Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Jun7_Pirate_set1.shtml

Pirate Tri

Point Sebago, ME, June 7, 2009

results

Courtesy of Race Director

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Page 1

Page 1

TRIATHLON FEMALE RESULTS

Pirate Tri

Sebago, Maine

June 7, 2009

Place Cla/Tot Bib Name Age City St Team Swim Rank T1 Bike Rank T2 Run Rank Official

===== ======== === ===================== === ============== == ========== ===== ==== ===== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== =========

1 1/16 60 Catherine STERLING 33 Kents Hill ME NorEaster 5:21 1 0:45 41:15 2 0:32 19:33 1 1:07:23.7

2 2/16 63 Ann FREEMAN 34 Portland ME NorEaster 6:13 4 0:59 42:33 3 0:38 21:23 4 1:11:44.0

3 1/26 90 Anne WILKINSON 42 Falmouth ME 6:05 2 1:17 44:03 4 0:39 22:14 7 1:14:15.3

4 3/16 54 Kelsey ABBOTT 31 Freeport ME NorEaster 6:07 3 1:15 45:00 6 0:35 21:27 5 1:14:21.6

5 4/16 55 Katie HERBINE 31 Old Town ME 7:35 20 1:21 46:06 8 0:52 20:15 2 1:16:06.0

6 1/5 157 Mary Lou LOWRIE 58 New Gloucester ME NorEaster 7:32 18 1:26 40:56 1 0:53 26:03 37 1:16:48.1

7 1/21 72 Laura BERGERON 38 Yarmouth ME 6:43 7 1:20 45:35 7 0:43 22:57 11 1:17:16.6

8 1/11 148 Susan MACLEAN 51 Plaistow NH 7:59 30 1:28 44:07 5 0:43 23:15 12 1:17:30.2

9 2/26 81 Lisa DIIORIO 40 Meriden NH 7:52 28 2:15 46:36 12 0:53 21:42 6 1:19:16.1

10 2/21 78 Robyn DOLLIVER 39 Pelham NH 7:10 14 1:18 47:55 15 0:52 23:48 18 1:21:00.6

11 1/18 241 Amanda ZEHNER 25 Alexandria VA 8:12 37 1:23 46:34 11 0:48 24:38 24 1:21:31.8

12 2/11 152 Robin SCHULTE 54 Portland ME 6:52 9 2:29 48:07 19 1:01 24:10 20 1:22:36.2

13 3/11 149 Heidi ALPERN 52 Cape Elizabeth ME 10:02 85 1:26 46:32 10 1:02 23:40 15 1:22:39.6

14 1/13 132 Coreen LAUREN 45 Westbrook ME 9:34 75 2:04 48:51 24 1:08 21:21 3 1:22:55.0

15 2/18 189 Janis GREIM 27 Portland ME 7:02 11 1:59 47:59 17 1:14 24:54 27 1:23:05.9

16 3/26 88 Judy BARRESI 42 Cape Elizabeth ME 8:41 48 2:09 48:51 25 1:23 22:27 9 1:23:29.0

17 3/18 188 Rachel COLE 26 Portland ME 9:13 59 1:03 48:58 27 0:43 23:45 17 1:23:40.1

18 2/13 137 Sue STEBBINS 46 Freeport ME 7:44 25 2:04 46:53 13 0:55 26:48 49 1:24:21.6

19 3/13 255 Tisha SAWYER 46 Falmouth ME 9:13 60 2:11 46:13 9 0:50 26:01 35 1:24:26.1

20 4/26 86 Tracy KEEGAN 42 Saco ME 8:02 31 1:54 48:42 22 1:13 24:52 26 1:24:39.1

21 3/21 77 Sonia MONAHAN 39 Lafayette CO 8:08 34 1:56 48:55 26 1:04 24:56 28 1:24:56.3

22 5/16 58 Sarah JACOBS 33 Freeport ME 7:06 12 1:43 49:05 28 1:03 26:06 38 1:24:59.4

23 5/26 101 Sheryl WATSON 44 Yarmouth ME 10:33 97 2:09 47:56 16 0:56 24:21 21 1:25:52.7

24 4/21 64 Patricia LEFEVRE 35 Falmouth ME 10:26 93 2:04 48:09 20 0:58 24:21 22 1:25:55.4

25 6/26 89 Andrea BROWN 42 South Portland ME 8:15 39 2:26 47:52 14 0:45 26:44 48 1:25:59.9

26 6/16 57 Amy DAVIS 33 Famouth ME 6:42 6 2:01 51:02 41 0:58 25:26 31 1:26:05.8

27 5/21 68 Tammie TURNER 37 Cumberland ME 7:45 26 1:57 53:20 52 0:48 22:22 8 1:26:10.1

28 7/26 84 Robyn MARTIN 41 Windham ME 8:27 44 2:27 47:59 18 0:52 26:42 45 1:26:25.4

