Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct25_Monste_2_set1.shtml

Monster Dash Duathlon

Lowell, MA, October 25, 2009

[Overall Team Results | Individual Age Group Results | Team Division Results ]

Overall Individual Results

                                                                                 Page 1
MONSTERDASH DUATHLON
LOWELL, MA
OCTOBER 25, 2009
TIMING AND FINISH LINE BY TRUE FINISH, 978-866-2622
 
                                                        RUN   RUN   BIKE BIKE   RUN2  RUN2   OVERALL                                   
Place NO.  NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S PLC   TIME  PLC  TIME   PLC   Time   Time 
===== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ====  ===== ==== ====== ====  =====  ======= 
    1   98 Roy Johnson          Woburn         MA 45 M    1 18:10    1   37:33    3   20:04 1:15:46 
    2   36 niltom motta         plymouth       MA 32 M    2 18:28    2   38:20   10   21:13 1:18:01 
    3   78 Crystal Anthony      Beverly        MA 28 F    3 18:48    4   40:35    1   19:36 1:18:58 
    4   39 Kent Damon, Jr.      Cambridge      MA 42 M    4 18:51    5   40:36    2   19:52 1:19:18 
    5   49 Allan Golding        Concord        NH 40 M    6 19:14    3   40:22    4   20:35 1:20:10 
    6   91 Todd Seeber          Wayland        MA 44 M    7 19:35    7   41:19    6   20:40 1:21:32 
    7   94 William Adams        Hanover        NH 48 M    9 19:39    6   41:16    5   20:38 1:21:32 
    8   75 Sean Fleming         Dracut         MA 26 M    5 19:04   12   43:37    7   20:40 1:23:20 
    9   53 Carrie Bartlett      Bedford        MA 29 F   13 19:56   10   42:47    9   21:08 1:23:50 
   10   61 Michael Zackin       Sudbury        MA 51 M   11 19:46   15   44:38   11   21:33 1:25:57 
   11   90 Marc Shaponick       Tewksbury      MA 45 M   21 21:11    9   42:45   17   23:00 1:26:55 
   12   40 Michael Cusson       Chelmsford     MA 48 M   10 19:42   21   45:50   13   21:47 1:27:18 
   13   60 Kenneth Clebak       Dover          NH 36 M   29 22:21    8   41:32   22   23:36 1:27:28 
   14   99 Kim Cilley           Manchester     MA 39 F   12 19:51   22   46:12   12   21:33 1:27:35 
   15  108 Paul van der Weijden Nasuha         NH 35 M   14 20:14   16   44:38   19   23:12 1:28:03 
   16  110 Chris Bougupoulos    Nashua         NH 36 M    8 19:37   26   47:21   20   23:13 1:30:11 
   17   48 Nathanael Lewis      Beverly        MA 26 M   20 21:08   24   46:35   16   22:57 1:30:39 
   18   15 Kate Queeney         Amherst        MA 39 F   30 22:26   19   45:34   15   22:46 1:30:45 
   19   88 Bruce Lutz           Pepperell      MA 48 M   18 20:51   14   44:36   34   25:36 1:31:03 
   20   12 Aubrey Cook          Westfield      MA 22 F   15 20:45   28   48:01   23   23:38 1:32:23 
   21   89 John Caswell         Dover          NH 38 M   32 22:39   11   43:01   45   27:16 1:32:56 
   22   77 Maria Ramirez        Salem          MA 40 F   28 22:20   20   45:45   30   25:06 1:33:10 
   23   92 John Stovall         Linclon        MA 50 M   36 22:54   13   43:54   41   26:39 1:33:27 
   24   45 Nick Warne           Andover        MA 47 M   16 20:47   31   49:01   25   23:41 1:33:29 
   25   54 Michael Hill         Bedford        MA 29 M   25 22:02   30   48:28   24   23:39 1:34:08 
   26   44 Tom Rogers           Keene          NH 45 M   17 20:49   25   47:08   39   26:12 1:34:09 
   27   22 Mark Feldman         newton         MA 22 M   27 22:19   17   44:53   44   27:12 1:34:23 
   28  104 Chris Stone          Tewksbury      MA 42 F   23 21:38   37   50:45   14   22:01 1:34:23 
   29   47 Karen Duprey         Hudson         NH 37 F   22 21:33   41   51:24   21   23:31 1:36:27 
   30   51 Kristie Decelles     Londonderry    NH 42 F   38 22:59   34   50:26   27   24:38 1:38:01 
   31   27 Jaime Hancock        Leominster     MA 26 M   37 22:55   35   50:39   28   24:47 1:38:21 
   32   85 Patrick Sheridan     Lowell         MA 49 M   50 24:42   23   46:28   46   27:18 1:38:28 
   33  112 Alfred Oak           Northboro      MA 57 M   56 25:06   27   47:23   42   27:00 1:39:29 
   34   69 Paul Sedwick         Tewksbury      MA 45 M   65 26:23   18   44:54   52   28:17 1:39:33 
   35   32 Justin Cole          Bedford        MA 28 M   26 22:05   45   52:47   35   25:38 1:40:29 
   36   73 Dale Kenney          Temple         NH 48 M   31 22:28   43   51:39   40   26:32 1:40:38 
   37   30 Laurra Winters       Litchfield     NH 34 F   39 23:00   53   54:34   18   23:06 1:40:39 
   38   96 Allen Beebe          N Chelmsford   MA 59 M   43 23:45   38   50:47   38   26:09 1:40:39 
   39  113 Dave Breslin         Lowell         MA 29 M   40 23:02   48   53:36   29   24:55 1:41:32 
   40   20 Ramiro Torres Jr     Southborough   MA 33 M   34 22:51   47   53:28   32   25:24 1:41:42 
   41   70 Carmen Danforth      Waltham        MA 47 F   44 24:01   36   50:41   43   27:01 1:41:43 
   42   23 Glen Cherry          Roslindale     MA 36 M   58 25:21   32   49:16   48   27:31 1:42:07 
   43    7 Chris Kaminaris      Nashua         NH 36 M   35 22:53   50   54:04   33   25:27 1:42:23 
   44  103 Kathy Stackpole      Chelmsford     MA 43 F   19 20:56   68 1:00:54    8   20:53 1:42:42 
   45   56 Kristi Carver        Boston         MA 36 F   46 24:20   42   51:25   47   27:26 1:43:10 
   46   57 Jay Powell           Tyngsboro      MA 52 M   45 24:03   40   50:52   53   28:38 1:43:32 
   47   76 Kevin Fleming        Dracut         MA 56 M   51 24:44   39   50:50   50   28:08 1:43:42 
   48   46 mike keiley          portsmouth     NH 32 M   53 24:56   29   48:18   64   30:57 1:44:10 
   49   63 Jeffrey Cain         Boxford        MA 45 M   33 22:50   61   56:54   31   25:20 1:45:03 
   50  102 Tom Beaudry          Scituate       MA 61 M   24 21:44   65   59:34   26   23:57 1:45:14 



                                                                                 Page 2
MONSTERDASH DUATHLON
LOWELL, MA
OCTOBER 25, 2009
TIMING AND FINISH LINE BY TRUE FINISH, 978-866-2622
 
                                                        RUN   RUN   BIKE BIKE   RUN2  RUN2   OVERALL                                   
Place NO.  NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S PLC   TIME  PLC  TIME   PLC   Time   Time 
===== ==== ==================== ============== == === = ====  ===== ==== ====== ====  =====  ======= 
   51  101 Sue Jensen           Nasuha         NH 26 F   54 25:01   60   56:52   36   25:39 1:47:30 
   52   93 Dena Childs          Florence       MA 38 F   60 25:58   46   53:06   54   28:58 1:48:01 
   53   67 Guillermo Ortiz      Lawrence       MA 44 M   49 24:38   62   56:55   57   29:24 1:50:56 
   54   42 Victoria Garcia-Albe Jamaica Plain  MA 28 F   62 26:17   55   55:28   55   29:16 1:51:00 
   55   64 Meighan Dingle       Charlestown    MA 29 F   63 26:19   54   55:24   56   29:18 1:51:00 
   56   26 Ray Morel            Concord        MA 35 M   68 26:30   49   54:02   61   30:30 1:51:01 
   57   38 Allison Lemovitz     Cambridge      MA 27 F   47 24:23   69 1:01:02   37   25:59 1:51:23 
   58    3 Telio leal           brighton       MA 32 M   42 23:41   59   56:38   65   31:15 1:51:32 
   59   41 Michelle Bajdek      Hudson         NH 40 F   70 26:47   51   54:08   63   30:41 1:51:35 
   60   11 Scott Casper         North Chelmsfo MA 41 M   59 25:51   56   55:38   60   30:13 1:51:40 
   61   43 Jennifer Gilliatt    Concord        MA 31 F   52 24:54   64   59:17   51   28:15 1:52:25 
   62   62 Randy Leach          Chelmsford     MA 39 M   74 27:47   44   51:44   75   34:07 1:53:38 
   63   52 THERESA PERRONE      CAMBRIDGE      MA 34 F   64 26:20   57   55:40   68   32:01 1:54:00 
   64   50 Christopher Decelles Londonderry    NH 43 M   79 29:01   33   49:19   78   36:27 1:54:46 
   65  114 Jonathan Brown       Dracut         MA 27 M   41 23:31   71 1:01:31   59   29:50 1:54:52 
   66   71 John Carter          SouthVillage   MA 46 M   48 24:35   63   57:46   70   32:41 1:55:02 
   67  105 Daniel J Powers      Billerica      MA 50 M   55 25:04   70 1:01:14   58   29:34 1:55:51 
   68   68 Mark Hemenway        Saugus         MA 51 M   57 25:18   72 1:02:59   49   27:40 1:55:56 
   69  100 Christine Dorvel     Concord        MA 55 F   76 28:34   52   54:18   73   33:09 1:56:00 
   70   14 Maureen Duffy        Candia         NH 37 F   75 27:53   58   56:32   67   31:57 1:56:21 
   71   87 Sage LaCroix         Easthampton    MA 30 F   69 26:32   67 1:00:52   62   30:34 1:57:58 
   72   31 Walter Tierney       Marblehead     MA 40 M   80 29:46   66   59:34   76   35:36 2:04:55 
   73  111 Mary Pelermo         Chelmsford     MA 44 F   66 26:26   76 1:06:17   71   32:44 2:05:26 
   74  106 Laurie Hadley        Chelmsford     MA 48 F   67 26:28   77 1:06:20   69   32:39 2:05:26 
   75    6 Stephanie Kaminaris  Nashua         NH 33 F   73 27:34   75 1:05:45   74   33:32 2:06:50 
   76   95 Helen Rogers         Tyngsboro      MA 50 F   77 28:42   79 1:07:49   66   31:38 2:08:08 
   77   10 Mary Reese           Chelmsford     MA 44 F   72 27:31   73 1:04:53   77   36:16 2:08:39 
   78  107 Dan Johnson          Melrose        MA 59 M   71 26:53   81 1:09:41   72   32:46 2:09:19 
   79   35 Andrew O'Brien       Wakefield      MA 26 M   81 32:40   74 1:05:29   79   40:09 2:18:18 
   80   13 Sheryl Leary         North Attlebor MA 38 F   82 33:14   80 1:08:12   81   43:33 2:24:58 
   81   65 Malea Rhodes         Easthampton    MA 38 F   83 34:29   82 1:11:02   80   42:42 2:28:12 
   82  109 Karen McDowell       Dracut         MA 49 F   61 26:05   78 1:07:12                      
   83   74 Denise Kwok          Arlington      MA 36 F   78 28:53