Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct10_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for Ricky 5K

Taunton, MA, October 10, 2009

[Awards Winners ]

Complete Results

                                   GENDER     DIV
Place No.   Name                Ag Plc/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    44 Mike Norton         39   1/48   M   1/19   M3049 EAST FALMOUTH MA     17:12  5:33 
    2    41 Kent Taylor         28   2/48   M   1/4    M1929 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   17:31  5:39 
    3    65 Steven Dutra        53   3/48   M   1/13   M5059 TAUNTON MA           19:04  6:09 
    4    54 Jamie Clasby        39   4/48   M   2/19   M3049 E TAUNTON MA         20:01  6:27 
    5    66 Tim Trenger         47   5/48   M   3/19   M3049 TAUNTON MA           20:36  6:38 
    6    48 Rodrigo Borges      29   6/48   M   2/4    M1929 NEW BEDFORD MA       20:54  6:44 
    7    58 Larry Carroll       43   7/48   M   4/19   M3049 ??                   21:00  6:46 
    8    53 Brian Kelleher-Caln 19   8/48   M   3/4    M1929 MELROSE MA           21:10  6:49 
    9    60 Madalena Boudreau   47   1/27   F   1/18   F3049 FALL RIVER MA        21:12  6:50 
   10    50 Greg Cowan          60   9/48   M   1/8    M6069 ASSONET MA           21:22  6:53 
   11    23 Dave Leclair        57  10/48   M   2/13   M5059 EAST TAUNTON MA      21:42  6:59 
   12    55 Edward Aftandilian  30  11/48   M   5/19   M3049 SOMERVILLE MA        21:44  7:00 
   13    33 Gary Rose           56  12/48   M   3/13   M5059 CRANSTON RI          22:00  7:05 
   14    67 Michael Nuttall     43  13/48   M   6/19   M3049 TAUNTON MA           22:08  7:08 
   15    35 John Silvia         43  14/48   M   7/19   M3049 TAUNTON MA           22:16  7:10 
   16    42 Missy Travasi       26   2/27   F   1/2    F1929 FRANKLIN MA          22:30  7:15 
   17    25 Dale Martin         40  15/48   M   8/19   M3049 EAST TAUNTON MA      22:38  7:17 
   18    82 John Testa          53  16/48   M   4/13   M5059 WEST BRIDGEWATER M   22:40  7:18 
   19    43 Tim Lynch           44  17/48   M   9/19   M3049 NORTH DIGHTON MA     22:51  7:22 
   20     4 Eric Benevides      39  18/48   M  10/19   M3049 JOHNSON RI           23:19  7:31 
   21    49 Mark Bilton         41  19/48   M  11/19   M3049 HANOVER MA           23:23  7:32 
   22    73 Peter Eves          48  20/48   M  12/19   M3049 MARBLEHEAD MA        23:29  7:34 
   23    74 Kerry Belski        34   3/27   F   2/18   F3049 BRIDGEWATER MA       23:30  7:34 
   24    76 Gregory Millner         21/48   M                TAUNTON MA           23:38  7:37 
   25    17 Chayde Hill         12  22/48   M   1/2    M-18  TAUNTON MA           24:10  7:47 
   26    47 Peter Burrell       49  23/48   M  13/19   M3049 TAUNTON MA           24:16  7:49 
   27    77 Joseph Fellone      55  24/48   M   5/13   M5059 NORTH EASTON MA      24:27  7:53 
   28    13 James Dupont        56  25/48   M   6/13   M5059 RAYNHAM MA           24:57  8:02 
   29    71 Paulo Santos        40  26/48   M  14/19   M3049 FALL RIVER MA        25:04  8:04 
   30    57 Angela Dollof       47   4/27   F   3/18   F3049 RAYNHAM MA           25:13  8:07 
   31     3 Sean Barbosa        20  27/48   M   4/4    M1929 NEW BEDFORD MA       25:17  8:09 
   32    59 Dayle Carroll       39   5/27   F   4/18   F3049 ??                   25:20  8:10 
   33    27 Richard McCormack   50  28/48   M   7/13   M5059 TAUNTON MA           25:23  8:11 
   34    15 Dalila Ferreira     46   6/27   F   5/18   F3049 NEW BEDFORD MA       25:37  8:15 
   35    12 Rosemaire Dumas     45   7/27   F   6/18   F3049 RAYNHAM MA           25:50  8:19 
   36    78 Joe Amarl           50  29/48   M   8/13   M5059 WESTPORT MA          25:52  8:20 
