Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Oct25_GreatP_set1.shtml

Great Pumpkin 10K

Saco, ME, October 25, 2009

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
    1  1/7  Adam Goode              202 26 M Bangor            ME   33:20   5:22 
    2  1/37 David Weatherbie        232 41 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   33:32   5:24 
    3  2/37 Byrne Decker            256 42 M Yarmouth          ME   33:36   5:25 
    4  3/37 Mark Goettel            246 42 M Cumberland        ME   34:02   5:29 
    5  4/37 Keelyn Wu               197 42 M Freeport          ME   34:38   5:35 
    6  1/26 Tom Ryan                188 54 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   35:40*  5:45 
    7  5/37 Marc Dugas              261 45 M Scarborough       ME   35:47   5:46 
    8  6/37 Pete Bottomley          191 48 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   35:57   5:48 
    9  1/34 Jim Panaccione          216 39 M KITTERY           ME   37:12   6:00 
   10  2/34 Garth Altenburg         183 36 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   37:54   6:06 
   11  7/37 Jeff Walker             259 43 M Falmouth          ME   38:12   6:09 
   12  1/37 Carry Buterbaugh        190 37 F South Portland    ME   38:32   6:12 
   13  3/34 Paul Neuner             228 34 M Portland          ME   38:34   6:13 
   14  1/3  Cody Vachon             217 14 M Shapleigh         ME   38:41   6:14 
   15  2/26 David Edwards            95 50 M Pownal            ME   38:46   6:15 
   16  4/34 David DiFfenbach        226 35 M Portland          ME   38:58   6:17 
   17  3/26 Michael Dinehart         53 53 M Kennebunk         ME   38:59   6:17 
   18  8/37 Gerard Picard Jr.        50 40 M Saco              ME   39:03   6:17 
   19  2/7  Colin Benham            195 19 M Saco              ME   39:10   6:19 
   20  1/16 Jeanne Hackett          212 51 F Scarborough       ME   40:00*  6:27 
   21  1/44 Christine Reaser        252 43 F Dayton            ME   40:16   6:29 
   22  9/37 Tom Roldan              210 47 M Sanford           ME   40:28   6:31 
   23  1/17 Ken Houle               235 62 M Milton            NH   40:54*  6:35 
   24 10/37 Joe Wrobelski           132 45 M Falmouth          ME   41:11   6:38 
   25  5/34 Ryan Gross               71 32 M Brunswick         ME   41:46   6:44 
   26  2/37 Sara Stubinski          185 38 F Saco              ME   41:54   6:45 
   27  3/37 Katherine Reid          266 33 F Kennebunk         ME   41:56   6:45 
   28  4/26 John Jensenius Jr.      108 57 M Cumberland        ME   42:11   6:48 
   29  6/34 Timothy Gagne           283 31 M Falmouth          ME   42:13   6:48 
   30 11/37 Dan Benson               69 46 M South China       ME   42:15   6:48 
   31  4/37 Katherine Chabot-Bouche 243 36 F Saco              ME   42:25   6:50 
   32  2/17 RJ Harper                63 63 M Portland          ME   42:33   6:51 
   33  5/26 Lawrence Gorton         159 53 M South Portland    ME   42:59   6:55 
   34  3/7  Tony Myatt               22 22 M Portland          ME   43:02   6:56 
   35  6/26 Steve Beaton             61 50 M Falmouth          ME   43:13   6:58 
   36  7/26 Steve Moriarty          142 59 M Cumberland        ME   43:15   6:58 
   37 12/37 Paul Lennon              10 49 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   43:22   6:59 
   38  8/26 Peter Rearick           200 57 M Hebron            ME   43:23   6:59 
   39  3/17 Alvin Bugbee            285 62 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   43:34   7:01 
