Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Sep20_13thAn_1_set1.shtml

13th Annual Susan G. Koman Race For The Cure

Bangor, ME, September 20, 2009

[Survivor Results | Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 ERIC RUDOLPH        25 M SULLIVAN        ME  4647   16:13  5:14 
    2 Evan Picsirillo     17 M Hampden         ME  3855   16:37  5:21 
    3 Matt McClintoc      15 M Augusta         ME  5117   16:39  5:22 
    4 Patrick Fournier    33 M Rome            ME  2891   16:44  5:24 
    5 Phil LeBreton       37 M Bangor          ME  3857   16:52  5:26 
    6 Gabe Stewart        15 M Indian Island   ME  3189   17:20  5:35 
    7 Matt Guiod          15 M Lincoln         ME  3285   17:58  5:47 
    8 CALEB LANDER        26 M BREWER          ME  4643   18:14  5:53 
    9 Matt Homich         21 M Ellsworth       ME  2458   18:25  5:56 
   10 Greg O'Donnell      17 M Hampden         ME  3853   18:29  5:57 
   11 Michael Rioux       18 M Millinocket     ME  2018   18:33  5:59 
   12 Zsolt Kormendy      22 M Kennebunk       ME  5209   18:35  5:59 
   13 Eric Libby          24 M Portland        ME  2719   18:36  5:59 
   14 Eathen Burke           M Hampden         ME  3856   18:58  6:07 
   15 Dylan Ricker        17 M Augusta         ME  5118   19:10  6:10 
   16 Nate Anton          17 M Augusta         ME  5114   19:16  6:12 
   17 ZACH SIROIS         16 M BANGOR          ME  4925   19:23  6:15 
   18 Nick Christie       17 M Dedham          ME  2065   19:24  6:15 
   19 Luke Hettermann     16 M Bangor          ME   664   19:35  6:19 
   20 Brandon Landry      17 M Bangor          ME   668   19:43  6:21 
   21 zachary whited      22 M dedham          ME  5032   19:52  6:24 
   22 AUSTIN MENDIZNDEGN  20 M ORONO           ME  4642   19:54  6:25 
   23 Clark Noonan        17 M Bangor          ME   672   19:58  6:26 
   24 Elizabeth Brunton   24 F Birch Harbor    ME  1799   19:59  6:26 
   25 Derek Whited        17 M Dedham          ME  5449   20:06  6:28 
   26 JONATHAN STANHOPE   13 M BANGOR          ME  4593   20:12  6:30 
   27 David Zutter        33 M Waterford       ME  5085   20:12  6:31 
   28 philip frost        16 M bangor          ME   658   20:15  6:31 
   29 Paul Rudnicki       14 M Bangor          ME   677   20:15  6:31 
   30 Augusto Phillipe    17 M Bucksport       ME  2026   20:15  6:32 
   31 Jason Swazey        17 M Bucksport       ME  2027   20:19  6:33 
   32 Jacques Larochelle  16 M Bangor          ME   670   20:24  6:34 
   33 Barry Dana          52 M Augusta         ME  5189   20:24  6:34 
   34 Seth Freudenberger  16 M Bangor          ME   657   20:27  6:35 
   35 Adam King           16 M Bangor          ME   667   20:28  6:36 
   36 LOUKES NICHOLAS     27 M BANGOR          ME  4933   20:35  6:38 
   37 Jon Glazier         17 M Bangor          ME   661   20:38  6:39 
   38 michael pare        22 M brewer          ME  2747   20:40  6:40 
   39 JEFF OWEN           43 M ORONO           ME  4599   20:42  6:40 
   40 Jacob Cross         17 M Brewer          ME  4400   20:44  6:41 
   41 Joel Nadeau         44 M Hermon          ME  2905   20:46  6:41 
   42 Dan Lesser          17 M Orono           ME  3436   20:48  6:42 
   43 Rylan Norris        14 M Holden          ME  3622   20:56  6:45 
   44 DANIEL AUXIER       42 M VEAZIE          ME  4720   21:00  6:46 
   45 PHILIP CAPORIZZIO   50 M ORONO           ME  4722   21:01  6:46 
   46 Dustin Dube         15 M Bangor          ME   656   21:01  6:46 
   47 Jack Stacey         17 M Bangor          ME   680   21:04  6:47 
   48 Josh Coffin         24 M Orrington       ME  1035   21:08  6:49 
   49 Scott Kissinger     22 M Bangor          ME  1036   21:11  6:49 
   50 Benjamin Claeson    16 M Bangor          ME   652   21:11  6:50 



                                                                      Page 2
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
   51 Matthew Spear       12 M Holden          ME  3323   21:14  6:50 
   52 Joseph Miller       28 M Old Town        ME  2475   21:19  6:52 
   53 Katie Martin        50 F Woodland        ME  5330   21:24  6:53 
   54 Julie Brown         54 F Millinocket     ME  2185   21:24  6:54 
   55 Matt Nevells        32 M Hermon          ME  2324   21:35  6:57 
   56 Jill Nitardy        45 F Old Town        ME  4529   21:43  7:00 
   57 Chuck Graham        33 M Bangor          ME  5054   21:45  7:00 
   58 Nicholas George     17 M Bangor          ME   660   21:56  7:04 
   59 Brendan Trainor     33 M Hampden         ME  2174   21:57  7:04 
   60 ROBERT SHERMAN      40 M Hermon          ME  2576   21:58  7:04 
   61 Carl Hanson         17 M Hampden         ME  5254   22:00  7:05 
   62 Billy Roy           21 M Orono           ME  5393   22:01  7:06 
   63 Tom Kirby           53 M Ellsworth       ME  3340   22:06  7:07 
   64 Kim Spencer         17 F Glenburn        ME   725   22:09  7:08 
   65 Casey Dunn          22 F Orono           ME  4402   22:12  7:09 
   66 CODY MILLER         16 M HAMPDEN         ME  4638   22:14  7:10 
   67 Christopher Hill    26 M Titusville      FL  3927   22:15  7:10 
   68 JOSHUA MITCHELL     36 M BAR HARBOR      ME  4654   22:17  7:11 
   69 MICHAEL ARCHER      41 M STILLWATER      ME  4717   22:22  7:12 
   70 JUSTIN BOUDREAU     53 M HOLDEN          ME  4784   22:25  7:13 
   71 nicholas smith      31 M surry           ME  2748   22:25  7:13 
   72 Angela Stauble      20 F Amherst         NH  3589   22:26  7:13 
   73 CHARLES SAWYER      67 M NORRIDGEWOCK    ME  4787   22:30  7:15 
   74 Joseph Locke        35 M Bangor          ME  4359   22:35  7:17 
   75 chapin frost        14 M bangor          ME   659   22:36  7:17 
   76 MORGAN BURKE        19 F NEWBURGH        ME  4649   22:40  7:18 
   77 AARON MCCOLLOUGH    20 M HAMPDEN         ME  4648   22:41  7:18 
   78 Carroll Ellingwood  51 F Brewer          ME  3434   22:42  7:19 
   79 Paul Clement II     16 M Newburgh        ME  4425   22:43  7:19 
   80 Kendall Lunn        17 F Bangor          ME   831   22:47  7:20 
   81 Sam Barnett         16 M Bangor          ME   648   22:49  7:21 
   82 Tim Robbins         20 M Scarborough     ME  1648   22:50  7:21 
   83 Nick Leach          14 M Bangor          ME  2611   22:50  7:21 
   84 Jon Henderson       37 M Orono           ME  1540   22:52  7:22 
   85 Benjamin Thayer     14 M glenburn        ME   684   22:52  7:22 
   86 Robby Brookings     15 M Bangor          ME   651   22:53  7:22 
   87 Nate Davies         15 M Brewer          ME  3311   22:54  7:22 
   88 Sikwani Dana        16 F Augusta         ME  5115   22:56  7:23 
   89 Heidi Niles         28 F Brewer          ME  2056   22:57  7:23 
   90 Kevin McConnell     15 M Veazie          ME  4478   22:57  7:24 
   91 DEAN DONOVAN        14 M ELLSWORTH       ME  4862   22:58  7:24 
   92 Stesha Rudnicki     17 F Carmel          ME  4505   22:59  7:24 
   93 Ronald Hood         22 M Clinton         ME  1852   23:00  7:24 
   94 Meneah Haworth      28 F Waterville      ME  2758   23:00  7:24 
   95 Elizabeth Huber     14 F Bangor          ME  3880   23:06  7:26 
   96 MATT MARCOULLIER    23 M ORONO           ME  4946   23:07  7:27 
   97 Jeff Bouchee        40 M Bangor          ME  4492   23:07  7:27 
   98 Allison Rowe        15 F Bangor          ME  2953   23:08  7:27 
   99 ALLEGRA PELTERANO   18 F SURRY           ME  4710   23:09  7:27 
  100 Steve Brown         34 M Carmel          ME  4127   23:11  7:28 



                                                                      Page 3
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  101 Marcienne Scofield  20 F Orono           ME  4576   23:13  7:29 
  102 Alex Shi            15 M Bangor          ME   679   23:15  7:29 
  103 jana piazza         20 F blue hill       ME  5367   23:16  7:30 
  104 Jeffrey Chamberlain 37 M Bar Harbor      ME  2887   23:16  7:30 
  105 Jacques G. Larochel 54 M Bangor          ME  1061   23:17  7:30 
  106 Mandy Martin        17 F Milford         ME  2146   23:18  7:30 
  107 Samantha Pickering  30 F Brooklin        ME  2908   23:18  7:30 
  108 Wyatt Bisbee        16 M Hampden         ME  3854   23:21  7:31 
  109 Trampas King        38 M Dexter          ME  1346   23:22  7:32 
  110 Tim Brochu          47 F Brewer          ME  3835   23:24  7:32 
  111 Misha Bridges       23 F Sedgwick        ME   912   23:25  7:33 
  112 Christian Favreau   32 M Brunswick       ME  5019   23:27  7:33 
  113 Connor Griffin      16 M Bangor          ME   662   23:32  7:35 
  114 John Szewczyk       15 M Bangor          ME   682   23:32  7:35 
  115 Michael Stevens     41 M Dexter          ME   870   23:33  7:35 
  116 Francesca White     23 F Glenburn        ME  3451   23:33  7:35 
  117 Lauren McCloskey    46 F Brewer          ME  1877   23:34  7:35 
  118 Benjamin Arsenault   3 M Hampden         ME  3848   23:34  7:35 
  119 James Arsenault     32 M Hampden         ME  3847   23:36  7:36 
  120 Andrew Farrington   22 M Waterville      ME  5183   23:36  7:36 
  121 JOSHUA MCKECHNIE    35 M HAMPDEN         ME  4636   23:36  7:36 
  122 MICHAEL PEPIN       20 M CORRINA         ME  5504   23:38  7:37 
  123 Katie Paixao        28 F Orono           ME  4401   23:39  7:37 
  124 Mickey Mouse        56 M Brewer          ME  3376   23:41  7:38 
  125 Damien Gwardys      18 M Litchfield      ME  2243   23:44  7:39 
  126 Jennifer Pert       28 F Penobscot       ME  1091   23:45  7:39 
  127 Erica Higgins       38 M Hermon          ME  4239   23:45  7:39 
  128 Tara Hackett        20 F Veazie          ME  1642   23:47  7:40 
  129 Laura Farrington    24 F Waterville      ME  1638   23:48  7:40 
  130 Jeremy Arpan        30 M Bangor          ME  4532   23:52  7:41 
  131 Anne Szewczyk       16 F Bangor          ME  2778   23:55  7:42 
  132 Adam Toothaker      16 M Ellsworth       ME  2692   23:57  7:43 
  133 JOSH LANDRY         14 M BANGOR          ME  4680   23:58  7:43 
  134 Adam Jordan         25 M Stillwater      ME  5011   23:59  7:43 
  135 Dana Cole           58 M Old Town        ME   999   24:01  7:44 
  136 BENJAMIN ELLIS      27 M ORONO           ME  4786   24:01  7:44 
  137 Melanie Whitmore    28 F Bangor          ME  1690   24:02  7:44 
  138 Josh Hunnefeld      20 M Mariaville      ME  1188   24:02  7:44 
  139 Emma Pope-Welch     25 F Old Town        ME  5384   24:02  7:45 
  140 Audrey Landis       15 F Orono           ME  5109   24:04  7:45 
  141 Adam Strang         14 M Orrington       ME  3194   24:08  7:46 
  142 Kyle Savage         17 M Bangor          ME   678   24:10  7:47 
  143 Sam Patterson       17 M Bangor          ME   673   24:10  7:47 
  144 Robert Ferguson     46 M Veazie          ME  5410   24:11  7:47 
  145 Justin Brooks       16 M Veazie          ME  3726   24:14  7:48 
  146 Robert Tracy        15 M Bangor          ME  3393   24:15  7:49 
  147 lawrence piazza     50 M blue hill       ME  5143   24:16  7:49 
  148 Rick Robinson       44 M Bangor          ME  2478   24:17  7:49 
  149 Thomas Bearor       17 M Bangor          ME   649   24:18  7:50 
  150 HILLARY THROCKMORTO 17 F Bangor          ME   629   24:20  7:50 



                                                                      Page 4
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  151 Katy Laverdiere     16 F Bangor          ME  4176   24:22  7:51 
  152 Meghan Rowe         17 F Bangor          ME  2951   24:23  7:51 
  153 Matthew Revitt      27 M Montville       ME   982   24:23  7:51 
  154 BRIAN BINK          21 M PENFIELD        NY  4659   24:24  7:51 
  155 Dave Samuelian      63 M Bangor          ME  3036   24:25  7:52 
  156 Caroline Hettermann 16 F bangor          ME   691   24:25  7:52 
  157 Avalon Langevin     16 F Bucksport       ME  2938   24:25  7:52 
  158 Ian Burgess         14 M Dedham          ME  2792   24:26  7:52 
  159 GABRIEL BURDITT     16 M HAMPDEN         ME  4637   24:26  7:52 
  160 Brian Loiselle      18 M Bangor          ME  2142   24:27  7:52 
  161 Dominic Estanislau  18 M East Longmeadow MA  2113   24:27  7:53 
  162 Julian Bowlan       16 M Bangor          ME   650   24:28  7:53 
  163 Collin Corneil      17 M Bangor          ME   654   24:28  7:53 
  164 MORGAN DEANE        14 F HAMPDEN         ME  4588   24:29  7:53 
  165 Peter Kirbach       51 M Bangor          ME  3548   24:29  7:53 
  166 J.R. Thompson       31 M Brewer          ME  1933   24:29  7:53 
  167 SHAWN VILLA         21 M ANDARBUR        PA  4660   24:30  7:54 
  168 Rick Jones          14 M Glenburn        ME  4561   24:31  7:54 
  169 Janet Klisiewicz    37 F Holden          ME   964   24:32  7:54 
  170 Parker Walker       12 M Island Falls    ME   618   24:33  7:55 
  171 Tim Ellis           18 M Augusta         ME  5116   24:37  7:56 
  172 Rachel Tucker       33 F Hermon          ME  1937   24:38  7:56 
  173 Chad Kirkpatrick    37 M Kenduskeag      ME  5388   24:38  7:56 
  174 Gary Billington     48 M Rockland        ME   923   24:40  7:57 
  175 Alex Burgess        16 M Dedham          ME  2791   24:40  7:57 
  176 Garrett Johnson     13 M Holden          ME  5094   24:41  7:57 
  177 Brianne Robertson   16 F Bradley         ME  1271   24:47  7:59 
  178 Madeline Branch     15 F Orrington       ME   745   24:48  7:59 
  179 Sean Harmon         37 M Hampden         ME  3215   24:50  8:00 
  180 HANNAH RENEDO       13 F ORONO           ME  5523   24:50  8:00 
  181 David Renedo        47 M Orono           ME  1207   24:50  8:00 
  182 BRIAN COGLEY        18 M ROXBURY         ME  4863   24:51  8:00 
  183 Daniel Lane         30 M Hermon          ME  1756   24:51  8:00 
  184 Ryan Simpson        15 M Orrington       ME  3096   24:55  8:01 
  185 Christina Long      14 F Orono           ME   752   24:56  8:02 
  186 Pattie Ottmann      49 F LaGrange        ME  2187   24:56  8:02 
  187 Stephen Francis     19 M Bangor          ME  3654   24:57  8:02 
  188 Tyler Moore         12 M Hampden         ME  2052   24:59  8:03 
  189 Denali Graham       17 F Orono           ME   640   25:00  8:03 
  190 Ashley Robinson     15 F Bangor          ME  2342   25:03  8:04 
  191 Thomas Henaghen     35 M Hampden         ME  2893   25:04  8:04 
  192 Jordan Carr         14 F Veazie          ME  3198   25:05  8:05 
  193 Janice Campbell     68 F Brewer          ME  1050   25:05  8:05 
  194 Cody Cormier        17 M Bangor          ME   653   25:06  8:05 
  195 Scott Luciano       33 M Hampden         ME  3631   25:09  8:06 
  196 Mark Cochrane       52 M Pittsfield      ME  1812   25:11  8:07 
  197 Stephen Porter      56 M Presque Isle    ME  2477   25:12  8:07 
  198 Carlene West        37 F Orrington       ME   995   25:13  8:07 
  199 John Hunnefeld      58 M Mariaville      ME  1187   25:16  8:08 
  200 Ryan Nickerson      21 M Bangor          ME  4342   25:20  8:10 



                                                                      Page 5
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  201 Lloyd Harmon        68 M Ellsworth       ME  2382   25:21  8:10 
  202 marina dow          16 F Winterport      ME  2780   25:23  8:11 
  203 Nathan Poirier      21 M H'              NH  5436   25:25  8:11 
  204 Betsy Spear         11 F Holden          ME  3327   25:26  8:11 
  205 MATTHEW HEYMER      20 M LAMOINE         ME  4598   25:26  8:12 
  206 Joe Hayden          14 M Brewer          ME  5124   25:27  8:12 
  207 JOHN BRANSCOMBE     52 M BREWER          ME  4589   25:27  8:12 
  208 HANNAH HOLDEN       15 F HAMPDEN         ME  4587   25:28  8:12 
  209 Krislyn Hyatt       18 F Orono           ME  2984   25:28  8:12 
  210 Allison Conner      19 F Orono           ME  4289   25:30  8:13 
  211 Erica Normander     18 F Orono           ME  4551   25:30  8:13 
  212 MaryBeth Kelson     18 F Orono           ME  4552   25:31  8:13 
  213 Cynthia Hunter      20 F Waterville      ME  5383   25:31  8:13 
  214 Brendan Carr        21 M Brewer          ME  2118   25:32  8:13 
  215 Vanessa Letourneau  21 F orono           ME  2841   25:32  8:13 
  216 Brenna Walsh        21 F Orono           ME  5159   25:32  8:13 
  217 Robin Clarke        39 F Ellsworth       ME  2888   25:33  8:14 
  218 Kevin Leclerc       14 M Orrington       ME  3708   25:33  8:14 
  219 Corey Conner        20 F Orono           ME  4286   25:33  8:14 
  220 June Candland       15 F bangor          ME  1033   25:34  8:14 
  221 Miranda Monk        15 F Bangor          ME  3555   25:34  8:14 
  222 Mindy Grover        17 F Newburgh        ME  2020   25:34  8:14 
  223 Jenn Fortin         16 F Hampden         ME  5100   25:35  8:14 
  224 Hillary Seekins     15 F Winterport      ME  2148   25:36  8:15 
  225 Casey Pray          17 F Glenburn        ME  3593   25:38  8:16 
  226 Cindy Pare'         52 F Deland          FL  4513   25:40  8:16 
  227 STEPHANIE CAVERHILL 31 F CARIBOU         ME  5515   25:40  8:16 
  228 KELLY KELLEY        31 F CARIBOU         ME  5513   25:41  8:16 
  229 Shannan Fotter      24 F Bangor          ME  1030   25:41  8:16 
  230 Monique Kelmenson   17 F Hampden         ME  5103   25:45  8:18 
  231 Alley Becker        16 F Hampden         ME  2946   25:46  8:18 
  232 Donald Demerchant   32 M Orono           ME  4277   25:47  8:18 
  233 marybeth Mitchell   34 F ellsworth       ME  2902   25:50  8:19 
  234 Mathison Rowe       54 M Bangor          ME  4563   25:52  8:20 
  235 BENJAMIN ZOLPER     55 M BANGOR          ME  5522   25:53  8:20 
  236 Dawn Cowan          43 F Orrington       ME  4253   25:53  8:20 
  237 DAVID CODDIGNTON    47 M BANGOR          ME  4861   25:56  8:21 
  238 Helene sherburne    15 F Winterport      ME  4445   25:57  8:21 
  239 Traci Remick        39 F Ellsworth       ME  3427   25:58  8:22 
  240 Lois Adams          43 F Glenburn        ME  3112   25:59  8:22 
  241 Candace Doughty     13 F Brewer          ME  4493   26:00  8:22 
  242 Alison Swan         21 F Orono           ME  5337   26:02  8:23 
  243 Cassidy Ricker      28 F Bangor          ME  1590   26:03  8:23 
  244 Ola Tucker          36 M Hermon          ME  1938   26:03  8:23 
  245 Kate Bessey         29 F Newcastle       ME  1794   26:04  8:24 
  246 David Ricker        29 M Bangor          ME  1591   26:05  8:24 
  247 Charles Harvey      15 M Bangor          ME   828   26:05  8:24 
  248 Toby Jones          12 M Bangor          ME  2144   26:06  8:24 
  249 george walls        48 M veazie          ME  5082   26:06  8:25 
  250 Jeffrey Jones       60 M Bangor          ME  2164   26:06  8:25 



                                                                      Page 6
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  251 Allison Wakeland    41 F Dedham          ME  1942   26:07  8:25 
  252 Janet Scully        47 F plymouth        ME  3347   26:07  8:25 
  253 Patrick Stewart      1 M Bangor          ME  2804   26:08  8:25 
  254 PETER SMEJLAZ       37 M BANGOR          ME  4664   26:08  8:25 
  255 Kelly McCullough    32 F Winslow         ME  3570   26:09  8:25 
  256 Moriah Morris       21 F Presque Isle    ME  1885   26:09  8:25 
  257 Aaron Prusaitis     19 M Bangor          ME  1064   26:10  8:26 
  258 ANNETTE HATZH-CLEIN 46 F BANGOR          ME  4582   26:10  8:26 
  259 Jane Golden         46 F South China     ME  2589   26:11  8:26 
  260 Leela Stockley      10 F Chester         ME  3279   26:11  8:26 
  261 Michaela Stephenson 16 F Hampden         ME  5240   26:12  8:26 
  262 Mark Pellon         46 M Bangor          ME  4379   26:12  8:26 
  263 Joshua Wheeler      15 M Lincoln         ME  3276   26:13  8:27 
  264 Theodore Ocana      14 M Lincoln         ME  3230   26:13  8:27 
  265 Linda McDougall     54 F Bangor          ME  5187   26:13  8:27 
  266 Erica McPhail       15 F Lincoln         ME  3337   26:14  8:27 
  267 Phil McPhail        44 M Lincoln         ME  3339   26:14  8:27 
  268 Gabriel Susen       17 M Lincoln         ME  3334   26:14  8:27 
  269 Adrienne Carmack    13 F Veazie          ME  1154   26:15  8:27 
  270 Mary Carmack        15 F Veazie          ME   713   26:15  8:27 
  271 Laura Donovan       16 F Veazie          ME   715   26:15  8:27 
  272 Adriana Pellegrini  16 F Holden          ME   754   26:16  8:27 
  273 Bernice Stockley    46 F Chester         ME  3278   26:16  8:28 
  274 Dena Whitehead      40 F Bangor          ME  1589   26:16  8:28 
  275 Kendra Stephens     14 F Woodland        ME  5263   26:17  8:28 
  276 Kristina Stephens   20 F Woodland        ME  4578   26:17  8:28 
  277 Nancy Mills         64 F Belgrade        ME  1883   26:17  8:28 
  278 David McCluskey     39 M Eddington       ME  1290   26:18  8:28 
  279 Suzanne Agro        21 F Orono           ME  5315   26:18  8:28 
  280 Brianna Forsythe    22 F Fairfield       ME  5047   26:18  8:28 
  281 June Nielsen        32 F Brewer          ME  4381   26:19  8:29 
  282 Marianne Ferguson   16 F Veazie          ME  2024   26:19  8:29 
  283 Linzy Wakeland      13 F Dedham          ME   845   26:21  8:29 
  284 Dan Longfellow      44 M Hampden         ME  4180   26:25  8:30 
  285 Sheri Rowe          39 F Bangor          ME  1339   26:25  8:31 
  286 MIKE EDWARDS        21 M BANGOR          ME  4624   26:26  8:31 
  287 Melissa Amorosso    44 F Newport         ME  3786   26:27  8:31 
  288 Scott Hogan         15 M Bangor          ME   665   26:28  8:31 
  289 Mackenzie Murphy    19 F Owls Head       ME  5214   26:28  8:32 
  290 MARCI PARIZO        27 F BANGOR          ME  2250   26:29  8:32 
  291 Bernard Angst       17 M Bangor          ME   647   26:29  8:32 
  292 Chris Kuhn          49 M Bangor          ME  4535   26:30  8:32 
  293 Jenny Snyder        17 F Scarborough     ME   805   26:30  8:32 
  294 Kathy Townsend      38 F Hampden         ME  1936   26:31  8:32 
  295 Calum Hamilton      13 M Orono           ME  2343   26:31  8:32 
  296 Erin LaChance       31 F Bangor          ME  2214   26:32  8:33 
  297 Dakota Dupuis       18 F Dedham          ME  3196   26:32  8:33 
  298 Kortney Aiken Theri 34 F West Enfield    ME  2518   26:32  8:33 
  299 Brittany Martin     24 F Bangor          ME   915   26:33  8:33 
  300 Christine Reagan    45 F Bangor          ME  1268   26:33  8:33 



                                                                      Page 7
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  301 John Cowie          59 M Old Town        ME   859   26:33  8:33 
  302 Jacqui Wainoris     22 F Orono           ME  2916   26:36  8:34 
  303 Meegan Bolduc       16 F Bangor          ME  2609   26:40  8:35 
  304 Tracy King          39 F Bangor          ME  1864   26:40  8:35 
  305 Brandon Chasse      11 M Hampden         ME  3355   26:40  8:35 
  306 Laurel11 Morrison   49 F Bangor          ME   977   26:41  8:36 
  307 David Patterson     45 M Bangor          ME  1038   26:42  8:36 
  308 Jean Getchell-Dunn  37 F Hampden         ME  5051   26:42  8:36 
  309 RENEE SPARANCIO     18 F HAMPDEN         ME  4623   26:43  8:36 
  310 Kelsey Gould        16 F Holden          ME  4432   26:43  8:36 
  311 Olivia Gould        16 F Holden          ME  4431   26:44  8:37 
  312 Jennifer Walker     33 F Island Falls    ME   993   26:47  8:38 
  313 sarah lamberton     16 F Newburgh        ME  2616   26:48  8:38 
  314 Clarissa El-Hajj    15 F Winterport      ME  5234   26:48  8:38 
  315 Joseph Landry       36 M Brewer          ME  1755   26:49  8:38 
  316 Rachel Swasey       20 F Bangor          ME  4211   26:49  8:38 
  317 Meaghan Haenn       16 F Hampden         ME  3828   26:50  8:38 
  318 Sarah Porter        18 F Presque Isle    ME   835   26:50  8:39 
  319 Emily Robertson     22 F Scarborough     ME  2133   26:51  8:39 
  320 NATHANIEL COE       26 M OLD TOWN        ME  4632   26:52  8:39 
  321 Kathy Caver         56 F Bangor          ME  3906   26:52  8:39 
  322 Adam Aucoin         23 M Milford         ME  5286   26:53  8:39 
  323 Lucretia Frost      27 F Ellsworth       ME  2580   26:54  8:40 
  324 Mariah Ward         16 F Newburgh        ME  3951   26:56  8:40 
  325 SHARON D'AMATO      59 F BREWER          ME  4629   26:57  8:41 
  326 Brooke McLaughlin   14 F Dedham          ME  5258   26:58  8:41 
  327 Michele King        42 F Milford         ME  3937   26:58  8:41 
  328 Erin Seavey         28 F Newburgh        ME  1914   27:00  8:42 
  329 JULIANNE LABRECQUE  17 F ORONO           ME  5501   27:00  8:42 
  330 Ashley Oliver       20 F Baileyville     ME  1893   27:01  8:42 
  331 EMILY SMITH         33 F CARMEL          ME  4590   27:03  8:43 
  332 Robyn Handley       16 F Dedham          ME  2717   27:04  8:43 
  333 John Walker         61 M Island Falls    ME  1943   27:04  8:43 
  334 Scott Millard       53 F Levant          ME  3111   27:04  8:43 
  335 Nicholas Albert     11 M Holden          ME  4539   27:05  8:43 
  336 Amy Demerchant      29 F Orono           ME  4278   27:05  8:43 
  337 ERIN THOMAS         19 F WESTFIELD       ME  4644   27:05  8:43 
  338 Jacob Guay          14 M Bangor          ME   663   27:06  8:44 
  339 Lyne guimond        33 F Old Town        ME  1047   27:07  8:44 
  340 Marissa Rublee      16 F Glenburn        ME   757   27:10  8:45 
  341 Jessica Leslie      14 F Orrington       ME   751   27:11  8:45 
  342 john fogler         64 M exeter          ME  1829   27:12  8:45 
  343 Christine Longtin   37 F Brewer          ME   967   27:12  8:46 
  344 katrina daigle      16 F glenburn        ME   749   27:13  8:46 
  345 Tynesha Dias        16 F Bangor          ME  4133   27:13  8:46 
  346 Cassandra Longfello 14 F Hampden         ME  4181   27:14  8:46 
  347 Brandi Rideout      26 F Bangor          ME  2256   27:14  8:46 
  348 Thomas Easton       16 M Dixmont         ME  3134   27:17  8:47 
  349 JIM OLIVER             M BAILEYVILLE     ME  4640   27:17  8:47 
  350 Lisa Ravin          38 F Brooks          ME  1786   27:18  8:48 



                                                                      Page 8
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  351 Keith Bagley        28 M Eliot           ME  2287   27:19  8:48 
  352 Wesley Gerrish      39 M Bangor          ME  2288   27:20  8:48 
  353 Kim Shire           39 F Bangor          ME  2741   27:21  8:48 
  354 Jonathan Matheson   15 M Bangor          ME   671   27:21  8:49 
  355 Collin Kimsey       15 M bangor          ME   666   27:22  8:49 
  356 Melanie Parker      17 F Hampden         ME  2684   27:23  8:49 
  357 atticus dennis      14 M Dover Foxcroft  ME   775   27:23  8:49 
  358 JAN PILOTTE         57 F BANGOR          ME  4639   27:24  8:50 
  359 Terri Swanson       42 F Trenton         ME  4130   27:25  8:50 
  360 Jesse Perkins       17 M Bangor          ME   674   27:26  8:50 
  361 Willow McVeigh      29 F Dixmont         ME  3086   27:26  8:50 
  362 Tyler Kenney        14 M Bangor          ME  2228   27:27  8:50 
  363 ALEXANDER DRAMMON   17 M MILO            ME  4663   27:27  8:51 
  364 christina fortin    18 F hampden         ME  2683   27:31  8:52 
  365 Anthony Capuano     14 M Bangor          ME  3682   27:31  8:52 
  366 Melissa Gillis      42 F Orrington       ME  4420   27:32  8:52 
  367 Roy Bessette        46 M Dedham          ME  4422   27:32  8:52 
  368 Justine chabot      24 F Orono           ME  5387   27:33  8:52 
  369 Mariah Cassum       17 F Bangor          ME   634   27:33  8:52 
  370 Jason Williams      31 M Hermon          ME  3768   27:34  8:53 
  371 Larry Diehl         38 M Bangor          ME  1502   27:34  8:53 
  372 DERELE FALES        29 M UNION           ME  4713   27:34  8:53 
  373 Elizabeth Robbins   11 F Bangor          ME  4409   27:34  8:53 
  374 CARL ROBBINS        44 M BANGOR          ME  4597   27:35  8:53 
  375 Patty Dunbar           F Hermon          ME  4444   27:35  8:53 
  376 Frank Smart         37 M Berwick         ME  1771   27:36  8:53 
  377 Dawn Moore          39 F Hampden         ME  2129   27:37  8:54 
  378 chelsey harrow      38 F bangor          ME  1599   27:38  8:54 
  379 Virginia Putnam     43 F Bangor          ME  5215   27:39  8:54 
  380 KATHRYN SPEARING    31 F BANGOR          ME  5445   27:39  8:54 
  381 Alyssa Munree       14 F Holden          ME  3306   27:39  8:54 
  382 Paige Nitardy       14 F Old Town        ME  4530   27:40  8:55 
  383 ANGALINA JOHNSTON   18 F DEDHAM          ME  4724   27:40  8:55 
  384 Sage Brown          18 F Winterport      ME  2112   27:42  8:55 
  385 Albert Firestone    52 M Bangor          ME  1245   27:42  8:55 
  386 Jenna Kiser         25 F Bangor          ME  5414   27:43  8:55 
  387 Sarah Wishart-Roger 29 F Clinton         ME   908   27:43  8:56 
  388 Corbin Tate            M Hermon          ME  4454   27:44  8:56 
  389 Rebecca Peterson    26 F Bangor          ME  4558   27:45  8:56 
  390 Ross Levesque       21 M Orono           ME  1712   27:45  8:56 
  391 Zachary Jones       16 M Glenburn        ME  4560   27:46  8:57 
  392 Sam Runco           30 F Hampden         ME  4003   27:47  8:57 
  393 Danielle Barone     19 F Williston       VT  5197   27:51  8:58 
  394 Spencer Traylor     16 M Brownville      ME   785   27:51  8:58 
  395 Marcy King          37 F Dexter          ME  1345   27:53  8:59 
  396 Hannah Marquis      23 F Bangor          ME  1198   27:53  8:59 
  397 Robert Clouter      24 M Bangor          ME  1173   27:53  8:59 
  398 Nick Brown          22 M Machias         ME  2203   27:53  8:59 
  399 Christi Holmes      21 F Orono           ME  1019   27:56  9:00 
  400 Samantha Luciano    33 F Hampden         ME  3632   27:57  9:00 



                                                                      Page 9
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  401 Joe Scully          47 M Pymouth         ME  3346   27:57  9:00 
  402 Johathan Leonard    56 M Bangor          ME  4002   27:58  9:00 
  403 Tracy Willigar      25 F Bangor          ME  1953   27:59  9:01 
  404 DAN RYDER           33 M JAY             ME  4721   28:02  9:02 
  405 Suzanne Smith       35 F Lee             ME  1920   28:02  9:02 
  406 Kenneth Loomis      29 M Veazie          ME  2421   28:04  9:02 
  407 Earl Smith          37 M Lee             ME  1922   28:04  9:03 
  408 Marjorie Adams      59 F Cumberland Fore ME   122   28:04  9:03 
  409 Anthony Black       25 M Bangor          ME  3319   28:09  9:04 
  410 Gary Burgess        58 M Dedham          ME  2854   28:10  9:04 
  411 Ron Bilancia        42 M Brewer          ME  1596   28:11  9:05 
  412 Mike Missbrennen    36 M Bangor          ME  4463   28:11  9:05 
  413 TAYLOR WILLIAMS     11 F PRESQUE ISLE    ME  4997   28:13  9:05 
  414 Jordan Seekins      14 F Glenburn        ME  2678   28:14  9:06 
  415 Emily Keller        15 F Bangor          ME  2340   28:15  9:06 
  416 Nicole Stark        13 F Hermon          ME  4386   28:15  9:06 
  417 lauren daigle       18 F glenburn        ME   748   28:15  9:06 
  418 Katherine Harris    15 F Hampden         ME  5429   28:16  9:06 
  419 Kristen Henigan     15 F Bangor          ME   642   28:16  9:06 
  420 Aimee Dubois        15 F Bangor          ME   638   28:17  9:06 
  421 Bridget Vinal       14 F Orono           ME  4580   28:20  9:08 
  422 Danielle Caron      17 F Orrington       ME   746   28:21  9:08 
  423 Linda Fuller        52 F Old Town        ME  3488   28:22  9:08 
  424 Angie Williams      29 F Hermon          ME  3767   28:22  9:08 
  425 EILEEN BRYAM        39 F HERMON          ME  4645   28:22  9:08 
  426 Jen Calder          39 F Bangor          ME  4496   28:23  9:08 
  427 Carin Daley         38 F Sullivan        ME  3318   28:25  9:09 
  428 Marni Larrabee      48 F Sullivan        ME  5329   28:26  9:09 
  429 Kevin Salaoutis     27 M Burnham         ME  4275   28:26  9:10 
  430 Reynold Dubois      52 M Bangor          ME  3314   28:27  9:10 
  431 Chris Martin        28 M Old Town        ME  4022   28:30  9:11 
  432 Joshua Storgaard    15 M Veazie          ME  3714   28:31  9:11 
  433 megan galley        15 F hampden         ME  5235   28:32  9:11 
  434 anne piazza         52 F blue hill       ME  2527   28:33  9:12 
  435 Kelly Hiller        15 F Hampden         ME  5237   28:36  9:13 
  436 Christine Cattan    40 F Eddington       ME  5010   28:38  9:13 
  437 SUSANNE OWEN        45 F ORONO           ME  4600   28:38  9:13 
  438 Dick Golden         54 M South China     ME  2757   28:38  9:13 
  439 Prudence Heilner    54 F Blue Hill       ME   958   28:39  9:14 
  440 Cathy Brooks        42 F Veazie          ME  3728   28:40  9:14 
  441 TIA LARGAY          25 F BREWER          ME  4791   28:42  9:15 
  442 Cote Sawyer         13 M Bangor          ME  2152   28:43  9:15 
  443 Sara Lozefski       28 F Belgrade        ME  2320   28:44  9:15 
  444 Kristen Robbins     13 F Bangor          ME  4408   28:45  9:15 
  445 Kevin Kelly         40 M Glenburn        ME  2389   28:45  9:16 
  446 Susan Lazor         47 F orono           ME  2318   28:45  9:16 
  447 Braydon Norris      12 M Holden          ME  3623   28:46  9:16 
  448 SCOTT HELMKE        20 M BANGOR          ME  4592   28:46  9:16 
  449 Kristin Brooks      25 F Burnham         ME  4274   28:48  9:16 
  450 Amy Kirk            38 F Orono           ME  2760   28:48  9:17 



                                                                      Page 10
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  451 Nate Ellis          23 M Yarmouth        ME  3779   28:49  9:17 
  452 maleah piazza       23 F blue hill       ME  5144   28:54  9:18 
  453 Sarah Gallagher     25 F Orono           ME  2280   28:54  9:18 
  454 Melissa Franklin    38 F Veazie          ME  4063   28:55  9:19 
  455 Kevin Hanselman     18 M Bangor          ME  2626   28:56  9:19 
  456 Patrick Gaetani     42 M Holden          ME  5411   29:01  9:21 
  457 Julie Mallett       36 F Dover-Foxcroft  ME  4095   29:02  9:21 
  458 ISABEL KARL         57 F BLUE HILL       ME  4646   29:03  9:21 
  459 Linda Karnas        53 F Brewer          ME  4365   29:04  9:22 
  460 Jordan Charpentier  16 M Orrington       ME  3547   29:09  9:23 
  461 Grace Hawkins       17 F Bangor          ME  3131   29:09  9:23 
  462 Evan Albert          9 M Holden          ME  4540   29:10  9:24 
  463 Jordan Myerrowitz   18 F Holden          ME  3307   29:10  9:24 
  464 Maggie Lynn         16 F Veazie          ME   720   29:10  9:24 
  465 Sarah Krummel       27 F holden          ME  5063   29:12  9:24 
  466 Tara Monk           40 F Bangor          ME  1542   29:13  9:24 
  467 Debra Dowling       32 F Bangor          ME  2661   29:15  9:25 
  468 Stephen Vanidestine 30 M Bangor          ME  4519   29:15  9:25 
  469 Erin Lee            17 F Hampden         ME  3163   29:17  9:26 
  470 PATTI JENKINS       44 F BANGOR          ME  4753   29:17  9:26 
  471 Breanne McIntyre    16 F Newburgh        ME  4111   29:18  9:26 
  472 Benjamin Hood       12 M Clinton         ME   830   29:19  9:27 
  473 Elizabeth Comeau    25 F Newport         ME   936   29:20  9:27 
  474 Ed Comeau           51 M Lincoln         ME   935   29:20  9:27 
  475 Laura Sargent       17 F Hampden         ME  2685   29:20  9:27 
  476 Sally Lumino        16 F hampden         ME  2617   29:21  9:27 
  477 Emma Morrison       18 F Orono           ME  2929   29:23  9:28 
  478 Dawn Noyes          51 F Baileyville     ME  4383   29:25  9:29 
  479 Nate Martell        32 M Brewer          ME  4382   29:26  9:29 
  480 Carly Gaudette      20 F Nashua          NH  2663   29:27  9:29 
  481 Karen Desjardins    29 F Sabattus        ME  1820   29:28  9:29 
  482 Alex Marsh          12 M Hermon          ME  4456   29:29  9:30 
  483 Donna Snyder        51 F Scarborough     ME  1692   29:30  9:30 
  484 Rick Sayles         58 M Bangor          ME  2115   29:30  9:30 
  485 Jessica Small       25 F Milford         ME  4568   29:31  9:30 
  486 Gordon Small        33 M Madison         ME  4567   29:31  9:31 
  487 Logan Cote          13 M Orland          ME   822   29:32  9:31 
  488 Annemarie Swanson   48 F Trenton         ME   354   29:33  9:31 
  489 BARBARA LOGUE       49 F                     3521   29:34  9:31 
  490 Amy Cotterell       47 F Hampden         ME   939   29:35  9:32 
  491 Rick Hirte          62 M Bar Harbor      ME  1849   29:38  9:33 
  492 Amanda Albert          F Holden          ME  4000   29:41  9:34 
  493 Tom Gause            9 M Bangor          ME  4315   29:44  9:35 
  494 John Gause          42 M Bangor          ME  4316   29:45  9:35 
  495 Olivia Cohen        15 F Brewer          ME   747   29:46  9:35 
  496 DEBBIE KENNY        48 F HOLDEN          ME  4586   29:46  9:35 
  497 Michael Gray        53 M Bucksport       ME  4227   29:47  9:35 
  498 Donna Bilodeau      29 F portland        ME   924   29:48  9:36 
  499 Diane Hynes         55 F Owls Head       ME   234   29:49  9:36 
  500 April Bolstridge    20 F Orono           ME  5182   29:50  9:36 



                                                                      Page 11
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  501 Lindsey Fields      17 F Winterport      ME  2147   29:51  9:37 
  502 Margaret McCollough 17 F Hampden         ME  2784   29:51  9:37 
  503 Mary Logue          56 F Orono           ME  3435   29:52  9:37 
  504 Cari-Anne Higgins   37 F Thorndike       ME   121   29:52  9:37 
  505 Rebecca Huff        30 F Newport         ME  3445   29:53  9:37 
  506 Matt Dunning        14 M Orrington       ME   716   29:54  9:38 
  507 Kimberly Kent       28 F Brooks          ME  3772   29:54  9:38 
  508 ABBY KING           38 F ELLSWORTH       ME  4949   29:55  9:38 
  509 Judy Belton         53 F Bucksport       ME  3079   29:56  9:38 
  510 Kara Pawson         30 F Brewer          ME   905   29:56  9:38 
  511 Kendra Cunningham   28 F Glenburn        ME  1587   29:57  9:39 
  512 Katrina Peterson    27 F Allston         MA  1588   30:00  9:40 
  513 Melissa Smith-Towle 31 F Hampden         ME  4096   30:01  9:40 
  514 Michael Towle       32 M Hampden         ME  4098   30:01  9:40 
  515 dawn Russell        44 F lagrane         ME  2188   30:05  9:41 
  516 Brody Peterson      16 M Bangor          ME   675   30:05  9:41 
  517 Lisa St. Pierre     39 F Winterport      ME  1668   30:06  9:42 
  518 Kathy Murray        55 F Troy            ME  2496   30:06  9:42 
  519 JACKSON LEONARD     13 M HOLDEN          ME  4837   30:06  9:42 
  520 Anna Kettell        29 F Farmington      ME  4462   30:08  9:42 
  521 Terence Donohue     31 M West Farmington ME  4461   30:08  9:42 
  522 John Raymond        52 M Orono           ME  1106   30:10  9:43 
  523 Brad Delesere       14 M Orrington       ME  3518   30:11  9:43 
  524 Tiffany Howard      24 F Hermon          ME  1855   30:14  9:44 
  525 RACHEL JENKINS      25 F BANGOR          ME  4754   30:16  9:45 
  526 Andrew Moshier       8 M Winter Harbor   ME   793   30:16  9:45 
  527 Marcia Harty        42 F Bowdoinham      ME  2468   30:17  9:45 
  528 Luther vom Eigen    13 M Hampden         ME  2338   30:18  9:45 
  529 Elise Cyr           13 F Exeter          ME  2799   30:18  9:46 
  530 ZACK DUREPOS        13 M NEWBURGH        ME  4630   30:19  9:46 
  531 Kristin Dillon      17 F Exeter          ME  3021   30:19  9:46 
  532 Sue Porter          49 F Presque Isle    ME  2476   30:20  9:46 
  533 Katie Day           22 F Portland        ME  2462   30:21  9:46 
  534 Ann Reardon         47 F Bangor          ME  4510   30:21  9:46 
  535 Carl Farnham        15 M Bangor          ME  5121   30:22  9:47 
  536 ANDREW MEAD         58 M BANGOR          ME  4816   30:22  9:47 
  537 MADDY BAILEY        13 F                     4343   30:22  9:47 
  538 Meredith Bean       17 F Bangor          ME  3497   30:23  9:47 
  539 Ashley Kelley       19 F Hermon          ME  4014   30:24  9:47 
  540 James Francis       40 M Bangor          ME  3661   30:29  9:49 
  541 Abigail Cronkite    30 F Bangor          ME  1049   30:30  9:49 
  542 allison walls       39 F veazie          ME  5083   30:31  9:50 
  543 Margaret Capehart   56 F Bangor          ME  1804   30:34  9:51 
  544 Kristen Kuhns       21 F Old Town        ME  2870   30:34  9:51 
  545 Dan Brown           25 M Orrington       ME  2640   30:35  9:51 
  546 Terry Snyder        47 M Scarborough     ME  1693   30:35  9:51 
  547 Tyler Laplante      14 M Bangor          ME   669   30:36  9:51 
  548 Kelsey Price        14 F Newburgh        ME  4394   30:37  9:52 
  549 Cindy Whited        52 F Dedham          ME  1109   30:37  9:52 
  550 Vanessa Sylvester   42 F Peaks Island    ME    84   30:38  9:52 



                                                                      Page 12
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  551 Jacob Michaud       12 M Hampden         ME  4355   30:38  9:52 
  552 Gary Favreau        61 M Brunswick       ME  5017   30:39  9:52 
  553 SETH POPLASKI       22 M BANGOR          ME  4651   30:40  9:53 
  554 Destiny Cook        39 F Gorham          ME  1578   30:41  9:53 
  555 Debbie Myers        39 F Sidney          ME  5371   30:41  9:53 
  556 Lucille Johnston    56 F Greenville      ME  1858   30:42  9:53 
  557 Benjamin Huston     10 M Hampden         ME  2505   30:43  9:53 
  558 Tricia Largay       37 F Brewer          ME  3834   30:43  9:54 
  559 Mark Hanson         54 M Hampden         ME  5327   30:44  9:54 
  560 Francie Kelly       39 F Glenburn        ME  2390   30:44  9:54 
  561 Aimee Leighton      14 F Hampden         ME  2950   30:44  9:54 
  562 ALEXIS AURIE        14 F HAMPDEN         ME  4825   30:46  9:54 
  563 Sandra Pyne         41 F Dixmont         ME  5417   30:46  9:55 
  564 Ryan Creighton      21 M Dixmont         ME  5407   30:48  9:55 
  565 Marsha Wilson       56 F Brewer          ME  1954   30:49  9:56 
  566 POPE POPE CAPEHART  52 F BANGOR          ME  4711   30:50  9:56 
  567 GARY CAPEHART       60 M BANGOR          ME  4712   30:51  9:56 
  568 Eliza Estabrook     17 F Orono           ME   639   30:52  9:56 
  569 Thomas Rusk         71 M Brewer          ME  4516   30:52  9:57 
  570 Meagan Doucette     17 F Bangor          ME   637   30:53  9:57 
  571 MATT MORNEAULT      23 M ORONO           ME  4798   30:53  9:57 
  572 Gina Schuck         37 F Glenburn        ME  1274   30:55  9:57 
  573 Mike Tormey         11 M Orrington       ME  2615   30:56  9:58 
  574 KAREN GRINDLE       43 F HOLDEN          ME  4909   30:56  9:58 
  575 MARION FREHIE       45 F MARIAVILLE      ME  5521   30:57  9:58 
  576 Annie Guare         15 F Bangor          ME  2499   30:57  9:58 
  577 Morgan Johnson      14 F Holden          ME  5135   30:58  9:58 
  578 CAMERON             14 M                     3713   30:59  9:59 
  579 Sarah Grotz         20 F Orono           ME  5204   30:59  9:59 
  580 Tiffany Wilson      14 F Old Town        ME  3706   30:59  9:59 
  581 Karen Wood          31 F Sidney          ME  1552   31:00  9:59 
  582 Emily Lavoie        18 F Carmel          ME  5229   31:01  9:59 
  583 Melissa Becker      39 F Hampden         ME  1666   31:02 10:00 
  584 Jason Malcolm       23 M Kenduskeag      ME  2216   31:02 10:00 
  585 Anna Hayden         16 F Bangor          ME  5123   31:05 10:01 
  586 Karen Balas-Cote    47 F Orland          ME  1789   31:06 10:01 
  587 LEILA MUSAVI        14 F ORONO           ME  4899   31:06 10:01 
  588 HANNAH BEAL         19 F MARSHFIELD      ME  4734   31:08 10:02 
  589 Jeff Clark          35 M Ellsworth       ME  3000   31:09 10:02 
  590 Fiona Sorensen Hami 46 F Orono           ME  2372   31:09 10:02 
  591 Ronda Chasse        42 F Hampden         ME  3342   31:11 10:03 
  592 Gerard Chasse       42 M Hampden         ME  3354   31:12 10:03 
  593 Kristin Beyerl      28 F Milford         ME  1558   31:13 10:03 
  594 LYNN CARON          54 F GLENBURN        ME  4874   31:14 10:04 
  595 Torrie Nightingale  12 F Bangor          ME  3923   31:15 10:04 
  596 Beverly Hodges      48 F Eddington       ME   398   31:15 10:04 
  597 June M. Gesualdo    48 F Stetson         ME    50   31:16 10:04 
  598 kathy fogler        62 F exeter          ME   133   31:16 10:04 
  599 Kelly Kenney        40 F Bangor          ME   914   31:16 10:04 
  600 Shelli Hanscom      35 F Holden          ME  1842   31:18 10:05 



                                                                      Page 13
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  601 Rene Collins        67 F Brewer          ME  4515   31:18 10:05 
  602 WENDY PLAISTED      42 F                     4631   31:19 10:05 
  603 Nancy Foley         43 F Hermon          ME  2255   31:22 10:06 
  604 Rob Burke           54 M Newburgh        ME  2927   31:23 10:06 
  605 Marissa Grandchamp  16 F Veazie          ME   641   31:26 10:07 
  606 Theresa Cody        30 F Milford         ME  2460   31:26 10:07 
  607 elizabeth dennis    39 F Dover Foxcroft  ME  1365   31:27 10:08 
  608 Paula Webster       50 F Prospect        ME  1094   31:27 10:08 
  609 BROOKE MILLER       32 F WINTERPORT      ME  4759   31:27 10:08 
  610 CRYSTAL KORFF       34 F LOUSVILLE       KY  4806   31:31 10:09 
  611 Michael Dunn        50 M Bangor          ME  4447   31:32 10:09 
  612 Abigail Groski      14 F Hampden         ME  3019   31:32 10:09 
  613 Betty jamison       57 F Holden          ME  2759   31:32 10:09 
  614 ISAAC SMALL         10 M BREWER          ME  5529   31:33 10:10 
  615 JOHN STUART         35 M BREWER          ME  5528   31:34 10:10 
  616 Christine Wanning      F Blue Hill       ME  2818   31:34 10:10 
  617 Carrie Lumbra       54 F Milo            ME  1329   31:35 10:10 
  618 Taylor Delp         14 M Bangor          ME   655   31:36 10:11 
  619 Julia Snyder        16 F Winterport      ME  5104   31:37 10:11 
  620 Kylee Fogg          15 F Hampden         ME  4547   31:38 10:11 
  621 Maria Staples       46 F Hermon          ME  2454   31:39 10:12 
  622 Donald Littlefield  56 M Orrington       ME  5192   31:39 10:12 
  623 Daniel Dodson       64 M Methuen         MA  2312   31:42 10:13 
  624 Liz Hintz           15 F Bangor          ME  1034   31:44 10:13 
  625 Carlianna Higgins   15 F Bangor          ME  2677   31:45 10:13 
  626 Ron McComb          48 M Veazie          ME  4160   31:46 10:14 
  627 AIMEE BATUSKI          F ORONO           ME  4625   31:46 10:14 
  628 Genevieve Payne     16 F Orono           ME  5351   31:47 10:14 
  629 TYLER ROSS          22 M NEWBURG         ME  4641   31:47 10:14 
  630 Lynne Santerre      47 F Bangor          ME  5217   31:48 10:15 
  631 Alison Leighton     22 F Bangor          ME  2162   31:49 10:15 
  632 Andrew Leighton     14 M Bangor          ME  2681   31:49 10:15 
  633 Christopher MacLeis 22 M Bangor          ME  5266   31:54 10:16 
  634 Pascal Cyr          12 M Exeter          ME  2798   31:55 10:17 
  635 Cody Bean           24 M Lincoln         ME  5042   31:57 10:17 
  636 Katie LaChance      27 F Brewer          ME  2215   31:57 10:17 
  637 Fran Branch         44 F Orrington       ME  4040   31:58 10:18 
  638 Lisa Henaghen       36 F Hampden         ME  2470   31:58 10:18 
  639 ANASTASIA TSOMIDES  14 F TROY            ME  4820   31:59 10:18 
  640 Ereic Caron         29 F Bangor          ME  1278   32:00 10:18 
  641 MJ Boyce            17 F Bangor          ME   632   32:00 10:18 
  642 Jade Baumrind       14 F Bangor          ME   630   32:01 10:19 
  643 Alexa Tanguay       14 F Dedham          ME  2627   32:03 10:19 
  644 Krissy Dionne       14 F Orrington       ME  4620   32:05 10:20 
  645 KATHLEEN CONROY     19 F KITTERY POINT   ME  4819   32:05 10:20 
  646 Katie Nelligan      17 F Glenburn        ME   833   32:06 10:20 
  647 Mike Reider         44 M Orono           ME  3599   32:07 10:20 
  648 LYNN SOUCY          59 F DEDHAM          ME  5525   32:08 10:21 
  649 John Violette       56 M Bangor          ME  1282   32:09 10:21 
  650 Heather Smith       22 F Dixmont         ME  5306   32:09 10:21 



                                                                      Page 14
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  651 Cordelia Stewart    12 F Bangor          ME  2803   32:10 10:22 
  652 Barbara Stewart     39 F Bangor          ME  2913   32:11 10:22 
  653 Lulu LeGassey       52 F Millinocket     ME  1118   32:11 10:22 
  654 molly legassey      18 F millinocket     ME   700   32:12 10:22 
  655 JAIME HANSON        31 F OLD TOWN        ME  1672   32:12 10:22 
  656 Jordan Shubert      65 M Bangor          ME  1918   32:13 10:22 
  657 Morgan Rublee       17 F Glenburn        ME   756   32:13 10:23 
  658 Julia Hidu          14 F Hampden         ME  2504   32:13 10:23 
  659 Abbee Howes         29 F Bucksport       ME  2471   32:14 10:23 
  660 bram dennis         12 M Dover Foxcroft  ME   776   32:18 10:24 
  661 Jillian Ward        25 F Bangor          ME  1496   32:18 10:24 
  662 Ashley Cole         20 F Bangor          ME  1678   32:20 10:25 
  663 Heidi Fuller        24 F Fairfield       ME  1262   32:20 10:25 
  664 JONATHAN KELLEY     32 M CARIBOU         ME  5512   32:22 10:25 
  665 MELANIE STEWART     38 F PREQSQULE ISLE  ME  4948   32:23 10:26 
  666 Kim Donovan         50 F Veazie          ME  1822   32:23 10:26 
  667 Saskia Zimmerman    15 F Orono           ME  3310   32:24 10:26 
  668 Angel Nelligan      18 F Glenburn        ME   834   32:24 10:26 
  669 Peg Long            56 F Augusta         ME  1871   32:25 10:26 
  670 Thomas Buterbaugh   49 M Orrington       ME  4087   32:29 10:28 
  671 Carson Stimus       16 M bangor          ME  2347   32:30 10:28 
  672 Kurt Hettermann     53 M bangor          ME  1058   32:30 10:28 
  673 Holly Fredette      23 F nothwood        NH  2715   32:34 10:29 
  674 Jamie Clark         25 F New Gloucester  ME  2714   32:35 10:30 
  675 CHLOE LUCY          17 F BANGOR          ME  4824   32:37 10:30 
  676 katrina wren        33 F thorndike       ME  1577   32:38 10:31 
  677 Kathryn Rice        48 F Bangor          ME  1903   32:39 10:31 
  678 Grace MacLean       14 F Bangor          ME   645   32:39 10:31 
  679 Emma Hardy          15 F veazie          ME  5230   32:39 10:31 
  680 Logan Hardy         14 F winterport      ME  5236   32:40 10:31 
  681 Jennifer Groh       37 F Brewer          ME  1158   32:40 10:31 
  682 Nyla Hill           26 F Titusville      FL  3928   32:40 10:31 
  683 Chrissy Doyle       34 F Hermon          ME  2001   32:41 10:31 
  684 Tammie Scovil       44 F Bangor          ME  1162   32:42 10:32 
  685 Megan Blackmore     25 F gardiner        ME  1797   32:42 10:32 
  686 Andy Prusaitis      16 M Bangor          ME   676   32:43 10:32 
  687 Anna Carmack        17 F Veazie          ME   712   32:43 10:32 
  688 melissa camara      14 F hampden         ME  5097   32:44 10:32 
  689 Katelynn Stoops     17 F Winterport      ME  5264   32:45 10:33 
  690 Dodi Saucier        55 F Old Town        ME   187   32:46 10:33 
  691 Amanda Sands        34 F Carmel          ME  4150   32:47 10:33 
  692 Daniel Lesko        12 M Hampden         ME  4336   32:47 10:34 
  693 Michelle Rocker     14 F Hampden         ME  2154   32:48 10:34 
  694 Allison Vanidestine 15 F Bangor          ME  4574   32:49 10:34 
  695 Morgan Williams     14 F Bangor          ME  2680   32:49 10:34 
  696 Jodi FAHEY          14 F Bangor          ME  2610   32:50 10:34 
  697 Max Iannazzi        12 M Hampden         ME  5091   32:52 10:35 
  698 Laura Keaten        30 F Farmington      ME  5058   32:55 10:36 
  699 Michael Brescia     48 M Freeport        ME  1716   32:55 10:36 
  700 LAUREN GINN         15 F WINTERPORT      ME  4871   32:55 10:36 



                                                                      Page 15
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  701 olivia plaisted     15 F Hampden         ME  5239   32:55 10:36 
  702 Molly Cormier       17 F Hampden         ME   741   32:56 10:36 
  703 Sheyla White        15 F Winterport      ME  4318   32:56 10:36 
  704 Peter Benoit        11 M Bangor          ME  2047   32:56 10:36 
  705 Todd Benoit         48 M Bangor          ME  2106   32:58 10:37 
  706 Jane Black          53 F Brewer          ME    74   32:58 10:37 
  707 Judith McGeorge     53 F Ellsworth       ME  2708   32:59 10:37 
  708 Allison Kahkonen    30 F Brewer          ME  2431   32:59 10:37 
  709 Lori Matthews       51 F Hampden         ME  2053   33:00 10:38 
  710 Scott Kahkonen      32 M Brewer          ME  2432   33:00 10:38 
  711 Heather Sylvester   31 F The Forks Plt   ME   900   33:02 10:38 
  712 April Taylor        33 F Levant          ME   990   33:02 10:38 
  713 Elizabeth Dauphinee 20 F Corinth         ME  1816   33:08 10:40 
  714 Sheila Cochrane     49 F Pittsfield      ME  1811   33:12 10:41 
  715 Jesse Fox           28 M Bangor          ME  1832   33:13 10:42 
  716 Gina Lindsay        33 F Veazie          ME  1280   33:13 10:42 
  717 Stacy Allen         24 F Bangor          ME  5405   33:15 10:42 
  718 Stephanie Jacques   23 F Bangor          ME  5413   33:15 10:43 
  719 Hanna Colpritt      16 F Bangor          ME   635   33:16 10:43 
  720 Annie McKay         17 M Bangor          ME   601   33:17 10:43 
  721 Adriana Capuano     17 F Bangor          ME   633   33:21 10:44 
  722 ERIN BOUILER        15 F BANGOR          ME  4992   33:24 10:45 
  723 Lucretia Smith      45 F Rockland        ME  1921   33:25 10:46 
  724 Demelza Ramirez     17 F Ellsworth       ME  3017   33:25 10:46 
  725 Mackenzie Nealley   17 F Monroe          ME  3498   33:28 10:47 
  726 Denise Kosciusko    17 F Kenduskeag      ME   815   33:28 10:47 
  727 Stacey Cole         43 F Kenduskeag      ME  1731   33:32 10:48 
  728 Lisa Reider         43 F Orono           ME   368   33:33 10:48 
  729 Jenny Cameron       24 F Belfast         ME  2584   33:40 10:51 
  730 olivia Teer         19 F Orono           ME  2307   33:41 10:51 
  731 Sarah Skelly        18 F Orono           ME  2357   33:41 10:51 
  732 PAIGE MONTGOMERY    18 F BRUNSWICK       ME  4715   33:41 10:51 
  733 Lauren Prue         14 F Glenburn        ME   755   33:42 10:51 
  734 Geoff Glifford      15 M Veazie          ME  3529   33:42 10:51 
  735 Stephen Atkinson    56 M Glenburn        ME  3866   33:43 10:51 
  736 Mathew Youngblood   17 M Eddington       ME  3538   33:44 10:52 
  737 Brittany Hill       22 F Glenburn        ME  3926   33:44 10:52 
  738 Isabella Eastman    14 F Hampden         ME  2936   33:45 10:52 
  739 Margaret Clancey    60 F Orono           ME  1806   33:46 10:52 
  740 Kellee Rowles       30 M Jay             ME  1437   33:47 10:53 
  741 Denise Blanchette   46 F Searsport       ME  1785   33:50 10:54 
  742 Susan Faloon        43 F Bangor          ME  1041   33:52 10:54 
  743 CASSIE GRAY         14 F ORRINGTON       ME  4718   33:53 10:55 
  744 Caity Dionne        14 F Orrington       ME  4621   33:54 10:55 
  745 Katie Truder        25 F Bangor          ME  4107   33:54 10:55 
  746 Amber Oakes         15 F Glenburn        ME  2620   33:55 10:55 
  747 Tim Olesniewicz     31 M Bangor          ME  1043   33:58 10:56 
  748 Kathy Snow          33 F Ellsworth       ME  1923   33:58 10:56 
  749 Darcie Burgoyne     27 F Carmel          ME  5045   33:58 10:56 
  750 Nichole Lagasse     41 F Gorham          ME   901   33:59 10:57 



