Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Sep19_McInty_set1.shtml

McIntyre Bay State Invitational XC Meet

Franklin Park- Boston, MA, September 19, 2009

[Division I JV Boys | Division I Varsity Boys | Division II Freshmen Boys | Division II JV Boys | Division II Varsity Boys | Division I Girls Freshmen | Division I JV Girls | Division I Varsity Girls | Division II Freshmen Girls | Division II JV Girls | Division II Varsity Girls ]

Division I Freshmen Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  MSTCA 18th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State - 9/19/2009                   
                             Invitational Cross Country Meet                             
                               Franklin Park -  Boston, MA                               
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 3k Run CC Freshman Div I
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  2594  Mark Torres                 09  Marshfield                    10:36.7       
    2  3459  Benjamin Katz               09  Westford Academy              10:46.4       
    3  3494  Patrick Turpin              09  Westford Academy              10:48.2       
    4  1838  Ryan Reid                   09  Catholic Memorial             10:54.5       
    5  3564  Bryan Abbott                09  Xaverian Brothers             11:02.7       
    6  1716  Michael Flaherty            09  Boston College High           11:03.4       
    7  2504  Conor Monks                 09  Mansfield                     11:05.5       
    8  1778  Aaron Klein                 09  Brookline                     11:06.6       
    9  1734  Ian O'Leary                 09  Boston College High           11:07.9       
   10  1752  Mike Ward                   09  Boston Latin School           11:09.9       
   11  3548  Pat Mulrey                  09  Whitman-Hanson                11:11.0       
   12  3123  Chandler Mendenhall         09  Saint John's                  11:12.4       
   13  2779  Joseph Zanchi               09  Natick                        11:13.0       
   14  3575  Robert Marcantonio          09  Xaverian Brothers             11:14.6       
   15  1874  Nick Kirkham                09  Central Catholic              11:19.3       
   16  2365  Matt O'Brien                09  Lincoln-Sudbury               11:27.4       
   17  2841  Nick Reed                   09  Newton South                  11:31.8       
   18  2848  Joe Trask                   09  Newton South                  11:32.4       
   19  3571  John Hathaway               09  Xaverian Brothers             11:32.9       
   20  3091  Alex Crowley                09  Saint John's                  11:37.7       
   21  1857  David Deluca                09  Central Catholic              11:39.8       
   22  1535  Mike Hanscom                09  Andover                       11:42.8       
   23  3553  Justin Ross                 09  Whitman-Hanson                11:43.3       
   24  3573  Chris Koudelka              09  Xaverian Brothers             11:43.7       
   25  3570  Bryant Gill                 09  Xaverian Brothers             11:44.0       
   26  1769  Ezra Coopersmith            09  Brookline                     11:44.5       
   27  3625  Adam Neel                   FR  Methuen                       11:45.1       
   28  1897  Nick Arena                  09  Chelmsford                    11:45.7       
   29  3566  Eric Backas                 09  Xaverian Brothers             11:46.1       
   30  2401  Nicholas McArdle            09  Lowell                        11:46.5       
   31  2562  Craig Dicesare              09  Marshfield                    11:47.4       
   32  3543  Chris Londergan             09  Whitman-Hanson                11:48.0       
   33  3574  Cory Larrubia               09  Xaverian Brothers             11:48.6       
   34  1929  Timmy Shea                  09  Chelmsford                    11:49.3       
   35  3489  Nicholas Sciuto             09  Westford Academy              11:50.8       
   36  3334  Scott Tran                  09  Taunton                       11:52.3       
   37  2141  Matt Keissling              09  Groton-Dunstable              11:53.5       
   38  1738  Colin Quinn                 09  Boston College High           11:55.9       
   39  1733  Thomas O'Donnell            09  Boston College High           11:57.2       
   40  1997  Dillon Deloge               09  Dracut                        11:57.6       
   41  1932  Bernard Sou                 09  Chelmsford                    11:58.3       
   42  3468  Michael Malynn              09  Westford Academy              11:58.8       
   43  3330  Cory Price                  09  Taunton                       11:59.2       
   44  1766  Matthew Brown               09  Brookline                     12:00.3       
   45  1645  Zach Florio                 09  Billerica                     12:00.9       
   46  1714  Liam Dunn                   09  Boston College High           12:02.3       
   47  2805  David Demerest              09  Newton North                  12:03.0       
   48  3320  Ben Clark                   09  Taunton                       12:04.2       
   49  1848  Nick Bowden                 09  Central Catholic              12:04.5       
   50  3436  Daniel Bugos                09  Westford Academy              12:04.9       
   51  1921  Alec Mc Hugh                09  Chelmsford                    12:05.9       
   52  1905  Tim Cassels                 09  Chelmsford                    12:10.5       
   53  1889  David Steed                 09  Central Catholic              12:12.4       
   54  3556  Alec Sicuranza              09  Whitman-Hanson                12:12.7       
   55  3106  Sean Hamilton               09  Saint John's                  12:13.1       
   56  1521  David Belluche              09  Andover                       12:13.5       
   57  2440  Joe Brunco                  09  Malden Catholic               12:15.1       
   58  3557  Frank Spathanos             09  Whitman-Hanson                12:17.2       
   59  2561  Luke Davin                  09  Marshfield                    12:18.7       
   60  3335  Brian Amaral                09  Tewksbury                     12:19.6       
   61  1919  Siyuan Ma                   09  Chelmsford                    12:21.0       
   62  1854  Joe Danisch                 09  Central Catholic              12:22.5       
   63  2822  Jason Chari                 09  Newton South                  12:22.9       
   64  1863  Saddan Genao                09  Central Catholic              12:23.7       
   65  1913  Brett Hooton                09  Chelmsford                    12:24.2       
   66  2482  Ryan Corrigan               09  Mansfield                     12:25.3       
   67  3321  Chris Czepiel               09  Taunton                       12:25.7       
   68  3126  Tom O'Donnell               09  Saint John's                  12:28.7       
   69  2803  Thomas Bishop               09  Newton North                  12:30.5       
   70  1731  John McKinley               09  Boston College High           12:31.7       
   71  2065  Joshua Klingenstein         09  Franklin                      12:32.0       
   72  1875  Pat Lacroix                 09  Central Catholic              12:33.8       
   73  3086  James Cheney                09  Saint John's                  12:36.0       
   74  1898  Matt Arseneault             09  Chelmsford                    12:36.8       
   75  2576  Anthony Kubicki             09  Marshfield                    12:39.8       
   76  2591  Sean Sullivan               09  Marshfield                    12:40.9       
   77  3111  Peter Hodskins              09  Saint John's                  12:41.8       
   78  2140  Alec Ieradi                 09  Groton-Dunstable              12:42.7       
   79  2325  Dylan Brown                 09  Lincoln-Sudbury               12:43.5       
   80  3114  Kyle Johnson                09  Saint John's                  12:44.4       
   81  2518  Sam Van Nuland              09  Mansfield                     12:44.9       
   82  2586  Robbie Rhodes               09  Marshfield                    12:45.8       
   83  2569  Brent Garcia                09  Marshfield                    12:49.1       
   84  3482  Nathan Prentice             09  Westford Academy              12:49.7       
   85  1887  Simon Serrano               09  Central Catholic              12:50.1       
   86  2469  Sam Willis                  09  Malden Catholic               12:52.0       
   87  2062  Neal Hart                   09  Franklin                      12:52.4       
   88  2647  Jacob Wootan                09  Masconomet                    12:52.7       
   89  2328  Ray Cass                    09  Lincoln-Sudbury               12:53.1       
   90  3024  Rawson Randlett             09  Plymouth South                12:53.5       
   91  2467  James Testa                 09  Malden Catholic               12:53.8       
   92  1708  Steve Campo                 09  Boston College High           12:54.3       
   93  2077  Clay Shropshire             09  Franklin                      12:54.7       
   94  3353  Corey Thomas                09  Tewksbury                     12:55.1       
   95  1737  Sam Periello                09  Boston College High           12:55.6       
   96  2122  Mike Allen                  09  Groton-Dunstable              12:56.8       
   97  1742  Alex Sobchuk                09  Boston College High           12:57.2       
   98  3380  Alex Fraser                 09  Walpole                       12:58.5       
   99  2133  David Evans                 09  Groton-Dunstable              12:59.3       
  100  3614  Geoff Gosselin              FR  Methuen                       13:01.2       
  101  1788  JD Nurme                    09  Brookline                     13:01.6       
  102  3439  Zachary Connell             09  Westford Academy              13:02.0       
  103  2584  Brendan Reilly              09  Marshfield                    13:02.5       
  104  1744  Tim Sullivan                09  Boston College High           13:04.1       
  105  1741  William Sennott             09  Boston College High           13:04.5       
  106  2445  Alec DeBenedictis           09  Malden Catholic               13:05.1       
  107  3096  Andrew Donahue              09  Saint John's                  13:06.9       
  108  1843  Alex Young                  09  Catholic Memorial             13:10.2       
  109  3631  Anthony Spartachino         FR  Methuen                       13:14.7       
  110  2788  Ken MacMann                 09  Needham                       13:15.4       
  111  2797  Matt Suarez                 09  Needham                       13:15.9       
  112  1786  Logan Moon                  09  Brookline                     13:16.2       
  113  3446  Brendan Donohue             09  Westford Academy              13:16.8       
  114  2772  Tommy Ubaldino              09  Natick                        13:17.2       
  115  3115  Corey Keenan                09  Saint John's                  13:17.5       
  116  3620  Aaron Lebrecque             FR  Methuen                       13:18.8       
  117  3444  Matthew Desforge            09  Westford Academy              13:19.2       
  118  2446  Cam DeCroteau               09  Malden Catholic               13:20.1       
  119  3387  Andrew Single               09  Walpole                       13:21.9       
  120  3552  Mark Rogers                 09  Whitman-Hanson                13:23.9       
  121  1785  Jacob Miller                09  Brookline                     13:26.3       
  122  1735  Robert Pelletier            09  Boston College High           13:27.2       
  123  1598  John Andres                 09  Barnstable                    13:27.6       
  124  2564  Seamus Feeney               09  Marshfield                    13:28.0       
  125  3328  Zachary Ostenson            09  Taunton                       13:29.6       
  126  2554  John Buechel                09  Marshfield                    13:31.9       
  127  3125  Ben North                   09  Saint John's                  13:32.3       
  128  3450  Andrew Gabrielson           09  Westford Academy              13:33.0       
  129  2336  a Diflorio                  09  Lincoln-Sudbury               13:33.5       
  130  3020  Robert Moss                 09  Plymouth South                13:34.0       
  131  3602  Mike Baker                  FR  Methuen                       13:34.9       
  132  1824  John Dion                   8   Catholic Memorial             13:35.6       
  133  2075  Sean Pryhoda                09  Franklin                      13:36.2       
  134  1860  Pat Donegan                 09  Central Catholic              13:37.0       
  135  2700  Sean Halpin                 09  Milford                       13:39.9       
  136  3138  Matt Smith                  09  Saint John's                  13:43.7       
  137  2069  Lucas Melfi                 09  Franklin                      13:45.4       
  138  3374  Josh Colon                  09  Walpole                       13:47.5       
  139  2447  Colin Dyer                  09  Malden Catholic               13:47.9       
  140  1827  Kevin Fitzgerald            09  Catholic Memorial             13:50.6       
  141  2156  Billy Smith, Jr             12  Groton-Dunstable              13:51.7       
  142  3559  Nathan White                09  Whitman-Hanson                13:52.0       
  143  2761  Francisco Ormaza            09  Natick                        13:52.4       
  144  3369  Andrew Averill              09  Walpole                       13:52.8       
  145  2827  Jason Karys                 09  Newton South                  13:53.1       
  146  2840  Michael Pezza               09  Newton South                  13:53.5       
  147  2643  Max Russell                 09  Masconomet                    13:54.1       
  148  3460  Patrick Killon              09  Westford Academy              13:57.6       
  149  3607  Nathan Blazon-Brown         FR  Methuen                       13:59.2       
  150  2347  John Hobson                 09  Lincoln-Sudbury               14:00.2       
  151  2142  Casey Latario               09  Groton-Dunstable              14:00.9       
  152  2489  Amir Hackett                09  Mansfield                     14:01.4       
  153  2074  Dennis Pisani               09  Franklin                      14:01.8       
  154  2066  Benjamin Lewin              09  Franklin                      14:02.2       
  155  3549  Joe Postell                 09  Whitman-Hanson                14:03.1       
  156  2366  Michael O'Brien             09  Lincoln-Sudbury               14:03.6       
  157  3535  Dan Casper                  09  Whitman-Hanson                14:04.5       
  158  1869  Ben Hayes                   09  Central Catholic              14:05.3       
  159  3473  Evan O'Connor               09  Westford Academy              14:06.9       
  160  1745  John Sweeney                09  Boston College High           14:08.4       
  161  2553  Ian Boothroyd               09  Marshfield                    14:08.8       
  162  3385  Andrew Myers                09  Walpole                       14:09.8       
  163  1884  Julian Pryde                09  Central Catholic              14:10.2       
  164  1771  Jake Gonnella               09  Brookline                     14:10.7       
  165  2743  Rob Hunt                    09  Natick                        14:12.2       
  166  2641  Mike Philbin                09  Masconomet                    14:13.9       
  167  2855  Eric Zhang                  09  Newton South                  14:15.3       
  168  3084  Steve Casey                 09  Saint John's                  14:15.7       
  169  2754  Connor Lydon                09  Natick                        14:16.5       
  170  3382  Jack Gately                 09  Walpole                       14:17.1       
