Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct25_20thAn_set12.shtml

20th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 25, 2009

[Overall Mens Championship | Mens Team Results | Overall Womens Championship | Womens Team Results | Overall Franklin Park Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Age Group Results | Franklin Park Team Results | Youth 10 and Under Results | Youth 10 and Under Team Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Team Results ]

Youth 11 - 12 Team Results

                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                              Youth 11 to 12
        Oct. 25, 2009    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          GIRLS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 11 to 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. WALTHAM TC - A                    
            1    2    7  (11) (13) (19)      =    10
         Sonya Jampel, Julia Kern, Leah Brams, Emma Fitzgerald, Elena Chiulli,
         Jenn Sexton
  2. CAMBRIDGE JETS                    
            3    8   21                      =    32
         Maya Halprin-Adams, Rhyana Freeman, Camille Sery-Ble
  3. QUINCY TC                         
            5   15   16  (25)                =    36
         Emily Bryson, Julia Bryson, Molly Donahue, Margaret Garvey
  3. HOLLIHOP STRIDERS                 
            9   10   17  (18) (24) (30) (31) =    36
         Shelby Aarden, Katherine Salley, Lauren Hazzard, Tara Branch, Sarah
         Stebbins, Kayla Briggs, Devin Cuevas
  5. SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ             
            4    6   29  (34) (37)           =    39
         Olivia Gaeta, Isabella Dimare, Lauren Hornedy, Olivia Reavey, Emma
         Sullivan
  6. BRADFORD ELEMENTARY               
           14   20   23  (38)                =    57
         Avry Eaddy-Holmes, Jaycee Rowell, Abbigayle Boisselle, Julia Fetty
  7. MARBLEHEAD CHARTER SCHOOL NAVIGATO
           22   26   27  (28)                =    75
         Miranda Nocera, Olivia Comeau, Fiachra Daly, Sara Martin
  8. WALTHAM TC - B                    
           12   32   33  (35) (36)           =    77
         Zoe Gompers, Dominique Knipper-Davis, Hannah Geller, Mariel Vahar,
         Ruth Lanois




                          20th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                              Youth 11 to 12
        Oct. 25, 2009    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 11 to 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WALTHAM TC                        
            2    3    5  (13)  (14)  (16)  (18)  =   10      
         Thomas O'Donoghue, Peter Dereyna, Jeremy Taylor, Nick Trischitta, Max
         Nighswander, Liam Foley, Ryan Leonard
   2.  BRADFORD ELEMENTARY               
            4    7    9  (19)  (23)  =   20      
         Jacob Seavey, Tommy Trotter, William Gilmore, Dominic Buccini, Brett
         Clark
   3.  SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ             
            1   11   27  =   39      
         Isaiah Savage, Colin Chandler, David Costin
   4.  RUNKLE CC                         
            8   15   26  =   49      
         Nikki Gersthon, Gabriel Mininberg, Thomas Loessi
   5.  MARBLEHEAD CHARTER SCHOOL NAVIGATO
           10   24   25  =   59      
         Adam Linsky, John Sullivan, Zach Brown