Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/May24_Pinela_set1.shtml

Pineland Farms Trail Challenge

New Gloucester, ME, May 24, 2009

[25K Age-Group Awards | 25K Team Results | 50K Overall Results | 50K Age-Group Awards | 50K Team Results | 50M Overall Results | 50M Age-Group Awards | 50M Team Results | 4K Canicross Results ]

25K Overall Results

For more race information, see Photos and video.

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag S No.   City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======================= == = ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/36   Mark Goettel            42 M   242 Cumberland         ME 1:35:49  6:11 
    2   1/40   Lucas Churchill         29 M    93 Bolton             MA 1:40:27  6:28 
    3   2/40   Michael Downing         26 M   246 Portland           ME 1:43:30  6:40 
    4   3/40   Brian Hughes            32 M   252 Randolph           MA 1:46:19  6:51 
    5   4/40   Kurt Schwanda           27 M    40 Gorham             ME 1:47:01  6:54 
    6   5/40   Doug Welling            29 M   192 Bowdoin            ME 1:48:31  7:00 
    7   6/40   Peter Downing           28 M   247 Gorham             ME 1:48:49  7:01 
    8   7/40   Brian OConnor           34 M   112 North Yarmouth     ME 1:49:31  7:03 
    9   1/28   Rick Leavitt            48 M   126 Gray               ME 1:50:58  7:09 
   10   8/40   Robert Olsen            26 M    92 Front Royal        VA 1:51:04  7:09 
   11   1/48   Mandy Ivey              21 F     1 South Paris        ME 1:51:39  7:12 
Course record. Old record 1:54:14 by Mandy Ivey in 2008.
   12   9/40   Andre Kiburis           24 M   249 Falmouth           ME 1:52:59  7:17 
   13  10/40   David Uitti             33 M     8 Princeton          NJ 1:54:01  7:21 
   14   2/36   Brent Tkaczyk           39 M    32 Northwood          NH 1:54:18  7:22 
   15   3/36   Chris Dunn              40 M    70 Strafford          NH 1:54:19  7:22 
   16   2/28   Jeffery Siveira         47 M   196 Watertown          MA 1:54:29  7:23 
   17   4/36   Donald Medd             39 M   161 Portland           ME 1:55:08  7:25 
   18  11/40   Aaron Balistreri        34 M    30 South Portland     ME 1:55:33  7:27 
   19   3/28   Lance Guliani           50 M    38 West Bath          ME 1:55:37  7:27 
   20  12/40   Callum Gow              28 M    88 Shrewsbury         MA 1:56:28  7:30 
   21   5/36   Tom Hoag                38 M    94 Portland           ME 1:57:20  7:34 
   22  13/40   Alex Kay                31 M    63 Cape Elizabeth     ME 1:59:38  7:43 
   23   1/16   Ellie Tucker            54 F     2 North Yarmouth     ME 1:59:57  7:44 
   24   1/33   Katja Fox               43 F   227 Wolfeboro          NH 1:59:57  7:44 
   25   2/33   Carrie McCusker         39 F   148 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:00:25  7:46 
   26   6/36   Jeff Walker             43 M   177 Falmouth           ME 2:01:05  7:48 
   27   7/36   Jonathan Banks          37 M   114 Brunswick          ME 2:01:20  7:49 
   28  14/40   Matthew Harnden         27 M    79 Portland           ME 2:01:44  7:51 
   29  15/40   Paul Neuner             33 M    39 Portland           ME 2:02:36  7:54 
   30   4/28   Michael Moran           53 M   136 Tenants Harbor     ME 2:02:45  7:55 
   31   3/33   Adrienne Cyrulik        35 F   132 Belmont            MA 2:03:13  7:56 
