Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct11_Waylan_set1.shtml

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 11, 2009

[Youth 11 to 14 3k | Youth 10 and Under ]

Open 5k

Presented by Baldwin Insurance Agency

For more race information, see Full results including divisions and teams.

Plc Name                      Age Div   Div/Tot City                   Time    Pace
=== ========================= === ===== ======= ====================== ======= =======
1   Timothy Ritchie            22 M2039   1/33  Brighton MA            15:12   4:53
2   Mike Griffin               22 M2039   2/33  Scarborough ME         15:46   5:04
3   Matthew Cartel             31 M2039   3/33  Saugus MA              16:07   5:11
4   Daniel Navaroli            27 M2039   4/33  Clinton MA             16:23   5:16
5   Ryan Miller                25 M2039   5/33  MA                     16:39   5:21
6   Matthew Germain            27 M2039   6/33  Haverhill MA           16:40   5:21
7   Stephen Granger-Bevan      25 M2039   7/33  Boston MA              16:54   5:26
8   Brad Kozel                 29 M2039   8/33  Brookline MA           16:57   5:27
9   Doug Chick                 30 M2039   9/33  Lynn MA                16:57   5:27
10  Anthony Gonsalves          19 M0019   1/16  Pawtucket RI           17:00   5:28
11  Terry McNatt               44 M4049   1/25  Needham MA             17:04   5:29
12  Mark McDermott             25 M2039  10/33  Mansfield MA           17:22   5:35
13  Mark Reeder                50 M5059   1/22  Brighton MA            17:29   5:37
14  David Harper               42 M4049   2/25  Leominster MA          17:29   5:37
15  John Raguin                40 M4049   3/25  Acton MA               17:37   5:40
16  Dave Hannon                38 M2039  11/33  West Roxbury MA        17:38   5:40
17  Stevin Bartholomew         25 M2039  12/33  Groveland MA           17:39   5:40
18  Jeff Bartlett              23 M2039  13/33  Reading MA             17:39   5:40
19  Bruce Davie                46 M4049   4/25  Cambridge MA           17:41   5:41
20  Barry Phelps               43 M4049   5/25  Shrewsbury MA          17:46   5:43
21  Jamie Aubuchon             42 M4049   6/25  Fitchburg MA           17:48   5:43
22  Martin Burec               28 M2039  14/33  Cambridge MA           17:52   5:45
23  Grant Rice                 18 M0019   2/16  Sherborn MA            17:57   5:46
24  John Barbour               55 M5059   2/22  Gloucester MA          17:59   5:47
25  Michael Kelleher           17 M0019   3/16  Waltham MA             18:04   5:48
26  Adam Harder                46 M4049   7/25  Arlington MA           18:14   5:52
27  Adam Greenspan             27 M2039  15/33  Brookline MA           18:21   5:54
28  Peter LaGoy                50 M5059   3/22  Hopkinton MA           18:23   5:55
29  Kris Depew                 40 M4049   8/25  Acton MA               18:28   5:56
30  John LaChance              51 M5059   4/22  Lunenberg MA           18:30   5:57
31  Jim Glavin                 44 M4049   9/25  Natick MA              18:32   5:57
32  Robert DeSisto             13 M0019   4/16  Westford MA            18:47   6:02
33  Jennifer Lee               27 F2039   1/20  Boston MA              18:48   6:03
34  Christopher Smith          43 M4049  10/25  Woburn MA              18:58   6:06
35  Pat O'Connor               38 M2039  16/33  Medford MA             18:59   6:06
36  Mich Mchugh                50 M5059   5/22  Cambridge MA           19:00   6:06
37  Victor Moran-Cunniff       14 M0019   5/16  Weymouth MA            19:12   6:10
38  Caitlyn Clark              24 F2039   2/20  Cambridge MA           19:19   6:13
39  Bobby Mealy                44 M4049  11/25  Norwood MA             19:31   6:16
40  Ian Smith                  50 M5059   6/22  Wenham MA              19:34   6:17
41  Andy Hall                  38 M2039  17/33  Arlington MA           19:35   6:18
42  John Rheaume               28 M2039  18/33  Auburn MA              19:37   6:18
43  Sumner Fletcher            24 F2039   3/20  Uxbridge MA            19:37   6:18
44  Brian Hare                 45 M4049  12/25  Arlington MA           19:38   6:19
45  Janos Mako                 49 M4049  13/25  N Andover MA           19:42   6:20
46  Domonic Naples             42 M4049  14/25  Marlborough MA         19:44   6:21
47  Daniel Chick               50 M5059   7/22  Lynne MA               19:52   6:23
48  Kristina Miner             24 F2039   4/20  Hartford MA            19:57   6:25
49  Stephen Mayfield           15 M0019   6/16  Sherborn MA            20:17   6:31
50  Bruce Bond                 57 M5059   8/22  Bedford MA             20:19   6:32
51  Eri Verter                 24 M2039  19/33  Somerville MA          20:20   6:32
52  Paul Dougherty             15 M0019   7/16  Sherborn MA            20:22   6:33
53  Lisa Mikkelsen             44 F4049   1/16  Holliston MA           20:23   6:33
54  Joel Bargmann              57 M5059   9/22  Lincoln MA             20:28   6:35
55  Gordon Dragoon             18 M0019   8/16  Sherborn MA            20:35   6:37
56  Kenneth Hutton             44 M4049  15/25  Marlboro MA            20:36   6:37
57  Jill Kerr                  31 F2039   5/20  Newton MA              20:42   6:39
58  Steven Buell               27 M2039  20/33  Sharon MA              20:43   6:40
59  Kristin Hall               42 F4049   2/16  Arlington MA           20:44   6:40
60  Marshall Randolph          61 M6069   1/7   Wellesley MA           20:50   6:42
61  Sue LaChance               49 F4049   3/16  Lunenberg MA           20:56   6:44
62  Isaac Feinhaus             15 M0019   9/16  Newton MA              21:00   6:45
63  Michael Mullen             40 M4049  16/25  Maynard MA             21:11   6:49
64  Kevin Coyle                25 M2039  21/33  Hudson MA              21:13   6:49
65  Elijah Bucher              13 M0019  10/16  Wayland MA             21:15   6:50
66  Maura Bennett              42 F4049   4/16  Sherborn MA            21:16   6:50
67  Annie Morgan               18 F0019   1/4   Cambridge MA           21:22   6:52
68  Laura Rudd                 26 F2039   6/20  Amesbury MA            21:27   6:54
69   Lawlor                    38 M2039  22/33  Concord MA             21:29   6:54
70  Tom Derderian              60 M6069   2/7   Winthrop MA            21:39   6:58
71  Scott Spangenberg          15 M0019  11/16  Sherborn MA            21:53   7:02
72  Wendy Johnecheck           36 F2039   7/20  Somerville MA          21:57   7:03
73  Don Callahan               60 M6069   3/7   Wayland MA             21:59   7:04
74  Steve Harte                39 M2039  23/33  Westwood MA            22:05   7:06
75  Jenny Thomas               29 F2039   8/20  Quincy MA              22:06   7:06
76  Karen Ringheiser           45 F4049   5/16  Carlisle MA            22:10   7:08
77  Todd Kitterman             29 M2039  24/33  Hudson MA              22:18   7:10
78  Moezeddin Karimeddiny      51 M5059  10/22  Natick MA              22:26   7:13
79  Katherine Dezutter         14 F0019   2/4   Shrewbury MA           22:27   7:13
80  Bob Cargill                51 M5059  11/22  Sudbury MA             22:31   7:14
81  Jessica Klett              25 F2039   9/20  Brooline MA            22:34   7:15
82  Tucker Taft                56 M5059  12/22  Lexington MA           22:40   7:17
83  Suzanne Williams           40 F4049   6/16  Rutland MA             22:45   7:19
84  Charles Kelegy             55 M5059  13/22  Woburn MA              22:51   7:21
85  Mike Needham               48 M4049  17/25  Kingston MA            23:02   7:24
86  Deanna Clark               28 F2039  10/20  Boston MA              23:07   7:26
87  Barbara Bell               43 F4049   7/16  Sudbury MA             23:11   7:27
88  Michael Glynn              0  M0019  12/16  Wayland MA             23:12   7:28
89  Rick Smith                 61 M6069   4/7   Providence MA          23:16   7:29
90  Mike Deluz                 49 M4049  18/25  New Bedford MA         23:32   7:34
91  Harold Dumais              42 M4049  19/25  Pascoag RI             23:35   7:35
92  Daryl Vanderburgh          48 M4049  20/25  Wayland MA             23:39   7:36
93  Elizabeth Masterjohn       29 F2039  11/20  Hudson MA              23:43   7:38
94  Karyn Miller-Medzon        45 F4049   8/16  Belmont MA             23:59   7:43
95  Joe Green                  58 M5059  14/22  Roslindale MA          24:07   7:45
96  Andrew Pupa                22 M2039  25/33  Lowell MA              24:26   7:51
97  Adam Bogue                 45 M4049  21/25  Framingham MA          24:36   7:55
98  Russ Miller                62 M6069   5/7   Sudbury MA             24:47   7:58
99  Rob MacDonald              30 M2039  26/33  Rowley MA              24:48   7:58
100 Jim Jones                  57 M5059  15/22  Wellesley MA           25:00   8:02
101 Colin Braun                17 M0019  13/16  Sherborn MA            25:13   8:06
102 Jeff Hattem                58 M5059  16/22  Natick MA              25:18   8:08
103 Susan Dayno                55 F5059   1/4   Wayland MA             25:23   8:10
104 Dave Swanson               59 M5059  17/22  Needham MA             25:25   8:10
105 Allan Brookes              44 M4049  22/25  Hopkinton MA           25:28   8:11
106 Susan Kano                 50 F5059   2/4   Wayland MA             25:39   8:15
107 Peter Bernabe              27 M2039  27/33  Allston MA             25:57   8:21
108 Jonathon Handler           43 M4049  23/25  Dover MA               26:04   8:23
109 Rich Doff                  62 M6069   6/7   Needham MA             26:12   8:25
110 Thomas Paquette            67 M6069   7/7   Waltham MA             26:21   8:28
111 Alan Kennedy               33 M2039  28/33  Norwood MA             26:28   8:31
112 Jim Dezutter               46 M4049  24/25  Shrewsbury MA          26:40   8:34
113 Arnie Pollinger            50 M5059  18/22  Holliston MA           26:43   8:35
114 Felix Roberge              12 M0019  14/16  Sudbury MA             26:49   8:37
115 Ed Stoll                   52 M5059  19/22  Framingham MA          26:50   8:38
116 Cynthia Hastings           52 F5059   3/4   Winthrop MA            26:55   8:39
117 Michael Faluey             50 M5059  20/22  Wayland MA             26:55   8:39
118 Jennifer Glazier           28 F2039  12/20  Framingham MA          26:56   8:40
119 John Keklak                50 M5059  21/22  Sudbury MA             27:08   8:44
120 Christine Kelleher-Ross    48 F4049   9/16  Natick MA              27:15   8:46
121 Maria Klein                43 F4049  10/16  Cambridge MA           27:24   8:49
122 Rachel Schneider           13 F0019   3/4   Wayland MA             27:43   8:55
123 Abigail Maceijewski        17 F0019   4/4   Boston MA              27:53   8:58
124 Holly Prigerson            47 F4049  11/16  Brookline MA           27:55   8:59
125 Patricia Pollok            40 F4049  12/16  Charlestown MA         28:01   9:01
126 Christopher Silva          28 M2039  29/33  Marlborough MA         28:02   9:01
127 Natalie Roberge            46 F4049  13/16  Sudbury MA             28:12   9:04
128 Sue Rice                   51 F5059   4/4   Dover MA               28:27   9:09
129 Eric Wester                13 M0019  15/16  Natick MA              28:34   9:11
130 Cindy McIntyre             20 F2039  13/20  Taunton MA             28:41   9:13
131 Paula Fortuna              48 F4049  14/16  South Hampton NH       28:45   9:15
132 Susan Ericson              40 F4049  15/16  Ashland MA             28:53   9:17
133 Tamara Indianer            42 F4049  16/16  Natick MA              28:57   9:19
134 Adam Minitz                43 M4049  25/25  Westborough MA         29:13   9:24
135 Kenneth Deary              57 M5059  22/22  Dudley MA              29:34   9:30
136 Justin Maitland            29 M2039  30/33  Duxbury MA             30:03   9:40
137 Heather Campbell           33 F2039  14/20  Waltham MA             30:13   9:43
138 Charlene Gaboriault        61 F6069   1/1   Holliston MA           30:39   9:51
139 Venessa Norgren            25 F2039  15/20  Worcester MA           30:54   9:56
140 Mark Akeson                39 M2039  31/33  Ashland MA             32:26   10:26
141 Ethan Feinhaus             12 M0019  16/16  Newton MA              35:35   11:27
142 Karin Plumadore            35 F2039  16/20  Natick MA              36:21   11:41
143 Sandy Avila                37 F2039  17/20  Wayland MA             36:23   11:42
144 Alexis Avila               33 M2039  32/33  Wayland MA             36:24   11:42
145 Edward Ginsberg            71 M70     1/1   Boston MA              36:57   11:53
146 Elizabeth Bowers           28 F2039  18/20  Woburn MA              38:32   12:24
147 Ludgna Wagner              36 M2039  33/33  Jamaica Plain MA       38:56   12:31
148 Sophia Sid                 37 F2039  19/20  Jamaica Plain MA       38:57   12:32
149 Jessica Cronin             28 F2039  20/20  Groton MA              41:28   13:20