29 6/21 247 Elizabeth TRICE 35 Portland ME 8:16 40 2:20 51:41 45 0:58 23:16 13 1:26:27.8

30 7/16 59 Heather SANBORN 33 Portland ME 7:37 23 2:14 49:44 36 0:52 26:43 47 1:27:08.5

31 8/26 97 Cathleen KILBURN 43 Westbrook ME 7:50 27 2:31 49:26 33 2:11 25:30 32 1:27:25.5

32 8/16 61 Heather MURLEY 34 Sanford ME Kennebunk 8:14 38 1:42 48:45 23 1:04 27:45 62 1:27:28.8

33 4/18 193 Jessica JOYCE 28 Cumberland ME 6:22 5 2:28 52:25 49 1:17 25:07 29 1:27:38.0

34 7/21 69 Erin WHIPPLE 37 Yarmouth ME 9:19 65 1:52 49:12 29 0:48 26:33 44 1:27:42.1

35 9/26 83 Dena MACVANE 40 Windham ME 8:27 43 2:08 48:23 21 1:08 27:40 59 1:27:44.6

36 8/21 76 Shelley JOYCE 39 Farmington ME 8:21 42 1:45 49:20 32 1:01 27:26 55 1:27:50.7

37 9/16 56 Jennifer GRITTER 33 Windham ME 7:02 10 1:13 51:24 43 0:38 27:46 63 1:27:59.4

38 10/26 92 Susan CLIFFORD 43 Cumberland ME 9:57 84 1:32 49:28 34 1:04 26:11 39 1:28:08.5

39 11/26 93 Liz FREEMAN 43 Portland ME 9:25 69 1:47 49:13 30 1:21 27:06 53 1:28:48.9

40 12/26 91 Virginia SPENCER 43 Essex MA 9:19 62 2:21 49:42 35 1:06 26:53 50 1:29:18.8

41 13/26 96 Margaret HAZLETT 43 Portland ME 7:06 13 1:43 50:19 38 1:03 29:13 75 1:29:20.7

42 1/7 180 Hanna GLEASON 22 Cumberland ME 7:36 22 2:18 51:33 44 0:35 27:29 56 1:29:28.7

43 5/18 192 Jennifer CRANE 27 Brunswick ME 8:07 33 1:22 53:48 57 1:11 25:36 33 1:30:01.3

44 4/13 141 Suzy PRESTON 47 Portland ME 7:38 24 2:14 50:47 39 0:41 29:02 72 1:30:19.2

45 10/16 52 Annerose BERNDT 31 Bar Harbor ME 9:18 61 1:23 51:23 42 0:44 27:39 58 1:30:23.3

46 14/26 251 Karin CARROLL 40 Essex MA 9:56 83 1:37 53:28 55 1:10 24:36 23 1:30:45.2

47 2/5 156 Mary SCHENDEL 58 Cumberland ME 9:06 56 2:07 50:52 40 1:37 27:40 60 1:31:20.1

48 15/26 103 Melissa SMITH 40 Yarmouth ME 9:24 68 2:26 55:53 69 0:56 23:45 16 1:32:21.5

49 11/16 246 Meg GOODWIN 33 Old Orchard Be ME 8:44 51 1:36 51:43 46 0:49 29:40 80 1:32:29.3

50 9/21 66 Lauri BOXER-MACOMBER 35 Portland ME 9:02 54 2:41 52:20 48 0:28 28:03 66 1:32:31.2

51 6/18 187 Katherine HAYES 25 Topsham ME 7:28 17 3:03 54:18 62 0:32 27:16 54 1:32:33.1

52 16/26 94 Jennifer ALLEN 43 Cape Elizabeth ME 11:01 102 1:26:54 117 0:01 1:32:50.5

53 12/16 204 Charity HASKIN 31 South Portland ME 10:05 86 1:25 49:19 31 0:59 31:35 96 1:33:19.5

54 7/18 196 Leah HALSEY 29 Portland ME 7:23 15 2:19 54:08 58 1:52 27:48 64 1:33:27.4

55 10/21 65 Lynda DUBE 35 Biddeford ME 10:37 99 1:04 54:12 59 0:43 26:55 52 1:33:29.1

56 5/13 142 Carol BLAKENEY 48 Cumberland ME 10:58 101 2:14 52:27 50 1:30 26:30 42 1:33:36.4

57 11/21 248 Elizabeth HARTFORD 37 Litchfield ME 9:30 72 2:13 57:37 79 0:30 23:49 19 1:33:38.1

58 8/18 190 Morgan SWINBURNE 27 Scarborough ME 6:52 8 3:00 57:46 80 0:47 25:56 34 1:34:17.7

59 17/26 100 Katherine CLOUTIER 44 Cumberland For ME 9:44 79 2:05 52:17 47 1:01 29:38 79 1:34:40.9

60 12/21 71 Jennifer CARR 38 Yarmouth ME 9:20 66 2:39 54:49 63 2:02 26:03 36 1:34:50.7

61 13/16 51 Amee RICE 30 Westbrook ME 11:08 104 2:15 53:14 51 0:52 27:43 61 1:35:08.7

62 13/21 75 Kimberly TIBBETTS 38 Standish ME 10:17 89 2:16 56:41 74 0:51 25:23 30 1:35:24.4

63 9/18 191 Tracy BENNETT 27 Hampden ME 8:12 36 2:02 54:15 61 1:37 29:23 77 1:35:26.5

64 14/21 250 Ingrid VANNI 38 Windham ME 9:19 64 2:25 53:24 53 1:35 28:50 71 1:35:30.8

65 2/7 182 Julia BACHELDER 23 Yarmouth ME 9:06 55 4:00 58:40 84 1:07 22:51 10 1:35:40.6

66 15/21 73 Sarah HOLLAND 38 York ME 7:53 29 2:44 53:27 54 1:24 30:55 89 1:36:19.7

67 14/16 62 Crystal DAVIS 34 Hollis ME 10:21 91 2:01 54:55 64 0:34 28:42 70 1:36:29.4

68 15/16 244 Meredith ARCHER 30 Biddeford ME 8:43 50 1:46 55:31 68 0:39 30:24 86 1:37:00.4

69 3/5 261 Carol FANNING 59 South Portland ME 11:41 109 4:18 56:00 70 1:35 23:30 14 1:37:01.4

70 18/26 87 Chris BOHLER 42 South Portland ME NorEaster 10:29 95 29:10 74 1:37:27.9

71 4/11 146 Ellen BRADLEY 50 Wells ME 9:29 70 3:06 53:47 56 1:43 29:36 78 1:37:38.9

72 10/18 185 Megan LAPIERRE 25 Gorham ME 11:20 107 3:00 56:14 71 0:43 26:53 51 1:38:07.8

73 16/21 74 Jill PIKER 38 Yarmouth ME 8:17 41 2:23 55:09 66 1:19 31:33 95 1:38:38.4

74 19/26 80 Jennifer JOSEPH 40 Windham ME 8:07 32 1:43 56:19 72 1:28 31:17 93 1:38:52.1

75 16/16 245 Samantha LAMPERT 30 East Cambridge MA 9:53 82 2:59 57:22 78 0:57 28:08 67 1:39:17.0

76 20/26 95 Mary SAUSCHUCK 43 Buxton ME 9:32 74 3:43 55:29 67 3:19 27:30 57 1:39:30.7

77 11/18 194 Alison CRISCITIELLO 28 Jamaica Plain MA 9:31 73 3:36 57:07 77 1:13 29:06 73 1:40:29.5

78 12/18 197 Lauren BARSANTI 29 Somerville MA 7:35 19 4:07 1:00:51 93 1:34 26:32 43 1:40:36.4

79 13/18 195 Rachel CRISCITIELLO 28 Portland ME 10:50 100 2:18 57:06 76 1:12 29:13 76 1:40:36.9

80 21/26 82 Corrie MARTIN 40 Brighton MA 8:40 46 3:32 58:13 82 0:33 29:41 81 1:40:37.1

81 5/11 259 Susan SILVER 52 Portland ME 10:34 98 3:00 54:13 60 1:27 31:42 97 1:40:54.7

82 3/7 181 Sarah VOSMUS 23 Bowdoin ME 9:43 78 3:52 57:04 75 0:46 29:50 82 1:41:13.0

83 4/7 202 Lauren GIROUARD 20 Falmouth ME 8:11 35 5:38 59:39 87 1:26 26:43 46 1:41:35.0

84 5/7 184 Alayna WHITE 24 Portland ME 7:26 16 6:13 1:01:29 97 0:35 26:26 40 1:42:06.9

85 6/7 203 Cassandra WHITE 21 Hermon ME 9:43 77 3:55 1:01:27 96 0:37 26:28 41 1:42:06.9

86 22/26 99 Michelle BROWN 43 Freeport ME 11:49 110 3:17 50:08 37 1:11 36:44 111 1:43:06.6

87 1/1 158 Penny ARMSTRONG 63 Cape Elizabeth ME 9:21 67 1:46 59:08 86 0:45 32:16 98 1:43:13.5

88 17/21 249 Tammy WEBBER 36 Litchfield ME 12:35 117 1:58 59:43 88 1:04 28:16 69 1:43:33.2

89 23/26 79 Rachel MILLS 40 Freeport ME 9:11 57 3:29 1:01:55 98 0:54 28:09 68 1:43:35.7

90 6/11 153 Pamela THOMPSON 54 Industry ME 9:12 58 3:03 1:00:26 92 0:44 30:16 84 1:43:39.4

91 6/13 139 Kyra SUWAK 46 Portland ME 8:42 49 2:36 58:24 83 1:19 33:04 102 1:44:01.9

92 1/2 201 Hannah ARDEN 19 Yarmouth ME 9:30 71 3:34 55:05 65 1:13 34:51 107 1:44:10.8

93 7/13 131 Christine MANDERSON 45 Yarmouth ME 10:25 92 1:44:32.9

94 18/21 67 Laura EMPEY 36 Freeport ME 9:19 63 4:33 1:04:41 106 1:19 24:44 25 1:44:33.3

95 14/18 160 Carrie WENAAS 29 Searsport ME 9:44 80 1:56 1:00:08 91 1:25 32:32 100 1:45:43.3

96 8/13 256 Terri ARDEN 49 Yarmouth ME 9:47 81 3:54 56:33 73 1:50 33:43 104 1:45:44.5

97 24/26 254 Jennifer DUBE 43 Lewiston ME 8:50 52 2:22 1:00:07 90 1:00 33:47 105 1:46:02.9

98 15/18 242 Julia USTACH 27 Portland ME 8:40 47 3:57 1:02:11 100 1:35 30:04 83 1:46:26.0

99 7/11 151 Collette HOWE 54 Cape Elizabeth ME 12:16 115 2:46 1:00:00 89 0:44 30:59 91 1:46:43.2

100 9/13 138 Susan PERKINS 46 Hopkinton MA 12:02 111 4:34 57:52 81 2:50 31:10 92 1:48:25.5

101 19/21 263 Amanda FARRAR 35 Caratunk ME Tri Caratu 11:27 108 3:42 1:05:17 107 0:48 27:57 65 1:49:09.5

102 8/11 147 Eliza DORSEY 51 North Yarmouth ME 12:37 118 4:06 1:01:17 94 0:59 30:57 90 1:49:52.8

103 10/13 134 Robin DUNNETT 46 Cumberland ME 10:08 87 2:39 58:57 85 1:08 38:53 116 1:51:43.1

104 11/13 140 Judith TAYLOR 47 Cumberland For ME 7:35 21 0:01 32:20 99 1:51:47.0

105 12/13 143 Laura DORSEY 49 New Gloucester ME 13:47 120 3:17 1:03:55 104 0:29 30:38 87 1:52:02.3

106 25/26 98 Susan WILLIAMS 43 Cumberland ME 10:19 90 3:23 1:01:19 95 1:36 36:03 109 1:52:37.1

107 4/5 154 Pam PILSBURY 58 Cape Elizabeth ME 12:39 119 3:49 1:02:40 103 1:41 32:36 101 1:53:22.3

108 20/21 70 Shawna LAPIERRE 37 Westbrook ME 12:18 116 2:38 1:02:39 102 1:27 36:13 110 1:55:14.2

109 5/5 260 Margaret REARICK 58 Hebron ME 10:28 94 2:22 1:02:38 101 1:21 38:30 115 1:55:16.7

110 2/2 200 Sarah GIROUARD 17 Falmouth ME 9:41 76 0:01 1:15:18 114 30:49 88 1:55:47.3

111 16/18 243 Susannah KING 29 Waltham MA 12:12 114 3:15 1:08:51 109 1:19 30:23 85 1:55:57.5

112 17/18 199 Sarah WEILAND 29 Fairfield CT 10:31 96 3:34 1:04:15 105 1:55 37:31 112 1:57:42.5

113 9/11 145 Karen CONNOLLY 50 Hollis ME Kennebunk 8:55 53 1:53 1:02:07 99 1:25 43:57 118 1:58:15.3

114 10/11 144 Nancy GOLDSTEIN 50 Falmouth ME 11:05 103 0:02 1:17:25 115 31:20 94 1:59:50.2

115 11/11 257 Susanna WALSH 50 North Yarmouth ME 12:06 112 4:18 1:08:18 108 0:40 35:18 108 2:00:37.7

116 18/18 198 Rebecca CHAMBERS 29 Cambridge MA 11:16 105 3:17 1:13:16 112 0:43 33:23 103 2:01:52.1

117 21/21 102 Heather SEAVEY 37 Westbrook ME 10:10 88 4:20 1:12:45 111 0:46 34:19 106 2:02:17.7

118 7/7 183 Kate FOLEY 23 Westbrook ME 8:33 45 2:13 1:19:00 116 1:03 38:18 114 2:09:03.2

119 1/1 159 Saranne TAYLOR 66 Bethel ME 14:07 121 5:15 1:13:29 113 3:00 38:58 117 2:14:46.8

120 13/13 135 Paula VOSMUS 46 Bowdoin ME 12:10 113 6:14 1:10:39 110 1:06 48:01 119 2:18:08.6

121 26/26 253 Ann CODDINGTON 42 Bangor ME 11:17 106 3:26 1:28:34 118 1:40 37:50 113 2:22:44.9

Timing & Results by All Sports Events

www.allsportsevents.com

Page 1

TRIATHLON MALE RESULTS

Pirate Tri

Sebago, Maine

June 7, 2009

Place Cla/Tot Bib Name Age City St Team Swim Rank T1 Bike Rank T2 Run Rank Official

===== ======== === ===================== === ============== == ========== ===== ==== ===== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== =========

1 1/25 18 Kurt PERHAM 38 Brunswick ME NorEaster/ 6:12 5 0:50 35:41 1 0:24 18:15 2 1:01:19.5

2 1/22 45 D. Scott MARR 44 Falmouth ME NorEaster 6:35 11 1:05 36:15 2 0:27 19:26 3 1:03:45.6

3 1/3 169 Thomas ESPONNETTE 20 Auburn ME 6:36 12 1:15 39:51 3 0:36 17:10 1 1:05:26.2

4 1/14 10 Ted MITCHELL 33 Hampton Falls NH 5:08 1 0:47 40:38 5 0:41 19:56 4 1:07:07.4

5 1/7 115 Rob SMITH 51 Cumberland ME 6:10 4 1:01 40:28 4 0:36 20:25 6 1:08:38.4

6 1/3 118 Eric DUNN 55 Yarmouth ME NorEaster 6:32 9 1:10 42:46 9 0:52 21:44 14 1:13:00.8

7 2/14 2 Todd PROULX 31 South Portland ME 6:29 8 1:05 42:49 10 0:39 22:09 18 1:13:08.2

8 1/11 112 Roger SPRING 48 Wareham MA 8:38 59 1:50 40:41 6 0:50 21:35 13 1:13:31.3

9 2/25 19 David HEADER 38 Portland ME 7:54 43 1:14 44:36 17 0:24 19:58 5 1:14:04.2

10 2/7 114 Allan LOBOZZO 51 New Gloucester ME 7:11 18 1:12 42:52 11 0:42 22:32 20 1:14:26.1

11 3/25 12 Guillermo LOCHT 36 Scarborough ME 5:47 2 1:04 45:18 20 0:47 21:34 12 1:14:28.2

12 2/22 27 Jeff IRVING 40 Caribou ME 8:08 50 1:37 42:41 8 0:48 21:26 10 1:14:38.3

13 3/22 28 John KYLE II 40 Yarmouth ME NorEaster 7:25 25 1:13 43:57 13 0:50 21:51 15 1:15:13.0

14 1/10 175 Eben BAKER 26 Richmond ME 7:23 23 2:10 44:20 14 1:01 20:59 8 1:15:50.3

15 3/14 9 Brian BISHOP 33 Pelham NH 7:40 38 3:41 42:16 7 1:11 21:58 16 1:16:43.4

16 2/10 173 Jeremy DUMOND 25 South Portland ME 7:46 40 2:39 44:36 16 0:47 21:28 11 1:17:13.9

17 2/3 171 Ryan DEAN 24 Boston MA 6:34 10 1:37 47:57 42 0:48 20:27 7 1:17:21.5

18 4/25 13 Cj MOKRISKI 36 Scarboroough ME 8:09 51 2:00 44:26 15 1:15 22:18 19 1:18:06.6

19 4/22 35 Chad LEWIS 41 Augusta ME 7:34 35 1:13 45:51 24 0:58 23:02 25 1:18:35.9

20 1/4 236 Tom TREMBLAY 61 Lincoln NH 7:29 28 2:28 45:15 19 0:47 22:47 22 1:18:42.5

21 5/22 36 Chris VOLAN 41 Scarborough ME 7:43 39 1:57 45:39 22 0:43 22:49 23 1:18:49.2

22 6/22 29 Kyle JACKSON 40 Lewiston ME 7:36 36 0:55 47:36 41 1:00 21:59 17 1:19:04.7

23 2/11 113 Eric ALTHOLZ 49 Portland ME 8:06 48 1:44 44:48 18 0:47 23:44 28 1:19:06.6

24 4/14 7 Derek HALL 32 Cape Elizabeth ME NorEaster 6:16 6 1:31 46:15 31 1:08 24:12 39 1:19:19.6

25 5/14 8 Zeki GURCAN 33 Scarborough ME 5:56 3 0:58 49:12 52 0:40 22:58 24 1:19:41.9

26 3/11 108 Curtis BENTLEY 46 Readfield ME 7:08 16 2:17 45:51 25 1:07 23:45 30 1:20:06.3

27 4/11 111 Michael KATZ 48 Casco ME 7:34 34 1:42 46:13 29 1:08 23:44 29 1:20:18.2

28 7/22 30 Bruce WEBBER 40 Falmouth ME 6:47 14 0:54 48:48 49 0:58 23:58 34 1:21:21.7

29 1/3 168 Patrick BOWDEN 18 Cumberland ME 6:26 7 1:49 48:45 48 0:29 24:08 37 1:21:34.2

30 8/22 47 Pete PETERS 44 South Portland ME 6:47 15 2:11 46:27 32 1:12 25:10 55 1:21:45.4

31 3/10 172 Clay BAINES 25 Manchester NH 8:20 54 2:15 48:32 46 1:20 21:23 9 1:21:48.5

32 6/14 216 Andy MALINOWSKI 34 Gardiner ME 7:11 17 1:31 48:03 43 0:36 25:05 53 1:22:23.2

33 9/22 34 Matt SULLIVAN 41 Portland ME 7:57 44 1:49 47:27 39 0:57 24:24 40 1:22:32.1

34 5/11 110 Michael PILSBURY 47 Caratunk ME 8:11 52 3:08 45:27 21 1:18 24:55 50 1:22:57.2

35 7/14 215 Gilman CORYELL 33 Augusta ME 7:30 30 2:27 45:43 23 1:44 25:41 63 1:23:02.5

36 5/25 23 Jason LEGGETT 39 Windham ME Kennebunk 6:42 13 0:47 49:40 58 0:51 25:05 54 1:23:03.3

37 6/11 106 Tim COOK 45 Poland ME 8:06 47 2:30 46:32 33 1:18 24:54 49 1:23:17.1

38 7/11 230 Tom DOSTIE 45 Raymond ME 9:18 73 1:36 47:19 37 1:08 24:00 35 1:23:17.7

39 3/3 206 Stephen STRAIT 24 South Berwick ME 7:27 27 2:39 50:13 62 0:30 22:43 21 1:23:28.9

40 6/25 20 Gabriel COLEMAN 39 Portland ME 7:19 22 2:30 48:22 45 0:53 24:46 45 1:23:48.0

41 3/7 116 Steve JORDAN 54 Yarmouth ME NorEaster 8:40 62 2:36 46:08 27 1:33 25:01 52 1:23:55.8

42 4/7 127 Richard OLSON 52 Falmouth ME 8:38 60 2:39 46:40 34 1:14 24:49 46 1:23:57.8

43 10/22 225 Richard RAY 41 Standish ME 9:07 69 1:36 47:35 40 0:58 24:55 51 1:24:08.5

44 2/3 117 Kenneth GRAY 55 Cape Elizabeth ME 7:37 37 2:19 48:49 50 0:37 25:27 60 1:24:46.7

45 11/22 31 Greg RICHARDS 41 Scarborough ME 10:06 82 2:00 46:50 35 1:04 25:14 56 1:25:12.4

46 12/22 37 James HETTENBACH 42 Portland ME 10:32 88 2:06 43:50 12 1:44 27:21 73 1:25:30.1

47 8/11 107 Tom MEADER 46 Raymond ME NorEaster 9:10 71 2:28 46:58 36 1:19 25:46 64 1:25:39.4

48 7/25 24 Christopher CONDON 39 Owls Head ME 7:26 26 1:41 51:56 70 1:10 23:50 33 1:26:00.1

49 8/25 11 Chad DAVIS 36 Hollis ME 9:17 72 3:05 49:21 55 0:36 23:45 31 1:26:01.5

50 13/22 40 Robert TROWBRIDGE 43 Cape Elizabeth ME 7:30 29 3:29 49:19 54 1:26 24:43 44 1:26:24.5

51 4/10 174 Jeff STANWOOD 26 Raymond NH 8:39 61 0:01 52:15 74 25:38 62 1:26:30.7

52 1/3 124 Jeffrey NEWSOM 66 Bethel ME 8:21 56 3:08 49:18 53 1:11 25:22 58 1:27:17.5

53 8/14 6 Heath GORHAM 32 Gray ME 7:16 20 2:47 50:03 61 1:21 26:16 65 1:27:40.7

54 14/22 41 Peter HUBBS 43 Cape Elizabeth ME 8:04 46 4:00 49:50 59 1:25 24:27 42 1:27:44.6

55 9/25 22 Michael BOOTH 39 Scarborough ME 7:52 42 2:22 46:08 26 1:37 30:04 87 1:27:59.2

56 10/25 220 Matthew HOLLAND 38 York ME 10:21 85 4:15 47:27 38 1:46 24:24 41 1:28:09.6

57 11/25 21 Michael SAUSCHUCK 39 Buxton ME 9:05 68 2:53 50:03 60 1:23 24:53 47 1:28:15.0

58 12/25 25 Scott NUSSBUM 39 Arlington VA 8:19 53 1:43 48:14 44 1:12 29:16 83 1:28:41.6

59 9/14 1 Ben THERIAULT 30 South Portland ME 7:31 32 2:36 49:33 57 0:32 28:38 80 1:28:48.2

60 15/22 227 Michael MONAHAN 41 Lafayette CO 10:20 84 3:40 48:54 51 0:36 25:25 59 1:28:51.8

61 13/25 17 James BLAKE 38 9:36 77 3:14 50:36 64 1:23 24:09 38 1:28:55.5

62 14/25 14 John STEWART 37 Cumberland ME 10:03 81 2:55 46:12 28 1:25 28:45 82 1:29:18.3

63 16/22 32 Steve BRIDGE 41 Naples ME 10:24 86 2:39 52:59 75 0:35 23:25 27 1:29:59.3

64 2/3 167 Matt GOLDSTEIN 17 Falmouth ME 9:02 67 3:43 52:06 71 1:30 24:01 36 1:30:20.1

65 10/14 5 Mark HISTED 32 Cambridge MA 8:00 45 6:03 52:15 73 1:04 23:03 26 1:30:22.3

66 15/25 15 Dan WEILAND 37 Fairfield CT 8:49 64 3:49 48:44 47 2:12 26:56 71 1:30:26.8

67 16/25 223 Stephen LILLEY 39 Scarborough ME 10:11 83 4:33 49:33 56 1:45 24:53 48 1:30:51.7

68 17/25 46 Ben HUFFARD 39 8:20 55 2:12 51:04 66 0:56 28:35 79 1:31:05.6

69 18/25 48 Rick CHAREST 38 Westbrook ME 9:49 79 2:02 55:20 82 0:32 23:48 32 1:31:28.0

70 3/3 205 Jacob LAMPERT 19 Exeter NH 10:24 87 0:49 55:25 84 0:33 25:21 57 1:32:29.1

71 2/4 120 Michael LINVILLE 62 Naples ME 7:25 24 3:08 53:29 77 1:00 27:30 74 1:32:29.3

72 5/10 207 Travis CARON 27 South Portland ME 10:39 89 29:34 84 1:32:58.9

73 2/3 125 Robert KRAMER 66 Falmouth ME 9:47 78 3:21 51:47 69 1:39 26:39 68 1:33:11.1

74 17/22 38 David NICKNAIR 42 Merrimack NH 9:35 76 2:32 50:41 65 1:52 28:42 81 1:33:19.5

75 6/10 208 Chris RIGGOTT 29 Portland ME 12:18 96 3:13 52:15 72 1:43 24:41 43 1:34:08.2

76 18/22 224 Michael SMITH 40 Gray ME 8:07 49 2:07 53:14 76 0:33 30:13 88 1:34:11.2

77 3/4 122 Richard CROMWELL 63 Brunswick ME Midcoast M 9:01 66 2:52 50:18 63 1:19 31:08 91 1:34:35.7

78 19/22 226 Jeff SKAGGS 41 Windham ME 7:15 19 3:20 55:31 85 1:56 26:49 70 1:34:48.5

79 19/25 219 Rob EDGERLEY 37 Scarborough ME 7:19 21 2:59 59:13 91 0:29 25:37 61 1:35:34.2

80 7/10 176 Jarred MOORE 27 Brunswick ME 9:27 74 3:48 55:22 83 0:52 26:18 66 1:35:44.4

81 20/25 49 Matthew HIGHT 37 Scarborough ME 9:29 75 3:37 54:35 79 0:43 28:10 76 1:36:32.1

82 11/14 4 Kevin FERGUSON 31 Waltham MA 8:50 65 2:19 57:10 88 0:39 28:13 77 1:37:08.7

83 8/10 179 Tommy OLEHOWSKI 28 Brunswick ME 8:47 63 5:16 51:23 68 2:01 29:50 86 1:37:14.6

84 3/3 119 Richard FORTIN 57 North Yarmouth ME 12:28 97 0:22 29:43 85 1:37:42.0

85 3/3 126 Edward MCCARTHY 68 Portland ME NorEaster 8:37 58 1:41 46:13 30 1:39 39:54 100 1:38:01.7

86 12/14 210 James PERKINS 31 Cambridge MA 11:55 94 2:30 57:13 89 0:37 26:45 69 1:38:57.4

87 20/22 44 Dan* MCKEOWN 43 Scarborough ME 10:54 91 2:00 54:23 78 1:54 30:19 89 1:39:27.3

88 21/25 16 Tyler PATTERSON 37 Cape Elizabeth ME 12:28 98 3:19 56:53 87 0:57 26:36 67 1:40:10.8

89 22/25 217 Nathan SANBORN 35 Portland ME 12:57 100 3:35 51:10 67 1:40 31:50 93 1:41:08.9

90 4/4 123 Peter MASCETTA 64 Cumberland ME 7:31 31 3:03 54:56 80 1:26 34:37 94 1:41:30.2

91 13/14 211 Kris HELENEK 32 Cambridge MA 9:08 70 1:55 1:02:32 92 0:46 27:30 75 1:41:49.1

