Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct25_20thAn_set9.shtml

20th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 25, 2009

[Overall Mens Championship | Mens Team Results | Overall Womens Championship | Womens Team Results | Overall Franklin Park Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Age Group Results | Franklin Park Team Results | Youth 10 and Under Team Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 11 - 12 Team Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Team Results ]

Youth 10 and Under Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 25, 2009    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
    1    6:40  6:04 David Principe Jr.      10 M     707 Clcf                               
    2    6:46  6:09 Joseph Weston           10 M     888 Bradford Elementary                
    3    6:59  6:21 Troy Sliney             10 M     887 Bradford Elementary                
    4    7:05  6:27 Aidan McLaughlin        10 M     958 Nitehawks                          
    5    7:08  6:29 Jacob Jampel            10 M     834 Waltham Tc                         
    6    7:10  6:31 Griffin Woolbert        10 M     891 Bradford Elementary                
    7    7:11  6:32 Chloe Taylor             8 F     829 Waltham Tc                         
    8    7:15  6:36 Michael O'Donoghue      10 M     837 Waltham Tc                         
    9    7:16  6:36 Daniel O'Donoghue       10 M     836 Waltham Tc                         
   10    7:20  6:40 Cooper Gibbs            10 M     880 Bradford Elementary                
   11    7:28  6:47 Matthew Mazurkiewicz     9 M     885 Bradford Elementary                
   12    7:30  6:49 Jared Farley            10 M     706 Clcf                               
   13    7:32  6:51 Tommy O'Neil             9 M     838 Waltham Tc                         
   14    7:33  6:52 Audrey Betts            10 F     738 South Shore Fireboltz              
   15    7:34  6:53 Maille Riley-Mcnary     10 F     751 Thomas Prince                      
   16    7:37  6:55 Aidan Wertz             10 M     889 Bradford Elementary                
   17    7:38  6:57 Jonah Hanagan           10 M     882 Bradford Elementary                
   18    7:41  6:59 Colin Reilly            10 M     794                                    
   19    7:42  7:00 Andrius Alvarez-Backus   9 M     723 Nitehawks                          
   20    7:43  7:01 Einat Gavish             9 F     830 Waltham Tc                         
   21    7:43  7:01 Tyler Lavallee          10 M     884 Bradford Elementary                
   22    7:46  7:03 Garrett Fosher          10 M     769                                    
   23    7:48  7:05 Sophie Pereira          10 F     791                                    
   24    7:57  7:14 Jack Kriuit             10 M     810 Marblehead Charter School Navigato 
   25    7:58  7:14 Zoe Messier              9 F     940 Hurley Hawks Running               
   26    7:59  7:16 Emma Costin              9 F     936 South Shore Fireboltz              
   27    8:03  7:19 Cormac Riley-Mcnary      9 M     752 Thomas Prince                      
   28    8:05  7:21 Oliver Broadrick         9 M     915 Dover Stars Hockey                 
   29    8:07  7:23 Olivia Dunsmoor          9 F     727 Nitehawks                          
   30    8:08  7:23 Patrick Costin             M     937 South Shore Fireboltz              
   31    8:08  7:23 Andrew Weeks             9 M     801 Dover Stars Hockey                 
   32    8:11  7:26 Madeline Kelleher       10 F     894 Bradford Elementary                
   33    8:12  7:28 Nick Meconiates         10 M     835 Waltham Tc                         
   34    8:13  7:28 Lexie Von Der Luft       8 F     746 South Shore Fireboltz              
   35    8:16  7:31 Daijia Seals            10 F     799                                    
   36    8:17  7:32 Patrick Cumming          9 M     749 Thomas Prince                      
   37    8:24  7:38 Connor Wertz            10 M     890 Bradford Elementary                
   38    8:24  7:39 Madison Craven           9 F     892 Bradford Elementary                
   39    8:25  7:39 Cale Grosky             10 M     881 Bradford Elementary                
   40    8:27  7:41 Eric Raguin              8 M     934                                    
   41    8:28  7:42 Rebecca Ntengeri         9 F     788                                    
   42    8:30  7:44 Joseph Murphy           10 M     926 Providence Cobras                  
   43    8:30  7:44 Holly McGrath           10 F     895 Bradford Elementary                
   44    8:30  7:44 Mollie Simpson           9 F     711 Granite State Flash                
   45    8:31  7:45 Shane Cassidy           10 M     878 Bradford Elementary                
   46    8:31  7:45 Katie Cronin            10 F     832 Waltham Tc                         
   47    8:34  7:47 Jacob Rait                 M     941 Hurley Hawks Running               
   48    8:34  7:47 Conor Murphy             7 M     925                                    
   49    8:40  7:53 Hailey Cockroft         10 F     761                                    
   50    8:41  7:53 Dylan Clohecy           10 M     879 Bradford Elementary                
  10/25/2009 12:14PM





                                                                      Page 2
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 25, 2009    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
   51    8:46  7:58 Rachel McMenemy          8 F     828 Waltham Tc                         
   52    8:47  7:59 Duncan Graham            9 M     709 Franklin Cross Country             
   53    8:51  8:03 Dylon Stutts             8 M     932 Dover Stars Hockey                 
   54    8:51  8:03 Nathaniel Bacon          9 M     877 Bradford Elementary                
   55    8:56  8:07 Dylan Sullivan           8 M     961 Quincy Tc                          
   56    8:57  8:08 Kevin Chandler           8 M     740 South Shore Fireboltz              
   57    8:58  8:09 Cara Fischetti          10 F     730 Nitehawks                          
   58    8:58  8:10 Daniel Scolaro           7 M     924 Quincy Tc                          
   59    8:59  8:10 Kirstyn Doyle           10 F     893 Bradford Elementary                
   60    8:59  8:10 Aidan Carroll            8 M     952                                    
   61    9:07  8:17 Ben Piers               10 M     946                                    
   62    9:08  8:19 George Barker            9 M     929 Nitehawks                          
   63    9:12  8:22 Kayla Gooch             10 F     771                                    
   64    9:14  8:24 Jackie Fitzgerald        8 F     826 Waltham Tc                         
   65    9:16  8:25 Joal Vieira              8 M     840 Waltham Tc                         
   66    9:17  8:26 Christopher Sanders     10 M     886 Bradford Elementary                
   67    9:18  8:27 Ava Madden              10 F     833 Waltham Tc                         
   68    9:19  8:28 Kevin Fischer            9 M     743 South Shore Fireboltz              
   69    9:20  8:29 Anna Dunsmoor            7 F     728 Nitehawks                          
   70    9:24  8:33 Brendan Lavallee         9 M     883 Bradford Elementary                
   71    9:34  8:42 Alexander Dunsmoor       5 M     726 Nitehawks                          
   72    9:40  8:47 Zacharie Pereira        10 M     792                                    
   73    9:46  8:53 Serena Jampel            7 F     825 Waltham Tc                         
   74    9:48  8:55 Abigail Finnerty        10 F     742 South Shore Fireboltz              
   75    9:51  8:57 Cameron Cawley          10 M     708 Franklin Cross Country             
   76    9:56  9:02 Joseph Ntengeri          6 M     789                                    
   77    9:56  9:02 Steven Weeks             8 M     802 Dover Stars Hockey                 
   78   10:04  9:10 Emily Saindon           10 F     896 Bradford Elementary                
   79   10:07  9:12 Alex Pilette             8 M     839 Waltham Tc                         
   80   10:16  9:20 Isabel Kain             10 F     775                                    
   81   10:18  9:22 Tajiah Seals             5 F     798                                    
   82   10:28  9:31 Halle Kahan              8 F     827 Waltham Tc                         
   83   10:54  9:54 Lindsey Loucas           9 F     942 Hurley Hawks Running               
   84   11:09 10:08 Jack Michalski          10 M     957                                    
   85   11:13 10:12 Aaron Good               9 M     921 Princeton Junior Tc                
   86   11:39 10:35 Preston Coyle            6 M     967                                    
   87   11:55 10:50 Carl-Isaak Krulewitch    8 M     782                                    
   88   12:23 11:15 Shannon Young            7 F     933 Quincy Tc                          
  10/25/2009 12:14PM