Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct11_31stAn_set1.shtml

31st Annual Seaside Festival 5k Road Race

Yarmouth, MA, October 11, 2009

[Age Group ]

Overall

           31st Annual Seaside Festival Road Race            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:56  5:28    1 41-50    1 M  1163 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                    
   2   17:27  5:38    1 01-20    2 M  1142 Brandon Bausch                                                                         
   3   17:41  5:42    2 41-50    3 M  1028 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
   4   19:09  6:11    1 51-60    4 M  1106 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                    
   5   19:23  6:15    3 41-50    5 M  1154 Phil McNulty                Stoughton,MA                                                  
   6   19:48  6:23    4 41-50    6 M  1217 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
   7   19:51  6:24    2 01-20    7 M  1073 Richard Patterson           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   8   19:54  6:25    1 21-30    8 M  1071 Peter Smyth Hammond         Marston Mills,MA                                              
   9   19:58  6:26    2 51-60    9 M  1167 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  10   20:00  6:27    1 31-40   10 M  1067 Josh Newell                                                                            
  11   20:01  6:27    3 51-60   11 M  1021 Steve Allen                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  12   20:07  6:29    4 51-60   12 M  1082 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
  13   20:08  6:30    2 21-30   13 M  1008 Mark Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     
  14   20:12  6:31    2 31-40   14 M  1141 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA                                                   
  15   20:16  6:32    3 01-20   15 M  1166 Kyle Vautrinot              Eastham,MA                                                    
  16   20:24  6:35    3 21-30   16 M  1113 Jesse Tanguay                                                                          
  17   20:29  6:36    3 31-40   17 M  1193 Shawn MacInnet                                                                         
  18   20:44  6:41    4 01-20   18 M  1079 Thomas Bruemmer             Orleans,MA                                                    
  19   20:59  6:46    4 31-40   19 M  1190 Edward Egan                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  20   21:08  6:49    1 41-50    1 F  1214 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                    
  21   21:15  6:51    5 41-50   20 M  1171 Glenn Beverly               Clar,MA                                                       
  22   21:18  6:52    5 31-40   21 M  1119 Nate Uttaro                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  23   21:24  6:54    1 31-40    2 F  1185 Christine Argiros           Newton,MA                                                     
  24   21:32  6:57    4 21-30   22 M  1134 Terence Mahan               Brighton,MA                                                   
  25   21:36  6:58    1 61-98   23 M  1121 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                      
  26   21:48  7:02    5 51-60   24 M  1049 Thomas Nally                South Dennis,MA                                               
  27   22:10  7:09    6 51-60   25 M  1001 Paul Joy                    Medford,MA                                                    
  28   22:15  7:11    2 61-98   26 M  1085 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
  29   22:17  7:11    5 21-30   27 M  1120 Brad Framson                Barnstable,MA                                                 
  30   22:19  7:12    6 31-40   28 M  1179 Adrian Sullivan             Centerville,MA                                                
  31   22:22  7:13    7 31-40   29 M  1097 Lou Malzone                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  32   22:26  7:14    6 41-50   30 M  1020 John Dziezynski             Niskayuna,NY                                                  
  33   22:30  7:15    7 41-50   31 M  1068 Gary Kratovil                                                                          
  34   22:35  7:17    1 51-60    3 F  1011 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  35   22:39  7:18    8 41-50   32 M  1035 Scott Walker                East Dennis,MA                                                
  36   22:43  7:20    7 51-60   33 M  1161 Paul Kennedy                Winchester,MA                                                 
  37   22:58  7:25    2 41-50    4 F  1029 Trish Cundiff               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  38   23:06  7:27    3 41-50    5 F  1162 Natalie Davis                                                                          
  39   23:14  7:30    9 41-50   34 M  1022 Dave McCrossin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  40   23:16  7:30    3 61-98   35 M  1118 Robert Neske                Hastings,NE                                                   
  41   23:18  7:31    8 51-60   36 M  1219 Dick Clifford                                                                          
  42   23:19  7:31    4 61-98   37 M  1077 Adam Ross                   Falmouth,MA                                                   
  43   23:21  7:32    8 31-40   38 M  1124 Heath Burney                Stoughton,MA                                                  
  44   23:22  7:32    1 01-20    6 F  1014 Kathryn Miller              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  45   23:22  7:32    9 51-60   39 M  1053 Michael Hagerty             N. Easton,MA                                                  
  46   23:24  7:33   10 51-60   40 M  1099 Doug Bean                                                                              
  47   23:28  7:34    6 21-30   41 M  1024 Corey Boucher               Rockland,MA                                                   
  48   23:31  7:35   10 41-50   42 M  1131 Michael Beauparlant         Rumford,RI                                                    
  49   23:36  7:37   11 41-50   43 M  1218 Gary Leavitt                                                                           
  50   23:37  7:37   12 41-50   44 M  1157 Mark Daley                  Reading,MA                                                    
  51   23:38  7:37    1 21-30    7 F  1009 Nora Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     
  52   23:41  7:38   13 41-50   45 M  1127 Jim Baker                   Monson,MA                                                     
  53   23:50  7:41   11 51-60   46 M  1048 Jim Peters                  West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  54   23:56  7:43   12 51-60   47 M  1078 Paul Bruemmer               Orleans,MA                                                    
  55   24:04  7:46   13 51-60   48 M  1059 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
  56   24:10  7:48    2 01-20    8 F  1215 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  57   24:11  7:48   14 41-50   49 M  1038 Neil Dillon                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  58   24:19  7:51   15 41-50   50 M  1197 John Shea                   Needham,MA                                                    
  59   24:22  7:52    9 31-40   51 M  1170 Frank Mirisola              Orleans,MA                                                    
  60   24:25  7:53   16 41-50   52 M  1072 Dave Cronan                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
  61   24:53  8:02   10 31-40   53 M  1143 Zach Newell                                                                            
  62   24:56  8:03    2 51-60    9 F  1060 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
  63   24:57  8:03    5 61-98   54 M  1195 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  64   24:58  8:03   14 51-60   55 M  1140 Paul Dakin                                                                             
  65   24:58  8:03    5 01-20   56 M  1187 James Coughlan                                                                         
  66   25:00  8:04    6 01-20   57 M  1210 Arthur Vigeant                                                                         
  67   25:01  8:04    4 41-50   10 F  1013 Lisa Miller                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  68   25:06  8:06    3 51-60   11 F  1139 Ann Marie Costa             W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  69   25:14  8:08    6 61-98   58 M  1135 Terrence Leary              ,RI                                                           
  70   25:17  8:09   15 51-60   59 M  1054 John McElwee                South Dennis,MA                                               
  71   25:21  8:11   16 51-60   60 M  1095 Brian Keyes                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  72   25:23  8:11    2 31-40   12 F  1076 Mary Ellen Ross             Falmouth,MA                                                   
  73   25:25  8:12    5 41-50   13 F  1112 Mary Beth Karras            Dennis,MA                                                     
  74   25:37  8:16    7 21-30   61 M  1043 Mathew Clark                Andover,MA                                                    
  75   25:38  8:16    2 21-30   14 F  1055 Michelle Carme              Mashpee,MA                                                    
  76   25:43  8:18   17 41-50   62 M  1105 Richard Hasins              Sutton,MA                                                     
  77   25:52  8:21   18 41-50   63 M  1216 Patrick Sullivan            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  78   25:52  8:21    3 31-40   15 F  1209 Marie Terrio                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  79   26:06  8:25   17 51-60   64 M  1173 Thad Rice                   Wey,MA                                                        
  80   26:08  8:26    7 01-20   65 M  1184 David Sherman                                                                          
  81   26:10  8:26    7 61-98   66 M  1032 Dan Sullivan                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  82   26:11  8:27   11 31-40   67 M  1030 Jaime Kux                   S. Naples,FL                                                  
  83   26:12  8:27    4 51-60   16 F  1202 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA                                                   
  84   26:12  8:27   18 51-60   68 M  1201 John Demarest               S Dennis,MA                                                   
