Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Nov21_2009MI_set1.shtml

2009 MIAA All State Meet

Northfield, MA, November 21, 2009

[Girls D2 | Boys D1 | Bots D2 ]

Girls D1

Tom Stewart 413-454-3886

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             MIAA All State Cross Country Championships - 11/21/2009              
                   Northfield Mt. Rec. Center - Northfield, MA                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #168 Keklak, Andrea       JR Lincoln-Sudbury         6:07.1    19:00.5    1   
  2 #361 Stocker, Carolyn     JR Westfield High          6:08.7    19:05.3        
  3   #4 Davis, Christine     FR Acton-Boxborough        6:11.8    19:14.9    2   
  4 #144 Solimine, Julie      JR Haverhill               6:15.2    19:25.6    3   
  5 #172 Stock, Corey         SO Lincoln-Sudbury         6:17.3    19:32.0    4   
  6 #248 O'Keefe, Kathy       JR Newton South            6:18.2    19:35.0    5   
  7 #174 Blackman, Camile     SO Longmeadow High         6:18.7    19:36.6    6   
  8 #242 Gillis, Margo        JR Newton North            6:20.2    19:41.2        
  9  #30 Adler, Monica        SR Beverly                 6:20.6    19:42.5        
 10 #163 Arthur, Claire       SR Lincoln-Sudbury         6:21.8    19:46.2    7   
 11 #104 Cole, Mary           SR Franklin                6:21.9    19:46.5    8   
 12 #192 D'Agostino, Abbey    SR Masconomet              6:22.0    19:46.8        
 13 #250 Reed, Madeleine      SR Newton South            6:22.5    19:48.3    9   
 14 #239 Hurd, Abby           SO Nashoba                 6:22.7    19:49.1        
 15 #109 Ross, Megan          JR Franklin                6:23.8    19:52.2   10   
 16 #120 Lacombe, Micaela     JR Groton-Dunstable        6:25.5    19:57.6   11   
 17 #183 Donovan, Erin        FR Lowell                  6:25.6    19:57.8        
 18   #9 Zambarano, Sierra    SO Acton-Boxborough        6:27.0    20:02.3   12   
 19  #63 Kimball-Katz, Carol  JR Concord-Carlisle        6:27.3    20:03.3   13   
 20  #28 Granger, Madison     SO Belchertown High        6:27.5    20:03.8        
 21 #164 Broecker, Megan      FR Lincoln-Sudbury         6:27.7    20:04.4   14   
 22  #31 Chapman, Millie      SR Beverly                 6:27.9    20:05.2        
 23 #114 Ellis, Stephanie     SR Gardner                 6:28.4    20:06.7        
 24 #245 Fineman, Melanie     SR Newton South            6:28.9    20:08.1   15   
 25 #349 Williamson, Laura    SO Wachusett               6:30.2    20:12.2   16   
 26  #17 Haake, Leah          SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:31.6    20:16.6   17   
 27 #351 Fouda, Priyanka      SO Wellesley               6:31.9    20:17.5   18   
 28 #352 Kaliski, Jessie      JR Wellesley               6:32.2    20:18.3   19   
 29 #240 Russell, Katina      SR Needham                 6:33.0    20:20.8        
 30 #241 Neves, Courtney      JR New Bedford             6:33.2    20:21.6        
 31 #342 Carlson, Katie       JR Wachusett               6:33.3    20:21.9   20   
 32 #181 Shypula, Kristen     SR Longmeadow High         6:33.8    20:23.3   21   
 33 #106 Giese, Alex          SO Franklin                6:34.5    20:25.4   22   
 34 #247 Laurence, Anna       SO Newton South            6:35.8    20:29.7   23   
 35  #22 Zimmerman, Chloe     SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:36.1    20:30.6   24   
 36 #340 Beccia, Ariel        SR Wachusett               6:36.3    20:31.2   25   
 37 #186 Olson, Cassandra     SR Mansfield               6:36.4    20:31.5        
 38 #350 Shea, Courtney       JR Walpole                 6:36.5    20:31.9        
 39 #165 Clarke, Holly        SR Lincoln-Sudbury         6:38.4    20:37.6   26   
 40 #107 Hagen, Lauren        FR Franklin                6:39.0    20:39.7   27   
 41 #261 Sullivan, Julia      SR Northampton High        6:39.9    20:42.5   28   
 42 #393 Sullivan, Kelci      SR Whitman-Hanson          6:40.5    20:44.2   29   
 43 #302 Kirsch, Ali          SR Sharon                  6:40.8    20:45.2        
 44 #143 Meserve, Jillian     SO Haverhill               6:42.0    20:48.8   30   
 45 #392 Ryan, Caitlin        SR Whitman-Hanson          6:42.6    20:50.8   31   
 46 #384 Baker, Abby          FR Whitman-Hanson          6:42.9    20:51.7   32   
 47  #16 Gould, Audrey        SO Amherst-Pelham R        6:43.6    20:53.8   33   
 48 #345 Skodis, Rebecca      SO Wachusett               6:44.0    20:55.1   34   
 49 #303 Tyburski, Ali        SR Shepherd Hill           6:45.2    20:58.9        
 50 #385 Baker, Rachael       FR Whitman-Hanson          6:45.8    21:00.6   35   
 51 #336 Edwards-Persip, Har  SO Taconic High School     6:46.2    21:01.8        
 52 #373 Barker, Molly        FR Weymouth                6:46.7    21:03.6        
 53  #79 Pryor, Devyn         JR Dartmouth               6:47.3    21:05.3        
 54 #314 Nelson, Clare        SR South Hadley Hig        6:47.7    21:06.7        
 55  #57 Kowal, Kelsey        SO Central Catholic        6:48.2    21:08.1        
 56  #68 Ratcliffe, Megan     FR Concord-Carlisle        6:48.5    21:09.1   36   
 57 #190 Oram, Ally           SR Marlborough             6:48.7    21:09.6        
 58  #97 Springford, Kayla    JR Dracut                  6:48.9    21:10.2   37   
 59 #356 Nadel, Emily         SR Wellesley               6:49.7    21:12.9   38   
 60 #391 Regan, Emily         SR Whitman-Hanson          6:49.8    21:13.3   39   
 61 #292 Bagley, Skye         SR Pittsfield High         6:50.0    21:13.6        
 62 #280 Hickey, Shannon      SO Oliver Ames             6:50.3    21:14.7   40   
 63  #58 Chea, Dekotee        SR Chelmsford              6:50.4    21:15.1        
 64   #5 Morris, Katie        SR Acton-Boxborough        6:50.6    21:15.5   41   
 65  #65 Meyerson, Olivia     SO Concord-Carlisle        6:50.7    21:15.9   42   
 66 #279 Gallagher, Lauren    JR Oliver Ames             6:51.0    21:16.9   43   
 67 #254 Brady, Erica         JR North Quincy            6:51.2    21:17.3        
 68 #138 Fullerton, Elizabet  SR Haverhill               6:51.5    21:18.4   44   
 69  #29 Lewis, Taylor        JR Belchertown High        6:52.7    21:22.2        
 70  #95 Murach, Stephanie    SR Dracut                  6:54.8    21:28.6   45   
 71  #91 Abreu, Jasmine       JR Dracut                  6:55.0    21:29.3   46   
 72  #27 Bernardin, Savannah  JR Belchertown High        6:55.6    21:31.2        
 73 #102 Bowhill, Sarah       JR Framingham              6:56.2    21:32.9        
 74 #337 Ortega, Chandler     JR Taconic High School     6:57.5    21:37.0        
 75 #139 Fullerton, Mary      SR Haverhill               6:57.6    21:37.3   47   
 76  #14 Dunch, Victoria      SR Amherst-Pelham R        6:57.7    21:37.8   48   
 77 #313 Urso, Lili           SO Shrewsbury              6:58.0    21:38.7   49   
 78 #184 Zacharer, Johannah   JR Lowell                  6:58.2    21:39.2        
 79 #243 Burton, Kayla        FR Newton South            6:59.3    21:42.6   50   
 80 #101 Trainque, Amy        JR Fitchburg               6:59.5    21:43.1        
 81 #140 Kelleher, Samantha   SO Haverhill               6:59.7    21:43.7   51   
 82 #346 Sutkus, Elyse        SR Wachusett               6:59.9    21:44.4   52   
 83  #61 Driscoll, Katie      SO Concord-Carlisle        7:00.2    21:45.3   53   
 84 #282 Kline, Rachel        JR Oliver Ames             7:00.3    21:45.7   54   
 85 #283 Loewald, Robin       SO Oliver Ames             7:00.4    21:46.2   55   
 86 #355 Mullin, Brennan      JR Wellesley               7:01.5    21:49.3   56   
 87  #13 Mueller, Frankie     JR Algonquin               7:01.7    21:50.2        
 88  #62 Jessee, Katie        JR Concord-Carlisle        7:02.1    21:51.5   57   
 89 #294 Oniskey, Micayla     JR Reading                 7:02.5    21:52.6        
 90 #335 Boos, Kortney        SR Taconic High School     7:02.8    21:53.6        
 91   #3 Dao, Amy             SR Acton-Boxborough        7:03.1    21:54.4   58   
 92 #253 Conner, Lauren       SO North Middlesex         7:04.1    21:57.5        
 93 #108 Piepmeier, Aubree    SR Franklin                7:04.5    21:58.8   59   
 94 #308 Manning, Erin        JR Shrewsbury              7:04.7    21:59.5   60   
 95 #123 Pratt, Molly         SR Groton-Dunstable        7:04.8    21:59.8   61   