                                                                      Page 16
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  751 Eli Szydlo          15 M Glenburn        ME  3685   33:59 10:57 
  752 Christine Theriault 33 F Washington      ME  1932   34:00 10:57 
  753 Darcy Cote          19 F Monmouth        ME  2309   34:00 10:57 
  754 Samantha Liebfarth  14 F Dixmont         ME  3197   34:01 10:57 
  755 Meredith Wicks      14 F Bangor          ME  3651   34:02 10:58 
  756 Ryan Carr           17 M Veazie          ME  3101   34:04 10:58 
  757 Eric Hill           22 M Winterport      ME  1751   34:11 11:00 
  758 Becky Smart         36 F Berwick         ME  1770   34:12 11:01 
  759 Robert Fenney       63 M Monrow          ME  4550   34:13 11:01 
  760 Janet Smith         46 F Brewer          ME  5280   34:17 11:02 
  761 Amanda Blackmore    27 F Bangor          ME  1796   34:20 11:03 
  762 Anne West           33 F Deer Isle       ME  2326   34:20 11:03 
  763 Frances Bouchard    52 F Bangor          ME   171   34:21 11:04 
  764 Laura Tasheiko      56 F Northport       ME   204   34:23 11:04 
  765 Maggie Saucier      45 F Brewer          ME  3377   34:23 11:04 
  766 Karen Allen         41 F Hampden         ME   920   34:24 11:05 
  767 Ashton Allen        11 M Hampden         ME  5090   34:25 11:05 
  768 Genie Dillon        57 F Exeter          ME  3015   34:30 11:07 
  769 Jesse DePue         30 F Hampden         ME  2716   34:35 11:08 
  770 AMY FAIRCLOTH       49 F HAMPDEN         ME  4656   34:37 11:09 
  771 Jessica Badger      27 F Pittsfield      ME  3571   34:37 11:09 
  772 Julie Stacey        45 M Bangor          ME  1269   34:38 11:09 
  773 JASON LEONARD       14 M HOLDEN          ME  4836   34:39 11:09 
  774 Nina Boulard        36 F Carmel          ME  2206   34:40 11:10 
  775 Emily Chambers      22 F Hampden         ME  5273   34:41 11:10 
  776 Guy Tenney          58 M Bangor          ME  4384   34:41 11:10 
  777 Laura Benoit        21 F Orono           ME  2751   34:43 11:11 
  778 Julie Benoit        26 F Stetson         ME  3626   34:43 11:11 
  779 Chris Hayden        52 M Brewer          ME  5206   34:44 11:11 
  780 Jill Tongol         32 F Worcester       MA   213   34:44 11:11 
  781 BARBARA MERRILL     51 F APPLETON        ME  4591   34:44 11:11 
  782 Francine Cantor     54 F Bangor          ME  1244   34:45 11:11 
  783 Valerie Levy        67 F Orono           ME    57   34:45 11:11 
  784 David Levy          60 M Orono           ME  1133   34:45 11:12 
  785 Rebecca Campbell    32 F Hancock         ME  4328   34:46 11:12 
  786 Jeremy Vroom        16 M Bangor          ME  4174   34:47 11:12 
  787 Diane Aston         55 F Gorham          ME  1594   34:47 11:12 
  788 Amanda Schleifer    19 F Camden          DE  1649   34:49 11:13 
  789 Matt Raynes         41 M Dover-Foxcroft  ME  4094   34:50 11:13 
  790 Leanne Violette     15 F Bangor          ME  2679   34:51 11:13 
  791 Jessica Dwyer       28 F Orono           ME  2427   34:52 11:14 
  792 Erin Laliberty      28 F Peru            ME  5064   34:55 11:15 
  793 Todd Pinkham        45 M Brewer          ME  4313   34:56 11:15 
  794 Charles Doughty     11 M Brewer          ME  4494   34:57 11:15 
  795 Lisa Hatch          43 F Hampden         ME   113   34:57 11:15 
  796 Mark Doughty        44 M Brewer          ME  4495   34:58 11:16 
  797 Cassandra Hatch     20 F Bangor          ME  3888   34:59 11:16 
  798 Melissa Johnston    24 F Swanville       ME  1859   35:01 11:16 
  799 Natalie Bell        25 F Westbrook       ME  2629   35:01 11:17 
  800 Emar Tongol         31 M Worcester       MA  2653   35:02 11:17 



                                                                      Page 17
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  801 Tracy Pinkham       34 F Brewer          ME  1901   35:03 11:17 
  802 Kathryn Hogan       56 F Sebec           ME  1369   35:07 11:19 
  803 Pam Nourse          47 F Abbot           ME  1372   35:08 11:19 
  804 Brandy LaChance     34 F hampden         ME  2529   35:09 11:19 
  805 Jantna Henry        38 F Old Town        ME  4467   35:16 11:21 
  806 Abigail Tormey      17 F Orrington       ME  2614   35:25 11:24 
  807 Catherine Bradson   16 F Orono           ME  4066   35:26 11:25 
  808 Jillian Tuell       16 F Orono           ME  2942   35:26 11:25 
  809 Lisa Beaulieu       32 F Bangor          ME  5151   35:27 11:25 
  810 Hailey Perry         7 F Hermon          ME  4172   35:27 11:25 
  811 Kim Best            48 F Pownal          ME   124   35:28 11:25 
  812 Elysia Walton       13 F Bangor          ME  5362   35:28 11:25 
  813 Megan Walton        13 F Bangor          ME  5363   35:29 11:25 
  814 Nancy Hayden        48 F Brewer          ME  5207   35:29 11:26 
  815 casey mcguire       14 F hampden         ME   721   35:31 11:26 
  816 Sierra Carson       23 F Old Town        ME  3037   35:32 11:27 
  817 Mandi Webb          15 F Dedham          ME   726   35:32 11:27 
  818 JENNIFER BOYD       28 F WINTERPORT      ME  4866   35:32 11:27 
  819 STEPHANIE HAMEL     31 F WINTERPORT      ME  4867   35:33 11:27 
  820 Sadie Redman        16 F Bangor          ME   646   35:37 11:28 
  821 Shannon Brozyna     16 F Orrington       ME  2339   35:39 11:29 
  822 Sonya Wedge         44 F Hermon          ME  4468   35:39 11:29 
  823 Robin Long          50 F Brewer          ME  3009   35:40 11:29 
  824 Cassie Thomas       21 F Calais          ME  1256   35:40 11:29 
  825 karen thomas        48 F calais          ME  5281   35:41 11:29 
  826 Brian Carpenter     55 M Bangor          ME  4439   35:42 11:30 
  827 Krystal Baker       22 F Machias         ME  2116   35:43 11:30 
  828 BETH WILLIAMS       40 F PRESQUE ISLE    ME  4998   35:46 11:31 
  829 Isabelle Connolly   11 F Blue Hill       ME  4260   35:54 11:34 
  830 Christina Deetjen   51 F Blue Hill       ME  3809   35:55 11:34 
  831 Heather Harvell     31 F Presque Isle    ME  5055   35:57 11:34 
  832 Paige Cote          15 F Orland          ME   714   35:57 11:35 
  833 Jenny Kane          15 F Bangor          ME  3190   36:01 11:36 
  834 Lily Slazas         15 F Stockton Spring ME   723   36:03 11:36 
  835 Ashley Dean         21 F Orrington       ME  1175   36:04 11:37 
  836 Albert Aston        67 M Gorham          ME  1593   36:05 11:37 
  837 Susan Heanssler     41 F Deer Isle       ME  2590   36:05 11:37 
  838 Kristin Larrabee    34 F Sedgwick        ME  5210   36:06 11:37 
  839 Peggy Donahue       48 F Deer Isle       ME  2588   36:10 11:39 
  840 Martha Abbott       54 F Bar Harbor      ME    18   36:14 11:40 
  841 Sara Donnell        30 F Bar Harbor      ME  1410   36:19 11:42 
  842 Gabby Eastman       24 F Bangor          ME  2531   36:21 11:42 
  843 MARY GROSE          24 F WINSLOW         ME   856   36:22 11:43 
  844 Jeff King           47 M Yarmouth        ME  4129   36:22 11:43 
  845 Laura Carey         40 F Hampden         ME   353   36:23 11:43 
  846 Ashley Danforth     15 F Hampden         ME  5099   36:23 11:43 
  847 Makayla Clewley     14 F Newburgh        ME  5345   36:25 11:44 
  848 Reagan Smith        14 F Holden          ME   724   36:27 11:44 
  849 Nicole Carr         14 F Eddington       ME  2515   36:27 11:44 
  850 Gail Poitras        45 F Eddington       ME  2583   36:28 11:45 



                                                                      Page 18
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  851 Meranda Sue Bishevs 16 F Eddington       ME  2240   36:29 11:45 
  852 mikele reynolds     16 F brewer          ME  2689   36:29 11:45 
  853 SEBASTIAN LEEMAN    17 M ETNA            ME  4886   36:30 11:45 
  854 Ginger Ward-Green   52 F Bangor          ME  5421   36:31 11:45 
  855 David Green         59 M Bangor          ME  5412   36:31 11:46 
  856 Chris Hillier       14 M Bangor          ME  3350   36:31 11:46 
  857 LEAH LYONS          31 F OLD TOWN        M   4817   36:32 11:46 
  858 Chandra Poliquin    28 F Brewer          ME   852   36:34 11:47 
  859 Kimberly Bolduc     23 F Bangor          ME  1157   36:36 11:47 
  860 Danielle Bartlett   24 F Brewer          ME  2824   36:38 11:48 
  861 Shane Leketa        36 M Bangor          ME  1160   36:39 11:48 
  862 Lisa Tardiff        42 F Hampden         ME  2732   36:40 11:48 
  863 ANNIE CAMBRIDGE     19 F HAMPDEN         ME  5462   36:42 11:49 
  864 NANCY MCKENCHNIE    46 F HAMPDEN         ME  5461   36:42 11:49 
  865 Billy Hettermann    11 M bangor          ME   692   36:46 11:50 
  866 William Huston      13 M Hampden         ME  2506   36:47 11:51 
  867 DAN GAUSE           12 M BANGOR          ME  4583   36:49 11:51 
  868 Candice Kiffer      50 F Ellsworth       ME  4126   36:50 11:52 
  869 Corinne Driscoll    62 F Surry           ME   128   36:51 11:52 
  870 Amanda Spencer      25 F Levant          ME  1925   36:55 11:53 
  871 Patricia Parker     53 F Brewer          ME   149   36:57 11:54 
  872 MaryAnn Raczek      54 F Hampden         ME  3889   37:04 11:56 
  873 Paul Homich         55 M Ellsworth       ME  2707   37:05 11:56 
  874 MacKenzie Hayman    14 F Veazie          ME   718   37:05 11:57 
  875 Erin Bousfield      17 F Glenburn        ME   711   37:06 11:57 
  876 David Carmack       12 M Veazie          ME  2612   37:07 11:57 
  877 Heather Umphrey     38 F Brewer          ME  1939   37:08 11:58 
  878 Maria Ullo          15 F Orland          ME  3188   37:09 11:58 
  879 David Brickel       33 M Hampden         ME  3504   37:09 11:58 
  880 Lexie Larabee       15 F Hampden         ME  2782   37:10 11:58 
  881 Wendy McKim         40 F Trenton         ME  2474   37:10 11:58 
  882 Samantha Round      11 F Veazie          ME  4102   37:11 11:58 
  883 Abbie Vichaire      15 F Holden          ME  3018   37:11 11:58 
  884 Regan French        16 F Glenburn        ME  3499   37:12 11:59 
  885 Alicia Rollins      16 F Glenburn        ME  3496   37:12 11:59 
  886 Adam Turtlott       16 M Bangor          ME   685   37:13 11:59 
  887 Jesse Sciuto        19 M Orono           ME  1650   37:13 11:59 
  888 Jen Doiron          19 F Brewer          ME  1821   37:13 11:59 
  889 Hayley Martin       37 F Veazie          ME  4105   37:13 11:59 
  890 Dylan Burgess       17 M Bangor          ME  3088   37:14 11:59 
  891 Jenifer Nelson      43 F Bangor          ME  3089   37:14 11:59 
  892 Wendy Morrill       41 F Old Town        ME  5073   37:14 12:00 
  893 Mary Dunham         51 F Bangor          ME  4502   37:16 12:00 
  894 Todd Warstler       37 M Bangor          ME  1610   37:22 12:02 
  895 Jacob Earl          13 M Veazie          ME  2153   37:22 12:02 
  896 Sean Walsh          10 M Veazie          ME  4435   37:27 12:04 
  897 Mercedes Goodine    15 F Bangor          ME  3549   37:27 12:04 
  898 Amber Saucier       17 F Glenburn        ME  3265   37:31 12:05 
  899 ROGER PHILIPS       59 M GLENBURN        ME  4792   37:32 12:05 
  900 Janine Tremble      43 F Hampden         ME  1343   37:32 12:05 



