Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct17_AAFP5K_set1.shtml

AAFP 5K RUN

BOSTON, MA, October 17, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group

           American Academy of Family Physicians 5k Run      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:24  6:15    1 35-39    1 M   373 Daniel Sajdak               West Bend,WI                                                  
   2   19:31  6:18    2 35-39    2 M   317 Michael Kane                Hamburg,NY                                                    
   3   20:10  6:30    1 40-44    3 M  1293 Marcus Delk                 Brunswick,ME                                                  
   4   20:11  6:31    1 55-59    4 M   114 Bob Mathes                  Wolfeboro,NH                                                  
   5   20:14  6:32    3 35-39    5 M   102 John Lippmann               Newport,VT                                                    
   6   20:28  6:36    2 40-44    6 M    97 Mark Kropf                  Meridian,ID                                                   
   7   20:35  6:38    3 40-44    7 M   377 William Parrisey            Bremen,GA                                                     
   8   20:43  6:41    4 40-44    8 M    42 Scott Costley               Rosendale,NY                                                  
   9   21:27  6:55    5 40-44    9 M   425 Chris Calhoun               Goffstown,NH                                                  
  10   21:40  6:59    4 35-39   10 M   273 Richard Rouleau             Rimouski                                                   
  11   21:52  7:03    2 55-59   11 M   281 Lion Caldwell               Cape May,NJ                                                   
  12   22:03  7:07    3 55-59   12 M   338 Edward Prince               State College,PA                                              
  13   22:07  7:08    5 35-39   13 M   235 Clay Spencer                Jonesboro,AR                                                  
  14   22:25  7:14    6 35-39   14 M   172 Steve Sprague               Brooks,ME                                                     
  15   22:28  7:15    1 30-34   15 M   438 Brett Short                 Hewich,IL                                                     
  16   22:30  7:15    1 30-34    1 F   407 Aronia Adolphson                                                                       
  17   22:38  7:18    2 30-34   16 M    23 Rene Best                   Christ Church,OV                                              
  18   22:43  7:20    4 55-59   17 M   170 Gil Solomon                 West Hills,CA                                                 
  19   22:47  7:21    7 35-39   18 M   345 Thomas Walters              Louonda,NY                                                    
  20   22:53  7:23    5 55-59   19 M   176 Richard Tanner              Indianapolis,IN                                               
  21   23:06  7:27    3 30-34   20 M   277 Justin Jones                Fallon,NV                                                     
  22   23:15  7:30    1 01-29   21 M   288 Alastair Hutton             Brantford,ON                                                  
  23   23:26  7:34    6 55-59   22 M    70 David Hagan                 Gibson City,IL                                                
  24   23:43  7:39    1 01-29    2 F    26 Lindsay Botsford            Houston,TX                                                    
  25   23:44  7:39    2 01-29    3 F   429 Emma Snyder                                                                            
  26   23:49  7:41    1 40-44    4 F   194 Jill Valerius               Palmer,AK                                                     
  27   23:54  7:43    2 40-44    5 F   509 Kathleen Kirleis            JP,MA                                                         
  28   24:02  7:45    1 60-64   23 M   243 Doug Iliff                  Topeka,KS                                                     
  29   24:07  7:47    7 55-59   24 M   370 Bill Granger                                                                           
  30   24:33  7:55    6 40-44   25 M    33 Lanny Campbell              Burley,ID                                                     
  31   24:34  7:55    7 40-44   26 M   259 Jose Loaiza                 El Paso,TX                                                    
  32   24:40  7:57    1 45-49   27 M   380 Robert Neubauer             Wasilla                                                    
  33   24:51  8:01    1 50-54   28 M   381 Bill Smith                  Rice Lake,WI                                                  
  34   24:56  8:03    4 30-34   29 M   502 Ashish Patel                Chicago,IL                                                    
  35   25:14  8:08    2 30-34    6 F    99 Alberta Laktonen            Anchorage,AK                                                  
  36   25:19  8:10    8 55-59   30 M   298 Mikkel Granlien             Denmark                                                    
  37   25:27  8:13    3 01-29    7 F   301 Annika Meyer                Haderslev                                                  
  38   25:28  8:13    2 50-54   31 M   196 Robert Vermaire             Fruitport,MI                                                  
  39   25:43  8:18    4 01-29    8 F   205 Hansie Wong                 Andover,MA                                                    
