Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Sep12_Hyanni_set1.shtml

Hyannis Sprint Triathlon II

Hyannis, MA, September 12, 2009

[Team Results | Age Group Results | Special Division Results ]

Overall Individual Results

Due to Road flooding this event was held as a swim-run

                                                                      Page 1
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/3    ELITEM       8   Raymond Botelho           36 M East Falmouth MA           4    3:56    4   23:34   27:31         
    2   2/3    ELITEM       7   Michael Baker             33 M Hyannis MA                21    4:41    3   23:13   27:55         
    3   1/22   M2529      220   Nathan Buttrick           29 M Boston MA                 67    5:20    2   22:45   28:06         
    4   3/3    ELITEM       6   Keith Putnam              33 M Marstons Mills MA         30    4:52    5   23:51   28:44         
    5   1/51   M3539      416   Russell Herbert           35 M Boston MA                  6    4:11   15   24:56   29:08         
    6   1/67   M3034      243   Igor Belakovskiy          30 M Cambridge MA              58    5:13    6   23:55   29:09         
    7   1/67   M4044      661   Scott Stavely             41 M Franklin MA               37    5:00    8   24:12   29:13         
    8   2/67   M4044      720   Ed Donovan                44 M N Easton MA               33    4:58   10   24:21   29:20         
    9   1/3    ELITEMM      4   Owen McGonagle            45 M Milton MA                  3    3:53   21   25:30   29:24         
   10   3/67   M4044      679   Geoffrey Newton           42 M Chatham MA               319    7:03    1   22:23   29:27         
   11   2/67   M3034      245   Adam Brown                30 M Arlington MA              38    5:03   13   24:28   29:32         
   12   1/23   M5054      918   Edward Sparkowski         54 M Simsbury CT               71    5:24    9   24:20   29:45         
   13   2/51   M3539      516   David Gauthier            38 M Stoughton MA             190    6:17    7   23:59   30:17         
   14   1/31   F4549      787   Christine Pratt-Gorrill   46 F Centerville MA            28    4:49   19   25:29   30:19         
   15   4/67   M4044      594   Terry McKeon              40 M Northfield MA             12    4:32   27   26:01   30:34         
   16   5/67   M4044      600   Rich Partridge            40 M Needham MA               173    6:11   12   24:27   30:39         
   17   3/67   M3034      286 F Ben Regan                 31 M Brockton MA               59    5:13   18   25:25   30:39         
   18   4/67   M3034      318   Mark Ponikvar             32 M Haverhill MA              20    4:39   30   26:05   30:45         
   19   1/12   M2024      100   Bryan Yurecka             24 M Cambridge MA               8    4:17   37   26:42   31:00         
   20   1/44   M4549      794   Michael Yenke             46 M Somerville MA             22    4:41   33   26:22   31:04         
   21   2/44   M4549      799   Jim Curran                47 M Needham MA               261    6:41   11   24:25   31:07         
   22   5/67   M3034      315   Patrik Outericky          32 M Plymouth MA               82    5:31   25   25:43   31:15         
   23   2/22   M2529      156   Ryan Bell                 27 M Quincy MA                 51    5:10   31   26:08   31:19         
   24   6/67   M3034      383   Christopher Crema         34 M W Barnstable MA          126    5:51   20   25:29   31:21         
   25   1/2    M1015       49   Paul Gannett              15 M E Sandwich MA             65    5:19   28   26:02   31:22         
   26   3/51   M3539      451   Chris Markoski            36 M Newtonville MA           228    6:29   14   24:53   31:23         
   27   3/44   M4549      813   Richard Savage            47 M Needham MA                 9    4:18   58   27:14   31:33         
   28   2/23   M5054      902   Tom Howes                 53 M S Orleans MA              18    4:37   48   27:01   31:39         
   29   3/22   M2529      130 F Jeffrey Davis             26 M Falmouth ME              225    6:28   17   25:11   31:40         
   30   4/51   M3539      563   Declan Smyth              39 M W Roxbury MA              44    5:06   35   26:34   31:41         
   31   1/2    ELITEF       2   Sarah Newcomb             28 F Orleans MA                16    4:34   52   27:06   31:41         
   32   1/21   M5559      981   Brian Igoe                56 M Weston MA                182    6:14   22   25:32   31:47         
   33   7/67   M3034      308 F Keith Lividini            32 M Boston MA                179    6:13   23   25:34   31:48         
   34   6/67   M4044      734   Fred Palmer               44 M Cotuit MA                124    5:50   26   25:57   31:48         
   35   2/2    ELITEF      10   Alison Winslow            35 F S Boston MA               42    5:05   38   26:42   31:48         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 2
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   4/44   M4549      810   John Pizzuto              47 M Needham MA                11    4:29   62   27:22   31:52         
   37   5/44   M4549      780   Kamm Meehan               46 M Arlington MA              13    4:32   63   27:22   31:55         
   38   4/22   M2529      102   Matthew Allen             25 M Boston MA                205    6:21   24   25:35   31:57         
   39   6/44   M4549      984   George Cataldo            48 M Hanover MA               314    7:00   16   25:05   32:06         
   40   5/51   M3539      547   Tom Donahue               39 M Wellesley Hills MA        43    5:05   47   27:00   32:06         
   41   7/67   M4044      575 F Sam Crowell               40 M Yarmouthport MA           34    4:58   53   27:07   32:06         
   42   7/44   M4549      820 F Steven Kohler             48 M Nantucket MA              27    4:47   61   27:21   32:09         
   43   8/44   M4549      824   Michael Murray            48 M Boston MA                 66    5:19   44   26:51   32:11         
   44   8/67   M4044      614   Christopher Tattrie       40 M Watertown MA              49    5:09   49   27:02   32:12         
   45   1/46   F4044      729   Stacey Lane               44 F Charlestown MA            80    5:29   40   26:46   32:16         
   46   6/51   M3539      436   Eugene Buczynski          36 M S Weymouth MA            184    6:15   29   26:04   32:20         
   47   8/67   M3034      317 F Sean Cummings             32 M S Easton MA              161    6:07   32   26:18   32:26         
   48   3/23   M5054      893   Jess Tucker               52 M Duxbury MA                75    5:25   59   27:14   32:40         
   49   9/67   M3034      344   Brad Fulkerson            33 M Litchfield CT             86    5:34   54   27:10   32:45         
   50   1/19   F2024       84   Laura Beechy              24 F Charlestown MA           137    5:58   43   26:50   32:49         
   51   1/50   F3539      408   Mary Brady                35 F Medford MA               157    6:04   45   26:54   32:59         
   52   5/22   M2529      229 C Kyle Grady                29 M Somerville MA            174    6:11   41   26:48   33:00         
   53   6/22   M2529      141   Tyler Leeds               26 M Somerville MA            251    6:38   34   26:22   33:01         
   54   7/22   M2529      218 F Pieter Beck               29 M Falmouth MA              198    6:19   39   26:45   33:05         
   55   9/67   M4044      740 F Nelson Wirtz              44 M Brewster MA               47    5:07   80   27:59   33:07         
   56  10/67   M4044      599   Michael Oneil             40 M Lebanon NH               113    5:45   65   27:26   33:12         
   57   8/22   M2529      161   Derek Christeler          27 M S Boston MA              226    6:28   42   26:48   33:17         
   58   2/50   F3539      527   Debbie Rhines             38 F Plainville MA            115    5:46   69   27:33   33:20         
   59   4/23   M5054      908   Dwight Pfundstein         53 M Mashpee MA                78    5:27   78   27:52   33:20         
   60  10/67   M3034      350   Douglas Hughes            33 M Boston MA                111    5:44   72   27:36   33:21         
   61  11/67   M4044      603   Kevin Quinn               40 M Bristol RI                39    5:04   85   28:17   33:22         
   62   2/46   F4044      590   Jillian Madison           40 F Hanover MA               146    6:01   68   27:31   33:33         
   63   5/23   M5054      883   Rick Cohen                52 M Wayland MA               121    5:49   75   27:44   33:34         
   64   7/51   M3539      526   Eric Powell               38 M Chicopee MA              232    6:30   50   27:04   33:35         
   65   2/3    ELITEMM      5   Mike Herlihy              45 M Brewster MA               17    4:34  110   29:00   33:35         
   66   2/21   M5559      922   Nick Harmansky            55 M W Barnstable MA          138    5:58   74   27:41   33:40         
   67   1/8    M6064      965   Gene Cormier              62 M S Dennis MA              149    6:02   73   27:38   33:41         
   68  11/67   M3034      262 F Dana Spencer              30 M Quincy MA                103    5:41   81   28:00   33:42         
   69   8/51   M3539      467   Brian Stiewing            36 M Shelton CT               325    7:05   36   26:38   33:44         
   70   9/44   M4549      806   Michael Mutter            47 M Needham MA                24    4:43  111   29:00   33:44         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 3
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71  10/44   M4549      766   Damian Barr               46 M Chatham MA                15    4:33  119   29:11   33:45         
   72  12/67   M4044      589   Daniel Leonard            40 M Arlington MA             172    6:10   71   27:35   33:46         
   73  12/67   M3034      259   Bayen Miller              30 M Medford MA                92    5:36   82   28:10   33:47         
   74  13/67   M4044      635 F Stephen Hill              41 M Sandwich MA              128    5:52   79   27:56   33:49         
   75   1/25   F5054      880   Gail Spencer              51 F Nantucket MA             229    6:29   60   27:20   33:50         
   76   9/22   M2529      214 F James White               28 M Randolph MA              109    5:43   83   28:10   33:54         
   77   3/46   F4044      671   Elaine Lewis              42 F Weymouth MA              222    6:27   66   27:29   33:57         
   78   2/12   M2024       64   Dan Kelley                20 M Bradford MA               96    5:38   89   28:25   34:04         
   79  14/67   M4044      672   Edmund Liddle             42 M Nantucket MA             185    6:15   76   27:49   34:05         
   80   3/50   F3539      515 F Tara Ewald                38 F Osterville MA            249    6:36   67   27:30   34:07         
   81   6/23   M5054      891   Bill Tharion              52 M Framingham MA             31    4:52  122   29:20   34:13         
   82   9/51   M3539      491   Richard Pulkinen          37 M Whitman MA               320    7:03   55   27:13   34:17         
   83  13/67   M3034      341   Vincent Duarte            33 M Provincetown MA          130    5:53   88   28:24   34:18         
   84  14/67   M3034      254   Wilson Kwong              30 M Wayland MA                98    5:39   94   28:38   34:18         
   85   4/50   F3539      446   Patty Germani             36 F Osterville MA            376    7:22   46   26:57   34:20         
   86   5/50   F3539      448   Michele Kjoller           36 F Osterville MA            326    7:06   56   27:13   34:20         
   87  10/51   M3539      566   Michael Stanton           39 M Wellesley MA             315    7:00   64   27:24   34:25         
   88   3/3    ELITEMM      3   Michael Conena            49 M E Sandwich MA            139    5:58   90   28:27   34:26         
   89   4/46   F4044      636   Wendy Horne               41 F Charlestown MA           175    6:11   86   28:17   34:29         
   90   7/23   M5054      906   Scott Mellecker           53 M Princeton MA             122    5:49   95   28:39   34:29         
   91  11/44   M4549      745   John Cloherty             45 M Canton MA                 52    5:10  123   29:21   34:32         
   92  12/44   M4549      770   Bill Campbell             46 M Yarmouthport MA          123    5:49  100   28:43   34:33         
   93   6/50   F3539      522   Melanie Obrien            38 F North Grafton MA         140    5:58   98   28:42   34:41         
   94  13/44   M4549      788 F Frank Schofield           46 M Littleton MA              62    5:15  128   29:26   34:42         
   95   2/19   F2024       77 F Grace Moore               23 F Boston MA                154    6:03   96   28:40   34:44         
   96  15/67   M4044      598   Mark Odonoghue            40 M Wilmington MA            134    5:56  104   28:49   34:46         
   97   1/58   F3034      301   Kelly Parent              32 F Stow MA                   99    5:39  115   29:07   34:47         
   98   7/50   F3539      546   Kristin Donahue           39 F Wellesley Hills MA        89    5:35  120   29:12   34:48         
   99  16/67   M4044      691 F David Tinklepaugh         42 M Marlboro CT              127    5:51  108   28:59   34:51         
  100   3/19   F2024       85 F Vansa Chatikavanij        24 F Woods Hole MA             29    4:49  143   30:02   34:52         
  101   5/46   F4044      718   Trish Cundiff             44 F Sandwich MA               84    5:33  129   29:27   35:01         
  102  15/67   M3034      298   Peter Coleman             32 M Cambridge MA             143    6:00  112   29:01   35:02         
  103  14/44   M4549      768   Brian Buchanan            46 M Newport RI               131    5:54  116   29:07   35:02         
  104   3/12   M2024       96 F Josh Stoklosa             24 M Brighton MA              451    7:49   57   27:13   35:03         
  105  16/67   M3034      347   Eric Harris               33 M Weymouth MA              104    5:41  126   29:24   35:06         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 4
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106  17/67   M3034      250 F John Garrity              30 M Waltham MA               480    8:02   51   27:04   35:07         
  107  15/44   M4549      837   William Hurley            49 M N Attleboro MA           411    7:34   70   27:34   35:09         
  108   1/3    M1617       53   Thomas Cundiff            16 M Sandwich MA                5    4:00  190   31:20   35:21         
  109  17/67   M4044      582 C Dan Greer                 40 M Woburn MA                217    6:25  107   28:57   35:23         
  110   3/21   M5559      942   Francis McDonald          58 M Greenfield MA            262    6:41   99   28:42   35:24         
  111   2/31   F4549      840   Lisa Lawrence             49 F Cape Elizabeth ME        252    6:38  105   28:50   35:29         
  112   4/19   F2024       92   Anna Malinkevich          24 F Shrewsbury MA            218    6:25  114   29:03   35:29         
  113   3/31   F4549      762   Terry Walsh               45 F E Harwich MA              95    5:37  140   29:58   35:36         
  114   2/25   F5054      892   Kathleen Thomas           52 F Mashpee MA               186    6:15  124   29:21   35:37         
  115   8/23   M5054      901   Wayne Guyther             53 M Vineyard Haven MA        388    7:26   84   28:11   35:38         
  116   4/21   M5559      946 C Jim Morris                59 M N Attleboro MA           360    7:17   87   28:20   35:38         
  117  11/51   M3539      494   Walter Root               37 M Boston MA                215    6:23  121   29:15   35:39         
  118   1/60   F2529      104   Katherine Best            25 F Ballston Lake NY         180    6:13  127   29:25   35:39         
  119  18/67   M3034      265 F Shane Wilhelmsen          30 M Cumberland RI            150    6:02  130   29:37   35:40         
  120  12/51   M3539      538   Gavin Braithwaite         39 M Cambridge MA             263    6:42  109   28:59   35:42         
  121   5/19   F2024       78 F Lauren Perreault          23 F Lunenberg MA             206    6:21  125   29:21   35:43         
  122  13/51   M3539      550   James Hawley              39 M W Barnstable MA          344    7:12   92   28:31   35:44         
  123   2/58   F3034      399 F Ellen Sullivan            34 F Boston MA                471    7:58   77   27:51   35:50         
  124  19/67   M3034      373   Matt Westhoven            33 M E Boston MA              350    7:13   93   28:36   35:50         
  125  20/67   M3034      986 F Michael Martineau         30 M Brighton MA               23    4:41  182   31:08   35:50         
  126  14/51   M3539      495   Toby Russell              37 M Dobbs Ferry NY           199    6:19  131   29:37   35:57         
  127   2/60   F2529      192   Lauren Blanda             28 F Cambridge MA             125    5:50  145   30:07   35:58         
  128   1/1    F1819       62   Anna Gannett              18 F E Sandwich MA            337    7:10  103   28:48   35:59         
  129  15/51   M3539      462   Mark Rivers               36 M Middleboro MA            207    6:21  132   29:37   35:59         
  130  18/67   M4044      712   Robert Zarum              43 M Mashpee MA                79    5:28  157   30:31   36:00         
  131  21/67   M3034      388 F Keith Harrison            34 M Nantucket MA             324    7:04  106   28:56   36:01         
  132   2/8    M6064      966   Bob Sagor                 63 M Greenfield MA            371    7:21  101   28:44   36:06         
  133  10/22   M2529      197   Jonathan Everitt          28 M Watertown MA             389    7:26   97   28:40   36:07         
  134  19/67   M4044      732   Tom Ocallaghan            44 M Wrentham MA               87    5:34  160   30:33   36:08         
  135  20/67   M4044      577   Robert Feldman            40 M Wellesley MA             236    6:31  133   29:38   36:10         
  136  22/67   M3034      364   Brian Poire               33 M Ipswich MA               132    5:55  149   30:15   36:11         
  137   1/1    F1617       52   Nicaela Chinnaswamy       16 F Wrentham MA               35    4:59  183   31:11   36:11         
  138  16/51   M3539      506   Michael Ascione           38 M Belmont MA               203    6:20  137   29:52   36:13         
  139  23/67   M3034      295   Michael Bolger            32 M Brockton MA              112    5:44  153   30:28   36:13         
  140  16/44   M4549      849 C Gregory Wright            49 M Brewster MA              345    7:12  113   29:02   36:15         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 5
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141  17/44   M4549      808   Chris Novak               47 M Mashpee MA               456    7:50   91   28:30   36:21         
  142  21/67   M4044      701   Hasan Duymazlar           43 M Center Harbor NH          14    4:32  210   31:48   36:21         
  143  18/44   M4549      792   Ronald Ulich              46 M Duxbury MA               155    6:03  150   30:20   36:24         
  144  24/67   M3034      397   Jared Stabach             34 M Falmouth MA              233    6:30  138   29:54   36:25         
  145   3/58   F3034      264 F Melissa Vallarelli        30 F Boston MA                117    5:47  162   30:37   36:25         
  146  22/67   M4044      588   Scott Legere              40 M Raynham MA                69    5:23  178   31:02   36:26         
  147   3/60   F2529      101   Lindsey Acampa            25 F Boston MA                 55    5:11  192   31:21   36:33         
  148   4/58   F3034      359   Courtney McKechnie        33 F Nantucket MA             390    7:26  117   29:08   36:35         
  149  25/67   M3034      307   Daniel Leonardo           32 M Waltham MA               181    6:13  152   30:21   36:35         
  150  17/51   M3539      523   David Pelly               38 M Boston MA                120    5:48  169   30:46   36:35         
  151  23/67   M4044      722   Francis Floyd             44 M Ayer MA                  452    7:49  102   28:47   36:37         
  152   6/46   F4044      629   Laureen Davids            41 F Colchester CT            245    6:35  144   30:03   36:39         
  153  24/67   M4044      699   Daniel Connor             43 M Cotuit MA                144    6:00  163   30:38   36:39         
  154   5/21   M5559      947   Ron Blain                 59 M Cumberland RI            133    5:55  170   30:47   36:43         
  155   7/46   F4044      694 F Heather Williams          42 F Nantucket MA             321    7:03  135   29:45   36:49         
  156  18/51   M3539      423   Greg McKechnie            35 M Nantucket MA             329    7:07  134   29:42   36:50         
  157  19/51   M3539      564 C Matthew Sonnabend         39 M Cotuit MA                208    6:21  154   30:29   36:51         
  158   5/58   F3034      302 F Gia Didonato Sroczenski   32 F Webster MA               327    7:06  136   29:46   36:53         
  159  19/44   M4549      763   Larry Babb                46 M N Grafton MA             268    6:43  146   30:09   36:53         
  160   4/60   F2529      127   Katie Yates               25 F W Hartford CT            105    5:41  184   31:11   36:53         
  161  11/22   M2529      136 F Brian Garrity             26 M Waltham MA               306    6:57  142   30:01   36:59         
  162   9/23   M5054      985   Michael Sullivan          51 M East Bridgewater MA      193    6:18  166   30:41   37:00         
  163  20/51   M3539      475   Ryan Enright              37 M Hingham MA               328    7:06  139   29:54   37:01         
  164  10/23   M5054      876 C Mick Natoli               51 M Salem NH                 227    6:28  161   30:34   37:03         
  165   6/58   F3034      384   Bethany Daniels           34 F S Dartmouth MA            45    5:06  217   31:57   37:04         
  166   5/60   F2529      175   Mandy Lui                 27 F New York NY              280    6:48  151   30:20   37:09         
  167  20/44   M4549      747   William Gelormini         45 M Burlington MA             72    5:24  207   31:44   37:09         
  168  25/67   M4044      605 F Scott Richard             40 M Bolton MA                194    6:18  175   30:56   37:15         
  169   6/60   F2529      226   Jamelynn Evans            29 F Harwich MA               177    6:12  179   31:02   37:15         
  170   4/31   F4549      833 A Carla Dropo               49 F Beverly MA                10    4:21  251   32:53   37:15         
  171   7/58   F3034      290   Vinessa Tjoa              31 F W Roxbury MA              25    4:43  239   32:32   37:16         
  172  12/22   M2529      202   Alex Hebert               28 M Boston MA                271    6:45  158   30:31   37:17         
  173  21/44   M4549      846   Anthony Pike              49 M Orleans MA               151    6:02  187   31:14   37:17         
  174  26/67   M3034      310   David Malloy              32 M Medway MA                129    5:52  198   31:25   37:18         
  175  26/67   M4044      709 C Matthew Stewart           43 M Boston MA                  7    4:15  258   33:02   37:18         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 6
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176  27/67   M4044      705 F Jay Potter                43 M Harwichport MA           295    6:53  155   30:29   37:23         
  177  22/44   M4549      821 F Tom Lane                  48 M Sandwich MA               56    5:11  226   32:11   37:23         
  178   4/12   M2024       83 F David Wuori               23 M Hingham MA                83    5:31  214   31:52   37:24         
  179   5/31   F4549      831   Susan Dent                49 F San Diego CA             156    6:03  193   31:21   37:25         
  180  21/51   M3539      513 F Paul Cronin               38 M Acton MA                  76    5:26  218   31:58   37:25         
  181  27/67   M3034      294 C Jeff Blanchard            32 M Mansfield MA             220    6:26  177   30:59   37:26         
  182  28/67   M3034      402   Andrew Vernazza           34 M Squantum MA              135    5:56  201   31:32   37:29         
  183  22/51   M3539      404 C Daniel Bartholomew        35 M Taunton MA               355    7:15  148   30:14   37:30         
  184   7/60   F2529      196 F Abby Davidson             28 F Brighton MA              165    6:08  194   31:22   37:31         
  185   8/58   F3034      296 F Meagan Brady              32 F Somerville MA            264    6:42  172   30:49   37:32         
  186   6/31   F4549      801   Terri Anne Haidinger      47 F Riverside CT             118    5:47  209   31:47   37:35         
  187   1/2    M1819       60   Alex Dropo                18 M Sandwich MA                2    3:49  301   33:46   37:36         
  188  11/23   M5054      869   Tom Boman                 51 M Elmira NY                330    7:07  156   30:29   37:37         
  189  28/67   M4044      863   Thomas Walko              44 M Falmouth MA              239    6:33  180   31:03   37:37         
  190   8/60   F2529      208 F Emily Ratcliff            28 F Storrs CT                423    7:39  141   29:58   37:38         
  191  13/22   M2529      980 F Jonathan Trenkle          29 M Cambridge MA             169    6:09  200   31:30   37:40         
  192  23/51   M3539      486   Chad Mikkelson            37 M Arlington MA             223    6:27  185   31:13   37:41         
  193  24/51   M3539      112   Michael Cirillo           39 M Hudson MA                 97    5:38  221   32:03   37:42         
  194  29/67   M3034      992   David Walmsley            34 M Medway MA                278    6:47  174   30:55   37:43         
  195  25/51   M3539      548 F Philip Green              39 M Johnston RI              212    6:22  195   31:22   37:45         
  196   7/31   F4549      836   Ellen Howland             49 F Falmouth MA              209    6:21  197   31:24   37:46         
  197  29/67   M4044      633 F Ken Gulick                41 M Framingham MA            234    6:30  189   31:18   37:49         
  198   6/19   F2024       95 F Cheryl Ostrander          24 F Yarmouthport MA           46    5:06  243   32:42   37:49         
  199   6/21   M5559      940   Richard Chretien          58 M S Weymouth MA            152    6:02  211   31:48   37:51         
  200   9/58   F3034      309   Alison Lorusso            32 F Falmouth MA               26    4:45  263   33:05   37:51         
  201  26/51   M3539      529 F Lee Sroczenski            38 M Webster MA               166    6:08  206   31:43   37:52         
  202   9/60   F2529      206   Mary Palisoul             28 F Brookline MA              73    5:24  235   32:27   37:52         
  203   3/8    M6064      954   Robert Haberland          60 M Jamestown RI              53    5:10  245   32:43   37:54         
  204  10/58   F3034      330   Louisa Williams           32 F Boston MA                 90    5:35  231   32:23   37:59         
  205  27/51   M3539      421 F Robert Maffei             35 M Mashpee MA               457    7:50  147   30:10   38:01         
  206  11/58   F3034      352   Katherine Jones           33 F Sandwich MA              346    7:12  171   30:48   38:01         
  207  12/23   M5054      914   John Herman               54 M West Seneca NY           403    7:31  159   30:32   38:04         
  208   7/21   M5559      948   Chris Churchill           59 M Bridgewater MA           387    7:25  164   30:38   38:04         
  209   8/46   F4044      641   Jill McGinn               41 F Wellfleet MA             368    7:20  168   30:43   38:04         
  210  12/58   F3034      312 F Samantha Mulcahy          32 F W Yarmouth MA            272    6:45  191   31:20   38:06         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 7
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211   8/50   F3539      437   Vanessa Cadoux            36 F Bedford MA               421    7:38  165   30:39   38:18         
  212   9/50   F3539      559   Maura Mulligan Mccrann    39 F Belmont MA               110    5:43  242   32:36   38:20         
  213   5/12   M2024       74 F Tyler Emmons              23 M Concord NH               332    7:08  186   31:13   38:22         
  214  23/44   M4549      809 F Henry Pildner             47 M Needham MA               200    6:19  222   32:05   38:25         
  215  24/44   M4549      817   Mark Emmons               48 M Concord NH                70    5:23  259   33:02   38:26         
  216  14/22   M2529      200 F Michael Goguen            28 M Fitchburg MA             210    6:21  223   32:06   38:28         
  217   8/21   M5559      988   Edd Brown                 58 M Bedford MA               290    6:52  202   31:36   38:29         
  218  13/58   F3034      272 F Susanne Burstein          31 F New York NY              356    7:15  188   31:14   38:30         
  219  10/60   F2529      168 F Holly Gibson              27 F Charlestown MA           581    9:23  118   29:08   38:32         
  220  28/51   M3539      521   John Maher                38 M Cotuit MA                 85    5:33  257   33:01   38:35         
  221  14/58   F3034      371   Catherine Toupence        33 F Charlestown MA           153    6:02  241   32:34   38:37         
  222  30/67   M4044      645   Michael Oshaughnessy      41 M Londonderry NH           313    6:59  204   31:40   38:40         
  223  30/67   M3034      305   Justin Kittredge          32 M Boston MA                296    6:53  208   31:46   38:40         
  224  11/60   F2529      217 F Meredith Bazirgan         29 F Brighton MA              448    7:48  173   30:53   38:42         
  225  25/44   M4549      829   Joe Buckley               49 M Norfolk MA                93    5:36  264   33:05   38:42         
  226  31/67   M4044      667 F Edmund Harrington         42 M Plymouth MA              377    7:22  196   31:22   38:45         
  227  12/60   F2529      177 F Jennifer Marquino         27 F Boston MA                 68    5:20  288   33:29   38:50         
  228   9/46   F4044      652   Kathy Stetson             41 F Wellfleet MA             288    6:51  219   31:59   38:51         
  229  15/58   F3034      332 F Glaucia Azevedo           33 F Orleans MA               238    6:32  228   32:18   38:51         
  230   3/25   F5054      888 F Jen Salman                52 F S Boston MA              459    7:53  176   30:58   38:52         
  231  10/46   F4044      703 F Karen Lucas               43 F Wellfleet MA             432    7:44  181   31:07   38:52         
  232  32/67   M4044      721 C William Eicholzer         44 M Princeton MA             240    6:33  233   32:26   39:00         
  233   8/31   F4549      805   Sarah Manning             47 F Osterville MA            366    7:19  205   31:41   39:01         
  234   2/3    M1617       54 F Anthony Felos             16 M Somerville MA            167    6:08  252   32:53   39:02         
  235  16/58   F3034      269   Monica Arrigo             31 F Plymouth MA              145    6:00  260   33:02   39:03         
  236  29/51   M3539      570 C David West                39 M Boston MA                424    7:39  199   31:25   39:05         
  237  15/22   M2529      982   Giulio Santarosa          27 M Lewiston NY              400    7:29  203   31:37   39:07         
  238  11/46   F4044      677   Maureen Nee               42 F Arlington MA             309    6:58  225   32:09   39:08         
  239  30/51   M3539      425   Gavin Nathan              35 M Winthrop MA              333    7:08  220   32:01   39:10         
  240  33/67   M4044      646   Brad Queen                41 M Brookline MA              94    5:36  294   33:35   39:12         
  241  17/58   F3034      387 A Lanna Grady               34 F Somerville MA            279    6:47  234   32:26   39:14         
  242   9/31   F4549      772   Carla Emmons              46 F Concord NH               331    7:07  227   32:12   39:20         
  243  31/51   M3539      524   Randall Peterson          38 M Belmont MA               537    8:43  167   30:41   39:25         
  244  13/60   F2529      117 F Julia Hunter              25 F Boston MA                297    6:54  240   32:32   39:27         
  245  31/67   M3034      252 C Douglas Henderson         30 M Roslindale MA            170    6:09  276   33:18   39:28         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 8
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  32/51   M3539      536 F George Barnett            39 M Plattsburgh NY            77    5:26  309   34:03   39:30         
  247  34/67   M4044      576 C Michael Fein              40 M Hanover MA               219    6:25  265   33:05   39:31         
  248  14/60   F2529      157   Elizabeth Butler          27 F Watertown MA             162    6:07  281   33:25   39:33         
  249   9/21   M5559      945   Lev Volfson               58 M Framingham MA                                       39:35         
  250  35/67   M4044      638 F Jeff Lockwood             41 M Holliston MA             393    7:27  224   32:08   39:36         
  251  26/44   M4549      755 C Al Mograss                45 M Hyannis MA               369    7:20  229   32:18   39:39         
  252  32/67   M3034      989   Robert Webster            33 M Brookline MA               1    3:24  399   36:15   39:40         
  253  33/51   M3539      407   Doug Billings             35 M Kingston MA              191    6:17  279   33:23   39:41         
  254  10/31   F4549      785   Carroll Pierce            46 F Boston MA                107    5:42  306   33:58   39:41         
  255  18/58   F3034      333   Tera Barski               33 F Wellesley MA             467    7:57  213   31:49   39:47         
  256  19/58   F3034      392   Patricia Mitchill         34 F Higganum CT              460    7:53  216   31:55   39:49         
  257  36/67   M4044      595   Paul Mellett              40 M Harwich MA               273    6:45  267   33:07   39:53         
  258  33/67   M3034      263 F Joshua Toney              30 M Plymouth MA              101    5:40  318   34:13   39:54         
  259  34/51   M3539      562   Michael Partridge         39 M Concord MA               224    6:27  287   33:28   39:56         
  260  34/67   M3034      322 F Jarom Schoenfeldt         32 M Sunny Isles Beach FL     347    7:12  249   32:46   39:59         
  261   6/12   M2024       93 F Thomas Martin             24 M Medford MA               116    5:46  321   34:16   40:03         
  262  37/67   M4044      741   Evan Zahner               44 M Melrose MA               358    7:16  253   32:53   40:10         
  263  35/67   M3034      331   Jonathan Avey             33 M Boston MA                257    6:40  290   33:30   40:11         
  264   7/12   M2024       99   Christopher Vetter        24 M Boston MA                178    6:12  307   34:00   40:13         
  265  20/58   F3034      291 F Erica Walsh               31 F New York NY               63    5:15  351   34:59   40:15         
  266  12/46   F4044      644   Shelly Milano             41 F S Orleans MA             394    7:27  250   32:48   40:16         
  267  36/67   M3034      253 F Edward Hill               30 M Cambridge MA             300    6:55  277   33:21   40:17         
  268   1/4    F5559      952   Louise Sebra              59 F Cotuit MA                298    6:54  280   33:24   40:19         
  269  37/67   M3034      349   Andrew Hughes             33 M Marlborough MA           285    6:49  291   33:32   40:22         
  270  11/31   F4549      841   Beth Lynch                49 F Wakefield MA             106    5:41  339   34:41   40:23         
  271  38/67   M4044      658   Thomas Bird               42 M Sandwich MA              334    7:08  273   33:15   40:24         
  272   7/19   F2024       98   Mary Vallely              24 F Ayer MA                  307    6:57  286   33:27   40:25         
  273  21/58   F3034      303 F Penelope Fireman          32 F Wellesley MA             201    6:19  310   34:05   40:25         
  274  16/22   M2529      154 C Andrew Abysalh            27 M Brighton MA              258    6:40  299   33:45   40:26         
  275   4/25   F5054      910   Jeanie Yaroch             53 F Sandwich MA              338    7:10  275   33:17   40:28         
  276   8/19   F2024       89 F Rachel Hull               24 F Harwinton CT             147    6:01  324   34:26   40:28         
  277  22/58   F3034      751   Sarah Osteen              34 F Somerville MA            479    8:01  236   32:27   40:29         
  278  38/67   M3034      401   Felipe Venegas            34 M Brookline MA             142    5:59  328   34:29   40:29         
  279   9/19   F2024       70 F MacKenzie Lynch           22 F Concord NH               391    7:26  262   33:03   40:30         
  280  10/19   F2024       82 F Kimberly Walch            23 F Sudbury MA               202    6:19  313   34:10   40:30         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 9
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  23/58   F3034      400 F Jeannine Valle            34 F Mashpee MA               274    6:45  300   33:45   40:31         
  282  35/51   M3539      487 C Jay Muelhoefer            37 M Bedford MA               255    6:39  302   33:51   40:31         
  283  27/44   M4549      822 C Kenneth Losordo           48 M Teaticket MA             241    6:34  304   33:56   40:31         
  284  39/67   M3034      346 F Mark Hannum               33 M Washington DC             74    5:24  359   35:07   40:32         
  285  11/19   F2024       72 F Caitlin Alex              23 F Watertown CT             361    7:17  274   33:15   40:33         
  286  40/67   M3034      390   William Holmes            34 M New York NY              415    7:35  255   32:58   40:34         
  287  15/60   F2529      213 F Laura Waller              28 F Cambridge MA             291    6:52  295   33:41   40:34         
  288  13/23   M5054      867   Donald Burnham            51 M Winchester MA            286    6:49  298   33:44   40:34         
  289   1/3    F6064      959   Peg Buxton                61 F Sterling MA              382    7:24  271   33:12   40:37         
  290  13/46   F4044      579 A Michele Fox               40 F Andover MA                19    4:38  396   36:03   40:42         
  291   2/2    M1015       45 F Evan Carlson              13 M Wellesley MA             418    7:36  268   33:07   40:44         
  292  14/46   F4044      653   Tracy Sullivan            41 F Sagamore Beach MA        339    7:10  293   33:33   40:44         
  293  39/67   M4044      683   David Rapoza              42 M Mansfield MA             544    8:53  215   31:52   40:46         
  294  16/60   F2529      174   Molly Looney              27 F Brighton MA              292    6:52  303   33:53   40:46         
  295  12/31   F4549      967   Debra Foschi              47 F Falmouth MA              246    6:35  315   34:11   40:47         
  296  14/23   M5054      877   Bruce Nichols             51 M N Easton MA              265    6:42  311   34:06   40:49         
  297   4/8    M6064      955   Jeffrey Hyman             60 M Sandwich MA              444    7:47  261   33:02   40:50         
  298  24/58   F3034      328   Danielle Wesse            32 F Middletown NJ            437    7:45  266   33:05   40:51         
  299  10/50   F3539      514 A Tracy Curran              38 F Norwood MA               195    6:18  331   34:32   40:51         
  300  17/60   F2529      176 F Holly Manigan             27 F Plainville MA            497    8:10  244   32:42   40:53         
  301  25/58   F3034      248 F Stephanie Cummings        30 F S Easton MA              395    7:27  283   33:26   40:54         
  302   5/25   F5054      852   Diane Boissoneault        50 F Chelsea MA               499    8:11  246   32:43   40:55         
  303  11/50   F3539      503   Laura Van Orden           37 F S Boston MA              348    7:12  296   33:42   40:55         
  304  18/60   F2529      139   Kathryn Karr              26 F Centerville MA           270    6:44  316   34:11   40:56         
  305  36/51   M3539      473 F Brook Conley              37 M W Kingston RI            163    6:07  344   34:50   40:58         
  306   6/25   F5054      890   Patricia Tatar            52 F Amherst NH               422    7:38  289   33:29   41:08         
  307  26/58   F3034      342 A Kate Esposito             33 F Uxbridge MA              213    6:22  341   34:45   41:08         
  308  15/46   F4044      612   Suzanne Snyder            40 F Plymouth MA              168    6:08  352   34:59   41:08         
  309  19/60   F2529      228 F Kimberly Glumac           29 F Somerville MA            402    7:30  297   33:43   41:14         
  310  40/67   M4044      621   Peter Alternative         41 M Boston MA                494    8:09  270   33:09   41:19         
  311  12/50   F3539      464 F Jill Seeber               36 F Belmont MA               465    7:56  282   33:25   41:22         
  312  20/60   F2529      158 F Meghan Campo              27 F Cambridge MA             504    8:15  269   33:08   41:24         
  313  21/60   F2529      142 F Megan Maguire             26 F Centerville MA           259    6:40  340   34:44   41:25         
  314  41/67   M4044      606 C Joe Robichaud             40 M Mansfield MA             289    6:51  334   34:34   41:26         
  315  13/50   F3539      422   Abigail McGuire           35 F Falmouth MA              551    8:58  237   32:28   41:27         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 10
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  14/50   F3539      478   Sharon Flanagan Rodrique  37 F Lunenberg MA             404    7:31  305   33:56   41:28         
  317   7/25   F5054      873   Susan Hodgkinson          51 F Duxbury MA               242    6:34  345   34:53   41:28         
  318  41/67   M3034      255   Ethan Lew                 30 M Brookline MA             159    6:06  368   35:22   41:29         
  319  22/60   F2529      182   Sameera Ponda             27 F Cambridge MA             558    9:03  238   32:30   41:34         
  320  37/51   M3539      512 F Eric Courcy               38 M N Dighton MA             310    6:58  337   34:37   41:36         
  321   3/3    M1617       76 F Jon Hocking               16 M Raynham MA               158    6:04  376   35:34   41:39         
  322  42/67   M3034      369   Adrian Sullivan           33 M Dennisport MA            335    7:08  332   34:32   41:41         
  323  42/67   M4044      586 C Matthew Kresl             40 M Nantucket MA             287    6:49  348   34:54   41:44         
  324  23/60   F2529      172 F Lisa Grant                27 F Dedham MA                277    6:46  353   35:00   41:47         
  325  16/46   F4044      738   Lisa Smith                44 F Centerville MA           526    8:35  272   33:12   41:48         
  326  28/44   M4549      843   Paul McLaughlin           49 M Carver MA                340    7:10  338   34:38   41:49         
  327  38/51   M3539      508 C Tim Blanchard             38 M Bridgewater MA           301    6:55  346   34:53   41:49         
  328  24/60   F2529      160 F Emily Carey               27 F Boston MA                 60    5:13  410   36:35   41:49         
  329  29/44   M4549      800 C Larry Gray                47 M E Falmouth MA            372    7:21  327   34:28   41:50         
  330  43/67   M4044      675 F Brad Mitchell             42 M Franklin MA              302    6:55  349   34:54   41:50         
  331  17/46   F4044      654   Heather Tavolieri         41 F Sudbury MA               119    5:47  397   36:03   41:51         
  332  15/50   F3539      507   Julie Babson              38 F Winchester MA            230    6:29  371   35:24   41:54         
  333  16/50   F3539      480   Anne Gulick               37 F Framingham MA            293    6:52  354   35:02   41:55         
  334  13/31   F4549      827   Linda Sullivan            48 F Cotuit MA                463    7:55  308   34:00   41:56         
  335  27/58   F3034      313   Joanne Murphy             32 F S Boston MA              396    7:28  325   34:27   41:56         
  336  30/44   M4549      790   Tom Taylor                46 M Holbrook MA              322    7:03  350   34:54   41:58         
  337  18/46   F4044      678   Karen Neuhauser Daly      42 F Plymouth MA              221    6:26  374   35:31   41:58         
  338  17/22   M2529      991 F Christopher Walmsley      27 M Ayer MA                  593    9:39  230   32:20   42:00         
  339  43/67   M3034      334 F Scott Capozza             33 M Oxford CT                425    7:40  322   34:20   42:01         
  340  31/44   M4549      758 F Alan Robins               45 M Needham MA               362    7:17  342   34:46   42:04         
  341  44/67   M3034      292 F Matt Weiss                30 M Somerville MA            595    9:41  232   32:23   42:05         
  342  19/46   F4044      628 F Susan Cutter              41 F Canton MA                529    8:38  284   33:26   42:05         
  343  25/60   F2529      227   Courtney Gerhart          29 F Charlestown MA           305    6:56  363   35:08   42:05         
  344  20/46   F4044      660   Shaela Collins            42 F Milton MA                351    7:13  347   34:53   42:07         
  345  17/50   F3539      438   Ammemarie Kelly Carr      36 F Centerville MA           468    7:57  314   34:10   42:08         
  346  18/50   F3539      456 F Anne Michaels             36 F W Windsor VT             426    7:40  326   34:27   42:08         
  347  28/58   F3034      271 F Marisa Burgess            31 F Plymouth MA              475    8:00  312   34:08   42:09         
  348  32/44   M4549      825   John Piscatelli           48 M Billerica MA             572    9:15  254   32:54   42:10         
  349  21/46   F4044      639 F Caroline McCutcheon       41 F W Hyannisport MA         192    6:17  390   35:57   42:15         
  350  18/22   M2529      153   Michael White             26 M Randolph MA              204    6:20  388   35:55   42:16         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 11
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351  19/22   M2529      138   Jeff Herman               26 M Boston MA                211    6:21  389   35:55   42:17         
  352  29/58   F3034      366   Suzanne Schuler           33 F Abington MA               36    4:59  443   37:23   42:23         
  353  44/67   M4044      592 F Dennis McGinn             40 M Wellfleet MA             619   10:35  212   31:48   42:24         
  354  22/46   F4044      690 F Holly Thys                42 F Rutland MA               458    7:51  335   34:36   42:28         
  355  45/67   M3034      282 F Kyle Malkath              31 M Brighton MA              256    6:39  384   35:49   42:29         
  356  46/67   M3034      319   David Rea                 32 M S Easton MA              469    7:57  333   34:32   42:30         
  357  23/46   F4044      617   Heather Ward              40 F Plymouth MA              299    6:54  377   35:35   42:30         
  358  26/60   F2529      235   Melissa Patrician         29 F Falmouth MA              260    6:40  385   35:50   42:31         
  359  27/60   F2529      211   Evelyn Shields            28 F Allston MA               100    5:39  423   36:51   42:31         
  360  12/19   F2024       73   Kristi Boman              23 F Somerville MA             54    5:10  439   37:20   42:31         
  361  45/67   M4044      726   Fred Hopkins              44 M Melrose MA               247    6:35  393   35:59   42:35         
  362  39/51   M3539      568   William Stevenson         39 M Harvard MA               243    6:34  395   36:01   42:36         
  363   1/5    M6569      971   Allen Calafrancisco       66 M Warwick RI               401    7:29  360   35:07   42:37         
  364   8/25   F5054      878   Gayle Rosewell            51 F Marstons Mills MA        592    9:37  256   33:00   42:38         
  365  30/58   F3034      314   Amy Odonnell              32 F W Hyannisport MA         575    9:18  278   33:21   42:40         
  366  28/60   F2529      219   Alaina Birden             29 F Brookline MA             160    6:06  413   36:38   42:45         
  367   9/25   F5054      851   Elizabeth Black           50 F Amherst NH               412    7:34  365   35:12   42:47         
  368  15/23   M5054      854   Gregory Handren           50 M Brewster MA              363    7:17  373   35:30   42:48         
  369  46/67   M4044      739   Edward Thieler            44 M Falmouth MA               40    5:04  456   37:43   42:48         
  370  47/67   M4044      735   Nathan Peterson           44 M Sutton MA                294    6:52  392   35:58   42:51         
  371  33/44   M4549      765 C Michael Baldini           46 M Hyannis MA               433    7:44  361   35:07   42:52         
  372  19/50   F3539      441   Teresa Connolly           36 F Rocky Hill CT            354    7:14  379   35:38   42:53         
  373  14/31   F4549      815 F Ruth Brediger             48 F Lynn MA                  453    7:49  355   35:04   42:54         
  374  24/46   F4044      632   Jan Felt                  41 F Orleans MA               440    7:46  364   35:11   42:58         
  375  47/67   M3034      300   Brian Crompton            32 M Brookline MA             342    7:11  381   35:46   42:58         
  376   2/4    F5559      941   Susan Kingston            58 F Osterville MA            176    6:11  418   36:46   42:58         
  377  29/60   F2529      150 F Lauren Ridge              26 F Oak Bluffs MA            495    8:09  343   34:49   42:59         
  378  48/67   M3034      343 F Joseph Fanning            33 M Boston MA                611   10:15  247   32:44   43:00         
  379  20/50   F3539      426   Jennifer Ridge            35 F Boston MA                434    7:44  366   35:16   43:01         
  380   8/12   M2024       67 C Matthew Abbott            22 M E Falmouth MA             32    4:54  468   38:07   43:02         
  381  48/67   M4044      685   William Smith             42 M Clarksville MD           522    8:32  330   34:30   43:03         
  382  10/25   F5054      885 F Beth Kennedy              52 F Brighton MA              470    7:57  356   35:05   43:03         
  383  30/60   F2529      121 F Bethany Pickard           25 F Brighton MA              275    6:45  402   36:18   43:04         
  384  10/21   M5559      950   Stephen Raich             59 M Sharon MA                533    8:41  323   34:23   43:05         
  385  31/58   F3034      276   Christina Gerst           31 F W Roxbury MA              81    5:30  452   37:34   43:05         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 12
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  386  34/44   M4549      834   Michael Gardikas          49 M Winthrop MA               91    5:35  451   37:31   43:07         
  387  11/25   F5054      886   Patricia Lincoln          52 F Needham MA               531    8:40  329   34:29   43:10         
  388  21/50   F3539      443   Rita Davis                36 F S Boston MA              373    7:21  383   35:48   43:10         
  389  40/51   M3539      555 F Conor Magee               39 M Framingham MA            461    7:53  367   35:20   43:14         
  390  12/25   F5054      899   Annie Gibbons             53 F S Dennis MA              559    9:03  317   34:12   43:16         
  391  16/23   M5054      904 F Jim McNally               53 M Concord MA               317    7:02  400   36:15   43:18         
  392  49/67   M3034      293   Sean Bennett              32 M Wellfleet MA              50    5:09  472   38:09   43:19         
  393  22/50   F3539      465 F Pauline Skehan            36 F S Boston MA              472    7:58  369   35:23   43:22         
  394  23/50   F3539      457 F Suzanne Moran             36 F Braintree MA             473    7:58  370   35:23   43:22         
  395  49/67   M4044      700 F Eric Drifmeyer            43 M Marstons Mills MA        605    9:57  285   33:26   43:24         
  396   2/5    M6569      969 F Joseph Barry              66 M Yarmouthport MA          565    9:11  320   34:15   43:27         
  397  32/58   F3034      256   Dana Malloy               30 F Medway MA                466    7:56  375   35:31   43:28         
  398  50/67   M4044      642   Christopher McKeen        41 M Walpole MA               379    7:23  398   36:06   43:30         
  399  11/21   M5559      935   Kevin Powers              57 M Boston MA                183    6:14  444   37:24   43:39         
  400  25/46   F4044      711   Jennifer Wooldridge       43 F Pepperell MA             523    8:33  357   35:06   43:40         
  401  31/60   F2529      163   Emily Cohen               27 F Somerville MA            311    6:58  415   36:41   43:40         
  402   9/12   M2024       91   Jonathan Magri            24 M Braintree MA             343    7:11  409   36:29   43:41         
  403   2/2    M1819       61 F Gregory Galanti           18 M Centerville MA           445    7:47  394   35:59   43:47         
  404  35/44   M4549      791   Eduardo Ugaz              46 M W Yarmouth MA            626   11:03  248   32:45   43:49         
  405  51/67   M4044      724 C James Halsey              44 M W Roxbury MA             568    9:12  336   34:36   43:49         
  406  33/58   F3034      270 F Kara Beck                 31 F Boston MA                196    6:18  449   37:30   43:49         
  407  12/21   M5559      938   Ronald Winner             57 M Hyannis MA               538    8:43  362   35:07   43:51         
  408  32/60   F2529      204   Julie Kelley              28 F Bradford MA              318    7:02  421   36:48   43:51         
  409  41/51   M3539      485 C Wayne Menzie              37 M Shrewsbury MA            308    6:57  424   36:55   43:53         
  410  42/51   M3539      544   Sean Crowley              39 M W Roxbury MA             188    6:16  454   37:36   43:53         
  411   1/2    M7074      752   Hans Thamain              73 M Framingham MA            316    7:00  425   36:57   43:58         
  412  24/50   F3539      481   Eileen Kennedy            37 F Norwood MA               597    9:44  319   34:14   43:59         
  413  34/58   F3034      324   Kara Thorvaldsen          32 F Quincy MA                253    6:38  440   37:21   44:00         
  414  35/58   F3034      376   Michele Beagan            34 F Marshfield MA            546    8:55  358   35:06   44:02         
  415  36/58   F3034      287   Kristin Screen            31 F Stow MA                  367    7:19  416   36:42   44:02         
  416  15/31   F4549      845   Elizabeth Peoples         49 F Cambridge MA             502    8:13  386   35:51   44:05         
  417  50/67   M3034      325 F Steve Tolpa               32 M Framingham MA            281    6:48  436   37:16   44:05         
  418  16/31   F4549      832   Kathleen Doyle            49 F Milton MA                266    6:42  442   37:22   44:05         
  419  25/50   F3539      533 F Kate Ascione              39 F Belmont MA               148    6:01  466   38:03   44:05         
  420  26/50   F3539      556   Linda McDonald            39 F W Harwich MA             397    7:28  412   36:37   44:06         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 13
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  421  51/67   M3034      327   Sean Walter               32 M Framingham MA            427    7:40  406   36:26   44:07         
  422  37/58   F3034      377 F Megan Bloch               34 F Arlington MA             171    6:09  464   37:57   44:07         
  423  52/67   M3034      257 C Karl Martinsen            30 M Douglas MA               269    6:43  445   37:25   44:09         
  424  26/46   F4044      674   Christine Minerella       42 F Plymouth MA              406    7:32  417   36:45   44:18         
  425  36/44   M4549      767 F Gary Bigley               46 M Plymouth MA              548    8:56  372   35:25   44:22         
  426  33/60   F2529      107   Jennifer Dowdy            25 F Brighton MA              549    8:56  378   35:36   44:33         
  427  27/50   F3539      983 F Alison Frank              38 F Arlington MA             282    6:48  458   37:44   44:33         
  428  28/50   F3539      545   Marci Dineen              39 F Warren MA                487    8:05  408   36:28   44:34         
  429  13/19   F2024       66 F Jennifer Whelen           21 F Milton MA                374    7:21  433   37:15   44:37         
  430  38/58   F3034      329   Michelle West             32 F E Falmouth MA            378    7:22  434   37:15   44:38         
  431  17/23   M5054      900 C Michael Gill              53 M Wakefield MA             235    6:30  469   38:08   44:39         
  432  52/67   M4044      535   Anurag Bairathi           40 M Belmont MA               407    7:32  430   37:07   44:40         
  433  39/58   F3034      381 F Rebecca Conant            34 F Jamaica Plain MA         303    6:55  459   37:44   44:40         
  434  43/51   M3539      539 F Matthew Bresette          39 M Barnstable MA            248    6:35  467   38:06   44:42         
  435  34/60   F2529      224 F Jeanine Duffy             29 F Brookline MA             542    8:48  391   35:57   44:46         
  436  29/50   F3539      466 F Laura Smith               36 F Newton MA                428    7:40  429   37:05   44:46         
  437  35/60   F2529      173   Sadie Herman              27 F Duxbury MA                57    5:11  512   39:37   44:49         
  438  30/50   F3539      406   Chom Billings             35 F Kingston MA              380    7:23  446   37:26   44:50         
  439  37/44   M4549      842 F Bruce Masucci             49 M Framingham MA            528    8:36  403   36:18   44:55         
  440  13/25   F5054      895 F Mary Burkinshaw           53 F Marstons Mills MA        532    8:40  401   36:15   44:56         
  441  17/31   F4549      760   Cynthia Schiegoleit       45 F Cambridge MA             524    8:33  405   36:25   44:59         
  442  31/50   F3539      434   Amanda Waterman           36 F Cambridge MA             435    7:44  441   37:21   45:06         
  443  32/50   F3539      499   Jen Schultz               37 F Newton MA                413    7:34  453   37:35   45:10         
  444  20/22   M2529      170 F Andrew Glenn              27 M Boston MA                492    8:08  427   37:03   45:12         
  445  36/60   F2529      171 F Sarah Glenn               27 F Boston MA                489    8:07  428   37:04   45:12         
  446  33/50   F3539      472   Mary Angela Carini        37 F Cambridge MA             364    7:18  463   37:54   45:13         
  447  13/21   M5559      927 F Robert Jensen             56 M Sandwich MA              514    8:26  420   36:47   45:14         
  448  53/67   M3034      277 F Justin Grant              31 M Dedham MA                508    8:18  426   36:57   45:16         
  449  37/60   F2529      165   Jennifer Egan             27 F Portsmouth NH            476    8:00  435   37:15   45:16         
  450  38/44   M4549      779   Paul McGinn               46 M Albany NY                114    5:45  509   39:31   45:17         
  451  14/21   M5559      937   Paul Silvia               57 M Bridgewater MA           630   11:48  292   33:32   45:21         
  452  40/58   F3034      266 F Meghan Woo                30 F Somerville MA            541    8:47  411   36:36   45:24         
  453  18/31   F4549      748   Kristen Gorrasi           45 F Sandwich MA              585    9:30  387   35:54   45:25         
  454   5/8    M6064      961   Mike Cooney               61 M Plymouth MA              383    7:24  465   38:00   45:25         
  455  54/67   M3034      268 F Joel Abraham              31 M Cambridge MA             509    8:19  431   37:07   45:27         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 14
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  456  15/21   M5559      933   John Marenghi             57 M Marblehead MA            336    7:09  478   38:18   45:28         
  457  14/25   F5054      905   Ann McNichol              53 F Falmouth MA              352    7:13  479   38:18   45:32         
  458  38/60   F2529      195 F Kerry Crowers             28 F Cambridge MA             485    8:04  450   37:30   45:35         
  459  27/46   F4044      656   Pamela Worthington        41 F Andover MA               493    8:08  447   37:27   45:36         
  460   1/2    F6569      974   Patricia Ryan             68 F Medford MA               381    7:23  474   38:12   45:36         
  461  39/44   M4549      797 C Gary Bostwick             47 M E Falmouth MA            349    7:12  481   38:23   45:36         
  462  18/23   M5054      879   Mark Rye                  51 M Woburn MA                446    7:47  462   37:52   45:40         
  463  55/67   M3034      285 F Wes Perry                 31 M Arlington MA             576    9:20  404   36:20   45:41         
  464   2/2    M7074      987   Scott Brent               70 M Winston Salem NC         570    9:14  407   36:26   45:41         
  465  19/31   F4549      796   Carol Bahr                47 F Duxbury MA               231    6:29  502   39:15   45:45         
  466  15/25   F5054      853 F Cheryl Gomesy             50 F W Yarmouth MA            561    9:06  419   36:46   45:53         
  467  14/19   F2024       81 F Tyler Tichacek            23 F Arlington VA             441    7:46  473   38:11   45:58         
  468   3/4    F5559      924   Lisa Christie             56 F Nashua NH                563    9:10  422   36:48   45:59         
  469  20/31   F4549      812 F Kim Rosen                 47 F Boston MA                530    8:39  438   37:19   45:59         
  470  28/46   F4044      583   Audra Halloran            40 F Cotuit MA                498    8:10  460   37:48   45:59         
  471  39/60   F2529      201   Kimberly Hardin           28 F Brighton MA              409    7:33  482   38:25   45:59         
  472  34/50   F3539      567 F Herrika Stevenson         39 F Harvard MA               515    8:27  455   37:41   46:09         
  473  53/67   M4044      736 F Scott Rudberg             44 M S Boston MA              254    6:38  507   39:30   46:09         
  474  21/31   F4549      848   Susan Sherman             49 F Plymouth MA              552    8:58  437   37:17   46:16         
  475  44/51   M3539      460 F John Pelliccio            36 M Marlborough MA           419    7:37  485   38:38   46:16         
  476  45/51   M3539      498   Ken Sazama                37 M Jamaica Plain MA         620   10:35  382   35:46   46:22         
  477  56/67   M3034      304 F Patrick Hanley            32 M Brookline MA             596    9:43  414   36:39   46:23         
  478  41/58   F3034      391 F Kristen Maloney           34 F Whitman MA               449    7:48  484   38:34   46:23         
  479  54/67   M4044      631 F Frank Doran               41 M Marshfield MA            323    7:03  505   39:19   46:23         
  480  55/67   M4044      662 F Christian Elsmore         42 M Quincy MA                283    6:48  510   39:36   46:25         
  481  29/46   F4044      715   Nancy Braudis             44 F Newton MA                511    8:20  470   38:08   46:29         
  482  35/50   F3539      558   Teresa Moore              39 F N Easton MA              392    7:26  499   39:09   46:36         
  483  40/44   M4549      773 C John Fernandes            46 M Taunton MA               187    6:15  530   40:23   46:39         
  484  56/67   M4044      737 F Andrew Shaw               44 M Andover MA               429    7:41  494   38:58   46:40         
  485  57/67   M3034      370 C Peter Sullivan            33 M Charlestown MA           197    6:18  529   40:21   46:40         
  486  40/60   F2529      221 F Rebecca Chambers          29 F Cambridge MA             430    7:41  495   39:01   46:43         
  487  42/58   F3034      339 F Jennifer Conley           33 F W Kingston RI            587    9:33  432   37:11   46:45         
  488  57/67   M4044      716 F Stephen Carll             44 M Providence RI             88    5:34  544   41:11   46:46         
  489  30/46   F4044      714   Joan Berglund             44 F Centerville MA           556    9:01  461   37:50   46:52         
  490  41/60   F2529      120 F Alison Nilan              25 F Roslindale MA            527    8:35  477   38:16   46:52         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 15
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  491  43/58   F3034      340   Michelle Desmond          33 F Dennisport MA            477    8:00  491   38:56   46:57         
  492  22/31   F4549      750   Jennifer Hevenor          45 F Sandwich MA              517    8:28  483   38:31   47:00         
  493  42/60   F2529      189 F Kelly Williamson          27 F Somerville MA            214    6:22  534   40:37   47:00         
  494  58/67   M4044      665 F Sean Foss                 42 M Osterville MA            573    9:17  457   37:43   47:01         
  495  36/50   F3539      461   Nicole Quinlan            36 F Boston MA                370    7:20  513   39:41   47:02         
  496  16/21   M5559      926   David Jaye                56 M Boston MA                276    6:45  523   40:16   47:02         
  497  58/67   M3034      288   Christopher Sheldon       31 M Chicago IL                48    5:08  556   41:54   47:03         
  498  44/58   F3034      279 A Jessica Lague             31 F Derry NH                  41    5:04  558   41:58   47:03         
  499  46/51   M3539      453 F Kevin McNulty             36 M S Portland ME            590    9:35  448   37:28   47:04         
  500  31/46   F4044      602   Laura Peterson            40 F Sutton MA                500    8:12  492   38:57   47:10         
  501  59/67   M3034      249 F Edmund Divito             30 M Holliston MA             547    8:55  480   38:18   47:14         
  502  32/46   F4044      725 F Jean Hodge                44 F E Sandwich MA            562    9:07  471   38:08   47:16         
  503  16/25   F5054      882   Darlene Calcagno          52 F Hanover MA               560    9:03  475   38:12   47:16         
  504  37/50   F3539      528 F Michelle Rodriguez        38 F Southern Pines NC        519    8:31  488   38:44   47:16         
  505  15/19   F2024       79   Kathleen Ricci            23 F Brookline MA             108    5:42  553   41:38   47:21         
  506  45/58   F3034      382 F Heather Cote              34 F Acton MA                 481    8:02  506   39:19   47:22         
  507  47/51   M3539      468 F Tenny Thomas              36 M N Attleboro MA           341    7:10  525   40:17   47:28         
  508   6/8    M6064      964   Tom Nally                 61 M Hubbardston MA           414    7:34  517   39:56   47:31         
  509  17/21   M5559      943 F David Ryan                58 M Sandown NH               416    7:35  518   39:56   47:32         
  510  33/46   F4044      623   Tara Brown                41 F Yarmouthport MA          357    7:15  526   40:18   47:34         
  511  46/58   F3034      360 F Melissa McNamara          33 F Watertown MA             164    6:07  547   41:26   47:34         
  512  34/46   F4044      651 F Jane Deery                42 F S Boston MA              543    8:51  489   38:45   47:37         
  513   7/8    M6064      963   Robert Lynch              61 M Milton MA                520    8:31  498   39:08   47:40         
  514  18/21   M5559      923 F Michael McGowan           55 M Lincoln RI               375    7:21  527   40:18   47:40         
  515  38/50   F3539      492 F Lee Reilly                37 F Westminster MA           442    7:46  516   39:55   47:42         
  516  35/46   F4044      637 F Susan Keyes               41 F Orleans MA               141    5:58  555   41:53   47:52         
  517  41/44   M4549      781   Kurt Mueller              46 M Waquoit MA               571    9:14  487   38:40   47:55         
  518  59/67   M4044      585 F Eric King                 40 M Taunton MA               601    9:50  476   38:13   48:04         
  519  16/19   F2024       75   Danielle Geanacopoulus    23 F Washington DC            447    7:47  524   40:16   48:04         
  520  19/23   M5054      864 C Tom Stanton               50 M Norton MA                436    7:44  528   40:19   48:04         
  521  36/46   F4044      713   Allison Acquavella        44 F Seymour CT               553    8:59  497   39:06   48:06         
  522  43/60   F2529      180 F Erin Morse                27 F Rowley MA                583    9:28  486   38:38   48:07         
  523  23/31   F4549      807 F Joyce Noonan              47 F Sandwich MA              516    8:27  515   39:47   48:15         
  524  60/67   M3034      368 F Nick Smith                33 M Lake Forest Park WA      507    8:17  521   40:00   48:18         
  525  39/50   F3539      557   Rebecca Menzie            39 F Shrewsbury MA            554    9:00  503   39:18   48:19         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 16
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  526  24/31   F4549      742   Kirsten Alltop            45 F Marshfield MA            534    8:42  511   39:36   48:19         
  527  10/12   M2024       65 F Connor Keaveny            21 M Westborough MA           438    7:45  535   40:37   48:23         
  528  25/31   F4549      786   Sharon Pouliot            46 F Ayer MA                  580    9:22  496   39:03   48:26         
  529  44/60   F2529      155   Emily Aframe              27 F Brookline MA             216    6:23  563   42:03   48:27         
  530   2/3    F6064      957   Linda Shelburne           60 F Sandwich MA              569    9:13  501   39:14   48:28         
  531  45/60   F2529      184 F Jelena Raguz              27 F Brighton MA              365    7:18  541   41:09   48:28         
  532  40/50   F3539      554 F Heather Liolios           39 F Sterling MA              521    8:31  520   39:58   48:30         
  533  19/21   M5559      953   William Wagner            59 M Spring TX                420    7:37  537   40:52   48:30         
  534  47/58   F3034      378   Sarah Callahan            34 F S Boston MA              267    6:42  554   41:50   48:33         
  535  37/46   F4044      615   Dawn Tavolieri            40 F Marlborough CT           599    9:48  490   38:47   48:36         
  536  46/60   F2529      239 F Andrea Stanley            29 F Quincy MA                454    7:49  536   40:46   48:36         
  537  60/67   M4044      625 C Eric Colon                41 M Bridgewater MA           483    8:03  533   40:36   48:40         
  538  47/60   F2529      207 F Mary Perry                28 F Arlington MA                                        48:40         
  539  41/50   F3539      413 F Charlotte Fagerberg       35 F Charlestown MA           405    7:31  543   41:10   48:42         
  540  48/58   F3034      306 F Jennifer Lafrance         32 F Jamaica Plain MA         635   13:13  380   35:42   48:56         
  541  20/23   M5054      871 F Frank Divittorio          51 M Mendon MA                564    9:10  514   39:46   48:57         
  542  20/21   M5559      921 C Dan Gorman                55 M Plymouth MA              439    7:45  545   41:14   49:00         
  543  61/67   M4044      648 F Matthew Rubins            41 M Boston MA                189    6:16  574   42:44   49:01         
  544  38/46   F4044      572 A Leslie Battle             40 F Warwick RI               600    9:49  500   39:13   49:03         
  545  48/51   M3539      479   Jeff Leaver               35 M Yarmouthport MA          486    8:04  539   41:02   49:07         
  546  48/60   F2529      167   Heather Gabriel           27 F S Boston MA              488    8:06  538   41:01   49:08         
  547  11/12   M2024       97   Joel Travis               24 M Watertown MA             359    7:16  562   42:01   49:18         
  548  42/50   F3539      435 F Allison Bresette          36 F Barnstable MA            304    6:55  567   42:24   49:20         
  549  39/46   F4044      627 F Keri Cunningham           41 F Wakefield RI             237    6:31  576   42:53   49:25         
  550  21/22   M2529      151 F Gregory Kelly             25 M Boston MA                410    7:33  560   41:59   49:33         
  551  17/25   F5054      884   Daphne Geanacopoulus      52 F McLean VA                284    6:48  575   42:46   49:35         
  552  18/25   F5054      898   Margaret Day              53 F Maynard MA               574    9:17  531   40:23   49:41         
  553  62/67   M4044      624 F Fran Carney               41 M Pelhan MA                490    8:07  552   41:36   49:44         
  554  43/50   F3539      540   Meredith Cleasby          39 F Warwick RI               450    7:48  557   41:55   49:44         
  555  26/31   F4549      761 A Debbie Suarez             45 F Cherry Valley MA         496    8:09  551   41:35   49:45         
  556  61/67   M3034      335 F Joshua Churchard          33 M Litchfield ME            506    8:16  548   41:29   49:46         
  557  49/51   M3539      510 F David Burgess             38 M Plymouth MA              455    7:49  561   42:00   49:50         
  558  12/12   M2024       71 F Daniel Drinan             22 M Enfield CT               603    9:53  519   39:57   49:51         
  559  27/31   F4549      744 F Elizabeth Chiinnaswamy    45 F Groton MA                584    9:28  532   40:23   49:52         
  560  17/19   F2024       86 F Maura Connors             24 F W Roxbury MA             136    5:56  588   43:55   49:52         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 17
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  561  49/60   F2529      137 F Jessica Gurman            26 F Quincy MA                244    6:34  580   43:18   49:53         
  562  50/60   F2529      236   Maureen Rose              29 F Quincy MA                384    7:24  569   42:33   49:58         
  563  63/67   M4044      710 F Bob Whiting               43 M Holliston MA             625   11:02  493   38:57   50:00         
  564  49/58   F3034      274 F Kelley Doherty            31 F Abington MA              617   10:31  508   39:30   50:02         
  565  50/58   F3034      299 A Elizabeth Corcoran Hunt   32 F Boston MA                501    8:12  559   41:58   50:11         
  566  44/50   F3539      493 F Jennifer Richard          37 F Boston MA                312    6:58  583   43:31   50:30         
  567  51/60   F2529      240 F Jennifer Stiles           29 F Cambridge MA             398    7:28  578   43:09   50:38         
  568  64/67   M4044      626 F William Connell           41 M S Weymouth MA            582    9:24  546   41:16   50:41         
  569  62/67   M3034      365   Josh Sargent              33 M Brewster MA              615   10:30  522   40:13   50:44         
  570  40/46   F4044      707 F Maura Schofield           43 F Littleton MA             629   11:26  504   39:18   50:45         
  571  50/51   M3539      504 F Gavin Archibald           38 M Harwich Port MA          539    8:45  564   42:03   50:49         
  572   1/2    F1015       44 F Hannah Walsh              12 F E Harwich MA              61    5:13  602   45:41   50:55         
  573  52/60   F2529      110 F Alicia Fortin             25 F Bridgewater MA           510    8:19  572   42:37   50:57         
  574  45/50   F3539      417 F Amy Konary                35 F Newton MA                591    9:35  550   41:33   51:09         
  575  51/58   F3034      316   Tracy Paradise            32 F Roslindale MA            540    8:46  566   42:23   51:10         
  576  51/51   M3539      454   Mark McWilliams           36 M Centerville MA           613   10:20  540   41:03   51:24         
  577  46/50   F3539      561 F Kristin Murray            39 F Marstons Mills MA        462    7:53  581   43:30   51:24         
  578  41/46   F4044      643   Lisa McPhail              41 F Londonderry NH           535    8:42  573   42:43   51:26         
  579  52/58   F3034      386 F Colleen Gaffney           34 F Boston MA                478    8:00  585   43:34   51:35         
  580  19/25   F5054      859 F Norma Kelley              50 F Hyannis MA               610   10:14  549   41:32   51:47         
  581  53/58   F3034      403 A Kimberly Wyman            34 F S Boston MA              577    9:20  568   42:30   51:51         
  582  20/25   F5054      915   Sheila MacOmber           54 F Marstons Mills MA        503    8:14  587   43:39   51:54         
  583  47/50   F3539      477 A Beth Flaherty             37 F Vineyard Haven MA        385    7:24  593   44:47   52:12         
  584  21/23   M5054      903 F Steve Many                53 M Bow NH                   399    7:28  595   44:59   52:28         
  585  18/19   F2024       88 F Terianne Hall             24 F Cambridge MA             608   10:05  570   42:34   52:40         
  586  63/67   M3034      242 F Ken Baughman              30 M Falmouth MA              408    7:32  598   45:23   52:56         
  587  64/67   M3034      362 F James Morris              33 M Barnstable MA            607   10:00  577   43:08   53:09         
  588  65/67   M4044      640   Michael McDonald          41 M W Harwich MA             586    9:32  586   43:38   53:11         
  589  54/58   F3034      394 F Molly Reid                34 F Fitchburg MA             518    8:28  592   44:46   53:15         
  590   3/5    M6569      972   Joseph Koziol             66 M Framingham MA            602    9:50  584   43:33   53:24         
  591  42/44   M4549      838   David Johnson             49 M N Quincy MA              512    8:21  597   45:03   53:25         
  592  43/44   M4549      754 F Daniel McGinn             45 M Albany NY                386    7:24  605   46:03   53:28         
  593  28/31   F4549      756 F Tina Napolitan            45 F W Barnstable MA          588    9:34  589   44:08   53:43         
  594  42/46   F4044      596   Carol Miller              40 F Quincy MA                505    8:15  599   45:28   53:44         
  595  55/58   F3034      267 F Megann Wrisley            30 F Boston MA                491    8:07  601   45:39   53:47         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 18
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  596   2/2    F6569      970   Connie Brescia            66 F Reading MA               628   11:23  571   42:34   53:58         
  597  53/60   F2529      106 F Mary Cronin               25 F Hoboken NJ               633   12:57  542   41:09   54:07         
  598  43/46   F4044      587 F Kimberly Largay           40 F Marlborough CT           353    7:13  610   46:54   54:08         
  599  21/25   F5054      875   Annabel McElroy           51 F Wellfleet MA             612   10:15  590   44:24   54:40         
  600  22/25   F5054      872   Mara Evans                51 F E Sandwich MA            606    9:57  591   44:42   54:40         
  601  44/46   F4044      668   Michelle Jacobs           42 F Wellesley MA             545    8:54  603   45:47   54:42         
  602  54/60   F2529      222 F Jaclyn Chasse             29 F Manchester NH            566    9:11  600   45:31   54:43         
  603  44/44   M4549      814   Bruce Alltop              48 M Marshfield MA            604    9:54  594   44:49   54:44         
  604  48/50   F3539      420   Jodi MacOmber             35 F Marstons Mills MA        484    8:03  607   46:41   54:45         
  605  23/25   F5054      857 F Mj Jensen                 50 F Cambridge MA             525    8:33  606   46:27   55:01         
  606  65/67   M3034      542 F Thomas Sean McAuley       32 M East Falmouth MA         634   13:03  565   42:07   55:11         
  607  22/22   M2529      116 C Ryan Handren              25 M Douglas MA                64    5:16  619   50:17   55:34         
  608  56/58   F3034      323 A Lisa Shepard              32 F Boston MA                555    9:00  608   46:42   55:43         
  609  24/25   F5054      911   Rosemary Basson           53 F E Freetown MA            623   10:51  596   44:59   55:51         
  610   4/4    F5559      919   Ruth Adomunes             55 F Milton MA                632   12:42  579   43:17   56:00         
  611  21/21   M5559      210   Bob Screen                58 M Bourne MA                618   10:34  604   46:01   56:36         
  612  45/46   F4044      728 F Colleen Jaruse            44 F Plymouth MA              609   10:08  609   46:47   56:56         
  613  66/67   M3034      348   Brett Haskitt             33 M Columbus OH              482    8:02  618   49:03   57:06         
  614  22/23   M5054      881 F Mark Vetter               51 M Holden MA                637   13:40  582   43:30   57:11         
  615  29/31   F4549      835 F Julie Hackett             49 F Weymouth MA              567    9:11  614   48:27   57:39         
  616  55/60   F2529      162 A Andrea Chute              27 F Harwich MA               579    9:21  613   48:20   57:42         
  617  56/60   F2529      129   Lily Dagnese              26 F Peabody MA               557    9:01  616   49:01   58:03         
  618  49/50   F3539      505 F Michelle Archibald        38 F Harwich Port MA          614   10:25  612   48:02   58:28         
  619   3/3    F6064      962   Nancy Hays                61 F Medford MA               624   10:51  611   47:39   58:31         
  620   1/1    F7579      979   Lucy Duffy                76 F Brewster MA              594    9:40  615   48:55   58:36         
  621  67/67   M3034      247 F Ryan Chasse               30 M Manchester NH            589    9:34  617   49:02   58:37         
  622  66/67   M4044      696   David Brazil              43 M E Sandwich MA            102    5:40  627   53:25   59:06         
  623   2/2    F1015       47 F Katherine Acquavella      14 F Seymour CT               250    6:37  624   52:29   59:07         
  624  57/60   F2529      990 F Erin Croke                26 F Plymouth MA              474    7:59  622   51:11   59:11         
  625  46/46   F4044      673 F Helen McCarthy            42 F Dorchester MA            443    7:46  623   51:30   59:17         
  626  50/50   F3539      553   Maryann Keramaty          39 F Arlington MA             536    8:42  620   50:35   59:18         
  627  30/31   F4549      847   Patricia Rocci            49 F Stoughton MA             598    9:46  621   50:57 1:00:44         
  628  57/58   F3034      311 F Karen Mitchill            32 F Groton CT                431    7:41  628   53:43 1:01:25         
  629  58/58   F3034      251 A Heather Harkness          30 F Wilton CT                464    7:55  629   54:08 1:02:04         
  630  23/23   M5054      916 C Fred McDermott            54 M Brockton MA              621   10:36  626   53:03 1:03:40         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly

                                                                      Page 19
                      2009 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 12, 2009                Swim 1/4  Mi./Run 3.6 Mi.              Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                      AG S HOMETOWN                RANK-SWIM    RANK-RUN     TIME    PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= == = ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  631  19/19   F2024       90 F Amanda Luciano            24 F Plaistow NH              631   12:21  625   52:36 1:04:58         
  632   4/5    M6569      975   Jim Brescia               69 M Reading MA               616   10:30  630   56:46 1:07:17         
  633  58/60   F2529      188 F Sylvia Weinstock          27 F Boston MA                578    9:20  631   59:17 1:08:38         
  634   8/8    M6064      956 C Ben Losordo               60 M Sandwich MA              550    8:56  632 1:01:09 1:10:06         
  635  59/60   F2529      185 F Kelly Richardson          27 F Bedford MA               513    8:25  634 1:02:31 1:10:57         
  636  60/60   F2529      178   Megan Matiasek            27 F S Boston MA              417    7:35  635 1:03:29 1:11:05         
  637   5/5    M6569      976 C Tom Quinlan               69 M Hampton NH               622   10:43  633 1:01:34 1:12:18         
  638  25/25   F5054      865   Kathleen Allen            51 F Longmeadow MA            636   13:26  636 1:03:29 1:16:56         
  639  31/31   F4549      776   Rene Kelly                46 F W Yarmouth MA            627   11:03   DNF                           
            
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly