  506   2/13   Kermit Cadrette           71 M Rome            NY NE65+      202 1:54:30 15:04 
  507  52/81   Bob Coveno                38 M Woburn          MA            234 1:54:30 15:04 
  508  98/129  Thomas Slocum             27 M Flanders        NJ            672 1:54:36 15:05 
  509  99/129  Eldon Tapley              33 M Lewiston        ME            708 1:54:38 15:05 
  510 100/129  Vincent Fontaine          29 M Sherbrooke      PQ            315 1:54:40 15:06 
  511  59/92   David Reavill             48 M Walpole         MA GNRC       614 1:54:50 15:07 
  512  53/81   Jason Kenny               36 M Noblesville     IN            189 1:54:53 15:07 
  513  60/92   John Gorvin               49 M Wilmington      MA SRR        348 1:54:54 15:08 
  514  60/93   Thomas Buck               41 M Watertown       MA            139 1:54:59 15:08 
  515  15/30   Sharon Morrison           39 F Portsmouth      NH WMM       W213 1:54:59 15:08 
  516   7/7    David McCann              14 M New Gloucester  ME            512 1:55:03 15:09 
  517 101/129  Alex Chou                 33 M Somerville      MA            216 1:55:03 15:09 
  518  29/57   Katie Oconnor             28 F Cambridge       MA CRC       W225 1:55:08 15:09 
  519  18/45   Vicky Yee                 45 F Beverly         MA TG        W808 1:55:14 15:10 
  520  16/30   Lin Varnum                36 F Dover           NH           W294 1:55:16 15:10 
  521  30/57   Amanda Wirling            29 F Center Conway   NH WMM       W802 1:55:18 15:11 
  522  61/92   Wesley Frazer             49 M White River Jct VT            320 1:55:25 15:12 
  523  62/92   Howard Bassett            48 M Keene           NH WMAC       104 1:55:26 15:12 
  524  68/106  Carroll Ellingwood        50 M Brewer          ME            289 1:55:36 15:13 
  525  19/50   Cindy Bilodeau            40 F Manchester      NH AA         W52 1:55:42 15:14 
  526  19/45   Fabienne Pattison         48 F North Conway    NH WMM       W188 1:55:48 15:15 
  527  22/50   Seamus Hodgkinson         60 M Delmar          NY            396 1:55:51 15:15 
  528  16/36   Carol Allain              53 F Leominster      MA NMC        W33 1:55:54 15:15 
  529   6/17   Denny Leblanc             67 M Nashua          NH GCS        469 1:55:55 15:16 
  530  31/57   Chelynn Tetreault         34 F Ashfield        MA WMAC      W287 1:55:55 15:16 
  531  32/57   Sarah Cox                 32 F Portsmouth      NH CAA        W92 1:55:55 15:16 
  532  20/45   Paulette Slovenkai        49 F New Ipswich     NH NMC       W187 1:56:12 15:18 
  533  69/106  John Morin                54 M Camden          ME            548 1:56:17 15:19 
  534  54/81   Owen Davis                36 M York            ME            251 1:56:18 15:19 
  535  17/36   Virginia Howe             53 F Fryeburg        ME WMM       W159 1:56:22 15:19 
  536  55/81   David Kelly               36 M Roslindale      MA            439 1:56:23 15:19 
  537  70/106  Bill Estey                54 M North Attleboro MA            292 1:56:24 15:19 
  538  20/50   Paula Finestone           41 F Billerica       MA GILS      W119 1:56:25 15:20 
  539  56/81   Bijay Ghimire             37 M Waltham         MA            337 1:56:26 15:20 
  540 102/129  Bradley Satteson          25 M Elizabethtown   PA            644 1:56:30 15:20 
  541  21/50   Kate Naples               41 F East Sandwich   MA GCS       W216 1:56:33 15:21 
  542  61/93   Eric Thompson             42 M Hopkinton       NH            718 1:56:35 15:21 
  543  21/45   Cheryl Mulvey             49 F Boxford         MA GILS      W215 1:56:37 15:21 
  544  57/81   Aaron Cleaver             38 M Barrington      NH GCS        221 1:56:38 15:21 
  545 103/129  Christopher Lamie         26 M Arlington       MA            458 1:56:40 15:21 
  546  71/106  Chris Ellis               53 M Cumberland      RI             46 1:56:40 15:21 
  547  17/30   Miren Doody               35 F Stratham        NH           W106 1:56:41 15:22 
  548 104/129  Ben Daigle                27 M Portland        ME            245 1:56:43 15:22 
  549   7/17   Richard Fortier           65 M Concord         MA CONCORD    317 1:56:48 15:22 
  550  63/92   Jeff Silver               48 M Hooksett        NH AA         666 1:56:49 15:23 



                                                                      Page 12
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  551  58/81   Kevin Donovan             38 M Sutton          MA            271 1:56:52 15:23 
  552  62/93   John Walsh                42 M Worcester       MA CMS        749 1:56:55 15:23 
  553  63/93   John Volent               43 M Cape Elizabeth  ME            743 1:56:55 15:24 
  554  22/45   Bernice Stockley          46 F Chester         ME           W281 1:56:56 15:24 
  555  33/57   Erika Hackett             22 F Exeter          NH           W144 1:57:01 15:24 
  556  72/106  Charles Iselborn          52 M Portland        ME MTC        419 1:57:10 15:25 
  557  18/30   Amy Palmiero-Winters      36 F Hicksville      NY           W233 1:57:13 15:26 
