Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Sep25_16thAn_set1.shtml

16th Annual Rise 'N Shine 5K

Augusta, ME, September 25, 2009

[Age Group Awards | Team Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       16th Annual Rise 'N Shine 5K
      Friday September 25, 2009 6:31AM (Sunrise) Augusta, Maine      
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Downing        22 M Winthrop        ME   17:13  5:33 
    2 JOSEPH VISELLI      32 M RICHMOND        ME   17:47  5:44 
    3 WADE BOUDREAU       33 M GARDINER        ME   18:35  5:59 
    4 WARD BOUDREAU       33 M GARDINER        ME   18:39  6:01 
    5 MARIE STROUSE       24 F ORONO           ME   19:04  6:08 
    6 ROSALEA KIMBALL     38 F WINTHROP        ME   19:18  6:13 
    7 Joe Kachinski       38 M Brunswick       ME   19:19  6:13 
    8 Christian Poulin    40 M W Gardiner      ME   19:19  6:13 
    9 Tina Meserve        42 F Livermore       ME   19:44  6:21 
   10 SPENCER GRAY        15 M WINDSOR         ME   19:59  6:26 
   11 Seth Hasty          29 M Randolph        ME   20:00  6:27 
   12 Bill Hill           47 M Augusta         ME   20:20  6:33 
   13 John Cotnoir        39 M Winthrop        ME   20:34  6:38 
   14 Spencer Shagoury    14 M Hallowell       ME   20:43  6:40 
   15 John Rodrigue       45 M Augusta         ME   20:49  6:42 
   16 Nathan Hallowell    29 M Bath            ME   21:02  6:47 
   17 Erik Seastead       52 M Mt. Vernon      ME   21:03  6:47 
   18 Michael Hein        39 M Augusta         ME   21:05  6:48 
   19 JOSH RINGER         14 M HALLOWELL       ME   21:17  6:51 
   20 HARRY CHEUNG        14 M FARMINGDALE     ME   21:22  6:53 
   21 Mark Johnston       56 M Augusta         ME   21:26  6:54 
   22 TUCKER BOND         15 M HALLOWELL       ME   21:30  6:56 
   23 Shawn Tuttle        39 M Belgrade        ME   21:36  6:58 
   24 Martha Hallisey-Swi 40 F Augusta         ME   21:40  6:59 
   25 Darren Matthews     41 M Belgrade        ME   21:51  7:02 
   26 Tighe Colfer        29 M Augusta         ME   21:54  7:03 
   27 Martin Donlon       58 M Chelsea         ME   22:09  7:08 
   28 Amos Byron          38 M Augusta         ME   22:12  7:09 
   29 MICHEL MACLEAN      42 F GARDINER        ME   22:17  7:11 
   30 David Gardiner      40 M Farmingdale     ME   22:21  7:12 
   31 Chris Atlee         38 M Augusta         ME   22:22  7:12 
   32 Michael Woods       14 M Farmingdale     ME   22:24  7:13 
   33 Timothy Jehnings    18 M Guilford        ME   22:28  7:14 
   34 Nicolas Patenaude   23 M Augusta         ME   22:30  7:15 
   35 Chris Ross          32 M Winthrop        ME   22:31  7:15 
   36 Paula Jean Lunt     43 F Tenants Harbor  ME   22:32  7:15 
   37 Carol Saunders      44 F Manchester      ME   22:32  7:16 
   38 Charles Sawyer      67 M Norridgewock    ME   22:33  7:16 
   39 Rachel Harlan       20 F Sidney          ME   22:39  7:18 
   40 Andy Pelletier      52 M Augusta         ME   22:40  7:18 
   41 Jeffrey Weston      44 M Fairfield       ME   22:43  7:19 
   42 Aaron King          36 M Augusta         ME   22:44  7:19 
   43 Peter Heslam        42 M Newburyport     MA   22:45  7:20 
   44 PAUL YATES          58 M PEMAQUID        ME   22:58  7:24 
   45 Dennis Corson       40 M Detroit         ME   23:00  7:24 
   46 Don Lagace, Jr.     46 M Sidney          ME   23:01  7:25 
   47 HELGE RIEMANN       42 M GARDINER        ME   23:01  7:25 
   48 Nichole Kindelan    36 F Gardiner        ME   23:03  7:25 
   49 Bill Hall           63 M Shawmut         ME   23:22  7:32 
   50 AMY FARRELL         34 F TOPSHAM         ME   23:23  7:32 