                                                                      Page 19
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  901 Amy Ryder           33 F Jay             ME  3992   37:32 12:05 
  902 Ginger Lord         58 F Waterville      ME   968   37:33 12:05 
  903 Jacob Bowen         13 F Bangor          ME  4404   37:34 12:06 
  904 Jim Russell         55 M Bangor          ME  4395   37:35 12:06 
  905 Nick Fournier       13 M bangor          ME  2345   37:38 12:07 
  906 Brookie may Pachols 16 F hERMON          ME   615   37:42 12:08 
  907 Brittany Ogden      12 F Newburgh        ME   778   37:44 12:09 
  908 Nick Sterling       19 M Orono           ME  5219   37:50 12:11 
  909 Kathryn Walker      47 F Holden          ME   413   37:50 12:11 
  910 Sue Kaul            50 F Millinocket     ME  1430   37:54 12:12 
  911 AMIE PARKER         33 F Lewiston        ME  2907   37:56 12:13 
  912 Tori Tuzzolino      10 F Bangor          ME  3386   37:57 12:13 
  913 Logan Huston        15 F hampden         ME  5102   37:57 12:13 
  914 emily gower         15 F hampden         ME  2781   37:59 12:14 
  915 Sonya Stevens       16 F Greenbush       ME  3702   37:59 12:14 
  916 Becky McBrine       38 F Machias         ME    20   38:03 12:15 
  917 Jonathan McBrine    38 M East Machias    ME   902   38:04 12:15 
  918 Jordan Treadwell    14 M Bangor          ME  4268   38:08 12:17 
  919 Jennifer Aspelund   34 F Detorit         ME  1787   38:10 12:17 
  920 Janice Graham       53 F Orono           ME  1081   38:14 12:19 
  921 Morgan Connolly        F Orono           ME  4064   38:15 12:19 
  922 Cathy Maher         56 F Bangor          ME  1873   38:16 12:19 
  923 Abbey Sawyer        22 F Bangor          ME  5180   38:17 12:20 
  924 Sara-Kate Leathers  15 F Newburgh        ME  3367   38:20 12:21 
  925 CAROLINE SEQUINI    13 F NEWBURGH        ME  5524   38:24 12:22 
  926 Margaret Towle      50 F Dexter          ME  2990   38:24 12:22 
  927 Brittany Williams   21 F Old Town        ME  4545   38:26 12:22 
  928 MERIDITH HARDY      18 F HOLDEN          ME  4952   38:26 12:23 
  929 Katelyn Gerow       17 F Glenburn        ME   717   38:27 12:23 
  930 Megan Smith         17 F Dixmont         ME  4356   38:28 12:23 
  931 AUBREY STANISLAWSKI 15 F CLIFTON         ME  4657   38:28 12:23 
  932 Arrianne Redmond    15 F Frankfort       ME  4188   38:29 12:24 
  933 Darby Paul          14 F Veazie          ME   753   38:30 12:24 
  934 Whitney Bushey      24 F Winslow         ME  1251   38:30 12:24 
  935 Beth Kelly             F Millinocket     ME  3602   38:31 12:24 
  936 Candace Rhinehart   33 F Newburgh        ME  1396   38:32 12:24 
  937 Edna Frankland      66 F Holden          ME  3674   38:33 12:25 
  938 Katie Landucci      18 F Orono           ME  2928   38:33 12:25 
  939 Darcie Simmons      19 F morrill         ME  5404   38:34 12:25 
  940 Elizabeth York      16 F Bangor          ME  3551   38:34 12:25 
  941 Sarah Connor        16 F Bangor          ME  3552   38:34 12:25 
  942 Colleen Gilley      16 F Dedham          ME  5252   38:35 12:25 
  943 Jane Langley        51 F Ellsworth       ME  1711   38:35 12:26 
  944 Sheila Toomey       19 F Holden          ME  5015   38:36 12:26 
  945 erica sarro         29 F wells           ME  1909   38:39 12:27 
  946 brian collins       61 M wells           ME  1813   38:45 12:29 
  947 Philaine McCluskey  72 F Winterport      ME    25   38:45 12:29 
  948 PENNY BOHAC-CARDELL 63 F WINTERPORT      ME  4851   38:46 12:29 
  949 McKenna Diggins     16 F Orono           ME  4065   38:47 12:29 
  950 Virginia Lepez-Anid 16 F Orono           ME  4241   38:47 12:29 



                                                                      Page 20
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  951 Melinda Adams       16 F Orono           ME  3365   38:50 12:30 
  952 Justin Jimmo        21 M Bangor          ME  3930   38:51 12:31 
  953 Annette Nelligan    55 F Glenburn        ME  1889   38:52 12:31 
  954 Emily Higgins       14 F Bangor          ME  3204   38:53 12:31 
  955 Airelle Thomas      19 F Calais          ME  1255   38:54 12:32 
  956 Adam Knowles        21 M Calais          ME  1254   38:54 12:32 
  957 Emma Coddington     14 F Bangor          ME  2931   38:55 12:32 
  958 Victoria Grubb      16 F Bangor          ME   625   38:56 12:32 
  959 LOGAN TRIPP         14 F BANGOR          ME  5530   38:57 12:32 
  960 Breanna Brown        8 F Frankfort       ME   744   38:57 12:33 
  961 Melissa Brown       34 F Frankfort       ME  1259   38:57 12:33 
  962 Olivia Ellis        10 F Frankfort       ME  2800   39:00 12:33 
  963 Haley Brown         10 F Frankfort       ME   743   39:02 12:34 
  964 Edward Brown           M Frankfort       ME  3267   39:04 12:35 
  965 Nicole Ireland      14 F Hampden         ME  5346   39:05 12:35 
  966 Idalis Arce         14 F Hampden         ME  2350   39:08 12:36 
  967 Olivia Barberi      14 F Winterport      ME  2503   39:12 12:37 
  968 Marlene Whitcomb    50 F Prospect        ME   858   39:13 12:38 
  969 Paulette Russell    60 F Auburn          ME   154   39:14 12:38 
  970 Bree Shaw           17 F Glenburn        ME  3553   39:14 12:38 
  971 Hanya Phillips      18 F Orrington       ME  3554   39:16 12:39 
  972 Emily Evans         13 F Searsport       ME  9000   39:16 12:39 
  973 Kathryn Priest      24 F Milford         ME  3984   39:17 12:39 
  974 Ryan Hemingway      30 F stratton        ME  2406   39:17 12:39 
  975 Alyshia Canwell     14 F Hampden         ME  2351   39:18 12:39 
  976 JORDAN CUST         16 F WINTERPORT      ME  4751   39:18 12:39 
  977 Tracey Brackett     28 F South Paris     ME  3788   39:18 12:39 
  978 Amanda Dunham       30 F Corinth         ME   940   39:19 12:40 
  979 ann hooper          59 F searsport       ME   959   39:24 12:41 
  980 ken hooper          59 M searsport       ME   960   39:25 12:41 
  981 Mary Zidalis        43 F Columbia Falls  ME  1955   39:33 12:44 
  982 Karina Richardson   47 F East Machias    ME   984   39:42 12:47 
  983 SIMONE WITCHERS     10 F HAMPDEN         ME  4831   39:43 12:47 
  984 Don Withers         46 M Hampden         ME  1250   39:52 12:50 
  985 Chelsea Covey       14 F Hampden         ME  3680   39:58 12:52 
  986 Sara Lagasse        25 F Glenburn        ME  2656   39:59 12:52 
  987 Rebecca White       33 F Eddington       ME  1950   39:59 12:53 
  988 Jessica Danielson   33 F Bangor          ME  3478   40:00 12:53 
  989 ROBYN SPEARIN       26 F DOVER           ME  5576   40:00 12:53 
  990 frances faucher     80 F Bangor          ME   132   40:01 12:53 
  991 annie Hettermann    14 F bangor          ME   643   40:01 12:53 
  992 Denae Johnson       14 F Bangor          ME  5232   40:02 12:53 
  993 Bri Bowlan          14 F Bangor          ME   631   40:05 12:55 
  994 Matthew Cosgrove    14 M Bangor          ME  3932   40:06 12:55 
  995 Renee Mehuren       42 F searsmont       ME  2749   40:15 12:58 
  996 Stephen Mockler     40 M Hampden         ME  2823   40:17 12:58 
  997 Lisa Gabarra        49 F Orrington       ME  3345   40:17 12:58 
  998 John Gabarra        55 M Orrington       ME  3344   40:18 12:58 
  999 AJ MEO               9 M HAMPDEN         ME  4581   40:18 12:59 
 1000 Carrie Meo             F Hampden         ME  3824   40:18 12:59 



                                                                      Page 21
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1001 HILLINA SAWYER      42 F ORRINGTON       ME  4896   40:19 12:59 
 1002 KELSEY HINES         9 F ORRINGTON       ME  4898   40:19 12:59 
 1003 TRINITY SAWYER       9 F ORRINGTON       ME  4897   40:19 12:59 
 1004 Ron Crane           54 M Bangor          ME  4436   40:24 13:01 
 1005 DARLENE MOGUL       48 F BANGOR          ME  5444   40:25 13:01 
 1006 Roger George        61 M Bangor          ME  3590   40:26 13:01 
 1007 Victoria Abbott     28 F West Gardiner   ME  1546   40:26 13:01 
 1008 Caitlin Geishaker   28 F Augusta         ME  1547   40:27 13:01 
 1009 Donna Hood          54 F Clinton         ME  1853   40:27 13:02 
 1010 Paula Martel Tarr   59 F Bangor          ME  2820   40:29 13:02 
 1011 Scott Hood          36 M Clinton         ME  1851   40:33 13:03 
 1012 JAY TREADWELL       48 M BANGOR          ME  4783   40:39 13:05 
 1013 Emily Travis        15 F Orrington       ME  3309   40:45 13:07 
 1014 ELISE NOSEL         14 F GLENBURN        ME  4856   40:46 13:08 
 1015 Ann Durgin          62 F Blue Hill       ME  2966   40:46 13:08 
 1016 HUGH DURGIN         63 M BLUE HILL       ME  4960   40:46 13:08 
 1017 Georgette Faulkingh 53 F Winter Harbor   ME   216   40:47 13:08 
 1018 Anna Kelley         21 F Orono           ME  4531   40:48 13:08 
 1019 Alice Kelley        56 F Orono           ME   377   40:49 13:08 
 1020 Andrew Lesko        37 M Hampden         ME  4339   40:54 13:10 
 1021 Jonathan Lesko      10 M Hampden         ME  4338   40:57 13:11 
 1022 Ben Dorr            14 M Bangor          ME  2359   40:59 13:12 
 1023 Nils Wahlstrom      14 M Bangor          ME   814   41:00 13:12 
 1024 dominic brescia     14 M freeport        ME   808   41:03 13:13 
 1025 Kristi-Lyn Levesque 22 F Sangerville     ME  5381   41:03 13:13 
 1026 Megan Mansfield     25 F Brewer          ME  1321   41:04 13:13 
 1027 RoAnne Brown        36 F Winterport      ME  3816   41:04 13:14 
 1028 Matt Swazey         15 M Bucksport       ME  2507   41:04 13:14 
 1029 MATT THOMAS         18 M BANGOR          ME  5520   41:05 13:14 
 1030 Michelle Robertson  45 F Bradley         ME  1272   41:05 13:14 
 1031 Beth Smyth-Handley  43 F Dedham          ME  2300   41:06 13:14 
 1032 Leah Goren          15 F Bucksport       ME   758   41:08 13:15 
 1033 Joseph Look         14 M Ellsworth       ME  1459   41:11 13:16 
 1034 ERIN HELFEN         16 F BREWER          ME  4876   41:21 13:19 
 1035 Catherine Nichols   15 F Brewer          ME  4521   41:25 13:20 
 1036 DAVID BARRETT       30 M HAMPDEN         ME  4780   41:27 13:21 
 1037 Michelle Parke      38 F Bangor          ME  2196   41:27 13:21 
 1038 Robin Bouchard      29 F Winterport      ME  2836   41:27 13:21 
 1039 Alex Lawrence       16 M Brewer          ME  2987   41:28 13:21 
 1040 MARY TALLEY         64 F WALTHAM         ME   203   41:29 13:22 
 1041 Anne Sutherland     40 F Mattamiscontis  ME  3233   41:29 13:22 
 1042 Beverly Austin      38 F Brewer          ME  4047   41:32 13:22 
 1043 Meredith Atkinson   21 F Glenburn        ME  1310   41:32 13:22 
 1044 Alyssa Anaya        30 F Glenburn        ME  3868   41:32 13:23 
 1045 Candace Atkinson    55 F Glenburn        ME  3865   41:34 13:23 
 1046 Becky Bell          51 F Hermon          ME  2628   41:34 13:23 
 1047 Rhoda Clifford      38 F Harborside      ME  3810   41:36 13:24 
 1048 Jenifer Lloyd       43 F Hampden         ME   107   41:39 13:25 
 1049 Thomas Lloyd        49 M Hampden         ME  2857   41:42 13:26 
 1050 Elizabeth Lloyd     21 F Hampden         ME  2858   41:43 13:26 



                                                                      Page 22
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1051 CASIE POPLASKI      21 F WINTERPORT      ME  4585   41:43 13:26 
 1052 Rebecca Lloyd       18 F Hampden         ME  2859   41:45 13:26 
 1053 Christian McCue     16 M Hampden         ME  5251   41:45 13:27 
 1054 Karen Novak         51 F Holden          ME  2400   41:50 13:28 
 1055 Patricia Bernhardt  52 F Hampden         ME  2835   41:56 13:30 
 1056 Logan Clapp         12 M Stockton Spring ME  4183   41:57 13:31 
 1057 Jennifer Littlefiel 25 F Bangor          ME  4199   41:58 13:31 
 1058 JOHN EUANS          70 M CARMEL          ME  4628   41:59 13:31 
 1059 Orion Sylvester     11 M Prospect        ME  4162   42:00 13:31 
 1060 Roland Littlefield  29 M Belfast         ME  4197   42:02 13:32 
 1061 Lauren Buzzell      14 F Bangor          ME  3905   42:03 13:32 
 1062 Kandra A.L. Prederg 15 F Brewer          ME  4503   42:04 13:33 
 1063 Laura Priestley     15 F Bangor          ME  5233   42:04 13:33 
 1064 Kara Buzzeo         15 F Bangor          ME  4108   42:07 13:34 
 1065 Jacques Moreau      13 M Vernon          CT   812   42:07 13:34 
 1066 Lauren Rothschild   44 F Bangor          ME   986   42:08 13:34 
 1067 patricia cloukey    48 F lincoln         ME  2086   42:09 13:34 
 1068 Alicia Cloukey      25 F Lincoln         ME  1429   42:11 13:35 
 1069 Aastrid Raymond     71 F Orland          ME   151   42:11 13:35 
 1070 Rebecca Haskell     33 F Newburgh        ME  3597   42:12 13:35 
 1071 Anni Roming         44 F Unity           ME  2658   42:13 13:36 
 1072 Lisa Reynolds       42 F Unity           ME  2873   42:13 13:36 
 1073 Lindsey Kinsella    15 F Etna            ME  3195   42:21 13:38 
 1074 mike dennis         42 M Dover Foxcroft  ME  1366   42:21 13:38 
 1075 Becky White         27 F Turner          ME  1948   42:24 13:39 
 1076 Jim Beaudoin        44 M Blue Hill       ME   853   42:24 13:39 
 1077 Hana Lee            13 F bangor          ME  2341   42:26 13:40 
 1078 Kelsie Redmond      12 F Frankfort       ME  4189   42:32 13:42 
 1079 Michelle Redmond    35 F Frankfort       ME  1765   42:32 13:42 
 1080 Noah Sylvester      13 M Prospect        ME  4161   42:35 13:43 
 1081 Mallory Brochu      23 F stratton        ME  2405   42:36 13:43 
 1082 Mary Brochu         50 F stratton        ME  2404   42:37 13:43 
 1083 Amanda Brochu       25 F stratton        ME  2403   42:38 13:44 
 1084 KATHLEEN HERMANN    62 F CASTINE         ME  5441   42:38 13:44 
 1085 Steven Jackson      47 M Bangor          ME  2109   42:40 13:44 
 1086 Mary Reynolds       53 F Bangor          ME  3136   42:43 13:45 
 1087 Mary Jackson        44 F Bangor          ME  2108   42:44 13:46 
 1088 Taylor Wotton       11 F Lincoln         ME  2497   42:44 13:46 
 1089 Jennifer Hafford    36 F Lincoln         ME  2519   42:45 13:46 
 1090 Logan Leonard       12 F Hermon          ME  3750   42:45 13:46 
 1091 UNKNOWN                                      7038   42:45 13:46 
 1092 Linda Delahanty     42 F Hampden         ME  1176   42:46 13:46 
 1093 Rita Bronson        48 F Levant          ME  1169   42:48 13:47 
 1094 Felice Janes        56 M Mount Desert    ME  2172   42:49 13:47 
 1095 Paula J. Dunbar     59 F Southwest Harbo ME  2171   42:49 13:47 
 1096 Lorri Fortier       48 F Ellsworth       ME  1830   42:50 13:48 
 1097 Anna Boyce          76 F Bangor          ME   331   42:54 13:49 
 1098 Alison Settele      50 M Holden          ME  1652   42:59 13:50 
 1099 Jim Settele         49 M Holden          ME  1651   43:01 13:51 
 1100 Dawn Huston         44 F Hampden         ME  2541   43:02 13:51 



