Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct25_20thAn_set5.shtml

20th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 25, 2009

[Overall Mens Championship | Mens Team Results | Overall Womens Championship | Womens Team Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Age Group Results | Franklin Park Team Results | Youth 10 and Under Results | Youth 10 and Under Team Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 11 - 12 Team Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Team Results ]

Overall Franklin Park Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
    1   1/151  M0139   16:04  5:10 Antony Taylor           17 M     603                                    
    2   2/151  M0139   16:07  5:10 Mike Hawk               22 M     435 UBUNTU                             
    3   3/151  M0139   16:26  5:17 Gabe Barr               21 M     434 UBUNTU                             
    4   4/151  M0139   16:29  5:18 Miles Richardson        17 M     581                                    
    5   5/151  M0139   16:44  5:22 Sam Greenberg           17 M     678                                    
    6   6/151  M0139   16:47  5:23 Matt Tirrell            21 M     254 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                   
    7   7/151  M0139   16:48  5:24 Joshua Gordon           35 M      34 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
    8   8/151  M0139   16:50  5:24 Christopher Allen       15 M     471                                    
    9   9/151  M0139   16:53  5:25 Ichiro Matsui           18 M     436 UBUNTU                             
   10  10/151  M0139   17:10  5:31 Dan Appenfeller         17 M     669                                    
   11                  17:11  5:31 Tim Kaijala                M      65 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                 
   12  11/151  M0139   17:17  5:33 Jason Hanrahan          21 M     252 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                   
   13  12/151  M0139   17:24  5:35 Michael Contopoulos     32 M     359 MANHATTAN TRACK CLUB               
   14  13/151  M0139   17:30  5:37 Billy Hale              21 M     251 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                   
   15  14/151  M0139   17:32  5:38 Kyle Dunn               20 M     440 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
   16                  17:34  5:38 Louis Saviano            0 M     590                                    
   17  15/151  M0139   17:34  5:38 Ricahrd Mulroy          18 M     431 ST.SEBASTIANS                      
   18  16/151  M0139   17:37  5:39 Bob Parks               39 M     682                                    
   19  17/151  M0139   17:40  5:40 Will Paulding           30 M    1016 SUGARLOAF MTN. A. C.               
   20  18/151  M0139   17:40  5:40 Drew Fuchs              18 M     249 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                   
   21  19/151  M0139   17:40  5:41 Jr Cruz                 29 M     123 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
   22  20/151  M0139   17:41  5:41 Jonah Blumstein         22 M    1003 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB             
   23   1/31   M4049   17:43  5:41 John Raguin             40 M     208 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
   24  21/151  M0139   17:47  5:43 Joe Robinson            23 M      49 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
   25  22/151  M0139   17:49  5:43 Jeff Bartlett           23 M     671 SISU PROJECT                       
   26  23/151  M0139   17:52  5:44 Jacob McDougle          20 M     558                                    
   27  24/151  M0139   17:54  5:45 Stephen Lane            38 M     692                                    
   28   2/31   M4049   18:12  5:51 Phil Parks              43 M     673 HFC                                
   29  25/151  M0139   18:12  5:51 Greg Johnston           19 M     232 GREATER BOSTON TC                  
   30  26/151  M0139   18:14  5:51 Brian Deer              16 M     504                                    
   31  27/151  M0139   18:16  5:52 Matisyahu McGillicutty  19 M     437 UBUNTU                             
   32  28/151  M0139   18:17  5:52 Charlie Krasnow         19 M     443 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
   33  29/151  M0139   18:18  5:53 Rue Ratray              34 M     115 EWBCS-MEN                          
   34  30/151  M0139   18:18  5:53 Dave Allen              17 M     667 GUTTERHAWK AC                      
   35  31/151  M0139   18:19  5:53 Mark Knapp              36 M     539                                    
   36  32/151  M0139   18:19  5:53 Nick Foley              16 M     308 CAPE COD ACADEMY                   
   37  33/151  M0139   18:20  5:53 Michael Dougherty       17 M     268 TITANS                             
   38  34/151  M0139   18:21  5:54 Bryan Chuan             20 M     296 ATOMIC RUNNERS' COLLECTIVE         
   39   3/31   M4049   18:21  5:54 Adam Harder             46 M     205 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
   40  35/151  M0139   18:21  5:54 Robert Pierce           21 M     447 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