   37    29 Melinda O.               8/27   F                TAUNTON MA           26:11  8:26 
   38    64 Richard Mello       60  30/48   M   2/8    M6069 NORTH DARTMOUTH MA   26:44  8:37 
   39    39 Becky St.Amand      47   9/27   F   7/18   F3049 MILFORD MA           27:05  8:43 
   40    24 Paula Martin        39  10/27   F   8/18   F3049 EAST TAUNTON MA      27:13  8:46 
   41    80 Alison Hathaway     39  11/27   F   9/18   F3049 TAUNTON MA           27:26  8:50 
   42     1 John Andrade        45  31/48   M  15/19   M3049 TAUNTON MA           27:31  8:52 
   43    72 Bob Knights         53  32/48   M   9/13   M5059 ??                   27:33  8:53 
   44    30 Janel Paquin        57  12/27   F   1/3    F5059 SOMERSET MA          28:11  9:05 
   45    14 Paul Everett        57  33/48   M  10/13   M5059 WEST BRIDGEWATER M   28:16  9:06 
   46    75 Troy Kelley             34/48   M                ??                   28:18  9:07 
   47    61 Mike Toli           45  35/48   M  16/19   M3049 TAUNTON MA           28:22  9:08 
   48    63 Stephen Cote        52  36/48   M  11/13   M5059 TAUNTON MA           28:26  9:09 
   49    11 Paul Duford         50  37/48   M  12/13   M5059 N. DIGHTON MA        28:38  9:13 
   50    38 Wayne Southworth    62  38/48   M   3/8    M6069 NO. EASTON MA        28:42  9:15 
   51    37 Mary Southworth     46  13/27   F  10/18   F3049 NO. EASTON MA        28:46  9:16 
   52     9 Sarah Duford        27  14/27   F   2/2    F1929 MANSFIELD MA         28:48  9:17 
   53    56 Cheryl Silvia       40  15/27   F  11/18   F3049 EAST TAUNTON MA      28:58  9:20 
   54    40 John St.Amand       50  39/48   M  13/13   M5059 MILFORD MA           29:03  9:21 
   55     7 Tony Demaral        65  40/48   M   4/8    M6069 EAST TAUNTON MA      29:41  9:34 
   56    28 Julia Meehan        54  16/27   F   2/3    F5059 N. EASTON MA         29:48  9:36 
   57    16 Katie Goldrick      18  17/27   F   1/2    F-18  TAUNTON MA           30:03  9:41 
   58    79 Rob Litrownik       61  41/48   M   5/8    M6069 NEEDHAM MA           30:05  9:41 
   59    19 Arnold Kawandler    61  42/48   M   6/8    M6069 SHARON MA            30:08  9:42 
   60    36 Stephen Smith       40  43/48   M  17/19   M3049 RAYNHAM MA           30:38  9:52 
   61    31 Monique Robitaille  66  18/27   F   1/1    F6069 NORTON MA            30:48  9:55 
   62    51 Jesse Hill Rn       42                           TAUNTON MA           31:01  9:59 
   63    45 Brian Cote          46  44/48   M  18/19   M3049 TAUNTON MA           31:12 10:03 
   64    32 Ronald Robitaille   68  45/48   M   7/8    M6069 NORTON MA            31:38 10:11 
   65    22 Carolyn Lazaris     57  19/27   F   3/3    F5059 SOMERSET MA          31:47 10:14 
   66    26 Donna McCormack     49  20/27   F  12/18   F3049 TAUNTON MA           31:51 10:15 
   67    52 Helle Valenzano     40  21/27   F  13/18   F3049 ??                   32:49 10:34 
   68    10 Mary Duford         49  22/27   F  14/18   F3049 N. DIGHTON MA        32:50 10:34 
   69    81 Kristin Eaton       42  23/27   F  15/18   F3049 PLYMOUTH MA          33:12 10:41 
   70    62 Alex Toli           11  46/48   M   2/2    M-18  TAUNTON MA           33:30 10:47 
   71     6 Sara Betts          30  24/27   F  16/18   F3049 ATTLEBORO MA         34:27 11:06 
   72     2 Lou Amantea         63  47/48   M   8/8    M6069 SO. EASTON MA        34:31 11:07 
   73    21 Laura Krim          39  25/27   F  17/18   F3049 BROCKTON MA          35:22 11:23 
   74    70 John Baker          44  48/48   M  19/19   M3049 PLYMOUTH MA          36:39 11:48 
   75    68 Nicole Johnson       6  26/27   F   2/2    F-18  PLYMOUTH MA          45:00 14:29 
   76    69 Michelle Lockwood   39  27/27   F  18/18   F3049 PLYMOUTH MA          45:00 14:29