   40  1/17 Krissy Mailman          222 22 F Saco              ME   43:45   7:03 
   41 13/37 Dan Kelleher             25 40 M Scarborough       ME   43:45   7:03 
   42  4/17 Art Schnell              47 62 M Portland          ME   43:52   7:04 
   43 14/37 Tim Smith                14 42 M Portland          ME   43:58   7:05 
   44  5/37 Alicia Cummings         260 30 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   44:00   7:05 
   45  2/16 Erika McCaffrey          55 55 F Cape Porpoise     ME   44:17*  7:08 
   46  9/26 Marc Lessard            178 55 M Durham            NH   44:32   7:10 
   47 15/37 Michael Cirillo          94 43 M Yarmouth          ME   44:33   7:11 
   48 16/37 Owen Stoddard            41 41 M Old Orchard Beach ME   44:34   7:11 
   49 17/37 Mike DiFillipo           99 42 M Lewiston          ME   44:37   7:11 
   50 18/37 Roland Thibault         189 41 M Westbrook         ME   44:40   7:12 
   51  2/17 Stephanie Navrat        113 24 F Portland          ME   44:43   7:12 
   52  4/7  Kevin Parker            239 27 M Old Orchard Beach ME   45:03   7:15 
   53  3/16 Linda Long              208 52 F Sanford           ME   45:11   7:17 
   54 19/37 Bill Bartlett           223 47 M Kennebunkport     ME   45:43   7:22 
   55  2/3  David Kananowitz        278 17 M North Monmouth    ME   45:51   7:23 
   56  3/17 Leah Girard             230 28 F Portland          ME   45:57   7:24 
   57  4/17 Emily Jones Thompson    227 27 F Westbrook         ME   46:03   7:25 
   58 20/37 Scott Hilton            206 47 M Dayton            ME   46:13   7:27 
   59  6/37 Neile Nelson            193 36 F Gorham            ME   46:15   7:27 
   60  7/37 Heidi Duehmig            62 37 F Portsmouth        NH   46:17   7:27 
   61  2/44 Jodi Paul               284 42 F Saco              ME   46:18   7:27 
   62 10/26 Peter Lemay              51 50 M Westbrook         ME   46:21   7:28 
   63 11/26 Martin Donlon           215 58 M Portland          ME   46:22   7:28 
   64 21/37 Kerem Durdag            180 40 M Scarborough       ME   46:44   7:32 
   65  7/34 Nathan Augustine        137 35 M South Portland    ME   47:17   7:37 
   66  8/34 Noah Perlut             170 34 M Scarborough       ME   47:21   7:38 
   67 12/26 David Colby Young       196 57 M Danville          ME   47:26   7:38 
   68  9/34 Josh Parenteau           35 35 M Scarborough       ME   47:30   7:39 
   69  8/37 Stacey Neuman           171 31 F Scarborough       ME   47:32   7:39 
   70 22/37 Chris Salamone          165 49 M South Portland    ME   47:43   7:41 
   71 10/34 Andrew Higgins          138 33 M Portland          ME   48:00   7:44 
   72 23/37 David Monsees            66 46 M Portsmouth        NH   48:07   7:45 
   73 11/34 Mike McKeen              23 38 M Scarborough       ME   48:18   7:47 
   74 24/37 Mike Strong             272 41 M Reading           MA   48:23   7:48 
   75 12/34 Ted Kerleau             255 35 M Portland          ME   48:28   7:48 
   76 13/34 Derek Merrill           271 35 M South Portland    ME   48:31   7:49 
   77 14/34 Alan Zullo              211 37 M Wells             ME   48:33   7:49 
   78 15/34 Stephen Keach           174 38 M Saco              ME   48:47   7:52 
   79  4/16 Elaine Pendleton          4 51 F Frisco            TX   48:49   7:52 
   80  3/44 Donna Libby             115 48 F Falmouth          ME   48:53   7:52 
   81 16/34 Donaldo Trejo           287 35 M Dover             NH   48:55   7:53 
   82  4/44 Renee Bunker             52 45 F Portland          ME   48:56   7:53 
   83  5/44 Amy Nason Sturgis       151 44 F Gray              ME   48:57   7:53 
   84 25/37 Matthew Sturgis         152 40 M Gray              ME   48:58   7:53 
   85  5/17 Jessica Bergeron         17 23 F Saco              ME   49:02   7:54 
   86  6/44 Ulrike Stewart          111 40 F Portland          ME   49:04   7:54 
   87 17/34 Donaldo Trejo           280 35 M Dover             NH   49:07   7:55 
   88  7/44 Michelle Sherman         44 44 F Springvale        ME   49:12   7:55 
   89  6/17 Adrienne Mater          150 29 F Portland          ME   49:13   7:56 
   90 18/34 Deron Treadwell          43 33 M Auburn            ME   49:13   7:56 
   91 19/34 Michael Farino          273 39 M Portland          ME   49:17   7:56 
   92  8/44 Denise McKeen             5 40 F Scarborough       ME   49:20   7:57 
   93  5/17 Michael Marcel           88 61 M Saco              ME   49:23   7:57 
   94  9/44 Jane Foley              218 40 F Dayton            ME   49:24   7:57 
   95  6/17 Merle Hartford           89 62 M Scarborough       ME   49:36   7:59 
   96 10/44 Cindy Hilton            207 46 F Dayton            ME   49:39   8:00 
   97 26/37 Ron Fleurent            258 46 M San Diego         CA   49:42   8:00 
   98  9/37 Lisa Marie Merrill       91 36 F South Portland    ME   49:48   8:01 
   99 13/26 John Kingsbury          144 56 M Lebanon           ME   49:53   8:02 
  100 20/34 Marvin Hunter            13 39 M Brunswick         ME   49:55   8:02 
  101  7/17 Katie Dwyer             158 29 F Saco              ME   50:03   8:04 
  102  7/17 Ted Kirchner            240 61 M Portland          ME   50:04   8:04 
  103 14/26 Dennis Duquette         149 56 M Raymond           ME   50:11   8:05 
  104 11/44 Laurie Scott            148 46 F Gorham            ME   50:14   8:06 
  105 12/44 Robin Ray               110 42 F Portland          ME   50:19   8:06 
  106  8/17 Crystal Bouchard        231 23 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   50:29   8:08 
  107 21/34 Ben Morse               264 37 M Brunswick         ME   50:45   8:11 
  108 22/34 Mike Landry             128 39 M Saco              ME   50:47   8:11 
  109 13/44 Melissa Wolf            214 47 F Scarborough       ME   50:52   8:12 
  110 23/34 Allen Hayman            289 39 M Falmouth          ME   50:59   8:13 
  111 14/44 Laurie Dugas            262 43 F Scarborough       ME   51:04   8:14 
  112 24/34 Anthony Nobile          133 32 M South Portland    ME   51:08   8:14 
  113 10/37 Cindy Hankston          233 33 F Saco              ME   51:10   8:15 
  114  1/4  Abigail Chick           155 16 F Scarborough       ME   51:39   8:19 
  115 25/34 Pete Cole               221 33 M Freeport          ME   51:40   8:19 
  116  2/4  Zoe Chace-Donahue       198 14 F Freeport          ME   51:42   8:20 
  117 15/44 Anne O'Brien             93 49 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   51:42   8:20 
  118  1/4  Jerry LeVasseur          96 71 M Brunswick         ME   51:47   8:20 
  119 27/37 Scott Dube              219 40 M Dayton            ME   51:49   8:21 
  120  9/17 Elayna Zachko           248 29 F Old Orchard Beach ME   51:56   8:22 
  121 15/26 Dale Rines              236 57 M Gorham            ME   51:58   8:22 
  122  3/4  Teagan Wu               199 14 F Freeport          ME   51:59   8:22 
  123 28/37 Dave Curran             141 45 M Dayton            ME   52:00   8:22 
  124 16/26 Kevin Collier           194 51 M Portland          ME   52:20   8:26 
  125 16/44 Nancy Quint              81 48 F South Portland    ME   52:30   8:27 