 96 #259 Milsark, Haley       JR Northampton High        7:04.9    22:00.1   62   
 97 #115 Coveno, Francesca    JR Groton-Dunstable        7:05.4    22:01.5   63   
 98 #178 Li, Sara             SR Longmeadow High         7:05.6    22:02.2   64   
 99 #146 Twomey, Bridget      SO Haverhill               7:06.1    22:03.9   65   
100  #20 O'Brien, Siobhan     JR Amherst-Pelham R        7:06.3    22:04.3   66   
101 #167 Crowe, Marika        SO Lincoln-Sudbury         7:06.4    22:04.7   67   
102 #112 Stickles, Emily      SO Franklin                7:06.5    22:05.1   68   
103 #100 Rezey, Deanna        JR Fitchburg               7:10.2    22:16.4        
104  #99 St. Pierre, Kristen  SR Dracut                  7:10.5    22:17.4   69   
105 #251 Sandson, Katie       SR Newton South            7:11.7    22:21.2   70   
106 #390 Mientkiewicz, Kaley  JR Whitman-Hanson          7:12.8    22:24.5   71   
107  #23 Zimmerman, Emmy      FR Amherst-Pelham R        7:13.7    22:27.2   72   
108 #387 Egan, Casey          SO Whitman-Hanson          7:14.3    22:29.1   73   
109  #11 Dudek, Jenny         JR Agawam High School      7:14.4    22:29.5        
110 #171 Potter, Leah         SO Lincoln-Sudbury         7:14.7    22:30.6   74   
111 #357 Querfurth, Katarina  SO Wellesley               7:16.3    22:35.6   75   
112 #312 Tiernan, Becca       SO Shrewsbury              7:16.8    22:36.9   76   
113   #6 Mullen, Rebecca      FR Acton-Boxborough        7:17.4    22:38.9   77   
114 #354 Lauer, Eva           JR Wellesley               7:17.8    22:40.1   78   
115  #59 Brem, Julia          JR Concord-Carlisle        7:19.1    22:44.2   79   
116 #284 Moverman, Sharone    SR Oliver Ames             7:19.2    22:44.5   80   
117  #92 Carney, Kerrin       SO Dracut                  7:20.7    22:49.0   81   
118  #64 Lorch, Meredith      SR Concord-Carlisle        7:20.9    22:49.9   82   
119 #258 Letendre, Nora       JR Northampton High        7:21.1    22:50.5   83   
120   #7 Purdom, Sophie       SO Acton-Boxborough        7:21.4    22:51.3   84   
121   #1 Benson, Catherine    SO Acton-Boxborough        7:22.0    22:53.2   85   
122 #121 Martinez, Hadden     SR Groton-Dunstable        7:22.3    22:54.1   86   
123 #122 Ordemann, Emma       FR Groton-Dunstable        7:22.4    22:54.5   87   
124 #137 Clifford, Corinne    SR Haverhill               7:22.9    22:55.8   88   
125 #177 Epstein, Hannah      FR Longmeadow High         7:23.0    22:56.1   89   
126 #173 April, Molly         FR Longmeadow High         7:23.1    22:56.5   90   
127 #307 Kalinowski, Stephan  SO Shrewsbury              7:23.2    22:56.9   91   
128  #18 Kaufman, Shira       JR Amherst-Pelham R        7:23.3    22:57.3   92   
129  #93 Colfer, Rebecca      FR Dracut                  7:23.5    22:57.7   93   
130 #244 Epstein, Jenny       JR Newton South            7:24.2    22:59.9   94   
131 #105 Flynn, Rachel        SO Franklin                7:25.1    23:02.6   95   
132 #203 Savoie, Michelle     SO Milford                 7:26.7    23:07.9        
133 #257 Larson, Emma         JR Northampton High        7:27.4    23:10.1   96   
134 #304 DeZutter, Katherine  FR Shrewsbury              7:32.2    23:24.8   97   
135 #311 Ross, Nicole         JR Shrewsbury              7:33.4    23:28.7   98   
136 #180 Santiago, Allie      FR Longmeadow High         7:35.2    23:34.2   99   
137 #263 Zimmerman, Eliana    FR Northampton High        7:35.3    23:34.5  100   
138 #255 Ferriter, Catherine  SR Northampton High        7:35.7    23:35.8  101   
139 #118 Glennie, Beckie      SO Groton-Dunstable        7:37.3    23:40.8  102   
140 #344 Eska, Emily          SO Wachusett               7:38.8    23:45.4  103   
141 #281 Hyde, Kelsey         JR Oliver Ames             7:39.0    23:46.1  104   
142 #360 Wang, Rachel         SO Wellesley               7:39.7    23:48.3  105   
143 #116 Dodson, Stephanie    SR Groton-Dunstable        7:39.9    23:48.9  106   
144 #264 Zimmerman, Samantha  SR Northampton High        7:40.4    23:50.4  107   
145 #277 Curran, Taylor       SO Oliver Ames             7:45.6    24:06.4  108   