  171  2412  Keith Stead                 09  Lowell                        14:18.4       
  172  1765  Connor Brennan              09  Brookline                     14:18.8       
  173  1833  Robert Morgan               09  Catholic Memorial             14:19.2       
  174  2912  Tom Burke                   09  Norwood                       14:20.2       
  175  2324  Kyle Boland                 09  Lincoln-Sudbury               14:21.1       
  176  3608  Patrick Bonds               FR  Methuen                       14:21.6       
  177  3616  Austin Gunter               FR  Methuen                       14:22.2       
  178  3370  Sean Averill                09  Walpole                       14:22.6       
  179  3102  Ahmed Hakim                 09  Saint John's                  14:24.5       
  180  2911  Mike Breen                  09  Norwood                       14:25.9       
  181  2343  Matthew Goff                09  Lincoln-Sudbury               14:27.7       
  182  3109  Dave Hennessey              09  Saint John's                  14:29.1       
  183  3100  Liam Finnerty               09  Saint John's                  14:30.1       
  184  2451  Zack Ghika                  09  Malden Catholic               14:35.0       
  185  2484  Michael Drinan              09  Mansfield                     14:36.6       
  186  1962  Thomas Finlay               09  Doherty                       14:39.0       
  187  2831  Charles Miller              09  Newton South                  14:46.9       
  188  2838  Andrew Paul                 09  Newton South                  14:48.5       
  189  2577  John Marchetti              09  Marshfield                    14:49.5       
  190  3094  Tim Degnan                  09  Saint John's                  14:50.1       
  191  2626  Adam Getchell               09  Masconomet                    14:51.4       
  192  2558  Chris Cohen                 09  Marshfield                    14:51.9       
  193  2615  Chris Bingham               09  Masconomet                    14:52.3       
  194  1829  Sean Lawlor                 09  Catholic Memorial             14:54.7       
  195  1718  Colin Foley                 09  Boston College High           14:55.7       
  196  3104  Bruce Hamilton              09  Saint John's                  14:58.8       
  197  2595  Connor Troiano              09  Marshfield                    15:00.9       
  198  2330  Ryan Clemens                09  Lincoln-Sudbury               15:01.6       
  199  2381  Jonathan Tan                09  Lincoln-Sudbury               15:04.8       
  200  2597  Brendan Wernig              09  Marshfield                    15:06.3       
  201  3103  John Halloran               09  Saint John's                  15:06.9       
  202  1732  Richard Menconi             09  Boston College High           15:08.3       
  203  2623  Steve Fiore                 09  Masconomet                    15:10.9       
  204  2456  Michael Lee                 09  Malden Catholic               15:11.4       
  205  1876  Jarred Leblanc              09  Central Catholic              15:22.8       
  206  3118  Michael Kozub               09  Saint John's                  15:28.8       
  207  2476  Michael Brodin              09  Mansfield                     15:34.2       
  208  1536  Austin Hart                 10  Andover                       15:35.1       
  209  1781  Alexander Lindstrom-Vautrin 09  Brookline                     15:39.1       
  210  2617  Kevin Boucher               09  Masconomet                    15:40.4       
  211  2055  Corey Birenbaum             09  Franklin                      15:41.0       
  212  1844  Maurice Aguiler             09  Central Catholic              15:46.2       
  213  3249  Jack D'Addieco              09  Stoughton                     15:47.6       
  214  3017  Chris Holland               09  Plymouth South                15:52.3       
  215  1743  Chris Sullivan              09  Boston College High           16:05.7       
  216  1866  Chris Grullon               09  Central Catholic              16:08.2       
  217  1560  Thomas Suglia               10  Andover                       16:12.3       
  218  1606  Beau Gagnon                 8   Barnstable                    16:19.8       
  219  2707  Sean O'Rourke               09  Milford                       16:31.4       
  220  3626  James Nicosia               FR  Methuen                       16:48.9       
  221  3325  Jacob Luna                  09  Taunton                       17:02.0       
  222  1529  Stephen Duncan              09  Andover                       17:04.1       
  223  3495  Tue Vu                      09  Westford Academy              17:09.7       
  224  1767  Max Condon                  09  Brookline                     17:14.2       
  225  2742  Joe Huliston                09  Natick                        17:19.8       
  226  2696  Jonathan Flatley            09  Milford                       17:23.4       
  227  3622  Erik Maillet                FR  Methuen                       17:23.7       
  228  3023  Patrick Chapin Randlett     09  Plymouth South                18:11.1       
  229  2874  Eric Ward                   09  North Middlesex               22:03.2       
  230  1893  Chris Vitale                09  Central Catholic              23:59.7