  126  8/17 Terry Clark              65 65 M Windham           ME   52:31   8:28 
  127  9/17 Larry Kinner             60 60 M Old Orchard Beach ME   52:32   8:28 
  128 29/37 Peter McDonald           74 49 M Scarborough       ME   52:36   8:28 
  129 30/37 Lee Chick               156 49 M Scarborough       ME   52:38   8:29 
  130 17/26 Daniel Simpson          131 52 M Windham           ME   52:39   8:29 
  131 17/44 Roseann McConnell       105 46 F Portland          ME   52:50   8:31 
  132 10/17 Chanel Bastille          77 26 F Gray              ME   52:55   8:31 
  133 18/44 Stacy Peterson          118 40 F Jamestown         RI   52:59   8:32 
  134 19/44 Diane Tremblay          182 48 F Biddeford         ME   53:01   8:32 
  135 18/26 Richard Golojuch         32 53 M Scarborough       ME   53:10   8:34 
  136 10/17 Ron Chase               163 69 M Durham            ME   53:25   8:36 
  137 11/37 Juli Anne Patty Freidbe  75 32 F Brooklyn          NY   53:30   8:37 
  138 19/26 Dana Rizzotti            56 57 M Cape Porpoise     ME   53:32   8:37 
  139 12/37 Jennifer Hayman         288 33 F Falmouth          ME   53:33   8:37 
  140 13/37 Mary Costigan            24 37 F Falmouth          ME   53:44   8:39 
  141 26/34 Scott Lavoie            143 38 M Biddeford         ME   53:45   8:39 
  142 11/17 David Cunio             186 67 M Brunswick         ME   53:48   8:40 
  143 20/44 Kelleryn Wood            82 45 F South Portland    ME   53:54   8:41 
  144 11/17 Kristen Scola           245 27 F Cambridge         MA   53:55   8:41 
  145  5/7  Daniel Saltzman         247 25 M Biddeford         ME   53:56   8:41 
  146 21/44 Carolyn DiFillipo        98 41 F Lewiston          ME   53:57   8:41 
  147 14/37 Erika DeGeorge          249 37 F Saco              ME   54:07   8:43 
  148 27/34 Scott Clinch            250 39 M Windham           ME   54:23   8:46 
  149 12/17 Robert McGuire          121 61 M West Gardiner     ME   54:27   8:46 
  150 28/34 Chris Belanger          166 34 M Portland          ME   54:28   8:46 
  151 29/34 Marc Lachance           172 38 M Gorham            ME   54:30   8:47 
  152 15/37 Mary Wagner             224 39 F Bethel            CT   54:33   8:47 
  153 22/44 Carrie Boudreau         201 42 F Raymond           ME   54:34   8:47 
  154 23/44 Linda Misener           164 49 F Portland          ME   54:37   8:48 
  155 30/34 Patrick Bolen           136 31 M Jackson           MS   54:42   8:49 
  156 20/26 Howard Spear              1 59 M Westbrook         ME   54:52   8:50 
  157 12/17 Melissa Cutter          213 27 F Steep Falls       ME   55:08   8:53 
  158 13/17 Ralph Harris             58 68 M Lyman             ME   55:10   8:53 
  159 21/26 Gordon Large             38 52 M Hallowell         ME   55:12   8:53 
  160 16/37 Catherine L'Heureux     102 39 F Kennebunk         ME   55:25   8:56 
  161 13/17 Wini Marcel              87 23 F Saco              ME   55:27   8:56 
  162  5/16 Elizabeth Moulin        129 55 F Saco              ME   55:45   8:59 
  163 22/26 Joseph Cook              59 59 M Westbrook         ME   55:46   8:59 
  164 17/37 Karen Rice              179 32 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   55:47   8:59 
  165 14/17 Cassandra Large          33 26 F Hallowell         ME   55:51   9:00 
  166 24/44 Kathy Murphy            274 47 F Saco              ME   55:54   9:00 
  167 18/37 Tiffany Tomaso          276 36 F North Monmouth    ME   56:15   9:04 
  168 19/37 Gina Di Bella           100 30 F Portland          ME   56:26   9:05 
