Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Nov15_Racefo_set1.shtml

Race for Education 5K

Biddeford, ME, November 15, 2009

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
   1  1/6  Jeff Cole                58 31 M Biddeford Pool    ME   18:04   5:49 
   2  1/7  Matthew Tilbury          57 44 M Kittery Point     ME   19:58   6:26 
   3  1/5  Jerry Mullin             74 54 M Cape Porpoise     ME   20:04   6:28 
   4  2/5  Robert Scamman           73 54 M Biddeford         ME   20:56   6:45 
   5  1/16 Lisa Quigley             59 47 F Biddeford         ME   22:22   7:12 
   6  2/6  Alan Zullo               56 37 M Wells             ME   22:24   7:13 
   7  1/2  Nate Molleur             30 27 M Portland          ME   22:49   7:21 
   8  1/2  Cassie North             60 22 F Old Orchard Beach ME   22:59   7:24 
   9  3/6  Stephen Keach            54 38 M Saco              ME   23:18   7:30 
  10  3/5  Michael Bald             80 54 M Biddeford         ME   23:24   7:32 
  11  4/5  Mike Gendron             20 55 M Biddeford         ME   23:24   7:32 
  12  1/1  Clint Maloy              43 15 M Biddeford         ME   23:51   7:41 
  13  1/2  Keeley Gendron           21 13 F Biddeford         ME   24:48   7:59 
  14  1/4  Breece Sleeper           65 10 M Biddeford         ME   25:08   8:06 
  15  1/2  Bruce Fenlasm            55 63 M Biddeford         ME   25:32   8:13 
  16  1/2  Emily Bernard             8 17 F Biddeford         ME   25:32   8:14 
  17  2/16 Julie Fogarty            81 40 F Holderness        NH   25:35   8:14 
  18  1/3  Kim Comes                16 52 F Lyman             ME   25:36   8:15 
  19  2/7  Britt Wolfe              72 44 M Biddeford         ME   25:42   8:17 
  20  1/10 Aimee Martel             23 33 F Biddeford         ME   26:09   8:25 
  21  4/6  Scott Allard             70 37 M Biddeford         ME   26:15   8:27 
  22  1/1  Bonnie Cote              35 60 F Old Orchard Beach ME   26:28   8:31 
  23  2/2  Destinee Cyr              7 17 F Biddeford         ME   26:31   8:32 
  24  3/16 Jane Sleeper             66 43 F Biddeford         ME   26:41   8:36 
  25  2/10 Christina Peterson        5 36 F Biddeford         ME   26:49   8:38 
  26  4/16 Patricia Gendron         19 44 F Biddeford         ME   26:50   8:39 
  27  3/7  John Doran               36 41 M Arundel           ME   26:52   8:39 
  28  4/7  Rene Grandmaison         51 44 M Biddeford         ME   27:12   8:46 
  29  5/5  Ron Lachance             63 52 M Biddeford         ME   27:36   8:53 
  30  2/2  Olivia Morrison          62 12 F Biddeford         ME   27:45   8:56 
  31  5/7  Shaun Reehl              48 42 M Shapleigh         ME   27:56   9:00 
  32  5/16 Linda Morin               3 49 F Biddeford         ME   28:02   9:02 
  33  6/16 Pam Dutremble            32 48 F Portland          ME   28:22   9:08 
  34  5/6  Tim McGrath              75 39 M Biddeford         ME   28:33   9:12 
  35  7/16 Anne Chabot              49 48 F Biddeford         ME   28:46   9:16 
  36  6/7  Conrad Huot              61 41 M Biddeford         ME   28:57   9:19 
  37  8/16 Maureen O'Neil           50 41 F Biddeford         ME   29:02   9:21 
  38  2/4  Samual Bernard            9 13 M Biddeford         ME   29:17   9:26 
  39  9/16 Tina Brady               41 42 F Biddeford         ME   29:30   9:30 
  40  6/6  James Peterson            4 34 M Biddeford         ME   29:54   9:38 
  41  2/3  Jeanne Bryand            46 55 F Biddeford         ME   30:12   9:43 
  42  2/2  Charity Camire           14 28 F Biddeford         ME   30:14   9:44 
  43 10/16 Gloria Miro              17 44 F Lyman             ME   30:41   9:53 
  44 11/16 Michelle Boucher         78 42 F Biddeford         ME   30:55   9:57 
  45  3/10 Erin Jacques             77 34 F Biddeford         ME   30:56   9:58 
  46 12/16 Lynne Marquis            64 42 F Biddeford         ME   31:01   9:59 
  47  4/10 Jill Gagne               15 32 F Biddeford         ME   31:13  10:03 
  48  2/2  Hank Bonser              42 65 M Kennebunk         ME   31:30  10:09 
  49 13/16 Sue Masse                13 49 F Biddeford         ME   32:30  10:28 
  50  5/10 Stephanie Reehl          45 36 F Biddeford         ME   32:42  10:32 
  51  2/2  Justin Lacasse           38 26 M Buxton            ME   33:14  10:42 
  52 14/16 Kathy Shay               34 47 F Biddeford         ME   34:50  11:13 
  53  6/10 Laurie Sullivan          79 38 F Biddeford         ME   35:03  11:17 
  54  7/10 Mickie Lavigne           53 35 F Biddeford         ME   35:04  11:17 
  55 15/16 Shirley Bernard           6 42 F Biddeford         ME   35:27  11:25 
  56 16/16 Tracy Caron              68 47 F Biddeford         ME   35:33  11:27 
  57  8/10 Heidi Paulette           69 35 F Saco              ME   36:59  11:55 
  58  3/3  Cindy Cook               39 50 F Buxton            ME   38:48  12:30 
  59  9/10 Gina Yoho                76 33 F Biddeford         ME   41:15  13:17 
  60  7/7  John Binette Jr.         44 48 M Biddeford         ME   41:16  13:17 
  61 10/10 Michelle Steeves         25 36 F Saco              ME   41:23  13:19 
  62  3/4  Patrick Pearl            67 11 M Biddeford         ME   46:03  14:50 
  63  4/4  Joshua Dutremble          1 11 M Biddeford         ME   46:04  14:50