Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Nov26_30thAn_set1.shtml

30th Annual Gardner Turkey Trot (almost) Five Mile

Gardner , MA, November 26, 2009

Runners

place time First Last M/F Age Town Club
1 24:58 Josh Boone m 22 Gardner
2 26:16 Scott Leslie m 28 Rutland CMS
3 26:37 Matt Spano m 20 Gardner NMC
4 27:42 Mathhew Twarog m 33 Hubbardston
5 28:01 Brad Fors m 40 Ashby CMS/NMC
6 28:39 Jonathan Miganowicz m 23 Templeton NMC
7 28:42 Amanda Kourtz f 26 Raynham
8 28:53 Andres Bautista m 30
9 29:17 Dan Delay m 18 Winchendon Cushing x/c
10 29:32 Joshua Bouchard m 18 Gardner Gardner x/c
11 29:33 Colin Samoriski m 20 Gardner
12 29:47 Scott Bockus m 19 Athol
13 29:59 Wataru Furuya m 17 Ashburnham Cushing x/c
14 30:01 Ryan Lyesiuk m 30 Gardner
15 30:13 Colin O'Brien m 16 Petersham
16 30:29 Sarah Croteau f 21 Westminster
17 30:48 Jordan Comeau m 13 Winchendon
18 31:18 Ian Roberts m 28 Gardner
19 31:22 Jeff Gould m 45 Westminster NMC
20 31:32 Joe DiMucci m 51 Templeton NMC
21 32:00 Thomas Kelley m 19 Gardner Westfield St X/C
22 32:03 Matt Gaspar m 22 Baldwinville
23 32:08 Michael Auger m 49 Westminster NMC
24 32:50 Pat O'Hara m 17 Gardner NMC
25 32:51 Joshua Romanowski m 16 Winchendon MontyTech x/c
26 33:05 Tim Blouin m 53 Winchendon NMC
27 33:07 Arthur Besse m 37 Templeton
28 33:24 Tom Rousseau m 21 Gardner
29 33:29 Don Slovenkai m 53 New Ipswich, NM NMC
30 33:32 James Hart m 29 Fort Belvoir, VA
31 33:38 Jillian Leger f 23 Gorham, Maine
32 33:41 John Francis m 16 Uxbridge
33 33:43 Ethan Taylor m 19 Westminster
34 33:46 Pete Farrell m 52 Baldwinville
35 33:47 Brigitte Flick f 43 Gardner
36 33:49 Jesse Marquardt m 35 Gardner
37 33:52 Jim Fay m 53 Templeton CMS/NMC
38 33:54 Heidi Bixby-Handy f 39 Royalston NMC
39 33:54 Kevin Clark m 44 Hubbardston
40 33:57 Rob Madrid m 26 Springfield Springfield Harriers
41 33:59 Jenny Richard f 21 Wendell
42 34:07 Jack Thornton m 45 Baldwinville NMC
43 34:12 Julie Dragon f 30 No. Quincy SRR
44 34:14 George Graves m 62 Baldwinville NMC
45 34:15 Peter Beaulieu m 19 Templeton
46 34:18 Sam Dossett m 16 Phillipston
47 34:27 Molly Martorella f 17 Winchendon
48 34:34 Anna Capps f 14 Templeton Gansett x/c
49 34:35 Matt McDermott m 38 Gardner
50 34:42 James Fucile m 22 Templeton
51 34:48 Lauren Casavant f 23 Gardner
52 34:49 Ryan Twohey m 18 Phillipston NMC
53 34:52 Ken Pelletier m 58 Fitchburg
54 34:56 Greg Taylor m 53 Westminster
55 35:04 Brittany Robinson f 21 Gardner
56 35:11 Neil LeBlanc m 61 Athol NMC
57 35:17 Christian Jimenez m 17 Winchendon
58 35:27 Pete Pearson m 24 Phillipston
59 35:53 Joseph Capps m 12 Templeton
60 35:54 Abby Shaughnessey f 27 Barrington, RI
61 35:54 Jim Brehio m 60 Templeton
62 35:55 Unidentified Runner
63 35:57 Aimee Hart f 24 Westminster
64 36:01 Matt Stundtner m 46 Templeton NMC
65 36:05 Carissa Penney f 21 Gardner NMC
66 36:08 Zach Dossett m 19 Phillipston
67 36:12 Alan Rousseau m 54 Gardner
68 36:15 Debbie Wallgren f 54 Gardner NMC
69 36:17 Peter Cushing m 32 Ayer Marathon Sports
70 36:17 Tom Bockus m 55 Athol
71 36:22 Deb Jones Bachrach f 53 Petersham NMC
72 36:23 Mike Gosselin m 47 Leominster
73 36:24 Michelle Huston f 41 Springfield, VA
74 36:25 Sherry Gallant f 47 Ashburnham
75 36:37 Thomas Spinelli m 43 Leominster NMC
76 36:39 Bob White m 62 Royalston NMC
77 36:42 Ed Chartier m 38 Phillipston
78 36:48 John Mulhall m 35 Templeton CMS
79 37:00 Rachel Brutvan f 15 Westminster
80 37:08 Peter Orni m 66 Ashburnham CMS
81 37:13 Jason Hebert m 30 Templeton
82 37:17 Helen O'Hara f 19 Gardner NMC
83 37:25 Jennifer Rousseau f 25 Gardner
84 37:28 Pat Huston m 41 Springfield, VA
85 37:28 Ben Murphy m 17 Ashburnham
86 37:28 Brent Bolger m 41 Barre
87 37:28 Justin Nussey m 24 Princeton
88 37:38 Katie Kinnear f 38 Hubbadston
89 37:49 Michelle Beaulieu f 13 Templeton Gansett x/c
90 37:49 Kylie Chartier f 13 Phillipston Gansett x/c
91 37:51 Karen Gillespie f 52 Fitzwilliam, NH NMC
92 37:52 Steph Sprague f 19 Gardner
93 37:53 Brittany Richard f 17 Gardner GHS x/c
94 37:58 Anthony Cali m 42 Fitchburg NMC
95 38:11 Don Brutvan m 52 Westminster
96 38:17 Heather Gray f 24 Athol
97 38:22 Katie Wirzbicki m 19 Gardner Assumption x/c
98 38:23 Christine Fanning f 14 Lunenburg Monty Tech x/c
99 38:24 Matt Grandich m 16 Gardner
100 38:25 Joshua Asmar m 21 Leominster
101 38:39 Rob Henshaw m 42 Templeton
102 38:44 Corey Meunier m 40 Presque Isle, Maine
103 38:53 Erin Horrigan f 25 Gardner
104 39:10 Nate Samoriski m 14 Gardner
105 39:16 Andrew Gosselin m 18 Gardner
106 39:18 Justice Graves m 11 Templeton Gansett X/C
107 39:18 Elaine Bouchard f 47 Templeton
108 39:18 Jim Campbell m 44 Baldwinville
109 39:25 Jason Maillet m 35 Phillipston
110 39:25 Dick Karvonen m 63 Winchendon
111 39:29 Scott Wilson m 47 Templeton
112 39:29 Douglas Miller m 49 Barre
113 39:30 Greg Dumas m 36 Gardner
114 39:31 Deb Fontaine f 51 Leominster NMC
115 39:34 Dan Guillemette m 33 Athol
116 39:35 Keith Bockus m 57 Hubbardston
117 39:50 Christopher Asmar m 23 Leominster
118 39:56 Alissa Zbikowski f 36 Gardner CMS/NMC
119 39:56 Ken Johnson m 40 Gardner NMC
120 39:57 Amy Potter f 37 Gardner
121 40:00 Christine Moran f 19 Rindge, NH
122 40:02 Gabrielle Evans f 19 Gardner
123 40:07 Lindsey Sprague f 19 Gardner
124 40:07 Peter Arceci m 57 Winchendon
125 40:12 Joe Belletete m 14 Winchendon
126 40:21 Rebekah Lore f 26 Gardner
127 40:23 Sandra Superchi f 53 New Salem NMC
128 40:26 Kevin Hart m 62 Westminster
129 40:33 Benjamin Therrien m 28 Springfield, Vermont
130 40:32 Peter Farrell m 23 New York, NY
131 40:42 Cheryl LeBlanc f 40 Winchendon
132 40:57 Gabrielle Griffis f 18 Templeton
133 41:16 Brian Slattery m 57 Fitchburg NMC
134 41:19 Jeff Landry m 20 Leominster
135 41:25 Marc Goldstein m 52 Gardner
136 41:37 Abigail Ouellet f 19 Hubbardston
137 41:38 Robert Ouellet m 48 Hubbardston
138 41:38 Valarie Hamlett f 54 Athol
139 41:40 Daniel Morse m 21 Gardner
140 41:43 Matt Ellowitz m 23 Hubbardston
141 41:48 Michael Nelson m 33 Gardner
142 41:51 Shawn Mercier m 31 Templeton
143 42:00 Taylor Sands m 26 Gardner
144 42:01 Kevin Kinnear m 47 Hubbadston
145 42:01 Matt Skinner m 26 Athol
146 42:18 Peter Strout m 52 Gales Ferry, CT
147 42:25 John LaFreniere m 44 Gardner
148 42:28 Rick Morin m 60 Winchendon
149 42:31 Mary Hancock f 21 Gardner
150 42:36 Adam Tyler m 22 Hubbardston
151 42:58 Chad Lemieux m 36 Fitchburg
152 43:01 Nicole Therrien f 29 Springfield, Vermont
153 43:06 Amee Delasanta f 32 Winchendon
154 43:08 Haley Amenta f 17 Royalston
155 43:09 Andrew Skinner m 21 Athol
156 43:09 Lauren Horrigan f 27 Gardner
157 43:13 Jan Haemhouts m 18 Gardner
158 43:26 Scott Cunningham m 47 Cheshire, CT
159 43:27 Lee Cunningham m 73 Templeton NMC
160 43:28 Gabrielle LeBlanc f 15 Leominster
161 43:31 Renee Capps f 14 Templeton Gansett x/c
162 43:32 Terry Tyler m 54 Hubbardston
163 43:33 Michael Fanelli m 49 Templeton
164 43:43 Nick Lyesiuk m 66 Orange
165 43:55 Darlene Morse f 48 Gardner
166 44:00 Emma Ross f 33 Roslindale
167 44:01 Nellie Harasimowicz f 35 Rye, NY
168 44:06 Bob Johnson m 51 Charlottesville, VA
169 44:08 Elizabeth Cunningham f 12 Cheshire, CT
170 44:09 Chris Lake f 32 Athol Team ALS
171 44:10 Anne Huppert f 28 Petersham
172 44:14 Kelley Prendergast f 28 Westminster
173 44:17 Caitlin Huppert f 31 Petersham
174 44:18 Kristin Godfrey f 27 Brighton
175 44:18 Joyce Gosselin f 43 Gardner NMC
176 44:19 Issac Matson m 19 Baldwinville
177 44:23 Veronica Farrell f 22 Baldwinville
178 44:25 Amanda Tresback f 21 Baldwinville
179 44:26 Charles Elwell m 62 Gardner
180 44:26 David Romanowski m 53 Winchendon
181 44:26 Gary Goodwin m 51 Winchendon
182 44:27 Don Comeau m 45 Winchendon
183 44:28 Stephanie Girouard f 14 Phillipston Gansett X/C
184 44:28 Andy Erickson m 29 Gardner
185 44:30 Katie Guillemette f 31 Athol
186 44:31 Dylan Chartier m 9 Phillipston
187 44:34 Michael Capps m 10 Templeton
188 44:35 Dana Morse m 51 Gardner
189 44:35 Angela Bracken f 37 Fitchburg
190 44:40 Michael Forbes m 34 Ashburnham
191 44:45 John Healy m 57 Hubbardston
192 44:48 Olivia Cushing f 22 Gardner
193 44:52 Ted Cushing m 58 Gardner
194 44:53 George Barnes m 55 Templeton
195 44:58 Robert Sprague m 49 Gardner
196 45:00 Heidi Driscoll f 38 Baldwinville
197 45:02 Phyllis Latour f 40 Ashburnham
198 45:03 Cheryl Brutvan f 54 W. Palm Beach, Fla.
199 45:04 Karen Dandini f 45 Simsbury, CT
200 45:08 Peter Dandini m 45 Leominster
201 45:09 John Bennard m 63 Gardner
202 45:15 Unknown Runner
203 45:17 Melissa Burdett f 24 Gardner
204 45:18 Diane Cushing f 54 Gardner
205 45:35 Franco O'Malley m 34 Winchendon
206 45:36 Mark Desmarais m 51 Winchendon
207 45:37 Sarah Wrigley f 13 Phillipston Gansett x/c
208 45:49 Roger Wrigley m 40 Phillipston
209 45:50 Kevin Skey m 45 Winchendon
210 45:53 Unkown Runner
211 45:58 Unkown Runner
212 46:06 Thomas Collaro m 37 Templeton
213 46:24 Rachelle Paradis f 33 Templeton
214 46:24 Karrie Janhunen f 41 Gardner
215 46:28 Mark Brown m 46 Athol
216 46:30 Gary Samoriski m 49 Gardner
217 46:31 Leann Degrace f 19 Badwinville NMC
218 46:41 Robert Dembrowik m 25 Gardner
219 46:46 Jennifer Niemi f 29 Gardner
220 46:50 Gretchen Cravedi f 37 Baldwinville
221 46:51 Emily Hart f 29 Fort Belvoir, VA
222 46:55 Mel Shemluck m 65 Ashby
223 47:08 Sarah Leonard f 32 Ashby
224 47:22 Raymond Boutotte m 64 Pepperell CMS/NMC
225 47:29 Jean Shaughnessey f 54 Athol
226 47:29 Sue Bockus f 54 Athol
227 47:53 Heather Brissette f 38 Athol
228 47:57 Lilia Arsenault f 29 Gardner
229 47:59 Kate Hickey f 54 Athol
230 48:32 Unknown Runner
231 48:36 Bob Hagwood m 61 Baldwinville
232 48:37 Gilbert Polassi m 34 Leominster
233 48:56 Unknown Runner
234 49:06 Unknown Runner
235 49:38 Unknown Runner
236 49:39 Unknown Runner
237 49:41 Unknown Runner
238 49:47 Daniel Hickey m 54 Athol
239 51:17 Katherine Antaya f 20 Gardner
240 51:18 David Antatya m 58 Gardner
241 51:24 Timothy Santry m 39 Gardner
242 51:38 Unknown Runner
243 51:39 Kelly Henshaw f 40 Templeton
244 51:42 Evelina Paulino f 27 Fitchburg
245 52:07 Trudy Dould f 26 Phillipston
246 52:08 Christopher Dould m 30 Phillipston
247 52:08 Ron Burgess m 50 Gardner
248 52:18 Kathy Frederickson f 57 Leominster
249 52:35 Jeffrey O'Mara m 8 Westminster
250 52:35 Mr. O'Mara m 38 Westminster
251 53:07 Erin Anderson f 18 Templeton
252 53:08 Scott Anderson m 47 Templeton
253 53:48 Linda Chipman f 40 Gardner
254 54:37 Jenny Hart f 36 Westminster
255 54:38 Brian Hart m 31 Westminster
256 55:11 Sarah Marcotte f 33 Worcester
257 55:11 Becky Coffin f 39 Templeton
258 56:40 Michael Huppert m 62 Petersham