  40   25:49  8:20    1 35-39    9 F   307 Alice Calhoun               Charlottesville,VA                                            
  41   26:01  8:24    3 40-44   10 F   297 Deborah Harrigan            Dover,NH                                                      
  42   26:12  8:27    8 35-39   32 M   139 Marc Price                  Mechanicville,NY                                              
  43   26:14  8:28    1 55-59   11 F    52 Jill Duffield               Wolfeboro,NH                                                  
  44   26:16  8:28    1 45-49   12 F   508 Linda Cruz                  Portland,OR                                                   
  45   26:19  8:29    9 55-59   33 M   434 Doug Knopp                  Seattle,WA                                                    
  46   26:29  8:33    2 01-29   34 M   249 Lowell Rice                 Sturgeon Lake,MN                                              
  47   26:32  8:34    3 50-54   35 M   228 Rolf Meyer                  Haderslev                                                  
  48   26:43  8:37    4 40-44   13 F   234 Evelyn Cathcart             Alexander,AR                                                  
  49   26:49  8:39    4 50-54   36 M   213 Nick Jacobucci              High Point,NC                                                 
  50   26:51  8:40    2 35-39   14 F   412 Carianne Blomquist          Washington,DC                                                 
  51   26:52  8:40    3 35-39   15 F    60 Kathy Garbooshian           Marcy,NY                                                      
  52   26:53  8:40    9 35-39   37 M   266 James Twesten O'Toole       Musl,MI                                                       
  53   27:07  8:45    4 35-39   16 F    20 Melanie Bernitz             Scarsdale,NY                                                  
  54   27:20  8:49    5 50-54   38 M   258 Steven Schoenfelder         Lewisburg,OA                                                  
  55   27:37  8:55    2 45-49   39 M   371 Michael Brookings                                                                      
  56   27:41  8:56    5 30-34   40 M   103 Joseph Liu                  Bloomington,IL                                                
  57   27:51  8:59    5 01-29   17 F   233 Kathleen Schneider          Anaheim,CA                                                    
  58   28:00  9:02    3 01-29   41 M   289 Andrew Huttan               Brantford,ON                                                  
  59   28:22  9:09    2 45-49   18 F   257 Susan Arisumi               Lewisbury,PA                                                  
  60   28:27  9:11   10 35-39   42 M   306 Bentley Calhoun             Charlotteville,VA                                             
  61   28:32  9:12    5 40-44   19 F    68 Cristiana Golu              San Diego,CA                                                  
  62   28:38  9:14    3 30-34   20 F   131 Natalie Parsa               Honolulu,HI                                                   
  63   28:47  9:17    8 40-44   43 M    50 Paul Donaher                Chestertown,MD                                                
  64   28:56  9:20    6 50-54   44 M   287 Tim Hutton                  Brantford,ON                                                  
  65   29:05  9:23    5 35-39   21 F   184 Jennifer Tieman             Streator,IL                                                   
  66   29:12  9:25   10 55-59   45 M   389 Fran Cook                   Moretown,VT                                                   
  67   29:18  9:27    4 30-34   22 F    64 Julie Gendler               Madison,WI                                                    
  68   29:27  9:30    9 40-44   46 M    63 Peter Geleskie              Nashville,TN                                                  
  69   29:34  9:32    6 40-44   23 F    19 Kimberly Berg               Neenah,WI                                                     
  70   29:34  9:32    6 01-29   24 F   101 Rebecca Leis                Saint Paul,MN                                                 
  71   29:34  9:32    6 35-39   25 F   123 Tammy Meyerhofer            Saint Cloud,MN                                                
  72   29:52  9:38    6 30-34   47 M   372 Divya Vats                  San Fran,CA                                                   
  73   29:59  9:40    3 45-49   26 F   263 Deborah Miller              Kenmore,NY                                                    
  74   30:14  9:45   10 40-44   48 M   290 Andrew Bone                 Midland,MI                                                    
  75   30:26  9:49    4 45-49   27 F   160 Melody Schniepp             Hillsboro,IL                                                  
  76   30:48  9:56   11 40-44   49 M   107 George Joel Maliwat         Tortola,OV                                                    
  77   30:49  9:56    7 35-39   28 F    48 Mara Divis                  Columbus,OH                                                   
  78   30:52  9:57   11 55-59   50 M    21 James Besendorfer           Nephi,UT                                                      
  79   30:53  9:58    7 01-29   29 F    55 Heba Elzawahry              Panama City,FL                                                