  558  73/106  Mark Grandonico           50 M Bath            ME MTC        355 1:57:15 15:26 
  559  64/93   Rob Ackerman              40 M Andover         MA MVS         67 1:57:16 15:26 
  560  64/92   Marvin Olsen              45 M Nashua          NH            572 1:57:17 15:26 
  561  65/93   Michael Barbaro           40 M York            ME            100 1:57:19 15:27 
  562  65/92   Richard Guerriero         49 M Keene           NH            364 1:57:22 15:27 
  563  66/93   Gregg Januszewski         42 M Worcester       MA            424 1:57:29 15:28 
  564  42/73   William Harned            59 M Kensington      NH            376 1:57:41 15:30 
  565   8/17   Ted Ridout                66 M Wayland         MA GFRC       625 1:57:41 15:30 
  566  22/50   Melissa Nathaniel         40 F Saunderstown    RI NARRA     W217 1:57:44 15:30 
  567  74/106  Everett McBride           54 M Salem           NH             50 1:57:48 15:30 
  568  18/36   Debbie Wallgren           53 F Gardner         MA NMC       W296 1:57:58 15:32 
  569 105/129  Mark Berry                25 M Townsend        MA            110 1:57:58 15:32 
  570  43/73   Alburn Butler             55 M Portland        ME MTC        147 1:57:58 15:32 
  571  19/36   Gail Breslow              54 F Watertown       MA CSU        W60 1:57:59 15:32 
  572   3/13   Gary Reuter               70 M Kittery         ME CAA        620 1:58:05 15:33 
  573  67/93   Chard Corsini             40 M Marblehead      MA            158 1:58:16 15:34 
  574  34/57   Kelly Grant               34 F Washington      DC           W138 1:58:20 15:35 
  575  23/50   Julie Pifer               43 F Concord         NH GSRT      W811 1:58:30 15:36 
  576   4/13   John Howe                 74 M Waterford       ME WMM         74 1:58:32 15:36 
  577  44/73   William Jacques           57 M Wayland         MA OVER THE    40 1:58:36 15:37 
  578  20/36   Deb Fontaine              51 F Leominster      MA NMC       W122 1:58:37 15:37 
  579   5/13   Frank Hurt                72 M Gilford         NH WMM        184 1:58:38 15:37 
  580  68/93   Ian Fownes                42 M Cumberland      RI            319 1:58:42 15:38 
  581  66/92   Paul Hadley               45 M Chelmsford      MA GCS        368 1:58:44 15:38 
  582  23/45   Valarie Barbour           45 F Villa Hills     KY            W44 1:58:47 15:38 
  583  59/81   Dave Blake                36 M Windham         NH            117 1:58:49 15:38 
  584  69/93   William W Boyd Iii        40 M Merrimack       NH            149 1:58:50 15:39 
  585  75/106  Norbert Baier,jr          51 M Spring Mills    PA             95 1:58:54 15:39 
  586 106/129  Graham Whittemore         31 M Waban           MA            760 1:59:03 15:40 
  587  24/45   Libby Twitchell           46 F Peterborough    NH           W293 1:59:04 15:40 
  588  24/50   Jessica Costa             40 F Chelmsford      MA GCS        W89 1:59:08 15:41 
  589  35/57   Alicia MacLeay            33 F Rome            ME           W186 1:59:16 15:42 
  590  67/92   Christian Vye             49 M Wakefield       RI NARRA      744 1:59:19 15:42 
  591  76/106  Arlon Chaffee             51 M Newmarket       NH CAA        213 1:59:24 15:43 
  592  36/57   Riyo Tutcik               29 F Jamaica Plain   MA PRC       W292 1:59:26 15:43 
  593  70/93   Rich Christina            44 M Westerly        RI            217 1:59:33 15:44 
  594  45/73   J. Gotta                  59 M Portland        CT            351 1:59:34 15:44 
  595   1/3    Haley Heinrich            16 F Wolfeboro       NH WMM       W156 1:59:36 15:45 
  596  25/50   Janet Sanderson           42 F Wakefield       RI           W268 1:59:38 15:45 
  597  77/106  Russell May               51 M Londonderry     NH            507 1:59:40 15:45 
  598  68/92   Jim Dangora               46 M Billerica       MA LST        247 1:59:41 15:45 
  599  37/57   Erika Boeckeler           34 F Somerville      MA            W56 1:59:50 15:46 
  600  38/57   Holly Greenston           33 F Exeter          NH           W141 1:59:52 15:47 



                                                                      Page 13
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  601  23/50   Jim Barry                 64 M Ipswich         MA GILS       103 1:59:55 15:47 
  602  69/92   David Downing             48 M Upton           MA            279 1:59:56 15:47 
  603  39/57   Katelyn Courtot           22 F Smithfield      RI NARRA      W91 1:59:57 15:47 
  604  19/30   Leah Evans                38 F York            ME           W113 1:59:58 15:48 
  605  71/93   Allan Ludgate             42 M Bronx           NY VAN CORT   485 1:59:59 15:48 
  606  40/57   Jenna Barresi             31 F Atlanta         GA            W45 2:00:01 15:48 
  607  21/36   Sue Wentworth             53 F Sandown         NH           W300 2:00:11 15:49 
  608  20/30   Denise Saltojanes         35 F Winchester      MA           W265 2:00:11 15:49 
  609  78/106  James Griffin             52 M Wakefield       RI NARRA      359 2:00:19 15:50 
