Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Sep20_LoneGu_set5.shtml

Lone Gull 10K

Gloucester, MA, September 20, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners (excluding Overall Winners) | Female Results | Female USATF Team Results | Male USATF Team Results ]

Male Results

                                   DIV
Place No.   Name                   Plc/Tot  Div   Town               St Abbrev     Finish   Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ======== ===== ================== == ========== =======  ===== 
    1   845 Joseph Koech             1/116  M4049 SOMERVILLE         MA RUN          30:20*  4:53 
    2   756 Dan Vassallo             1/165  M2039 READING            MA ADI          30:39   4:56 
    3   664 Justin Fyffe             2/165  M2039 EAST DUMMERSTON    VT CMS          30:40   4:56 
    4   638 Will Dobbie              3/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA BAA          30:41   4:57 
    5   749 Curtis Wheeler           4/165  M2039 BUXTON             ME ADI          30:44   4:57 
    6   748 Nicholas Wheeler         5/165  M2039 GORHAM             ME ADI          30:44   4:57 
    7   767 Nate Krah                6/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA ADI          31:06   5:01 
    8   727 Paul Ryan                7/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA WRT          31:07   5:01 
    9   844 Casey Moulton            8/165  M2039 PELHAM             NH RUN          31:17   5:03 
   10   643 Matthew Ely              9/165  M2039 NATICK             MA BAA          31:19   5:03 
   11   147 Dan Smith               10/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA GBTC         31:22   5:03 
   12   846 Justin Freeman          11/165  M2039 NEW HAMPTON        NH RUN          31:36   5:06 
   13   733 Dan Princic             12/165  M2039 WOBURN             MA WRT          31:53   5:08 
   14   842 Titus Mutinda            2/116  M4049 LOWELL             MA RUN          31:55*  5:09 
   15   657 Ben Schmeckpeper        13/165  M2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA BAA          31:56   5:09 
   16   723 Brandon Newbould        14/165  M2039 DOVER              NH WRT          31:58   5:09 
   17   813 Kibdom Temelso          15/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA GBTC         31:59   5:09 
   18   822 David Bedoya            16/165  M2039 SOMERVILLE         MA GBTC         31:59   5:09 
   19   825 Michael Brouillette     17/165  M2039 SOUTH HADLEY       MA GSH          32:07   5:10 
   20   807 Jared Markowitz         18/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA BAA          32:08   5:11 
   21   667 Andy McCarron           19/165  M2039 KEENE              NH CMS          32:10   5:11 
   22   575 Ben Hovis               20/165  M2039 CHARLOTTE          NC              32:10   5:11 
   23   725 Pat Ard                 21/165  M2039 RAYMOND            NH WRT          32:11   5:11 
   24   732 Joe Navas               22/165  M2039 N. EASTHAM         MA WRT          32:18   5:12 
   25   648 Joshua Gordon           23/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA BAA          32:27   5:14 
   26   669 Kevin Tilton            24/165  M2039 NORTH CONWAY       NH CMS          32:33   5:15 
   27   647 Jonathan Fortescue       3/116  M4049 WELLESLEY          MA BAA          32:33   5:15 
   28   661 Alan Bernier            25/165  M2039 PROVIDENCE         RI CMS          32:36   5:15 
   29   766 Jon Healey              26/165  M2039 CHELMSFORD         MA ADI          32:39   5:16 
   30   649 Bernie Jones            27/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA BAA          32:41   5:16 
   31   837 Matt Germain            28/165  M2039 HAVERHILL          MA SISU         32:42   5:16 
   32   852 Ioannis Papadopoulos    29/165  M2039 ALLSTON            MA GBTC         32:45   5:17 
   33   724 Chris Mahoney           30/165  M2039 HAVERHILL          MA WRT          32:49   5:17 
   34   823 Brian McNamara          31/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA GBTC         32:51   5:18 
   35   799 Ryan Aschbrenner        32/165  M2039 WALTHAM            MA GBTC         32:53   5:18 
   36   662 Matt Clark              33/165  M2039 AMHERST            MA CMS          32:55   5:18 
   37   499 Robert Espinosa         34/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA GBTC         32:56   5:18 
   38   855 Henry Scollard           4/116  M4049 CAMBRIDGE          MA CRC          32:56*  5:18 
   39   636 Matthew Carter          35/165  M2039 SAUGUS             MA BAA          33:10   5:21 
   40   665 Jim Johnson             36/165  M2039 SALEM              NH CMS          33:14   5:21 
   41   498 Andrew Wommack          37/165  M2039 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA GBTC         33:18   5:22 
   42   721 Mike Platt               5/116  M4049 NEEDHAM            MA WRT          33:18*  5:22 
   43   764 MacKenzie Kilpatrick    38/165  M2039 HENNIKER           NH PRRT         33:21   5:22 
   44   758 Jason Cakouros           6/116  M4049 MILTON             MA HFCS         33:22   5:23 
   45   717 Mike Cooney              7/116  M4049 CHELMSFORD         MA WRT          33:24*  5:23 
   46   651 Wayne Levy               8/116  M4049 WABAN              MA BAA          33:28   5:24 
   47   718 Scott Anderson           9/116  M4049 NEW BEDFORD        MA WRT          33:31   5:24 
   48   684 Brendan Lynch           39/165  M2039 DORCHESTER         MA HFCS         33:37   5:25 
   49   722 Mark Hudson             40/165  M2039 READING            MA WRT          33:41   5:26 
   50   670 Dan Verrington          10/116  M4049 BRADFORD           MA CMS          33:45*  5:26 
   51   891 Lee Danforth            41/165  M2039 DEDHAM             MA HFCS         33:47   5:27 
   52   770 Jake Churchill          42/165  M2039 NORTH EASTON       MA HFCS         33:54   5:28 
   53   719 Craig Fram               1/86   M5059 PLAISTOW           NH WRT          33:55*  5:28 
   54   714 Carlos Rivera           43/165  M2039 SPRINGFIELD        MA GSH          33:56   5:28 
   55   562 Tomoaki Uchiki          44/165  M2039 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA GBTC         34:00   5:29 
   56   843 Tom Casey               45/165  M2039 SMITHFIELD         RI RUN          34:16   5:31 
   57   634 Mike Brown Dowling      46/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA BAA          34:19   5:32 
   58   734 Dave Dechellis          47/165  M2039 TEWKSBURY          MA WRT          34:25   5:33 
   59   653 Michael McGrane         48/165  M2039 ARLINGTON          MA BAA          34:29   5:33 
   60   566 Rich Smith              49/165  M2039 ENFIELD            NH GCS          34:30   5:34 
   61   668 Jim Pawlicki            50/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA CMS          34:30   5:34 
   62   567 Todd Callaghan          11/116  M4049 SOMERVILLE         MA GCS          34:32   5:34 
   63   502 Zach Blume              51/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA SRR          34:40   5:35 
   64   539 Terry McNatt            12/116  M4049 NEEDHAM            MA CSU          34:43   5:36 
   65   728 Bob Dabrieo             13/116  M4049 WOBURN             MA WRT          34:53   5:37 
   66   488 Tim Stickney            52/165  M2039 BROOKLINE          MA GBTC         34:59   5:38 
   67   720 Jose Ortiz              53/165  M2039 METHUEN            MA WRT          35:01   5:39 
   68   763 David Quintal           14/116  M4049 SALEM              NH CMS          35:13   5:40 
   69   731 Reno Stirrat             2/86   M5059 DORCHESTER         MA WRT          35:14*  5:41 
   70   663 Dave Dunham             15/116  M4049 BRADFORD           MA CMS          35:17   5:41 
   71   627 John Barbour             3/86   M5059 GLOUCESTER         MA GLRR         35:18*  5:41 
   72   568 Randy MacNeil           16/116  M4049 EPPING             NH GCS          35:32   5:44 
   73   909 Nathan Huppe            54/165  M2039 ROCHESTER          NH RR           35:37   5:44 
   74   827 Bobby Bligh             17/116  M4049 WAKEFIELD          MA HFCS         35:38   5:44 
   75   620 Mark Reeder             18/116  M4049 BRIGHTON           MA GLRR         35:43   5:45 
   76   652 Andy MacDonald          19/116  M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA BAA          35:54   5:47 
   77   538 Jon Waldron              4/86   M5059 NEWTON             MA CSU          35:57*  5:48 
   78   701 Michael Girouard        55/165  M2039 READING            MA SHRC         35:59   5:48 
   79   784 Robert Cipriano         20/116  M4049 BELMONT            MA SRR          36:08   5:49 
   80   299 Paul Doe                 5/86   M5059 DERRY              NH WRT          36:22*  5:52 
   81   623 David Oliver             6/86   M5059 WESTBOROUGH        MA GLRR         36:36   5:54 
   82   835 Jim Sullivan            21/116  M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA SRR          36:36   5:54 
   83   762 Michael Quintal         56/165  M2039 NORTH ANDOVER      MA              36:37   5:54 
   84   704 Brian Reeves            22/116  M4049 SHIRLEY            MA GSR          36:37   5:54 
   85   596 Max White               57/165  M2039 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA GBTC         36:42   5:55 
   86   519 Timothy Short           58/165  M2039 BURLINGTON         MA WIRC         36:43   5:55 
   87   286 David Long              59/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA WIRC         36:43   5:55 
   88   735 Ephraim Ezekiel          7/86   M5059 NEWTON             MA WRT          36:43   5:55 
   89   494 John Chapin             23/116  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA SRR          37:01   5:58 
   90   537 Kevin Delaney           24/116  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA CSU          37:05   5:58 
   91   804 David Hirst             60/165  M2039 SOMERVILLE         MA GSR          37:08   5:59 
   92   258 Jeffrey Silveira        25/116  M4049 WATERTOWN          MA SRR          37:10   5:59 
   93   906 Chris Kelly             26/116  M4049 WESTWOOD           MA HFCS         37:11   5:59 
   94   729 Seth Williams           61/165  M2039 CHELMSFORD         MA WRT          37:13   6:00 
   95   541 Michael McHugh           8/86   M5059 CAMBRIDGE          MA CSU          37:16   6:00 
   96   726 Chris Spinney           27/116  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA WRT          37:18   6:01 
   97   544 Gordon Macfarland        1/37   M6069 CAMBRIDGE          MA CSU          37:19*  6:01 
   98   318 Matt Ridout             62/165  M2039 SOMERVILLE         MA SRR          37:24   6:02 
   99   621 Tom Offenbacher          9/86   M5059 WESTBOROUGH        MA GLRR         37:27   6:02 
  100   507 Kevin Gravina           63/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA CRC          37:28   6:02 
  101   772 Jonathan Wyner          28/116  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA CSU          37:34   6:03 
  102   215 Errol Yudelman          10/86   M5059 NEWTON             MA HHS          37:35   6:03 
  103   563 Donald Chapelle         11/86   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA MVS          37:41   6:04 
  104   444 Miles Billings          64/165  M2039 WATERTOWN          MA              37:45   6:05 
  105   569 Michael Wright          29/116  M4049 MILFORD            NH GCS          37:45   6:05 
  106   730 Marty Lechleider        12/86   M5059 N. ANDOVER         MA WRT          37:51   6:06 
  107   773 Gary McNamee            30/116  M4049 SOUTH EASTON       MA HFCS         37:52   6:06 
  108   455 Justin Verdirame        65/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA CRC          38:08   6:09 
  109   637 David Consigli          31/116  M4049 MEDWAY             MA BAA          38:20   6:11 
  110   624 Andy Chandonnet         13/86   M5059 LOWELL             MA GLRR         38:27   6:12 
  111   809 Rich Voto               32/116  M4049 BOSTON             MA LSRC         38:33   6:13 
  112   224 Dennis Donoghue         14/86   M5059 ROWLEY             MA WCRC         38:40   6:14 
  113   344 Mike Lescarbeau         66/165  M2039 AGAWAM             MA GSH          38:46   6:15 
  114   221 Jon Ethington           67/165  M2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              38:58   6:17 
  115   869 David Kelly             15/86   M5059 EXETER             NH WCRC         39:04   6:18 
  116   808 Adam Penn               33/116  M4049 CAMBRIDGE          MA              39:11   6:19 
  117   458 Steve Reed               2/37   M6069 WISCASSET          ME WCRC         39:14*  6:19 
  118   629 Phil Riley              16/86   M5059 LOWELL             MA GLRR         39:22*  6:21 
  119   154 Noah Mondello            1/7    M0119 GLOUCESTER         MA              39:22   6:21 
  120   857 Bob Strout              17/86   M5059 SALISBURY          MA WCRC         39:33   6:22 
  121   457 Steve Seide             18/86   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA MVS          39:37   6:23 
  122   524 Steve Peterson          34/116  M4049 CHELMSFORD         MA CMS          39:39   6:23 
  123   108 Andrew Pacholec         68/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA              39:43   6:24 
  124   883 Francisco Triana         2/7    M0119 CAMBRIDGE          MA              39:47   6:25 
  125   888 Thomas Jarns            69/165  M2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              39:51   6:25 
  126   633 Kyle Bowers             35/116  M4049 BOXBOROUGH         MA BAA          39:54   6:26 
  127   402 John Webber             19/86   M5059 YORK BEACH         ME WCRC         40:08   6:28 
  128   605 Ken Ross                36/116  M4049 BOSTON             MA GBTC         40:16   6:29 
  129   900 Paul Corcoran           20/86   M5059 NEEDHAM            MA HFCS         40:20   6:30 
  130   761 Louis Perry             70/165  M2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              40:21   6:30 
  131   769 Jake Miller             37/116  M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA              40:25   6:31 
  132   751 David Halligan          38/116  M4049 BEVERLY            MA              40:26   6:31 
  133   786 Joseph Alfano           39/116  M4049 HOLDEN             MA CMS          40:28   6:31 
  134   382 Todd Hutchinson         71/165  M2039 ARLINGTON          MA SSAC         40:36   6:32 
  135   468 Spencer Farrar          40/116  M4049 GLASTONBURY        CT HHS          40:38   6:33 
  136   433 Bob Lindberg            41/116  M4049 ROCKPORT           MA              40:42   6:33 
  137   282 Joe Ciavattone          42/116  M4049 MILTON             MA HFCS         40:44   6:34 
  138   341 Andrew Torchia          43/116  M4049 SOMERVILLE         MA SRR          40:48   6:34 
  139   582 Rich Stockdale          21/86   M5059 MASON              NH GCS          40:53   6:35 
  140   540 Stephen Peckiconis      22/86   M5059 ROSLINDALE         MA CSU          40:55   6:35 
  141   659 Jason Clark             72/165  M2039 MILTON             MA              40:57   6:36 
  142   790 Tony Sorcinelli         73/165  M2039 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA              41:12   6:38 
  143    85 Edward Coleman          44/116  M4049 AUBURN             MA CMS          41:14   6:39 
  144   645 Jesus Zeus Estrada      45/116  M4049 BOXBOROUGH         MA BAA          41:16   6:39 
  145   454 Charlie Bemis           46/116  M4049 DERRY              NH GDTC         41:22   6:40 
  146   774 Joseph O'Connor         47/116  M4049 LINCOLN            MA              41:24   6:40 
  147   416 Michael Parker          74/165  M2039 BROOKLINE          MA              41:26   6:41 
  148   870 John Mulroy             23/86   M5059 READING            MA MYR          41:27   6:41 
  149   553 Mark Wigler              3/37   M6069 HUBBARDSTON        MA NMC          41:29*  6:41 
  150   584 Peter Davenport         24/86   M5059 HENNIKER           NH GCS          41:31   6:41 
  151   415 Patrick Shannon         75/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              41:31   6:41 
  152   626 Ken Goodin              25/86   M5059 LOWELL             MA GLRR         41:46   6:44 
  153   572 Marshall Randolph        4/37   M6069 WELLESLEY          MA CSU          41:52*  6:45 
  154   771 Michael McCormilli      26/86   M5059 NEWBURYPORT        MA WCRC         41:53   6:45 
  155   272 Richard Clark           27/86   M5059 FEEDING HILLS      MA GSH          41:57   6:46 
  156   390 David Krom              28/86   M5059 WORCESTER          MA CMS          42:01   6:46 
  157   897 Chris Diehl             48/116  M4049 DEDHAM             MA HFCS         42:03   6:47 
  158   522 Daniel Hill             76/165  M2039 N. ANDOVER         MA GSR          42:04   6:47 
  159   384 Adam Nisson             29/86   M5059 DOVER              NH WCRC         42:07   6:47 
  160   515 Dag Holmboe             30/86   M5059 HAMILTON           MA              42:10   6:48 
  161   585 Milt Schumacher          5/37   M6069 NORTH SCITUATE     RI GCS          42:14   6:48 
  162   628 Chip Mann               31/86   M5059 TOWNSEND           MA GLRR         42:17   6:49 
  163   250 Patrick Smith           49/116  M4049 SALEM              MA WIRC         42:20   6:49 
  164   543 Sumner Brown             6/37   M6069 BELMONT            MA CSU          42:29*  6:51 
  165   879 Daniel Giacalone        77/165  M2039 DEDHAM             MA CRC          42:34   6:51 
  166   552 Brent Ashmore           50/116  M4049 BEVERLY            MA              42:37   6:52 
  167    11 Daniel Robichau         51/116  M4049 BOSTON             MA              42:37   6:52 
  168   196 James Venza             78/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              42:44   6:53 
  169   462 T.R. Ramsdell           52/116  M4049 BEVERLY            MA WIRC         42:46   6:53 
  170    45 Jeffrey Harris          53/116  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA              42:51   6:54 
  171   853 Steve Houde             54/116  M4049 MEDWAY             MA HFCS         42:58   6:55 
  172   294 Steven Sklivas          55/116  M4049 MEDFORD            MA SRR          43:01   6:56 
  173   278 Michael Quinn           56/116  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA SRR          43:08   6:57 
  174   442 Thomas Grant            79/165  M2039 READING            MA              43:25   7:00 
  175   280 Chris Chetsas           32/86   M5059 N. ANDOVER         MA GSR          43:31   7:01 
  176   157 Michael Brodeur         57/116  M4049 CLINTON            MA NMC          43:31   7:01 
  177   152 Deane Gyllenhaal        58/116  M4049 BEVERLY            MA              43:33   7:01 
  178   655 David Rein               7/37   M6069 BEVERLY            MA BAA          43:37   7:02 
  179   583 Tom Kolb                33/86   M5059 MERRIMACK          NH GCS          43:43   7:03 
  180   398 Derek Schwenke          59/116  M4049 MARLBOROUGH        MA              43:48   7:03 
  181   579 John Castelluccio       80/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA              43:49   7:03 
  182   715 David Wright            34/86   M5059 E. LONGMEADOW      MA GSH          43:50   7:04 
  183   570 Jim Velino              60/116  M4049 AMHERST            NH GCS          43:54   7:04 
  184   817 Jeff Cahill             61/116  M4049 MANSFIELD          MA HFCS         43:58   7:05 
  185   148 Nick Kozma              81/165  M2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              43:58   7:05 
  186   247 Spencer Beaver          82/165  M2039 AGAWAM             MA EORC         44:02   7:06 
  187   453 Dan Frank               35/86   M5059 SOUTHBOROUGH       MA GSR          44:04   7:06 
  188   892 Rick Golino             62/116  M4049 GLOUCESTER         MA TGL          44:08   7:07 
  189   765 James Carroll            8/37   M6069 WELLESLEY HILLS    MA HHS          44:10   7:07 
  190   574 Christopher Montgomery  83/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA              44:13   7:07 
  191   509 Ben Goodhue             84/165  M2039 DANVERS            MA              44:13   7:07 
  192   642 Joseph Edwards          85/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA BAA          44:15   7:08 
  193   262 James Shope             36/86   M5059 STERLING           MA NMC          44:17   7:08 
  194   231 Jim Fay                 37/86   M5059 TEMPLETON          MA NMC          44:31   7:10 
  195   165 Marc Archer             86/165  M2039 WINCHESTER         MA              44:38   7:11 
  196   602 Enrique Triana          87/165  M2039 NEW YORK           NY              44:39   7:12 
  197   864 Dean Malerba            63/116  M4049 LYNNFIELD          MA              44:40   7:12 
  198   894 Brian Sawyer            88/165  M2039 WESTFORD           MA              44:41   7:12 
  199   860 Peter Fopian            64/116  M4049 MELROSE            MA MRC          44:45   7:13 
  200   503 Richard Sherman         89/165  M2039 DEDHAM             MA HFCS         44:50   7:13 
  201    29 Jim Pugh                38/86   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER      MA              44:51   7:14 
  202   587 John Lewicke             9/37   M6069 MASON              NH GCS          44:53   7:14 
  203   833 Micheal Flanagan        65/116  M4049 ANDOVER            MA              44:55   7:14 
  204   439 Lanse Stover            39/86   M5059 BEVERLY            MA NSS          44:57   7:15 
  205    30 Andrew Wolf             90/165  M2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              44:58   7:15 
  206   526 David Carroll           40/86   M5059 NEWBURYPORT        MA WCRC         44:59   7:15 
  207   893 Peter Klinefelter       10/37   M6069 CAMBRIDGE          MA              45:09   7:16 
  208   245 Jason Beaver             3/7    M0119 AGAWAM             MA EORC         45:13*  7:17 
  209   828 Michael McLaughlin      66/116  M4049 NEEDHAM            MA HHS          45:14   7:17 
  210   325 David Beisel            91/165  M2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA              45:16   7:18 
  211   618 John Christensen        67/116  M4049 CHELMSFORD         MA GLRR         45:27   7:19 
  212   428 Michael Murpnhy         92/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA              45:27   7:19 
  213   277 Fred Thorne             11/37   M6069 WARREN             RI              45:28   7:20 
  214   233 Lee Jamison             93/165  M2039 LYNNFIELD          MA              45:29   7:20 
  215   100 Dennis Ryan             94/165  M2039 WENHAM             MA NSS          45:34   7:20 
  216   513 Geronimo Horsefeathers  12/37   M6069 IPSWICH            MA              45:39   7:21 
  217   586 David Pember            13/37   M6069 MEDFIELD           MA GCS          45:45*  7:22 
  218   745 Young Han               95/165  M2039 BROOKLINE          MA              45:48   7:23 
  219    35 Michael Unger           68/116  M4049 HUDSON             MA              45:51   7:23 
  220   785 Daniel McCarthy         14/37   M6069 LEXINGTON          MA SRR          45:56   7:24 
  221   374 Dan Sullivan            96/165  M2039 REVERE             MA WIRC         45:56   7:24 
  222   126 David Gutzler           97/165  M2039 BRIGHTON           MA              45:58   7:24 
  223   903 Michael Gosselin        69/116  M4049 LEOMINSTER         MA              46:02   7:25 
  224   768 Will Meredith           41/86   M5059 METHUEN            MA MVS          46:04   7:25 
  225   630 Tom Foltz               15/37   M6069 STOWE              VT GLRR         46:08   7:26 
  226   343 Theodore Resnikoff      70/116  M4049 BOSTON             MA              46:14   7:27 
  227   474 John Evans              98/165  M2039 PEABODY            MA MVS          46:17   7:27 
  228   446 David Patterson         71/116  M4049 SALEM              MA              46:22   7:28 
  229   884 Sean Key                99/165  M2039 REVERE             MA NSS          46:23   7:28 
  230   369 Michael Jasko           42/86   M5059 WEST ROXBURY       MA              46:26   7:29 
  231   135 Michael Lafleur        100/165  M2039 LOWELL             MA              46:27   7:29 
  232   182 Aaron Gawlik           101/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA              46:32   7:30 
  233    22 Kurt Nelson            102/165  M2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              46:32   7:30 
  234   683 John Kleschinsky        43/86   M5059 ANDOVER            MA MVS          46:40   7:31 
  235   429 Michael Lannigan        72/116  M4049 HOLDEN             MA              46:44   7:32 
  236   447 Landers Symes           73/116  M4049 ROCKPORT           MA              46:53   7:33 
  237   448 Weylin Symes           103/165  M2039 ROCKPORT           MA              46:53   7:33 
  238   678 Patrick Fay             44/86   M5059 WINCHESTER         MA              46:56   7:34 
  239   706 Jim Daley                1/1    M70+  NEW IPSWICH        NH CMS          46:58*  7:34 
  240    58 Charles Sinclair       104/165  M2039 MARBLEHEAD         MA WIRC         47:00   7:34 
  241   338 Jason Newton           105/165  M2039 NORTH CHELMSFORD   MA GSR          47:04   7:35 
  242   580 Christopher Kean       106/165  M2039 SOUTH BOSTON       MA              47:06   7:35 
  243   631 Gary See                16/37   M6069 SALEM              NH GLRR         47:07   7:35 
  244   504 Eric Jacobsen           74/116  M4049 GLOUCESTER         MA              47:07   7:35 
  245   235 Billy Shea              45/86   M5059 DANVERS            MA WIRC         47:07   7:35 
  246   918 Alex Greco               4/7    M0119 BEVERLY            MA NSS          47:08   7:36 
  247   818 Robert Schmidt                        BROOKLINE          MA              47:09   7:36 
  248   805 Denny Leblanc           17/37   M6069 NASHUA             NH GCS          47:10   7:36 
  249   336 Henry Wilder           107/165  M2039 TYNGSBORO          MA MVS          47:11   7:36 
  250   862 Drew Lynch              75/116  M4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA              47:14   7:36 
  251   465 Joshua Bridger         108/165  M2039 WATERTOWN          MA              47:14   7:37 
  252   673 Daniel Barry           109/165  M2039 BROOKLINE          MA              47:16   7:37 
  253   806 Sherman Smith          110/165  M2039 AUBURN             MA              47:20   7:37 
  254   916 Frank Lanzillo          76/116  M4049 DANVERS            MA NSS          47:20   7:37 
  255   793 Tom Derderian           18/37   M6069 AMHERST            MA GBTC         47:20   7:38 
  256    39 Andrew Lewis            19/37   M6069 LEXINGTON          MA NE65         47:23   7:38 
  257   571 John Green              77/116  M4049 MERRIMACK          NH GCS          47:23   7:38 
  258   188 Chris Rosol            111/165  M2039 ARLINGTON          MA              47:48   7:42 
  259   291 Nicholas Kling         112/165  M2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA              47:57   7:43 
  260   265 Anthony Reppucci        46/86   M5059 GLOUCESTER         MA TGL          48:06   7:45 
  261   200 Jared Restivo          113/165  M2039 BURLINGTON         MA              48:11   7:46 
  262   253 Giuseppe Giannone       20/37   M6069 N. READING         MA NSS          48:21   7:47 
  263   140 Joseph Lafrance         47/86   M5059 TILTON             NH GSRT         48:23   7:48 
  264   598 Chris Keiley            48/86   M5059 GLOUCESTER         MA              48:26   7:48 
  265   377 Steve Touchette         49/86   M5059 SALEM              MA WIRC         48:32   7:49 
  266   460 Ben Anderson           114/165  M2039 WESTON             MA              48:38   7:50 
  267   124 Preston Curtis          78/116  M4049 GLOUCESTER         MA SHRC         48:49   7:52 
  268    40 Paul Ford               79/116  M4049 IPSWICH            MA MVS          48:58   7:53 
  269    18 Robert Diburro          80/116  M4049 BOXFORD            MA              49:00   7:54 
  270   681 Joe Brown               21/37   M6069 MARLBORO           MA              49:10   7:55 
  271   512 Mike Maguire           115/165  M2039 S. HAMILTON        MA              49:13   7:56 
  272   882 Eric Ellis              81/116  M4049 NEWTON             MA              49:18   7:56 
  273    96 Brian Meuse             82/116  M4049 WOBURN             MA SHRC         49:20   7:57 
  274   700 Buzz Luckenbill         83/116  M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA              49:26   7:58 
  275   527 Fred Drago             116/165  M2039 WOBURN             MA              49:55   8:02 
  276   811 Timothy Turnbull        84/116  M4049 HARVARD            MA              50:05   8:04 
  277   798 Paul Hudson             22/37   M6069 HAVERHILL          MA MVS          50:08   8:04 
  278   777 Steve Pepe              50/86   M5059 BEDFORD            MA SRR          50:14   8:05 
  279   289 Gary Bonnell            85/116  M4049 HAVERHILL          MA              50:17   8:06 
  280   754 William Lavey          117/165  M2039 WAKEFIELD          MA              50:22   8:07 
  281   559 Richard St. Pierre     118/165  M2039 SALEM              MA              50:38   8:09 
  282   358 David Morris-Barker     86/116  M4049 SOUTH HAMILTON     MA              50:38   8:09 
  283   219 Tejbir Singh           119/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA GBTC         50:42   8:10 
  284   875 George Geis             23/37   M6069 MARBLEHEAD         MA NSS          50:42   8:10 
  285   482 Chris Morrow            87/116  M4049 NASHUA             NH              50:43   8:10 
  286   316 Kevin McGunnigle       120/165  M2039 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA              51:03   8:13 
  287    47 Mahesh Acharya         121/165  M2039 MEDFORD            MA              51:05   8:14 
  288   525 Tom Amend               51/86   M5059 GLOUCESTER         MA              51:07   8:14 
  289   841 Bob Feeney              52/86   M5059 LYNNFIELD          MA              51:08   8:14 
  290   380 Steven Ford             88/116  M4049 MIDDLETON          MA              51:08   8:14 
  291   243 Doug Bollen             53/86   M5059 SALEM              MA WIRC         51:11   8:15 
  292   252 Mike Rice               89/116  M4049 GRAFTON            MA              51:12   8:15 
  293   350 Peter Locke             54/86   M5059 WENHAM             MA              51:21   8:16 
  294   859 Greg Rich              122/165  M2039 PEABODY            MA              51:29   8:18 
  295   236 Richard Fortier         24/37   M6069 CONCORD            MA              51:34   8:18 
  296   907 Robert Doolan           55/86   M5059 ANDOVER            MA MVS          51:41   8:19 
  297   885 Dennis Larocque         56/86   M5059 LAWRENCE           MA              51:45   8:20 
  298   838 John Malloy             90/116  M4049 TOPSFIELD          MA              51:48   8:21 
  299   180 Matthew Hendrickson    123/165  M2039 WALTHAM            MA              51:51   8:21 
  300   847 Mike Palladino          91/116  M4049 SALEM              MA              51:54   8:22 
  301   366 David Ring             124/165  M2039 SALEM              MA NSS          51:56   8:22 
  302   313 Kevin Walker           125/165  M2039 MANCHESTER         MA              51:57   8:22 
  303   712 Neal Holmgren          126/165  M2039 ANDOVER            MA              51:59   8:22 
  304   297 Paul Leblanc            57/86   M5059 TEMPLETON          MA              52:02   8:23 
  305     8 Peter Cross             25/37   M6069 BOXFORD            MA              52:10   8:24 
  306   473 Jeffrey Glichouse       58/86   M5059 PLAISTOW           NH              52:11   8:24 
  307   849 Michael Tsappis        127/165  M2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              52:15   8:25 
  308   275 Bill Bingham            26/37   M6069 WAKEFIELD          MA              52:17   8:25 
  309   489 Richard Kennan          92/116  M4049 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA              52:23   8:26 
  310   881 Tim Darter             128/165  M2039 NEWTON             MA              52:34   8:28 
  311   271 Larry Morris            27/37   M6069 LEOMINSTER         MA NMC          52:55   8:31 
  312   176 Mark Zambrowski        129/165  M2039 HUDSON             MA              52:59   8:32 
  313   914 Frank Cenca            130/165  M2039 WINDHAM            NH              53:02   8:32 
  314   339 William Sherman         59/86   M5059 SPRINGFIELD        MA GSH          53:07   8:33 
  315   166 David Hayes             93/116  M4049 WAKEFIELD          MA              53:12   8:34 
  316   778 Thomas McMahon          60/86   M5059 LYNN               MA NSS          53:13   8:34 
  317   229 Tom O'Brien            131/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA              53:18   8:35 
  318   426 Paul Loughlin           94/116  M4049 ROWLEY             MA WCRC         53:20   8:35 
  319   898 Billy Prentiss          28/37   M6069 DANVERS            MA              53:23   8:36 
  320   450 Yevgeny Brudno         132/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              53:25   8:36 
  321   333 Kevin Waring            95/116  M4049 MELROSE            MA              53:26   8:36 
  322   697 Mark Houser            133/165  M2039 DORCHESTER         MA              53:27   8:37 
  323   679 David Whittemore        61/86   M5059 ESSEX              MA              53:34   8:38 
  324   713 Brett Holmgren         134/165  M2039 ANDOVER            MA              53:53   8:41 
  325    56 Charles Bourgault       96/116  M4049 BOW                NH              53:54   8:41 
  326   239 Ken Hewson              97/116  M4049 BEVERLY            MA WIRC         53:57   8:41 
  327   470 Andrew Berlin           98/116  M4049 GLOUCESTER         MA              54:00   8:42 
  328   641 John Walker             62/86   M5059 WILLIAMSVILLE      NY              54:04   8:42 
  329   685 Michael Piispanen       99/116  M4049 WELLESLEY          MA              54:13   8:44 
  330   155 Richard Lewis           63/86   M5059 LYNN               MA LYAC         54:24   8:46 
  331    27 Dennis McGurk           29/37   M6069 GLOUCESTER         MA              54:28   8:46 
  332   565 John Morris             64/86   M5059 BOXFORD            MA              54:38   8:48 
  333   588 Skip Cleaver            30/37   M6069 NASHUA             NH GCS          54:53   8:50 
  334    24 Jacob Reibel           135/165  M2039 BRIGHTON           MA CRC          54:53   8:50 
  335   850 Richard Sutherland      65/86   M5059 GLOUCESTER         MA              54:54   8:51 
  336   451 Matthew Healey         100/116  M4049 SOMERVILLE         MA SRR          54:57   8:51 
  337   129 Michael Conti          136/165  M2039 WEST BOYLSTON      MA              55:00   8:51 
  338    28 Scott Dahlgren         101/116  M4049 BOXFORD            MA              55:00   8:52 
  339    21 Jeffrey Soulard        137/165  M2039 ESSEX              MA              55:04   8:52 
  340   248 James Noonan            66/86   M5059 LYNNFIELD          MA SRR          55:04   8:52 
  341   198 Patrick Cosentino      138/165  M2039 SHREWSBURY         MA              55:05   8:52 
  342   542 Mark Stern              31/37   M6069 SOMERVILLE         MA CSU          55:05   8:52 
  343   710 Dan Pasquarello        139/165  M2039 WENHAM             MA              55:07   8:53 
  344   234 Donald Maurier          67/86   M5059 PLAISTOW           NH              55:08   8:53 
  345   619 Pat Sheridan           102/116  M4049 LOWELL             MA GLRR         55:14   8:54 
  346   356 Matthew Kennedy        140/165  M2039 BRIGHTON           MA              55:20   8:55 
  347   500 William Kaizen         141/165  M2039 MEDFORD            MA              55:22   8:55 
  348    82 Malcolm Love           103/116  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA              55:27   8:56 
  349   434 Patrick Canonica        32/37   M6069 BOXFORD            MA SISU         55:28   8:56 
  350   189 Michael Waldron        142/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA              55:28   8:56 
  351   876 Al Pappalardo           68/86   M5059 WINDHAM            NH MVS          55:35   8:57 
  352   506 Daniel Powers           69/86   M5059 BILLERICA          MA              55:47   8:59 
  353   479 Kevin Phillips         143/165  M2039 MELROSE            MA              55:49   8:59 
  354   274 Bruce Rogers            70/86   M5059 BELMONT            MA HFCS         55:53   9:00 
  355   105 Erik Benson            104/116  M4049 NEWTON             NH              55:58   9:01 
  356   556 Alex Reiss             144/165  M2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              56:13   9:03 
  357   752 Steve Galante          145/165  M2039 PEABODY            MA              56:23   9:05 
  358   367 Brett Booth            146/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA              56:35   9:07 
  359   791 Paul McAhe             147/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA              56:36   9:07 
  360   551 John Russell            71/86   M5059 SALEM              MA              56:37   9:07 
  361     5 Matt McMahon           148/165  M2039 SOUTH HAMILTON     MA              56:55   9:10 
  362   682 Matt Kern              105/116  M4049 BROCKTON           MA              56:59   9:11 
  363   259 Tony Pacholec           72/86   M5059 MEDWAY             MA              57:01   9:11 
  364   406 Jay Rogers              73/86   M5059 SOMERVILLE         MA              57:02   9:11 
  365   699 Matthew Basile          74/86   M5059 DANVERS            MA              57:12   9:13 
  366   466 Daniel Rappaport       149/165  M2039 ALLSTON            MA              57:14   9:13 
  367   293 Dan Johnson             75/86   M5059 MELROSE            MA              57:21   9:14 
  368   303 Peter Justice          106/116  M4049 GLOUCESTER         MA              57:24   9:15 
  369   401 Guy Tassinari          150/165  M2039 PEABODY            MA              57:30   9:16 
  370   802 Bob Holland             76/86   M5059 BEVERLY            MA NSS          57:41   9:17 
  371   517 Peter Raymond          107/116  M4049 SALEM              MA WIRC         57:46   9:18 
  372   183 Alastair Drummond       77/86   M5059 MELROSE            MA              57:53   9:19 
  373   142 Ken Skier               78/86   M5059 LEXINGTON          MA MYR          57:59   9:20 
  374   431 Jonathan Davis         151/165  M2039 SALEM              MA              58:33   9:26 
  375   819 Collin Sedgwick          5/7    M0119 WENHAM             MA              58:37   9:26 
  376    90 Jared Carr             152/165  M2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA              58:38   9:27 
  377   485 Charles Fallon         153/165  M2039 AMHERST            NH              58:51   9:29 
  378   284 Steve Hamner           154/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA              59:21   9:34 
  379   352 David Cohen            108/116  M4049 NATICK             MA              59:30   9:35 
  380   360 Ryan Azinger           155/165  M2039 MELROSE            MA              59:39   9:36 
  381    60 Jeff Loeb              109/116  M4049 IPSWICH            MA              59:42   9:37 
  382   246 Dennis Beaver            6/7    M0119 AGAWAM             MA EORC         59:54   9:39 
  383   780 Mike Walsh             156/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA            1:00:08   9:41 
  384   510 Brian Kenney            79/86   M5059 SOMERSET           MA RIRR       1:00:12   9:42 
  385   151 Rob Reed               157/165  M2039 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME            1:00:18   9:43 
  386   276 Raymond Wenningerl      33/37   M6069 CHICOPEE           MA EORC       1:00:27   9:44 
  387   487 Noah Arliss            158/165  M2039 LEXINGTON          MA            1:00:33   9:45 
  388    10 Sachin Chincholi       159/165  M2039 BOSTON             MA            1:00:39   9:46 
  389   496 Jeff Rosenberg         160/165  M2039 BEVERLY            MA            1:00:57   9:49 
  390   840 Richard Collette        80/86   M5059 WAKEFIELD          MA MYR        1:00:59   9:49 
  391    83 Kevin Counihan         110/116  M4049 BEVERLY            MA NSS        1:02:24  10:03 
  392   409 William Whitney         81/86   M5059 WAYLAND            MA            1:03:48  10:16 
  393   207 Ross Carver            161/165  M2039 FALL RIVER         MA            1:03:50  10:17 
  394   536 Henry Leong            111/116  M4049 BOSTON             MA            1:03:59  10:18 
  395   436 James Walker           162/165  M2039 BURLINGTON         MA            1:04:09  10:20 
  396   528 Armand Claveau          34/37   M6069 GEORGETOWN         MA NSS        1:06:08  10:39 
  397   117 Tom Kiely               82/86   M5059 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:07:26  10:52 
  398    48 Ben O'Dwyer            163/165  M2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA            1:07:35  10:53 
  399   396 Daniel Rudoy           164/165  M2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA            1:07:39  10:54 
  400   212 Neil Mathews           112/116  M4049 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:08:09  10:59 
  401   922 Paul Tennant            83/86   M5059 IPSWICH            MA            1:08:29  11:02 
  402   103 Steve Clouter          165/165  M2039 HUDSON             MA            1:09:14  11:09 
  403   820 Brian Butler             7/7    M0119 AMESBURY           MA            1:09:19  11:10 
  404   622 Michael Feeney          84/86   M5059 METHUEN            MA GLRR       1:10:17  11:19 
  405   886 Peter Stasz             35/37   M6069 HOLYOKE            MA GSH        1:10:44  11:23 
  406   578 Michael Wack           113/116  M4049 NEWBURYPORT        MA            1:11:15  11:28 
  407   111 Kyle Murray             85/86   M5059 AMHERST            NH            1:11:51  11:34 
  408   306 James Turner            36/37   M6069 GLOUCESTER         MA TGL        1:12:12  11:38 
  409   545 Isaiah Shalom           37/37   M6069 WEST BROOKFIELD    MA CSU        1:13:07  11:46 
  410   424 Scott Fraser           114/116  M4049 LYNN               MA NSS        1:13:39  11:52 
  411   915 Jeff Myers             115/116  M4049 WELLESLEY HILLS    MA            1:14:27  11:59 
  412   919 Michael English        116/116  M4049 GLOUCESTER         MA MVS        1:16:00  12:14 
  413   225 David Dargie            86/86   M5059 ANDOVER            MA MVS        1:26:38  13:57 
* EXCEEDS USATF AGE-GROUP PERFORMANCE STANDARD