Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct31_NECCro_set1.shtml

NEC Cross Country

Topsfield, MA, October 31, 2009

[Varsity Girls Team | Varist y Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team | JV Girls Overall | JV Boys Overall ]

Varsity Girls Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                   Girls Varsity Northeastern Conference
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 31,2009
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== ===== 
    1    1  300 Lindsay Walsh      Swampscott       19:04  6:14 
    2    2   21 Millie Chapman     Beverly          19:41  6:26 
    3    3   76 Haley Dyer         Danvers          19:56  6:31 
    4    4  120 Abbie Rogers       Gloucester       20:13  6:37 
    5    5   18 Monica Adler       Beverly          20:26  6:41 
    6    6  264 Amelia Antrim      Swampscott       20:34  6:43 
    7    7  159 Madeline Piela     Marblehead       20:47  6:48 
    8    8  155 Chloe Heskett      Marblehead       20:58  6:52 
    9    9  162 Maura Tubridy      Marblehead       21:10  6:55 
   10   10  196 Jeanna Pickard     Peabody          21:22  6:59 
   11   11  152 Claire Depew       Marblehead       21:33  7:03 
   12   12   78 Rachel Kaczynski   Danvers          21:36  7:04 
   13   13  279 Hannah King        Swampscott       21:37  7:04 
   14   14  362 Jordan Griffith    Winthrop         21:38  7:05 
   15   15   19 Brenna Bailey      Beverly          21:44  7:06 
   16   16  282 Nikki Laskaris     Swampscott       21:45  7:07 
   17   17  180 Brittani Atkinson  Peabody          21:45  7:07 
   18   18   28 Wendy Marciano     Beverly          21:52  7:09 
   19   19   23 Jessica Gomes      Beverly          21:56  7:11 
   20   20  232 Jessica Simpson    Revere           21:57  7:11 
   21   21  225 Tayla Hough        Revere           22:01  7:12 
   22   22   81 Rebecca MacInnis   Danvers          22:04  7:13 
   23   23  278 Michaela Jancsy    Swampscott       22:10  7:15 
   24   24   73 Erin Barker        Danvers          22:11  7:15 
   25   25   80 Molly Lueke        Danvers          22:36  7:23 
   26   26  198 Stephanie Raymond  Peabody          22:37  7:24 
   27   27  218 Caitlyn Caramello  Revere           22:38  7:24 
   28   28  224 Colby Hough        Revere           22:43  7:26 
   29   29   67 Dominick Cim       Danvers          22:47  7:27 
   30   30   22 Alison Cookson     Beverly          22:50  7:28 
   31   31  299 Emma Walsh         Swampscott       22:57  7:30 
   32       250 Nicole Maurice     Salem            22:59  7:31 
   33   32   29 Katie Moriarity    Beverly          23:09  7:34 
   34   33   77 Courtney Godfrey   Danvers          23:13  7:35 
   35   34  280 Karyssa King       Swampscott       23:14  7:36 
   36   35  113 Sophia Black       Gloucester       23:15  7:36 
   37       261 Stephanie Muise    Saugus           23:18  7:37 
   38   36  154 Kristy Henrich     Marblehead       23:22  7:38 
   39   37  156 Lillie Johnston    Marblehead       23:22  7:39 
   40   38  115 Cecily Francis     Gloucester       23:28  7:40 
   41   39  363 Caitlyn Hershey    Winthrop         23:43  7:45 
   42       249 Tatyana Janes      Salem            23:45  7:46 
   43   40  187 Saleena Glowick    Peabody          23:51  7:48 
   44   41  222 Maggie DiPlatzi    Revere           24:22  7:58 
   45   42  197 Melissa Pierce     Peabody          24:25  7:59 
   46   43  189 Rebecca Holmes     Peabody          24:29  8:00 
   47   44  223 Joanna Greene      Revere           24:31  8:01 
   48   45  118 Sabrina Parisi     Gloucester       24:33  8:02 
   49       251 Ali Monaco         Salem            24:41  8:04 
   50   46  119 Emily Powers       Gloucester       24:59  8:10 

                                                                      Page 2
                   Girls Varsity Northeastern Conference
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 31,2009
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== ===== 
   51       262 Zoe Zoherty        Saugus           25:06  8:12 
   52   47  365 Machaela McCarthy  Winthrop         25:30  8:20 
   53   48  190 Kelsey Incrovato   Peabody          26:06  8:32 
   54   49  112 Molly Asaro        Gloucester       26:12  8:34 
   55       248 Milly Canela       Salem            26:18  8:36 
   56       259 Nicole DeMatteo    Saugus           26:23  8:38 
   57   50   58 Alicia Worthylake  Classical        26:35  8:42 
   58   51  366 Jessica Nappi      Winthrop         26:41  8:43 
   59   52  368 Julia Wallace      Winthrop         26:41  8:43 
   60   53  220 Margaret Cresta    Revere           26:50  8:46 
   61   54   57 Katie Thongchanh   Classical        26:50  8:46 
   62   55  367 Maria Rago         Winthrop         27:32  9:00 
   63        96 Leah Hall          English          27:40  9:03 
   64       258 Amanda Chung       Saugus           27:56  9:08 
   65   56  364 Erica Mazzone      Winthrop         29:36  9:41 
   66   57   54 Amy Obrien         Classical        33:38 11:00 
   67   58   48 Maggie Bradbury    Classical        33:56 11:06 
   68   59   50 Nicole Collins     Classical        33:59 11:07