Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/May25_SnowyE_set1.shtml

Snowy Egret 5K

Scarborough, ME, May 25, 2009

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
   1  1/10 Jesse Regnier           145 21 M Northampton       MA   16:07   5:12 
   2  1/29 Michael Payson          359 46 M Falmouth          ME   16:32*  5:19 
   3  2/10 Chris Kibler            116 19 M Bath              ME   17:23   5:36 
   4  2/29 Robert Ashby            343 40 M Brunswick         ME   17:44   5:43 
   5  3/10 Jake Brewer             187 19 M Woolwich          ME   18:04   5:49 
   6  1/11 Colin Benham            168 18 M Saco              ME   18:27   5:56 
   7  1/24 Chris Bougopoulos       186 36 M Nashua            NH   18:57   6:06 
   8  3/29 Scott Douglas           174 44 M South Portland    ME   19:11   6:11 
   9  4/29 Dan Benson              331 46 M South China       ME   19:17   6:13 
  10  1/24 Michael Dinehart         29 52 M Kennebunk         ME   19:23   6:15 
  11  2/11 Matt Peabody            179 18 M Portland          ME   19:25   6:15 
  12  4/10 Kevin Parker             39 27 M Old Orchard Beach ME   19:37   6:19 
  13  1/34 Amy Lilley              121 37 F Scarborough       ME   19:48   6:23 
  14  5/29 Ron Adolf               341 47 M Gorham            ME   19:57   6:26 
  15  2/24 Dan Kelleher              9 39 M Scarborough       ME   19:59   6:26 
  16  6/29 Steve Mark              347 43 M Scarborough       ME   20:00   6:27 
  17  7/29 Roland Thibault         169 41 M Westbrook         ME   20:12   6:31 
  18  3/24 Nathan Augustine         97 35 M South Portland    ME   20:23   6:34 
  19  1/18 Rick Charette           162 60 M Windham           ME   20:29   6:36 
  20  3/11 Jon Murray               81 16 M Westbrook         ME   20:31   6:37 
  21  5/10 Luke Fernandez          178 23 M Kennebunkport     ME   20:44   6:41 
  22  2/24 Carl Moulton            133 50 M Saco              ME   20:47   6:42 
  23  4/24 Ryan Gross              333 31 M Brunswick         ME   20:48   6:42 
  24  5/24 Brian Paquette          109 36 M Scarborough       ME   20:53   6:44 
  25  3/24 Robert Parent           336 52 M Manchester        NH   20:57   6:45 
  26  4/11 Tom Silk                102 11 M Portland          ME   20:58   6:45 
  27  4/24 Mark Finnerty           261 50 M Portland          ME   21:01   6:46 
  28  8/29 Justin Kane              28 42 M South Portland    ME   21:04   6:47 
  29  6/24 Kevin Cote              114 36 M Scarborough       ME   21:05   6:48 
  30  5/11 Ben Woodbury            197 15 M Yarmouth          ME   21:14   6:50 
  31  6/10 Devin Shaw              253 26 M South Portland    ME   21:16   6:51 
  32  2/34 Nicole Williamson       146 37 F Northampton       MA   21:30   6:55 
  33  1/22 Jane Chitkara           185 40 F Wayland           MA   21:39   6:58 
  34  5/24 Joel Levesque             7 50 M Windham           ME   21:51   7:02 
  35  9/29 John Sowerby            340 44 M South Portland    ME   22:18   7:11 
  36  7/24 Kurt Kafferlin           65 30 M Bangor            ME   22:23   7:13 
  37 10/29 Bill Mackeil            247 47 M Biddeford         ME   22:25   7:13 
  38  2/18 Steve Moland            338 65 M Litchfield        NH   22:27   7:14 
  39  8/24 Jeffrey Paquette        144 30 M Old Orchard Beach ME   22:33   7:16 
  40 11/29 Steve Harris            105 46 M Lyman             ME   22:35   7:16 
  41  6/11 Peter Silk              103  9 M Portland          ME   22:37   7:17 
  42  6/24 David Colby Young       172 56 M Danville          ME   22:37   7:17 
  43 12/29 Todd Guite              154 41 M Windham           ME   22:38   7:17 
  44 13/29 Greg Brown              243 47 M Scarborough       ME   22:40   7:18 
  45  7/24 Todd Keillen            355 57 M Hopkinton         MA   22:41   7:18 
  46  8/24 Bob Danielson           265 50 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   22:42   7:19 
  47  3/18 Charles Sawyer           24 67 M Norridgewock      ME   22:43   7:19 
  48  9/24 Chris Crowe             195 50 M Scarborough       ME   22:49   7:21 
  49  9/24 Mike McKeen              11 38 M Scarborough       ME   22:50   7:21 
  50 14/29 Gregory Lull            188 44 M Portland          ME   23:00   7:25 
  51 10/24 Jason Pitcher           357 30 M                        23:05   7:26 
  52  1/15 Adrienne Mater           59 29 F Portland          ME   23:41   7:38 
  53  4/18 Harry White             104 66 M Scarborough       ME   23:41   7:38 
  54  5/18 Paul Lamb                76 61 M Scarborough       ME   23:45   7:39 
  55 15/29 Bill Brown              198 48 M Wells             ME   23:48   7:40 
  56 11/24 Chris Peavey            266 32 M Portland          ME   23:55   7:42 
  57 12/24 David Bean               85 32 M South Portland    ME   24:01   7:44 
  58  6/18 Ted Kirchner            149 61 M Portland          ME   24:03   7:45 
  59 13/24 Ethan Davis              63 39 M Arundel           ME   24:07   7:46 
  60 14/24 Derek Morrill           350 35 M South Portland    ME   24:09   7:47 
  61  3/34 Julie Coffin             62 37 F Scarborough       ME   24:12   7:48 
  62  4/34 Amy Taylor               10 39 F Scarborough       ME   24:16   7:49 
  63  2/15 Jen Withers              74 27 F Attleboro         MA   24:19   7:50 
  64  1/4  John Howe                36 74 M Waterford         ME   24:33   7:54 
  65  3/15 Giselle Fortier          58 23 F San Diego         CA   24:39   7:56 
  66  7/18 Dick Lavoie              95 69 M Saco              ME   24:42   7:57 
  67  5/34 Stacy Cramp             173 39 F South Portland    ME   24:43   7:58 
  68  6/34 Jolene Stiles            69 39 F Portland          ME   24:44   7:58 
  69 10/24 Rick Sanborn            242 52 M Portland          ME   24:45   7:58 
  70  4/15 Shauna Franklin          71 27 F Scarborough       ME   24:46   7:59 
  71  7/34 Denise McKeen            12 39 F Scarborough       ME   24:47   7:59 
  72 15/24 Jason Ahearn             44 34 M Old Orchard Beach ME   24:48   7:59 
  73  7/10 Troy Rouleau            191 23 M San Diego         CA   24:51   8:00 
  74 11/24 Howard Spear            120 59 M Westbrook         ME   25:10   8:06 
  75  8/10 Dylan Nickerson         360 26 M Portland          ME   25:10   8:07 
  76 16/24 Erick Olsen              77 39 M Norfolk           CT   25:15   8:08 
  77  1/8  Joan Lavin              134 61 F Portland          ME   25:20   8:10 
  78  1/15 Diane Gagnon            177 52 F Old Orchard Beach ME   25:22   8:10 
  79  1/10 Kaelyn Woods            250 11 F New Gloucester    ME   25:22   8:10 
  80 12/24 Stephen Vaitones        358 53 M Waltham           MA   25:23   8:10 
  81  2/4  Robert Randall          135 72 M Springvale        ME   25:23   8:10 
  82  8/18 Don Bessey              176 63 M Kennebunkport     ME   25:26   8:11 
  83 16/29 Stuart Lander            60 41 M Scarborough       ME   25:27   8:12 
  84       Ronnie Morneault        132    M Scarborough       ME   25:29   8:13 
  85  8/34 Stella Clement            6 35 F Windham           ME   25:35   8:14 
  86 17/24 Ross Nelson             263 35 M Scarborough       ME   25:35   8:14 
  87  2/22 Becky Woods             251 42 F New Gloucester    ME   25:36   8:15 
  88  2/10 Shawna Meserve           33 13 F Standish          ME   25:37   8:15 
  89  3/10 Laura Volan              50 11 F Scarborough       ME   25:40   8:16 
  90 17/29 Chris Volan              48 41 M Scarborough       ME   25:42   8:17 
  91  9/34 Kristin Cook-Center     180 38 F Freeport          ME   25:47   8:18 
  92 13/24 Alan Leake              147 56 M Bennington        VT   25:48   8:19 
  93  3/22 Pamela Kane              27 40 F South Portland    ME   25:48   8:19 
  94 18/24 Kevin Roche             353 38 M Saco              ME   25:49   8:19 
  95  4/22 Heather Aubeddu         166 40 F Tuftonboro        NH   25:57   8:21 
  96 18/29 David Guimond            30 42 M Marlboro          MA   25:58   8:22 
  97  9/18 Jim Tyrrell             152 61 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   25:59   8:22 
  98 10/34 Katrina Dagan            32 32 F Castine           ME   26:02   8:23 
  99 19/29 Stanley Sampson          17 40 M Portland          ME   26:08   8:25 
 100  5/22 Elaine Volan             47 40 F Scarborough       ME   26:11   8:26 
 101 14/24 Bill Houk                52 54 M Scarborough       ME   26:12   8:26 
 102  7/11 Hunter Sackville        264 14 M                        26:14   8:27 
 103 20/29 Eric Dinnerstein        252 40 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   26:16   8:27 
 104  6/22 Robin Ray               248 41 F Portland          ME   26:19   8:29 
 105       Katherine Norfleet      158    F Scarborough       ME   26:20   8:29 
 106 15/24 Dave Silk               101 51 M Portland          ME   26:21   8:29 
 107 16/24 Lee Crockett            175 53 M Kingston          NH   26:27   8:31 
 108 19/24 Justin Griffee          335 30 M Portland          ME   26:29   8:32 
 109  8/11 Adam Bourgault          161 15 M Scarborough       ME   26:36   8:34 
 110  5/15 Stacy Beaudoin          258 29 F Nashua            NH   26:37   8:34 
 111  9/11 Kellen Adolf            345 15 M Gorham            ME   26:39   8:35 
 112 11/34 Lisa Merrill            349 36 F South Portland    ME   26:44   8:36 
 113  9/10 Andrew Mercurio         138 25 M West Boylston     MA   26:51   8:39 
 114  2/15 Margaritt McNulty       118 57 F Standish          ME   26:53   8:40 
 115 12/34 Emily Binette           352 30 F Saco              ME   26:57   8:41 
 116 17/24 Kevin Savage            190 56 M Saco              ME   26:58   8:41 
 117 20/24 Scott Clinch             83 39 M Windham           ME   26:58   8:41 
 118  7/22 Roseann McConnell       183 45 F Portland          ME   27:02   8:42 
 119 21/24 Allen Hayman             88 38 M Portland          ME   27:03   8:43 
 120 18/24 Tony Serpico            256 51 M Duluth            GA   27:08   8:44 
 121       Faye Maier              131    F Scarborough       ME   27:10   8:45 
 122  2/8  Judi Moland             337 63 F Litchfield        NH   27:11   8:45 
 123  8/22 Rachel Clough           240 42 F Scarborough       ME   27:17   8:47 
 124 13/34 Pamela Lydon            199 30 F Scarborough       ME   27:20   8:48 
 125  4/10 Morgan McKeown          246 11 F Scarborough       ME   27:25   8:50 
 126 19/24 Peter Mason             244 59 M Scarborough       ME   27:26   8:50 
 127 21/29 Harry Center            339 46 M Freeport          ME   27:27   8:51 
 128  3/8  Laura Tyrrell           153 61 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   27:44   8:56 
 129 10/10 Matt Sanborn            329 28 M Westbrook         ME   27:55   8:59 
 130 22/29 Robert DiDonato          67 48 M Portland          ME   28:02   9:02 
 131 20/24 Thomas Carey             79 59 M Rumford           ME   28:05   9:03 
 132       Donna Kitchin           128    F Gorham            ME   28:05   9:03 
 133  6/15 Brooke Carey             80 29 F Cambridge         MA   28:06   9:03 
 134  7/15 Susannah Clark           66 29 F Portland          ME   28:14   9:05 
 135  8/15 Elayna Zachko           113 29 F Old Orchard Beach ME   28:14   9:06 
 136 14/34 Bethany Sanborn         163 31 F Westbrook         ME   28:22   9:08 
 137       Kristina Pettingill     157    F Scarborough       ME   28:23   9:08 
 138  3/15 Robin Masia              78 52 F Durham            NH   28:23   9:09 
 139  5/10 Katy-Dawn Price         159 11 F North Yarmouth    ME   28:24   9:09 
 140  9/22 Nora Krevans            140 46 F Falmouth          ME   28:25   9:09 
 141 23/29 Robert Gashlin          141 48 M Falmouth          ME   28:26   9:09 
 142 10/18 Ralph Harris             19 68 M Lyman             ME   28:27   9:10 
 143 10/11 Aiden McGarrity         143 11 M Scarborough       ME   28:28   9:10 
 144 10/22 Michell McGarrity       142 43 F Scarborough       ME   28:35   9:12 
 145 15/34 Annie Boucher            15 35 F Westbrook         ME   28:35   9:12 
 146 21/24 Alvin Mack               96 59 M Portland          ME   28:36   9:13 
 147 16/34 Sarah Maxwell            86 31 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   28:39   9:14 
 148 17/34 Zakia Nelson            262 32 F Scarborough       ME   28:40   9:14 
 149 11/22 Lorraine McElwain       148 46 F Scarborough       ME   28:41   9:14 
 150 11/18 Robert Gardiner         136 68 M Bath              ME   28:42   9:15 
 151 22/24 Jeff L'Heureux           43 33 M Old Orchard Beach ME   28:43   9:15 
 152  6/10 Autumn Linteau           91 16 F Biddeford         ME   28:47   9:16 
 153 18/34 Christy Crowley         257 31 F Gorham            ME   28:48   9:17 
 154 19/34 Elizabeth Cote          115 37 F Scarborough       ME   28:59   9:20 
 155  9/15 Kristin Dunbar          139 25 F Hopkinton         MA   29:05   9:22 
 156 24/29 Dick Woodbury           196 47 M Yarmouth          ME   29:06   9:22 
 157 20/34 Heather Paquette        110 32 F Scarborough       ME   29:30   9:30 
 158 25/29 Lon Church               64 48 M South Portland    ME   29:35   9:32 
 159 12/18 Byron Cook              249 62 M Livermore         ME   29:43   9:34 
 160 22/24 Brad Woodward           184 55 M Old Orchard Beach ME   29:47   9:35 
 161  3/4  Robert Jolicoeur        119 72 M Old Orchard Beach ME   29:55   9:38 
 162 21/34 Jane April               84 32 F Westbrook         ME   29:56   9:38 
 163  4/15 Paula Benson            332 50 F Weeks Mills       ME   29:57   9:39 
 164 23/24 Jeffrey Schwartz        170 36 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   30:00   9:40 
 165 22/34 Tamara Schwartz         171 35 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   30:01   9:40 
 166 26/29 Mark Coughlin           106 45 M South Portland    ME   30:04   9:41 
 167 12/22 Glenda Mercurio         137 47 F West Boylston     MA   30:05   9:41 
 168  5/15 Paula Sawyer             25 59 F Norridgewock      ME   30:06   9:42 
 169 23/34 Alexandra Lacroix       193 35 F Scarborough       ME   30:15   9:45 
 170  6/15 Barbara Nickerson        53 56 F Falmouth          ME   30:22   9:47 
 171 27/29 Dave Twomey              13 47 M Portland          ME   30:27   9:48 
 172 24/34 Christine Foster         68 31 F Scarborough       ME   30:29   9:49 
 173  7/10 Abbey Mitchell           45 13 F Falmouth          ME   30:32   9:50 
 174 25/34 Tracy Wallingford       112 38 F Sanford           ME   30:34   9:50 
 175 26/34 Michelle Atherton       155 38 F Scarborough       ME   30:35   9:51 
 176 11/11 Tanner Gigliotti        123  8 M Rutland           MA   30:36   9:51 
 177 13/22 Dorothee Grimm          151 43 F Scarborough       ME   30:42   9:53 
 178 27/34 Lisa Gigliotti          122 36 F Rutland           MA   30:42   9:53 
 179 13/18 Jim Moore               351 65 M Waterville        ME   30:45   9:54 
 180 28/34 Beth Kerbet             192 34 F Scarborough       ME   30:49   9:55 
 181  8/10 Reba Meserve             34 15 F Standish          ME   31:00   9:59 
 182 10/15 Anna Cynar               70 23 F Portland          ME   31:09  10:02 
 183 11/15 Hannah Wilhelm          194 26 F Portland          ME   31:09  10:02 
 184 28/29 Steve Barker            342 42 M South Casco       ME   31:11  10:02 
 185 24/24 Thomas Lull             260 38 M Rutherford        NJ   31:13  10:03 
 186 29/34 Stacey Long              90 39 F Biddeford         ME   31:14  10:03 
 187  1/3  Mary Hanley              37 71 F New Harbor        ME   31:14* 10:04 
