Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct4_RomeBo_1_set1.shtml

Rome Boulevard 5 Mile Fun Run

Attleboro, MA, October 4, 2009

[Winners | Teams ]

Overall

          Rome Boulevard 5 Miler                            
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   26:31  5:18    1 20-29    1 M    41 Patrick McAllister          Framingham,MA        Monday Monkeys                           
  2   27:59  5:36    1 50-59    2 M   316 Martin Tighe                Prov,RI              AHS Teachers                             
  3   28:50  5:46    1 30-39    3 M    33 Zachary Laidley             East Walpole,MA      Greater Norwood                          
  4   29:30  5:54    2 20-29    4 M    40 Matthew DiTrolio            Attleboro,MA         Monday Monkeys                           
  5   29:31  5:54    3 20-29    5 M    46 Kevin Bickerstaff           North Attleboro,MA   Wampanoag                                
  6   29:46  5:57    4 20-29    6 M   445 Kent Taylor                 N Attle,MA           Wampanoag                                
  7   30:05  6:01    1 40-49    7 M    31 Andrew Wilson               Westwood,MA          Greater Norwood                          
  8   30:15  6:03    2 30-39    8 M   378 Sean McNamara               Attle,MA             Wampanoag                                
  9   30:22  6:04    5 20-29    9 M    34 David Woodruff              Westwood,MA          Greater Norwood                          
 10   30:41  6:08    3 30-39   10 M   374 Jeffrey LaPlante            N Attle,MA           Wampanoag                                
 11   31:17  6:15    6 20-29   11 M    30 Nicholas Bailey             Douglas,MA           Franklin High School                     
 12   31:30  6:18    2 40-49   12 M   167 Larry O'Toole               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 13   31:46  6:21    4 30-39   13 M   247 Kevin Gorman                Norwood,MA           Attle Teachers Running Club              
 14   32:00  6:24    5 30-39   14 M    32 Jeff Putt                   Norfolk,MA           Greater Norwood                          
 15   32:15  6:27    7 20-29   15 M    26 Michael Emmons              Plymouth,MA          Bluefish Swim Club                       
 16   32:26  6:29    1 40-49    1 F   136 Mim Lombardo                 S Easton,MA         Bluefish Parent                             
 17   32:35  6:31     Age?     16 M   264 Kenneth Aveiro              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 18   32:47  6:33    2 50-59   17 M   152 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 19   32:57  6:35    3 50-59   18 M   319 Stephen Ludwig              N Attle,MA           Wampanoag                                
 20   33:15  6:39     Age?     19 M   251 Jon Medeiros                Exeter,RI            Wampanoag                                
 21   33:38  6:44    2 40-49    2 F   113 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA           Greater Norwood                          
 22   33:51  6:46    4 50-59   20 M   197 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA         Wampanoag                                
 23   33:55  6:47    3 40-49   21 M   297 Tim Trenger                 Taunton,MA           Wampanoag                                
 24   34:16  6:51    4 40-49   22 M   380 Jim McLaughlin              N Attle,MA           St John G 3                              
 25   34:38  6:56    5 50-59   23 M     1 Jim Morris                                       Wampanoag                             
 26   34:57  6:59    5 40-49   24 M   240 Brad Semle                  Uxbridge,RI          Bluefish Parents                         
 27   35:03  7:01    6 30-39   25 M    79 Kevin Silvestri             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 28   35:13  7:03    6 50-59   26 M   400 Joe Martin                  Reh,MA               Wampanoag                                
 29   35:29  7:06    8 20-29   27 M    39 Todd Robbins                Attleboro,MA         Monday Monkeys                           
 30   35:30  7:06    7 30-39   28 M   336 Christopher Lynch           Franklin,MA                                                   
 31   35:30  7:06    1 01-15   29 M   398 Sam Forget                  Attle,MA                                                      
 32   35:47  7:09    6 40-49   30 M   266 Michael Nuttall             Taunton,MA                                                    
 33   35:53  7:11    1 16-19   31 M   420 Christopher Iosue           Bell,MA              Bluefish Middle                          
 34   36:02  7:12    7 40-49   32 M    78 Robert Papa Jr.             Warwick,RI                                                    
 35   36:02  7:12    8 40-49   33 M   173 Jack Chaffee                Coventry,RI                                                   
 36   36:12  7:14    9 40-49   34 M   365 Michael Everson             Norton,MA                                                     
 37   36:30  7:18   10 40-49   35 M   360 Mark Eddy                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 38   36:52  7:22   11 40-49   36 M   318 Brian Clark                 Norton,MA                                                     
 39   37:03  7:25    1 30-39    3 F   444 Amy Houle                   Attle,MA                                                      
 40   37:09  7:26    1 20-29    4 F   446 Missy Traversi              Attle,MA                                                      
 41   37:19  7:28    2 30-39    5 F   280 Kristin Prescott            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42   37:27  7:29   12 40-49   37 M   341 Big Al Wrobelewski          Attle,MA             Wroblewski                               
 43   37:45  7:33    8 30-39   38 M    65 Shawn Powers                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 44   38:01  7:36    3 40-49    6 F   182 Karen Lawton                Norton,MA                                                     
 45   38:08  7:38    9 30-39   39 M   196 Jeremy Dickman              N.Attleboro,MA       Bee'S Knee'S                             
 46   38:19  7:40   13 40-49   40 M   281 Ian Prescott                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 47   38:29  7:42   14 40-49   41 M   464 Matt Seaman                 Medfield,MA          Greater Norwood                          
 48   38:36  7:43    3 30-39    7 F    62 Tammy Freeman               Norton,MA                                                     
 49   38:36  7:43    2 16-19   42 M   463 Ian Dinwoodre               E Green,RI           Bluefish Middle                          
 50   38:41  7:44    7 50-59   43 M    88 Frank Connors               Taunton,MA           Wampanoag                                
 51   38:44  7:45    3 16-19   44 M   373 Nicholas Heughter           Berkley,MA           Bluefish High                            
 52   39:05  7:49    4 30-39    8 F   189 Meredith Plizga             Attleboro,MA         Willett Whalers                          
 53   39:17  7:51    4 40-49    9 F    22 Shannon M Porges            West Bridgewate,MA   Bay State Triathlon Team                 
 54   39:29  7:54    5 30-39   10 F   367 Laura DiFelice              Attle,MA                                                      
 55   39:44  7:57    5 40-49   11 F   180 Clara Geswein               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 56   39:52  7:58    1 16-19   12 F    64 Stephanie Moses             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 57   40:02  8:00     Age?     45 M   260 Steve Olson                 S Attleboro,MA                                                
 58   40:09  8:02   15 40-49   46 M    69 Russell Bergevine           Norton,MA                                                     
 59   40:11  8:02   16 40-49   47 M   263 John Soares                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 60   40:17  8:03   17 40-49   48 M   399 Randy Forget                                                                           
 61   40:31  8:06   10 30-39   49 M   155 Jim Kitsock                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 62   40:45  8:09    8 50-59   50 M   183 Barry Jones                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 63   41:17  8:15    1 01-15   13 F   100 Abigail Bentkert            Acton,MA             Bluefish Middle                          
 64   41:25  8:17    9 50-59   51 M   184 Robert Owens                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 65   41:33  8:19     Age?     14 F   392 Grace Serko                 Winchester,MA        Blue Fish Swim Club                      
 66   41:40  8:20   18 40-49   52 M   397 Scott Bourgette             Attle,MA                                                      
 67   41:41  8:20    6 40-49   15 F   261 Dawn Foley                  Mansfield,MA         Colonial RR                              
 68   42:06  8:25   10 50-59   53 M   312 Stephen Baker               Plainville,MA        Wampanoag                                
 69   42:12  8:26     Age?     16 F   461 Brinda Malhotra             Sharon,MA            Bluefish Middle                          
 70   42:30  8:30    1 60-98   54 M   163 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 71   42:30  8:30    1 50-59   17 F   213 Colleen Heverly             Attleboro,MA         Central Office                           
 72   43:05  8:37    6 30-39   18 F   188 Susan Sherck                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 73   43:32  8:42     Age?     55 M   425 Bob Ebert                   Attle,MA             Central Office                           
 74   43:38  8:44    7 30-39   19 F   302 Julie Luistro               N Attle,MA                                                    
 75   43:40  8:44     Age?     56 M   449 Matt Burns                  N Attle,MA           NA HS X Country                          
 76   43:46  8:45    8 30-39   20 F   324 Renee Bright                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 77   43:46  8:45    9 30-39   21 F    77 Lauren Samek                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 78   43:56  8:47   10 30-39   22 F   140 Carolyn Burhart             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 79   43:56  8:47    2 20-29   23 F    71 Rhyannon Crowther           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 80   43:56  8:47    3 20-29   24 F   148 Hope Clark                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 81   44:00  8:48    4 16-19   57 M    93 Luca Spinazzola             Narragansett,RI      Bluefish High                            
 82   44:21  8:52    2 01-15   58 M   239 Joshua Zimmit               Barrington,RI        Bluefish High                            
 83   44:29  8:54    2 60-98   59 M   250 Al Campbell                 Attleboro,MA         RIRR                                     
 84   44:38  8:56   19 40-49   60 M    73 Douglas Gavilanez           North Attleboro,MA                                            
 85   44:46  8:57    5 16-19   61 M   275 Ben Lachance                Rehoboth,MA          Bluefish Middle                          
 86   44:47  8:57    6 16-19   62 M   215 Patrick Myers               Norfolk,MA           Bluefish High                            
 87   44:46  8:57    7 16-19   63 M    27 Patrick Sullivan            Franklin,MA          Bluefish Swim Club                       
 88   44:56  8:59    7 40-49   25 F    70 Kimber Beaucage             Norton,MA                                                     
 89   44:56  8:59    8 16-19   64 M   212 Ben Solomon                 Sharon,MA            Bluefish High                            
 90   44:57  8:59   11 50-59   65 M   447 Dave Oullette                                                                          
 91   45:06  9:01   12 50-59   66 M   364 John Durkee                 Attle,MA                                                      
 92   45:07  9:01    2 16-19   26 F   288 Nicole Childer              N Attleboro,MA       NA HS X Country                          
 93   45:08  9:02    3 16-19   27 F   287 Brianna Kimball             N Attle,MA           NA HS X Country                          
 94   45:08  9:02    4 16-19   28 F   286 Vanessa Parker              N Attleboro,MA       NA HS X Country                          
 95   45:10  9:02    5 16-19   29 F   289 Laura Speichers             N Attle,MA           NA HS X Country                          
 96   45:11  9:02   11 30-39   30 F   284 Tara Bennett                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 97   45:18  9:04    8 40-49   31 F   265 Gretchen Hawkins            Attle,MA             Wampanoag                                
 98   45:23  9:05   20 40-49   67 M    76 James Tootell               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 99   45:33  9:07    9 40-49   32 F   347 Kimberly McLaughlin         N Attle,MA           Bluefish Parents                         
100   45:35  9:07   11 30-39   68 M   161 Vincent Greene              Norton,MA                                                     
101   45:37  9:07   10 40-49   33 F    75 Anne Tremblay               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
102   45:45  9:09   11 40-49   34 F     2 Monica Allen                Attleboro,MA                                                  
103   45:55  9:11   12 30-39   35 F   314 Erina Palmisano             N Attle,MA                                                    
104   45:59  9:12    9 16-19   69 M   106 Jonathan Bailey             Walpole,MA           Bluefish High                            
105   46:14  9:15    4 20-29   36 F   279 Lindsey Courchesne          Attleboro,MA                                                  
106   46:32  9:18    6 16-19   37 F   391 Anna Senko                  Winchester,MA        Bluefish High                            
107   46:32  9:18    2 01-15   38 F   112 Kelsi-Matia Oresmar         North Providenc,RI   Bluefish High                            
108   46:33  9:19     Age?     39 F   393 Elizabeth Beisel            Saunderstown,RI                                               
109   46:46  9:21   13 30-39   40 F   356 Robyn Rodden                Attle,MA                                                      
110   46:48  9:22   21 40-49   70 M   254 Mike Grieves                N Attleboro,MA                                                
111   46:49  9:22   12 40-49   41 F    45 Michele Grieves             North Attleboro,MA   Wampanoag                                
112   46:51  9:22    7 16-19   42 F   108 Caitlin Callanan            Walpole,MA           Bluefish High                            
113   46:53  9:23    3 01-15   43 F   403 Caroline Capece             Attle,MA             Bluefish Middle                          
114   47:13  9:27   13 50-59   71 M   468 Chris Adams                 Attle,MA                                                      
115   47:45  9:33   14 50-59   72 M   369 Stan Kurzynski              Rumford,RI           RIRR                                     
116   47:47  9:33    3 60-98   73 M   154 Raymond Kelley              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
117   48:18  9:40   14 30-39   44 F   147 Kerri MacVittie             Woonsocket,RI        Willett Whalers                          
118   48:23  9:41    4 01-15   45 F   101 Emma Bentkert               Acton,MA             Bluefish Middle                          
119   48:23  9:41   22 40-49   74 M    99 John Bentkert               Acton,MA             Bluefish Parents                         
120   48:55  9:47    4 60-98   75 M   166 Dennis Joubert              Mansfield,MA                                                  
121   49:13  9:51    5 01-15   46 F   432 Katelin Cornetta            Gardner,MA           Bluefish Middle                          
122   49:17  9:51   15 30-39   47 F   390 Tracy Araujo                Pawt,RI                                                       
123   49:22  9:52    8 16-19   48 F   394 Samantha Jankowski          N Attle,MA           Bluefish High                            
