Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct25_20thAn_set2.shtml

20th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 25, 2009

[Overall Mens Championship | Overall Womens Championship | Womens Team Results | Overall Franklin Park Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Age Group Results | Franklin Park Team Results | Youth 10 and Under Results | Youth 10 and Under Team Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 11 - 12 Team Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Team Results ]

Mens Team Results


                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 25, 2009    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                          MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. NEW BALANCE BOSTON                
            2   11   16   19   27  (34) (42) =    75
         Roland Lavallee, Ari Zamir, Jeff Caron, Ryan Carrara, Scott Munro,
         Erik Nedeau, Tony Orth
  2. BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION       
            1    4   12   29   32  (35) (37) =    78
         Lucas Meyer, Brian Harvey, Brendan Callahan, Matthew Carter, Louis
         Raffetto, Matthew Ely, Ben Schmeckpeper
  3. GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS           
            3    9   22   23   39  (60)      =    96
         Macklin Chaffee, Neal Holtschulte, Jordan Zwick, Fontana Fluke, Daniel
         Moore, Andy Crawford
  4. NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB            
            7    8   14   26   43  (49)      =    98
         Gian Caccia, Jonathan Phillips, Mark Olivier, Chris Ellis-Ferrara,
         Jon-Paul Mandelburg, David Sorenson
  5. MANHATTAN TRACK CLUB              
           13   17   18   21   33  (36) (55) =   102
         Jeff Rios, Sean Swift, Chris English, Bill Walko, Chris Delaubenfels,
         Brian Horneck, Bruce Hancock
  6. SYRACUSE CHARGERS                 
            6   10   24   31   47  (61) (63) =   118
         Justin Wood, Aaron Robertson, Ryan Mucahy, Ted Turner, Chris Popovici,
         Marty Nicholson, Matt Lopiccolo
  7. GREATER BOSTON TC                 
           15   20   25   30   41  (44) (50) =   131
         Ryan Placer, Nathaniel Freese, Dan Smith, Matthew Hainga, Kevin Somers,
         Robert Espinosa, Jungyong Pak
  8. DARTMOUTH                         
           28   38   40   45   51  (52) (53) =   202
         Adam Doherty, Dylan Summers, Graham Keggi, Jake Shoemaker, Brad Nelson,
         Matt Miner, Mike Danaher
  9. CMS                               
           46   48   54   59   66            =   273
         Daniel Navaroli, Alan Bernier, Tom Brown, Jim Pawlicki, David Harper
 10. BELLMORE STRIDERS                 
            5   64   67   70   71  (72) (73) =   277
         Chris Mammone, Boyd Carrington, Billy Buith, Dehan Popovic, Brian
         Cloherty, Matt Devens, Brian Gosioco
 11. TUFTS UNIVERSITY                  
           56   57   58   62   65  (68) (69) =   298
         Andrew Haskell, Sam Haney, Luke Maher, Corey Melnick, Adam Brosh, Sam
         Hutchinson, Jeff Marvel