   41   4/31   M4049   18:23  5:54 David Principe Sr.      42 M     433 TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES              
   42  36/151  M0139   18:23  5:54 Brian Collins           16 M     665 GUTTERHAWK AC                      
   43  37/151  M0139   18:23  5:54 Ben Haber               26 M     699                                    
   44  38/151  M0139   18:25  5:55 Jeff Prescott           19 M     255 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                   
   45                  18:30  5:57 Steve Stewart              M      79 NEW BALANCE BOSTON                 
   46   1/24   M5059   18:33  5:57 Peter Lagoy             50 M     685 GLRR                               
   47  39/151  M0139   18:34  5:58 Max White               25 M     623 GREATER BOSTON TC                  
   48   5/31   M4049   18:35  5:58 Scott Bosworth          45 M     202 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
   49  40/151  M0139   18:37  5:59 Anders Peterson         32 M     139 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
   50  41/151  M0139   18:39  5:59 Chris Canning           20 M     487                                    
  10/25/2009  4:11PM





                                                                      Page 2
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
   51  42/151  M0139   18:40  6:00 Phil Grannan            19 M     250 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                   
   52  43/151  M0139   18:41  6:00 Beau Feeny              18 M     510                                    
   53  44/151  M0139   18:41  6:00 David Meyers            18 M     351 JUMBO STRIDERS                     
   54  45/151  M0139   18:44  6:01 Frederick Lanctot       21 M     356 LANDMARK COLLEGE                   
   55  46/151  M0139   18:44  6:01 Luke Sperduto           20 M     299 ATOMIC RUNNERS' COLLECTIVE         
   56  47/151  M0139   18:44  6:01 Ben Noble               18 M     260 BROWN RUNNING CLUB                 
   57  48/151  M0139   18:50  6:03 Michael Bugdy           23 M    1002 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB             
   58  49/151  M0139   18:56  6:05 John Liu                20 M     298 ATOMIC RUNNERS' COLLECTIVE         
   59  50/151  M0139   18:59  6:06 T.J. Stokes             17 M     666 GUTTERHAWK AC                      
   60  51/151  M0139   18:59  6:06 Matthew Firmani         22 M     441 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
   61   2/24   M5059   19:07  6:08 Michael McHugh          50 M     305 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION             
   62  52/151  M0139   19:08  6:08 Danny Pirrello          17 M     572                                    
   63  53/151  M0139   19:09  6:09 Bruce Merrill           18 M     663                                    
   64   6/31   M4049   19:11  6:09 Kris Depew              40 M     203 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
   65  54/151  M0139   19:12  6:10 Thomas Young            32 M     622                                    
   66  55/151  M0139   19:13  6:10 Zach Smith              17 M     273 TITANS                             
   67  56/151  M0139   19:14  6:10 John Biersteker         22 M     293 ATOMIC RUNNERS' COLLECTIVE         
   68  57/151  M0139   19:15  6:11 Edward Tremel           18 M     263 BROWN RUNNING CLUB                 
   69  58/151  M0139   19:15  6:11 Mike Andrews            20 M     439 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
   70   7/31   M4049   19:16  6:11 William Weschrob        40 M     338 HFC                                
   71   3/24   M5059   19:19  6:12 John Martin             51 M     662 WHIRLAWAY                          
   72  59/151  M0139   19:22  6:13 John Barrett            39 M      26 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
   73  60/151  M0139   19:22  6:13 Miachel Ward            15 M    1017                                    
   74  61/151  M0139   19:24  6:14 John Waller             24 M     674                                    
   75                  19:24  6:14 Hugh Strange               M     197 MPAID TEAM 2                       
   76  62/151  M0139   19:26  6:14 Ian Erhard              18 M     348 JUMBO STRIDERS                     
   77  63/151  M0139   19:27  6:15 Andrew Lefrancois       20 M     445 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
   78  64/151  M0139   19:30  6:16 Howard McCue            35 M     137 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
   79  65/151  M0139   19:30  6:16 Joseph Frost            15 M     269 TITANS                             
   80  66/151  M0139   19:31  6:16 Kenton Gilmartin        18 M     664 GUTTERHAWK AC                      
   81  67/151  M0139   19:31  6:16 Tom Renaud              22 M     448 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
   82  68/151  M0139   19:32  6:16 Gavin Matthews          18 M     350 JUMBO STRIDERS                     
   83  69/151  M0139   19:32  6:16 Rishi Gupta             22 M     297 ATOMIC RUNNERS' COLLECTIVE         
   84   8/31   M4049   19:32  6:16 Brian Hare              45 M     206 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
   85  70/151  M0139   19:32  6:16 Brian Beaulieu          35 M     693 GREATER BOSTON TC                  
   86   4/24   M5059   19:39  6:19 Randy Waterman          57 M     613                                    
   87  71/151  M0139   19:39  6:19 Daniel Niederman        32 M     341 HOT GIRAFFE RUNNING CLUB           
   88  72/151  M0139   19:40  6:19 Matthew Cole            16 M     670                                    
   89   9/31   M4049   19:43  6:20 Dave Menard             43 M      41 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
   90  73/151  M0139   19:45  6:20 Eric Simmons            21 M     449 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
   91  74/151  M0139   19:46  6:21 Brennon Costello        18 M     347 JUMBO STRIDERS                     
   92  75/151  M0139   19:47  6:21 Dan Kimmel              19 M     257 BROWN RUNNING CLUB                 
   93  10/31   M4049   19:49  6:22 Janos Mako              49 M     368 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS          
   94  76/151  M0139   19:50  6:22 Spencer Chan            19 M     295 ATOMIC RUNNERS' COLLECTIVE         
   95   1/104  F0139   19:51  6:22 Samantha Chace          16 F     275 TITANS                             
   96  77/151  M0139   19:54  6:23 Ara Parseghian          25 M     128 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
   97   5/24   M5059   19:58  6:25 Garrett Tingle          52 M     681 CAMBRIDGE TC                       
   98   2/104  F0139   19:59  6:25 Jenna Moen              16 F     278 TITANS                             
   99  11/31   M4049   20:00  6:25 David Belcher           48 M     432 SUGARLOAF MTN. A. C.               
  100  78/151  M0139   20:00  6:25 Thiago Lima             18 M     253 TUFTS UNIVERSITY                   
  10/25/2009  4:11PM





                                                                      Page 3
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
  101   3/104  F0139   20:01  6:26 Alyssa Brigham          23 F     483                                    
  102   6/24   M5059   20:03  6:26 Tj Dooling              51 M     509                                    
  103   7/24   M5059   20:05  6:27 Paul Corcoran           51 M    1013 HFC                                
  104  79/151  M0139   20:05  6:27 Joshua Good             28 M     518                                    
  105  12/31   M4049   20:09  6:28 Ken Ross                47 M     209 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
  106   8/24   M5059   20:11  6:29 Daniel Chick            50 M     493                                    
  107   9/24   M5059   20:14  6:30 Joel Bargmann           57 M     200 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
  108  80/151  M0139   20:21  6:32 Geoffrey Cole           31 M    1010 HFC                                
  109  81/151  M0139   20:22  6:32 Stanley Edsakul         22 M     124 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  110  82/151  M0139   20:23  6:33 John Rheaume            28 M     672 SISU PROJECT                       
  111  13/31   M4049   20:26  6:33 Jake Miller             40 M     680                                    
  112  83/151  M0139   20:26  6:34 Josh Walker             35 M     608                                    
  113  84/151  M0139   20:31  6:35 Nick Caldwell           18 M     266 TITANS                             
  114  10/24   M5059   20:32  6:35 Bruce Bond              57 M     201 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
  115  85/151  M0139   20:32  6:36 Rauno Peets             25 M     392 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  116  86/151  M0139   20:33  6:36 Ted Neester             36 M    1019 SCITUATE TC                        
  117  87/151  M0139   20:34  6:36 Nick Baer               19 M     258 BROWN RUNNING CLUB                 
  118  88/151  M0139   20:35  6:37 Matt Rijk               24 M     582                                    
  119  14/31   M4049   20:36  6:37 Michael Ahern           42 M     309 CENTRAL PARK TC                    
  120  89/151  M0139   20:39  6:38 William Seals           30 M     593                                    
  121   4/104  F0139   20:40  6:38 Caroline Melhado        19 F      85 TUFTS                              
  122  11/24   M5059   20:42  6:39 Richard Puckerin        59 M     650 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
  123  90/151  M0139   20:51  6:42 Guillermo Nuñez        36 M     568                                    
  124  15/31   M4049   20:52  6:42 Chris Scales            49 M     591                                    
  125  91/151  M0139   20:56  6:43 Joseph Kile             20 M     384 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  126  92/151  M0139   20:56  6:43 John Podobinski         32 M      44 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
  127  93/151  M0139   20:57  6:44 Aaron Deutsch           18 M     505                                    
  128  16/31   M4049   20:58  6:44 Joe Wojtas              47 M     618                                    
  129  94/151  M0139   20:59  6:44 Ryan Kollar             18 M     349 JUMBO STRIDERS                     
  130   5/104  F0139   21:00  6:44 Katie Ellinger          16 F     686 EMERGING ELITES                    
  131  95/151  M0139   21:01  6:45 Sean Prior              35 M      47 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