  610  70/92   Patrick Gookin            48 M Boston          MA CRC        344 2:00:24 15:51 
  611  25/45   Wendy Saliga              49 F Marlborough     MA WMM       W264 2:00:27 15:51 
  612  72/93   Clifford George           41 M Pelham          NH            335 2:00:31 15:52 
  613   6/13   Tony Federer              70 M Kearsarge       NH WMM        300 2:00:34 15:52 
  614  79/106  David Heskett             53 M Kingston        RI NARRA      388 2:00:39 15:53 
  615  46/73   James McKeon              56 M Barto           PA            524 2:00:41 15:53 
  616  60/81   Tyler Gannon              36 M Lexington       MA CSU        157 2:00:42 15:53 
  617  47/73   David Bessette            55 M Pawcatuck       CT            113 2:00:52 15:55 
  618  48/73   Brian Gallagher           59 M Rochester       NH RR         325 2:01:02 15:56 
  619   1/2    Carrie Parsi              70 F Gloucester      MA            W70 2:01:04 15:56 
  620  49/73   Larry Garland             58 M Jackson         NH WMM        329 2:01:06 15:56 
  621  71/92   Al Sochard                48 M Randolph        NH            676 2:01:14 15:57 
  622  72/92   Andrew Inman              48 M Riverside       RI OCEAN ST   416 2:01:17 15:58 
  623  50/73   Douglas Eastman           57 M Center Ossipee  NH            287 2:01:18 15:58 
  624   1/6    Gerald Barney             76 M Swanton         VT NE65+       76 2:01:23 15:59 
  625  26/50   Kristin Delatorre         40 F North Andover   MA MVS       W101 2:01:26 15:59 
  626  27/50   Ann Powers                44 F Lynnfield       MA           W244 2:01:32 16:00 
  627  80/106  Chris Vaughan             52 M North Easton    MA GCS        737 2:01:33 16:00 
  628  41/57   Wendy Puryear             32 F Watertown       MA           W815 2:01:39 16:01 
  629  73/92   Bruce Daley               45 M Natick          MA GFRC       246 2:01:41 16:01 
  630  81/106  James Fitzgerald          53 M Lowell          MA GLRR       310 2:01:48 16:02 
  631 107/129  Henry Wilder              31 M Tyngsboro       MA MVS        765 2:01:48 16:02 
  632  82/106  Joseph Lafrance           50 M Tilton          NH GSRT       455 2:01:51 16:02 
  633 108/129  Eric Cardin               33 M Westboro        MA            208 2:01:53 16:03 
  634  83/106  Jim Gallant               51 M Medford         MA            327 2:01:58 16:03 
  635 109/129  Kevin Hardiman            32 M Billerica       MA            373 2:01:59 16:04 
  636 110/129  Kevin Gray                30 M Manchester      NH            358 2:02:00 16:04 
  637  24/50   Richard Whittemore        61 M North Easton    MA            761 2:02:02 16:04 
  638  73/93   John Thompson             40 M Medfield        MA            717 2:02:16 16:06 
  639  42/57   Krissy Nowell             31 F Stoneham        MA MYSTIC R  W221 2:02:18 16:06 
  640  74/93   Brian Craig               40 M Tyngsboro       MA            236 2:02:21 16:06 
  641  75/93   Bradley Owen              41 M Durham          ME MTC        580 2:02:21 16:06 
  642 111/129  Jack Silberman            28 M East Greenwich  RI            665 2:02:23 16:07 
  643  61/81   Frederic Houde            35 M Montreal        PQ            404 2:02:24 16:07 
  644  76/93   Anthony Salotto           44 M Norton          MA            640 2:02:26 16:07 
  645  43/57   Kelley Johnson            33 F Cold Spring     NY           W167 2:02:34 16:08 
  646   9/17   Buck Walsh                67 M Lakeland        FL            751 2:02:39 16:09 
  647  62/81   Timothy Bourassa          39 M Manchester      NH SHAMR      129 2:02:44 16:09 
  648  63/81   Dan Tuohy                 39 M Rye Beach       NH            732 2:02:46 16:10 
  649  74/92   John Timpson              46 M Narragansett    RI NARRA      720 2:02:51 16:10 
  650  28/50   Anna Gray                 40 F Londonderry     NH           W140 2:02:54 16:11 



                                                                      Page 14
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  651  26/45   Elizabeth O'Connor        45 F Gloucester      MA TG        W226 2:02:55 16:11 
  652   2/3    Hanne Heinrich            14 F Wolfeboro       NH WMM       W155 2:03:06 16:12 
  653  29/50   Christine Campanella      44 F Manchester      NH AA         W69 2:03:11 16:13 
  654  64/81   Mayank Tandon             37 M Brighton        MA HHS        707 2:03:19 16:14 
  655  25/50   Michael Reif              60 M Victor          NY GENESEE    618 2:03:29 16:15 
  656  51/73   Phil Straus               57 M Philadelphia    PA            699 2:03:29 16:15 
  657  44/57   Dawn Ego                  34 F Benton          ME           W112 2:03:31 16:16 
  658  30/50   Narri Dowd                41 F Goffstown       NH SALESEDG  W812 2:03:35 16:16 
  659  75/92   Jack Mosher               45 M Waterville      ME 10TH MOU   550 2:03:36 16:16 
  660  45/57   Katie Lemieux             24 F Manchester      NH AA        W179 2:03:46 16:18 
  661  27/45   Joelle Michigan           49 F Merrimac        MA MVS       W208 2:03:51 16:18 
  662  77/93   John Lanza                42 M Wellesley       MA AIRUS      460 2:03:54 16:19 
  663  26/50   Allan Aldrich             63 M Jackson         NH WMM         49 2:03:57 16:19 
  664 112/129  Tate Weatherbee           31 M Brockton        MA CRR        754 2:03:59 16:19 
  665  65/81   Adam Gormly               39 M Tampa           FL PELICAN    347 2:04:01 16:19 
  666  52/73   Jeffrey Preble            55 M Gardiner        ME CME        604 2:04:04 16:20 
  667  78/93   Brian Curtin              44 M York            ME            243 2:04:10 16:21 
  668  27/50   Skip Cleaver              64 M Nashua          NH GCS         64 2:04:11 16:21 
  669  84/106  Joseph Dimucci            50 M Templeton       MA NMC        262 2:04:17 16:22 
  670  66/81   Brian Dellechiaie         39 M Winchendon      MA NMC        257 2:04:17 16:22 
  671   7/15   Lisa Christie             56 F Nashua          NH GCS        W81 2:04:18 16:22 
  672  79/93   Henry Sacco               40 M Rowley          MA MVS        639 2:04:27 16:23 
  673  31/50   Lydia Beal                44 F Whiting         ME            W46 2:04:28 16:23 
  674  76/92   Steven Skinner            48 M Tewksbury       MA            669 2:04:30 16:23 
  675  32/50   Kathleen Ricci            41 F Greenland       NH           W252 2:04:31 16:24 
  676  80/93   Aaron Linn                40 M York            ME            476 2:04:35 16:24 
  677  85/106  Edward Mulvey             50 M Boxford         MA GILS       556 2:04:40 16:25 
  678  21/30   Nesrin Oztermiyeci        39 F Brighton        MA HHS       W232 2:04:43 16:25 
  679  77/92   Anthony Dipadova Jr       47 M Claremont       NH            265 2:04:44 16:25 
  680  67/81   Shawn Hill                39 M Nashua          NH            392 2:04:44 16:25 
  681  10/17   Michael Gonnerman         66 M Sudbury         MA HHS        342 2:04:49 16:26 
  682  28/45   Lee Benton                48 F Beverly         MA TG         W48 2:04:53 16:26 
  683  22/36   Diane Adams               50 F No Kingstown    RI NARRA      W32 2:04:55 16:27 
  684  28/50   Robert Schrater           60 M Salem           MA            156 2:05:01 16:27 
  685  22/30   Danielle Corti            36 F Newbury         VT            W88 2:05:09 16:28 
  686   1/5    Rose Buckingham           61 F Norwich         CT            W63 2:05:10 16:29 
  687  23/36   Candace Dane              52 F East Burke      VT            W97 2:05:11 16:29 
  688  68/81   Barclay Johnson           36 M Waterford       VT            426 2:05:12 16:29 
  689  81/93   Stephen Spiegelberg       43 M Winchester      MA            684 2:05:14 16:29 
  690  11/17   Robert Shultz             69 M Wilton          CT            663 2:05:16 16:29 
  691  53/73   Lawrence Pierce           59 M Scarborough     ME            590 2:05:16 16:29 
  692  46/57   Whitney Withington        23 F Brookline       MA           W803 2:05:21 16:30 
  693  33/50   Lori Berkey               42 F Shrewsbury      MA NMC        W50 2:05:24 16:30 
  694  29/50   Dave Samuelian            62 M Bangor          ME            641 2:05:24 16:30 
  695  82/93   Charles Herbert           44 M Shrewsbury      MA NMC        386 2:05:30 16:31 
  696   2/5    Sarah Funk                60 F Radford         VA           W127 2:05:37 16:32 
  697  78/92   Scott Masse               46 M North Andover   MA GOON SQU   503 2:05:44 16:33 
  698  86/106  Mark Cronin-Golomb        52 M Reading         MA            239 2:05:53 16:34 
  699  83/93   Tim Savage                40 M East Hampton    CT NUMB JOH   646 2:05:54 16:34 
  700  84/93   Brian Roderick            40 M Portsmouth      NH WC         630 2:05:56 16:35 



                                                                      Page 15
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  701  29/45   Maryellen Doran           47 F Dedham          MA CCAC      W810 2:05:57 16:35 
  702  87/106  Mike Pelchat              54 M Gorham          NH             56 2:05:57 16:35 
  703  54/73   Bob Richards              56 M North Falmouth  MA FTC        621 2:05:59 16:35 
  704  88/106  John Murray               52 M Kittery         ME            559 2:06:00 16:35 
  705  55/73   Roger Marcoux             57 M Bartlett        NH WMM        495 2:06:06 16:36 
  706  34/50   Lori Scott                40 F Rochester       NH RR        W270 2:06:08 16:36 
  707  30/50   Steve Cackley             62 M Portland        OR CLARK CO   201 2:06:11 16:37 
  708  35/50   Lori Watkins              44 F Haddam          CT GNBTC     W298 2:06:13 16:37 
  709   7/13   Peter Watson              70 M Rockport        MA TG         155 2:06:20 16:38 
  710  69/81   Chris Cannizzaro          37 M Washington      DC            207 2:06:25 16:38 
  711  36/50   Julie Hayes               40 F Dover           MA           W152 2:06:36 16:40 
  712  31/50   Paul Cooke                62 M Montr╔al        PQ CME        230 2:06:37 16:40 
  713 113/129  Ryan McCarthy             33 M Walpole         MA            515 2:06:40 16:40 
