Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct4_IrishA_set1.shtml

Irish American 5 Miler

Woburn, MA, October 4, 2009

[Age Group Winners | Weight Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                    Page 1
                         Irish American 5 Miler
                          Woburn, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
   1   1/32   M4049 ROBERT DABRIEO        41 M    94   28:20  5:40 
   2   2/32   M4049 RAY JOHNSON           41 M    39   28:46  5:45 
   3   3/32   M4049 MIKE DIMAURO          41 M   118   28:53  5:47 
   4   4/32   M4049 KEN WARREN            41 M   101   29:18  5:52 
   5   5/32   M4049 PAUL HAMMOND          41 M   102   29:34  5:55 
   6   1/10   M2029 JAKE MILLETTE         21 M   135   30:48  6:10 
   7   6/32   M4049 JOHN WICHERS          41 M   149   30:57  6:12 
   8   1/7    M3039 NOEL MCDERMOTTROE     31 M   138   31:01  6:13 
   9   7/32   M4049 EJ HRYNOWSKI          41 M    36   31:21  6:17 
  10   1/23   M5059 DARRYL SMITH          51 M   152   32:15  6:27 
  11   8/32   M4049 DAN CONNOLLY          41 M   140   32:25  6:29 
  12   9/32   M4049 STEVE BLACK           41 M   125   32:41  6:33 
  13  10/32   M4049 ANTHONY FULLER        41 M   170   32:49  6:34 
  14   1/3    M0119 PARTH PATEL           18 M   158   32:49  6:34 
  15   2/23   M5059 PETER DESFORGE        51 M    20   32:53  6:35 
  16   2/3    M0119 CHAS HODGON           18 M   156   33:55  6:47 
  17  11/32   M4049 JOHN DESFORGE         41 M    18   34:28  6:54 
  18  12/32   M4049 PETER HANSON          41 M    35   34:32  6:55 
  19  13/32   M4049 SEAN DURKEE           41 M   146   34:38  6:56 
  20   2/10   M2029 MATT KILLION          21 M   123   34:39  6:56 
  21   3/23   M5059 WAYNE MCCUE           51 M   112   34:45  6:57 
  22   3/10   M2029 GABE NEGRON           21 M   164   35:15  7:03 
  23   1/24   F4049 NAOMI LAING           41 F    41   35:16  7:04 
  24  14/32   M4049 TOM HEGARTY           41 M    95   35:18  7:04 
  25                DOMENICK DAMICO              120   35:24  7:05 
  26   4/23   M5059 RALPH VIGER           51 M    80   35:30  7:06 
  27  15/32   M4049 SCOTT GALVIN          41 M   117   35:37  7:08 
  28  16/32   M4049 GLEN TURGISS          41 M    79   35:40  7:08 
  29   2/7    M3039 JAMES VINCENT         31 M    82   35:50  7:10 
  30   2/24   F4049 SUE DONOVAN           41 F    22   35:55  7:11 
  31   3/24   F4049 LISA FLAGG            41 F    28   36:02  7:13 
  32   5/23   M5059 BOB CROKE             51 M   100   36:13  7:15 
  33   3/7    M3039 JOHN FLAHERTY         31 M    31   36:17  7:16 
  34   4/10   M2029 MATT DESFORGE         20 M    19   36:28  7:18 
  35  17/32   M4049 CHRIS AHEARN          41 M     1   36:41  7:21 
  36  18/32   M4049 BILL MCMANIS          41 M   127   36:44  7:21 
  37  19/32   M4049 JOHN SANTILLO         41 M    69   36:56  7:24 
  38   5/10   M2029 KEITH HANSON          21 M   136   36:58  7:24 
  39   1/15   F3039 GAYLE COVENO          31 F   111   37:00  7:24 
  40   4/7    M3039 ANGELO ERRICHETTI     31 M   122   37:10  7:26 
  41   3/3    M0119 JONATHON LINEBAN      18 M   157   37:34  7:31 
  42  20/32   M4049 BARRY LAVALLE         41 M   105   37:39  7:32 
  43                TIM BOURASSA             M    88   37:47  7:34 
  44   1/4    M6099 RICH PAULSEN          61 M    64   37:56  7:36 
  45   2/15   F3039 CHRISTY FLAHERTY      31 F   115   37:59  7:36 
  46   2/4    M6099 PETER BLEIBERG        61 M     7   38:08  7:38 
  47   3/15   F3039 KRISSY NOWELL         31 F   134   38:12  7:39 
  48   4/15   F3039 ABBY WALL             31 F    84   38:13  7:39 
  49                SHAWN DOHERTY            M   137   38:18  7:40 
  50   6/23   M5059 TOM MCGOWAN           51 M    51   38:22  7:41 








                                                                     Page 2
                         Irish American 5 Miler
                          Woburn, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
  51                JEFF FROST               M    97   38:23  7:41 
  52   5/7    M3039 DENNIS WALL           31 M    83   38:24  7:41 
  53   7/23   M5059 PATRICK FAY           51 M    24   38:34  7:43 
  54   4/24   F4049 ELLEN GALVIN          41 F   116   38:35  7:43 
  55   5/24   F4049 KAREN COLE            41 F   176   38:42  7:45 
  56   1/12   F2029 CATLYN FEENEY         21 F   162   38:42  7:45 
  57   5/15   F3039 CAROLYN COLLINS       31 F    12   38:46  7:46 
  58   8/23   M5059 BOB ODONNELL          51 M   128   38:59  7:48 
  59  21/32   M4049 MICHAEL DELANO        41 M   133   39:02  7:49 
  60                JACK MCMANO              M   173   39:08  7:50 
  61   9/23   M5059 GERARD DOYLE          51 M    23   40:00  8:00 
  62                DOUG MURPHY              M    60   40:01  8:01 
  63   6/7    M3039 JJ ULDRIKIS           31 M   177   40:21  8:05 
  64  22/32   M4049 MARTIN FLAGG          41 M    29   40:24  8:05 
  65   6/24   F4049 CHERYL MEHIGAN        41 F    56   40:27  8:06 
  66   6/10   M2029 ANDREW PURINGTON      21 M    68   40:41  8:09 
  67   6/15   F3039 ERIN PHELAN           31 F    65   40:49  8:10 
  68                KEVIN CLAIRE             M    93   41:01  8:13 
  69  23/32   M4049 GARY LEAUITI          41 M   121   41:12  8:15 
  70   7/24   F4049 JESSICA COSTA         41 F    13   41:22  8:17 
  71  10/23   M5059 DONALD BURNHAM        51 M   114   41:29  8:18 
  72   2/12   F2029 MELISSA ALLEN         21 F     2   41:32  8:19 
  73  11/23   M5059 TIM BEGIAN            51 M     6   41:33  8:19 
  74  24/32   M4049 PRESTEN CURTO         41 M   150   41:38  8:20 
  75   8/24   F4049 LORNA BERNAT          41 F   132   41:51  8:23 
  76   9/24   F4049 ELLEN VIGER           41 F    81   42:12  8:27 
  77   3/12   F2029 SARAH HURKETT         21 F    37   42:29  8:30 
  78   7/10   M2029 DAN ZUCCARO           21 M   161   42:36  8:32 
  79  25/32   M4049 STEVE ZUCCARO         41 M   160   42:49  8:34 
  80  12/23   M5059 CHRIS GLASOR          51 M    89   42:49  8:34 
  81  10/24   F4049 LINDA WINFIELD        41 F    87   42:53  8:35 
  82                RAM SATYAPRASAD       61      92   42:55  8:35 
  83                ANDY POOLE               M    67   42:56  8:36 
  84   7/15   F3039 COLLEEN CURRAN        31 F    17   43:27  8:42 
  85   8/15   F3039 AMY PANICHELLA        31 F    63   43:36  8:44 
  86   9/15   F3039 HEIDI CASAMASINA      31 F   104   43:39  8:44 
  87  11/24   F4049 MEG MEANEY            41 F   106   43:43  8:45 
  88  12/24   F4049 LISA CAREY            41 F     9   43:51  8:47 
  89  13/24   F4049 DONNA THEURER         41 F   151   44:03  8:49 
  90   1/2    F0119 BECCA GONSALVES       18 F   168   44:09  8:50 
  91   8/10   M2029 DAVID TWOMEY          21 M   167   44:22  8:53 
  92   4/12   F2029 RENEE GAGNE           21 F   166   44:23  8:53 
  93  26/32   M4049 MATT LYONS            41 M   174   44:24  8:53 
  94   5/12   F2029 NICOLE SCIRE          21 F    72   44:26  8:54 
  95  27/32   M4049 GEORGE MCLAUGHLIN     41 M    55   44:28  8:54 
  96  28/32   M4049 BILL PINKHAM          41 M   147   44:32  8:55 
  97  29/32   M4049 JIM ZAGAMI            41 M   145   44:49  8:58 
  98  30/32   M4049 ED SAVILL             41 M    70   44:54  8:59 
  99  13/23   M5059 TOM GADZA             51 M    32   44:59  9:00 
 100  31/32   M4049 ED OCONNELL           41 M   107   45:10  9:02 








                                                                     Page 3
                         Irish American 5 Miler
                          Woburn, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
 101  14/23   M5059 KENNY DOYLE           51 M   113   45:19  9:04 
 102  10/15   F3039 APRIL HARTSHORN       31 F   165   45:21  9:05 
 103  14/24   F4049 PAULA BECHAKIAN       41 F     5   45:26  9:06 
 104   6/12   F2029 TRACY FINN            21 F    26   45:32  9:07 
 105  11/15   F3039 ELIZABETH GRIECO      31 F   144   45:37  9:08 
 106                SANDY MARTIN          31     141   45:40  9:08 
 107   7/12   F2029 JEN PIERCE            21 F    66   45:50  9:10 
 108   8/12   F2029 REBECCA FLAGG         20 F    30   45:57  9:12 
 109  15/24   F4049 JULIE MARLOWE         41 F    46   46:12  9:15 
 110   9/12   F2029 LAURAN MATAS          21 F   139   46:32  9:19 
 111   1/5    F5059 ANN GILGUN            51 F   155   46:48  9:22 
 112  16/24   F4049 LISA CHAPPELL         41 F    10   46:48  9:22 
 113  12/15   F3039 VICTORIA PEARCE       31 F   103   46:58  9:24 
 114  15/23   M5059 BRIAN GAFFNEY         51 M    33   47:02  9:25 
 115   9/10   M2029 JAY CARROLL           21 M   154   47:31  9:30 
 116                ANDREW CRAWFORD          M    15   47:46  9:34 
 117  17/24   F4049 CRISTINA DOHERTY      41 F    91   48:03  9:37 
 118  18/24   F4049 SIOBHAN CURRAN        41 F    90   48:04  9:37 
 119                STEVE MAHONEY            M   108   48:08  9:38 
 120  16/23   M5059 BRIAN BAKKE           51 M     4   48:42  9:45 
 121  17/23   M5059 TED LAWLESS           51 M    42   48:54  9:47 
 122   2/5    F5059 ELLEN MCDONNELL       51 F    48   48:54  9:47 
 123   3/5    F5059 CLAIRE BOLGER         51 F   172   49:01  9:49 
 124   3/4    M6099 ROBERT CHAFFEE        70 M   109   49:02  9:49 
 125                SHARON MCKENNA           F    53   49:22  9:53 
 126  13/15   F3039 BARBARA LYNCH         31 F    44   49:24  9:53 
 127  14/15   F3039 TANYA PINKHAM         31 F   148   49:30  9:54 
 128  18/23   M5059 KEN SKIER             51 M   124   49:33  9:55 
 129  10/10   M2029 ANDREW FLAGG          20 M    27   49:42  9:57 
 130   4/5    F5059 CAROL LEAHY           51 F   171   49:50  9:58 
 131   2/2    F0119 KATIE CLAIR           18 F   169   49:56 10:00 
 132  19/23   M5059 FRANK KELLEY          51 M    40   50:06 10:02 
 133  20/23   M5059 LAURENCE ARINELLO     51 M     3   50:11 10:03 
 134  19/24   F4049 GWEN C-WALLIS         41 F    14   50:15 10:03 
 135  10/12   F2029 JENNY NOLAN           21 F    61   50:30 10:06 
 136  11/12   F2029 CHIE SAWA             21 F   153   50:49 10:10 
 137  12/12   F2029 SIOBHAN FEENEY        21 F   163   50:57 10:12 
 138   1/1    F6099 MARY SCHERR           61 F   119   51:06 10:14 
 139  15/15   F3039 LYNNE WELLS           31 F    86   52:12 10:27 
 140                DAN CULLIN               M   110   52:17 10:28 
 141  20/24   F4049 DIANE SAWYER          41 F    71   53:16 10:40 
 142  21/24   F4049 TRACEY MURPHY         41 F    57   53:33 10:43 
 143   4/4    M6099 DAVID MCLAUGHLIN      61 M    54   53:34 10:43 
 144                MARY MAINES              F   175   54:17 10:52 
 145   7/7    M3039 MARK BOWESS           31 M   142   54:18 10:52 
 146  22/24   F4049 ADELAIDA RIVERA       41 F   129   55:27 11:06 
 147  21/23   M5059 MARK GAFFNEY          51 M   130   55:27 11:06 
 148  23/24   F4049 KATHLEEN MCGREEL      41 F    52   55:59 11:12 
 149  24/24   F4049 PAM MURPHY            41 F    58   56:00 11:12 
 150                BRIAN FROST                   96   56:55 11:23 








                                                                     Page 4
                         Irish American 5 Miler
                          Woburn, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== ======= ===== 
 151  22/23   M5059 MIKE MCELENEY         51 M    49   58:40 11:44 
 152  23/23   M5059 DAVID HEGARTY         51 M   126   59:09 11:50 
 153  32/32   M4049 JIM KALOUTAS          41 M   131 1:00:22 12:05 
 154   5/5    F5059 ARLIS WEAVER          51 F    85 1:08:17 13:40