146  #96 Paitelli, Alex       SO Dracut                  7:59.4    24:49.3  109   
147 #182 Thor, Kristen        JR Longmeadow High         8:09.2    25:19.8  110   
148 #309 May, Krissy          SR Shrewsbury              8:15.7    25:40.1  111   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lincoln-Sudbury              52    1    4    7   14   26   67   74           
      Total Time:  1:39:00.70                                                     
         Average:    19:48.14                                                     
   2 Newton South                102    5    9   15   23   50   70   94           
      Total Time:  1:41:43.70                                                     
         Average:    20:20.74                                                     
   3 Franklin                    126    8   10   22   27   59   68   95           
      Total Time:  1:42:42.60                                                     
         Average:    20:32.52                                                     
   4 Wachusett                   147   16   20   25   34   52  103                
      Total Time:  1:43:44.80                                                     
         Average:    20:44.96                                                     
   5 Whitman-Hanson              166   29   31   32   35   39   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:44:40.60                                                     
         Average:    20:56.12                                                     
   6 Haverhill                   175    3   30   44   47   51   65   88           
      Total Time:  1:44:53.80                                                     
         Average:    20:58.76                                                     
   7 Amherst-Pelham Regional     188   17   24   33   48   66   72   92           
      Total Time:  1:45:23.10                                                     
         Average:    21:04.62                                                     
   8 Acton-Boxborough            190    2   12   41   58   77   84   85           
      Total Time:  1:45:06.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.20                                                     
   9 Concord-Carlisle            201   13   36   42   53   57   79   82           
      Total Time:  1:46:05.10                                                     
         Average:    21:13.02                                                     
  10 Wellesley                   206   18   19   38   56   75   78  105           
      Total Time:  1:46:13.60                                                     
         Average:    21:14.72                                                     
  11 Longmeadow High School      270    6   21   64   89   90   99  110           
      Total Time:  1:47:54.70                                                     
         Average:    21:34.94                                                     
  12 Oliver Ames                 272   40   43   54   55   80  104  108           
      Total Time:  1:48:48.00                                                     
         Average:    21:45.60                                                     
  13 Dracut                      278   37   45   46   69   81   93  109           
      Total Time:  1:49:14.50                                                     
         Average:    21:50.90                                                     
  14 Groton-Dunstable            308   11   61   63   86   87  102  106           
      Total Time:  1:49:47.50                                                     
         Average:    21:57.50                                                     
  15 Northampton High School     369   28   62   83   96  100  101  107           
      Total Time:  1:52:17.70                                                     
         Average:    22:27.54                                                     
  16 Shrewsbury                  373   49   60   76   91   97   98  111           
      Total Time:  1:52:36.80                                                     
         Average:    22:31.36