Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Oct10_Roadto_set1.shtml

Road to Recovery 5K

Westbrook, ME, October 10, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    14 Gregory Knapton     39   1/29   M   1/6    M3039 WESTBROOK ME         18:31  5:58 
    2    44 Roland Thibault     41   2/29   M   1/6    M4049 WESTBROOK ME         19:58  6:26 
    3    57 Brett Meiler        18   3/29   M   1/2    M1619 SACO ME              21:04  6:47 
    4    10 Peter Lemay         50   4/29   M   1/4    M5059 WESTBROOK ME         21:07  6:48 
    5    43 Haydi Towle         51   5/29   M   2/4    M5059 NORTH WATERBORO ME   21:33  6:57 
    6    47 Blue Butterfield    37   1/36   F   1/8    F3039 PORTLAND ME          21:36  6:57 
    7    46 Kevin Butterfield   39   6/29   M   2/6    M3039 PORTLAND ME          21:38  6:58 
    8    13 Richard Jordan      34   7/29   M   3/6    M3039 WESTBROOK ME         21:48  7:01 
    9    72 Karen Knapton       42   2/36   F   1/6    F4049 WESTBROOK ME         22:11  7:09 
   10    27 Ward Willis         33   8/29   M   4/6    M3039 PORTLAND ME          23:31  7:34 
   11    68 Kaitlin Veroneau    25   3/36   F   1/10   F2029 WESTBROOK ME         23:55  7:42 
   12    53 Keith Meiler        56   9/29   M   3/4    M5059 SACO ME              23:57  7:43 
   13     9 Jay Banks           45  10/29   M   2/6    M4049 GORHAM ME            24:06  7:46 
   14    28 Emily Hughes        28   4/36   F   2/10   F2029 PORTLAND ME          24:34  7:55 
   15    24 Belinda Ray         39   5/36   F   2/8    F3039 PORTLAND ME          25:29  8:12 
   16    64 Kelly Fernald       47   6/36   F   2/6    F4049 SOUTH PORTLAND ME    25:50  8:19 
   17    35 Douglas Moore       61  11/29   M   1/3    M6069 NEW GLOUCESTER ME    25:51  8:20 
   18    63 Sherri Wakeling     34   7/36   F   3/8    F3039 KENNEBUNKPORT ME     26:09  8:25 
   19    15 Kenneth Mohan       41  12/29   M   3/6    M4049 PORTLAND ME          26:11  8:26 
   20    20 John McCall         68  13/29   M   2/3    M6069 KINGFIELD ME         26:14  8:27 
   21    30 Faye Parker         29   8/36   F   3/10   F2029 SOUTH WINDHAM ME     27:20  8:48 
   22    69 Karen Rice          32   9/36   F   4/8    F3039 CAPE ELIZABETH ME    27:25  8:50 
   23    34 Anna Guest          24  10/36   F   4/10   F2029 WESTBROOK ME         28:07  9:03 
   24    65 Kate Hanscom        33  11/36   F   5/8    F3039 EAST WATERBORO ME    28:09  9:04 
   25    36 Holly Culloton      53  12/36   F   1/8    F5059 BIDDEFORD ME         28:26  9:09 
   26     8 Kimberley Lynes     42  13/36   F   3/6    F4049 WESTBROOK ME         28:28  9:10 
   27    29 Laurie Parker       47  14/36   F   4/6    F4049 PORTLAND ME          28:33  9:12 
   28    61 Dan Carter          46  14/29   M   4/6    M4049 SACO ME              30:14  9:44 
   29    62 Nicole Gagne        23  15/36   F   5/10   F2029 SACO ME              30:46  9:55 
   30     7 Jeron Sullivan      18  15/29   M   2/2    M1619 WESTBROOK ME         31:11 10:02 
   31    56 Sylvie Demers       40  16/36   F   5/6    F4049 KENNEBUNK ME         31:28 10:08 
   32     3 Jim Milliken        73  16/29   M   1/3    M70+  PORTLAND ME          31:28 10:08 
   33     6 Jerry Sullivan      42  17/29   M   5/6    M4049 WESTBROOK ME         31:42 10:13 
   34    37 Lauren Wildeman     24  17/36   F   6/10   F2029 PORTLAND ME          31:46 10:14 
   35    67 Colby Derrig        38  18/36   F   6/8    F3039 WESTBROOK ME         34:02 10:58 
   36    66 Brandy Hayes            19/36   F                PORTLAND ME          34:21 11:04 
   37    12 Sally Page          53  20/36   F   2/8    F5059 SOUTH PORTLAND ME    34:51 11:13 
   38    32 Catherine Paul      31  21/36   F   7/8    F3039 WESTBROOK ME         38:11 12:18 
   39    59 Susan Poland        42  22/36   F   6/6    F4049 WESTBROOK ME         38:22 12:21 
   40    52 David Demers        33  18/29   M   5/6    M3039 KENNEBUNK ME         42:12 13:35 
   41    21 Mamie McCall        67  23/36   F   1/1    F6069 KINGFIELD ME         42:45 13:46 
   42    51 Simon Butterfiled   10  19/29   M   1/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME         43:33 14:01 
   43     2 Jennifer Beckler    28  24/36   F   7/10   F2029 LIVERMORE ME         44:55 14:28 
   44     4 Rachel Broadbent    23  25/36   F   8/10   F2029 SACO ME              44:55 14:28 
   45    74 Christine Hughes        26/36   F                PORTLAND ME          50:08 16:09 
   46    73 Katherine Hughes    22  27/36   F   9/10   F2029 PORTLAND ME          50:09 16:09 
   47    33 Sara Howes          26  28/36   F  10/10   F2029 WESTBROOK ME         50:10 16:09 
   48    60 Owen Wadlington      8  20/29   M   2/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME         50:57 16:24 
   49    54 Satchel Butterfield  6  21/29   M   3/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME         51:09 16:28 
   50    25 Lynne Siulinski     50  29/36   F   3/8    F5059 ??                   51:40 16:38 
   51    58 Bryce Butterfield    4  22/29   M   4/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME         51:54 16:43 
   52    26 Dale Siulinski      52  23/29   M   4/4    M5059 ??                   51:55 16:43 
   53    19 Phil Worster        62  24/29   M   3/3    M6069 ??                   54:42 17:37 
   54    17 Jeniee Roy          58  30/36   F   4/8    F5059 ??                   54:43 17:37 
   55    75 George Gailing      33  25/29   M   6/6    M3039 WASHINGTON DC        55:11 17:46 
   56    70 Erin Stafiei            31/36   F                PORTLAND ME          55:12 17:46 
   57    55 Jim Alexander       70  26/29   M   2/3    M70+  KENNEBUNK ME         56:59 18:21 
   58    22 Barbara Rachel      59  32/36   F   5/8    F5059 BUXTON ME            57:25 18:29 
   59    23 Jacqueline Luzier   56  33/36   F   6/8    F5059 ??                   57:26 18:29 
   60    16 Barbara St. Pierre  51  34/36   F   7/8    F5059 ??                   57:27 18:30 
   61    71 Michele Williams    59  35/36   F   8/8    F5059 OLD ORCHARD BEACH    57:28 18:30 
   62    50 Laurence Demers     37  36/36   F   8/8    F3039 KENNEBUNK ME         59:38 19:12 
   63    48 Sam Smithwick       40  27/29   M   6/6    M4049 KENNEBUNK ME         59:39 19:12 
   64    45 Paul Demers         70  28/29   M   3/3    M70+  KENNEBUNK ME       1:07:41 21:47 
   65    49 Philip Butterfield  12  29/29   M   5/5    M-15  KENNEBUNK ME       1:07:41 21:47