92 23/25 218 Mike WEBBER 37 Litchfield ME 11:55 95 3:29 55:10 81 1:26 31:03 90 1:43:01.1

93 9/10 209 Matt WELCH 29 Westbrook ME 9:55 80 3:18 1:04:00 94 0:33 27:07 72 1:44:51.0

94 21/22 228 Chuck MURLEY 42 Sanford ME 10:40 90 2:15 56:26 86 1:15 36:11 97 1:46:44.0

95 14/14 214 Jeremy GLINES 33 Bedford NH 10:59 92 1:45 57:47 90 1:31 36:06 96 1:48:05.3

96 5/7 235 Gregory SANBORN 54 Portland ME 15:21 104 0:02 28:25 78 1:50:22.1

97 6/7 233 David ARDEN 50 Yarmouth ME 7:47 41 4:50 1:02:35 93 1:30 35:45 95 1:52:24.4

98 9/11 231 Scott HARRIS 46 Yarmouth ME 11:54 93 0:01 1:48:30 102 1:52:45.7

99 24/25 237 Ted Dalton 37 Portland ME 13:02 101 4:49 1:07:55 96 0:37 31:48 92 1:58:08.3

100 10/10 178 Brian JANOS 28 Arlington MA 13:08 102 5:14 1:08:13 97 1:21 38:25 99 2:06:18.8

101 7/7 234 Everett STULTS 52 Raymond ME 12:53 99 3:43 1:05:46 95 1:10 43:50 103 2:07:18.6

102 25/25 221 Marc FOURNIER 38 Westbrook ME 8:35 57 4:41 1:14:50 98 0:59 44:25 104 2:13:28.2

103 22/22 42 William YERINA 43 Little Falls NY 13:21 103 3:37 1:16:01 99 1:10 42:19 102 2:16:25.1

104 10/11 232 Ed GAGNE 47 Raymond ME 18:45 105 3:22 1:19:31 100 1:49 42:03 101 2:25:27.9

105 11/11 109 David CODDINGTON 47 Bangor ME 7:33 33 13:40 1:28:36 101 1:38 37:49 98 2:29:14.6

Timing & Results by All Sports Events

www.allsportsevents.com

Page 1

TRIATHLON COED TEAM RESULTS

Pirate Tri

Sebago, Maine

June 7, 2009

Place Bib Team Swim Rank T1 Bike Rank T2 Run Rank Official

===== ===== ================ ===== ==== ===== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== =========

1 282 The Demented Vir 7:34 3 0:22 37:44 1 0:22 19:30 1 1:05:28.1

2 274 PieD-a-Teers 7:22 2 0:23 44:40 3 0:19 20:04 2 1:12:44.8

3 277 Try Tri Again 7:46 4 0:28 47:11 4 0:21 25:00 3 1:20:43.7

4 284 Elvis 6:10 1 2:02 43:43 2 0:30 33:31 5 1:25:53.6

5 280 Kelly Nesbitt 11:26 5 0:57 1:01:13 5 0:38 30:40 4 1:44:51.7

Page 1

TRIATHLON FEMALE TEAM RESULTS

Pirate Tri

Sebago, Maine

June 7, 2009

Place Bib Team Swim Rank T1 Bike Rank T2 Run Rank Official

===== ===== ================ ===== ==== ===== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== =========

1 286 PR Racing 8:46 7 0:45 47:38 1 0:31 22:34 1 1:20:11.5

2 273 The Lady Buccane 6:21 1 0:26 51:32 3 0:27 25:54 7 1:24:38.0

3 278 Treasure Chests 6:34 2 0:39 53:18 5 0:26 25:27 6 1:26:21.7

4 275 The Women and Mi 6:54 3 0:42 53:26 6 0:26 24:56 5 1:26:22.5

5 285 Team Isabelle 8:24 5 1:52 51:59 4 0:34 24:03 3 1:26:48.7

6 276 Bodies in Motion 9:41 8 0:32 49:37 2 0:22 30:17 8 1:30:27.3

7 279 Team Bobcat 8:24 6 7:04 53:42 7 0:23 23:29 2 1:33:00.0

8 281 Gurlpower 8:11 4 0:46 59:42 8 0:27 24:10 4 1:33:13.8

9 271 Barnacle Babes 10:25 9 0:29 1:55:31 9 1:22

Page 1

TRIATHLON MALE TEAM RESULTS

Pirate Tri

Sebago, Maine

June 7, 2009

Place Bib Team Swim Rank T1 Bike Rank T2 Run Rank Official

===== ===== ================ ===== ==== ===== ======= ==== ===== ===== ==== =========

1 283 The First Mates 6:51 1 0:30 43:08 1 0:17 22:49 1 1:13:33.8

Timing & Results by All Sports Events

www.allsportsevents.com