   32   8/36   Tom Whitaker            38 M    74 Freeport           ME 2:04:31  8:01 
   33   4/33   Anne McGrail            35 F   220 North Attleboro    MA 2:04:35  8:02 
   34   5/28   Steve Woodsum           53 M   129 Portland           ME 2:06:44  8:10 
   35   9/36   Douglas Britton         38 M   134 Portland           ME 2:07:31  8:13 
   36  10/36   Joseph Wagnis           35 M   176 Steep Falls        ME 2:07:40  8:14 
   37   2/48   Lilian Childress        30 F   198 Lewiston           ME 2:07:41  8:14 
   38   3/48   Christine Irish         34 F   139 Portland           ME 2:07:51  8:14 
   39   1/18   Steve Moriarty          59 M   116 Cumberland         ME 2:07:58  8:15 
   40   6/28   Stewart Palmer          46 M   243 Brunswick          ME 2:08:01  8:15 
   41   5/33   Amy Tkaczyk             35 F    31 Northwood          NH 2:08:41  8:17 
   42  16/40   Daniel O'Farrell        24 M   107 Washington         DC 2:09:09  8:19 
   43  17/40   Andrew La Manna         14 M    20 New York           NY 2:09:14  8:20 
   44  18/40   Thomas Cassidy          29 M   210 Cooperstown        NY 2:09:33  8:21 
   45   4/48   Kate Goupee             29 F    97 Ellsworth          ME 2:09:51  8:22 
   46  19/40   Andrew Goupee           28 M   248 Ellsworth          ME 2:09:52  8:22 
   47   6/33   Mindy Slovinsky         37 F   193 Scarborough        ME 2:10:07  8:23 
   48   7/28   George Shaler           46 M   237 Portland           ME 2:11:06  8:27 
   49  11/36   John Burke              43 M    95 Cambridge          MA 2:11:26  8:28 
   50  12/36   Michael Chase           39 M   189 Bowdoin            ME 2:11:26  8:28 
   51   7/33   Heather Sullivan        36 F   115 Kittery Point      ME 2:11:31  8:28 
   52   8/28   Aaron Gilbert           45 M   195 Newton             MA 2:11:46  8:29 
   53  13/36   Judson Jacobs           38 M   157 Boston             MA 2:11:46  8:29 
   54  14/36   Robert Losieniecki      41 M   111 Woodland           ME 2:11:54  8:30 
   55   5/48   Lindsay Shinners        27 F    78 Chambersburg       PA 2:12:14  8:31 
   56   8/33   Shauna Baxter           39 F   184 Gorham             ME 2:12:25  8:32 
   57   6/48   Katherine Creswell      25 F     3 Brunswick          ME 2:12:31  8:32 
   58   7/48   Jessica Sheldon         29 F   152 Berwick            ME 2:12:51  8:34 
   59   9/33   Nikki Dresser           38 F    42 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:12:52  8:34 
   60   9/28   Bob Stuart              54 M   244 Cumberland         ME 2:13:01  8:34 
   61  20/40   Jim Faunce              31 M   180 North Yarmouth     ME 2:13:11  8:35 
   62  10/28   Ken Voorhees            53 M   257 Litchfield         ME 2:13:13  8:35 
   63  11/28   Daniel Buck             50 M   233 Wayne              ME 2:13:34  8:36 
   64  12/28   Adam Nisson             53 M   254 Dover              NH 2:13:46  8:37 
   65   8/48   Jennifer Piesik         34 F    57 Cumberland         ME 2:13:48  8:37 
   66   2/18   Nicholas Kanaracus      61 M   201 Waterford          ME 2:13:57  8:38 
   67   3/18   Rick Reynolds           62 M   166 North Berwick      ME 2:14:21  8:39 
   68  15/36   Jack Wu                 35 M   137 Gorham             ME 2:14:30  8:40 
   69  16/36   Rodney LeMay            43 M   212 Portsmouth         RI 2:14:47  8:41 
   70   9/48   Sarah Adler             25 F   213 Cambridge          MA 2:14:57  8:42 
   71  13/28   Robert Najar            52 M   172 New Castle         NH 2:15:10  8:43 
   72  21/40   Kevin Kerner            30 M    55 New London         NH 2:15:15  8:43 
   73   4/18   Paul Baillargeon        59 M   101 Warren             ME 2:15:31  8:44 
   74  17/36   John Totman             42 M   209 Phippsburg         ME 2:15:48  8:45 
   75   5/18   Stanley Sheldon         62 M   154 Berwick            ME 2:16:22  8:47 
   76  18/36   Greg Konzal             39 M    19 Canton             MA 2:16:29  8:48 
   77  14/28   Andrew Burbank          48 M   179 Yarmouth           ME 2:16:37  8:48 
   78  22/40   Gabriel Plourde         24 M    25 New York           NY 2:17:08  8:50 
   79  19/36   Christopher Hodges      40 M   181 Thornton           NH 2:17:20  8:51 
   80  15/28   Mark Bonderud           50 M   135 Monmouth           ME 2:17:29  8:51 
   81  20/36   Stephen Wells           35 M   128 Cumberland         ME 2:17:59  8:53 
   82   2/16   Lynne Mooney            47 F   165 Portland           ME 2:18:11  8:54 
   83  23/40   John Gillis             24 M   245 Cambridge          MA 2:18:18  8:55 
   84  24/40   Jason Lee               33 M   211 Riverhead          NY 2:18:23  8:55 
   85  10/33   Theresa Withee          42 F   175 Camden             ME 2:18:27  8:55 
   86  25/40   Andrew Jaspersohn       29 M   234 Portland           ME 2:18:30  8:55 
   87  21/36   Martin Mackey           35 M   160 Falmouth           ME 2:19:21  8:59 
   88  22/36   Jamie Raymond           36 M    51 Portland           ME 2:19:43  9:00 
   89  23/36   Steve Sprague           39 M   218 Brooks             ME 2:19:56  9:01 
   90  11/33   Yana Wirengard          40 F   200 Portland           ME 2:20:10  9:02 
   91   6/18   Brian Gallagher         59 M    33 Rochester          NH 2:20:35  9:03 
   92  12/33   Elizabeth Bolduc-Thorne 40 F    52 Center Conway      NH 2:20:54  9:05 
   93  16/28   James Jacobs            45 M   142 Amherst            NH 2:20:55  9:05 
   94  13/33   Laura Elder             41 F   186 Yarmouth           ME 2:21:10  9:06 
   95   3/16   Diane Gagnon            52 F    96 Old Orchard Beach  ME 2:21:30  9:07 
   96  26/40   Jonathan Bassett        31 M    69 Westbrook          ME 2:21:43  9:08 
   97  10/48   Nicole Pisani           30 F   207 Portland           ME 2:22:06  9:09 
   98  14/33   Julia Kirtland          44 F   164 Portland           ME 2:22:10  9:10 
   99  11/48   Stacy Cimino            34 F   133 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:22:12  9:10 
  100  12/48   Christy Kurtz           20 F   204 Syracuse           NY 2:22:15  9:10 
  101   7/18   Rich Miller             58 M    14 Barnstead          NH 2:22:23  9:10 
  102  24/36   Adrian Leggett          41 M   104 Beaconsfield       QC 2:22:27  9:11 
  103  17/28   Dan McManus             49 M   105 Lewiston           ME 2:22:36  9:11 
  104  18/28   Arthur Johns            49 M   253 Woburn             MA 2:24:25  9:18 
  105   4/16   Susan Talon             51 F    89 Berwick            ME 2:24:57  9:20 
  106  15/33   Debbi Doucette          36 F    60 Naples             ME 2:25:04  9:21 
  107   8/18   Lou Thibeault           59 M   168 Brunswick          ME 2:25:14  9:21 
  108  27/40   Stephen Levesque        32 M   202 Bath               ME 2:26:00  9:24 