                                                                      Page 2
                       16th Annual Rise 'N Shine 5K
      Friday September 25, 2009 6:31AM (Sunrise) Augusta, Maine      
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 ANDREW MALINOWSKI   34 M GARDINER        ME   23:28  7:34 
   52 LEROY NORWOOD       51 M AUGUSTA         ME   23:31  7:34 
   53 TIARAH MCKEEN       19 F ALBION          ME   23:35  7:36 
   54 Ilse Teeters-Trumpy 31 F Portland        ME   23:48  7:40 
   55 Gary Siebert        61 M Waterville      ME   23:49  7:40 
   56 Mary Smith          43 F Cushing         ME   23:51  7:41 
   57 Matt Dwyer          37 M Augusta         ME   23:53  7:42 
   58 Patricia Prescott   47 F Readfield       ME   23:56  7:42 
   59 William Bradbury    40 M Bristol         ME   23:59  7:44 
   60 Ryan Ellis          27 M Augusta         ME   24:05  7:45 
   61 KRISTIN COOK-CENTER 38 F FREEPORT        ME   24:10  7:47 
   62 Scott Whittier      53 M Randolph        ME   24:16  7:49 
   63 Corey Jamison       31 M Freeport        ME   24:21  7:50 
   64 William (Bi Downing 58 M Augusta         ME   24:25  7:52 
   65 Leanne Moll         46 F Windsor         ME   24:29  7:53 
   66 Karen Boston        38 F Augusta         ME   24:31  7:54 
   67 MATTHEW STONE       23 M SIDNEY          ME   24:32  7:54 
   68 Erin Rhoda          25 F Washington      ME   24:33  7:54 
   69 Jeffrey Timm        51 M Manchester      ME   24:35  7:55 
   70 Kevin Rousseau      36 M Whitefield      ME   24:45  7:58 
   71 MICHAEL STEWART     10 M WINDSOR         ME   24:50  8:00 
   72 J.J. DEFOREST       10 M WINDSOR         ME   24:51  8:00 
   73 AMY JOHNSTON        31 F BANGOR          ME   24:53  8:01 
   74 Thomas Knox         60 M Hallowell       ME   24:55  8:01 
   75 Stephen Landry      46 M Augusta         ME   24:56  8:02 
   76 LAURA DOLAN         25 F HANOVER         NH   25:07  8:05 
   77 Nate Howard         32 M Swanville       ME   25:09  8:06 
   78 Kristen Levesque    24 F Winthrop        ME   25:12  8:07 
   79 Mark Ridgeway       39 M Topsham         ME   25:15  8:08 
   80 BARBIE CLEMENT      41 F MONMOUTH        ME   25:22  8:10 
   81 Christina Fish      43 F Rockland        ME   25:24  8:11 
   82 Jacob Caron         25 M Augusta         ME   25:26  8:11 
   83 Peter Bastow        73 M Oakland         ME   25:29  8:13 
   84 Amy Siebert         20 F Waterville      ME   25:32  8:14 
   85 Shawn Gallagher     25 M Randolph        ME   25:36  8:15 
   86 Nancy Mills         64 F Belgrade        ME   25:41  8:16 
   87 Todd Perkins        39 M Wayne           ME   25:50  8:19 
   88 William Capeless    34 M Oakland         ME   25:52  8:20 
   89 Dan Palmer          58 M Industry        ME   25:59  8:22 
   90 Denise Pouliot      45 F Augusta         ME   26:02  8:23 
   91 Bridget Duffy       16 F Hallowell       ME   26:04  8:24 
   92 Dick Cummings       72 M Augusta         ME   26:08  8:25 
   93 Paul Rucha          45 M Winthrop        ME   26:19  8:29 
   94 Sarah Vincent       43 F Manchester      ME   26:27  8:31 
   95 Alison Lincoln-Rich 41 F Wayne           ME   26:33  8:33 
   96 Gilman Coryell      33 M                      26:35  8:34 
   97 ERIC MALINOWSKI     34 M VASSELBORO      ME   26:36  8:34 
   98 Robert McGuire      61 M West Gardiner   ME   26:39  8:35 
   99 Michael Steinbuchel 38 M                      26:41  8:36 
  100 Michael McLaughlin  48 M Richmond        ME   26:42  8:36 




