Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct10_SouthC_set1.shtml

South Coastal XC Challenge

Brooklawn Park, New Bedford, MA, October 10, 2009

[Boys Varsity | Girls Frosh Soph | Boys Frosh Soph ]

Girls Varsity

Courtesy of Rick Kates

 Notre Dame Academy                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     South Coastal XC Challenge - 10/10/2009                      
                         Brooklawn Park, New Bedford, MA                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #114 Boligitz, Katie      JR Archbishop Wood         6:20.3   19:41.55    1   
  2 #592 Neves, Courtney      JR New Bedford             6:22.1   19:46.98        
  3 #664 Whitaker, Kelsey     SO Notre Dame Acade        6:22.2   19:47.30    2   
  4 #120 Craney, Maura        SR Archbishop Wood         6:23.6   19:51.54    3   
  5 #536 Dreyer, Megan        JR Marthas Vineyard        6:24.4   19:54.26        
  6 #307 Pryor, Devyn         JR Dartmouth               6:31.1   20:14.84    4   
  7 #382 Massoud, Nicole      JR Durfee                  6:32.9   20:20.70        
  8 #185 Ayers, Katherine     JR Bridgewater-Raynham     6:38.8   20:38.83    5   
  9 #100 Gagnon, Erica        JR Archbishop Williams     6:39.5   20:41.03        
 10 #348 Colmer, Keagan       SO Dennis-Yarmouth         6:42.1   20:49.10    6   
 11 #658 Steeves, Kelsey      JR Notre Dame Acade        6:45.3   20:59.04    7   
 12 #737 sheehan, katie       JR Scituate                6:48.0   21:07.35        
 13 #823 Eisle, Samantha      JR Somerset HS             6:49.7   21:12.67        
 14 #129 Nolan, Maura         SO Archbishop Wood         6:50.6   21:15.58    8   
 15 #351 Dunbar, Bridget      SO Dennis-Yarmouth         6:51.1   21:17.16    9   
 16 #824 Mello, Victoria      JR Somerset HS             6:54.2   21:26.71        
 17 #119 Cosenza, Jessica     FR Archbishop Wood         6:56.0   21:32.23   10   
 18 #646 Murphy, Brianna      JR Notre Dame Acade        6:56.4   21:33.62   11   
 19 #636 King, Clara          FR Notre Dame Acade        6:57.1   21:35.62   12   
 20 #442 Leao, Ariana         SR Greater New Bedf        7:00.5   21:46.34   13   
 21 #789 McFadden, Molly      JR Ursuline Academy        7:01.0   21:47.74   14   
 22 #125 Kuhar, Samantha      SR Archbishop Wood         7:02.9   21:53.64   15   
 23 #539 Schofield, Shivonne  SO Marthas Vineyard        7:07.3   22:07.48        
 24 #777 Dolan, Anna          JR Ursuline Academy        7:08.3   22:10.48   16   
 25 #116 Brown, Kiersten      JR Archbishop Wood         7:10.4   22:17.05   17   
 26 #765 Ginley, Bridget      SR Taunton                 7:11.2   22:19.62        
 27 #124 Kennedy, Maryellen   JR Archbishop Wood         7:14.0   22:28.11   18   
 28 #729 addison, kendall     JR Scituate                7:16.0   22:34.62        
 29 #792 Prendergast, Shanno  JR Ursuline Academy        7:16.5   22:35.99   19   
 30 #353 Geary, Molly         JR Dennis-Yarmouth         7:18.8   22:43.11   20   
 31 #113 Arbizo, Kate         JR Archbishop Wood         7:20.8   22:49.46        
 32 #618 Brennan, Sarah       SO Notre Dame Acade        7:27.1   23:09.06   21   
 33 #736 Murray, Katie        JR Scituate                7:30.0   23:18.08        
 34 #650 O'Leary, Mollie      FR Notre Dame Acade        7:30.4   23:19.07   22   
 35 #130 Ortiz, Leighann      JR Archbishop Wood         7:32.4   23:25.30        
 36 #703 Paton, Britney       JR Plymouth North          7:35.4   23:34.62   23   
 37 #200 MacMillan, Samantha  JR Bridgewater-Raynham     7:36.4   23:37.86   24   
 38 #305 Mark, Allison        JR Dartmouth               7:38.1   23:43.02   25   
 39 #529 Balboni, Eva         SO Marthas Vineyard        7:38.8   23:45.17        
 40 #210 Thomas, Kara         JR Bridgewater-Raynham     7:39.9   23:48.66   26   
 41 #356 Larkin, Heather      SO Dennis-Yarmouth         7:41.1   23:52.44   27   
 42 #443 LeBlanc, Jayleese    SR Greater New Bedf        7:42.5   23:56.83   28   
 43 #186 Baird, Elizabeth     JR Bridgewater-Raynham     7:43.3   23:59.39   29   
 44 #781 Grady, Kelsey        SR Ursuline Academy        7:44.7   24:03.58   30   
 45 #702 Medeiros, Mikayla    JR Plymouth North          7:48.9   24:16.57   31   
 46 #533 D'Angelo, Hallie     JR Marthas Vineyard        7:49.4   24:18.37        
 47 #441 Lea, Anthony         JR Greater New Bedf        7:50.9   24:22.87   32   
 48 #359 Rachael, Hathaway    JR Dennis-Yarmouth         7:51.3   24:24.27   33   
 49 #440 Kaitlyn, Camara      JR Greater New Bedf        7:51.7   24:25.30   34   
 50 #358 Nickinello, Paige    JR Dennis-Yarmouth         7:53.1   24:29.80   35   
 51 #191 Cote, Sarah          SR Bridgewater-Raynham     7:53.3   24:30.26   36   
 52 #266 Horton, Kasharena    JR Brockton                7:57.6   24:43.64   37   
 53 #708 Varao, Cassandra     JR Plymouth North          7:58.4   24:46.12   38   
 54 #256 Andrade, Stephanie   SO Brockton                8:02.3   24:58.44   39   
 55 #172 Sullivan, Kaleigh    JR Bourne                  8:05.0   25:06.56   40   
 56 #302 Kehoe, Kathryn       SR Dartmouth               8:05.9   25:09.61   41   
 57 #128 Maxwell, Sydney      JR Archbishop Wood         8:09.7   25:21.37        
 58 #270 Morgan, Brittany     JR Brockton                8:11.1   25:25.50   42   
 59 #732 Finneran, Megan      JR Scituate                8:13.8   25:34.05        
 60 #381 Cioe, Vanessa        SR Durfee                  8:14.0   25:34.63        
 61 #795 Wilson, Erica        JR Ursuline Academy        8:15.1   25:38.08   43   
 62 #308 Reardon, Molly       JR Dartmouth               8:15.9   25:40.72   44   
 63 #309 Santos, Jessica      JR Dartmouth               8:17.7   25:46.07   45   
 64 #164 Faria, Rebecca       SR Bourne                  8:18.8   25:49.57   46   
 65 #162 Cotton, Olivia       FR Bourne                  8:19.0   25:50.07   47   
 66 #706 Shannon, Kayla       JR Plymouth North          8:22.2   26:00.27   48   
 67 #446 Varges, Jen          SR Greater New Bedf        8:22.6   26:01.26   49   
 68 #360 Thompson, Taylor     JR Dennis-Yarmouth         8:24.4   26:06.88   50   
 69 #794 Tavalone, Alyssa     JR Ursuline Academy        8:26.7   26:14.27   51   
 70 #169 McGuire, Kelly       SO Bourne                  8:29.0   26:21.30   52   
 71 #561 Glendye, Ashley      JR Middleboro              8:30.2   26:25.07        
 72 #259 Box, Taylor          JR Brockton                8:36.4   26:44.22   53   
 73 #407 Gage, Allie          JR Falmouth                8:37.0   26:46.11        
 74 #409 Keating, Megan       FR Falmouth                8:37.1   26:46.37        
 75 #762 Blatz, Mariah        JR Taunton                 8:39.8   26:54.91        
 76 #437 Bouley, Jenna        JR Greater New Bedf        8:42.3   27:02.54   54   
 77 #272 Vargas, Bianca       JR Brockton                8:43.8   27:07.34   55   
 78 #346 Bombardier, Emily    JR Dennis-Yarmouth         8:44.8   27:10.33        
 79 #264 Freeman, Arianna     SO Brockton                8:45.5   27:12.43   56   
 80 #649 O'Connell, Kimberle  JR Notre Dame Acade        8:46.2   27:14.55   57   
 81 #589 Guerette, Julie      JR New Bedford             8:46.6   27:15.90        
 82 #780 Duffy, Colleen       JR Ursuline Academy        8:46.8   27:16.60   58   
 83 #621 Clark, Meghan        JR Notre Dame Acade        8:47.2   27:17.91        
 84 #590 Lemieux, Amanda      SR New Bedford             8:48.1   27:20.59        
 85 #265 Germain, Syndie      JR Brockton                8:48.6   27:22.06   59   
 86 #166 Kent, Heather        FR Bourne                  8:50.9   27:29.44   60   
 87 #643 McManus, Ciara       JR Notre Dame Acade        8:51.5   27:31.12        
 88 #635 Keeler, Caroline     JR Notre Dame Acade        8:53.5   27:37.39        
 89 #663 Welch, Moira         JR Notre Dame Acade        8:54.1   27:39.40        
 90 #357 Meghan, Feeney       JR Dennis-Yarmouth         8:57.3   27:49.06        
 91 #791 Murray, Christina    JR Ursuline Academy        9:00.9   28:00.28        
 92 #779 Donald, Megan        JR Ursuline Academy        9:02.1   28:04.14        
 93 #163 Davis, Grace         SR Bourne                  9:03.0   28:06.98   61   
 94 #699 Dries, Ally          JR Plymouth North          9:08.2   28:22.97   62   
 95 #168 MacKenzie, Hannah    SO Bourne                  9:09.4   28:26.92   63   
 96 #173 Trant, Kristyn       SO Bourne                  9:16.2   28:47.81        
 97 #304 Machado, Katrina     JR Dartmouth               9:17.3   28:51.44   64   
 98 #170 Newby, Michele       SO Bourne                  9:18.7   28:55.62        
 99 #654 Poliseno, Hannah     JR Notre Dame Acade        9:23.5   29:10.53        
100 #314 Vital, Morissa       JR Dartmouth               9:35.5   29:47.94   65   
101 #167 Lewis, Rebecca       FR Bourne                  9:41.1   30:05.27        
102 #411 Rennie, Elizabeth    JR Falmouth                9:44.6   30:16.24        
103 #165 Flannery, Morgan     SO Bourne                  9:44.8   30:16.65        
104 #161 Blake, Heather       FR Bourne                 10:46.4   33:28.03        
105 #268 Milian, Marisela     JR Brockton               11:02.7   34:18.66        
106 #665 Wilson, Kylie        JR Notre Dame Acade       11:03.1   34:20.03        
107 #652 Peterson, Morgan     JR Notre Dame Acade       11:03.3   34:20.74        
108 #705 Riordan, Amy         JR Plymouth North         11:57.5   37:09.00   66   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Archbishop Wood              37    1    3    8   10   15   17   18           
      Total Time:  1:44:14.54                                                     
         Average:    20:50.91                                                     
   2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingha    53    2    7   11   12   21   22   57           
      Total Time:  1:47:04.64                                                     
         Average:    21:24.93                                                     
   3 Dennis-Yarmouth              95    6    9   20   27   33   35   50           
      Total Time:  1:53:06.08                                                     
         Average:    22:37.22                                                     
   4 Bridgewater-Raynham         120    5   24   26   29   36                     
      Total Time:  1:56:35.00                                                     
         Average:    23:19.00                                                     
   5 Ursuline Academy            122   14   16   19   30   43   51   58           
      Total Time:  1:56:15.87                                                     
         Average:    23:15.18                                                     
   6 Greater New Bedford Rvt     156   13   28   32   34   49   54                
      Total Time:  2:00:32.60                                                     
         Average:    24:06.52                                                     
   7 Dartmouth                   159    4   25   41   44   45   64   65           
      Total Time:  2:00:34.26                                                     
         Average:    24:06.86                                                     
   8 Plymouth North              202   23   31   38   48   62   66                
      Total Time:  2:07:00.55                                                     
         Average:    25:24.11                                                     
   9 Brockton                    226   37   39   42   53   55   56   59           
      Total Time:  2:08:59.14                                                     
         Average:    25:47.83                                                     
  10 Bourne                      245   40   46   47   52   60   61   63           
      Total Time:  2:10:36.94                                                     
         Average:    26:07.39