Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Sep27_8thAnn_set1.shtml

8th Annual Lucero Memorial 5k Run/Walk

Boston, MA, September 27, 2009

[Age Awards ]

Overall Results

Male race winner Daniel Moore and Female race winner Patricia Brownell



                                                                      Page 1
                                 Lucero 5K
                           BOSTON MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    M3039 DANIEL MOORE          31 M    38 CAMBRIDGE       MA   17:59  5:48 
    2   1/10   M5059 FRANC KARPO           53 M    73 EAST BOSTON     MA   18:31  5:59 
    3   1/5    M4049 KEITH SHIELDS         40 M    54 ROSLINDALE      MA   19:35  6:19 
    4   1/18   M2029 BRIAN TURNER          28 M   100 BOSTON          MA   20:02  6:28 
    5   2/10   M5059 PETER KIANG           50 M    90 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   20:24  6:35 
    6   2/18   M2029 CHRIS LITTLE          27 M    99 BOSTON          MA   20:32  6:38 
    7   3/18   M2029 COLE ESHBACH          23 M    20 BROOKLINE       MA   20:52  6:44 
    8   4/18   M2029 MASON SMITH           29 M   122 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:59  6:47 
    9   2/5    M4049 CARL BUXBAUM          48 M    86 MARBLEHEAD      MA   21:03  6:48 
   10   1/9    F3039 PATRICIA BROWNELL     32 F    91 CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:12  6:51 
   11   5/18   M2029 DAVID KILEY           24 M    32 BRIGHTON        MA   21:20  6:53 
   12   1/9    F4049 LORI MUHR             43 F    70 N GRAFTON       MA   21:53  7:04 
   13   6/18   M2029 ALEXANDER SOLODYNA    27 M    57 DORCHESTER      MA   22:00  7:06 
   14   2/7    M3039 ALEX CHEK             34 M   105 DEDHAM          MA   22:20  7:13 
   15   1/21   F2029 FARRELL CURRAN        25 F    98 BOSTON          MA   22:33  7:17 
   16   3/7    M3039 ANDREW WINEMAN        31 M    67 WAYLAND         MA   22:51  7:23 
   17   2/21   F2029 SASHA LAMBERT         27 F    34 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   22:54  7:24 
   18   3/21   F2029 TESSA KRAMER          24 F    33 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   23:03  7:26 
   19   7/18   M2029 ANDREW DAREN          23 M    19 BROOKLINE       MA   23:21  7:32 
   20   8/18   M2029 SAM DICKINSON         21 M    77 BOSTON          MA   23:35  7:37 
   21   4/21   F2029 BRIANNA LEVY          22 F    36 BRIGHTON        MA   23:50  7:42 
   22                ANTHONY HOPF             M    80 HADLEY          MA   24:11  7:48 
   23   1/7    F5059 CINDY GILLAN          51 F    75 DEDHAM          MA   24:20  7:51 
   24   3/5    M4049 JULIO CABRARA         43 M    68 ROSLINDALE      MA   24:42  7:58 
   25   2/9    F3039 LAURA HORN            30 F   107 WATERTOWN       MA   24:43  7:59 
   26   5/21   F2029 JESSICA PERRY         23 F    47 NATICK          MA   24:51  8:01 
   27   1/2    M0119 RIDER MUHR            09 M    69 N GRAFTON       MA   24:52  8:02 
   28   9/18   M2029 SAM SKEEN             23 M    55 BRIGHTON        MA   24:59  8:04 
   29  10/18   M2029 JEFFREY MUCCILLI      25 M    85 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:06  8:06 
   30   6/21   F2029 REBECCA EDDY          25 F    84 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   25:07  8:06 
   31   4/7    M3039 BRYAN GRILLO          39 M    79 WATERTOWN       MA   25:09  8:07 
   32   5/7    M3039 JOSEPH QUINTANILLA    33 M    78 CHELSEA         MA   25:10  8:07 
   33   7/21   F2029 BETSY CHEYNE          22 F    12 BRIGHTON        MA   25:13  8:08 
   34  11/18   M2029 JONAH SILBERG         20 M    76 BOSTON          MA   25:17  8:10 
   35   3/9    F3039 ERIN DUNNE            39 F   106 WEST ROXBURY    MA   25:23  8:12 
   36   4/5    M4049 PAUL MCCARRON         45 M    37 WEST ROXBURY    MA   25:28  8:13 
   37   6/7    M3039 RYAN WILLIAMS         34 M    65 COVENTRY        RI   25:37  8:16 
   38   4/9    F3039 JOCEYLN WINZER        33 F   104 DEDHAM          MA   25:45  8:19 
   39   2/9    F4049 GRETCHEN NASH         42 F    41 WEST ROXBURY    MA   26:01  8:24 
   40                STEPHANIE DESCHAINE      F    74 ASHLAND         MA   26:09  8:27 
   41   7/7    M3039 DAVE BROWNELL         34 M    97 CAMBRIDGE       MA   26:12  8:27 
   42   3/10   M5059 BOB CONNOLLY          59 M    94 MILLIS          MA   26:16  8:29 
   43   2/7    F5059 KATHY BALL-TONCIC     55 F    72 EAST BOSTON     MA   26:58  8:42 
   44   8/21   F2029 MICHELLE WILLIAMS     28 F    66 COVENTRY        RI   26:59  8:43 
   45   3/9    F4049 SUSANNE WASSERBOHER   42 F   120 NATICK          MA   27:08  8:45 
   46   9/21   F2029 MELANIE BLOUNT        25 F     6 BOSTON          MA   27:16  8:48 
   47   4/9    F4049 JILL FURMOTO          41 F    22 CAMBRIDGE       MA   27:39  8:55 
   48  10/21   F2029 ANNIE CONNOR          28 F    95 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   28:35  9:14 
   49   4/10   M5059 RICHARD CURRAN        56 M    87 WOBURN          MA   28:48  9:18 
   50  11/21   F2029 SAMANTHA BURNS        23 F    11 WALTHAM         MA   29:39  9:34 




                                                                      Page 2
                                 Lucero 5K
                           BOSTON MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  12/21   F2029 MEGHAN HUGHES         24 F    26 ALLSTON         MA   29:41  9:35 
   52   3/7    F5059 JOANNE SWENSON        54 F    71 E WALPOLE       MA   30:15  9:46 
   53  12/18   M2029 GREGORY JONES         29 M   112 WEST ROXBURY    MA   30:15  9:46 
   54  13/18   M2029 ADAM PERRY            24 M    46 NATICK          MA   30:30  9:51 
   55  14/18   M2029 BRYAN HARNSBERGER     23 M    25 NORWOOD         MA   30:36  9:53 
   56  15/18   M2029 BRAIN SELDEN          28 M    52 BOSTON          MA   31:07 10:03 
   57  13/21   F2029 VICTORIA CRAIG        27 F    16 BOSTON          MA   31:07 10:03 
   58   5/9    F4049 ALEXANDRA STIRLING    40 F    59 TAMPA           FL   31:20 10:07 
   59   6/9    F4049 PAMELA ONGES          46 F    43 NORTH EASTON    MA   31:28 10:10 
   60   4/7    F5059 MARLENE LOVELL        52 F   111 DEDHAM          MA   31:41 10:14 
   61   5/9    F3039 CHRISTINA MUNION      31 F    40 SOMERVILLE      MA   32:23 10:27 
   62   7/9    F4049 KRISTINA LENTZ        42 F    35 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   32:29 10:29 
   63                KERRIE JONGENEELEN       F   103 CAMBRIDGE       MA   32:47 10:35 
   64  14/21   F2029 NICOLE ISSA           26 F    27 NEW BEDFORD     MA   33:02 10:40 
   65   8/9    F4049 BARBARA MCINTOSH      43 F   115 DEDHAM          MA   33:02 10:40 
   66   5/5    M4049 LOU FALCONE           41 M   108 WEST ROXBURY    MA   34:21 11:05 
   67  16/18   M2029 VINCENZO TERAN        25 M    61 ROSLINDALE      MA   34:28 11:07 
   68  15/21   F2029 ALLISON BALTER        25 F     1 ROSLINDALE      MA   34:35 11:10 
   69  16/21   F2029 VERONICA VIDAL PRAEG  28 F    62 WATERTOWN       MA   34:40 11:11 
   70   1/4    M6099 JOSEPH KARA           72 M    28 DEDHAM          MA   34:57 11:17 
   71                ELIHU SELTER             M   131                      34:59 11:17 
   72                ELIHU'S WIFE SELTER      F   132                      35:00 11:18 
   73   2/2    M0119 CHRISTOPHER CORDOVA   18 M   125 WESTBURY        NY   36:00 11:37 
   74  17/18   M2029 AZIZ NASHEF           24 M    42 WEST ROXBURY    MA   36:07 11:39 
   75   6/9    F3039 CAROLYN CONROY        38 F    14 MILTON          MA   36:51 11:54 
   76  17/21   F2029 WENDY RAMIREZ         27 F    49 ROSLINDALE      MA   37:12 12:00 
   77   7/9    F3039 EMILY BECK            31 F     4 BOSTON          MA   37:19 12:03 
   78   1/5    F0119 EMILY AUERBACH        10 F    82 SHARON          MA   37:45 12:11 
   79   2/5    F0119 RACHEL BRYAN          13 F     8 WESTBOROUGH     MA   38:44 12:30 
   80   9/9    F4049 KARIN BRYAN           46 F     7 WESTBOROUGH     MA   38:47 12:31 