  169 20/37 Lauralee Raymond        116 30 F Portland          ME   56:26   9:05 
  170 21/37 Debbie Kelley           282 37 F Portland          ME   56:30   9:06 
  171 22/37 Charlene Bergeron        18 33 F Saco              ME   56:31   9:06 
  172 23/26 Alvin Mack               92 59 M Portland          ME   56:32   9:06 
  173 23/37 Stephanie Bowden        112 38 F Falmouth          ME   57:00   9:11 
  174 25/44 Eileen DeBoise          205 48 F Saco              ME   57:01   9:11 
  175  6/16 Deb Large                34 52 F Hallowell         ME   57:02   9:11 
  176 26/44 Kerry McBride           275 40 F Saco              ME   57:06   9:12 
  177  1/1  Polly Kenniston         146 72 F Scarborough       ME   57:20*  9:14 
  178       Susan Leclair           225    F Buxton            ME   57:26   9:15 
  179 24/37 Ashley Mitton            29 35 F South Portland    ME   57:42   9:18 
  180 25/37 Deb Belanger            263 36 F South Portland    ME   57:44   9:18 
  181  7/16 April Massey            267 53 F Old Orchard Beach ME   57:47   9:18 
  182  4/4  Bridget Duffy           244 17 F Hallowell         ME   57:58   9:20 
  183 26/37 Donna Boudreau           79 36 F Gorham            ME   58:02   9:21 
  184 27/44 Marita Dion             234 41 F Saco              ME   58:13   9:22 
  185 31/37 John Boucher              6 46 M Saco              ME   58:22   9:24 
  186  6/7  Chad Boucher             20 20 M Saco              ME   58:22   9:24 
  187 28/44 Jolene Stiles           237 40 F Portland          ME   58:23   9:24 
  188 14/17 Walter Fletcher         229 62 M Freeport          ME   58:25   9:25 
  189  2/4  Robert Randall          145 72 M Springvale        ME   58:27   9:25 
  190 15/17 Ashley Pepin             28 21 F Auburn            ME   58:31   9:25 
  191 31/34 Christopher Bournakis    31 31 M Lewiston          ME   58:37   9:26 
  192 29/44 Monique Charette        126 45 F Biddeford         ME   58:43   9:27 
  193  1/3  Penny Armstrong         106 63 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   58:50   9:29 
  194 15/17 Robert Long             124 62 M Freeport          ME   59:20   9:33 
  195 30/44 Lynne Holler             83 47 F South Portland    ME   59:36   9:36 
  196 31/44 Lori Perkins             97 48 F Auburn            ME   59:41   9:37 
  197 32/44 Jennifer Klumas          90 42 F Portland          ME 1:00:11   9:42 
  198  8/16 Melody Fitch            277 50 F Hallowell         ME 1:00:31   9:45 
  199 27/37 Wendy Farmer            181 39 F Portland          ME 1:00:41   9:46 
  200 28/37 Kristy Lavallee         281 35 F Saco              ME 1:00:46   9:47 
  201  9/16 Paula Benson             67 50 F South China       ME 1:01:00   9:50 
  202 29/37 Jodi Benvie             269 34 F Windham           ME 1:01:47   9:57 
  203 16/17 Whitney Bolen           135 29 F Jackson           MS 1:02:08  10:00 
  204 10/16 Pam Pillsbury           107 58 F Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:02:11  10:01 
  205 33/44 Penny Christie          238 40 F LYMAN             ME 1:02:14  10:01 
  206 30/37 Lindsey McArthur        103 31 F Portland          ME 1:02:32  10:04 
  207 34/44 Melissa Redman           15 47 F Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:02:40  10:06 
  208 35/44 Ingrid Stressenger       46 46 F Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:02:41  10:06 
  209 32/37 Steven Becker           265 44 M South Casco       ME 1:03:00  10:09 
  210 11/16 Jeanne Bryand           257 55 F Biddeford         ME 1:03:06  10:10 
  211 31/37 Misty Landry            127 37 F Saco              ME 1:03:21  10:12 
  212 36/44 Lisa Frazier            241 44 F Scarborough       ME 1:03:22  10:12 
  213  3/4  Denny Morrill           187 70 M Portland          ME 1:04:21  10:22 
  214  3/3  Wyatt Siegler           203 11 M Alton Bay         NH 1:04:30  10:23 
  215 33/37 Stuart Siegler          204 49 M Alton Bay         NH 1:04:40  10:25 
  216 32/37 Jen Burnham             254 37 F Limington         ME 1:05:04  10:29 
  217  2/3  Beth Branson            134 68 F Venice            FL 1:05:11  10:30 
  218 12/16 Jackie Lundgren          54 54 F Buxton            ME 1:05:20  10:31 
  219 24/26 Phil Gendron             27 53 M Saco              ME 1:05:21  10:31 
  220 13/16 Margaret Rearick         86 57 F Hebron            ME 1:06:02  10:38 
  221 32/34 Jason Pooler            169 35 M North Waterboro   ME 1:06:08  10:39 
  222 33/34 Jason Castonia          140 33 M Edgecomb          ME 1:06:11  10:40 
  223 37/44 Kathleen Vozzelli        40 40 F Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:06:27  10:42 
  224 34/37 Michael Vozzelli         42 41 M Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:06:28  10:42 
  225  4/4  Hugh MacMahon           192 71 M Falmouth          ME 1:06:29  10:42 
  226 14/16 Susanna Walsh           162 50 F North Yarmouth    ME 1:06:36  10:44 
  227 33/37 Malaika Picard           49 38 F Saco              ME 1:06:45  10:45 
  228 34/37 Luann Thibeau           120 39 F Scarborough       ME 1:07:14  10:50 
  229 35/37 Robyn Mullen            220 36 F Biddeford         ME 1:07:26  10:52 
  230 38/44 Pam Pinkoski            117 48 F Gray              ME 1:07:36  10:53 
  231  7/7  Nathan Simpson           76 27 M Gray              ME 1:07:56  10:56 
  232 35/37 Mark Coughlin           139 45 M South Portland    ME 1:08:19  11:00 
  233 16/17 Bill Davenny             64 64 M Portland          ME 1:08:20  11:00 
  234 39/44 Nicole Perham           242 42 F LYMAN             ME 1:08:36  11:03 
  235 36/37 Frank Amoroso           209 41 M Standish          ME 1:08:49  11:05 
  236 40/44 Nancy Hall              176 46 F Scarborough       ME 1:09:11  11:08 
  237 17/17 Nickole Gagne            80 23 F Saco              ME 1:09:25  11:11 
  238 25/26 Michael Nobile           57 57 M South Portland    ME 1:09:40  11:13 
  239 17/17 Dave Leslie             268 64 M Scarborough       ME 1:10:28  11:21 
  240 41/44 Melissa Newell          270 45 F Scarborough       ME 1:11:42  11:33 
  241 36/37 Rachel Trefsger         104 31 F Bath              ME 1:11:46  11:33 
  242 42/44 Rhonda DiPhilippo       253 42 F Scarborough       ME 1:12:13  11:38 
  243 15/16 Merle Hanson             73 54 F Saco              ME 1:13:10  11:47 
  244 43/44 Sandy Kaserman           72 47 F Windham           ME 1:13:37  11:51 
  245 34/34 Scott Charlton          177 38 M Kennebunk         ME 1:14:49  12:03 
  246 37/37 Brian Burgoyne          122 41 M Portland          ME 1:14:57  12:04 
  247 26/26 Dennis Gallagher        251 56 M Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:16:06  12:15 
  248 37/37 K. Stinson               26 39 F Gorham            ME 1:19:19  12:46 
  249 44/44 Sandy Walton             45 45 F Yarmouth          ME 1:19:27  12:48 
  250 16/16 Patricia Robinson       173 55 F Ocean Park        ME 1:22:00  13:12 
  251  3/3  Sally Paterson           68 68 F Yarmouth          ME 1:26:13  13:53 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline