Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Jul25_Friend_set1.shtml

Friendship Day 5K

Friendship, ME, July 25, 2009

Results

Courtesy of www.villagecoup.com

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

FRIENDSHIP (July 25): 
The individual 5K results were: 
1 Jeff Sprague  26  15:48.9 
2  Matt Winter  35  20:07.7 
3  Andrew Vander Ploeg  20  20:31.9 
4  Steve Cartwright  57  20:38.4 
5  Luke Flood  16  21:02.9 
6  Nick Anderson  14  21:16.7 
7  Matt Norton  21  21:27.8 
8  David Colby Young  56  21:30.1 
9  Ben Flood  20  22:03.2 
10  Taylor Packard  14  22:10.8 
11  Andrew Allen  15  22:12.3 
12  Wallace  46  22:19.3 
13  Joshua Flood  18  22:44 
14  Eric Domb  20  22:50.4 
15  Woody Hearn  16 22:50.5 
16  Mitchell Stallman  16  22:55.7 
17  Paul Yates  58  23:00.7 
18  Kathryn Havener  24  23:15.6 
19  Philip McCune  43  23:22.5 
20  Doug Vander Ploeg  57  23:26.5 
21  Michael Vander Ploeg  17  23:29.6 
22  Andrew deLaski  43  24:15.7 
23  Tony Cochrane  49  24:19 
24  Peter Van Walsum  46  24:33.3 
25  Lisa Cavanaugh  46  25:08.9 
26  J. Winter  10  25:32 
27  Angelica Demopoulos  23  25:37.9 
28  Jill Hansell  44  25:40.6 
29  Chelsea Cartwright  23  25:52.6 
30  David Deems  47  25:52.8.
31  Anna Solomon  42  25:55.5 
32  Paul Turcotte  37  26:11.3 
33  Adina Baseler 37  26:12.3 
34  David Kennedy  66  26:12.8 
35  Anna Winter  36  26:26.2 
36  Tom Hereford  14  26:40.6 
37  Eric Marchand  20  26:56.7 
38  Richard Winter  64  27:26.7 
39  Liam Deems  12  27:50.1 
40  Jean-Marie Marchand 52  27:57.6 
41  Anais Tran Ngoc  14  28:18.8 
42  Luke Deems  15  28:41.2 
43  Roger Morin  59  28:51.2 
44  Daphne Howard  45  30.01.5 
45  Fonda Hereford  45  30.01.5 
46  Emma McCune  15  30:05.6 
47  Olivia Dawson  14  30:05.9 
48  Emily Hereford  14  31:02.4 
49  Daryl Morin  59  31:05.1 
50  Jackson McCune  11  32:10.6 
51  Catherine Kudhick  51  33.09.2 
52  Mary Odem  51  33.09.2 
53  Piaget Clothilde  37  33:33.1 
54  Betsy Vander Ploeg  48  34:02.6 
55  Kiersta Stallman  44  34:36.8 
56  Mary Margaret Hearn  50  44:18.4.
The individual short haul results were: 
1  J. Winter  10  6:32.7 
2  Oliver Brown  11  6:55.6 
3  Quinn Ashmore  10  7:13.5 
4  Eliza Winter  8  7:19 
5  Luke Stang  7  8:12.1 
6. Dylan Hearn  11  8:15.9 
7  Jesse Delano  11  9:04.2 
8  Christian Hoch  11  10:32.9 
9  Cole Ashmore  10  11:11.8 
10  Elle Ashmore  5  11:16.3.