                                                                      Page 23
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1101 Pete Huston         44 M Hampden         ME  2542   43:03 13:52 
 1102 Stacy LaBree        40 F Hampden         ME  3859   43:05 13:52 
 1103 Vicki Jardine       60 F Orrington       ME   403   43:06 13:53 
 1104 RICHARD DILLENBECK  74 M SO. CHINA       ME  4821   43:09 13:54 
 1105 Larry Drake         50 M Bangor          ME  1180   43:10 13:54 
 1106 Lisa Tapley         14 F Bucksport       ME   696   43:10 13:54 
 1107 LISA TASKER         44 F ETNA            ME  4688   43:11 13:54 
 1108 MaryLou Armes       60 F Brewer          ME  3569   43:24 13:59 
 1109 Kevin Noyes         45 M Bangor          ME  4470   43:31 14:01 
 1110 Christina Brannick  27 F Veazie          ME  5024   43:31 14:01 
 1111 Amanda King         26 F Burnham         ME  5025   43:42 14:04 
 1112 Emily Brochu        21 F Goffstown       NH  4696   43:44 14:05 
 1113 Sandy Flacke        40 F Morrill         ME  5403   43:46 14:06 
 1114 Richie Loring       49 M Bangor          ME  3799   43:47 14:06 
 1115 JOHN ST. GERMAIN    14 M HAMPDEN         ME  4653   43:47 14:06 
 1116 ANNA MICHAUD        14 F HAMPDEN         ME  5448   43:49 14:06 
 1117 Alexandria Winchest 14 F Hampden         ME  5110   43:49 14:07 
 1118 Jonathan Atkinson   19 M Glenburn        ME  3870   43:54 14:08 
 1119 Melissa Niemann     54 F Brunswick       ME  5020   43:54 14:08 
 1120 Cynthia Favreau     55 F Brunswick       ME  5018   43:55 14:09 
 1121 Amy McCarty         30 F Norridgewock    ME  5070   43:56 14:09 
 1122 Alma Jo Blodgett    41 F Madison         ME  5044   44:05 14:12 
 1123 Jill Moore          31 F Anson           ME  5072   44:05 14:12 
 1124 Justin McKenna      34 M Pittsfield      ME  5071   44:07 14:12 
 1125 Barbara Higgins     54 F Holden          ME  1263   44:08 14:13 
 1126 Kristen Ward        15 F Eddington       ME  3710   44:08 14:13 
 1127 Julie Hood          44 F Clinton         ME  1850   44:14 14:14 
 1128 Amanda Costello     38 F Milo            ME   937   44:14 14:15 
 1129 Susan Staples       57 F Holden          ME    73   44:19 14:16 
 1130 Brenda Towey        66 F Belfast         ME   181   44:19 14:16 
 1131 Jackie Morse        16 F Bangor          ME  4577   44:20 14:17 
 1132 SANDI HEALEY        37 F BANGOR          ME  5439   44:21 14:17 
 1133 Griffin Erb          6 M Bangor          ME  4263   44:21 14:17 
 1134 Samantha Erb         4 F Bangor          ME  4273   44:26 14:18 
 1135 Don Erb             43 M Bangor          ME  4276   44:26 14:19 
 1136 Kristi Erb          33 F Bangor          ME  4185   44:29 14:20 
 1137 Tyler Hafford       10 M Dedham          ME  5112   44:30 14:20 
 1138 Timothy Reynolds    54 M Brewer          ME   916   44:32 14:21 
 1139 Jessica McIntyre    19 F Burlington      ME  3983   44:37 14:22 
 1140 Brittany Piche      19 F Lincoln         ME  4118   44:52 14:27 
 1141 Lisa Roseberry      44 F Brewer          ME  3199   44:52 14:27 
 1142 Emily Desjardins    20 F Mapleton        ME  2890   44:59 14:29 
 1143 Riley Lizotte       20 M Bangor          ME  2899   45:04 14:31 
 1144 Naomi Gillette      28 F Bangor          ME  4026   45:04 14:31 
 1145 Caroline Weymouth   23 F Bangor          ME  2917   45:05 14:31 
 1146 Kyle Stevenson      11 M Bangor          ME  4208   45:07 14:32 
 1147 Tracy Vassiliev     39 F Bangor          ME  1270   45:09 14:32 
 1148 Michael Ward        17 M Brewer          ME   709   45:09 14:32 
 1149 John Schwarze       54 M Brewer          ME  1153   45:10 14:33 
 1150 Bonnie Clark        56 F Veazie          ME    77   45:11 14:33 



                                                                      Page 24
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1151 Teresa Steele       72 F Brewer          ME   199   45:16 14:35 
 1152 Ernest Steele       77 M Brewer          ME  2399   45:18 14:35 
 1153 Michele Benoit      49 F Bangor          ME  2105   45:20 14:36 
 1154 Brian Fickett       14 M Hampden         ME  2801   45:20 14:36 
 1155 Jordan Maxwell      14 F Hampden         ME  2783   45:23 14:37 
 1156 Nick Winchester     40 M Hampden         ME  5172   45:23 14:37 
 1157 Jennifer Pittis     18 F Bangor          ME   798   45:23 14:37 
 1158 Deborah Pittis      52 F Bangor          ME  1605   45:24 14:37 
 1159 Jay Ye              47 M Bangor          ME  1218   45:24 14:37 
 1160 Kelly Webb          42 F Dedham          ME  1155   45:25 14:37 
 1161 Kate Pomeroy        22 F Etna            ME  4147   45:25 14:37 
 1162 Victoria Triplett   46 F Brewer          ME  4148   45:25 14:38 
 1163 Melody Hustus       32 F Bangor          ME  4509   45:26 14:38 
 1164 Melanie Jackson     17 F Bangor          ME  2048   45:31 14:39 
 1165 KATHRYN TREADWELL   15 F BANGOR          ME  4594   45:38 14:41 
 1166 NIKITA KACER        17 F BANGOR          ME  5506   45:39 14:42 
 1167 Jerry Lamour        32 M Brewer          ME   849   45:41 14:42 
 1168 Nichole McClure     23 F Levant          ME  4010   45:41 14:43 
 1169 Marian Frost        50 F Levant          ME  4011   45:42 14:43 
 1170 Peter Mackintosh    50 M Bangor          ME  1759   45:45 14:44 
 1171 francie butler      48 F brewer          ME  2060   45:45 14:44 
 1172 daniel butler       21 M brewer          ME  2061   45:45 14:44 
 1173 Steve Ropiak        55 M Brewer          ME  2169   45:46 14:44 
 1174 CHRISTINE MERRITT   53 F ROCKLAND        ME   250   45:46 14:44 
 1175 Monica Horr         54 F Etna            ME  1752   45:47 14:45 
 1176 Katie sherburne     44 F Winterport      ME  4446   45:48 14:45 
 1177 C.JESSE RUSSELL     58 F COREA           ME  2911   45:49 14:45 
 1178 Karen Bolstridge    46 F Rockland        ME  5399   45:51 14:46 
 1179 David Bolstridge    48 M Rockland        ME  5400   46:07 14:51 
 1180 Cindy Swazey        46 F Bucksport       ME  2069   46:07 14:51 
 1181 Emily Rideout       35 M Winn            ME  1308   46:14 14:53 
 1182 Delcie Rideout      41 F Lee             ME  1309   46:15 14:53 
 1183 John F. Mahon       61 M Hampden         ME  5164   46:16 14:54 
 1184 Jane Sawyer         51 F Brewer          ME   371   46:17 14:54 
 1185 Joe Johnson         45 M Holden          ME  5136   46:17 14:54 
 1186 Ashley Havlin       16 F Hampden         ME  5101   46:18 14:54 
 1187 Rachel Henderson    16 F Hampden         ME  2937   46:21 14:55 
 1188 Kristen Thibodeau   14 F Hampden         ME  2686   46:23 14:56 
 1189 Melony Morin        21 F winterport      ME  1012   46:26 14:57 
 1190 KIMBERLY SPAULDING  21 F BREWER          ME  4931   46:27 14:57 
 1191 Sarah Matthews      15 F Hampden         ME  2618   46:35 15:00 
 1192 Kim Lincoln         42 F Etna            ME  4036   46:35 15:00 
 1193 Maegan Lincoln      21 F Etna            ME  4037   46:35 15:00 
 1194 SCOTT WORCESTER     46 M SOUTHWEST HARBO ME  4968   46:39 15:01 
 1195 CECELIA AMES        51 F VERONA ISLAND   ME  4994   46:39 15:01 
 1196 Kathryn Carrier     56 F Orland          ME   372   46:40 15:01 
 1197 William Carrier     59 M Orland          ME  3214   46:40 15:02 
 1198 RUSTY AMES             M VERONA          ME  4995   46:41 15:02 
 1199 Bev Homich          54 F Ellsworth       ME  2706   46:42 15:02 
 1200 Mia Cattan           6 F Eddington       ME  2943   46:45 15:03 



                                                                      Page 25
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1201 Kathryn Gilio       16 F hampden         ME  5122   46:47 15:04 
 1202 JON PARENT          25 M BRADLEY         ME  4944   46:47 15:04 
 1203 HOLLY TOOTHAKER        F BANGOR          ME  4945   46:48 15:04 
 1204 Carrie Pike         29 F Bangor          ME  5001   46:53 15:06 
 1205 Kim Donnell         29 F Orrington       ME  1411   46:54 15:06 
 1206 Diana Evans         48 F Searsport       ME   409   46:56 15:07 
 1207 LISA MULREADY       32 F HAMPDEN         ME  1620   46:57 15:07 
 1208 Pamela Houston      58 F Brewer          ME  4537   47:00 15:08 
 1209 rachel mccarthy     40 F patten          ME  1571   47:00 15:08 
 1210 Wendy Anderson      40 F Patten          ME  1561   47:01 15:08 
 1211 LORI PERLEY         39 F DEDHAM          ME  4706   47:02 15:09 
 1212 FINN WARDWELL        6 M DEDHAM          ME  4707   47:03 15:09 
 1213 JUSTIN WARDWELL     36 M DEDHAM          ME  4708   47:04 15:09 
 1214 Cindy Sayles        57 F Bangor          ME  1691   47:06 15:10 
 1215 Marjorie Earl       40 F Veazie          ME  2195   47:15 15:13 
 1216 John Keeler         43 M Bangor          ME  5178   47:16 15:13 
 1217 Melissa Stevens     29 F Corinth         ME  1348   47:18 15:14 
 1218 Mary Jeanne Madore  51 F Calais          ME  2413   47:20 15:14 
 1219 Vicki Severance     51 F Stillwater      ME  4441   47:20 15:14 
 1220 Angela O'Leary      32 F Stillwater      ME  4440   47:21 15:15 
 1221 Brenda St. Amand    52 F Hermon          ME  5014   47:24 15:16 
 1222 Noah Higgs          10 M Bangor          ME  3431   47:25 15:16 
 1223 Andrew Carrell      16 M East Millinocke ME  5349   47:27 15:17 
 1224 Reid Higgs           8 M Bangor          ME  3432   47:28 15:17 
 1225 Abbie Priest        15 F Lincoln         ME   616   47:28 15:17 
 1226 Dean MacDonald      18 M Lincoln         ME   610   47:29 15:17 
 1227 Kelly Fitts         48 F Palmyra         ME  3774   47:29 15:17 
 1228 V. Eldridge            F Veazie          ME  1826   47:29 15:17 
 1229 Nicole Higgs        36 F Bangor          ME  3430   47:30 15:18 
 1230 Morris Towle        40 M Glenburn        ME  1935   47:30 15:18 
 1231 Brittany Towle      13 F Glenburn        ME   843   47:30 15:18 
 1232 Logan Towle         11 M Glenburn        ME   844   47:31 15:18 
 1233 ALICE GRINDLE       49 F ELLSWORTH       ME  4785   47:31 15:18 
 1234 JESSE LOVELAND      54 M ELLSWORTH       ME  4776   47:31 15:18 
 1235 Kyle Webb           11 M Dedham          ME   727   47:32 15:18 
 1236 Linda Bangs         60 F Bangor          ME  3429   47:34 15:19 
 1237 Darcy Rollins       43 F Pittsfield      ME  2135   47:35 15:19 
 1238 Cheryl Vigue        63 F Pittsfiled      ME   992   47:38 15:20 
 1239 Lindsay Perkins     26 F Ellsworth       ME  2642   47:39 15:20 
 1240 Gerald Worster Sr.  53 M Lee             ME  2073   47:39 15:21 
 1241 Donna Neill         47 F Hampden         ME   909   47:41 15:21 
 1242 Jane Kiser          50 F Hampden         ME  2524   47:48 15:23 
 1243 Stacy Freeman       33 F Appleton        ME  2523   47:53 15:25 
 1244 Nicole Marshall     24 F Newport         ME  2980   47:53 15:25 
 1245 Gerry Worster Jr.   22 M Lee             ME  2072   48:05 15:29 
 1246 Heather Williams    31 F Bangor          ME  2639   48:06 15:29 
 1247 Carol Worster       51 F Lee             ME   175   48:11 15:31 
 1248 Ellen Grant         71 F Georgetown      ME   135   48:14 15:32 
 1249 Charlie Worster     27 M Ellsworth       ME  2643   48:14 15:32 
 1250 Donald Grant        78 M Georgetown      ME  1835   48:15 15:32 



                                                                      Page 26
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1251 Heather Corey       34 F Eddinton        ME  1659   48:18 15:33 
 1252 Kyle St.Thomas      11 M Brewer          ME  4398   48:18 15:33 
 1253 Kimberly Worster    34 F Yarmouth        ME  2989   48:24 15:35 
 1254 Lisa Dennis         38 F Eddington       ME  3968   48:27 15:36 
 1255 Douglas Hall        42 M Portland        ME  2720   48:27 15:36 
 1256 Jamie Worster       36 F Portland        ME  2721   48:29 15:37 
 1257 Shelly Gagne        48 F Guilford        ME  2464   48:35 15:38 
 1258 Brenda Tibbetts     58 F Garland         ME   324   48:35 15:39 
 1259 Tracy Bennett       27 F Hampden         ME  4134   48:36 15:39 
 1260 Brittnae Cyr        23 F Bangor          ME  4137   48:37 15:39 
 1261 Anita LeVasseur     68 F St. Albans      ME   143   48:38 15:40 
 1262 Lotena Hall         65 F Hartland        ME  1838   48:44 15:42 
 1263 Joan Connelly       69 F Hartland        ME  1814   48:45 15:42 
 1264 Angela Madden       25 F Old Town        ME  3244   48:45 15:42 
 1265 Betsy Regan         41 F Old Town        ME  3055   48:46 15:42 
 1266 Lois Madden         55 F Greenbush       ME  3242   48:48 15:43 
 1267 Amanda Shields      25 F Old Town        ME  3054   48:48 15:43 
 1268 Kelly Davis         46 F Machias         ME  4411   48:48 15:43 
 1269 Meagan Johnson      28 F Machias         ME  4410   48:49 15:43 
 1270 Teresa Saddler      46 F Machias         ME   987   48:54 15:45 
 1271 Leanne Thomander    36 F Veazie          ME  1214   48:59 15:46 
 1272 Joelle Davis        44 F Orrington       ME  1174   49:06 15:48 
 1273 Hannah Nelson       22 F Levant          ME  1203   49:06 15:49 
 1274 Wendy Ingraham      47 F Blue Hill       ME  1704   49:06 15:49 
 1275 Reid Monk           11 M Bangor          ME   794   49:07 15:49 
 1276 Hayes Sandra        46 F Brunswick       ME  2769   49:07 15:49 
 1277 Sheila Havey        48 F Topsham         ME  1844   49:22 15:54 
 1278 Vanessa Martin      20 F Bangor          ME  5155   49:22 15:54 
 1279 SHERI SEVERANCE     50 F ORRINGTON       ME   414   49:22 15:54 
 1280 Rita Larlee         64 F Millinocket     ME   332   49:26 15:55 
 1281 Carol Thompson      53 F Veazie          ME  2220   49:28 15:56 
 1282 Alessandra Towne    12 F Dover Foxcroft  ME  5347   49:29 15:56 
 1283 Lori Towne          36 F Dover Foxcroft  ME  5385   49:29 15:56 
 1284 Leana Lavlee        29 F Glenburn        ME  3052   49:29 15:56 
 1285 Hannah Farrar       10 F Dexter          ME   773   49:30 15:56 
 1286 KYLE DAHS           23 M BANGOR          ME  4650   49:30 15:56 
 1287 SUSAN PEEBLES       19 F ORONO           ME  4652   49:31 15:57 
 1288 Nicole Dearing      14 F Bangor          ME  3550   49:32 15:57 
 1289 Katherine Dionne    14 F Bangor          ME  4306   49:33 15:57 
 1290 Caitlin Brittelli   13 F Bangor          ME  4305   49:33 15:57 
 1291 Melissa Warman      38 F Bangor          ME  4614   49:34 15:58 
 1292 Tracy Kinkade       32 F Corinth         ME  4615   49:34 15:58 
 1293 Gerald Cumming      61 M Ellsworth       ME  3093   49:35 15:58 
 1294 betty kimble        45 F Winterport      ME  2440   49:35 15:58 
 1295 Denise Wotton       34 F lincoln         ME  2601   49:38 15:59 
 1296 Jae Libby-Folster   34 F Enfield         ME   198   49:38 15:59 
 1297 Melissa Spahr       40 F Orrington       ME  1773   49:38 15:59 
 1298 Lee Spahr           13 M Orrington       ME   818   49:39 15:59 
 1299 Karen Deschaine     48 F Brewer          ME  1735   49:39 15:59 
 1300 Melissa Tapley      40 F Bucksport       ME  1093   49:39 15:59 



