Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct4_Harves_set1.shtml

Harvest 5 Mile Road Race

North Easton, MA, October 4, 2009

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      HARVEST ROAD RACE 2009 5 MILER
              October, 3, 2009               North Easton, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/16     73   73 Sousa Kyle          23 M N Dighton       MA   27:05  5:25 
    2   2/16     11   11 Churchill Jake      35 M S Easton        MA   27:45  5:33 
    3   3/16     38   38 Leavitt Mike        23 M Brockton        MA   29:32  5:55 
    4   1/16     50   50 McNamee Gary        46 M S Easton        MA   30:02  6:01 
    5   1/28     69   69 Sarney Michelle     36 F W Bridgewater   MA   30:19  6:04 
    6   1/20     99   99 Haederle John       51 M S Easton        MA   32:44  6:33 
    7   2/16    100  100 Giannaros Nick      42 M N Easton        MA   32:56  6:36 
    8   3/16     78   78 Switzer Mike        49 M Franklin        MA   33:32  6:43 
    9   2/20     52   52 Melendy Bruce       53 M N Easton        MA   33:34  6:43 
   10   4/16     98   98 Wilson Mike         34 M Stoughton       MA   33:53  6:47 
   11   5/16    123  123 Goldstein Nathan    29 M Whitman         MA   34:10  6:50 
   12   4/16    102  102 Goodale Scott       41 M Stoughton       MA   35:24  7:05 
   13   1/9      14   14 Copley Britton      13 M N Easton        MA   35:32  7:07 
   14   6/16     68   68 Salmeri Jeff        37 M S Easton        MA   35:37  7:08 
   15   7/16    116  116 Yorra Wayne         35 M Sharon          MA   35:42  7:09 
   16   1/15    105  105 Holmberg Paula      42 F N Easton        MA   35:58  7:12 
   17   5/16     64   64 Rothstein David     47 M N Easton        MA   36:19  7:16 
   18   3/20      1    1 Achey Michael       51 M N Easton        MA   36:30  7:18 
   19   6/16    103  103 Rodriques George    46 M N Easton        MA   36:39  7:20 
   20   2/28    118  118 Luke Heather        38 F Easton          MA   37:05  7:25 
   21   2/15    106  106 Barbato Sue         45 F Stoughton       MA   37:15  7:27 
   22   7/16     49   49 McGrath Rob         46 M Sharon          MA   37:26  7:30 
   23   8/16     87   87 Whitty Tom          48 M Easton          MA   38:16  7:40 
   24   4/20     76   76 Spector Len         50 M Stoneham        MA   38:41  7:45 
   25   2/9      18   18 Donovan Connor      12 M N Easton        MA   38:47  7:46 
   26   5/20     66   66 Ryan Tom            51 M Taunton         MA   39:21  7:53 
   27   9/16     31   31 Hamilton Robert     42 M S Easton        MA   39:25  7:53 
   28   3/15     97   97 Carroll Cindy       45 F W Easton        MA   39:32  7:55 
   29   6/20    136  136 Wood Steven         53 M Easton          MA   39:38  7:56 
   30   3/28     80   80 Thayer Meredith     29 F Quincy          MA   39:43  7:57 
   31   4/15     57   57 Nightingale Janet   47 F Randolph        MA   39:45  7:57 
   32   4/28    130  130 Haynes Jessi        32 F S Easton        MA   39:51  7:59 
   33   3/9      92   92 Moverman Dan        13 M N Easton        MA   39:58  8:00 
   34   8/16     30   30 Guertin Steven      36 M Mansfield       MA   40:00  8:00 
   35   1/11     36   36 Kramer Steve        66 M Stoughton       MA   40:02  8:01 
   36   9/16    119  119 French Alex         32 M Easton          MA   40:35  8:07 
   37   5/15    109  109 Klane Lisa          46 F N Easton        MA   40:37  8:08 
   38   7/20     96   96 Hagerty Michael     51 M N Easton        MA   40:40  8:08 
   39   8/20    114  114 Ring Bruce          56 M Easton          MA   40:51  8:11 
   40   2/11    104  104 Bazin Paul          69 M Cranston        RI   41:02  8:13 
   41   9/20     86   86 Weiner Marty        51 M N Easton        MA   41:13  8:15 
   42  10/20     51   51 Medico Anthony      51 M Bridgewater     MA   41:17  8:16 
   43  10/16    124  124 Sharksansky Ed      42 M N Easton        MA   41:27  8:18 
   44  10/16    125  125 Giunni Ed           39 M N Easton        MA   41:29  8:18 
   45   4/9      83   83 Volk Ben            11 M N Easton        MA   41:32  8:19 
   46   1/10     33   33 Horris Melanie      54 F N Easton        MA   41:42  8:21 
   47  11/16    128  128 Pereira David       38 M N Easton        MA   41:50  8:22 
   48  11/20     32   32 Hetzel Thomas       56 M N Easton        MA   41:52  8:23 
   49  12/20    121  121 Waters David        51 M S Easton        MA   42:09  8:26 
   50   5/28     10   10 Certuse Kayla       25 F Mansfield       MA   42:12  8:27 




                                                                      Page 2
                      HARVEST ROAD RACE 2009 5 MILER
              October, 3, 2009               North Easton, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   6/28     67   67 Salmeri Edita       35 F S Easton        MA   42:34  8:31 
   52   2/10     77   77 Stapleton Virginia  53 F S Easton        MA   42:49  8:34 
   53   3/11     95   95 Doff Rich           62 M Needham         MA   42:57  8:36 
   54  11/16    110  110 Binns Robert        49 M Sharon          MA   43:04  8:37 
   55  12/16     42   42 Luke Mark           32 M Norton          MA   43:22  8:41 
   56   3/10      9    9 Capobianco Vivian   52 F N Easton        MA   43:39  8:44 
   57   6/15    115  115 McLaughlin Joan     43 F S Easton        MA   43:40  8:44 
   58   7/28     63   63 Robohm Meghan       19 F N Easton        MA   44:23  8:53 
   59   8/28      8    8 Burnham Pam         37 F Mansfield       MA   44:24  8:53 
   60   7/15     62   62 Robohm Lorraine     49 F N Easton        MA   44:25  8:53 
   61  12/16    111  111 Reis Walter         47 M Mansfield       MA   44:36  8:56 
   62   4/11     15   15 Costa George        62 M Mansfield       MA   44:41  8:57 
   63   4/10     27   27 Foster Katherine    58 F N Easton        MA   44:54  8:59 
   64  13/20     41   41 Litchfield Leon     57 M N Easton        MA   44:55  8:59 
   65   9/28    117  117 Bissonette Kendra   39 F S Easton        MA   45:01  9:01 
   66  10/28     81   81 Tsimtsos Michelle   39 F Mansfield       MA   45:02  9:01 
   67  11/28     82   82 Vokey Molly         37 F S Easton        MA   45:03  9:01 
   68  12/28     71   71 Sheehan Erin        21 F N Easton        MA   45:17  9:04 
   69  14/20    120  120 Sullivan Leonard    56 M Bridgewater     MA   45:21  9:05 
   70  13/28     29   29 Guertin Rebecca     34 F Mansfield       MA   45:22  9:05 
   71   8/15     72   72 Socorro Jeanne      44 F S Easton        MA   45:35  9:07 
   72   5/10     22   22 Engelson Lesley     53 F Sharon          MA   45:44  9:09 
   73  14/28     37   37 Lang Kristina       24 F Brookline       MA   45:53  9:11 
   74  13/16     40   40 Litchfield Ben      24 M N Easton        MA   45:54  9:11 
   75   9/15     89   89 Yohay Anne-Lise     40 F New York        NY   46:14  9:15 
   76  15/28    122  122 Goldstein Cherie    29 F Whitonan        MA   46:15  9:15 
   77   5/9      59   59 Pirundini Matthew   10 M S Easton        MA   46:16  9:16 
   78   6/9      60   60 Pirundini Paul      13 M S Easton        MA   46:17  9:16 
   79  10/15    108  108 Potash Sherrill     49 F N Easton        MA   46:21  9:17 
   80  15/20    101  101 Dunn Michael        52 M S Easton        MA   46:26  9:18 
   81  16/28     48   48 McCarthy Rachel     29 F N Easton        MA   46:29  9:18 
   82  14/16     34   34 Kelley Michael      29 M N Easton        MA   46:30  9:18 
   83   5/11     75   75 Southworth Wayne    62 M N Easton        MA   46:36  9:20 
   84  11/15    135  135 Basse Amy           40 F N Easton        MA   46:44  9:21 
   85  16/20     55   55 Motta John          53 M S Easton        MA   46:50  9:22 
   86  12/15     84   84 Volk Jeanette       42 F N Easton        MA   46:55  9:23 
   87  13/15     74   74 Southworth Mary     46 F N Easton        MA   46:59  9:24 
   88  17/20     21   21 Engelson Gary       51 M Sharon          MA   47:00  9:24 
   89  17/28    134  134 Tighe Kristin       25 F Stoughton       MA   47:14  9:27 
   90  14/15      3    3 Blelloch Christine  46 F N Easton        MA   47:24  9:29 
   91   6/10     39   39 Leonardo Dolores    55 F Stoughton       MA   47:39  9:32 
   92  18/28     20   20 Duncan Julie        39 F Canton          MA   47:40  9:32 
   93   7/10     16   16 Crosby Peggy        58 F N Easton        MA   48:00  9:36 
   94  18/20    107  107 Rooney John         54 M Easton          MA   48:33  9:43 
   95   7/9      24   24 Evin Colin          09 M N Easton        MA   48:35  9:43 
   96  19/28     23   23 Evin Adrienne       39 F N Easton        MA   48:36  9:44 
   97  20/28     88   88 Williams Christine  36 F N Easton        MA   48:41  9:45 
   98  19/20     17   17 Donahue Stephen     52 M S Easton        MA   48:44  9:45 
   99  21/28    131  131 Tighe Bethany       21 F N Easton        MA   48:46  9:46 
  100  22/28    133  133 Viueins Deanne      23 F Easton          MA   48:47  9:46 




                                                                      Page 3
                      HARVEST ROAD RACE 2009 5 MILER
              October, 3, 2009               North Easton, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  20/20     13   13 Cohen Michael       54 M S Easton        MA   48:50  9:46 
  102   1/2      85   85 Walat Irma          69 F Brockton        MA   48:53  9:47 
  103   8/10    127  127 Meehan Julie        54 F N Easton        MA   49:46  9:58 
  104  13/16     79   79 Syers Paul          45 M Sharon          MA   50:09 10:02 
  105  23/28     93   93 Corthell Kaity      26 F E Bridgewater   MA   50:24 10:05 
  106  24/28     94   94 Roan Dr Jessica     30 F S Easton        MA   50:25 10:05 
  107  14/16     26   26 Folsom John         40 M S Easton        MA   50:38 10:08 
  108  15/16     19   19 Driscoll Dan        45 M Stoughton       MA   50:43 10:09 
  109  15/15     12   12 Cloutier Alisa      42 F Bridgewater     MA   50:54 10:11 
  110   9/10      6    6 Bottner Edie        54 F Stoughton       MA   51:26 10:18 
  111   6/11     35   35 Kelley Thomas       65 M Norton          MA   52:13 10:27 
  112   7/11      7    7 Buhl Peter          69 M N Easton        MA   53:02 10:37 
  113   8/11    113  113 Switzar Harry       67 M Providence      RI   53:22 10:41 
  114  25/28    126  126 Gianni Erin         35 F N Easton        MA   53:41 10:45 
  115  26/28     90   90 Yurrita Sooz        30 F N Easton        MA   54:14 10:51 
  116  10/10    132  132 Tighe Jeannette     51 F N Easton        MA   55:18 11:04 
  117   9/11     58   58 Olson Richard       62 M Lynn            MA   57:31 11:31 
  118  27/28     46   46 Matthews Kathryn    25 F Easton          MA   57:37 11:32 
  119  15/16     91   91 Yurrita Tony        30 M N Easton        MA   58:52 11:47 
  120  10/11     70   70 Schreiber Paul      68 M N Easton        MA   59:10 11:50 
  121  11/11     47   47 Matthews Robert     62 M N Easton        MA   59:22 11:53 
  122  28/28    112  112 McGrath Megan       24 F Millis          MA 1:00:44 12:09 
  123  16/16    129  129 McGrath Scott       48 M Easton          MA 1:00:45 12:09 
  124   8/9      54   54 Morgan Nathan       12 M N Easton        MA 1:01:41 12:21 
  125  16/16     53   53 Morgan Jeff         34 M N Easton        MA 1:01:42 12:21 
  126   9/9      28   28 Goolsky Ryan        17 M Middleboro      MA 1:02:22 12:29 
  127   2/2       2    2 Albert Ruth         65 F S Easton        MA 1:09:43 13:57