Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct25_BrockT_set1.shtml

BrockTrot Kids Races

Lenox, MA, October 25, 2009

Kids Race Results

Results courtesy of Berkshire Lightning Track Club

	RESULTS:  BrockTrot 2009				
	Kids Races				

	1/2 Mile Results				
	Place	Name		Gender	Age	Time
	1	Aiden Santos	M	8	3:39
	2	John Carrington	M	8	3:40
	3	Wilson Sprague	M	8	3:47
	4	Harrison CarringtonM	6	3:48
	5	Abigail Schilling	F	8	3:49
	6	Jack Glantz	M	7	3:52
	7	Beck Mathews	M	7	4:07
	8	Evan Hsu		M	7	4:08
	9	Shelby Lynch	F	8	4:10
	10	Luke Patella	M	6	4:13
	11	Kiernan Santos	M	6	4:13
	12	Kailee Soberano	F	7	4:18
	13	John Fielding	M	7	4:25
	14	Harrison Seeley	M	6	4:26
	15	Emelyn Theriault	F	7	4:27
	16	Hannah Cicciari	F	7	4:29
	17	Sam Cybulski	M	5	4:30
	18	Andrew King	M	6	4:30
	19	Sophia Woods	F	8	4:51
	20	Daniel Snow	M	6	4:52
	21	Claire Lynch	F	7	4:55
	22	Olivia Woods	F	8	4:57
	23	Fiona Mathews	F	5	5:00
	24	Cali Cybulski	F	7	5:01
	25	Nora Mathews	F	7	5:01
	26	Samuel Garvey	M	6	5:10
	27	Cornac Mathews	M	3	5:14
	28	Charlie Guyer	M	6	5:18
	29	Rachel Cicciari	F	4	5:27
	30	Sierra Posey	F	6	5:30
	31	Ryan Gorton	M	5	5:39
	32	Jessie Scrimo	F	4	6:05
	33	Andrew Hsu	M	5	6:19
	34	Luca Merelle	M	6	6:29
	35	Arlo Morelle	M	3	6:33
	36	Julianne Harwood	F	5	6:58
	37	Logan Osario	M	5	7:01
	38	Madeleine Alsdorf	F	5	7:17
	39	Emma Happel	F	4	7:24
	40	Raymond Lynch	M	?	7:33
					
					
					
					
		1 Mile Results			
	Place	Name		Gender	Age	Time
	1	Chris Zattanella	M	12	6:58
	2	Connor McNinch	M	11	7:02
	3	Nate Ruffle-DeignonM	11	7:24
	4	Tom Hedges	M	11	7:26
	5	Philippe MortenllitiM	10	7:39
	6	Ella King     	F	10	7:43
	7	Doree Ndooki	F	9	7:51
	8	Annie Fielding	F	11	7:52
	9	Grace Ellrodt	F	12	7:52
	10	Jack Ellrodt	M	12	8:01
	11	Anna Lynch	F	9	8:23
	12	Jesse Kramer	M	10	8:26
	13	Sam Seckler	M	10	8:26
	14	Annemarie CarpenterF	12	8:27
	15	Emily Yeager	F	10	8:28
	16	Katie Mitts	F	11	8:35
	17	Noah Dembitzer	M	10	8:48
	18	Morgan Holm	F	12	8:58
	19	Daniel Santos	M	9	9:11
	20	Paige Chiaretta	M	13	9:18
	21	Brad Woodger	M	9	10:03
	22	Caroline Sprague	F	10	10:37
	23	Harper Glantz	F	11	13:05
	24	Hannah Sibley	F	11	15:45
					

	Medalists		
	Age	Girls		Boys
	5 Under	Fiona Mathews	Sam Cybulski
		Rachel Cicciari	Ryan Gorton
		Jessie Scrimo	Cornac Mathews (tie)
				Andrew Hsu (tie)
	
        6	Sierra Posey	Harrison Carrington
				Luke Patella
				Kiernan Santos
			
	7	Kailee Soberano	Jack Glantz
		Emelyn Theriault	Beck Mathews
		Hannah Cicciari	Evan Hsu
			
	8	Abigail Schilling	Aiden Santos
		Shelby Lynch	John Carrington
		Sophia Woods	Wilson Sprague
			
	9	Doree Ndooki	Daniel Santos
		Anna Lynch	Brad Woodger
			
			
	10	Ella King		Philippe Mortenlliti
		Emily Yeager	Jesse Kramer
		Caroline Sprague	Sam Seckler
			
	11	Annie Fielding	Connor McNinch
		Katie Mitts	Nate Ruffle-Deignon
		Harper Glantz	Tom Hedges
			
	12	Grace Ellrodt	Chris Zattanella					
		Annemarie CarpenterJack Ellrodt					
		Morgan Holm
					
	13	Paige Chiaretta						


	Course Records							
		Girls		Time	Year		Boys 		Time	Year
	1/2 Mile 	Dorree Ndookie	3:44	2008		Nic Baruch	3:29	2007
	1 Mile	Olivia Dolan	7:02	2007		Bailey Pattella	6:48	2008