  85   26:13  8:27    5 51-60   17 F  1145 Liz Broadrick                                                                          
  86   26:15  8:28    8 01-20   69 M  1174 Ilya Alex                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  87   26:19  8:29   12 31-40   70 M  1176 Peter Galvin                ,NJ                                                           
  88   26:20  8:30   13 31-40   71 M  1069 Jessy Sirois                ,MA                                                           
  89   26:21  8:30    9 01-20   72 M  1138 Luke Latshaw                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  90   26:22  8:30    6 41-50   18 F  1191 Polly Papsadore             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  91   26:23  8:31   14 31-40   73 M  1152 Gordon Gibbons              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  92   26:25  8:31   19 51-60   74 M  1203 Clay Gilmore                Brewster,MA                                                   
  93   26:26  8:32    3 01-20   19 F  1051 Taylor Conley               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  94   26:30  8:33   20 51-60   75 M  1126 Don Siddell                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
  95   26:32  8:34    6 51-60   20 F  1041 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
  96   26:33  8:34    4 31-40   21 F  1075 Donna Griffin               Belmont,MA                                                    
  97   26:39  8:36   10 01-20   76 M  1199 Alec Pavlakis               Yport,MA                                                      
  98   26:41  8:36    3 21-30   22 F  1133 Kristen O'Toole             Norwalk,CT                                                    
  99   26:47  8:38    7 41-50   23 F  1074 Andrea Cantella             Belmont,MA                                                    
 100   26:55  8:41    8 41-50   24 F  1212 Pamela Barnes               Harwich,MA                                                    
 101   27:01  8:43    4 21-30   25 F  1132 Jessica Newell              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 102   27:01  8:43    7 51-60   26 F  1050 Patricia Nally              South Dennis,MA                                               
 103   27:22  8:50    5 21-30   27 F  1070 Kristina Jette              Somerville,MA                                                 
 104   27:26  8:51   19 41-50   77 M  1150 Kurt Anderson               Medway,MA                                                     
 105   27:29  8:52   20 41-50   78 M  1129 Christopher Dolan           E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 106   27:32  8:53   11 01-20   79 M  1109 Joseph Pires                Harwich,MA                                                    
 107   27:36  8:54   12 01-20   80 M  1101 Matt Bascom                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 108   27:39  8:55   15 31-40   81 M  1111 Casey Demarco               ,CT                                                           
 109   27:47  8:58    5 31-40   28 F  1122 Christi Tarzia              Westborough,MA                                                
 110   27:49  8:58   16 31-40   82 M  1110 Jeremy Giard                ,MA                                                           
 111   27:50  8:59    9 41-50   29 F  1175 Kathy Hutchins              Florence,MA                                                   
 112   27:54  9:00   10 41-50   30 F  1037 Barbara Eastman             West Dennis,MA                                                
 113   28:03  9:03    6 21-30   31 F  1034 Leah McGonigle              ,MA                                                           
 114   28:04  9:03   21 51-60   83 M  1065 Joe Griffin                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 115   28:05  9:04    7 21-30   32 F  1194 Jessica Huse                                                                           
 116   28:07  9:04   11 41-50   33 F  1169 Peggy Hanlon                Westwood,MA                                                   
 117   28:13  9:06    6 31-40   34 F  1153 Rebecca Johnson                                                                        
 118   28:17  9:07   21 41-50   84 M  1096 Joe Tierney                                                                            
 119   28:19  9:08    8 61-98   85 M  1006 Randy Kroll                 Hobe Sound,FL                                                 
 120   28:20  9:08   22 51-60   86 M  1007 Bill Higgins                Centerville,MA                                                
 121   28:21  9:09    7 31-40   35 F  1225 Linda McDonald              W Harwich,MA                                                  
 122   28:26  9:10   22 41-50   87 M  1205 Steven Xiarhos              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 123   28:34  9:13   17 31-40   88 M  1125 Weston Smith                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 124   28:38  9:14   23 51-60   89 M  1033 Don Hunter                  Amherst,NH                                                    
 125   28:44  9:16   12 41-50   36 F  1084 Elizabeth Ryan              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 126   28:49  9:18   13 01-20   90 M  1083 Ethan Ryan                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 127   28:52  9:19    8 21-30   37 F  1211 Meagan Hildreth             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 128   28:53  9:19   24 51-60   91 M  1156 John Martin                                                                            
 129   28:54  9:19    8 51-60   38 F  1208 Joan Martinelli             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 130   28:56  9:20   13 41-50   39 F  1148 Teresa Delvecchio           Hamden,CT                                                     
 131   28:59  9:21    8 31-40   40 F  1046 Amy Coughlin                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 132   29:20  9:28    9 31-40   41 F  1151 Missy Gibbons               S Yarm,MA                                                     
 133   29:22  9:28   14 41-50   42 F  1031 Kristin Sullivan-Stone      S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 134   29:23  9:29   10 31-40   43 F  1220 Cathy Cahill                Centerville,MA                                                
 135   29:23  9:29   18 31-40   92 M  1221 Liam Cahill                 Centerville,MA                                                
 136   29:44  9:35    9 51-60   44 F  1165 Madeleine Tanguay           S Yarm,MA                                                     
 137   29:48  9:37   15 41-50   45 F  1010 Norma Kelley                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 138   29:50  9:37   23 41-50   93 M  1204 Christopher Keat                                                                       
 139   29:51  9:38   24 41-50   94 M  1005 Paul Wagner                 Acton,MA                                                      
 140   29:58  9:40    9 21-30   46 F  1047 Jessalyn Peters             West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 141   30:02  9:41    4 01-20   47 F  1160 Zoe Jennell                                                                            
 142   30:04  9:42   14 01-20   95 M  1158 Owen Bernstein              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 143   30:06  9:43   10 51-60   48 F  1224 Eileen Kelly                Randolph,MA                                                   
 144   30:08  9:43   16 41-50   49 F  1177 Amy Hutchins                Florence,MA                                                   
 145   30:10  9:44   11 51-60   50 F  1058 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 146   30:14  9:45   25 51-60   96 M  1087 John Kotowski                                                                          
 147   30:16  9:46   15 01-20   97 M  1137 Erick Latshaw               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 148   30:19  9:47   17 41-50   51 F  1088 Kelli Bell                                                                             
 149   30:20  9:47    9 61-98   98 M  1168 Jerry Jolly                 Amherst,MA                                                    
 150   30:34  9:52   25 41-50   99 M  1130 Timothy Whelan              Brewster,MA                                                   
 151   30:37  9:53   18 41-50   52 F  1123 Cindy Horgan                S Yarm,MA                                                     
 152   30:39  9:53   26 41-50  100 M  1183 Mark Verronneau             Achusnet,MA                                                   
 153   30:48  9:56   11 31-40   53 F  1146 Christine Hornby            Dennis,MA                                                     
 154   30:51  9:57   12 31-40   54 F  1155 Kerrie Demanche                                                                        
 155   31:09 10:03   10 21-30   55 F  1178 Christine Sullivan          Maynard,MA                                                    
 156   31:16 10:05   19 41-50   56 F  1040 Jane Coelho                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 157   31:19 10:06   27 41-50  101 M  1108 Michael Pires               Harwich,MA                                                    
 158   31:20 10:06   20 41-50   57 F  1128 Teresa Furlani              Ludlow,MA                                                     
 159   31:22 10:07   21 41-50   58 F  1107 Susan Pires                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 160   31:23 10:07   28 41-50  102 M  1080 Anthony Pike                Orleans,MA                                                    
 161   31:24 10:08   26 51-60  103 M  1027 Kenneth Roberts             Rockland,MA                                                   
 162   31:26 10:08   13 31-40   59 F  1061 Alexis Marano               W Haven,CT                                                    
 163   31:39 10:13   14 31-40   60 F  1147 Lisa O'Leary                N Easton,MA                                                   
 164   31:44 10:14   22 41-50   61 F  1223 Cindy Vargus                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 165   32:19 10:25   11 21-30   62 F  1172 Amanda Cence                Maynard,MA                                                    
 166   32:24 10:27   15 31-40   63 F  1052 Heather Conley              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 167   32:36 10:31   10 61-98  104 M  1098 Howard Wensley              Canton,MA                                                     
 168   32:52 10:36   12 51-60   64 F  1094 Gina Gould                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 169   32:52 10:36   12 21-30   65 F  1093 Mara Gould                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 170   33:03 10:40   11 61-98  105 M  1164 David Spadaford             Centerville,MA                                                
 171   33:24 10:46   16 31-40   66 F  1149 Leighanne Deering           Brewster,MA                                                   
 172   33:24 10:46   29 41-50  106 M  1144 Dan O'Connell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 173   33:36 10:50   13 51-60   67 F  1025 Joanne Roberts              Rockland,MA                                                   
 174   33:58 10:57   23 41-50   68 F  1182 Nanette Davidson            M Mills,MA                                                    
 175   33:58 10:57   30 41-50  107 M  1192 Fitz McCann                 Centerville,MA                                                
 176   33:59 10:58   31 41-50  108 M  1181 Aaron Garcia                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 177   34:07 11:00   24 41-50   69 F  1063 Debbie Suarez               Cherry Valley,MA                                              
 178   34:34 11:09   16 01-20  109 M  1036 Christian Pavlakis          Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 179   34:35 11:09   25 41-50   70 F  1198 Cheryl Serijan              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 180   34:39 11:11   17 31-40   71 F  1002 MARIA ZOMBAS                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 181   35:15 11:22   14 51-60   72 F  1188 Pamela Burke                Dennis,MA                                                     
 182   35:15 11:22   27 51-60  110 M  1189 Bill Burke                  Dennis,MA                                                     
 183   36:18 11:43   26 41-50   73 F  1115 Michelle Walsh              S Yar,MA                                                      
 184   36:38 11:49   18 31-40   74 F  1045 Kimberly Cooper             South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 185   36:38 11:49   19 31-40  111 M  1044 Erick Cooper                South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 186   37:21 12:03   20 31-40  112 M  1200 Geoff Cambal                W Yarm,MA                                                     
 187   39:39 12:47   15 51-60   75 F  1016 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 188   39:57 12:53   12 61-98  113 M  1015 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 189   40:59 13:13   13 21-30   76 F  1042 Laura Ogonowski             Dracut,MA                                                     
 190   40:59 13:13   13 61-98  114 M  1023 David Chnadler              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 191   41:13 13:18   32 41-50  115 M  1206 Jay Bryden                                                                             
 192   41:13 13:18    5 01-20   77 F  1207 Sianna Bryden                                                                          
 193   41:22 13:21     Age?     78 F  1159 Julie Kelley                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 194   41:22 13:21   19 31-40   79 F  1196 Danielle Haskins            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 195   46:31 15:00   28 51-60  116 M  1066 Louis Rizzo                 Waymouth,MA                                                   
 196   46:59 15:09   29 51-60  117 M  1092 David Palmer                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 197   49:52 16:05   16 51-60   80 F  1100 Debe Schiavi                E Harwich,MA                                                  
 198   50:43 16:22    6 01-20   81 F  1222 Olivia Vargus               W Harwich,MA                                                  
 199   50:43 16:22   27 41-50   82 F  1213 Barbara Burnett             W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 200   50:54 16:25    7 01-20   83 F  1090 Rebecca Crowley                                                                        
 201   50:54 16:25    8 01-20   84 F  1091 Kathleen Spinello           Forestdale,MA                                                 
 202   50:55 16:25    9 01-20   85 F  1086 Allison Repello                                                                        
 203   50:55 16:25   14 21-30   86 F  1089 Noelle Kern                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 204   53:12 17:10   33 41-50  118 M  1116 Jay McMahon                 New York,NY                                                   
 205   53:12 17:10   20 31-40   87 F  1117 Erin McMahon                Shr Oak,NY                                                    
 206   54:12 17:29   28 41-50   88 F  1102 Diane Bascom                E Harwich,MA                                                  
 207   54:12 17:29   17 51-60   89 F  1103 Christine Maloney           Plaistow,NH                                                   
 208   54:13 17:29   34 41-50  119 M  1186 Tom Landon                  Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 209   58:12 18:46   29 41-50   90 F  1180 Patricia Verroneau          Achusnet,MA                                                   
 210   58:12 18:46   35 41-50  120 M  1081 Steve Hall                  E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 211   59:05 19:04   18 51-60   91 F  1136 Kathy Davis                 Yarmouthport,MA