  109  16/33   Rachel Landry           41 F   178 Cumberland         ME 2:26:16  9:25 
  110  17/33   Jennifer Ruid           38 F   141 Brunswick          ME 2:26:34  9:27 
  111   9/18   John Poisson            55 M   149 York               ME 2:26:59  9:28 
  112  10/18   Tom Miller              58 M   156 Durham             NH 2:27:23  9:30 
  113   5/16   Jennifer Rood           48 F   228 Manchester         NH 2:27:34  9:30 
  114  28/40   George Carr             24 M   119 Boston             MA 2:27:44  9:31 
  115   6/16   Anne Gass               49 F   239 Gray               ME 2:28:04  9:32 
  116  19/28   Michael Maher           49 M   191 Portland           ME 2:28:11  9:33 
  117   7/16   Chris Maher             45 F   188 Portland           ME 2:28:12  9:33 
  118  13/48   Kate Ketschek           34 F   215 Kittery            ME 2:28:24  9:34 
  119  29/40   Eldon Tapley            33 M   109 Lewiston           ME 2:29:00  9:36 
  120  11/18   Kevin Callahan          56 M   203 Eaton Center       NH 2:29:36  9:38 
  121   1/5    Mary Lou Lowrie         58 F   187 New Gloucester     ME 2:29:55  9:39 
  122  14/48   Sara Benedetto          25 F    68 Westbrook          ME 2:30:54  9:43 
  123  30/40   Ken Courtney            32 M   236 Portland           ME 2:30:59  9:44 
  124  25/36   Aaron Hamlin            35 M    91 Lawrence           MA 2:31:28  9:45 
  125  18/33   Robinson Catherine      39 F    29 North Yarmouth     ME 2:31:32  9:46 
  126   2/5    Diane Levesque          55 F   138 Rochester          NH 2:31:34  9:46 
  127   3/5    Vicki Miller            56 F   155 Durham             NH 2:31:42  9:46 
  128  15/48   Amy Viara               29 F   231 Brunswick          ME 2:32:38  9:50 
  129  19/33   Susan Shepard           41 F    15 Cumberland         ME 2:33:18  9:53 
  130  26/36   Andrew Hess             39 M   106 Brunswick          ME 2:33:32  9:53 
  131  16/48   Susan Thompson          34 F   145 Intervale          NH 2:33:37  9:54 
  132   8/16   Betty Rines             52 F    35 Gorham             ME 2:34:20  9:57 
  133  27/36   Jason Leggett           39 M   102 Windham            ME 2:34:39  9:58 
  134  17/48   Lenka Wieluns           29 F    48 Portland           ME 2:35:09 10:00 
  135  28/36   Chris Baker             37 M   226 Morgantown         WV 2:36:06 10:03 
  136  29/36   Ken Dieffenbach         35 M    80 Springfield        VA 2:36:11 10:04 
  137  18/48   Julia McDonald          31 F    21 Leeds              ME 2:36:29 10:05 
  138  19/48   Leah McDonald           29 F    22 New Gloucester     ME 2:36:29 10:05 
  139  20/48   Danielle West-Chuhta    31 F    54 Portland           ME 2:36:37 10:05 
  140  21/48   Sarah Hatch             32 F   110 South Portland     ME 2:36:53 10:06 
  141  22/48   Jamie Petrus            33 F    81 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:37:09 10:07 
  142  23/48   Emily Lucy              28 F   219 Intervale          NH 2:37:26 10:09 
  143  20/33   Kim Harrison            42 F   150 Portland           ME 2:37:43 10:10 
  144  24/48   Rebecca Austerer        32 F   206 South Portland     ME 2:37:56 10:10 
  145  25/48   Kelsi Royer             25 F    72 Lewiston           ME 2:37:56 10:10 
  146  30/36   Matt LaForge            35 M   144 Brunswick          ME 2:37:56 10:10 
  147  20/28   Mark Benton             52 M   241 North Yarmouth     ME 2:37:58 10:11 
  148  21/33   Beth McAdams            43 F    16 Brunswick          ME 2:38:20 10:12 
  149  31/36   Thomas Malitsky         44 M    67 Kennebunk          ME 2:38:58 10:14 
  150  21/28   Douglas Caverly         49 M   182 Quincy             MA 2:39:23 10:16 
  151  31/40   David Cassidy           25 M   208 Bangor             ME 2:39:26 10:16 
  152  26/48   Carolyn Gilbert         34 F   240 Portland           ME 2:39:54 10:18 
  153  12/18   Jim Ells                55 M   171 West Swanzey       NH 2:40:17 10:20 
  154  22/28   Scott Schmitz           49 M   167 Mechanic Falls     ME 2:40:38 10:21 
  155  22/33   Suzanne Chase           40 F   185 Bowdoin            ME 2:40:44 10:21 
  156   9/16   Getty Payson            47 F     7 Yarmouth           ME 2:41:01 10:22 
  157  32/40   Nicholas Lavoie         27 M    71 Saco               ME 2:41:53 10:26 
  158  32/36   William Olsen           42 M   147 Portland           ME 2:41:58 10:26 
  159  23/33   Carol MacArthur         37 F   131 North Yarmouth     ME 2:42:11 10:27 
  160  24/33   Tammy Heathco           40 F   214 Freeport           ME 2:42:11 10:27 
  161  25/33   Sydney Johnson          37 F    18 Baltimore          MD 2:42:38 10:29 
  162  33/36   Luke Whalen             37 M   117 Arlington          MA 2:43:21 10:31 
  163  10/16   Martha Lippa            47 F   123 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:43:23 10:32 
  164  27/48   Amanda Manson           33 F   151 Standish           ME 2:44:10 10:35 
  165  28/48   Kelly Wells             33 F   127 Cumberland         ME 2:44:23 10:35 
  166  34/36   Craig Fifield           35 M   130 Nashua             NH 2:44:26 10:36 
  167  29/48   Kate Tierney            31 F   108 Portland           ME 2:44:38 10:36 
  168  30/48   Emily Kagen             27 F    99 Orono              ME 2:46:42 10:44 
  169  31/48   Linda Raymond           34 F    47 Portland           ME 2:47:16 10:47 
  170  33/40   Jason Parmelee          32 M    41 Presque Isle       ME 2:47:19 10:47 
  171  23/28   Bennett Susla           49 M    26 Freeport           MH 2:47:57 10:49 
  172  24/28   Russ Shoberg            46 M   162 Windham            ME 2:48:45 10:52 
  173  34/40   Eric Landry             32 M    24 Poland             ME 2:48:45 10:52 
  174  32/48   Alyssa Adreani          33 F   229 Brighton           MA 2:49:30 10:55 
  175  33/48   Renee LeClair           28 F   140 Portland           ME 2:50:01 10:57 
  176  11/16   Carol Jackson           51 F   124 Cape Elizabeth     ME 2:50:41 11:00 
  177  35/36   Christopher Fitt        37 M   238 Dover              NH 2:51:38 11:03 
  178  25/28   James Banyas            45 M    77 Portsmouth         NH 2:51:39 11:03 
  179  26/33   Debra Merrill           40 F    76 Rye                NH 2:51:39 11:03 
  180  34/48   Christine Wenzel        32 F   122 Chelmsford         MA 2:51:53 11:04 
  181  27/33   Carol Lavigne           42 F    90 South Portland     ME 2:51:53 11:04 
  182  28/33   Deborah Belanger        36 F    34 South Portland     ME 2:52:21 11:06 
  183  35/40   Benjamin Watts          31 M    64 Newmarket          NH 2:53:06 11:09 
  184  35/48   Lindsey Prichard        31 F   143 Kennebunkport      ME 2:53:23 11:10 
  185  36/48   Amanda Leque            33 F    56 Portland           ME 2:54:34 11:15 