   81   2/4    M6099 GERARDO VILLACRES     64 M    63 CAMBRIDGE       MA   39:37 12:47 
   82  18/18   M2029 SUKRUTH PATTANAGIRI   25 M    96 CAMBRIDGE       MA   39:42 12:49 
   83   5/10   M5059 VICTOR AUERBACH       51 M    83 SHARON          MA   40:36 13:06 
   84  18/21   F2029 GILA YUDEWITZ         24 F    93 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   41:27 13:23 
   85  19/21   F2029 DARLENE GRACIA        26 F    24 ROSLINDALE      MA   42:32 13:44 
   86                DAVE TIERNEY             M    89 WOBURN          MA   44:03 14:13 
   87   8/9    F3039 JESS STAHL            30 F    58 ROSLINDALE      MA   48:47 15:44 
   88  20/21   F2029 SHELLY REED           25 F   117 BRIGHTON        MA   52:22 16:54 
   89  21/21   F2029 ALIZA YARROW          27 F   118 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   52:23 16:54 
   90   5/7    F5059 KIRSTEN NEWCOMER      50 F   101 BEDFORD         MA   55:08 17:47 
   91                STEPHEN NAJARIAN         M    88 BELMONT         MA   57:35 18:35 
   92                MARTINE CAROLL           F   121 NEWTON          MA   57:36 18:35 
   93   3/5    F0119 SARAH AUERBACH        15 F    81 SHARON          MA   57:37 18:35 
   94   3/4    M6099 HECTOR LUCERO         65 M   119 WESTBURY        NY   57:37 18:36 
   95   6/10   M5059 JIM HONFON            57 M   102 BEDFORD         MA   57:38 18:36 
   96   4/4    M6099 FRED GROSSO           68 M    92 FRAMINGHAM      MA   57:49 18:39 
   97                MARTY FLAX               M   124 NEWTON          MA   57:50 18:40 
   98   7/10   M5059 TOM BRYAN             55 M    10 WESTBOROUGH     MA   59:33 19:13 
   99   8/10   M5059 STAN BERMAN           59 M     5 DOVER           MA 1:03:10 20:23 
  100   9/10   M5059 JERRY STEGMAN         58 M   110 WESTON          CT 1:04:39 20:52 




                                                                      Page 3
                                 Lucero 5K
                           BOSTON MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   1/1    F6099 BARBARA LAVI          60 F   109 WESTON          CT 1:05:42 21:12 
  102                NICHOLAS COVINO          M    15 LINCOLN         MA 1:06:19 21:24 
  103   6/7    F5059 PATRICIA LORIC        50 F   114 WINCHESTER      MA 1:07:29 21:46 
  104                RICK QUIROGA             M   113 ROSLINDALE      MA 1:07:37 21:49 
  105   4/5    F0119 ISABELLA LAVIA         7 F   128 ACTON           MA 1:08:19 22:03 
  106  10/10   M5059 AMARO LAVIA           51 M   126 ACTON           MA 1:09:08 22:18 
  107   5/5    F0119 MARIELLA LAVIA         4 F   129 ACTON           MA 1:09:09 22:19 
  108   9/9    F3039 ASPASIA GUYETTE       36 F   130 SCITUATE        MA 1:17:13 24:55 
  109   7/7    F5059 LAURIE GOLDMAN        57 F    23 BROOKLINE       MA 1:17:14 24:55