Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Sep24_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's Age Graded Race

Holyoke, MA, September 24, 2009

OVERALL

r

                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   593 RICH LARSEN                57   1/21   M5059 M              17:58   87.07   14:50 
    2   180 FRANK RUCKI                60   1/3    M6069 M CMS          19:38   81.71   15:47 
    3   360 JASON BEAVER                8   1/6    M0116 M EORC         21:18   79.90   16:09 
    4   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        31   1/21   M3039 M GSH          17:05   75.92   17:00 
    5     2 JOEL BOUCHER               55   2/21   M5059 M EORC         20:42   74.24   17:23 
    6  1228 COLLIN MICK                11   2/6    M0116 M              21:04   72.65   17:46 
    7   986 JOE WILSON                 34   2/21   M3039 M              18:05   72.60   17:47 
    8   598 ARON STONE                 26   1/13   M1729 M              17:57   71.88   17:57 
    9    13 BILL ROMITO                55   3/21   M5059 M GSH          21:31   71.42   18:04 
   10  1295 WILLIAM ROWE               47   1/16   M4049 M              20:13   71.26   18:07 
   11   708 BETTY QUINN                58   1/6    F5059 F              23:16   80.86   18:19 
   12   773 CRAIG PLANTE               53   4/21   M5059 M GRIFF        21:28   70.45   18:20 
   13   368 JASON DOMINICK             38   3/21   M3039 M EORC         19:21   69.55   18:34 
   14  1404 JEFF THIBAULT              47   2/16   M4049 M              20:50   69.16   18:40 
   15  1171 ROGINA MODESTOW            48   1/6    F4049 F GSH          20:51   79.28   18:41 
   16  1384 JOE FOIS                   34   4/21   M3039 M GSH          19:05   68.75   18:47 
   17     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           47   3/16   M4049 M EORC         21:03   68.43   18:52 
   18  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            64   1/4    M6099 M              24:28   67.95   18:59 
   19  1128 ANTHONY PARK               44   4/16   M4049 M              20:53   67.40   19:09 
   20  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   5/21   M5059 M              22:04   67.38   19:09 
   21  1393 MICHAEL BROCENOS           19   2/13   M1729 M              19:55   66.24   19:30 
   22  1177 COLE MODESTOW              10   3/6    M0116 M              23:55   66.00   19:33 
   23  1400 MARY RYCZEK                62   1/1    F6069 F CMS          26:37   74.79   19:48 
   24   936 DICK MURPHY                63   2/4    M6099 M EORC         25:18   65.13   19:49 
   25   496 TONY SORCINELLI            30   5/21   M3039 M              19:52   65.13   19:49 
   26   480 JOELLEN CAMERON            46   2/6    F4049 F SMAC         21:42   74.39   19:54 
   27   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY            49   3/6    F4049 F EORC         22:33   74.16   19:58 
   28    21 BOB MASSARO                65   2/3    M6069 M EORC         26:07   64.22   20:05 
   29  1403 SETH MARTIN                27   3/13   M1729 M              20:10   63.98   20:10 
   30   197 ELAINA MERTENS             23   1/5    F1729 F              20:14   73.19   20:14 
   31     4 BILL THIBAULT              52   6/21   M5059 M EORC         23:32   63.67   20:16 
   32  1401 KARA RYCZEK                35   1/8    F3039 F              20:33   72.75   20:21 
   33  1279 MIKE CARLSON               35   6/21   M3039 M              20:48   63.41   20:22 
   34  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58   7/21   M5059 M SMAC         24:55   63.32   20:23 
   35  1229 KEVIN LOFTUS               58   8/21   M5059 M              24:58   63.17   20:26 
   36   402 CHERYL ABERT               52   2/6    F5059 F EORC         24:01   72.28   20:29 
   37     3 STEPHEN PENNA              53   9/21   M5059 M EORC         24:00   63.03   20:29 
   38  1118 TONY VALENTI               25   4/13   M1729 M              20:32   62.86   20:32 
   39   625 SEAN WANDREI               35   7/21   M3039 M              20:59   62.88   20:32 
   40  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49   5/16   M4049 M              23:20   62.76   20:34 
   41  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO            36   8/21   M3039 M EORC         21:09   62.75   20:35 
   42  1373 WAYNE LEMAY                48   6/16   M4049 M              23:17   62.35   20:42 
   43  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54  10/21   M5059 M              24:43   61.64   20:56 
   44  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           42   4/6    F4049 F              22:00   70.71   20:56 
   45    99 DAN LYNES                  66   3/4    M6099 M EORC         27:30   61.58   20:58 
   46  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              47   7/16   M4049 M              23:31   61.26   21:04 
   47  1370 ADAM CORNETT               19   5/13   M1729 M              21:33   61.22   21:05 
   48  1596 TERRY HICKEY               51  11/21   M5059 M              24:21   61.10   21:07 
   49   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              35   9/21   M3039 M              21:36   61.07   21:08 
   50   466 DAVID RIVERA               43   8/16   M4049 M              23:07   60.46   21:21 
   51   621 CARL CIGNONI               58  12/21   M5059 M              26:14   60.13   21:28 
   52  1192 STEPHEN FIEDLER            53  13/21   M5059 M              25:13   59.98   21:31 
   53   996 KEVIN BOISSELLE            43   9/16   M4049 M              23:22   59.78   21:36 
   54     9 BRIAN GODDU                59  14/21   M5059 M GSH          26:38   59.74   21:36 
   55   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             6   1/3    F0116 F EORC         28:31   68.51   21:37 
   56  1367 VEE BUN                    34  10/21   M3039 M              21:59   59.70   21:38 
   57   803 KRISTYN MEADE              24   2/5    F1729 F              21:38   68.42   21:38 
   58  1410 GRIFFIN IMELIO             11   4/6    M0116 M              25:49   59.27   21:47 
   59   131 PAT BONNETT                51   3/6    F5059 F EORC         25:21   67.61   21:54 
   60  1381 JOHN GALLAGHER             54  15/21   M5059 M              26:00   58.62   22:00 
   61  1185 STEVE LANG                 54  16/21   M5059 M              26:09   58.27   22:08 
   62  1341 BRAD HARRINGTON            15   5/6    M0116 M GHS          24:06   57.75   22:20 
   63  1385 JOHN BERMUDES              22   6/13   M1729 M              22:28   57.46   22:27 
   64  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             51  17/21   M5059 M              26:09   56.88   22:41 
   65   244 DON GRANT                  67   4/4    M6099 M SMAC         30:03   56.87   22:41 
   66   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            45  10/16   M4049 M              25:01   56.71   22:46 
   67    10 SUE GRANT                  65   1/1    F6099 F SMAC         32:08   64.81   22:51 
   68   730 DAVID MENGEL               45  11/16   M4049 M TGF          25:17   56.12   23:00 
   69    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            40  12/16   M4049 M              24:21   56.07   23:01 
   70  1333 NORMA TORRES               50   4/6    F5059 F              26:23   64.12   23:05 
   71  1390 STEVE NERON                25   7/13   M1729 M              23:12   55.63   23:12 
   72   500 JOHN TESNY                 51  18/21   M5059 M EORC         26:46   55.54   23:14 
   73   553 RAY GAWLIK                 41  13/16   M4049 M EORC         24:47   55.50   23:15 
   74  1402 TOM DWYER                  51  19/21   M5059 M              26:48   55.49   23:15 
   75  1394 PAUL WORLEY                21   8/13   M1729 M              23:27   55.24   23:22 
   76   980 TONY LUCIA                 71   1/1    M7099 M EORC         32:20   55.22   23:23 
   77  1071 AMBER BORON                12   2/3    F0116 F GHS          25:48   63.12   23:28 
   78  1324 JEFF HEBERT                38  11/21   M3039 M              24:29   54.96   23:29 
   79  1387 COPPER GILOTH              56   5/6    F5059 F              29:05   62.87   23:33 
   80  1407 DAVID BOWMAN               44  14/16   M4049 M              25:41   54.80   23:33 
   81   359 DENNIS BEAVER              10   6/6    M0116 M EORC         28:58   54.52   23:40 
   82   433 MARK CHATEL                40  12/21   M3039 M TRL          25:17   54.00   23:54 
   83   235 JESSICA ZEPKE              38   2/8    F3039 F EORC         24:33   61.73   23:59 
   84  1409 ADAM RINALDI               30  13/21   M3039 M              24:08   53.61   24:04 
   85    46 BRIAN DAILEY               54  20/21   M5059 M              28:33   53.38   24:10 
   86  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            32  14/21   M3039 M              24:22   53.39   24:10 
   87  1904 MIKE NOFTALL               38  15/21   M3039 M              25:37   52.54   24:34 
   88  1398 TOM HARRINGTON             47  15/16   M4049 M              27:30   52.39   24:38 
   89   523 ERICA LEMPKE               14   3/3    F0116 F GHS          26:26   59.48   24:54 
   90  1086 ALISON O'DONALD            36   3/8    F3039 F EORC         25:20   59.28   24:59 
   91  1405 FABRICIO OCHOA             22   9/13   M1729 M              25:01   51.60   25:00 
   92  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND             36  16/21   M3039 M              25:47   51.46   25:05 
   93   102 NEAL LAMBERTON             60   3/3    M6069 M GSH          31:13   51.36   25:07 
   94  1355 LAURA AMEDEO               45   5/6    F4049 F              27:11   58.77   25:11 
   95   312 PATRICK CLAYTON            26  10/13   M1729 M              25:11   51.24   25:11 
   96   484 JOE WYNN                   30  17/21   M3039 M EORC         25:22   51.01   25:18 
   97  1283 SEAN SULLIVAN              31  18/21   M3039 M              25:29   50.89   25:22 
   98  1406 BILL BOYLE                 52  21/21   M5059 M              29:31   50.77   25:24 
   99  1392 ERIC CATOZZI               18  11/13   M1729 M              26:30   50.34   25:37 
  100   831 SARAH SMITH                31   4/8    F3039 F              25:40   57.76   25:38 
  101  1265 LORA SANDHUSEN             53   6/6    F5059 F              30:54   56.91   26:01 
  102  1300 JUSTIN MACNEIL             21  12/13   M1729 M              26:29   48.90   26:23 
  103  1408 KAREN SOUTHERLAND          33   5/8    F3039 F              26:55   55.25   26:48 
  104   777 NICK DEANGELIS             29  13/13   M1729 M              26:53   48.05   26:52 
  105  1395 MICHAEL CATALANO           38  19/21   M3039 M              28:04   47.93   26:55 
  106  1273 JESSIE CICHON              28   3/5    F1729 F              27:09   54.54   27:09 
  107  1302 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           44  16/16   M4049 M              30:12   46.60   27:41 
  108  1399 HANNAH WAGNER              23   4/5    F1729 F              28:25   52.10   28:25 
  109   355 SPENCER BEAVER             32  20/21   M3039 M EORC         28:58   44.89   28:44 
  110  1069 DARLENE LEMPKE             44   6/6    F4049 F              31:42   49.91   29:39 
  111  1292 EILEEN SEARS               38   6/8    F3039 F              30:47   49.22   30:04 
  112    87 MIKE BUTLER                36  21/21   M3039 M EORC         32:15   41.15   31:23 
  113  1397 NICOLE STLAWRENCE          29   5/5    F1729 F              31:28   47.05   31:28 
  114  1152 SHANNON MANNING            31   7/8    F3039 F              31:34   46.94   31:32 
  115   106 KATIE ANDERSON             34   8/8    F3039 F              35:02   42.54   34:47