Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct25_20thAn_set7.shtml

20th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 25, 2009

[Overall Mens Championship | Mens Team Results | Overall Womens Championship | Womens Team Results | Overall Franklin Park Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Team Results | Youth 10 and Under Results | Youth 10 and Under Team Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 11 - 12 Team Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Team Results ]

Franklin Park Age Group Results


                   AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN FRANKLIN PARK 5K
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    95 Samantha Chace         F    16   275   19:51 TITANS                             
    2    98 Jenna Moen             F    16   278   19:59 TITANS                             
    3   101 Alyssa Brigham         F    23   483   20:01                                    
    4   121 Caroline Melhado       F    19    85   20:40 TUFTS                              
    5   130 Katie Ellinger         F    16   686   21:00 EMERGING ELITES                    
    6   132 Evelyn Orlando         F    19    88   21:02 TUFTS                              
    7   133 Melanie Monroe         F    19    87   21:04 TUFTS                              
    8   140 Jess Davis             F    18   457   21:14 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL 
    9   141 Amy Hopkins            F    22   531   21:17                                    
   10   146 Chelsey Vest           F    19    92   21:27 TUFTS                              

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1     1 Antony Taylor          M    17   603   16:04                                    
    2     2 Mike Hawk              M    22   435   16:07 UBUNTU                             
    3     3 Gabe Barr              M    21   434   16:26 UBUNTU                             
    4     4 Miles Richardson       M    17   581   16:29                                    
    5     5 Sam Greenberg          M    17   678   16:44                                    
    6     6 Matt Tirrell           M    21   254   16:47 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                   
    7     7 Joshua Gordon          M    35    34   16:48 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
    8     8 Christopher Allen      M    15   471   16:50                                    
    9     9 Ichiro Matsui          M    18   436   16:53 UBUNTU                             
   10    10 Dan Appenfeller        M    17   669   17:10                                    

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1   149 Judy Copley            F    49   684   21:32                                    
    2   158 Susan Pearsall         F    43   314   21:46 CENTRAL PARK TC                    
    3   202 Barbara Bell           F    43    11   23:07 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
    4   221 Kathleen Kirleis       F    42   687   23:43                                    
    5   226 Carol Chaoui           F    45    12   23:59 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
    6   249 Andrea Ostrowski       F    45   313   25:08 CENTRAL PARK TC                    
    7   250 Trish Kelleher         F    41   112   25:08 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
    8   266 Lora Lee Sarza         F    43  1001   26:00                                    
    9   292 Willa Worsfold         F    43   695   27:47                                    
   10   306 Jennifer Vasterling    F    47   606   28:25                                    


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    23 John Raguin            M    40   208   17:43 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
    2    28 Phil Parks             M    43   673   18:12 HFC                                
    3    39 Adam Harder            M    46   205   18:21 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
    4    41 David Principe Sr.     M    42   433   18:23 TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES              
    5    48 Scott Bosworth         M    45   202   18:35 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
    6    64 Kris Depew             M    40   203   19:11 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
    7    70 William Weschrob       M    40   338   19:16 HFC                                
    8    84 Brian Hare             M    45   206   19:32 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
    9    89 Dave Menard            M    43    41   19:43 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
   10    93 Janos Mako             M    49   368   19:49 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1   272 Carla Freyvogel        F    52   513   26:20                                    
    2   287 Noreen Cohen           F    55  1014   27:15 GCS                                
    3   321 Ashley Childs          F    59   407   29:46 RIADHA                             

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1    46 Peter Lagoy            M    50   685   18:33 GLRR                               
    2    61 Michael McHugh         M    50   305   19:07 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION             
    3    71 John Martin            M    51   662   19:19 WHIRLAWAY                          
    4    86 Randy Waterman         M    57   613   19:39                                    
    5    97 Garrett Tingle         M    52   681   19:58 CAMBRIDGE TC                       
    6   102 Tj Dooling             M    51   509   20:03                                    
    7   103 Paul Corcoran          M    51  1013   20:05 HFC                                
    8   106 Daniel Chick           M    50   493   20:11                                    
    9   107 Joel Bargmann          M    57   200   20:14 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
   10   114 Bruce Bond             M    57   201   20:32 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ================================== 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                   Sex Age Race# Time    Team                               
===== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======= ================================== 
    1   135 Richard Wright         M    62   652   21:06 GREEN MT AA                        
    2   156 Tom Derderian          M    60   204   21:40 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
    3   173 David Sawyer           M    64   660   22:13                                    
    4   183 Thomas Odonohue        M    60   679   22:31 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS            
    5   203 Ted McKnight           M    65   335   23:11 GREEN MT AA                        
    6   245 John Babington         M    64  1009   24:56 NORTH MEDFORD TC                   
    7   294 Skip Cleaver           M    65  1015   27:51 GCS                                
    8   349 Peter Bowles           M    67   481   36:09