Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Sep20_SeatoS_set1.shtml

Sea to Shining Sea

Nahant, MA, September 20, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Sea To Shining Sea 5 Miler                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   27:09  5:26    1 19-29    1 M   256 Derek Stevens               Swampscott,MA                                                 
   2   29:31  5:54    2 19-29    2 M   211 Nicholas Schaut             Somerville                                                 
   3   29:52  5:58    3 19-29    3 M   269 Andrew Neils                Belmont,MA                                                    
   4   30:41  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   268 Brian Beaulieu              Lynn,MA                                                       
   5   31:53  6:23    1 40-49    5 M   251 Joshua Antrim               Nahant,MA                                                     
   6   32:11  6:26    2 30-39    6 M   255 Scott Jason                 Lynn,MA                                                       
   7   33:47  6:45    1 50-59    7 M   285 Tim Bogart                  Lynn,MA                                                       
   8   33:59  6:48    3 30-39    8 M   267 Jay Salos                   Millford,MA                                                   
   9   34:18  6:52    1 01-18    1 F   250 Amelia Antrim                                                                          
  10   35:00  7:00    2 40-49    9 M   289 Carl Buxbaum                Marblehead,MA                                                 
  11   35:26  7:05    1 30-39    2 F   273 Wendy Pasciano              Swampscot,MA                                                  
  12   35:32  7:06    3 40-49   10 M   249 Bo Brown                                                                               
  13   35:43  7:09    2 50-59   11 M   207 Mark Mahoney                Swampscott                                                 
  14   36:01  7:12    2 30-39    3 F   281 Siobhan Skabeikis           Nahant,MA                                                     
  15   36:54  7:23    4 30-39   12 M   266 Christopher Barry           Newton,MA                                                     
  16   37:21  7:28    1 60-69   13 M   230 Ivan Blecher                Revere                                                     
  17   37:27  7:29    3 50-59   14 M   265 William Kobus               Salem,MA                                                      
  18   38:28  7:42    4 40-49   15 M   271 Robert Bruzzese             E Boston,MA                                                   
  19   38:39  7:44    4 19-29   16 M   278 Iain Bernhoft               Brookline,MA                                                  
  20   38:44  7:45    4 50-59   17 M   239 Steve Hunt                                                                             
  21   39:01  7:48    1 40-49    4 F   291 Anne Nosa                   Salem,MA                                                      
  22   39:08  7:50    2 60-69   18 M   252 Jerry Powers                Lynn,MA                                                       
  23   39:14  7:51    3 60-69   19 M   221 John O'Donnell              Reading                                                    
  24   39:28  7:54    5 40-49   20 M   287 James Mellen                Nahant,MA                                                     
  25   39:32  7:54    5 50-59   21 M   246 Neil Cote                   Nahant,MA                                                     
  26   39:40  7:56    2 40-49    5 F   245 Marybeth Godwin             Nahant,MA                                                     
  27   39:44  7:57    4 60-69   22 M   206 Armand Couture Jr           Saugus                                                     
  28   39:53  7:59    6 40-49   23 M   275 Edward Kennedy              Swampscott,MA                                                 
  29   39:59  8:00     Age?        U   263  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  30   40:04  8:01    5 60-69   24 M   270 John Van Mahnen             Nahant,MA                                                     
  31   40:53  8:11    1 19-29    6 F   290 Shelby Lee Freed            Boston,MA                                                     
  32   40:56  8:11    3 30-39    7 F   288 Rozanne Puleo               Somerville,MA                                                 
  33   40:59  8:12    1 70-98   25 M   223 Robert Vallee               Westboro                                                   
  34   41:03  8:13    7 40-49   26 M   284 John McDonough              Nahant,MA                                                     
  35   41:19  8:16    8 40-49   27 M   274 Doughlasd Sutherland        Swampscot,MA                                                  
  36   41:28  8:18    5 30-39   28 M   277 Dan Mearls                  Windham,NH                                                    
  37   41:36  8:19    2 19-29    8 F   205 Julie Couture               Saugus                                                     
  38   41:53  8:23    5 19-29   29 M   235 Brian Counter               Chicopee,MA                                                   
  39   42:18  8:28    3 19-29    9 F   224 Jamie Lefkowitz             Boston                                                     
  40   42:20  8:28    6 19-29   30 M   225 Christopher Gudas           Boston                                                     
  41   42:21  8:28    3 40-49   10 F   282 Ellen Goldberg              Nahant,MA                                                     
  42   42:22  8:28    4 19-29   11 F   209 Christin Hawkins            Somerville                                                 
  43   42:40  8:32    5 19-29   12 F   232 Brigid Sweeney              Brookline                                                  
  44   43:28  8:42    4 40-49   13 F   222 Ann Hudson                  Nahant                                                     
  45   43:34  8:43    4 30-39   14 F   234 Constance Bethell           Salem,MA                                                      
  46   43:37  8:43    5 30-39   15 F   201 Letha Maier                 Quincy                                                     
  47   43:40  8:44     Age?     16 F   258 Nancy Locke                                                                            
  48   43:47  8:45     Age?     17 F   257 Bonnie Lombard                                                                         
  49   43:53  8:47    6 50-59   31 M   283 Edward Veira                Lynn,MA                                                       
  50   44:03  8:49    6 60-69   32 M   229 Robert Schrater             Salem                                                      
  51   44:15  8:51    2 01-18   18 F   248 Chloe Warren                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  52   44:20  8:52    6 19-29   19 F   231 Laurey Brown                Brookline                                                  
  53   44:29  8:54    6 30-39   20 F   202 Roryann Burke               Salem                                                      
  54   44:37  8:55    7 30-39   21 F   279 Danielle Visconti           Revere,MA                                                     
  55   44:37  8:55    8 30-39   22 F   220 Robin Lermond               Salem                                                      
  56   46:42  9:20    9 30-39   23 F   262 Kristine Obrien             Somerville,MA                                                 
  57   46:46  9:21    6 30-39   33 M   261 Chris Obrien                Somerville,MA                                                 
  58   47:15  9:27    1 50-59   24 F   260 Amy Isokanis                                                                           
  59   47:16  9:27    7 50-59   34 M   237 Brian Chisholm              Lynn,MA                                                       
  60   47:34  9:31   10 30-39   25 F   293 Kelly Goane                                                                            
  61   48:00  9:36   11 30-39   26 F   212 Keiko Abe                   Somerville                                                 
  62   48:24  9:41    8 50-59   35 M   286 Bob Curry                   Lynn,MA                                                       
  63   48:35  9:43    3 01-18   27 F   280 Celestine Warren            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  64   48:40  9:44    7 19-29   28 F   276 Anne Collins                Salem,MA                                                      
  65   48:50  9:46    5 40-49   29 F   259 Suzann Locke                                                                           
  66   49:29  9:54    8 19-29   30 F   254 Christine Metcalf           Amesbury,MA                                                   
  67   50:48 10:10    6 40-49   31 F   238 Kathleen McGlaughlin                                                                   
  68   51:04 10:13    2 50-59   32 F   247 Patsy Emberey               Nahant,MA                                                     
  69   52:02 10:24    1 70-98   33 F   214 Mary Donahue                                                                           
  70   53:00 10:36    7 40-49   34 F   210 Debbie Smith                Ipswich                                                    
  71   53:33 10:43    8 40-49   35 F   253 Denise Bucknell             S Hampton,MA                                                  
  72   53:52 10:46   12 30-39   36 F   215 Mary Lermond                Nahan                                                      
  73   54:10 10:50    1 60-69   37 F   272 Paula Smith                 Nahant,MA                                                     
  74   54:29 10:54    7 60-69   36 M   219 Robert Lermond              Salem                                                      
  75   54:48 10:58    9 40-49   38 F   292 Lizete Alcalm               Lynn,MA                                                       
  76   57:17 11:27   13 30-39   39 F   226 Keela Duncan                Boston                                                     
  77   58:52 11:46   14 30-39   40 F   228 Carrie Bliss                Boston                                                     
  78   58:52 11:46    3 50-59   41 F   204 Jaunita Simms               Revere                                                     
           Sea To Shining Sea 5 Miler                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   27:09  5:26    1 19-29    1 M   256 Derek Stevens               Swampscott,MA                                                 
   2   29:31  5:54    2 19-29    2 M   211 Nicholas Schaut             Somerville                                                 
   3   29:52  5:58    3 19-29    3 M   269 Andrew Neils                Belmont,MA                                                    
   4   30:41  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   268 Brian Beaulieu              Lynn,MA                                                       
   5   31:53  6:23    1 40-49    5 M   251 Joshua Antrim               Nahant,MA                                                     
   6   32:11  6:26    2 30-39    6 M   255 Scott Jason                 Lynn,MA                                                       
   7   33:47  6:45    1 50-59    7 M   285 Tim Bogart                  Lynn,MA                                                       
   8   33:59  6:48    3 30-39    8 M   267 Jay Salos                   Millford,MA                                                   
   9   34:18  6:52    1 01-18    1 F   250 Amelia Antrim                                                                          
  10   35:00  7:00    2 40-49    9 M   289 Carl Buxbaum                Marblehead,MA                                                 
  11   35:26  7:05    1 30-39    2 F   273 Wendy Pasciano              Swampscot,MA                                                  
  12   35:32  7:06    3 40-49   10 M   249 Bo Brown                                                                               
  13   35:43  7:09    2 50-59   11 M   207 Mark Mahoney                Swampscott                                                 
  14   36:01  7:12    2 30-39    3 F   281 Siobhan Skabeikis           Nahant,MA                                                     
  15   36:54  7:23    4 30-39   12 M   266 Christopher Barry           Newton,MA                                                     
  16   37:21  7:28    1 60-69   13 M   230 Ivan Blecher                Revere                                                     
  17   37:27  7:29    3 50-59   14 M   265 William Kobus               Salem,MA                                                      
  18   38:28  7:42    4 40-49   15 M   271 Robert Bruzzese             E Boston,MA                                                   
  19   38:39  7:44    4 19-29   16 M   278 Iain Bernhoft               Brookline,MA                                                  
  20   38:44  7:45    4 50-59   17 M   239 Steve Hunt                                                                             
  21   39:01  7:48    1 40-49    4 F   291 Anne Nosa                   Salem,MA                                                      
  22   39:08  7:50    2 60-69   18 M   252 Jerry Powers                Lynn,MA                                                       
  23   39:14  7:51    3 60-69   19 M   221 John O'Donnell              Reading                                                    
  24   39:28  7:54    5 40-49   20 M   287 James Mellen                Nahant,MA                                                     
  25   39:32  7:54    5 50-59   21 M   246 Neil Cote                   Nahant,MA                                                     
  26   39:40  7:56    2 40-49    5 F   245 Marybeth Godwin             Nahant,MA                                                     
  27   39:44  7:57    4 60-69   22 M   206 Armand Couture Jr           Saugus                                                     
  28   39:53  7:59    6 40-49   23 M   275 Edward Kennedy              Swampscott,MA                                                 
  29   39:59  8:00     Age?        U   263  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  30   40:04  8:01    5 60-69   24 M   270 John Van Mahnen             Nahant,MA                                                     
  31   40:53  8:11    1 19-29    6 F   290 Shelby Lee Freed            Boston,MA                                                     
  32   40:56  8:11    3 30-39    7 F   288 Rozanne Puleo               Somerville,MA                                                 
  33   40:59  8:12    1 70-98   25 M   223 Robert Vallee               Westboro                                                   
  34   41:03  8:13    7 40-49   26 M   284 John McDonough              Nahant,MA                                                     
  35   41:19  8:16    8 40-49   27 M   274 Doughlasd Sutherland        Swampscot,MA                                                  
  36   41:28  8:18    5 30-39   28 M   277 Dan Mearls                  Windham,NH                                                    
  37   41:36  8:19    2 19-29    8 F   205 Julie Couture               Saugus                                                     
  38   41:53  8:23    5 19-29   29 M   235 Brian Counter               Chicopee,MA                                                   
  39   42:18  8:28    3 19-29    9 F   224 Jamie Lefkowitz             Boston                                                     
  40   42:20  8:28    6 19-29   30 M   225 Christopher Gudas           Boston                                                     
  41   42:21  8:28    3 40-49   10 F   282 Ellen Goldberg              Nahant,MA                                                     
  42   42:22  8:28    4 19-29   11 F   209 Christin Hawkins            Somerville                                                 
  43   42:40  8:32    5 19-29   12 F   232 Brigid Sweeney              Brookline                                                  
  44   43:28  8:42    4 40-49   13 F   222 Ann Hudson                  Nahant                                                     
  45   43:34  8:43    4 30-39   14 F   234 Constance Bethell           Salem,MA                                                      
  46   43:37  8:43    5 30-39   15 F   201 Letha Maier                 Quincy                                                     
  47   43:40  8:44     Age?     16 F   258 Nancy Locke                                                                            
  48   43:47  8:45     Age?     17 F   257 Bonnie Lombard                                                                         
  49   43:53  8:47    6 50-59   31 M   283 Edward Veira                Lynn,MA                                                       
  50   44:03  8:49    6 60-69   32 M   229 Robert Schrater             Salem                                                      
  51   44:15  8:51    2 01-18   18 F   248 Chloe Warren                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  52   44:20  8:52    6 19-29   19 F   231 Laurey Brown                Brookline                                                  
  53   44:29  8:54    6 30-39   20 F   202 Roryann Burke               Salem                                                      
  54   44:37  8:55    7 30-39   21 F   279 Danielle Visconti           Revere,MA                                                     
  55   44:37  8:55    8 30-39   22 F   220 Robin Lermond               Salem                                                      
  56   46:42  9:20    9 30-39   23 F   262 Kristine Obrien             Somerville,MA                                                 
  57   46:46  9:21    6 30-39   33 M   261 Chris Obrien                Somerville,MA                                                 
  58   47:15  9:27    1 50-59   24 F   260 Amy Isokanis                                                                           
  59   47:16  9:27    7 50-59   34 M   237 Brian Chisholm              Lynn,MA                                                       
  60   47:34  9:31   10 30-39   25 F   293 Kelly Goane                                                                            
  61   48:00  9:36   11 30-39   26 F   212 Keiko Abe                   Somerville                                                 
  62   48:24  9:41    8 50-59   35 M   286 Bob Curry                   Lynn,MA                                                       
  63   48:35  9:43    3 01-18   27 F   280 Celestine Warren            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  64   48:40  9:44    7 19-29   28 F   276 Anne Collins                Salem,MA                                                      
  65   48:50  9:46    5 40-49   29 F   259 Suzann Locke                                                                           
  66   49:29  9:54    8 19-29   30 F   254 Christine Metcalf           Amesbury,MA                                                   
  67   50:48 10:10    6 40-49   31 F   238 Kathleen McGlaughlin                                                                   
  68   51:04 10:13    2 50-59   32 F   247 Patsy Emberey               Nahant,MA                                                     
  69   52:02 10:24    1 70-98   33 F   214 Mary Donahue                                                                           
  70   53:00 10:36    7 40-49   34 F   210 Debbie Smith                Ipswich                                                    
  71   53:33 10:43    8 40-49   35 F   253 Denise Bucknell             S Hampton,MA                                                  
  72   53:52 10:46   12 30-39   36 F   215 Mary Lermond                Nahan                                                      
  73   54:10 10:50    1 60-69   37 F   272 Paula Smith                 Nahant,MA                                                     
  74   54:29 10:54    7 60-69   36 M   219 Robert Lermond              Salem                                                      
  75   54:48 10:58    9 40-49   38 F   292 Lizete Alcalm               Lynn,MA                                                       
  76   57:17 11:27   13 30-39   39 F   226 Keela Duncan                Boston                                                     
  77   58:52 11:46   14 30-39   40 F   228 Carrie Bliss                Boston                                                     
  78   58:52 11:46    3 50-59   41 F   204 Jaunita Simms               Revere