Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Oct18_Physic_set1.shtml

Physical Therapy 8K

Brunswick, ME, October 18, 2009

[Awards | Teams ]

Overall Results

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
    1  1/6  Curtis Wheeler          101 23 M Buxton            ME   24:47   4:59 
    2  2/6  Andrew Van Hoogenstyn   106 25 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   26:41   5:22 
    3  1/7  Jorma Kurry             124 38 M Falmouth          ME   27:06   5:27 
    4  1/21 Todd Coffin             130 48 M Freeport          ME   27:09*  5:28 
    5  2/7  Scott Gorneau           118 36 M South Portland    ME   27:18   5:30 
    6  3/6  Emery Bickford           12 28 M Orono             ME   28:27   5:44 
    7  2/21 Robert Ashby              5 41 M Brunswick         ME   29:06   5:52 
    8  1/12 David Roberts            79 54 M Mount Vernon      ME   29:51   6:01 
    9  3/21 Peter Hall              117 48 M Cumberland        ME   30:01   6:03 
   10  4/21 Dan Works               105 49 M Greene            ME   30:27   6:08 
   11  2/12 Floyd Lavery             52 52 M Westbrook         ME   30:35   6:10 
   12  3/12 Hans Brandes            108 50 M Falmouth          ME   30:37   6:10 
   13  1/12 Gabrielle Cyr           102 23 F Buxton            ME   30:50   6:13 
   14  5/21 Michael Griffin         126 46 M Yarmouth          ME   31:35   6:22 
   15  3/7  Charles Bassett           8 35 M Wiscassett        ME   31:55   6:26 
   16  1/12 Marjorie Haney          129 42 F Portland          ME   31:57   6:26 
   17  1/5  Nate MacKenzie          113 14 M                        32:15   6:30 
   18  1/7  Amy Lilley               54 38 F Scarborough       ME   32:18   6:30 
   19  6/21 John Totman             128 43 M Phippsburg        ME   32:36   6:34 
   20  4/6  Tony Myatt               66 22 M Portland          ME   32:45   6:36 
   21  4/7  David D'Alessandro      110 39 M Lewiston          ME   33:00   6:39 
   22  2/12 Alison St. Jeanos        86 23 F Sanford           ME   33:15   6:42 
   23  7/21 Dana Snyder              84 45 M Brunswick         ME   33:24   6:43 
   24  8/21 Jim Gott                119 41 M Bowdoin           ME   33:29   6:45 
   25  4/12 Michael Sheldon          82 50 M Saco              ME   34:00   6:51 
   26  5/12 Peter Rearick            78 57 M Hebron            ME   34:03   6:51 
   27  2/5  Bryce Murdick            64 12 M Falmouth          ME   34:39   6:59 
   28  3/12 Sarah Zazzaro           100 25 F Belgrade          ME   34:41   6:59 
   29  5/7  Shawn Tuttle             94 39 M Belgrade          ME   34:54   7:02 
   30  9/21 Eric Evans              134 41 M                        34:58   7:02 
   31  1/12 Ruth Hall               116 51 F Cumberland        ME   35:02*  7:03 
   32  2/7  Stephanie Atkinson      137 38 F Hollis            ME   35:09   7:05 
   33  6/7  Robert Cooper           107 38 M Faribault         MN   35:14   7:06 
   34 10/21 Kent Murdick             65 44 M Falmouth          ME   35:21   7:07 
   35  4/12 Janna Rearick            75 29 F Hebron            ME   35:30   7:09 
   36  3/7  Ginny Machon            132 36 F Brunswick         ME   35:41   7:11 
   37  3/5  David Kananowitz        112 17 M North Monmouth    ME   36:03   7:16 
   38  6/12 David Colby Young       109 57 M Danville          ME   36:43   7:24 
   39  1/6  Vern Demmons             22 63 M Warren            ME   37:21   7:31 
   40 11/21 Mark Favreau            125 49 M Bowdoinham        ME   37:25   7:32 
   41  5/12 Jacqueline Jancaitis    123 26 F Gorham            ME   37:30   7:33 
   42  6/12 Laura Peaslee            71 21 F South Portland    ME   37:40   7:35 
   43  4/5  Matt Gott               120 12 M Bowdoin           ME   37:49   7:37 
   44  7/12 Jennifer Tripp           93 23 F Portland          ME   37:52   7:37 
   45 12/21 Dennis Corson            19 41 M Detroit           ME   37:58   7:39 
   46  5/5  Jake Demosthenes         23 13 M Topsham           ME   38:06   7:40 
   47 13/21 Brian Viele              97 41 M Wiscasset         ME   38:31   7:45 
   48  7/12 Ron Pelton               72 56 M Freeport          ME   39:08   7:53 
   49 14/21 Mark Alex                 2 49 M Hope              ME   39:38   7:59 
   50 15/21 Robert Krebs             49 48 M Lisbon            ME   39:47   8:01 
   51  1/2  Jeanne Weber             99 60 F Lewiston          ME   39:55*  8:02 
   52  4/7  Karen DaRosa            136 39 F Brunswick         ME   40:05   8:04 
   53  2/6  Ted Kirchner             47 61 M Portland          ME   40:06   8:05 
   54  1/3  John Howe               127 74 M Waterford         ME   40:10   8:05 
   55  8/12 David Tiemann           131 56 M Brunswick         ME   40:11   8:05 
   56  7/7  Mike Lachance            51 38 M Lewiston          ME   40:14   8:06 
   57  2/12 Madison Stedl            87 55 F Topsham           ME   40:15*  8:06 
   58  8/12 Heather Brown            13 23 F Rockland          ME   40:19   8:07 
   59  2/12 Robin Ray                74 42 F Portland          ME   40:31   8:09 
   60  2/2  Joan Lavin               53 61 F Portland          ME   40:38*  8:11 
   61  5/7  Stephanie Homon          46 37 F Durham            ME   40:40   8:11 
   62  3/12 Diane Bell               11 59 F Gorham            ME   40:55   8:14 
   63  3/6  Ron Chase                18 68 M Durham            ME   41:07   8:17 
   64  9/12 Cindy Hartley           122 25 F West Wareham      MA   41:33   8:22 
   65 10/12 Cathy Bernard           121 27 F Portland          ME   42:07   8:29 
   66  4/12 Barbara Buck             16 50 F Bath              ME   42:16   8:30 
   67  5/12 Margaritt McNulty        56 57 F Standish          ME   42:22   8:32 
   68  3/12 Carolyn DiFillipo        28 41 F Lewiston          ME   42:23   8:32 
   69 16/21 Mike DiFillipo           29 42 M Lewiston          ME   42:25   8:32 
   70 17/21 Mike Simoneau           114 49 M North Monmouth    ME   42:37   8:35 
   71  2/3  Dick Sabine              81 71 M Lewiston          ME   43:13   8:42 
   72 18/21 Christopher Eastman      31 45 M North Waterboro   ME   43:44   8:48 
   73  5/6  Tristan Mahns           135 29 M Augusta           ME   43:46   8:49 
   74  4/12 Cathy Ouelette-Carlton   69 44 F Brunswick         ME   43:51   8:50 
   75  4/6  Ralph Harris             41 68 M Lyman             ME   43:54   8:50 
   76  5/6  Roger Fenn               33 63 M Brunswick         ME   44:04   8:52 
   77 11/12 Stephanie Malcom         55 24 F Brunswick         ME   44:11   8:54 
   78  5/12 Bobbie Touchin           92 47 F Bath              ME   44:20   8:56 
   79  6/12 Fran Ashby                4 42 F Brunswick         ME   44:31   8:58 
   80 19/21 Ken Hayes                42 45 M Brunswick         ME   44:35   8:59 
   81 20/21 Terry Devereaux          26 48 M Augusta           ME   44:58   9:03 
   82  6/12 Trish Suthers            89 55 F Lisbon Falls      ME   45:33   9:10 
   83  6/7  Tiffany Tomaso          111 36 F North Monmouth    ME   45:40   9:12 
   84  7/12 Melody Fitch            115 50 F Hallowell         ME   46:08   9:17 
   85  6/6  Walter Fletcher          34 62 M Freeport          ME   46:13   9:18 
   86  6/6  Justin Faurer            32 22 M Snowmass Village  CO   46:38   9:23 
   87  7/12 Victoria Foster         133 43 F Topsham           ME   46:56   9:27 
   88  8/12 Miranda Smith            83 47 F Harpswell         ME   47:32   9:34 
   89  8/12 Sherry Missig            60 58 F Yarmouth          ME   47:32   9:34 
   90  9/12 Kathy Heaps              43 53 F Yarmouth          ME   47:33   9:34 
   91 21/21 Marc Hagan               39 41 M Topsham           ME   47:34   9:35 
   92  9/12 Jeffrey Herbster         44 56 M Brunswick         ME   48:15   9:43 
   93 10/12 Alan Bailey               6 55 M Woolwich          ME   48:17   9:43 
   94 11/12 Ray Donovan              30 52 M Kennebunk         ME   48:55   9:51 
   95  9/12 Louise Nunn              67 48 F Auburn            ME   49:06   9:53 
   96 10/12 Sue Meservier            59 45 F Turner            ME   50:12  10:06 
   97  7/7  Sara Rose                80 38 F North Yarmouth    ME   50:43  10:12 
   98  3/3  Elwin Guthrie            38 73 M Walpole           ME   50:43  10:13 
   99 12/12 William Quintana         73 52 M Bath              ME   50:45  10:13 
  100 10/12 Margaret Rearick         76 57 F Hebron            ME   51:23  10:21 
  101 11/12 Alex Forest              35 48 F Bath              ME   51:41  10:24 
  102 12/12 Jessie Arnold             3 25 F Portland          ME   51:42  10:25 
  103 11/12 Susanna Walsh            98 50 F North Yarmouth    ME   52:43  10:37 
  104 12/12 Kristin Brown            14 48 F Rockland          ME   53:20  10:44 
  105 12/12 Cindy Bryant             15 53 F Thomaston         ME   56:15  11:19 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline