Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Jul11_5thAnn_set1.shtml

5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K

Damariscotta, ME, July 11, 2009

[Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Resulrs

                                                                      Page 1
                5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2009 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 EDWARD PARROT       39 M TAMPA              FL   17:35  5:41 
    2 Eric Mauricette     18 M Owls Head          ME   17:48  5:45 
    3 JOSHUA ANDERSON     18 M WASHINGTON         ME   18:41  6:02 
    4 NAT COUGHLIN        32 M NEWBURYPORT        MA   18:46  6:03 
    5 David Uitti         33 M Princeton          NJ   18:52  6:05 
    6 ANDREW ROHACIK      20 M WASHINGTON         DC   19:21  6:15 
    7 Megan Peterson      26 F Fairfield          CT   19:26  6:16 
    8 TREVOR MILLS        30 M ROCKLAND           ME   19:30  6:18 
    9 DARREN WINCHENBACH  28 M WALDOBORO          ME   19:46  6:23 
   10 Jian Giglia         16 M Damariscotta       ME   19:54  6:26 
   11 MARKUS BELANGER     38 M NEWBURYPORT        MA   20:07  6:30 
   12 HANK WYMAN          20 M NEW CANAAN         CT   20:19  6:34 
   13 Gabriel Mahoney     12 M Falmouth           ME   20:25  6:36 
   14 ED MCGOVERN         44 M UNIONVILLE         CT   20:44  6:42 
   15 Angela Russ         38 F Damariscotta       ME   21:04  6:48 
   16 BEN ACCARDO         19 M DERRY              NH   21:05  6:48 
   17 Daniel Phillips     33 M Albuquerque        NM   21:06  6:49 
   18 PATRICK MARTIN      18 M DERRY              NH   21:12  6:51 
   19 STEVE CARTWRIGHT    57 M WALDOBORO          ME   21:14  6:51 
   20 BJ RUSSELL          51 M ROUND POND         ME   21:28  6:56 
   21 Brandi Helstrom     27 F New Gloucester     ME   21:32  6:57 
   22 TOMMY MARTIN        13 M DERRY              NH   21:52  7:04 
   23 Nikki Leeman        17 F Round Pond         ME   21:54  7:04 
   24 Sam Hanson          20 M Wayland            MA   21:57  7:05 
   25 TYLER DEJARNETT     14 M BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME   22:06  7:08 
   26 Peter Schmitt       12 M St. Louis          MO   22:11  7:10 
   27 ATTICUS SHORR       12 M KIEVE              ME   22:18  7:12 
   28 CINDY BATTEL        49 F UNION              ME   22:31  7:16 
   29 Megan Wyllie        16 F Warren             ME   22:55  7:24 
   30 NATHAN MERRITT      20 M DAMARISCOTTA       ME   23:08  7:28 
   31 MATTHEW HARRISON    11 M BEDFORD            NY   23:11  7:29 
   32 Paul Yates          58 M Pemaquid           ME   23:13  7:30 
   33 John Devine         13 M Cumberland         ME   23:19  7:32 
   34 Philip Cohen        40 M Waldoboro          ME   23:43  7:39 
   35 BETH COHEN          28 F WALDOBORO          ME   23:43  7:39 
   36 DENICE MANHARDT     36 F BATH               ME   23:49  7:41 
   37 ISABEL KANNEGIESER  15 F MINOT              ME   24:01  7:45 
   38 JACK STOVER         13 M BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME   24:06  7:47 
   39 CHRISTOPHER LUDWIG  43 M TREVETT            ME   24:08  7:48 
   40 THERESA WITHEE      42 F CAMDEN             ME   24:13  7:49 
   41 LAUREN MCDONALD     19 F BETHESDA           MD   24:14  7:50 
   42 MICHAEL DIXON       37 M NEWCASTLE          ME   24:16  7:50 
   43 ALLEN CHIN          38 M SIDNEY             ME   24:21  7:52 
   44 EMERSON LOGIE       11 M NEW CANAAN         CT   24:25  7:53 
   45 JAY CROOKER         38 M DURHAM             NC   24:37  7:57 
   46 JOEL RUSS           65 M WALPOLE            ME   24:41  7:58 
   47 SARAH RICHARDS      40 F BRISTOL            ME   24:42  7:58 
   48 ANDREW ALLEN        15 M UNION              ME   24:57  8:03 
   49 CAROLINE JONES      23 F BOOTHBAY           ME   25:05  8:06 
   50 HUGH FORD           11 M CHEVY CHASE        MD   25:06  8:06 




                                                                      Page 2
                5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2009 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51 Charles Cassoli     12 M Greenwich          CT   25:07  8:06 
   52 CHRISTINA BRADLEY   20 F WELLESLEY          MA   25:10  8:07 
   53 MARY KATE RENY      46 F BREMAN             ME   25:15  8:09 
   54 Brooks Hennessey    10 M Beckford           NY   25:23  8:12 
   55 MORGAN FLAGG        15 F DERRY              NH   25:28  8:13 
   56 MARY SMITH          43 F CUSHING            ME   25:35  8:16 
   57 JEFF COOTE          11 M                    PA   25:38  8:17 
   58 JAY MANHARDT        45 M BATH               ME   25:43  8:18 
   59 Griffin Conner      12 M Switzerland             25:43  8:18 
   60 FOSTER DEBRA        46 F GEORGETOWN         ME   25:52  8:21 
   61 ALEX ARSENAULT      25 M BOOTHBAY           ME   25:59  8:23 
   62 RICHARD WILLIAMS    52 M RICHMOND           ME   26:02  8:24 
   63 HEIDI WEEKS         43 F CUMBERLAND         ME   26:07  8:26 
   64 HANNAH FAKE         14 F NEWCASTLE          ME   26:17  8:29 
   65 Charlie Demuth      12 M Baltimore          MD   26:20  8:30 
   66 Charlie Burditt     12 M Princeton          NJ   26:21  8:30 
   67 WILL PEPI           11 M NEW YORK           NY   26:24  8:31 
   68 MICHAEL LEBEL       42 M NEWCASTLE          ME   26:25  8:32 
   69 Kidder Erdman       13 M Gladwyne           PA   26:35  8:35 
   70 LEIGHTON GALVIN     11 M GREENWICH          CT   26:35  8:35 
   71 KELSEY FLAGG        18 F DERRY              NH   26:37  8:36 
   72 ASHER HUNTINGTON    19 M NEWCASTLE          ME   26:49  8:39 
   73 LEE CUNNINGHAM      73 M ROUND POND         ME   26:50  8:40 
   74 Jack Herrick        13 M Telluride          CO   26:54  8:41 
   75 MIMI GILLEN         59 F NEW PIESTON        CT   26:55  8:41 
   76 Taylor Cashman      11 M Ruxton             MD   26:58  8:42 
   77 JACK WOOD           11 M NEW CANAAN         CT   27:05  8:45 
   78 LORNA FAKE          50 F NEWCASTLE          ME   27:14  8:47 
   79 BOB COTIER          48 M BOOTHBAY           ME   27:15  8:48 
   80 Kate Bessey         29 F Newcastle          ME   27:32  8:53 
   81 EMILY EHRENFELD     41 F CAMBRIDGE          MA   27:46  8:58 
   82 CARLA MCKAY         42 F ROUND POND         ME   27:53  9:00 
   83 KATY SHAW           20 F BRUNSWICK          ME   27:55  9:01 
   84 ERIN BECK           28 F ROXBURY            MA   27:57  9:01 
   85 LESLIE UNGER        30 F ROXBURY            MA   27:58  9:02 
   86 Robby Shepard       10 M Hamilton           MA   27:59  9:02 
   87 PAUL ARCHANNBEAU    12 M KIEVE              ME   28:00  9:02 
   88 SPENCER MATTHEWS    11 M BEDORD             NY   28:00  9:02 
   89 Tommy Napolitano    10 M Darien             CT   28:09  9:05 
   90 Diane Ross          54 F Damerscottia       ME   28:11  9:06 
   91 Darren Milliken     37 M Durham             ME   28:14  9:07 
   92 Jenny Leeman        48 F Round Pond         ME   28:18  9:08 
   93 Abby Simmons        27 F Rockport           ME   28:19  9:08 
   94 TIM WALKER          27 M STORRS             CT   28:20  9:09 
   95 KYLE CROWLEY        11 M NEW CANAAN         CT   28:44  9:17 
   96 PATRICIA LAYMAN     47 F AUBURN             ME   29:00  9:22 
   97 Heather Brinker     40 F Sabillasville      MD   29:14  9:26 
   98 WILLIAM AVERY       65 M NEW HARBOR         ME   29:16  9:27 
   99 NICK HAMMER         62 M ROUND POND         ME   29:18  9:27 
  100 KELLEY MARTIN       48 F DERRY              NH   29:24  9:29 




                                                                      Page 3
                5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2009 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101 Lisa Sturgis        40 F Windsor            ME   29:30  9:31 
  102 Elaine Ng           32 F Lincolnville       ME   29:32  9:32 
  103 Brian Cassidy       13 M New Canaan         CT   29:35  9:33 
  104 ALEXANDER KEMP      13 M HOPEWELL           NJ   29:35  9:33 
  105 KATHRYN KENNEDY     30 F NEWCASTLE          ME   29:47  9:37 
  106 TOM HEFFERNAN       14 M KIEVE              ME   29:49  9:38 
  107 BRIAN ANDERSEN      12 M GLADWYNE           PA   29:51  9:38 
  108 Ryan Chace          12 M Providence         RI   29:54  9:39 
  109 Eiv Boe             53 M Nobleboro          ME   30:13  9:45 
  110 NATE STUART         11 M GREENWICH          CT   30:16  9:46 
  111 Mary Hanley         71 F New Harbor         ME   30:17  9:47 
  112 REATH NEILSON       12 M                    CA   30:29  9:50 
  113 Ellen Simmons       62 F Rockport           ME   30:30  9:51 
  114 Winnie Simmons      24 F Rockport           ME   30:31  9:51 
  115 James Napier        12 M Lake Forest        IL   30:32  9:51 
  116 Bryce Klehm         12 M Morristown         NJ   30:37  9:53 
  117 WILEY HOPKINS       13 M BALTIMORE          MD   30:45  9:55 
  118 Jeffers Insley      10 M Ruxton             MD   30:46  9:56 
  119 MARTHA EHRENFELD    43 F ROUND POND         ME   31:00 10:00 
  120 ALEX FOREST         47 F BATH               ME   31:01 10:01 
  121 ELWIN GUTHME        73 M WALPOLE            ME   31:04 10:02 
  122 David Montgomery    45 M Gardiner           ME   31:18 10:06 
  123 April Shelton       48 F Gardiner           ME   31:20 10:07 
  124 Meagan Sturgis      13 F Windsor            ME   31:21 10:07 
  125 Susie Uitti         31 F Princeton          NJ   31:37 10:12 
  126 AMANDA KOTECKI      34 F DURHAM             NC   31:49 10:16 
  127 Teddy Cassoli       12 M Greenwich          CT   31:51 10:17 
  128 MAGGIE BENDER       51 F MERIDEN            CT   32:03 10:21 
  129 JERRI KACHINSKI     58 F BRUNSWICK          ME   32:07 10:22 
  130 PAIGE RUSSELL       20 F ROUND POND         ME   32:15 10:24 
  131 ZAHIN DAS           11 M GROTON             MA   32:17 10:25 
  132 MATTHEW SULLIVAN    11 M RYE                NY   32:26 10:28 
  133 ANNETTE DEJARNETT   42 F BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME   32:38 10:32 
  134 CHARLIE LESKO       12 M WILTON             CT   32:40 10:32 
  135 Danny Powell        12 M Bernardsville      NJ   32:46 10:35 
  136 WILL RUSSELL        12 M GREENWICH          CT   32:59 10:39 
  137 RACHEL MCDONALD     19 F BETHESDA           MD   33:00 10:39 
  138 NATALIE NORRIS      47 F WALPOLE            ME   33:03 10:40 
  139 ANNA NUTTER         20 F BREMAN             ME   33:21 10:46 
  140 MARK DAIUTE         55 M NEWCASTLE          ME   33:23 10:47 
  141 CHRISTOPHER CASSIDY 10 M NEW CANAAN         CT   33:24 10:47 
  142 ELLA CAPEN          10 F DAMARISCOTTA       ME   33:26 10:47 
  143 Elliot Murphy       13 M Glen Elyn          IL   33:27 10:48 
  144 JOCELYN CAPEN       44 F DAMARISCOTTA       ME   33:36 10:51 
  145 CHRISTINE WEBSTER   58 F MERIDEN            CT   34:15 11:03 
  146 KELLY WEBSTER       38 F MERIDEN            CT   34:17 11:04 
  147 Miles Crawford      12 M Pasidena           CA   34:53 11:15 
  148 LUKE BORDA          13 M WILMINGTON         DE   34:58 11:17 
  149 CHAD LOUGEE         12 M MANCHESTER         NH   35:05 11:20 
  150 JACK KILGALLON      11 M BEDFORD HILLS      NY   35:11 11:21 




                                                                      Page 4
                5th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2009 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= ===== 
  151 ANDREW CONNER       11 M BEDFORD            NY   35:17 11:23 
  152 TOM RECORD          56 M FARMINGDALE        ME   35:42 11:31 
  153 BRANDON HANLEY      11 M WINNEFKLA          IL   35:53 11:35 
  154 BOB MARTIN          56 M DERRY              NH   35:55 11:36 
  155 Tyler Finn          13 M Memphis            TN   35:57 11:36 
  156 JOHN NEWHALL        12 M SALEM              M    36:35 11:49 
  157 Millen Griffith     32 M Rockport           ME   36:54 11:54 
  158 Matthew Simmons     66 M Rockport           ME   36:55 11:55 
  159 SRAVINI SEN-DAS     43 F GROTON             MA   37:03 11:58 
  160 CHARLOTTE DIXON     40 F WALDOBORO          ME   37:44 12:11 
  161 Emma Simmons        26 F Rockport           ME   37:49 12:12 
  162 Wheeler Griffith    30 F Rockport           ME   37:49 12:12 
  163 ROSS LOUGEE         13 M MANCHESTER         NH   37:50 12:13 
  164 Sandra Levesque     37 F Durham             ME   39:08 12:38 
  165 Peter Sanna         12 M Short Hills             40:06 12:56 
  166 HARRY ELLSWORTH     12 M CALIFON            NJ   43:40 14:05 
  167 Arthur Forcione     12 M Greenwich          CT   43:40 14:06 
  168 MARTIN ARNOLD       10 M NOBLEBORO          ME   44:43 14:26 
  169 JESSICA HUTCHINS    22 F NOBLEBORO          ME   44:59 14:31 
  170 CERINA LEEMAN       30 F ROUND POND         ME   45:00 14:31 
  171 LYN SNOW            68 F SO. THOMASTON      ME   45:49 14:47 
  172 Barlow Paelle       13 M Darien             CT   47:24 15:18 
  173 Seth Cooper         13 M Gorham             ME   47:24 15:18