  714  70/81   John McAnuff              36 M Cape Elizabeth  ME            509 2:06:42 16:41 
  715  47/57   Michelle Boisvert         33 F Goffstown       NH AA         W57 2:06:47 16:41 
  716  79/92   Michael Wilder            45 M Amston          CT            766 2:06:48 16:42 
  717   3/5    Laura Clark               62 F Saratoga Spring NY            W82 2:06:56 16:42 
  718  32/50   Paul Grant                61 M Carver          MA CSU        356 2:06:59 16:43 
  719  37/50   Jennifer Liu-Beyer        44 F Concord         MA           W181 2:07:04 16:44 
  720  38/50   Kathy Hamilton            44 F Sandown         NH SANDOWN   W147 2:07:11 16:45 
  721 114/129  Jonathan Nichols          34 M North Andover   MA            564 2:07:17 16:45 
  722  39/50   Kimberly McKean           42 F Allenstown      NH           W204 2:07:21 16:46 
  723  71/81   Sydney Barnes Iii         36 M Weare           NH HILLSBOR   102 2:07:31 16:47 
  724  56/73   David McDermott           55 M Fryeburg        ME WMM        520 2:07:31 16:47 
  725  80/92   Thomas Moriarty           47 M Gloucester      MA            546 2:07:34 16:48 
  726 115/129  Christopher Polanec       28 M Concord         NH            598 2:07:48 16:49 
  727 116/129  Michael McCarthy          31 M New Britain     CT            782 2:07:59 16:51 
  728  89/106  Kevin Fitzgibbon          53 M Dedham          MA WRR        311 2:07:59 16:51 
  729  40/50   Katy Tetreault            43 F Narragansett    RI NARRA     W288 2:08:06 16:52 
  730  48/57   Kristina Buenafe          28 F Cambridge       MA CRC       W191 2:08:10 16:52 
  731  41/50   Wendy Costanza            40 F Wakefield       RI NARRA      W90 2:08:16 16:53 
  732  57/73   Jim Cotter                59 M Wakefield       RI NARRA      233 2:08:23 16:54 
  733  33/50   Frederick W. Ross Iii     62 M Vernon          VT CSU         52 2:08:33 16:55 
  734  81/92   Glenn Gilligan            46 M Brattleboro     VT TEAM WHI   340 2:08:33 16:55 
  735  23/30   Emily Trespas             38 F Andover         MA           W290 2:08:44 16:57 
  736  12/17   Ronald Paquette           68 M Albion          ME CME         59 2:08:51 16:58 
  737  90/106  Kevin Strum               53 M Peabody         MA GILS       701 2:08:58 16:59 
  738  42/50   Marilyn Oberhardt         44 F Arlington       MA           W223 2:08:59 16:59 
  739  72/81   Rene Moreno               37 M Meriden         CT            543 2:09:14 17:01 
  740  24/36   Margaret Burns            54 F Bow             NH            W64 2:09:18 17:01 
  741  13/17   Peter Colonis             68 M Waterford       CT NE65+      227 2:09:23 17:02 
  742 117/129  Brett Coapland            33 M Laconia         NH            222 2:09:31 17:03 
  743 118/129  Harvey Pine               32 M Andover         NH            593 2:09:44 17:05 
  744  34/50   Tom White                 63 M Newton          MA HHS        759 2:09:51 17:06 
  745  35/50   Dick Doran                60 M Dedham          MA CCAC       273 2:09:59 17:07 
  746  25/36   Martha Gilford            50 F Topsfield       MA GILS      W129 2:10:06 17:08 
  747  36/50   Stavros Kanaracus         64 M Lowell          MA MVS        433 2:10:19 17:09 
  748  43/50   Rachel Lakin              44 F Munsonville     NH           W174 2:10:19 17:09 
  749   8/15   Rhea Pantazopoulos        55 F Milton          MA LST       W234 2:10:24 17:10 
  750  58/73   Stephen Griffin           56 M Cheshire        CT            360 2:10:44 17:13 



                                                                      Page 16
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  751  30/45   Jeanne Peckiconis         47 F Kennebunk       ME MTC       W236 2:10:48 17:13 
  752  91/106  William E Rowland         51 M Thiells         NY ROCKLAND   187 2:10:50 17:13 
  753  26/36   Joanne Welch              53 F Pembroke        NH           W299 2:10:52 17:14 
  754  73/81   Chris Fitt                37 M Dover           NH WC         309 2:10:57 17:14 
  755  82/92   Eric Johnson              49 M Methuen         MA            427 2:11:01 17:15 
  756  37/50   Russell Keene             63 M Sudbury         MA            438 2:11:05 17:15 
  757  49/57   Anna Davis                30 F Roslindale      MA PRC        W99 2:11:07 17:16 
  758   1/1    Barbara Robinson          75 F Franconia       NH GCS        W75 2:11:11 17:16 
  759  50/57   Ilsa Bruer                26 F Allston         MA            W62 2:11:14 17:17 
  760  44/50   Laurel Shortell           43 F Northampton     MA WMAC      W189 2:11:19 17:17 
  761  83/92   Chris Perreca             46 M Reston          VA DR. CHAP   586 2:11:19 17:17 
  762  92/106  David Griffin             53 M Cheshire        CT MTC        162 2:11:26 17:18 
  763  85/93   Matthew Marseglia         40 M Glastonbury     CT            188 2:11:26 17:18 
  764   8/13   Jonathan MacKenzie        70 M Chelmsford      MA GLRR       491 2:11:39 17:20 
  765  59/73   Ron Rudin                 58 M Montreal        PQ            638 2:11:50 17:21 
  766  31/45   Jean Amaral               45 F Keene           NH            W35 2:12:20 17:25 
  767  32/45   Teresa Eagan              49 F North Kingstown RI NARRA     W111 2:12:32 17:27 
  768  27/36   Deborah Lysik             52 F South Kingstown RI NARRA     W185 2:12:34 17:27 
  769  28/36   Cheryl Guillemette        51 F Narragansett    RI NARRA     W142 2:12:36 17:27 
  770  84/92   Michael Leblanc           45 M South Windsor   CT            468 2:12:41 17:28 
  771  45/50   Joanna Mooney             44 F Beverly         MA TG        W212 2:12:46 17:29 
  772  60/73   Ken Skier                 55 M Lexington       MA MYSTIC R   667 2:12:48 17:29 
  773  29/36   Maureen McNulty           51 F Stoneham        MA MYSTIC R  W206 2:13:02 17:31 
  774 119/129  Jason Gori                32 M South Berwick   ME            345 2:13:17 17:33 
  775  85/92   William Gallagher         45 M Needham         MA NEEDHAM    324 2:13:17 17:33 
  776  74/81   Steven Spofford           37 M Wells           ME            686 2:13:31 17:34 
  777  51/57   Amber Lundell             30 F Henniker        NH           W184 2:13:32 17:35 
  778  33/45   Lisa Fine                 45 F Lewis Center    OH           W118 2:13:33 17:35 
  779  61/73   John Ouellette            55 M Storrs          CT WAC        577 2:13:49 17:37 
  780 120/129  Aaron Kofira              32 M Liverpool       NY            448 2:13:57 17:38 
  781 121/129  Nick Fomenko              30 M Essex           CT            314 2:14:02 17:39 
  782  86/93   Philip Blandine           42 M Riverdale       NJ            120 2:14:05 17:39 
  783  87/93   Scott Casper              41 M North Chelmsfor MA GCS        210 2:14:12 17:40 
  784  38/50   David Allard              61 M Gt. Barrington  MA            168 2:14:13 17:40 
  785  39/50   Robert Yohman             64 M Dickinson       TX            774 2:14:16 17:40 
  786 122/129  Adam Moreno               31 M Columbia        SC            542 2:14:17 17:41 
  787  75/81   Adam J. Fyall             37 M Richland        WA            322 2:14:18 17:41 
  788  88/93   Daniel Scanlon            40 M East Greenwich  RI            648 2:14:21 17:41 
  789  86/92   Ed Mahoney                46 M Tewksbury       MA            493 2:14:22 17:41 
  790  62/73   Ronald Pelton             56 M Freeport        ME MTC        151 2:14:25 17:42 
  791  76/81   Paul Dilorenzo            35 M Haverhill       MA MVS        261 2:14:35 17:43 
  792   2/6    Richard Fedion            75 M N. Conway       NH WMM         75 2:14:46 17:44 
  793  24/30   Ivy Bergquist             36 F Arundel         ME            W49 2:14:59 17:46 
  794  25/30   Tiffany Randall           36 F Ludlow          ME           W247 2:14:59 17:46 
  795  77/81   Eric Bergquist            36 M Arundel         ME            108 2:15:00 17:46 
  796 123/129  Kevin Rooney              31 M Wells           ME            634 2:15:02 17:47 
  797  26/30   Stacey Ascone             35 F Merrimack       NH GCS        W41 2:15:08 17:47 
  798  34/45   Jackie Brown              47 F St. Albans Bay  VT            W61 2:15:12 17:48 
  799   4/5    April Shuman              60 F Madison         CT           W274 2:15:15 17:48 
  800   9/13   Bruce Brinkema            74 M Amherst         NH GCS        783 2:15:25 17:49 



                                                                      Page 17
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  801  40/50   Raymond Boutotte          63 M Pepperell       MA NMC        131 2:15:37 17:51 
  802  27/30   Sharon Rios               38 F Wyoming         RI           W254 2:15:43 17:52 
  803  87/92   Jose Viveiros             48 M Malden          MA MRC        742 2:15:53 17:53 
  804  28/30   Rachel Dymon              37 F Easthampton     MA           W110 2:15:53 17:53 
  805  78/81   Anthony Owen              35 M Durham          ME            578 2:15:56 17:54 
  806  93/106  Steven Davis              54 M New Hartford    CT            253 2:16:08 17:55 
  807  35/45   Judith Desmarais          47 F Claremont       NH           W103 2:16:29 17:58 
  808  36/45   Elizabeth Goonan          45 F Manchester      NH SALESEDG  W134 2:16:29 17:58 
  809  89/93   Scott Lush                41 M Boston          MA            488 2:16:33 17:58 
  810  37/45   Bethany Miller-Clark      45 F Landaff         NH           W210 2:16:34 17:59 
  811  63/73   Bob Heiges                58 M Glen            NH WMM        384 2:16:52 18:01 
  812  64/73   Richard Mellor            59 M Rindge          NH            173 2:16:53 18:01 
  813  65/73   Joe Zelechoski            57 M Bethlehem       PA            776 2:17:13 18:04 
  814   3/3    Abby Iselborn             19 F Portland        ME MTC       W163 2:17:14 18:04 
  815  94/106  Michael Thompson          50 M Londonderry     NH GDTC       272 2:17:23 18:05 
  816  52/57   Leah Andress              25 F Madison         AL            W39 2:17:24 18:05 
  817  53/57   Helen Booth               33 F Gray            ME MTC        W58 2:17:31 18:06 