                                                                      Page 3
                       16th Annual Rise 'N Shine 5K
      Friday September 25, 2009 6:31AM (Sunrise) Augusta, Maine      
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Darrell Stevens     48 M Bangor          ME   26:43  8:36 
  102 Chris Merrill       37 M Augusta         ME   26:45  8:37 
  103 Ben Pierce          31 M Vassalboro      ME   26:47  8:37 
  104 Rebecca McLean      30 F Vassalboro      ME   26:51  8:39 
  105 Brenda Drake        44 F Readfield       ME   26:53  8:40 
  106 Meagan Soule        31 F Whitefield      ME   26:57  8:41 
  107 Mike Faureau        39 M Wayne           ME   26:57  8:41 
  108 LANCE TAPLEY        64 M AUGUSTA         ME   26:59  8:41 
  109 Tiffany Tomaso      36 F No. Monmouth    ME   27:09  8:45 
  110 Raegan LaRochelle   31 F Manchester      ME   27:11  8:45 
  111 Megan Ladd          49 F Stoneham        MA   27:15  8:47 
  112 Mary O'Mara         41 F Farmingdale     ME   27:20  8:48 
  113 BYRON COOK          62 M LIVERMORE       ME   27:23  8:49 
  114 Michael Wroten      43 M Chelsea         ME   27:25  8:50 
  115 Bill Ford           70 M Gardiner        ME   27:32  8:52 
  116 James Moore         66 M Waterville      ME   27:39  8:54 
  117 Walter Longfellow      M Farmingdale     ME   27:44  8:56 
  118 STEVE COLEMAN       48 M MANCHESTER      ME   27:46  8:57 
  119 Randy Whitman       45 M Augusta         ME   27:48  8:57 
  120 Melody Fitch        50 F Hallowell       ME   27:53  8:59 
  121 Meagan Sturgis      13 F Windsor         ME   27:55  8:59 
  122 Rebecca West Dick   51 F Winthrop        ME   27:56  9:00 
  123 Jacob Folsom        11 M Gardiner        ME   27:58  9:00 
  124 Andrea McArthur     33 F Augusta         ME   27:58  9:01 
  125 Jeffrey Bilodeau, J 10 M Augusta         ME   28:00  9:01 
  126 Mary Alice Laiho    44 F Fairfield       ME   28:05  9:03 
  127 Lisa Sturgis        40 F Windsor         ME   28:15  9:06 
  128 LAUREL COLEMAN      47 F MANCHESTER      ME   28:18  9:07 
  129 RICHARD LEVESQUE    46 M AUGUSTA         ME   28:20  9:08 
  130 Paula Bourque       45 F Gardiner        ME   28:23  9:09 
  131 Angela Hardy        33 F South China     ME   28:34  9:12 
  132 HARMONY LATTIN      34 F WINTHROP        ME   28:40  9:14 
  133 Malcolm Lyons       68 M Manchester      ME   28:50  9:17 
  134 Lorie Parks         37 F East Sidney     ME   28:51  9:17 
  135 David Maxwell       51 M Winthrop        ME   28:51  9:18 
  136 Pamela Grimshaw     40 F Wayne           ME   28:54  9:18 
  137 Kim Dunham          32 F Farmingdale     ME   28:59  9:20 
  138 Sarah Stewart       32 F Augusta         ME   29:00  9:21 
  139 Chrystal Toner      29 F Augusta         ME   29:02  9:21 
  140 Mark Gozdeki        41 M Litchfield      ME   29:02  9:21 
  141 Sara Lozefski       28 F Belgrade        ME   29:03  9:21 
  142 Tricia Chayer       38 F Weeks Mills     ME   29:05  9:22 
  143 GEORGE O'KEEFE      28 M WINTHROP        ME   29:06  9:22 
  144 Ed Atlee            69 M Augusta         ME   29:08  9:23 
  145 Thomas Collins      56 M Augusta         ME   29:13  9:25 
  146 Cindy Waller        41 F Augusta         ME   29:16  9:26 
  147 Jan Mokros          60 F Hallowell       ME   29:18  9:26 
  148 Maria Saucier       21 F Orono           ME   29:26  9:29 
  149 Sara Bilodeau       41 F Augusta         ME   29:28  9:30 
  150 Scott Milewski      36 M Augusta         ME   29:29  9:30 