124   49:22  9:52    2 50-59   49 F   127 Pat Kurzynski               Rumford,RI           RIRR                                     
125   49:49  9:58   12 30-39   76 M    74 Pierre Gavilanez            North Attleboro,MA                                            
126   50:12 10:02    3 50-59   50 F   107 Tina Callanan               Walpole,MA           Bluefish Parents                         
127   50:42 10:08   16 30-39   51 F    72 Laurie Regan                Norton,MA                                                     
128   51:02 10:12    5 60-98   77 M   495 Steve Kitsock                                                                          
129   51:22 10:16   15 50-59   78 M    81 Daniel Dilorati             Braintree,MA                                                  
130   51:28 10:18   13 30-39   79 M    63 Paul Van Norman             Upton,MA                                                      
131   51:36 10:19    6 01-15   52 F   342 Natalia Wroblewski          Attle,MA             St John G 5                              
132   51:42 10:20   16 50-59   80 M   165 Warren Joubert              Attleboro,MA                                                  
133   51:48 10:22   17 30-39   53 F   191 Robyn Bianchetto            Franklin,MA          Willett Whalers                          
134   51:59 10:24   23 40-49   81 M   193 James Iwuc                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
135   52:13 10:27    7 01-15   54 F    92 Bianca Spinazzola           Narragansett,RI      Bluefish High                            
136   52:34 10:31   13 40-49   55 F    67 Brenda Auger                Attleboro,MA                                                  
137   53:05 10:37    3 01-15   82 M   137 Matt Castro                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
138   53:09 10:38   18 30-39   56 F   291 Jen Grivers                 Attleboro,MA         St John G 2                              
139   53:47 10:45    4 50-59   57 F    68 JANET Graham                ATTLEBORO,MA                                                  
140   54:37 10:55   17 50-59   83 M   169 Larry Kessler               North Attleboro,MA                                            
141   55:14 11:03    8 01-15   58 F   295 Sarah Leary                 N Attleboro,MA       NA HS X Country                          
142   55:15 11:03    9 16-19   59 F   290 Brianna Doherty             N Attle,MA           NA HS X Country                          
143   55:44 11:09   14 40-49   60 F   105 Ellen Bailey                Walpole,MA                                                    
144   56:07 11:13    9 01-15   61 F    28 Olivia Dilorati             Braintree,MA         Bluefish Swim Club                       
145   56:07 11:13   10 01-15   62 F    94 Angelica Spinazzola         Narragansett,RI      Bluefish High                            
146   56:28 11:18   15 40-49   63 F    97 Ann Marie Beasley           Mansfield,MA         Bluefish Parents                         
147   56:40 11:20   14 30-39   84 M    66 Eddie Porreca               Attleboro,MA                                                  
148   56:46 11:21   10 16-19   64 F   157 Sydney Burke                Raynham,MA                                                    
149   56:46 11:21   11 01-15   65 F   435 Sarah Steingold             Prov,RI              Bluefish Middle                          
150   57:18 11:28   19 30-39   66 F   200 Susan Weiner                Mansfield,MA         Bluefish Parents                         
151   57:41 11:32    1 60-98   67 F   149 Phyllis Howard              Attleboro,MA                                                  
152   67:32 13:30   20 30-39   68 F   114 Heather Mulligan            Norton,MA                                                     
153   67:32 13:30   21 30-39   69 F   344 Katie Wroblewski            Attle,MA                                                      
154   76:22 15:16    2 60-98   70 F    12 Luella Gobin                Attleboro,MA         City Hall                                
155   77:15 15:27     Age?     71 F   385 Irma Cropedes               Attle,MA             City Hall                                
156   77:20 15:28   12 01-15   72 F   116 Shannon Mulligan            Norton,MA            St John G 5                              
157   77:30 15:30   13 01-15   73 F   138 Theresa Castro              Attleboro,MA                                                  
158   78:22 15:40     Age?     74 F   450 Terry Conti                 Reh,MA               City Hall                                
159   78:23 15:41   16 40-49   75 F   335 Cathy Resa                  Attle,MA             City Hall                                
160   78:31 15:42     Age?     76 F   453 Janet Welman                Attle,MA             City Hall                                
161   78:31 15:42   22 30-39   77 F   454 Elizabeth Black             Attle,MA             City Hall                                
162   78:32 15:42     Age?     78 F   455 Zaida Keefer                Attle,MA             City Hall                                
163   78:32 15:42     Age?     79 F   451 Lucy Degnan                                      City Hall                             
164   78:32 15:42     Age?     80 F   452 Linda Terris                S Attle,MA           City Hall