Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Sep19_Sonias_set1.shtml

Sonia's Run: Building on a Dream

West Roxbury, MA, September 19, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results

Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1   147 Tom Davis           22   1/68   M   1/15   M2029 NEWTONVILLE MA       15:57  5:08 
    2   124 Peter Mallett       26   2/68   M   2/15   M2029 MANCHESTER NH        16:29  5:19 
    3    99 Mark Mahoney        28   3/68   M   3/15   M2029 SOUTH BOSTON MA      19:17  6:13 
    4     4 Alex E Sarkis       14   4/68   M   1/17   M<19  UNKNOWN              20:43  6:40 
    5   190 Peter Gilman        25   5/68   M   4/15   M2029 BOSTON MA            21:00  6:46 
    6    14 Saade Barbar        22   6/68   M   5/15   M2029 CANTON MA            21:08  6:48 
    7   196 Danielle Hillas     21   1/95   F   1/31   F2029 CARUDY VT            21:49  7:02 
    8     7 Min Kim             24   7/68   M   6/15   M2029 BELMONT MA           21:57  7:04 
    9   171 Steve Sarkis        16   8/68   M   2/17   M<19  MANSFIELD MA         21:59  7:05 
   10    18 Elizabeth Straghali 28   2/95   F   2/31   F2029 BELMONT MA           22:03  7:06 
   11   103 Steven MacFarland   46   9/68   M   1/9    M4049 NORWOOD MA           22:08  7:08 
   12   169 Jim Dugdale         54  10/68   M   1/5    M5059 WALPOLE MA           22:16  7:10 
   13     1 Meg Rowan           30   3/95   F   1/23   F3039 MELROSE MA           22:18  7:11 
   14   167 Jen Egan            46   4/95   F   1/9    F4049 WALPOLE MA           22:19  7:11 
   15    83 Emily Howard        22   5/95   F   3/31   F2029 NORWOOD MA           22:39  7:18 
   16   175 Jason Yee               11/68   M                BROOKLINE MA         22:50  7:21 
   17   172 Paul Sarkis         16  12/68   M   3/17   M<19  MANSFIELD MA         23:06  7:26 
   18    89 Tara Marcucci       28   6/95   F   4/31   F2029 SOMERVILLE MA        23:09  7:27 
   19    86 Ian Mountford       37  13/68   M   1/19   M3039 BOSTON MA            23:33  7:35 
   20    59 Stephan Katinas     42  14/68   M   2/9    M4049 FRANKLIN MA          23:35  7:36 
   21    97 Nicolle Renick      30   7/95   F   2/23   F3039 WOBURN MA            23:37  7:36 
   22   111 Josh Lappin         35  15/68   M   2/19   M3039 DEDHAM MA            23:40  7:37 
   23    80 Paul Nahass         48  16/68   M   3/9    M4049 CAMBRIDGE MA         23:56  7:43 
   24   173 John Kavas          36  17/68   M   3/19   M3039 WESTWOOD MA          24:18  7:50 
   25   177 Kim Lynch           28   8/95   F   5/31   F2029 CANTON MA            24:40  7:57 
   26   163 Kiki Katsarakes     16   9/95   F   1/20   F<19  LEXINGTON MA         24:48  7:59 
   27   151 Paul Warren         44  18/68   M   4/9    M4049 HAVERHILL MA         25:06  8:05 
   28   197 Nicholas Nashi      20  19/68   M   7/15   M2029 BROOKLINE MA         25:09  8:06 
   29   150 Joe Febo            54  20/68   M   2/5    M5059 CANTON MA            25:10  8:06 
   30   137 Patrick Daniel      26  21/68   M   8/15   M2029 LANDENBERG PA        25:20  8:10 
   31   160 Katrin O'Grady      12  10/95   F   2/20   F<19  SHERBORN MA          25:21  8:10 
   32   183 Fr. Joseph Kimmett  46  22/68   M   5/9    M4049 NORWOOD MA           25:22  8:10 
   33    96 Chris Von Seggern   30  23/68   M   4/19   M3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      25:26  8:11 
   34   161 Kevin Elrod         39  24/68   M   5/19   M3039 NATICK MA            25:27  8:12 
   35   194 Nicole Hillas       23  11/95   F   6/31   F2029 BROOKLINE MA         25:30  8:13 
   36    32 Susan Sherck        39  12/95   F   3/23   F3039 ATTLEBORO MA         25:37  8:15 
   37    78 Kim Daly            37  13/95   F   4/23   F3039 WESTWOOD MA          25:39  8:16 
   38    77 Maggie Robbins      28  14/95   F   7/31   F2029 BELMONT MA           25:44  8:17 
   39   127 James Bowie         26  25/68   M   9/15   M2029 UNKNOWN              25:50  8:19 
   40    15 Daniel Belonick     27  26/68   M  10/15   M2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      25:52  8:20 
   41    92 Adrian Conway       51  27/68   M   3/5    M5059 WESTON MA            26:03  8:23 
   42    37 Giorgio Sarkis      15  28/68   M   4/17   M<19  WALPOLE MA           26:31  8:32 
   43   214 Tonytsta            39  29/68   M   6/19   M3039 W ROXBURY MA         26:48  8:38 
   44    74 Nizam Azar          35  30/68   M   7/19   M3039 WALPOLE MA           26:56  8:41 
   45   195 Anna Colis          21  15/95   F   8/31   F2029 GLENVIEW IL          27:06  8:44 
   46   198 Natalia Perdomo     18  16/95   F   3/20   F<19  NEWTON HIGHLANDS M   27:11  8:45 
   47    20 Danielle Kayal      31  17/95   F   5/23   F3039 WATERTOWN MA         27:13  8:46 
   48    33 Aaron Sherck        42  31/68   M   6/9    M4049 ATTLEBORO MA         27:18  8:47 
   49   128 Lauren Eiren Sereci 21  18/95   F   9/31   F2029 MAYSLAND NJ          27:26  8:50 
   50   104 Jessica D'Angio     31  19/95   F   6/23   F3039 MEDFORD MA           27:29  8:51 
   51   176 Steven Sarkis       42  32/68   M   7/9    M4049 EAST WALPOLE MA      27:41  8:55 
   52    91 Danielle Wing       32  20/95   F   7/23   F3039 CANTON MA            28:06  9:03 
   53    90 Jamie Wing          32  33/68   M   8/19   M3039 CANTON MA            28:07  9:03 
   54   144 Ellen Allison       49  21/95   F   2/9    F4049 NORWOOD MA           28:25  9:09 
   55     5 Michael Marcucci    33  34/68   M   9/19   M3039 MEDFIELD MA          28:29  9:10 
   56    73 Chris Minidis       39  35/68   M  10/19   M3039 BRIGHTON MA          28:39  9:13 
   57   129 John Srour          15  36/68   M   5/17   M<19  LEXINGTON MA         28:47  9:16 
   58   141 Carolyn Saba        15  22/95   F   4/20   F<19  WALPOLE MA           28:51  9:18 
   59    49 Jeffrey Nafash      20  37/68   M  11/15   M2029 KINNELON NJ          28:54  9:18 
   60   220 Julia Metr              23/95   F                CAMBRIDGE MA         28:57  9:19 
   61   210 Amy Krajeck             24/95   F                AMESBURY MA          28:59  9:20 
   62   162 Mary Creuier        17  38/68   M   6/17   M<19  UNKNOWN              29:21  9:27 
   63   186 Liz MacNeil         37  25/95   F   8/23   F3039 NEEDHAM MA           29:24  9:28 
   64   187 Justin MacNeil      38  39/68   M  11/19   M3039 NEEDHAM MA           29:26  9:29 
   65   100 William Farago      38  40/68   M  12/19   M3039 NEW YORK NY          29:28  9:29 
   66   133 Christos Hatzopoulo 52  41/68   M   4/5    M5059 WEST ROXBURY MA      29:33  9:31 