                                                                      Page 4
                       16th Annual Rise 'N Shine 5K
      Friday September 25, 2009 6:31AM (Sunrise) Augusta, Maine      
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 CHRIS HOPPER        42 M SIDNEY          ME   29:34  9:31 
  152 Keith Curtis        80 M Waterville      ME   29:35  9:32 
  153 MICHELLE PATTEN     41 F FAIRFIELD       ME   29:36  9:32 
  154 Tracy Warren        39 F Augusta         ME   29:45  9:35 
  155 Carrie Cartwright      F Augusta         ME   29:58  9:39 
  156 Derek Zardus        37 M Hallowell       ME   30:00  9:40 
  157 Micah Juarez        22 M Augusta         ME   30:14  9:44 
  158 Alicia Rice         32 F Winthrop        ME   30:15  9:44 
  159 Claudia Salas Lyman 26 F Gardiner        ME   30:15  9:45 
  160 Leisa Dennett       33 F Augusta         ME   30:26  9:48 
  161 Keith Hart          57 M Augusta         ME   30:31  9:50 
  162 Angela Dibenedetti  35 F Augusta         ME   30:32  9:50 
  163 Jerri Kachinski     58 F Brunswick       ME   30:33  9:50 
  164 Sandy Brown         66 F                      30:39  9:52 
  165 Julanne Gilbert     48 F Hallowell       ME   30:48  9:55 
  166 Steve Lachance      43 M Farmingdale     ME   30:51  9:56 
  167 Becky Greene        51 F Sidney          ME   30:53  9:57 
  168 Laurie Rowe         30 F Farmingdale     ME   30:56  9:58 
  169 David Whitestone    50 M Winthrop        ME   30:57  9:58 
  170 Ellen Vickers       55 F Coopers Mills   ME   31:00  9:59 
  171 Justine Crilly      36 F Augusta         ME   31:03 10:00 
  172 Forrest Crilly      40 M Augusta         ME   31:03 10:00 
  173 Gary Lapierre       44 M Augusta         ME   31:04 10:00 
  174 Jennifer Boardman   36 F West Gardiner   ME   31:10 10:02 
  175 Daniel Dodson       64 M Methuen         MA   31:25 10:07 
  176 MATTHEW PLOURDE     13 M WINDSOR         ME   31:30 10:09 
  177 Jim Metivier        26 M Augusta         ME   31:38 10:11 
  178 NANCY WEINGAYTON    58 F LITCHFIELD      ME   32:08 10:21 
  179 Penny Vaillancourt  41 F Augusta         ME   32:12 10:22 
  180 MISTY FAUREAU       38 F WAYNE           ME   32:13 10:22 
  181 Vicki Gardner       49 F Winslow         ME   32:15 10:23 
  182 Debbi White         43 F Augusta         ME   32:20 10:25 
  183 Franklin Markle     13 M Windsor         ME   32:21 10:25 
  184 Maureen Sanborn     43 F Wayne           ME   32:33 10:29 
  185 William Longfellow  41 M Farmingdale     ME   32:39 10:31 
  186 Deborah Large       52 F Hallowell       ME   32:41 10:32 
  187 LYDIA LEIMBACH         F READFIELD       ME   32:44 10:32 
  188 Cheryl Maschino     56 F Gardiner        ME   32:44 10:33 
  189 Heather Longfellow  40 F Farmingdale     ME   32:46 10:33 
  190 Susan Jewett        57 F Leeds           ME   32:48 10:34 
  191 Theresa Fasciana    38 F Standish        ME   33:18 10:43 
  192 JILL PARKER         40 F BOWDOINHAM      ME   33:45 10:52 
  193 Ashley Chubbuck     14 F Windsor         ME   33:53 10:55 
  194 Anne Jones          26 F Hallowell       ME   34:03 10:58 
  195 Deborah Bertos      33 F Waterville      ME   34:08 10:59 
  196 Amy Rollins         33 F Solon           ME   34:19 11:03 
  197 Jessica Norton      29 F Manchester      ME   34:19 11:03 
  198 Rebecca Leaming     26 F Portland        ME   34:26 11:05 
  199 Mindy Doiron        35 F Augusta         ME   34:38 11:09 
  200 Michelle Michaud    45 F Augusta         ME   34:45 11:12 




                                                                      Page 5
                       16th Annual Rise 'N Shine 5K
      Friday September 25, 2009 6:31AM (Sunrise) Augusta, Maine      
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 Chele Dacus         34 F Augusta         ME   34:49 11:13 
  202 AMBER PEARSON       21 F AUGUSTA         ME   34:58 11:16 
  203 Kristen Bequeth     31 F Belgrade        ME   35:14 11:21 
  204 KEN SOLORZANO       43 M E. BOOTHBAY     ME   35:48 11:32 
  205 Anita Hunt          50 F Augusta         ME   35:50 11:32 
  206 Tera Pare           36 F Augusta         ME   35:51 11:33 
  207 CHELSEA MOELLER     27 F CHELSEA         ME   35:59 11:35 
  208 Beth Michaeles      35 F Waterville      ME   36:16 11:41 
  209 Cynthia McDonnell   57 F Winthrop        ME   36:23 11:43 
  210 Tessa Pyles         32 F Augusta         ME   36:23 11:43 
  211 BOBBI MUSE          52 F E. VASSALBORO   ME   36:36 11:47 
  212 Rob Brown           49 M Randolph        ME   36:38 11:48 
  213 Helen Amazeen       76 F Sidney          ME   36:43 11:49 
  214 Richard Coleman     78 M Augusta         ME   37:22 12:02 
  215 Victoria Abbott     28 F W. Gardiner     ME   37:37 12:07 
  216 Stephanie Rioux     33 F Readfield       ME   37:57 12:13 
  217 Carrie Tippet       23 F Readfield       ME   39:41 12:47 
  218 TRISHA LEATHERS     36 F GARDINER        ME   43:53 14:08 
  219 Renny Berry         59 F Wayne           ME   51:23 16:33 
  220 Lisa McClaine       35 F Skowhegan       ME   51:45 16:40