Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Jun5_DocsTi_set1.shtml

Doc's Tiger 3 Miler (formerly Doc's Tavern 3 Miler)

Biddeford, ME, June 5, 2009

[Age Group Awards ]

Results

Courtesy of Split Time Management

Split-Time Race Management logo

For more race information, see mainerunningphotos.

see www.mainerunningphotos.com for more photos of this event
Dusti Laflamme bib # 413 of Biddeford. Sue Patoine bib # 425 of Biddeford & Becky Nadeau bib # 358 of Springvale lead a pack of runners to the finish see www.mainerunningphotos.com for more photos of this event


                                                                 Page 1
                       Doc's Tiger 3Miler
                   June 5th 2009 7pm Weather:
              Results by Split-Time Race Management
                  Falmouth, Maine 207.329.4284
'
Place Name                No.   Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ================== ======= ===== 
1 Ethan Hemphill        428  36 M Freeport             15:02  5:01 
2 Brenda O'Keefe        476  27 M Portland             15:12  5:04 
3 Matt Dunlap           449  23 M Falmouth             15:13  5:05 
4 Jeffrey Sprague       454  26 M Biddeford            15:28  5:10 
5 Joshua Zolla          379  23 M Freeport             16:28  5:30 
6 Emery Bickford        359  27 M Orono                16:40  5:34 
7 Tom Noonan            430  37 M Steep Falls          17:11  5:44 
8 Wesley Milliken       447  32 M Buxton               17:36  5:52 
9 Sean Dalgneau         396  17 M Biddeford            17:40  5:54 
10 Zach Payer            552  24 M South Portland       17:41  5:54 
11 Joe Tomer             345  16 M Biddeford            17:44  5:55 
12 Travis Vigneault      303  17 M Arundel              17:46  5:56 
13 Brian Turner          528  38 M South Portland       17:48  5:56 
14 Roger Clement         526  45 M Falmouth             17:55  5:59 
15 Bruce Goodwin         325  34 M South Portland       17:58  6:00 
16 Michael Dinehart      518  52 M Kennebunk            18:03  6:01 
17 Andrew Martens        341  15 M Biddeford            18:08  6:03 
18 Christine Reaser      419  43 F Dayton               18:10  6:04 
19 Myatt Tony            328  22 M Portland             18:31  6:11 
20 Seth Harkness         353  38 M Portland             18:44  6:15 
21 Patrick O'Leary       511  16 M Biddeford            18:46  6:16 
22 Chris Supple          444  38 M Cape Elizabeth       18:49  6:17 
23 Josh Haudin           456  20 M OOB                  18:57  6:19 
24 Robert Scamman        319  53 M Biddeford            19:11  6:24 
25 Dan Salvo             472  25 M Portland             19:13  6:25 
26 Michael Turner        527  40 M Scarborough          19:20  6:27 
27 Andrew Gillis         338  38 M Bedford Falls        19:30  6:30 
28 Derek Reny            515  17 M Biddeford            19:36  6:32 
29 Mark Fimmery          523  50 M Portland             19:38  6:33 
30 Timothy Lachance      475  22 M Cumberland           19:44  6:35 
31 Lisa Lewis            394  36 F Biddeford            19:47  6:36 
32 Briana Lagasse        468  28 F Biddeford            19:50  6:37 
33 Scott Brown           418  50 M Lewiston             19:54  6:38 
34 Brooke Thompson       504  12 F Biddeford            20:02  6:41 
35 Eric William          508  36 M Saco                 20:03  6:41 
36 Ron Fleurent          423  46 M San Diego            20:09  6:43 
37 Matt Soule            397  31 M Lyman                20:10  6:44 
38 Lance Hoenig          431  40 M Springvale           20:11  6:44 
39 David Theoharides     522  55 M Sanford              20:11  6:44 
40 J.D. Hadiaris         548  29 M Saco                 20:23  6:48 
41 Keely Gendron         316  13 F Biddeford            20:24  6:48 
42 Mike Simensky         441  47 M Falmouth             20:26  6:49 
43 Josh Simensky         438  11 M Falmouth             20:26  6:49 
44 Ron Paquette          536  57 M Biddeford            20:34  6:52 
45 Linda Long            414  52 F Sanford              20:36  6:52 
46 Aaron Vigneault       304  20 M Arundel              20:38  6:53 
47 Travis Guay           514  16 M Biddeford            20:41  6:54 
48 Bill Mackeil          535  47 M Biddeford            20:48  6:56 
49 Chris Kilburn         520  12 M Saco                 20:49  6:57 
50 Charles Sawyer        366  67 M Norridgewock         20:50  6:57 
                                                                 Page 2
                       Doc's Tiger 3Miler
                   June 5th 2009 7pm Weather:
              Results by Split-Time Race Management
                  Falmouth, Maine 207=329-4284
'
Place Name                No.   Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ================== ======= ===== 
51 James Kilburn         521  40 M Saco                 20:53  6:58 
52                      1000                            21:02  7:01 
53 Melissa Hebert        545  32 F Lewiston             21:08  7:03 
54 Mark Eschenbrenner    471  52 M Saco                 21:20  7:07 
55 David Colby Young     501  56 M Danville             21:25  7:09 
56 Kyle Lagasse          467  14 M Biddeford            21:27  7:09 
57 Destine Cyr           354  17 F Biddeford            21:38  7:13 
58 John Grebin           448  48 M Biddeford            21:40  7:14 
59 Clint Maloy           342  14 M Biddeford            21:50  7:17 
60 Scott Hilton          433  47 M Dayton               21:54  7:18 
61 John Binette          306  47 M Biddeford            21:55  7:19 
62 Scott Pineau          474  35 M Saco                 22:06  7:22 
63 Michael Bald          344  54 M                      22:07  7:23 
64 Kelly Boynton         509  42 M Biddeford            22:07  7:23 
65 Beau Langevign        399  25 M Biddeford            22:12  7:24 
66 Sean Keough           420  53 M Cumberland           22:16  7:26 
67 Rick Gorton           453  16 M                      22:23  7:28 
68 Neil St.Cyr           539  19 M Biddeford            22:27  7:29 
69 Sam Kane              451  43 F Saco                 22:28  7:30 
70 Cassie North          455  21 F Saco                 22:30  7:30 
71 Kevin Vigneault       302  47 M Arundel              22:33  7:31 
72 Bagley Keith          405  28 M Eliot                22:34  7:32 
73 Jen Noonan            429  37 F Steep Falls          22:35  7:32 
74 Steven Gorton         452  38 M Arundel              22:37  7:33 
75 Karen Mortimer        439  47 F Falmouth             22:40  7:34 
76 Richard Landevign     398  53 M Biddeford            22:41  7:34 
77 Lisa Labonte          373  45 F Saco                 22:43  7:35 
78 Dick LaJorie          347  69 M Saco                 22:53  7:38 
79 Gretchen Read         318  66 F Portland             22:54  7:38 
80 Dale Rines            459  56 M Gorham               22:55  7:39 
81 Nancy Kneeland        340  54 F Bar Mills            23:00  7:40 
82 Kathryn Danyelle      469  27 F Biddeford            23:00  7:40 
83 Dan Donahue           543  45 M Saco                 23:01  7:41 
84 Diane Neal            365  52 F Scarborough          23:09  7:43 
85 Kristin Cook-Center   440  38 F Freeport             23:10  7:44 
86 Margaret LaFountain   437  13 F Biddeford            23:11  7:44 
87 Shannon Parsons       446  37 F Buxton               23:18  7:46 
88 Michael Gendron       314  55 M Biddeford            23:19  7:47 
89 Donald Gouthier       362  58 M Biddeford            23:20  7:47 
90 Erik Hogan            525  11 M OOB                  23:22  7:48 
91 Stu Hogan             524  46 M OOB                  23:22  7:48 
92 Alex Tomer            346  14 M Biddeford            23:23  7:48 
93 Jeanne Weber          544  60 F Lewiston             23:26  7:49 
94 Blair Nevers          531  45 M Portland             23:27  7:49 
95 Max Mourmouras        372  10 M Biddeford            23:30  7:50 
96 Sheyenne York         409  21 M South China          23:36  7:52 
97 Stephanie Bouchard    502  35 F Biddeford            23:37  7:53 
98 Leon Hakiaris         550  57 M Saco                 23:45  7:55 
99 Nicole Haggett        400  26 F Biddeford            23:48  7:56 
100 Alyssa Brewer         421  20 F Saco                 23:49  7:57 
                                                                 Page 3
                       Doc's Tiger 3Miler
                   June 5th 2009 7pm Weather:
              Results by Split-Time Race Management
                  Falmouth, Maine 207=329-4284
'
Place Name                No.   Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ================== ======= ===== 
101 Ariana Hadiaris       549  24 F Saco                 23:49  7:57 
102 Jeff Evans            363  37 M Windham              23:50  7:57 
103 Eric Prime            434  44 M Portland             23:51  7:57 
104 Everett Parker        305  59 M East Waterboro       23:52  7:58 
105 Harry Center          435  47 M Freeport             24:00  8:00 
106 Hannah Goodwin        324  33 F South Portland       24:03  8:01 
107 Stephen St.Cyr        538  54 M Biddeford            24:04  8:02 
108 Sherri Wakeling       330  34 F Arundel              24:06  8:02 
109 Todd Turgeon          542  32 M Biddeford            24:12  8:04 
110 Kevin Knapp           537  40 M Standish             24:13  8:05 
111 Larry Turner          374  42 M Windham              24:15  8:05 
112 Timothy Tremblay      507  28 M Saco                 24:16  8:06 
113 Heather Tremblay      506  29 F Saco                 24:17  8:06 
114 Michael Martin        370  39 M Biddeford            24:20  8:07 
115 Maggie Welch          388  31 F Biddeford            24:21  8:07 
116 Justin Desjarlais     541  27 M Portland             24:23  8:08 
117 Ron LaChance          329  51 M Biddeford            24:27  8:09 
118 Paul DuPerre          307  42 M Portland             24:32  8:11 
119 Gerand Morin          343  44 M Biddeford            24:34  8:12 
120 Adam Greenlaw         357  27 M Portsmouth           24:45  8:15 
121 Sherri Supple         443  41 F Cape Elizabeth       24:46  8:16 
122 Jim Tyrrell           516  61 M Cape Elizabeth       24:51  8:17 
123 Jean Smith            432  62 F Saco                 24:51  8:17 
124 Steve Guay            513  47 M Biddeford            24:53  8:18 
125 Kate Gagnon           322  34 F Dayton               24:55  8:19 
126 Jennifer Ladlow       445  36 F Kennebunk            24:59  8:20 
127 Bethany Pare          410  11 F Saco                 25:07  8:23 
128 Karen Dow             393  40 F Saco                 25:13  8:25 
129 Katie Dutrembie       378  24 F Gray                 25:17  8:26 
130 Roland Eon            361  58 M Saco                 25:21  8:27 
131 Mandy Lamb            317  27 F Biddeford            25:34  8:32 
132 Greg Gagnon           323  35 M Dayton               25:35  8:32 
133 Carole McCarty        385  44 F Biddeford            25:35  8:32 
134 Claudia Pouravelis    551  28 F Boston               25:37  8:33 
135 Christine Libby       473  27 F Saco                 25:40  8:34 
136 Tammy Graffam         389  31 F Saco                 25:40  8:34 
137 Tabitha Libby         390  31 F Saco                 25:47  8:36 
138 Mallory Mourmouras    371  12 F Biddeford            25:49  8:37 
139 Karen Gillis          337  41 F Bedford              25:51  8:37 
140 Shelly LaJorie        308  38 F Saco                 25:56  8:39 
141 Robin Masin           519  52 F Durham               25:59  8:40 
142 Laura Tyrrell         517  61 F Cape Elizabeth       26:05  8:42 
143 Celeste Guay          512  47 F Biddeford            26:06  8:42 
144 Cheryl Gaylord        395  45 F Saco                 26:08  8:43 
145 Byron Cook            436  62 M Livermore            26:17  8:46 
146 Bill Nutting          532  44 M Saco                 26:19  8:47 
147 Amanda Davis          360  29 F Newfield             26:20  8:47 
148 Susan Chantigny       546  46 F Biddeford            26:22  8:48 
149 Michael McDonald      510  42 M Biddeford            26:24  8:48 
150 Jamie Brouillard      426  25 M Biddeford            26:26  8:49 
                                                                 Page 4
                       Doc's Tiger 3Miler
                   June 5th 2009 7pm Weather:
              Results by Split-Time Race Management
                  Falmouth, Maine 207=329-4284
'
Place Name                No.   Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ================== ======= ===== 
151 Lacey Fogg            392  24 F                      26:27  8:49 
152 Ralph Harris          313  68 M Lyman                26:31  8:51 
153 Polly Kenniston       375  72 F Scarborough          26:32  8:51 
154 Robert Jolicoeur      356  72 M OOB                  26:33  8:51 
155 Jackie Pearl          547  38 F Biddeford            26:34  8:52 
156 Sara Patoine          424  21 F Biddeford            26:38  8:53 
157 Robert Cyr            355  53 M Biddeford            26:39  8:53 
158 Erin Korpaczewski     351  32 F Biddeford            26:43  8:55 
159 Dennis Cram           369  48 M Shapleigh            26:49  8:57 
160 Tina Gosselin         339  38 F Biddeford            26:51  8:57 
161 Rene Grandmaison      320  43 M Gorham               27:00  9:00 
162 Mike Brooks           422  63 M Danville             27:03  9:01 
163 Sandra Parker         529  36 F Biddeford            27:06  9:02 
164 Shadow Steven         408  69 M Portland             27:11  9:04 
165 Michelle Magnant      334  37 F Biddeford            27:19  9:07 
166 Jennifer Harriman     321  36 F Biddeford            27:22  9:08 
167 Patricia Gendron      315  44 F Biddeford            27:23  9:08 
168 Ashley Stone          349  24 F Saco                 27:41  9:14 
169 Judith Fox            417  54 F Biddeford            27:49  9:17 
170 Nora Gross            350  25 F Saco                 27:51  9:17 
171 Daniel Parker         530  32 M Biddeford            27:51  9:17 
172 Phil Gendron          505  53 M Saco                 27:52  9:18 
173 Richard Pinette       427  65 M OOB                  27:54  9:18 
174 Lawrence DuPerre      460  43 M Cape Elizabeth       27:59  9:20 
175 Sandy Martin          411  51 F Saco                 27:59  9:20 
176 Michelle Dallaire     310  40 F Saco                 28:13  9:25 
177 Paula Sawyer          367  59 F Norridgewock         28:16  9:26 
178 Samantha Perkins      540  26 F Westbrook            28:25  9:29 
179 Danielle Bogardus     364  37 F Saco                 28:29  9:30 
180 Nicole Farley         377  14 F Saco                 28:31  9:31 
181 Joy Eon               376  51 F Saco                 28:35  9:32 
182 Sheila Bellerose      332  44 F Biddeford            28:41  9:34 
183 Jeanne Bryand         312  55 F Biddeford            28:42  9:34 
184 Debbie Crepeau        331  41 F Biddeford            28:52  9:38 
185 Jayson Martens        412  13 M Biddeford            28:54  9:38 
186 Dusti Laflamme        413  32 F Biddeford            28:55  9:39 
187 Sue Patoine           425  47 F Biddeford            29:17  9:46 
188 Becky Nadeau          358  37 F Springvale           29:18  9:46 
189 Darlene Guay          309  42 F Biddeford            29:19  9:47 
190 Kristy Lavallee       458  35 F Saco                 29:20  9:47 
191 Thomas Bryand         311  56 M Biddeford            29:21  9:47 
192 Richard Lambert       406  52 M Biddeford            29:27  9:49 
193 Ronald Maurice        327  44 M Biddeford            29:30  9:50 
194 Patty Nutting         533  40 F Saco                 29:32  9:51 
195 Debbie Kelley         534  37 F Portland             29:32  9:51 
196 Christina Raia        380   9 F Lyman                29:36  9:52 
197 Rachel Harakles       461  35 F Lyman                29:36  9:52 
198 Maureen ONeil         301  40 F Biddeford            29:36  9:52 
199 Hannah DeMaio         465  10 F Lyman                29:37  9:53 
200 Kim Greig             336  46 F Falmouth             30:13 10:05 
                                                                 Page 5
                       Doc's Tiger 3Miler
                   June 5th 2009 7pm Weather:
              Results by Split-Time Race Management
                  Falmouth, Maine 207=329-4284
'
Place Name                No.   Age S City               Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ================== ======= ===== 
201 Merle Hanson          335  53 F Saco                 30:42 10:14 
202 Celeste Cloutier      368  47 F Saco                 30:44 10:15 
203 Suzanne Parent        457  28 F Lyman                30:49 10:17 
204 Curtis Petit          403   9 M Biddeford            30:50 10:17 
205 Angelique Milliard    333  42 F Saco                 31:18 10:26 
206 Rose Fowler           503  37 F Limerick             32:23 10:48 
207 James Brunell         404  48 M Biddeford            32:23 10:48 
208 Madison Harakles      464  10 F Lyman                32:23 10:48 
209 Cassidy Petit         402  12 F Biddeford            32:51 10:57 
210 Courtney Kane         383  12 F Biddeford            32:55 10:59 
211 Heather Mullen        442  41 F Cape Elizabeth       33:20 11:07 
212 Sheldon Parent        477  10 M Dayton               33:36 11:12 
213 Chris Ebbrecht        381  49 M Kennebunk            34:05 11:22 
214 Diane Bruey           415  45 F Biddeford            34:05 11:22 
215 Joyce Poulin          416  48 F Biddeford            34:11 11:24 
216 Mark Clinch           407  53 M Gorham               37:18 12:26 
217 Kaitlyn DeMaio        466   9 F Lyman                37:19 12:27 
218 John Kane             401  36 M Biddeford            38:16 12:46 
219 Conlon Kane           384  10 M Biddeford            38:34 12:52 
220 Chloe Ebbrecht        382   9 F Kennebunk            40:42 13:34 
221 Chase Harakles        462   6 M Lyman                41:33 13:51 
222 Lila Harakles         463   8 F Lyman                42:22 14:08 
223 Pam Scribner          352  45 F Biddeford            42:31 14:11