   67   143 Sean Doherty        17  42/68   M   7/17   M<19  MANSFIELD MA         29:39  9:33 
   68   166 Jack Fadel          18  43/68   M   8/17   M<19  DEDHAM MA            29:40  9:33 
   69    95 Christina Von Segge 29  26/95   F  10/31   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      30:01  9:40 
   70   125 Lisa Dipilheo       30  27/95   F   9/23   F3039 UNKNOWN              30:02  9:40 
   71    13 John Daly           26  44/68   M  12/15   M2029 ROSLINDALE MA        30:07  9:42 
   72   164 Yiota Katsarakes    47  28/95   F   3/9    F4049 LEXINGTON MA         30:10  9:43 
   73   207 Christine Vazoulas  33  29/95   F  10/23   F3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      30:32  9:50 
   74   108 Bridget Mahoney     24  30/95   F  11/31   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      30:40  9:52 
   75   211 Bonnie Moran        26  31/95   F  12/31   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      30:54  9:57 
   76   146 Megan Doherty       14  32/95   F   5/20   F<19  MANSFIELD MA         30:56  9:58 
   77   119 Melissa Hegarty     38  33/95   F  11/23   F3039 NEEDHAM MA           31:22 10:06 
   78    22 Mary Long           28  34/95   F  13/31   F2029 BRIGHTON MA          31:29 10:08 
   79   134 Richie Elkhaouli    13  45/68   M   9/17   M<19  SAUGUS MA            31:47 10:14 
   80    48 Denise Devlin       28  35/95   F  14/31   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      32:04 10:19 
   81   170 Debbie Greenstein   46  36/95   F   4/9    F4049 NORFOLK MA           32:05 10:20 
   82   154 Stev Borbee         47  46/68   M   8/9    M4049 WEST ROXBURY MA      32:09 10:21 
   83     8 Tracy Smith         39  37/95   F  12/23   F3039 HYDE PARK MA         32:18 10:24 
   84   110 Janet Ryan          53  38/95   F   1/5    F5059 ACTON MA             32:18 10:24 
   85    17 Katie Grace         31  39/95   F  13/23   F3039 SOUTH BOSTON MA      32:20 10:25 
   86    79 Jennifer Nahas      43  40/95   F   5/9    F4049 CAMBRIDGE MA         32:32 10:29 
   87    25 Hannah Conway       22  41/95   F  15/31   F2029 CHESTNUT HILL MA     32:34 10:29 
   88   189 Kellie McAnulty     26  42/95   F  16/31   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      32:37 10:30 
   89   212 Jen Robertson       27  43/95   F  17/31   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      32:43 10:32 
   90    58 Dionne Katinas      42  44/95   F   6/9    F4049 FRANKLIN MA          32:46 10:33 
   91   123 Jennifer Mogensen   28  45/95   F  18/31   F2029 UNKNOWN              33:53 10:55 
   92    39 Amy Parker          31  46/95   F  14/23   F3039 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   33:54 10:55 
   93    53 Amanda Yarbro       29  47/95   F  19/31   F2029 SHARON MA            33:55 10:55 
   94   215 Sammy Nassif        15  48/95   F   6/20   F<19  WESTWOOD MA          34:00 10:57 
   95   200 Christina Ferguson  39  49/95   F  15/23   F3039 ROSLINDALE MA        34:27 11:06 
   96   199 Karen Bohlin            50/95   F                NEWTON MA            34:28 11:06 
   97   218 Tim Patitsas        43  47/68   M   9/9    M4049 CHESTNUT HILL MA     34:46 11:12 
   98   178 Gavrilos McHud                                   BROOKLINE MA         35:17 11:22 
   99   116 Allyson McHugh      28  51/95   F  20/31   F2029 SHERBORN MA          35:27 11:25 
  100   184 Katherin Waldron-Pa 24  52/95   F  21/31   F2029 BOSTON MA            35:28 11:25 
  101    71 Dylan Rovers        12  48/68   M  10/17   M<19  ASHLAND MA           36:22 11:43 
  102   174 Unknown Runner                                   UNKNOWN              36:52 11:52 
  103   138 Lan Hu              35  53/95   F  16/23   F3039 ROSLINDALE MA        36:54 11:53 
  104   139 Socrates Deligeorge 38  49/68   M  13/19   M3039 ROSLINDALE MA        36:55 11:53 
  105   205 Trista Youssef      11  54/95   F   7/20   F<19  FRANKLIN MA          37:02 11:56 
  106     3 Libby Desmond       37  55/95   F  17/23   F3039 NASHUA NH            37:14 11:59 
  107   185 Thomas Wilhelm      27  50/68   M  13/15   M2029 WESTWOOD MA          37:35 12:06 
  108   203 George Elias        18  51/68   M  11/17   M<19  AVON MA              38:05 12:16 
  109   204 Nadine Youssef      37  56/95   F  18/23   F3039 FRANKLIN MA          38:12 12:18 
  110   112 Bobby Todd          30  52/68   M  14/19   M3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      38:44 12:28 
  111    57 Kaylin Beauregard   17  57/95   F   8/20   F<19  MEDFIELD MA          39:02 12:34 
  112    56 Alison Cronin       17  53/68   M  12/17   M<19  MEDFIELD MA          39:02 12:34 
  113    52 Joseph Samra        30  54/68   M  15/19   M3039 CUMBERLAND RI        40:28 13:02 
  114    70 John Rovers         52  55/68   M   5/5    M5059 ASHLAND MA           40:32 13:03 
  115    19 Erick Straghalis    29  56/68   M  14/15   M2029 BELMONT MA           40:41 13:06 
  116   122 Stefanie Christo    30  58/95   F  19/23   F3039 WALTHAM MA           40:52 13:09 
  117   149 Karen Hess          47  59/95   F   7/9    F4049 WESTWOOD MA          41:14 13:17 
  118   193 Daphne Leveriza     24  60/95   F  22/31   F2029 SOMERVILLE MA        41:42 13:26 
  119   106 Gabriel Easa        37  57/68   M  16/19   M3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      42:33 13:42 
  120    68 Samantha Rovers     20  61/95   F  23/31   F2029 ASHLAND MA           42:33 13:42 
  121   182 Grace Hannawi       18  62/95   F   9/20   F<19  NORWOOD MA           42:37 13:43 
  122   132 Kathryn J Salem     53  63/95   F   2/5    F5059 ABINGTON MA          42:39 13:44 
  123   113 Rich Fannouney      63  58/68   M   1/1    M6069 NORWOOD MA           42:52 13:48 
  124   107 Vickey Easa         35  64/95   F  20/23   F3039 WEST ROXBURY MA      43:02 13:51 
  125   180 Samia Pratt         11  65/95   F  10/20   F<19  WARWICK RI           43:55 14:09 
  126    38 Judy Pratt          40  66/95   F   8/9    F4049 WARWICK RI           43:58 14:09 
  127   140 Sally Mansour       14  67/95   F  11/20   F<19  DEDHAM MA            44:38 14:22 
  128   145 Randah Rachmani     14  68/95   F  12/20   F<19  DEDHAM MA            44:38 14:22 
  129   217 Sarah Nassif        13  69/95   F  13/20   F<19  WESTWOOD MA          44:39 14:22 
  130    34 Marlene Marshall    32  70/95   F  21/23   F3039 CUMBERLAND RI        44:39 14:23 
  131    72 Marlene Samra       63  71/95   F   1/2    F6069 CUMBERLAND RI        44:40 14:23 
  132   148 Angelika Katsinis   14  72/95   F  14/20   F<19  DEDHAM MA            44:41 14:23 
  133    35 Keith Marshall      30  59/68   M  17/19   M3039 CUMBERLAND RI        44:51 14:27 
  134   156 Kamal Hourani       11  60/68   M  13/17   M<19  SHARON MA            45:06 14:31 
  135    60 Alexis Katinas      13  73/95   F  15/20   F<19  FRANKLIN MA          45:07 14:32 
  136    62 Demi Katinas         8  74/95   F  16/20   F<19  FRANKLIN MA          45:15 14:34 
  137    94 Scout Conway        13  61/68   M  14/17   M<19  WESTON MA            45:40 14:42 
  138    93 Alexander Conway    14  62/68   M  15/17   M<19  WESTON MA            46:00 14:49 
  139    54 Zana Audy           24  75/95   F  24/31   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      47:00 15:08 
  140   153 Lara Wehbe          24  76/95   F  25/31   F2029 WEST ROXBURY MA      48:17 15:33 
  141   201 Foutin Elias        40  77/95   F   9/9    F4049 AVON MA              48:17 15:33 
  142   192 Alexandra Houck     32  78/95   F  22/23   F3039 BOSTON MA            49:33 15:57 
  143   191 Jason Houck             63/68   M                BOSTON MA            49:34 15:58 
  144    40 Kristin Kissell     30  79/95   F  23/23   F3039 PLAINVILLE MA        51:22 16:32 
  145    41 David Kissell       38  64/68   M  18/19   M3039 PLAINVILLE MA        51:23 16:33 
  146   105 Emilie Perna        27  80/95   F  26/31   F2029 ASHLAND MA           51:25 16:33 
  147   117 Mary Jane Rice      53  81/95   F   3/5    F5059 NEWTON MA            51:29 16:35 
  148   181 Ryan Stingle        27  65/68   M  15/15   M2029 BROOKLINE MA         51:31 16:35 
  149   152 Amelia Horgan       60  82/95   F   2/2    F6069 DOVER MA             51:41 16:38 
  150    43 Sandy Sarkis        27  83/95   F  27/31   F2029 ROSLINDALE MA        52:22 16:52 
  151   202 Katherine Moran         84/95   F                BOSTON MA            52:22 16:52 
  152   131 Michael Kavolius    15  66/68   M  16/17   M<19  EAST WALPOLE MA      52:36 16:56 
  153   114 Michael Rawan       36  67/68   M  19/19   M3039 FRANKLIN MA          53:02 17:05 
  154   130 Matt Ryan           15  68/68   M  17/17   M<19  EAST WALPOLE MA      53:37 17:16 
  155    55 Christina Heraiki   21  85/95   F  28/31   F2029 WESTWOOD MA          53:53 17:21 
  156   213 Rima Azar           22  86/95   F  29/31   F2029 ROSLINDALE MA        53:55 17:21 
  157    69 Joanne Azar         52  87/95   F   4/5    F5059 ASHLAND MA           53:57 17:22 
  158    46 Laura E. Proctor    20  88/95   F  30/31   F2029 HYDE PARK MA         54:00 17:23 
  159    45 Laura M. Proctor    52  89/95   F   5/5    F5059 HYDE PARK MA         54:02 17:24 
  160    47 Kara McGonagle      29  90/95   F  31/31   F2029 WEST ROXBRU MA       54:03 17:24 
  161   168 Jecriuo J Aoudi                                  WEST ROXBURY MA      54:06 17:25 
  162   142 Allison Martel      17  91/95   F  17/20   F<19  NORFOLK MA           55:10 17:46 
  163   155 Michelle Houroni    14  92/95   F  18/20   F<19  SHARON MA            55:56 18:01 
  164   179 Lina Helraiki           93/95   F                WESTWOOD MA          55:57 18:01 
  165   157 Nawal Hourani       17  94/95   F  19/20   F<19  SHARON MA            57:25 18:29 
  166    63 Nina Jreige         17  95/95   F  20/20   F<19  WESTWOOD MA          57:49 18:37