Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Jun24_Intern_set1.shtml

International FOOLS Silent 4 Miler

York Beach, ME, June 24, 2009

[Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    International FOOLS Silent 4 Miles
               Wednesday June 23, 2008 4PM York Beach, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 AMBER LARNA           1/2    27 F CAREY              ID   31:20  7:50 
    2 RICH DRISCOLL         1/8    40 M WEATOGUE           CT   31:21  7:51 
    3 JARED LARNA           1/17   32 M CAREY              ID   33:11  8:18 
    4 ERIC DEPOTO           2/17   36 M MATTHEWS           NC   33:13  8:19 
    5 ROBERT CEMBOR         3/17   33 M ATTLEBORO          MA   33:36  8:24 
    6 JAY DIXON             4/17   31 M SIMSBURY           CT   33:51  8:28 
    7 KEVIN O'KEEFE         1/2    26 M TACOMA             WA   40:18 10:05 
    8 ANDY BIRON            5/17   32 M MANCHESTER         NH   42:06 10:32 
    9 ROB FISHER            2/8    40 M SEATTLE            WA   43:56 10:59 
   10 JODIE FISHER          1/1    43 F SEATTLE            MA   44:12 11:03 
   11 ERIC HANKINS          6/17   32 M YUBA CITY          CA   45:31 11:23 
   12 KATIE MARTIN          2/2    27 F KITTERY POINT      ME   46:43 11:41 
   13 DAN HALE              7/17   35 M KITTERY            ME   46:45 11:42 
   14 MACHELLE HANKINS      1/6    33 F YUBA CITY          CA   47:02 11:46 
   15 ELLEN BROWN           1/1    57 F CLEVELAND          TN   47:34 11:54 
   16 DICK BROWN            1/2    64 M CLEVELAND          TN   47:35 11:54 
   17 AMY CEMBOR            2/6    33 F ATTLEBORO          MA   48:37 12:10 
   18 JANINE JOHNSON        3/6    37 F WOODVILLE          WA   53:02 13:16 
   19 BRIAN ROOT            8/17   36 M BOTHELL            WA   53:03 13:16 
   20 HEATHER FAAS          4/6    31 F CHARLES TOWN       WV   54:07 13:32 
   21 ROBERT FAAS           9/17   36 M CHARLES TOWN       WV   54:08 13:32 
   22 BEN FLEAGLE           3/8    42 M NORTH KOLE         AK   56:52 14:13 
   23 BRENT KAISER         10/17   35 M FAIRBANKS          AK   56:55 14:14 
   24 BEN SIMONDS           2/2    27 M SOLDOTNA           AK   57:01 14:16 
   25 JOHN SIMPSON          4/8    45 M PALM BAY           FL   57:17 14:20 
   26 COLIN DEWAR          11/17   33 M FORT PIERCE        FL   58:15 14:34 
   27 GREG COSGRAVE         5/8    40 M FT. PIERCE         FL   58:16 14:34 
   28 SVEN SCHIEVINK        6/8    46 M ENUMCLAW           WA   58:51 14:43 
   29 LEE HUDSON            7/8    42 M BROOKSVILLE        RI 1:02:35 15:39 
   30 MICHAEL RICH         12/17   38 M SPRING HILL        FL 1:02:37 15:40 
   31 DAVID NEWMAN          8/8    43 M SPRING HILL        FL 1:02:42 15:41 
   32 BRAD KUFNER          13/17   37 M SPRING HILL        FL 1:02:44 15:41 
   33 LISA BIRON            5/6    31 F MANCHESTER         NH 1:08:10 17:03 
   34 REBECCA OSGOOD        6/6    35 F CAPE NEDDICK       ME 1:08:10 17:03 
   35 WALTER STEWART        2/2    58 M WESTBURY           NY 1:08:52 17:13 
   36 CHRIS GOUETTE        14/17   32 M BROTON             CT 1:08:52 17:13 
   37 EDWARD SARDEGNA      15/17   31 M SPRING HILL        FL 1:15:16 18:49 
   38 THOMAS ELLINGSON     16/17   32 M TAMPA              FL 1:15:16 18:49 
   39 MIKE LOUCKS          17/17   37 M SPRING HILL        FL 1:15:16 18:49