Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Oct3_SacoBa_set1.shtml

Saco Bay PT 5K Cure for Breast Cancer

Saco, ME, October 3, 2009

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Div/Tot  Name                      No. Ag S City               St    Time   Pace  
===== ======== ======================= ===== == = ================== == =======  ===== 
   1   1/9    Michael Dinehart           15 53 M Kennebunk          ME   18:37   6:00 
   2   1/4    Brett Wolfgram             31 36 M Scarborough        ME   19:11   6:11 
   3   1/4    John King                  18 29 M Somerville         MA   19:17   6:13 
   4   1/4    Karl Moulton               72 43 M Saco               ME   19:32   6:18 
   5   2/4    Noah Harrison              79 25 M Portland           ME   20:36   6:38 
   6   3/4    Nate Guerin                87 28 M Portland           ME   20:44   6:41 
   7   2/9    Bob Coughlin               54 50 M York               ME   20:58   6:45 
   8   1/5    Erika McCaffrey            11 55 F Cape Porpoise      ME   21:14*  6:50 
   9   2/5    Linda Long                 66 52 F Sanford            ME   21:38   6:58 
  10   1/13   Kayla White                77 16 F Saco               ME   21:48   7:01 
  11   1/3    Gabe Letourneau            81 14 M Saco               ME   21:49   7:02 
  12   1/6    Robert Guroff               9 32 M Providence         RI   21:54   7:03 
  13   2/3    Andrew Chase               89 14 M Scarborough        ME   22:29   7:14 
  14   2/6    Dave Sheldrick             51 34 M Sebago             ME   22:42   7:19 
  15   1/5    Susan Wenze                 8 30 F Providence         RI   23:59   7:44 
  16   3/6    Gerry Brown                74 31 M Windham            ME   24:01   7:44 
  17   4/6    Jared Vigue                 6 31 M Westbrook          ME   24:03   7:45 
  18   1/5    Denise McKeen               5 40 F Scarborough        ME   24:04   7:45 
  19   5/6    Scott Rochefort            33 33 M Saco               ME   24:15   7:49 
  20   1/5    Amanda Johnson             83 28 F Portland           ME   24:23   7:51 
  21   2/13   Grace Glynn                29 17 F Saco               ME   24:38   7:56 
  22   1/2    Christian Letourneau       80 18 M Saco               ME   24:38   7:56 
  23   3/13   Olivia Bean                73 15 F Saco               ME   24:39   7:56 
  24   3/3    Adam Glynn                 30 14 M Saco               ME   24:39   7:56 
  25   2/4    Ken Foss                   76 41 M Saco               ME   24:40   7:57 
  26   6/6    Matthew Dale               36 30 M Standish           ME   24:45   7:58 
  27   2/5    Carrie Boudreau            62 42 F Raymond            ME   24:53   8:01 
  28   2/5    Melissa Lizotte            47 27 F South Portland     ME   24:57   8:02 
  29   4/4    Matt McManus               90 25 M Portland           ME   25:12   8:07 
  30   1/2    James Winnie               52 23 M Saco               ME   25:17   8:09 
  31   3/9    Dana Rizzotti              10 57 M Cape Porpoise      ME   25:19   8:09 
  32   3/5    Jessica Corliss            28 27 F Portland           ME   25:22   8:10 
  33   4/9    Alan Caler                 88 58 M North Berwick      ME   25:26   8:12 
  34   1/2    Harry Center               25 47 M Freeport           ME   25:42   8:17 
  35   3/5    Laurie Bjorn               78 53 F Kennebunk          ME   25:44   8:17 
  36   5/9    Raymond Petrarca            3 57 M Biddeford          ME   25:50   8:19 
  37   1/5    Rachel Brown               19 39 F Saco               ME   26:00   8:22 
  38   3/5    Julia Wilcox               21 42 F Saco               ME   26:03   8:23 
  39   2/5    Debbie Kelley              41 37 F Portland           ME   26:05   8:24 
  40   2/2    Howard Kelsey              55 15 M Scarborough        ME   26:05   8:24 
  41   4/13   Rachel Millett             57 16 F Scarborough        ME   26:06   8:24 
  42   5/13   Ellie Morin                60 17 F Scarborough        ME   26:09   8:25 
  43   6/13   Maureen Hannah             70 15 F Scarborough        ME   26:10   8:26 
  44   7/13   Brittany Ross              67 15 F Scarborough        ME   26:11   8:26 
  45   8/13   Heather Carrier            61 17 F Scarborough        ME   26:18   8:28 
  46   9/13   Ashley Anastasoff          69 17 F Scarborough        ME   26:18   8:28 
  47  10/13   Shauna Cowan               56 15 F Scarborough        ME   26:19   8:29 
  48  11/13   Anna Wagner                58 17 F Scarborough        ME   26:20   8:29 
  49   2/2    Charles Spencer            65 49 M Scarborough        ME   26:42   8:36 
  50  12/13   Dominique Burnham          68 16 F Scarborough        ME   26:54   8:40 
  51   2/5    Monique Charette           38 33 F Biddeford          ME   26:56   8:40 
  52   6/9    Byron Cook                 24 62 M Livermore          ME   27:16   8:47 
  53  13/13   Lauren Bickmore            59 18 F Scarborough        ME   27:40   8:55 
  54   3/5    Tricia Anderson            32 36 F Dayton             ME   27:47   8:57 
  55   4/5    Olga Tarpy                 20 28 F Saco               ME   27:56   9:00 
  56   4/5    Jen Hughes                 44 44 F Gorham             ME   28:18   9:07 
  57   3/5    Laura Mooney               75 30 F Windham            ME   28:40   9:14 
  58   2/4    Pat Devine                 49 38 M Cape Elizabeth     ME   29:08   9:23 
  59   7/9    Peter King                 16 56 M Portland           ME   29:12   9:24 
  60   1/4    Karen Jones                53 48 F Falmouth           ME   29:12   9:24 
  61   2/4    Lucille Smith              14 47 F Saco               ME   30:03   9:41 
  62   5/5    Sandy Deluca               27 40 F Dayton             ME   30:04   9:41 
  63   2/2    Nate Roberts               35 22 M Yarmouth           ME   30:06   9:42 
  64   3/4    Jeff Verreault             34 38 M Old Orchard Beach  ME   30:09   9:43 
  65   4/5    Melissa Luetje             48 38 F Portland           ME   30:21   9:46 
  66   3/4    Chris Hardiman             82 40 M New Gloucester     ME   30:42   9:53 
  67   4/4    Jason Pooler               63 35 M North Waterboro    ME   30:48   9:55 
  68   8/9    Allyn Genest               39 59 M West Kennebunk     ME   32:14  10:23 
  69   3/4    Patti Joyce                64 47 F Standish           ME   32:35  10:29 
  70   4/4    Margaret Batchelor         85 49 F South Portland     ME   32:46  10:33 
  71   4/5    Andrea Roenick             84 33 F Saco               ME   34:03  10:58 
  72   5/5    Tina White                 46 39 F Sanford            ME   34:18  11:03 
  73   5/5    Melissa Paquin             71 28 F Biddeford          ME   34:50  11:13 
  74   9/9    Robert Hughes              43 68 M Hollis Center      ME   36:22  11:43 
  75   4/4    Greg Hughes                45 44 M Gorham             ME   36:23  11:43 
  76   5/5    Meghan Rochefort           37 33 F Saco               ME   36:24  11:43 
  77   4/5    Vickie Violette            86 50 F Westbrook          ME   37:56  12:13 
  78   5/5    Jill King                  17 53 F Portland           ME   39:30  12:43
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline