Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Oct10_Mashpe_set1.shtml

Mashpee Oktoberfest 10K Road Race

Mashpee, MA, October 10, 2009

Overall Results

                                                                    
                  ********** OFFICIAL RESULTS **********
                     MASHPEE OKTOBERFEST 10k ROAD RACE
                   Saturday, October 10, 2009 at 9 a.m.
     Sponsors: Mashpee Recreation and Mashpee Special Events Committee
                 Timing and scoring by Falmouth Track Club
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S City, State         Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = =================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    M4049 Geof Newton          42 M Chatham, MA           36:50  5:56 
    2   1/22   M3039 Jim Panaccione       39 M Kittery, ME           38:04  6:08 
    3   1/7    M1017 Mychal Carter        17 M Amherst, MA           38:07  6:09 
    4   2/7    M1017 Peter Mayotte        16 M Mashpee, MA           39:19  6:20 
    5   3/7    M1017 Dylan Terrill        16 M Mashpee, MA           40:28  6:31 
    6   1/11   M1829 Trent Knoss          24 M Boston, MA            41:52  6:45 
    7   2/22   M3039 Thomas Wilder        31 M Albany, NY            42:32  6:51 
    8   2/8    M4049 Jim Forker           48 M Ludlow, MA            42:47  6:54 
    9   4/7    M1017 Jordan Nelson        18 M Mashpee, MA           43:04  6:56 
   10   5/7    M1017 Coleton Leach        14 M Mashpee, MA           45:17  7:18 
   11   1/9    F5059 Nancy Dorn           50 F Plymouth, MA          46:26  7:29 
   12   1/11   F1829 Christine Mingione   26 F E. Falmouth, MA       46:47  7:32 
   13   2/11   M1829 Patrick Leary        24 M Plymouth, MA          47:08  7:36 
   14   3/22   M3039 Timothy Allan        31 M Springfield, MA       47:14  7:37 
   15   1/11   M5059 Rob Sykes            55 M Forestdale, MA        47:27  7:39 
   16   3/11   M1829 Christopher Newell   23 M Monument Beach, MA    47:34  7:40 
   17   4/11   M1829 Matthew Fellows      22 M Mashpee, MA           47:36  7:40 
   18   2/11   M5059 Joel Hartley         53 M Marion, MA            47:46  7:42 
   19   1/18   F4049 Amy Brown            40 F Sudbury, MA           47:57  7:43 
   20   5/11   M1829 Kyle Bertke          27 M Providence, RI        48:04  7:45 
   21   4/22   M3039 John Nicholson       36 M Centerville, MA       48:24  7:48 
   22   5/22   M3039 Robby Connors        33 M Sagamore Beach, MA    48:26  7:48 
   23   1/17   F3039 Jennifer Ladd        31 F Hyannis, MA           48:28  7:48 
   24   6/7    M1017 Ryan Delorey         16 M East Falmouth, MA     48:32  7:49 
   25   3/8    M4049 Mark Panaccione      49 M Falmouth, ME          49:05  7:54 
   26   6/22   M3039 Ian Saarmann         39 M Mashpee, MA           49:06  7:54 
   27   2/17   F3039 Chelsea Deming       32 F Brooklyn, NY          49:30  7:58 
   28   7/22   M3039 William Comp         38 M Marstons Mills, MA    49:41  8:00 
   29   4/8    M4049 Jeff McCullough      46 M Sanbornton, NH        49:52  8:02 
   30   2/11   F1829 Shauna Ahearn        26 F Plymouth, MA          50:05  8:04 
   31   6/11   M1829 Brandon Andrews      24 M Plymouth, MA          50:05  8:04 
   32   2/18   F4049 Catherine Donnelly   42 F Raynham Ctr., MA      50:19  8:06 
   33   3/17   F3039 Nicole Fields        33 F Falmouth, MA          50:19  8:06 
   34   7/7    M1017 Clayton Legge        14 M Mashpee, MA           50:27  8:08 
   35   3/11   F1829 Lauren Bergeron      23 F Needham, MA           50:55  8:12 
   36   8/22   M3039 Barry Good           39 M Hatchville, MA        51:02  8:13 
   37   3/11   M5059 Tom Frazier          51 M Mashpee, MA           51:16  8:15 
   38   4/11   M5059 Jack Lane            57 M Farmington, MA        51:26  8:17 
   39   9/22   M3039 Mark Lee             31 M Mashpee, MA           51:31  8:18 
   40   5/8    M4049 Greg Benton          41 M Mashpee, MA           51:56  8:22 
   41   3/18   F4049 Mayra Wellington     40 F Mashpee, MA           52:06  8:23 
   42   5/11   M5059 John Banner          55 M Falmouth, MA          52:12  8:25 
   43   4/17   F3039 Amy Belmore          36 F Kingston, MA          52:24  8:26 
   44   4/18   F4049 Sonya Lachance       40 F Somerville, MA        52:56  8:32 
   45  10/22   M3039 Robert Griffin       31 M Mashpee, MA           53:12  8:34 
   46   5/17   F3039 Candace Colonna      31 F Plymouth, MA          53:18  8:35 
   47   6/17   F3039 Amy Squeglia         35 F Mashpee, MA           53:21  8:36 
   48  11/22   M3039 Steven Peters        30 M Mashpee, MA           53:23  8:36 
   49   6/8    M4049 John Battaglino      48 M Boston, MA            53:40  8:39 
   50   7/17   F3039 Jennifer Battaglino  39 F Boston, MA            53:40  8:39 
   51   2/9    F5059 Judy Gallagher       52 F Falmouth, MA          53:52  8:41 
   52   7/11   M1829 Marcus Hendricks     26 M Mashpee, MA           54:33  8:47 
   53   4/11   F1829 Jennifer Peters      29 F Mashpee, MA           54:43  8:49 
   54   5/18   F4049 JoAnn Darrah         47 F Mashpee, MA           54:55  8:51 
   55  12/22   M3039 Justin Domingos      33 M Gettysburg, PA        55:12  8:53 
   56  13/22   M3039 Tom Bushy            30 M Waquoit, MA           55:12  8:53 
   57   1/7    M6099 Steve Waxman         64 M Falmouth, MA          55:17  8:54 
   58  14/22   M3039 George Gossios, Jr.  31 M Bourne, MA            55:19  8:55 
   59   8/11   M1829 Roland Estrada       25 M Buzzards Bay, MA      55:25  8:55 
   60   2/7    M6099 Ron Kelleher         69 M Marstons Mills, MA    55:48  8:59 
   61   6/11   M5059 Richard Valliere     56 M Stuyvesant, NY        55:52  9:00 
   62   6/18   F4049 Wendy Clifford       49 F Sagamore Beach, MA    56:24  9:05 
   63   7/18   F4049 Joan Berglund        43 F Centerville, MA       56:33  9:06 
   64   3/7    M6099 George Costa         62 M Mansfield, MA         56:53  9:10 
   65   8/18   F4049 Kathy Cote           41 F Mashpee, MA           56:56  9:10 
   66   5/11   F1829 Tori Knoss           19 F Dennisport, MA        57:07  9:12 
   67   8/17   F3039 Jennifer OConnell    34 F Forestdale, MA        57:11  9:13 
   68  15/22   M3039 Jeff Condon          37 M Centerville, MA       57:15  9:13 
   69   7/11   M5059 Dan Patenaude        53 M E. Falmouth, MA       57:24  9:15 
   70   3/9    F5059 Karen Donahue        50 F Westborough, MA       57:53  9:19 
   71   8/11   M5059 Ron Markovich        51 M E. Sandwich, MA       58:00  9:21 
   72  16/22   M3039 James Tsiantoults    38 M Framingham, MA        58:03  9:21 
   73  17/22   M3039 James Rochelle       38 M Buzzards Bay, MA      58:18  9:23 
   74   6/11   F1829 Eva Ellis            24 F Mashpee, MA           58:37  9:26 
   75   7/8    M4049 Mike McGrail         43 M Mashpee, MA           58:43  9:27 
   76   9/11   M1829 Mike Grillo          27 M Mashpee, MA           58:46  9:28 
   77  10/11   M1829 Samuel Ramsay        24 M Sagamore Beach, MA    58:47  9:28 
   78  11/11   M1829 Justin Griffin       26 M Mashpee, MA           58:50  9:28 
   79   9/11   M5059 David Jaye           56 M Boston, MA            59:23  9:34 
   80   1/2    F6099 Nancy Spiro          67 F E. Falmouth, MA       59:28  9:35 
   81   2/2    F6099 Elizabeth Waldman    62 F Mashpee, MA           59:47  9:38 
   82   9/17   F3039 Nicole Depferd       30 F Mashpee, MA           59:49  9:38 
   83  10/17   F3039 Joanna Swyers        33 F Brooklyn, NY        1:00:04  9:40 
   84  18/22   M3039 Jeremy Racine        32 M Sandwich, MA        1:01:00  9:49 
   85  19/22   M3039 Robert OConnell      39 M Forestdale, MA      1:01:09  9:51 
   86  11/17   F3039 Nicole Gagne         33 F Plymouth, MA        1:01:21  9:53 
   87   7/11   F1829 Sarah Lee            28 F Mashpee, MA         1:01:22  9:53 
   88   9/18   F4049 Sonja Bieg           48 F Mashpee, MA         1:01:32  9:55 
   89   4/7    M6099 Lawrence Cole        75 M Harwich, MA         1:01:38  9:56 
   90  10/18   F4049 Sandra Gardner       49 F E. Falmouth, MA     1:03:48 10:16 
   91  11/18   F4049 MaryEllen Ellis      48 F Mashpee, MA         1:03:57 10:18 
   92   8/11   F1829 Megan Sharpe         29 F Plymouth, MA        1:04:08 10:20 
   93  12/18   F4049 Lori Coughlan        40 F Plymouth, MA        1:04:15 10:21 
   94  13/18   F4049 Wendy Marshall       44 F W. Barnstable, MA   1:04:15 10:21 
   95  14/18   F4049 Maureen Patrick      41 F Franklin, MA        1:04:42 10:25 
   96   4/9    F5059 Joanne O'Connor      50 F Hingham, MA         1:05:07 10:29 
   97  12/17   F3039 Erin Levin           31 F West Dennis, MA     1:05:09 10:29 
   98  20/22   M3039 Scott Levin          33 M West Dennis, MA     1:05:09 10:29 
   99  13/17   F3039 Kate Perry           34 F Plymouth, MA        1:05:09 10:30 
  100  10/11   M5059 David O'Connor       51 M Hingham, MA         1:05:11 10:30 
  101  14/17   F3039 Lisa Vergow          37 F Norton, MA          1:05:38 10:34 
  102  15/17   F3039 Ruffin Powell        33 F Providence, RI      1:06:02 10:38 
  103  15/18   F4049 Susan Galligher      49 F Plymouth, MA        1:06:15 10:40 
  104   5/7    M6099 John Chopak          62 M East Sandwich, MA   1:06:47 10:45 
  105   5/9    F5059 Lisa Dow             53 F Kittery, ME         1:07:33 10:53 
  106   6/9    F5059 Helen Maikath        51 F Mashpee, MA         1:07:38 10:53 
  107   8/8    M4049 Paul Wagner          45 M Acton, MA           1:08:16 11:00 
  108  16/18   F4049 Jacquelyn Amiott     40 F Marstons Mills, MA  1:08:41 11:04 
  109   7/9    F5059 Elaine Davis         53 F Forestdale, MA      1:08:59 11:07 
  110   6/7    M6099 Richard Waldman      66 M Mashpee, MA         1:09:10 11:08 
  111   9/11   F1829 Stephanie Smith      25 F Mashpee, MA         1:09:41 11:13 
  112  11/11   M5059 Allan Smith          54 M Lexington, MA       1:09:42 11:13 
  113  16/17   F3039 Amy Griffin          33 F Centerville, MA     1:12:14 11:38 
  114  21/22   M3039 JosephE. Mullin      35 M Mashpee, MA         1:12:15 11:38 
  115  17/17   F3039 Natalia Waters       35 F E. Falmouth, MA     1:12:19 11:39 
  116   8/9    F5059 Jane Glavine         50 F Cotuit, MA          1:12:49 11:43 
  117   7/7    M6099 Dennis Hanlon        66 M E. Sandwich, MA     1:13:03 11:46 
  118  17/18   F4049 Donna Simmons        42 F Buzzards Bay, MA    1:16:03 12:15 
  119  10/11   F1829 Laura Hough          26 F Mashpee, MA         1:22:26 13:16 
  120  18/18   F4049 Jen Eicher           46 F E. Falmouth, MA     1:27:49 14:08 
  121  11/11   F1829 Amanda McKelvey      28 F Mashpee, MA         1:32:28 14:53 
  122   1/1    F1017 Rhiannon Maher       18 F Mashpee, MA         1:34:53 15:17 
  123   9/9    F5059 Paula Peters         50 F Mashpee, MA         1:34:54 15:17 
  124  22/22   M3039 Mike Shapiro         37 M Hyannis, MA         1:37:23 15:41