                                                                      Page 27
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1301 Penney Ashmore      57 F Bucksport       ME  1087   49:40 15:59 
 1302 Mandy Ferguson      16 F Kingman         ME   608   49:40 15:59 
 1303 Theresa Jacobs      40 F Kingman         ME   962   49:40 16:00 
 1304 Sheila Alley        62 F Bangor          ME  3128   49:41 16:00 
 1305 George Alley           M Bangor          ME  3173   49:41 16:00 
 1306 Frank Donaldson     59 M Hancock         ME  3313   49:41 16:00 
 1307 Melanie Monk        45 F Hermon          ME  1332   49:41 16:00 
 1308 JOHN MONK           43 M HERMON          ME  1333   49:42 16:00 
 1309 Kimberly Campbell   42 F Bangor          ME  4249   49:42 16:00 
 1310 Melanie Klein-Robbe 47 F Bangor          ME    35   49:43 16:00 
 1311 DENISE YOUNG        40 F PRESQUE ISLE    ME  4822   49:44 16:01 
 1312 DONNA RAYMOND       40 F PRESQUE ISLE    ME  5556   49:44 16:01 
 1313 Elisabeth Ford       4 F Ellsworth       ME  3506   49:44 16:01 
 1314 Timothy Ford        55 M Bangor          ME  3509   49:45 16:01 
 1315 Holly Gunn          27 F brewer          ME  1024   49:45 16:01 
 1316 Eliza Butler        28 F Brewer          ME  5133   49:48 16:02 
 1317 MEGAN DREHER        28 F BANGOR          ME  4775   49:49 16:02 
 1318 Susan Thibedeau     43 F Bangor          ME  2645   49:49 16:03 
 1319 Declan Riordan       8 M Bangor          ME  2623   49:54 16:04 
 1320 Cormac Riordan      11 M Bangor          ME  2622   49:54 16:04 
 1321 Liam Riodan         43 M Bangor          ME  2644   49:57 16:05 
 1322 Beverly Porter      36 F Brewer          ME  4262   49:57 16:05 
 1323 Kimberly Dodge-Cumm 37 F Brewer          ME  3757   49:57 16:05 
 1324 Jackie Fraser       13 F Bangor          ME   687   49:58 16:05 
 1325 Sherri Leeman       42 F Newport         ME  2762   49:58 16:05 
 1326 Jennifer Briggs     37 F Newport         ME  5170   50:00 16:06 
 1327 Tina Pray           45 F Glenburn        ME  3591   50:01 16:06 
 1328 KIRSTEN HEALEY      15 F BANGOR          ME  5440   50:01 16:06 
 1329 Barbara Lewis       44 F Bangor          ME  1042   50:02 16:07 
 1330 Olivia Cattan        8 F Eddington       ME  2944   50:03 16:07 
 1331 Bob Cattan          39 M Eddington       ME  5009   50:05 16:08 
 1332 Kathy Dyer          63 F Houlton         ME   130   50:05 16:08 
 1333 Roger Dyer          66 M Houlton         ME  1824   50:07 16:08 
 1334 Pam Parker          50 F Hampden         ME   217   50:08 16:09 
 1335 Bruce Parker        51 M Hampden         ME  2744   50:09 16:09 
 1336 Mark Dauphinee      50 M Corinth         ME  1818   50:11 16:09 
 1337 Jenna Dauphinee     23 F Corinth         ME  1817   50:11 16:10 
 1338 Tanya Francis       44 F Bangor          ME  3663   50:12 16:10 
 1339 Jacynda Ray         13 F Bangor          ME  3653   50:12 16:10 
 1340 Marie Johnson       52 F bangor          ME  1190   50:13 16:10 
 1341 Christopher Green   15 M Bangor          ME  5360   50:13 16:10 
 1342 Jen Cookson         16 F Eddington       ME  4430   50:13 16:10 
 1343 RYLEE HUTCHINS      16 F HOLDEN          ME  4829   50:13 16:10 
 1344 Darnel Nadeau       49 F Glenburn        ME  1202   50:14 16:10 
 1345 Barb Lentz          54 F Glenburn        ME  1196   50:14 16:11 
 1346 Joanne McDade       46 F Bangor          ME  3066   50:15 16:11 
 1347 Carolyn Larochelle  52 F Bangor          ME  1060   50:15 16:11 
 1348 Brett Stacey        46 M Bangor          ME  3067   50:16 16:11 
 1349 ROBERT CADORETTE    47 M BANGOR          ME  4951   50:16 16:11 
 1350 Tammy Craig         42 F Patten          ME  1564   50:17 16:11 



                                                                      Page 28
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1351 Shawn Craig         44 M Patten          ME  1565   50:18 16:12 
 1352 Francyne St.Thomas  41 F Brewer          ME  4396   50:18 16:12 
 1353 Wendie Lagasse      49 F Glenburn        ME  1664   50:20 16:13 
 1354 Sandra Guyer        65 F Wesley Chapel   FL  4523   50:21 16:13 
 1355 Chris Coutts        50 F Brewer          ME  3732   50:21 16:13 
 1356 Barbara Coutts      44 F Orrington       ME  3730   50:22 16:13 
 1357 Eiji Frey           11 M hampden         ME  5228   50:23 16:13 
 1358 Taylor TRUE         14 F Holden          ME  4517   50:24 16:14 
 1359 Kelsey Johns        15 F Clifton         ME  3711   50:24 16:14 
 1360 Cheryl Brackett     57 F Birch Harbor    ME  2883   50:25 16:14 
 1361 Jennifer Poole      24 F Bangor          ME  2910   50:25 16:14 
 1362 TANNER TRIPP        10 F BANGOR          ME  5532   50:27 16:15 
 1363 ERICA TRIPP         37 F BANGOR          ME  5531   50:28 16:15 
 1364 Don Curtis          60 M Levant          ME   903   50:28 16:15 
 1365 Jan Dowd            64 F Hampden         ME  1584   50:32 16:16 
 1366 MaryBeth Camire     52 F Brewer          ME  4380   50:32 16:16 
 1367 Elaine Rice         67 F Veazie          ME  3803   50:33 16:17 
 1368 BETHANY LIBBY       22 F BANGOR          ME  4890   50:33 16:17 
 1369 Kristie Libby       27 F Lincoln         ME  2592   50:34 16:17 
 1370 Don Muth            54 F Bangor          ME  4360   50:35 16:17 
 1371 Andrew Dyer         12 M Palmyra         ME  3793   50:36 16:17 
 1372 Mathew Dyer         10 M Palmyra         ME  3792   50:36 16:18 
 1373 Lynette O'Donnell   40 F Bangor          ME  4163   50:39 16:19 
 1374 Jen Hartley         33 F Bangor          ME  4164   50:39 16:19 
 1375 Breanna Locke       33 F Bangor          ME  4358   50:48 16:21 
 1376 Gail Madden         30 F Greenbush       ME  3243   50:51 16:22 
 1377 Kassidy Madden      36 F Greenbush       ME  3241   50:55 16:24 
 1378 Vicky Vendrell      59 F Southwest Harbo ME   218   51:00 16:25 
 1379 HAYWOD MAY          59 M                     5510   51:01 16:26 
 1380 Melissa Bickford    29 F Bangor          ME  3424   51:02 16:26 
 1381 Courtnee Peters     30 F Bangor          ME  3425   51:09 16:28 
 1382 Deborah Hamel       54 F Milford         ME   951   51:09 16:28 
 1383 Kimberly Hamel      25 F Milford         ME   952   51:09 16:28 
 1384 Lindsay Callahan    23 F Bangor          ME  1801   51:12 16:29 
 1385 Debra Hill          55 M Bangor          ME  1847   51:12 16:29 
 1386 Mia Clark           28 F Thorndike       ME  1152   51:15 16:30 
 1387 Amber MacDonald     31 F Bangor          ME  5372   51:16 16:30 
 1388 Michelle Boileau    52 F Bangor          ME  1167   51:17 16:31 
 1389 Bonnie Tolzmann     51 F Brewer          ME  1215   51:17 16:31 
 1390 Cheryl Drake        50 F Bangor          ME  1179   51:20 16:32 
 1391 Michael Rowles      25 M Saco            ME  1436   51:20 16:32 
 1392 Jodi Youngs         38 F Bangor          ME  5016   51:21 16:32 
 1393 Myranda Brideau     35 F Milford         ME  5008   51:22 16:32 
 1394 Patrice Alexander   51 F Sullivan        ME  2093   51:23 16:33 
 1395 Patti Dudley        50 F Orono           ME   228   51:24 16:33 
 1396 Leslie Devaud       56 F Bangor          ME  1261   51:25 16:33 
 1397 Jeanne Butterfield  60 F Bangor          ME  4464   51:27 16:34 
 1398 Stephen Butterfield 61 M Bangor          ME  4465   51:31 16:35 
 1399 Marie Ernst         63 F Garland         ME    48   51:33 16:36 
 1400 Lois Johnson        46 F Dover-Foxcroft  ME    53   51:34 16:36 



                                                                      Page 29
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1401 Michelle Conway     37 F Bangor          ME  1051   51:37 16:37 
 1402 Karen Randall       46 F Dixmont         ME  3807   51:38 16:37 
 1403 Deedra Leavitt      45 F Corinth         ME  3630   51:39 16:38 
 1404 Patricia Henderson  70 F Bangor          ME  3001   51:40 16:38 
 1405 SCOTT                                        3808   51:40 16:38 
 1406 Denise Blackman     53 F Mexico          ME  5043   51:41 16:39 
 1407 SAM BOLDUC          13 M BANGOR          ME  4860   51:42 16:39 
 1408 Cameron Conway      13 M Bangor          ME  5093   51:42 16:39 
 1409 Merry Shepherd      59 F Veazie          ME     1   51:43 16:39 
 1410 Karen Reynolds      48 F Hermon          ME  1606   51:43 16:39 
 1411 Glorilea Byers         F Hermon          ME  4405   51:46 16:40 
 1412 Ellen White         38 F Eddington       ME  4602   51:46 16:40 
 1413 Michelle Cole       36 F Hermon          ME  4604   51:48 16:41 
 1414 Amanda White        28 F Hermon          ME  4603   51:48 16:41 
 1415 Julie McConnell     48 F Veazie          ME  4479   51:51 16:42 
 1416 Carolyn Stacey      14 F Bangor          ME  3401   51:52 16:42 
 1417 Paige Morrill       14 F Bangor          ME  2802   51:54 16:43 
 1418 Jane Pooler         57 F Southwest Harbo ME  2401   51:54 16:43 
 1419 Elizabeth Weaver-Ra 51 F Southwest Harbo ME  2270   51:58 16:44 
 1420 Christina Lapointe  25 F Westbrook       ME  2267   51:58 16:44 
 1421 tom adams           58 M SWH             ME  2422   51:59 16:44 
 1422 mary mcmorrow adams 64 F SWH             ME  2423   51:59 16:44 
 1423 Derek Look          12 M Ellsworth       ME  1458   52:01 16:45 
 1424 Cheryl Murphy       45 F Hermon          ME  4050   52:02 16:45 
 1425 Martha Irish        52 F Hermon          ME  4049   52:02 16:45 
 1426 Aliex Johnston      13 F Bangor          ME  3161   52:02 16:45 
 1427 Kody Roy            12 F Corinth         ME  3954   52:04 16:46 
 1428 Isobel Fresne       17 F Cumberland      ME  3965   52:05 16:46 
 1429 Kyle Roy            19 M Corinth         ME  3966   52:05 16:46 
 1430 MaryAnn Roy         40 F Corinth         ME  3963   52:05 16:46 
 1431 Shannon Dapice      15 F Brewer          ME  5096   52:06 16:46 
 1432 Rowan Bost          15 F Brewer          ME  4075   52:08 16:47 
 1433 Patrick Lee         13 M Bangor          ME  4156   52:08 16:47 
 1434 Jeffrey Brann       52 F Brewer          ME  3798   52:09 16:47 
 1435 SUZANNE MOFFATT     43 F BANGOR          ME  4596   52:09 16:48 
 1436 ROBIN TREADWELL     19 F BANGOR          ME  4595   52:10 16:48 
 1437 Cecile Ferguson     46 F Veazie          ME  4449   52:12 16:48 
 1438 Nancy O'Connor      43 F Hermon          ME  3679   52:13 16:49 
 1439 Riley Boyle         15 M Glenburn        ME  4407   52:15 16:49 
 1440 Molly Palmer        17 F Dedham          ME  4293   52:15 16:49 
 1441 Melissa Peakes-Stev 41 F Dexter          ME   869   52:16 16:50 
 1442 Hillary Langlais    31 F Dexter          ME  2548   52:16 16:50 
 1443 Chelsea Hardy       17 F veazie          ME  5231   52:17 16:50 
 1444 Ashley Higgins      17 F Bangor          ME   627   52:18 16:50 
 1445 aimee conner        17 F Bangor          ME  2498   52:18 16:50 
 1446 Gerald Atkinson     60 M Bath            ME  3869   52:19 16:51 
 1447 Roy Martin          76 M Glenburn        ME  3867   52:21 16:51 
 1448 Brandi Chase        28 F Hampden         ME  4206   52:21 16:51 
 1449 Louise Holyoke      58 F Orrington       ME  3068   52:23 16:52 
 1450 Laverne Redding     56 F Calais          ME  4205   52:25 16:52 



                                                                      Page 30
               13th Annual Susan G. Komen Race For The Cure
                  Sunday September 20, 2009 Bangor, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management 
                     FiveKsport@aol.com   207-865-4501
                        
 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 1451 Erin Horr           33 F Brewer          ME  4079   52:25 16:53 
 1452 Denise Fournier     28 F Brewer          ME  4078   52:26 16:53 
 1453 Katrina Williams    19 F Holden          ME  1228   52:26 16:53 
 1454 Joan Porter            F Lincoln         ME  3274   52:26 16:53