  80   30:54  9:58    5 30-34   30 F   350 Ebony Johnson               Evergreen Park,IL                                             
  81   30:55  9:58   11 35-39   51 M    18 Keith Barkow                Middlebury,IN                                                 
  82   31:09 10:03    2 60-64   52 M   173 Paul Sprenger               Biel,OV                                                       
  83   31:09 10:03    2 55-59   31 F   214 Susan Archer                Westminster,CO                                                
  84   31:12 10:04    4 01-29   53 M   505 John Kloewer                Omaha,NE                                                      
  85   31:14 10:05    7 50-54   54 M    56 Dale Ernster                Jamestown,ND                                                  
  86   31:19 10:06     Age?        U   510  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  87   31:20 10:06    5 45-49   32 F   378 Yolanda Fong                Midland,MI                                                    
  88   31:20 10:06    8 50-54   55 M   504 Dan Kloewer                 Omaha,ME                                                      
  89   31:30 10:10    5 01-29   56 M   506 Stephen Kloewer             Omaha,NE                                                      
  90   31:40 10:13    8 01-29   33 F  1011 Kaylin Allshouse            Columbus,OH                                                   
  91   31:49 10:16    1 65-69   57 M    32 Gerry Cahill                Malone,NY                                                     
  92   31:51 10:16    8 35-39   34 F    24 Michelle Best               London,OV                                                     
  93   31:53 10:17   12 55-59   58 M   283 Wyn Andrews                 Tyler,TX                                                      
  94   31:55 10:18   13 55-59   59 M    69 Keith Haden                 Kailua,HI                                                     
  95   31:56 10:18   14 55-59   60 M   395 Patrick Lalley              St Joseph,MN                                                  
  96   31:58 10:19   12 35-39   61 M   394 Euclid Morris               Sashley Park                                               
  97   32:00 10:19    9 50-54   62 M     1 Jonathan Smedley                                                                       
  98   32:00 10:19    3 55-59   35 F   311 Merete Bernth                                                                          
  99   32:02 10:20    7 40-44   36 F   507 Karen Mathes                Overland Park,KS                                              
 100   32:04 10:21    8 40-44   37 F   284 Brenda Tipton               Tx                                                         
 101   32:09 10:22    1 50-54   38 F    89 Shelley Justa               Albany,NY                                                     
 102   32:21 10:26    9 40-44   39 F  1020 Thi Hoa Han BUI             Biel,OV                                                       
 103   32:24 10:27    6 45-49   40 F   163 Paula Schwann               Saskatoon,SK                                                  
 104   32:37 10:31   10 40-44   41 F    98 Brenda Kropf                Meridian,ID                                                   
 105   32:47 10:35   12 40-44   63 M   397 Daniel Jereza               Apo                                                        
 106   32:53 10:36    3 45-49   64 M  1176 Michael Truesdell           Tuba,AZ                                                       
 107   33:22 10:46    9 35-39   42 F   396 Sophia McIatyro Daniel      Chest,NY                                                      
 108   33:28 10:48    6 30-34   43 F   119 Emily McCarty               Saint Joseph,MI                                               
 109   33:34 10:50    6 01-29   65 M   340 Daniel McCarty              W Liberty,OH                                                  
 110   33:35 10:50    9 01-29   44 F   218 Sophia Baer                 Tremont,IL                                                    
 111   33:39 10:51    4 55-59   45 F   209 Mary Zoller                 North Wales,PA                                                
 112   33:43 10:53    7 45-49   46 F   217 Brenda Baer                 Tremont,IL                                                    
 113   33:50 10:55    7 30-34   47 F   305 Robyn Liu                   Tribune,KS                                                    
 114   33:55 10:56    4 45-49   66 M   428 Alex Snyder                                                                            
 115   34:03 10:59    5 55-59   48 F   280 Candace Dyal                Boston,MA                                                     
 116   34:35 11:09     Age?        U   503  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 117   34:35 11:09    3 60-64   67 M   167 Jorge Simmonds-Diaz         Marietta,GA                                                   
 118   34:45 11:13    8 30-34   49 F    73 Elizabeth Hebl              Prior Lake,MN                                                 
 119   34:50 11:14    6 55-59   50 F   225 Ruth Westra                 Duluth,MN                                                     
 120   34:57 11:16    4 60-64   68 M    36 Denis Chagnon               Schenectady,NY                                                
 121   35:24 11:25   10 01-29   51 F   239 Elina Airiiaw               Voorsburg                                                  
 122   35:24 11:25   10 50-54   69 M   240 Sergei Airiian              Voor                                                       
 123   35:33 11:28    2 50-54   52 F   379 Mary Ann Ocwieja            Rice Lake,WI                                                  
 124   35:35 11:29   10 35-39   53 F    46 Jenny Delcampo              Gig Harbor,WA                                                 
 125   35:59 11:36    9 30-34   54 F   392 Laura Knudson               Slc,UT                                                        
 126   35:59 11:36   10 30-34   55 F   343 Kathryn Gibson              Salt Lake City,UT                                             
 127   36:04 11:38   11 01-29   56 F   318 Manasi Revankar             Stow                                                       
 128   36:14 11:41   11 40-44   57 F   349 Sue Baylor                  N Canton,OH                                                   
 129   36:25 11:45    2 65-69   70 M    31 Abraham R. Byrd III         Tucson,AZ                                                     
 130   36:30 11:46   15 55-59   71 M   336 Rick Shever                 Omaha,NE                                                      
 131   36:30 11:46   11 50-54   72 M   337 Mark Goodman                Omaha,ME                                                      
 132   36:45 11:51   11 35-39   58 F   267 Michele Twesten O'Toole     Muskegon,MI                                                   
 133   36:54 11:54   12 50-54   73 M   126 David Nielsen               Saskatoon,SK                                                  
 134   37:15 12:01    7 55-59   59 F   388 Liz Allen                   College Station,TX                                            
 135   37:15 12:01   16 55-59   74 M   387 James Allen                 College Station,TX                                            
 136   37:22 12:03    8 55-59   60 F  1177 Patricia Dineyazhe-Trues    Tuba City,AZ                                                  
 137   37:24 12:04   12 40-44   61 F   206 Wendy Yang                  Davis,CA                                                      
 138   37:31 12:06   11 30-34   62 F   181 Amanda Tew                  Clarion,IA                                                    
 139   37:31 12:06   12 01-29   63 F   202 Abbey Whitters              Clarion,IA                                                    
 140   37:57 12:15    5 45-49   75 M   248 Randy Rice                  Sturgeon Lake,MN                                              
 141   38:10 12:19   12 30-34   64 F   390 Jennifer Boylan             Chicago,IL                                                    
 142   38:26 12:24    9 55-59   65 F   122 Donna Meltzer               Stony Brook,NY                                                
 143   38:57 12:34   10 55-59   66 F    39 Peggy Ciriacy               Ely,MN                                                        
 144   39:28 12:44   17 55-59   76 M   264 Robert Wergin               Milford,ME                                                    
 145   39:34 12:46    3 50-54   67 F   382 Shari Thompson              Marshall,MO                                                   
 146   40:00 12:54   13 01-29   68 F   246 Shannon Doray               Salvier,MS                                                    
 147   40:00 12:54   13 50-54   77 M   245 Donald Doran                Savcier,MS                                                    
 148   40:25 13:02    1 75-98   78 M   244 Joseph Sirh                 Clifton,VA                                                    
 149   40:40 13:07    4 50-54   69 F  1159 Ana Hemandez_schnei         Anaheim,CA                                                    
 150   40:59 13:13   13 35-39   79 M   262 Matt Sedgley                Stillwater,MN                                                 
 151   41:20 13:20   14 50-54   80 M  1166 Steve King                  El Dorado,AR                                                  
 152   42:06 13:35    3 65-69   81 M    79 Charles Huibregtse          Berlin,WI                                                     
 153   42:18 13:39    7 30-34   82 M  1187 Patrick Beiter              Cincinnati,OH                                                 
 154   42:28 13:42   14 35-39   83 M   341 Mark Lim                    Sanford,ME                                                    
 155   42:32 13:43   14 01-29   70 F   342 Britni Bulduc               Sanford,ME                                                    
 156   42:37 13:45   12 35-39   71 F   221 Betty Varghese              Chesterfield,MO                                               
 157   43:14 13:57    2 75-98   84 M   401 Stuart Frank                Springfield,IL                                                
 158   43:28 14:01   13 35-39   72 F  1349 Lori Arispe                 Schertz,TX                                                    
 159   45:47 14:46    1 60-64   73 F   294 Marie Vittrup               Denmark                                                    
 160   45:54 14:48   15 01-29   74 F  1096 Lisa Dawn Riddle            Ridgefield,WA                                                 
 161   45:55 14:49   16 01-29   75 F  1097 Kelly Riddle                Ridgefield,WA                                                 
 162   47:23 15:17   11 55-59   76 F    22 Lila Besendorfer            Nephi,UT