  818   9/15   Jackie St. Hilaire        58 F Franklin        NH MYSTIC R  W279 2:17:35 18:07 
  819   1/2    Jane Levesque             67 F Nashua          NH GCS        W67 2:17:50 18:09 
  820  14/17   Suksoo Hwang              66 M Wakefield       RI NARRA      413 2:18:38 18:15 
  821  30/36   Paula Johnson             52 F Lunenburg       MA NMC       W168 2:18:42 18:15 
  822  95/106  John Gale                 53 M Portland        ME RAT PACK   323 2:18:44 18:16 
  823  41/50   Elmer Ream                62 M Northboro       MA            611 2:18:46 18:16 
  824  96/106  James Gilford             52 M Topsfield       MA GILS       338 2:18:48 18:16 
  825   5/5    Merry Sheils              60 F New York        NY           W272 2:18:57 18:17 
  826  88/92   Michael Kaszowski         47 M Bolton          CT            434 2:18:57 18:17 
  827  42/50   Jim Turner                62 M Gloucester      MA TG         169 2:19:04 18:18 
  828  89/92   Larry Davis               45 M St Stephen      NB            252 2:19:11 18:19 
  829  38/45   Pixie Harrington          48 F Gloucester      MA TG        W149 2:19:28 18:22 
  830  31/36   Karen Gillespie           52 F Fitzwilliam     NH GSRT      W130 2:19:42 18:23 
  831  90/92   Gregory Gaudreau          46 M Springvale      ME WC         331 2:20:01 18:26 
  832  46/50   Stephanie Cooper          41 F Salem           MA WICKED R   W86 2:20:10 18:27 
  833   3/6    Richard Busa              79 M Marlboro        MA             79 2:20:11 18:27 
  834  15/17   Thomas E. Meacham         66 M Anchorage       AK            530 2:20:11 18:27 
  835  43/50   Peter Boucher             64 M Berlin          CT            127 2:20:16 18:28 
  836  66/73   Normand Dusseault         55 M Manchester      NH            285 2:21:25 18:37 
  837 124/129  Amit Shinde               29 M Cambridge       MA            661 2:21:29 18:37 
  838  32/36   Margaret Clerkin          52 F Middlebury      VT           W196 2:21:37 18:38 
  839  67/73   David Dorman              56 M Middlebury      VT            275 2:21:37 18:38 
  840  79/81   Pj Curtis                 36 M Lakeville       MA            244 2:21:41 18:39 
  841  97/106  John Dicecco              52 M Mendon          MA            260 2:21:55 18:41 
  842  44/50   Daniel Dodson             64 M Methuen         MA MYSTIC R   269 2:22:02 18:42 
  843  68/73   Richard Collette          58 M Wakefield       MA MYSTIC R   174 2:22:19 18:44 
  844  33/36   Dorothy Finigan           54 F Watsonville     CA           W120 2:22:41 18:47 
  845 125/129  George Mundanthanam       31 M Boston          MA            557 2:22:49 18:48 
  846  54/57   Rebecca Pohlmann          26 F Boston          MA           W243 2:22:49 18:48 
  847  39/45   Betsy Barbera             49 F Wakefield       RI NARRA      W43 2:22:55 18:49 
  848  91/92   Kevin Quinlan             46 M Carlisle        MA            607 2:23:05 18:50 
  849 126/129  Jason Stevenson           26 M Newmarket       NH            694 2:23:14 18:51 
  850  55/57   Heather Darois            24 F Newmarket       NH            W98 2:23:15 18:51 



                                                                      Page 18
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  851  10/15   Leeann Ward               57 F Merrimack       NH GCS       W297 2:23:25 18:53 
  852  10/13   Joseph Leader             72 M Lexington       MA CSU        199 2:23:44 18:55 
  853  45/50   Tom Martin                64 M Hamilton        MA TG         501 2:23:44 18:55 
  854  46/50   Paul Grossman             62 M North Reading   MA            361 2:23:59 18:57 
  855   1/1    Robert Hall               80 M Sudbury         MA NE65+       80 2:24:17 19:00 
  856  98/106  Scott Sperduto            53 M Avon By The Sea NJ            683 2:24:36 19:02 
  857  56/57   Kerri Deschaine           29 F Chelmsford      MA MVS       W102 2:24:43 19:03 
  858 127/129  Christopher Gosselin      26 M Kittery         ME            349 2:24:54 19:04 
  859  69/73   Rick Szepkouski           56 M Waterford       CT            705 2:25:01 19:05 
  860  16/17   Peter Stanhope            66 M Durham          NH            692 2:25:01 19:05 
  861  80/81   Andrew Lopuchowycz        38 M Woodstock       CT            481 2:25:26 19:09 
  862  47/50   Judith Capron             43 F Boxford         MA            W73 2:25:46 19:11 
  863  11/15   Genia Sanborn             59 F Milford         NH GCS       W267 2:25:55 19:12 
  864  12/15   Christina Christides      58 F Keene           NH MRM        W78 2:25:57 19:13 
  865   4/6    Donald Dayton             75 M Dartmouth       MA NE65+      254 2:26:14 19:15 
  866  99/106  Dave Jefska               53 M Saugus          MA NSS         51 2:26:21 19:16 
  867  11/13   Roy Gero                  70 M Barton          VT            336 2:27:02 19:21 
  868  70/73   Marty McMahon             58 M Beverly         MA GILS       526 2:27:26 19:24 
  869  47/50   Peter Bonaccorsi          64 M Saugus          MA GILS       126 2:27:26 19:24 
  870  90/93   Matthew Burgess           40 M North Bridgton  ME BRIDGTON   143 2:27:28 19:25 
  871  48/50   Christine Onthank         42 F Groton          MA           W229 2:27:56 19:28 
  872  81/81   Ishwar Khatiwada          37 M Watertown       MA            442 2:28:03 19:29 
  873  91/93   Scott Seal                41 M Rowley          MA            656 2:28:10 19:30 
  874  29/30   Tootsie Corkhum           37 F Lynnfield       MA            W87 2:28:24 19:32 
  875 100/106  Steve Weitzler            51 M Middleton       MA NSS        755 2:28:40 19:34 
  876  34/36   Denise Nolan              51 F Cambridge       MA HHS       W219 2:28:44 19:35 
  877  92/92   James Lowry               49 M Somerville      MA SS         484 2:30:40 19:50 
  878  57/57   Samantha McCarthy         22 F Amherst         MA           W203 2:31:23 19:56 
  879  49/50   Sharon Bowe               44 F Ashburn         VA SHARON B   W59 2:31:46 19:59 
  880 101/106  Chris Reid                51 M Fitchburg       MA NMC        617 2:31:48 19:59 
  881   5/6    Ben Burd                  76 M Middlebury      VT            141 2:32:21 20:03 
  882  40/45   Kimi Puntillo             48 F New York        NY           W190 2:32:31 20:05 
  883  35/36   Mary-Patricia Pfeil       50 F Blairstown      NJ           W238 2:32:38 20:05 
  884 128/129  Christopher Jon Ross      25 M Brattleboro     VT CSU        636 2:32:52 20:07 
  885  92/93   Chandler White            43 M Auburn          ME            758 2:32:55 20:08 
  886  48/50   R Omara                   64 M Noank           CT            573 2:32:57 20:08 
  887   2/2    Sandra Hayes              71 F Chelmsford      MA LAC        W71 2:33:06 20:09 
  888  41/45   Shari Hewson              46 F Beverly         MA WICKED R  W158 2:33:31 20:12 
  889  13/15   Beatrice Guzman           57 F Alton           NH           W143 2:33:40 20:14 
  890  93/93   Kenneth Hewson            41 M Beverly         MA WICKED R   389 2:33:50 20:15 
  891  49/50   David Fay                 61 M Still River     MA            299 2:33:54 20:15 
  892 102/106  Robert Jordan             54 M Wakefield       MA            430 2:34:00 20:16 
  893  14/15   Dale Granger-Eckert       56 F Newburyport     MA WC        W137 2:34:03 20:17 
  894  71/73   Stephen Dowling           59 M Kearsarge       NH WMM        278 2:34:45 20:22 
  895  42/45   Donna Phaneuf             47 F North Andover   MA MVS       W239 2:35:17 20:26 
  896  30/30   Jeanne Caron              38 F North Andover   MA            W76 2:35:18 20:26 
  897 103/106  Jeffrey Brown             50 M Nashua          NH GCS        138 2:35:43 20:30 
  898 129/129  Derek Brown               20 M Nashua          NH GCS        781 2:35:44 20:30 
  899  43/45   Maryke Gillis             48 F Middlesex       VT TG        W131 2:36:07 20:33 
  900   2/2    Kathy Hwang               65 F Wakefield       RI NARRA      W65 2:36:14 20:34 



                                                                      Page 19
                     49th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 20, 2009    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                         **** OVERALL RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City            St Team     Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == = =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
  901  12/13   Sumner Rupprecht          72 M Jackson         NH WMM         72 2:36:30 20:36 
  902  50/50   Karen Plaunt              44 F Marlborough     MA           W195 2:36:36 20:37 
  903  44/45   Rebecca Hagopian          45 F Shrewsbury      MA           W145 2:36:39 20:37 
  904   1/1    Hildy Fosse               80 F Holderness      NH            W80 2:39:47 21:02 
  905  72/73   Peter Barzdines           57 M Watertown       MA CRC        150 2:40:54 21:11 
  906 104/106  Edward Hilinski           54 M Smithtown       NY            390 2:41:19 21:14 
  907  13/13   Everett J Saulnier        73 M Gloucester      MA TG          73 2:43:39 21:32 
  908 105/106  Scott George              51 M Salem           MA            334 2:46:52 21:58 
  909  15/15   Dianne Menard             57 F Taunton         MA           W193 2:48:06 22:07 
  910  73/73   Normand Menard            58 M Taunton         MA            531 2:48:06 22:08 
  911  45/45   Laurie Northrup           46 F West Gardiner   ME           W220 2:48:23 22:10 
  912  17/17   Peter McDonough           67 M Manchester      NH            521 2:48:36 22:12 
  913   6/6    Maurice Ferrigno          77 M Nashua          NH NE65+       77 2:48:56 22:14 
  914  36/36   Lesley Fearnley           53 F Middletown      CT HTC       W115 2:50:09 22:24 
  915 106/106  Austin Freeman            51 M South Lawrence  MA            321 2:56:57 23:17 
  916   1/1    George Etzweiler          89 M State College   PA NITTANY     89 2:57:12 23:19 
  917  50/50   Larry Etzweiler           63 M Lawrenceville   NJ MERCER B    63 2:57:44 23:24 
                      OFFICIAL TIMING ENDS AT 3:02:00