Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Nov22_Lynnfi_set1.shtml

Lynnfield Rotary Turkey Trot

Lynnfield, MA, November 22, 2009

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       LYNNFIELD ROTARY TURKEY TROT
                          LYNFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/23   M3039 MIKE QUINTAL         31 M   123 N ANDOVER       MA   16:32  5:20 
    2   1/26   M4049 MIKE DIMAURO         42 M   124 WOBURN          MA   18:01  5:49 
    3   2/26   M4049 STEVEN LECOURS       40 M    58 BRADFORD        MA   18:15  5:54 
    4   1/14   M0119 ANDREW DRINKWATER    15 M   125 LYNNFIELD       MA   18:33  5:59 
    5   1/8    M2029 NICK APOSTOLIDIS     25 M     1 UNKNOWN         MA   18:44  6:03 
    6   2/14   M0119 KEVIN DUFFY          16 M   136 READING         MA   19:08  6:11 
    7   3/14   M0119 TIM AXELSON          18 M   132 READING         MA   19:08  6:11 
    8   4/14   M0119 SEAN MORRISSEY       18 M   199 LYNNFIELD       MA   19:28  6:17 
    9   3/26   M4049 MILES HARKINS        46 M    48 PEABODY         MA   19:31  6:18 
   10   1/25   F3039 SUZY WALSH           36 F   146 MEDFORD         MA   19:52  6:25 
   11   4/26   M4049 MANNY ALVES          40 M   137 PEABODY         MA   19:52  6:25 
   12   1/17   F2029 AVIVA GOLSTEIN       24 F   140 BROOKLINE       MA   19:56  6:26 
   13   2/17   F2029 EMILY BLOCK          25 F   150 STRATHAM        NH   20:00  6:27 
   14   5/26   M4049 JEFFREY FERREIRA     45 M    39 IPSWICH         MA   20:04  6:29 
   15   5/14   M0119 EVAN SCOLLARD        14 M    94 LYNNFIELD       MA   20:23  6:35 
   16   6/26   M4049 JOHN SIEVERS         45 M    98 LYNNFIELD       MA   20:39  6:40 
   17   2/23   M3039 AARON TOLEOS         38 M   158 BOXFORD         MA   20:50  6:44 
   18   1/10   M5059 ROBERT LANE          50 M   149 READING         MA   20:59  6:47 
   19   1/29   F4049 ANDREA BRACONNIER    43 F   133 LYNNFIELD       MA   21:08  6:49 
   20   2/8    M2029 JAMES VENZA          29 M   139 CAMBRIDGE       MA   21:09  6:50 
   21   7/26   M4049 DEREK SPETEN         41 M   104 HANSCOM AFB     MA   21:12  6:51 
   22   3/8    M2029 DAREN FISKE          29 M   142 WOBURN          MA   21:16  6:52 
   23   1/5    M6099 PAUL HENNESSEY       60 M   200 MELROSE         MA   21:22  6:54 
   24   3/23   M3039 JAMES SFORZA         31 M    96 IPSWICH         MA   21:30  6:56 
   25   8/26   M4049 DEAN MALERBA         40 M   141 LYNNFIELD       MA   21:38  6:59 
   26   4/8    M2029 ACERON MAYERSON      27 M   152 LYNNFIELD       MA   21:42  7:00 
   27   3/17   F2029 JANELLE AUDET        27 F     2 DRACUT          MA   21:45  7:01 
   28   9/26   M4049 BOB KRAMISH          42 M   120 LYNNFIELD       MA   22:01  7:06 
   29   4/23   M3039 BILLY WEST           39 M   159 DANVERS D       MA   22:04  7:08 
   30  10/26   M4049 ROBERT BRUZZESE      41 M   127 E BOSTON        MA   22:20  7:12 
   31   2/25   F3039 ZAHIA KATTAR         36 F   163 ANDOVER         MA   22:20  7:13 
   32  11/26   M4049 DAVE WEEKS           45 M   201 LYNNFIELD       MA   22:26  7:14 
   33   3/25   F3039 SUSIE CLEARY         38 F   189 LYNNFIELD       MA   22:43  7:20 
   34   1/8    F0119 ALEXANDER BUONFIGLIO 14 F   128 LYNNFIELD       MA   22:47  7:21 
   35  12/26   M4049 TIM KING             45 M   160 LYNNFIELD       MA   22:49  7:22 
   36   2/29   F4049 MARGARET MAROTTA     44 F   195 LYNNFIELD       MA   22:52  7:23 
   37   4/17   F2029 AMY BLOCK            22 F   151 STRATHAM        NH   22:54  7:24 
   38   3/29   F4049 BARBARA DRISLANE     44 F    36 SALEM           NH   22:57  7:24 
   39   2/10   M5059 BOB MORRISSEY        51 M   198 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:06  7:27 
   40   4/25   F3039 NICOLE MANSEAU       37 F    65 MALDEN          MA   23:10  7:29 
   41   5/23   M3039 RICHARD RIPLEY       36 M   143 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:18  7:31 
   42   5/17   F2029 AMBER-LYN DOUGLAS    27 F   184 LEXINGTON       MA   23:18  7:31 
   43  13/26   M4049 GORDON BROOKS        45 M   179 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:19  7:32 
   44   6/23   M3039 KEITH WESTSCOT       39 M   194 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:22  7:33 
   45   6/17   F2029 CAITLIN MILLOURY     24 F   196 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:24  7:33 
   46   2/5    M6099 JIM BATTS            67 M   122 ANDOVER         MA   23:29  7:35 
   47   6/14   M0119 DEREK OWEN           14 M   185 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:35  7:37 
   48   7/14   M0119 GRAHAM LEMAN         15 M   190 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:42  7:39 
   49   5/8    M2029 MATT BETTENCOURT     24 M   173 MELROSEE        MA   23:52  7:42 
   50   3/10   M5059 ANTHONY MOCCIA       53 M   130 LYNNFIELD       MA   23:56  7:44 




                                                                      Page 2
                       LYNNFIELD ROTARY TURKEY TROT
                          LYNFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   7/23   M3039 JOH CASTILLO         39 M   183 LYNN            MA   24:10  7:48 
   52   5/25   F3039 MELISSA SKWIRA       32 F    99 READING         MA   24:14  7:49 
   53  14/26   M4049 ED CAMPANELLA        40 M   134 SOMERVILLE      MA   24:37  7:57 
   54   8/23   M3039 FRANK KOSIBA         33 M   168 READING         MA   24:41  7:58 
   55   6/25   F3039 JANINE BERNABEI      32 F     6 LYNNFIELD       MA   24:50  8:01 
   56   4/29   F4049 CAROLYN SCALLARD     49 F    93 LYNNFIELD       MA   24:52  8:02 
   57   5/29   F4049 STACEY BUONFIGLIO    41 F   129 LYNNFIELD       MA   24:52  8:02 
   58   6/29   F4049 ELLEN GOLDBERG       41 F    44 NAHANT          MA   25:08  8:07 
   59   9/23   M3039 PATRICK WHEELER      36 M   115 TEWKSBURY       MA   25:15  8:09 
   60   7/25   F3039 KATHY BALESTRIERI    39 F   181 LYNNFIELD       MA   25:23  8:12 
   61   2/8    F0119 ELLEN WELTER         10 F   113 LYNNFIELD       MA   25:25  8:12 
   62  10/23   M3039 PATRICK DOODY        32 M    30 CAMBRIDGE       MA   25:25  8:12 
   63  15/26   M4049 DEAN SMYRNIOS        41 M   156 LYNNFIELD       MA   25:27  8:13 
   64   7/17   F2029 SARAH NELSON         25 F    80 LYNNFIELD       MA   25:33  8:15 
   65  16/26   M4049 JIM CHISHOLM         47 M   197 LYNNFIELD       MA   25:34  8:15 
   66  11/23   M3039 JOSE ORTIZ           36 M   138 PEABODY         MA   25:54  8:22 
   67  17/26   M4049 RUB NAPOZITANO       46 M   167 READING         MA   25:55  8:22 
   68   8/25   F3039 JENNIFER VENTRE      37 F   111 LYNNFIELD       MA   25:57  8:22 
   69   6/8    M2029 PABLO SVIRSKY        25 M   108 BOSTON          MA   26:02  8:24 
   70   8/14   M0119 KRIS HOUDA           14 M   175 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:02  8:24 
   71   3/5    M6099 BILL BINGHAM         63 M     7 WAKEFIELD       MA   26:07  8:26 
   72   4/10   M5059 FRANCS STAMEANA      52 M   121 MELROSE         MA   26:09  8:26 
   73   8/17   F2029 CAROLYN SVIRSKY      26 F   107 BOSTON, MA      MA   26:09  8:27 
   74  18/26   M4049 PAUL FILIPSKI        40 M   164 NATICK          MA   26:11  8:27 
   75   7/29   F4049 SHELLEY HAUDA        44 F   174 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:12  8:27 
   76   8/29   F4049 RENEE CIPOLLONE      43 F    15 WINDHAM         NH   26:13  8:28 
   77   9/25   F3039 CARRIE BUONFIGLIO    35 F    10 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:14  8:28 
   78   3/8    F0119 ELIZABETH SHAIEVITZ  10 F   135 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:16  8:29 
   79  12/23   M3039 BRIAN JONES          37 M    55 READING         MA   26:24  8:31 
   80   9/29   F4049 LOIS MURPHY          43 F    77 LYNNFIED        MA   26:24  8:31 
   81  10/29   F4049 ELLEN PIERCE         43 F   155 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:27  8:32 
   82  11/29   F4049 DARLENE MACK         42 F   161 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:27  8:32 
   83  10/25   F3039 DENISE COGLIANO      37 F    18 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   26:32  8:34 
   84  19/26   M4049 DOUG LEMAN           44 M   193 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:41  8:37 
   85  20/26   M4049 PAUL DREHER          42 M    35 LYNNFIELD       MA   26:46  8:38 
   86   1/1    F6099 WENDY BURBANK        67 F    11 BOXFORD         MA   27:10  8:46 
   87  12/29   F4049 LISA MAHER           42 F    63 WILMINGTON      MA   27:11  8:47 
   88   9/17   F2029 ALENA KRYSTOFOLSKI   23 F    56 WINCHESTER      MA   27:25  8:51 
   89  11/25   F3039 ANDREA BELSCHNER     38 F     4 REVERE          MA   27:29  8:52 
   90  10/17   F2029 BRITTANY HERMAN      22 F    50 PEABODY         MA   27:37  8:55 
   91   9/14   M0119 MR. ALEX             12 M   154 LYNNFIELD       MA   27:43  8:57 
   92  11/17   F2029 LORIANNE HOMOLESKI   27 F    51 NORTH READING   MA   27:44  8:57 
   93  12/17   F2029 KRISTINA HOMOLESKI   29 F   157 PROVIDENCE      RI   27:44  8:57 
   94  13/23   M3039 JILL BRANLEY         32 M     8 WINCHESTER      MA   27:51  8:59 
   95  13/29   F4049 ALICE WADLEY         45 F   191 LYNNFIELD       MA   27:54  9:00 
   96  21/26   M4049 JIM RODRIGUE         48 M   148 WELLESLEY       MA   27:54  9:00 
   97   5/10   M5059 TOM CONDARDO         56 M   145 LYNNFIELD       MA   28:01  9:03 
   98  14/23   M3039 MARK MORENCY         36 M    76 READING         MA   28:04  9:04 
   99  12/25   F3039 CHERYL CORRENTI      34 F    20 LYNN            MA   28:05  9:04 
  100   1/3    F5059 JEANNE POWERS        50 F    86 S. WEYMOUTH     MA   28:26  9:11 




                                                                      Page 3
                       LYNNFIELD ROTARY TURKEY TROT
                          LYNFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  15/23   M3039 MIKE GIANNOPOLO      30 M    41 SALEM           MA   28:26  9:11 
  102   6/10   M5059 JOSEPH SACHETTA      51 M   180 LYNNFIELD       MA   28:28  9:11 
  103   7/10   M5059 DON DOWARD           55 M    31 TEWKSBURY       MA   28:45  9:17 
  104  10/14   M0119 JEPHTE JEPHTE        16 M    54 BOSTON          MA   28:51  9:19 
  105  11/14   M0119 CODY HARTKE          18 M    49 BOSTON          MA   28:53  9:19 
  106  16/23   M3039 MATTHEW ROSSETTI     33 M   166 N CHELMSFORD    MA   29:08  9:24 
  107   4/8    F0119 ELIZA LEMAN          14 F   192 LYNNFIELD       MA   29:21  9:28 
  108   8/10   M5059 JIM ALBANESE         50 M   177 LYNNFIELD       MA   29:25  9:30 
  109   2/3    F5059 LINDA SABO           50 F   169 WELLESLEY       MA   29:28  9:31 
  110  13/25   F3039 SUSAN GEORGES        39 F   153 MIDDLETON       MA   29:30  9:31 
  111  13/17   F2029 LARA CLARK           24 F   165 BOSTON          MA   29:33  9:32 
  112  14/29   F4049 KIM REGIS            49 F    88 LYNNFIELD       MA   29:49  9:37 
  113  22/26   M4049 STEPHEN TORRA        46 M   110 READING         MA   29:51  9:38 
  114  17/23   M3039 MICHAEL PARAGIOS     39 M    82 LYNN            MA   29:56  9:40 
  115  15/29   F4049 SUSAN PARZIALE       43 F    84 LYNNFIELD       MA   30:36  9:52 
  116  16/29   F4049 ANDREA ZIEGLER       41 F   118 BOSTON          MA   30:36  9:53 
  117  12/14   M0119 CURTIS CRAFFEY       13 M   147 LYNNFIELD       MA   30:42  9:54 
  118  14/25   F3039 JENNIFER CROCE       39 F    21 BILLERICA       MA   30:47  9:56 
  119  15/25   F3039 ALLISON EATON        34 F   171 PEABODY         MA   30:50  9:57 
  120  18/23   M3039 TREVOR EATON         33 M   172 PEABODY         MA   30:50  9:57 
  121  19/23   M3039 PATRICK RYAN         32 M    91 NORTH READING   MA   30:54  9:58 
  122  17/29   F4049 COLETTE MCGONAGLE    47 F    69 MELROSE         MA   31:28 10:09 
  123  18/29   F4049 TARA BROOKS          45 F   178 LYNNFIELD       MA   31:35 10:12 
  124  19/29   F4049 GINA BRANDANO        40 F   176 LYNNFIELD       MA   31:35 10:12 
  125  16/25   F3039 DANI BALDASSARE      35 F     3 DANVERS         MA   31:38 10:13 
  126  17/25   F3039 KRISTEN CLARK        34 F    17 DANVERS         MA   31:39 10:13 
  127  18/25   F3039 ALYSSA MAC CARTHY    33 F    60 BURLINGTON      MA   31:50 10:16 
  128   7/8    M2029 EVAN MACCARTHY       28 M    62 SOMERVILLE      MA   31:50 10:16 
  129  20/23   M3039 GAVIN MAC CARTHY     33 M    61 BURLINGTON      MA   31:50 10:17 
  130  19/25   F3039 TARRYN MACCARTHY     32 F   119 LYNNFIELD       MA   31:51 10:17 
  131  21/23   M3039 JOHN SUMINSKI        34 M   162 BRIGHTON        MA   31:51 10:17 
  132   9/10   M5059 LARRY MCLAUGHLIN     59 M    72 S. WEYMOUTH     MA   32:08 10:22 
  133  20/25   F3039 JULIE SFORZA         36 F    97 IPSWICH         MA   32:11 10:23 
  134  14/17   F2029 LISA PARAGIOS        29 F    83 BEDFORD         MA   32:31 10:30 
  135  21/25   F3039 JILL MARINELLI       36 F    67 PROVIDENCE      RI   32:33 10:30 
  136  22/25   F3039 MARY BRUNO           33 F     9 LYNN            MA   32:33 10:30 
  137   8/8    M2029 TIMOTHY WHELAN       27 M   116 BRIGHTON        MA   32:40 10:33 
  138  15/17   F2029 DEVON WESLEY         29 F   114 BRIGHTON        MA   32:40 10:33 
  139  20/29   F4049 DEBRA SCORZONI       44 F    95 PEABODY         MA   32:48 10:35 
  140  21/29   F4049 BETH MCGUIRE         46 F    71 TEWKSBURY       MA   33:28 10:48 
  141  22/29   F4049 BARBARA MCNAMARA     45 F    73 MELROSE         MA   33:39 10:52 
  142   4/5    M6099 WALTER GUERTIN       62 M   131 BELMONT         MA   33:45 10:54 
  143  23/25   F3039 JAMIE DALTON         36 F    24 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   33:46 10:54 
  144   5/8    F0119 MOLLY SMEDIRA         8 F   101 LYNNFIELD       MA   33:47 10:54 
  145   5/5    M6099 DAVID SPADAFORA      66 M   103 CENTERVILLE     MA   33:49 10:55 
  146  23/26   M4049 ANDREW SMEDIRA       43 M   100 LYNNFIELD       MA   33:51 10:56 
  147  24/25   F3039 PATRICIA REARDON     38 F    87 PEABODY         MA   34:03 10:59 
  148  10/10   M5059 KEVIN MCGONAGLE      53 M    70 MELROSE         MA   34:25 11:06 
  149  16/17   F2029 SARAH FREEDMAN       27 F    40 PEABODY         MA   35:14 11:22 
  150  22/23   M3039 MICHAEL MARINELLI    39 M    66 PROVIDENCE      RI   35:31 11:28 




                                                                      Page 4
                       LYNNFIELD ROTARY TURKEY TROT
                          LYNFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  23/29   F4049 KATHY LYNCH          46 F    59 BILLERICA       MA   36:26 11:46 
  152   3/3    F5059 DIANE DEROCHE        54 F    26 MELROSE         MA   36:36 11:49 
  153   6/8    F0119 CAITLYN JARRETT       8 F    53 CINCINATTI      OH   37:03 11:58 
  154  24/29   F4049 JUDI CHIAVETTA       43 F    13 ARLINGTON       MA   37:15 12:01 
  155   7/8    F0119 BAYLEE PRIESTLEY     14 F   144 LYNNFIELD       MA   37:15 12:01 
  156  24/26   M4049 JOE MANEY            43 M    64 LYNNFIELD       MA   37:15 12:01 
  157  25/29   F4049 TRACY ELLSWORTH      42 F    38 LYNNFIELD       MA   37:20 12:03 
  158  13/14   M0119 CAMERON SMITH        07 M   187 IPSWICH         MA   37:29 12:06 
  159   8/8    F0119 CASSANDRA SMITH      17 F   188 LYNNFIELD       MA   37:31 12:07 
  160  25/26   M4049 DOUG SMITH           44 M   186 IPSWICH         MA   37:32 12:07 
  161  14/14   M0119 PETER DIBIASE         6 M    28 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   37:41 12:10 
  162  26/26   M4049 JOE DIBIASE          49 M    27 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   37:42 12:10 
  163  26/29   F4049 CHERYL SPILLANE      47 F   105 WAKEFIELD       MA   38:26 12:24 
  164  27/29   F4049 CHELBY CIERPIAL      41 F    14 WAKEFIELD       MA   38:27 12:24 
  165  28/29   F4049 DENISE YOUNG         49 F   117 LYNNFIELD       MA   38:28 12:25 
  166  25/25   F3039 SUSAN METZINGER      38 F    74 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   38:33 12:27 
  167  17/17   F2029 HEIDI GILLES         29 F    42 BILLERICA       MA   38:55 12:34 
  168  23/23   M3039 JADE VIGILIO         37 M   112 QUINCY          MA   38:56 12:34 
  169  29/29   F4049 PATTI LANNON         45 F   182 LYNNFIELD       MA   41:45 13:28