  186  13/18   Kenneth Chutchian       57 M   190 Harpswell          ME 2:55:12 11:17 
  187   4/5    Trish Petrus            56 F    85 Ludington          MI 2:55:23 11:18 
  188  36/40   Heath Mains             29 M   250 West Bath          ME 2:55:47 11:19 
  189  37/40   Shaine Ott              33 M   251 Brunswick          ME 2:57:15 11:25 
  190  29/33   Tammy Webber            36 F   217 Litchfield         ME 2:58:49 11:31 
  191  26/28   Mike Coombs             51 M   159 Alna               ME 2:59:59 11:36 
  192  12/16   Kathy Russin            51 F   158 Alna               ME 2:59:59 11:36 
  193  30/33   Maureen Holland         37 F    73 Freeport           ME 3:00:15 11:37 
  194  37/48   Erica Weisberg          30 F    62 New Rochelle       NY 3:01:48 11:43 
  195  38/48   Alissa Poisson          30 F    59 Methuen            MA 3:01:48 11:43 
  196  13/16   Andrea Sansonetti       45 F    45 Scarborough        ME 3:02:14 11:44 
  197  14/18   Edwin Jackson           63 M   125 Cape Elizabeth     ME 3:02:57 11:47 
  198  39/48   Stephanie Gardner       32 F    37 Seattle            WA 3:03:36 11:50 
  199  27/28   John McKenney           52 M   103 Portland           ME 3:04:34 11:53 
  200  15/18   Chip Cody               57 M   170 Portsmouth         NH 3:06:13 12:00 
  201  36/36   Gary Regan              36 M   153 Fort Fairfield     ME 3:09:35 12:13 
  202  40/48   Kate Allen              24 F    44 Somerville         MA 3:09:47 12:14 
  203  31/33   Kyrsten Koebach         35 F   230 Ayer               MA 3:11:22 12:20 
  204  38/40   Matthew Blood           28 M   146 Moultonborough     NH 3:11:35 12:20 
  205  14/16   Jeanne McKew            47 F   216 Portland           ME 3:14:11 12:30 
  206  41/48   Morgan Sellers          24 F    86 Philadelphia       PA 3:15:42 12:36 
  207  39/40   Pete Peloquin           28 M    87 Philadelphia       PA 3:15:42 12:36 
  208  28/28   Jim Favreau             49 M    36 Brunswick          ME 3:17:58 12:45 
  209  42/48   Hannah Welling          28 F   232 Brunswick          ME 3:20:11 12:54 
  210  43/48   Helen Booth             33 F    23 Gray               ME 3:23:45 13:07 
  211  44/48   Jenna LeMay             23 F   120 Pownal             ME 3:27:22 13:21 
  212  40/40   Jeffrey LeMay           27 M   121 Pownal             ME 3:27:23 13:21 
  213  16/18   Paul Whitehouse         60 M    17 Brunswick          ME 3:30:20 13:33 
  214   5/5    Timmi Sellers           60 F    83 Cape Elizabeth     ME 3:31:50 13:39 
  215  45/48   Josephine Morrison      34 F   194 Medford            MA 3:40:21 14:12 
  216  46/48   Caitlin Gould           24 F    58 Camden             ME 3:52:14 14:57 
  217  47/48   Amber Sellers           28 F    82 Portland           ME 4:02:04 15:35 
  218  17/18   Rory Sellers            61 M    84 Portland           ME 4:02:04 15:35 
  219  15/16   Cathy McKenney          51 F   100 Portland           ME 4:06:43 15:53 
  220  48/48   Kate Hanscom            33 F    98 East Waterboro     ME 4:25:03 17:04 
  221  16/16   Deb Caron Plourde       52 F   222 Saco               ME 4:44:59 18:21 
  222  32/33   Linda Crosby            44 F   223 Saco               ME 4:44:59 18:21 
  223  33/33   Patricia Martel         44 F   224 Saco               ME 4:44:59 18:21 
  224  18/18   Tom Plourde             58 M   225 Saco               ME 4:44:59 18:21