  132   6/104  F0139   21:02  6:45 Evelyn Orlando          19 F      88 TUFTS                              
  133   7/104  F0139   21:04  6:46 Melanie Monroe          19 F      87 TUFTS                              
  134  96/151  M0139   21:05  6:46 Devon Colmer            18 M     346 JUMBO STRIDERS                     
  135   1/8    M6099   21:06  6:46 Richard Wright          62 M     652 GREEN MT AA                        
  136  97/151  M0139   21:09  6:47 Justin McCarthey        17 M     696                                    
  137  12/24   M5059   21:10  6:48 Stephen Peckiconis      50 M     401 PARKWAY RC                         
  138  17/31   M4049   21:12  6:48 Terrence Pricher        40 M     576                                    
  139  98/151  M0139   21:12  6:48 Dan Michaud             19 M     389 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  140   8/104  F0139   21:14  6:49 Jess Davis              18 F     457 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL 
  141   9/104  F0139   21:17  6:50 Amy Hopkins             22 F     531                                    
  142  99/151  M0139   21:21  6:51 Brian Bordeau           21 M     480                                    
  143 100/151  M0139   21:23  6:52 Jason Portner           21 M     393 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  144 101/151  M0139   21:24  6:52 Timothy Beckert         18 M     478                                    
  145 102/151  M0139   21:26  6:53 Gebre-Egziabher Gebre   25 M     515                                    
  146  10/104  F0139   21:27  6:53 Chelsey Vest            19 F      92 TUFTS                              
  147  11/104  F0139   21:28  6:53 Christine Godbout       25 F     517                                    
  148 103/151  M0139   21:31  6:54 Paul Worley             21 M     358 LANDMARK COLLEGE                   
  149   1/14   F4049   21:32  6:55 Judy Copley             49 F     684                                    
  150  12/104  F0139   21:32  6:55 Lauren Flament          19 F      83 TUFTS                              
  10/25/2009  4:11PM





                                                                      Page 4
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
  151  18/31   M4049   21:34  6:55 John Gorvin             49 M     690 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS            
  152  13/24   M5059   21:34  6:55 Paul Grogan             55 M     675 CMS                                
  153 104/151  M0139   21:36  6:56 Patrick Walsh           24 M     610                                    
  154 105/151  M0139   21:37  6:56 David Arruda            23 M     474                                    
  155 106/151  M0139   21:39  6:57 Christopher Wood        31 M     646 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  156   2/8    M6099   21:40  6:57 Tom Derderian           60 M     204 GREATER BOSTON TC MASTERS          
  157 107/151  M0139   21:43  6:58 Christopher Bullock     19 M     264 BROWN RUNNING CLUB                 
  158   2/14   F4049   21:46  6:59 Susan Pearsall          43 F     314 CENTRAL PARK TC                    
  159  13/104  F0139   21:46  6:59 Meredith Sheehan        23 F     422 SIMMONS COLLEGE                    
  160 108/151  M0139   21:49  7:00 Jon Deming              29 M     274 TITANS                             
  161  14/104  F0139   21:49  7:00 Toby Crispin            19 F      82 TUFTS                              
  162  15/104  F0139   21:50  7:01 Lauren Rosapep          27 F     683                                    
  163                  21:51  7:01 Aaron Scheinbeg            M     195 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  164 109/151  M0139   21:54  7:02 Andrew Carlson          19 M     379 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  165 110/151  M0139   21:55  7:02 David Thui              14 M     656 JUSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL         
  166 111/151  M0139   21:55  7:02 Jacob Kiley             25 M    1031                                    
  167  16/104  F0139   21:55  7:02 Sarah Boudreau          19 F      81 TUFTS                              
  168 112/151  M0139   22:02  7:04 Benedikt Drvege         23 M     380 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  169 113/151  M0139   22:08  7:06 Jeremy Walker           33 M     609                                    
  170 114/151  M0139   22:10  7:07 Jessey Campbell         19 M     486                                    
  171  17/104  F0139   22:10  7:07 Emily Pyles             19 F      90 TUFTS                              
  172 115/151  M0139   22:12  7:08 David Wylie             21 M     450 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
  173   3/8    M6099   22:13  7:08 David Sawyer            64 M     660                                    
  174 116/151  M0139   22:14  7:08 Dajohn Hill             16 M     654 JUSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL         
  175 117/151  M0139   22:15  7:09 Bernard Jones           26 M      37 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
  176  18/104  F0139   22:16  7:09 Stephanie Holt          22 F      15 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
  177  19/104  F0139   22:19  7:10 Connor D'Albora         16 F     276 TITANS                             
  178  19/31   M4049   22:19  7:10 James Daily             40 M     502                                    
  179 118/151  M0139   22:20  7:10 Adam Cornett            21 M     353 LANDMARK COLLEGE                   
  180  20/104  F0139   22:22  7:11 Ashley Peterson         28 F     130 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  181  21/104  F0139   22:27  7:12 Jamin Medeiros          18 F     459 UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL 
  182  22/104  F0139   22:30  7:13 Deanna Clark            28 F     213 GREATER BOSTON TC                  
  183   4/8    M6099   22:31  7:14 Thomas Odonohue         60 M     679 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS            
  184  23/104  F0139   22:32  7:14 Grace Perry             19 F      89 TUFTS                              
  185  24/104  F0139   22:34  7:15 Alex Testa              19 F      91 TUFTS                              
  186 119/151  M0139   22:36  7:15 Colin Shea              15 M     272 TITANS                             
  187  25/104  F0139   22:37  7:16 Jessica Klett           25 F     218 GREATER BOSTON TC                  
  188  20/31   M4049   22:39  7:16 Geoff Martin            43 M    1025                                    
  189  26/104  F0139   22:40  7:17 Meredith Hoban          19 F     529                                    
  190                  22:42  7:17 Vinod Yadav                M     199 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  191  27/104  F0139   22:43  7:17 Elizabeth Bellofatto    18 F     418 SIMMONS COLLEGE                    
  192 120/151  M0139   22:43  7:18 Fernando Santos         32 M     142 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  193  28/104  F0139   22:48  7:19 Natalie Punt            26 F     578                                    
  194  29/104  F0139   22:48  7:19 Claudia De Grandi       28 F     503                                    
  195  30/104  F0139   22:49  7:20 Taylor Lucey            20 F     454 UMASS RUNNING CLUB WOMEN           
  196  14/24   M5059   22:51  7:20 Tom Fosher              51 M     512                                    
  197 121/151  M0139   22:52  7:20 Joshua Frank            15 M     270 TITANS                             
  198  31/104  F0139   22:54  7:21 Tina Milburn            19 F      86 TUFTS                              
  199                  22:56  7:22 Ellen Whitesides           F     174 MPAID TEAM 1                       
  200  32/104  F0139   22:59  7:23 Amy Slabich             30 F     117 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
  10/25/2009  4:11PM





                                                                      Page 5
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
  201 122/151  M0139   23:04  7:24 Charles Hill            16 M     655 JUSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL         
  202   3/14   F4049   23:07  7:25 Barbara Bell            43 F      11 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
  203   5/8    M6099   23:11  7:27 Ted McKnight            65 M     335 GREEN MT AA                        
  204  33/104  F0139   23:12  7:27 Rachel Filo             19 F     452 UMASS RUNNING CLUB WOMEN           
  205  21/31   M4049   23:16  7:28 David Brams             48 M     651 WALTHAM TC                         
  206  34/104  F0139   23:16  7:28 Leslie Johnston         19 F      84 TUFTS                              
  207  35/104  F0139   23:20  7:29 Megan Bernard           18 F     451 UMASS RUNNING CLUB WOMEN           
  208 123/151  M0139   23:21  7:30 Kyle Carnes             18 M     345 JUMBO STRIDERS                     
  209  15/24   M5059   23:21  7:30 James Kent              50 M     538                                    
  210 124/151  M0139   23:21  7:30 Eric Catozzi            21 M     352 LANDMARK COLLEGE                   
  211  36/104  F0139   23:24  7:31 Jasmine Mahotiere       18 F     548                                    
  212 125/151  M0139   23:25  7:31 Jon Clark               39 M     110 EWBCS-MEN                          
  213  37/104  F0139   23:26  7:31 Kathy Scarpinato        24 F     592                                    
  214  38/104  F0139   23:34  7:34 Jessica Siemer          17 F    1024                                    
  215  16/24   M5059   23:36  7:35 Bruce Ehrlich           50 M     640 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  216  39/104  F0139   23:36  7:35 Maria Monahan           20 F     421 SIMMONS COLLEGE                    
  217  40/104  F0139   23:37  7:35 Caitlin Holland         22 F     530                                    
  218 126/151  M0139   23:38  7:35 El Gaudiano             19 M     381 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  219  41/104  F0139   23:40  7:36 Kim Lockwood            26 F     136 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  220  42/104  F0139   23:42  7:36 Theresa Malone          21 F     386 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  221   4/14   F4049   23:43  7:37 Kathleen Kirleis        42 F     687                                    
  222  43/104  F0139   23:44  7:37 Catherine Mezynski      19 F     420 SIMMONS COLLEGE                    
  223  17/24   M5059   23:48  7:38 Joe Green               58 M     400 PARKWAY RC                         
  224 127/151  M0139   23:53  7:40 Justin Butler           21 M     294 ATOMIC RUNNERS' COLLECTIVE         
  225  18/24   M5059   23:55  7:41 Gregory Niles           50 M     567                                    
  226   5/14   F4049   23:59  7:42 Carol Chaoui            45 F      12 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
  227                  24:03  7:43 Snezhana Zlatinova         F     177 MPAID TEAM 1                       
  228  22/31   M4049   24:04  7:44 Steve Cruickshank       45 M     500                                    
  229  44/104  F0139   24:08  7:45 Melissa D'Albora        16 F     277 TITANS                             
  230 128/151  M0139   24:13  7:46 Robert Bonow            25 M     121 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  231  19/24   M5059   24:19  7:48 Monty Monroe            56 M     653                                    
  232 129/151  M0139   24:22  7:49 Kyle Ledoux             21 M     444 UMASS RUNNING CLUB MEN             
  233  45/104  F0139   24:29  7:52 Tiera Fletcher          23 F     215 GREATER BOSTON TC                  
  234  46/104  F0139   24:33  7:53 Alexandra Will          26 F     119 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
  235 130/151  M0139   24:38  7:54 Brian Gallagher         33 M     643 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  236  47/104  F0139   24:39  7:55 Lee Ann Woss            32 F     619                                    
  237                  24:40  7:55 Vivek Shah                 M     196 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  238 131/151  M0139   24:41  7:55 Justin Lin              16 M     658 JUSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL         
  239  48/104  F0139   24:45  7:57 Katherine Raunig        20 F     579                                    
  240 132/151  M0139   24:46  7:57 Wade Jensen             35 M     536                                    
  241  20/24   M5059   24:49  7:58 Marty Weiner            51 M     614                                    
  242 133/151  M0139   24:50  7:58 Amir Francois           23 M     111 EWBCS-MEN                          
  243 134/151  M0139   24:52  7:59 Chris Perry             33 M    1012                                    
  244  49/104  F0139   24:55  8:00 Chris Anderson          36 F     647 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  245   6/8    M6099   24:56  8:00 John Babington          64 M    1009 NORTH MEDFORD TC                   
  246  50/104  F0139   25:00  8:01 Kelly Manor             27 F     113 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
  247  23/31   M4049   25:03  8:02 Michael Murphy          44 M     565                                    
  248  21/24   M5059   25:06  8:04 Tim Christian           53 M     494                                    
  249   6/14   F4049   25:08  8:04 Andrea Ostrowski        45 F     313 CENTRAL PARK TC                    
  250   7/14   F4049   25:08  8:04 Trish Kelleher          41 F     112 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
  10/25/2009  4:11PM





                                                                      Page 6
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
  251  24/31   M4049   25:09  8:04 James Harder            47 M     524                                    
  252  51/104  F0139   25:10  8:05 Noreen Martin Herzog    37 F     552                                    
  253  52/104  F0139   25:14  8:06 Sarah Hamm              21 F     355 LANDMARK COLLEGE                   
  254  25/31   M4049   25:15  8:06 Daniel Pereira          49 M    1004                                    
  255  53/104  F0139   25:19  8:08 Katie Colpits           24 F     122 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  256                  25:21  8:08 Brad Cunningham            M     183 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  257  54/104  F0139   25:26  8:10 Rebecca Kiley           34 F    1029                                    
  258  55/104  F0139   25:31  8:12 Lauren Sheehan          19 F     455 UMASS RUNNING CLUB WOMEN           
  259  56/104  F0139   25:34  8:12 Kristin Pitocco         29 F     343 HOT GIRAFFE RUNNING CLUB           
  260 135/151  M0139   25:36  8:13 Kevin Lydon             28 M    1005                                    
  261  22/24   M5059   25:37  8:13 Dan Briand              52 M     482                                    
  262  57/104  F0139   25:37  8:13 Kim Smith               19 F     456 UMASS RUNNING CLUB WOMEN           
  263  58/104  F0139   25:38  8:14 Kerry Pigott            22 F     659                                    
  264                  25:43  8:15 Ahmad Jalal                M     187 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  265  26/31   M4049   25:53  8:18 Jonathan Handler        43 M     523                                    
  266   8/14   F4049   26:00  8:21 Lora Lee Sarza          43 F    1001                                    
  267 136/151  M0139   26:03  8:22 Nyemba Mbekeani         27 M     554                                    
  268 137/151  M0139   26:06  8:23 Matthew Costa           34 M     340 HOT GIRAFFE RUNNING CLUB           
  269 138/151  M0139   26:14  8:25 Jared Powell            15 M     657 JUSIAH QUINCY UPPER SCHOOL         
  270  59/104  F0139   26:19  8:27 Julie Davis             28 F     648 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  271  60/104  F0139   26:19  8:27 Brittany Sarza          15 F     700                                    
  272   1/3    F5059   26:20  8:27 Carla Freyvogel         52 F     513                                    
  273  61/104  F0139   26:21  8:28 Cassandra Gucwa         18 F     383 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  274  62/104  F0139   26:22  8:28 Nikki Labella           25 F     429 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS            
  275  63/104  F0139   26:23  8:28 Mary Martini            27 F     553                                    
  276  64/104  F0139   26:25  8:29 Jes Woren               23 F     120 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
  277                  26:31  8:31 Lisa Pfanzelt              F     168 MPAID TEAM 1                       
  278  65/104  F0139   26:31  8:31 Tessa Clare             27 F     212 GREATER BOSTON TC                  
  279  66/104  F0139   26:36  8:32 Rachel Grossberg        21 F     382 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  280  67/104  F0139   26:47  8:36 Mindi Pinto             29 F     140 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  281  27/31   M4049   26:58  8:39 Tom Yob                 43 M     621                                    
  282  28/31   M4049   26:58  8:40 Paul Bunker             46 M     484                                    
  283  68/104  F0139   27:00  8:40 Erin Gonzales           25 F     125 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  284  69/104  F0139   27:02  8:41 Rachael Somers          29 F     642 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  285 139/151  M0139   27:04  8:41 Justin Macneil          21 M     357 LANDMARK COLLEGE                   
  286  29/31   M4049   27:06  8:42 Chris Barney            44 M     476                                    
  287   2/3    F5059   27:15  8:45 Noreen Cohen            55 F    1014 GCS                                
  288 140/151  M0139   27:15  8:45 Juan Mejia              30 M     560                                    
  289 141/151  M0139   27:20  8:46 Nick Cruickshank        15 M     763                                    
  290  23/24   M5059   27:35  8:51 Kevin McKenna           50 M     559                                    
  291                  27:47  8:55 Nathan Nadramijia          M     190 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  292   9/14   F4049   27:47  8:55 Willa Worsfold          43 F     695                                    
  293  70/104  F0139   27:48  8:55 Pattie Lin              18 F     385 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  294   7/8    M6099   27:51  8:56 Skip Cleaver            65 M    1015 GCS                                
  295                  27:55  8:58 Jaime Besa                 M     180 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  296  71/104  F0139   27:59  8:59 Sarah Minahan           17 F     641 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  297  72/104  F0139   27:59  8:59 Leanna Ehrlich          17 F     639 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  298 142/151  M0139   27:59  8:59 Francis Rocco           19 M     394 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  299  73/104  F0139   28:01  8:59 Kate Pope               29 F     141 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  300  74/104  F0139   28:04  9:01 Molly Jaffe             23 F     126 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  10/25/2009  4:11PM





                                                                      Page 7
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
  301 143/151  M0139   28:05  9:01 Patrick Murphy          29 M     564                                    
  302  75/104  F0139   28:09  9:02 Laura Bleyendaal        22 F     479                                    
  303 144/151  M0139   28:11  9:03 Kayron Wright           30 M     145 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  304  76/104  F0139   28:12  9:03 Rebecca Smith           18 F     398 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  305  77/104  F0139   28:13  9:04 Michelle O'Connor       19 F     391 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  306  10/14   F4049   28:25  9:07 Jennifer Vasterling     47 F     606                                    
  307  78/104  F0139   28:29  9:08 Meghan Owens            29 F     138 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  308  79/104  F0139   28:34  9:10 Molly Stone             28 F     143 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  309  80/104  F0139   28:35  9:10 Lindsay Sutton          25 F     698                                    
  310  81/104  F0139   28:36  9:11 Mia Champion            36 F     492                                    
  311  82/104  F0139   28:40  9:12 Mindy Mangels           34 F     550                                    
  312  83/104  F0139   29:06  9:20 Patricia Pollock        39 F     574                                    
  313  84/104  F0139   29:07  9:21 Christina Pastorello    24 F     129 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  314  11/14   F4049   29:12  9:22 Ros Krasny              46 F     542                                    
  315  85/104  F0139   29:13  9:23 Karen Kemp              38 F     638 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  316  86/104  F0139   29:19  9:25 Amy Sutter              25 F     118 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
  317  30/31   M4049   29:27  9:27 Lance Hayes             43 M     526                                    
  318                  29:27  9:27 Christine Schanz           F     171 MPAID TEAM 1                       
  319  87/104  F0139   29:34  9:29 Sara Schnitzer          26 F     116 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
  320  88/104  F0139   29:40  9:31 Amber Dolman            29 F     508                                    
  321   3/3    F5059   29:46  9:33 Ashley Childs           59 F     407 RIADHA                             
  322  89/104  F0139   29:48  9:34 Amy Lydon               27 F    1006                                    
  323                  29:51  9:35 Marcos Ferreiro            M     184 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  324  12/14   F4049   29:53  9:35 Maria Klein             43 F     304 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION             
  325  31/31   M4049   29:55  9:36 Jon Tapper              40 M     601                                    
  326  90/104  F0139   29:58  9:37 Stephanie Bostic        26 F     645 J.P.RUNNING CLUB                   
  327  91/104  F0139   30:01  9:38 Nayumi Wyrick           19 F     132 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  328  92/104  F0139   30:24  9:45 Celina Miranda          35 F     562                                    
  329                  31:29 10:06 Klaas Timmermann           M     198 MPAID TEAM 2                       
  330 145/151  M0139   31:30 10:07 Matthew Cregor          33 M    1030                                    
  331  93/104  F0139   31:50 10:13 Jaclyn Capria           26 F     134 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  332 146/151  M0139   31:55 10:15 Brian Carey             34 M     109 EWBCS-MEN                          
  333                  31:58 10:16 Lorelen Deurioste          F     163 MPAID TEAM 1                       
  334  94/104  F0139   32:11 10:20 Jennifer Finnerty       36 F     511                                    
  335  13/14   F4049   32:27 10:25 Laurie Waterman         47 F     612                                    
  336  95/104  F0139   32:34 10:27 Jons Cardoso            32 F     108 EWBCS -WOMEN                       
  337  96/104  F0139   32:38 10:28 Rebecca Batorsky        27 F     477                                    
  338 147/151  M0139   33:09 10:39 Olumide Adebo           37 M     470                                    
  339  97/104  F0139   33:10 10:39 Meleni Mhlaba           34 F    1008 NORTHEASTERN U RUNNING CLUB        
  340  98/104  F0139   33:24 10:43 Sandra Torres           38 F     605                                    
  341  99/104  F0139   33:27 10:44 Ashley Turner           23 F     144 BPCPS PHOENIX                      
  342 148/151  M0139   33:38 10:48 Emlio Nanni             22 M     127 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  343 100/104  F0139   33:38 10:48 Sarah Wilson            23 F     131 TUFTS MEDICINE                     
  344 149/151  M0139   34:19 11:01 Brian Crowley           29 M     498                                    
  345 101/104  F0139   34:32 11:05 Tania Rodriguez         37 F     585                                    
  346  14/14   F4049   34:41 11:08 Dohi Cruickshank        44 F     499                                    
  347  24/24   M5059   34:46 11:10 Steven Seminerio        54 M     307 CSU                                
  348                  35:08 11:17 Jennifer Yen               F     176 MPAID TEAM 1                       
  349   8/8    M6099   36:09 11:36 Peter Bowles            67 M     481                                    
  350 150/151  M0139   36:10 11:36 Sean Bowles             30 M     691                                    
  10/25/2009  4:11PM





                                                                      Page 8
                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 25, 2009    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Team                               
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ================================== 
  351 151/151  M0139   36:11 11:37 Ben Poinier             37 M     344 HOT GIRAFFE RUNNING CLUB           
  352                  36:20 11:40 Lucia Sanchez              F     170 MPAID TEAM 1                       
  353 102/104  F0139   36:39 11:46 Toni Niederman          33 F     342 HOT GIRAFFE RUNNING CLUB           
  354                  42:55 13:46 Milagros Deza              F     164 MPAID TEAM 1                       
  355 103/104  F0139   42:58 13:47 Libia Casanova          21 F     322 DOUBLE L TROUBLE                   
  356 104/104  F0139   43:28 13:57 Luz Mederos             25 F     323 DOUBLE L TROUBLE                   
  10/25/2009  4:11PM