 188 14/18 Dennis Beckwith         328 65 M Scarborough       ME   31:21  10:06 
 189 15/18 David Murray             26 61 M Westbrook         ME   31:26  10:08 
 190  7/15 April Massey            344 53 F Old Orchard Beach ME   31:36  10:11 
 191 30/34 Susan Gauthier           42 39 F Falmouth          ME   31:46  10:14 
 192       Erik Olsen              117    M Cape Elizabeth    ME   31:46  10:14 
 193  8/15 Suzan Sanborn           167 53 F Portland          ME   31:58  10:18 
 194 16/18 Hank Bonser              55 65 M Kennebunkport     ME   32:12  10:22 
 195 14/22 Barbara Meehan            4 42 F South Portland    ME   32:26  10:27 
 196 15/22 Paula Pinkoski          334 48 F Gray              ME   32:27  10:27 
 197  4/8  Theresa Nicholas        241 63 F Westbrook         ME   32:46  10:33 
 198 16/22 Teresa Price            156 46 F North Yarmouth    ME   33:01  10:38 
 199 31/34 Lisa MacVane             31 33 F Limington         ME   33:07  10:40 
 200  9/15 Jeanne Blachard         348 57 F Scarborough       ME   33:33  10:48 
 201 17/22 Sandra Horne             93 40 F Portland          ME   34:07  10:59 
 202 17/18 Tedd Koffman            189 64 M Portland          ME   34:10  11:00 
 203  5/8  Elaine Richer           346 65 F Scarborough       ME   34:13  11:01 
 204 32/34 Jennifer Hayman          89 32 F Portland          ME   34:20  11:03 
 205 33/34 Jennifer Jewell          87 38 F Portland          ME   34:22  11:04 
 206 18/22 Gwen Lexow              129 41 F Portland          ME   34:25  11:05 
 207  9/10 Rosie Brownell            1 12 F Eddington         ME   34:26  11:05 
 208 10/15 Martha Baldwin          245 58 F Portland          ME   34:49  11:13 
 209  6/8  Kathryn Harris            8 64 F Falmouth          ME   34:49  11:13 
 210 19/22 Anne Marie Kayashima     57 48 F Auburn            ME   34:58  11:16 
 211  4/4  Jim Milliken             38 72 M Portland          ME   35:00  11:16 
 212 10/10 Katie Callahan          181  8 F Scarborough       ME   35:35  11:27 
 213 29/29 Bob Callahan            182 41 M Scarborough       ME   35:36  11:28 
 214 12/15 Cristina Dominquez       99 28 F Portland          ME   35:43  11:30 
 215 11/15 Julie Withers            72 52 F Attleboro         MA   36:24  11:43 
 216 23/24 Bob Withers              73 56 M Attleboro         MA   36:25  11:44 
 217  7/8  Barbara Hintze          108 67 F Cumberland Foresi ME   36:35  11:47 
 218 18/18 Bill Davenny             61 64 M Portland          ME   36:36  11:47 
 219 24/24 Bill Vickerson          354 57 M Scarborough       ME   37:11  11:59 
 220 13/15 Wenndi Davidson         330 28 F Westbrook         ME   39:55  12:51 
 221 34/34 Jennifer Gestert        111 32 F Scarborough       ME   40:14  12:57 
 222 14/15 Kyleigh Keitel           92 20 F Biddeford         ME   40:31  13:03 
 223  2/3  Pat Buckley             165 71 F Portland          ME   42:31  13:42 
 224 20/22 Sharon Caulfield          5 49 F Gray              ME   43:41  14:04 
 225 15/15 Amanda Bradbury          46 28 F Old Orchard Beach ME   44:23  14:18 
 226 21/22 Laura Lepine             35 47 F Gray              ME   45:15  14:34 
 227       Cris Hudson              94    F Old Orchard Beach ME   46:44  15:03 
 228 12/15 Susan Lamb               75 57 F Scarborough       ME   46:54  15:06 
 229 22/22 Helen Hoover              2 45 F Eddington         ME   49:02  15:47 
 230 13/15 Cynthia Boelens           3 54 F Dover-Foxcroft    ME   49:03  15:48 
 231 14/15 Nancy L'Heureux         254 52 F Portland          ME   49:52  16:03 
 232  3/3  Lorraine L'Heureux      255 80 F Biddeford         ME   49:54* 16:04 
 233  8/8  Barbara Wichard         259 67 F Scarborough       ME   57:15  18:26 
 234 15/15 Terry Harrington         22 58 F Salisbury         MA   57:38  18:33 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline