Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ma/Nov15_Norwel_set1.shtml

Norwell Turkey Trot 5K Run/Walk

Norwell, MA, November 15, 2009

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                                       GENDER     DIV
Place No.   Name                    Ag Plc/Tot  S Plc/Tot  Div   Town          St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == ======== = ======== ===== ============= == ======= ===== 
    1    95 Peter Richter           36   1/70   M   1/16   M3039 NORWELL       MA   16:23  5:17 
    2   117 David Murphy            33   2/70   M   2/16   M3039 DUXBURY       MA   17:04  5:30 
    3   114 Steve Ruone             28   3/70   M   1/5    M1929 SOMERVILLE    MA   17:54  5:46 
    4    96 Pat Reed                38   4/70   M   3/16   M3039 FRANKLIN      MA   18:03  5:49 
    5     3 Slow Sally              38   5/70   M   4/16   M3039 DUXBURY       MA   18:12  5:52 
    6    89 Gary McNamee            46   6/70   M   1/21   M4049 SOUTH EASTON  MA   18:24  5:56 
    7   145 Julie Spolidoro         28   1/66   F   1/9    F1929 MARSHFIELD    MA   18:44  6:02 
    8   135 Dave Jewett             32   7/70   M   5/16   M3039 EAST WEYMOUTH MA   18:49  6:04 
    9   147 Holly Madden            43   2/66   F   1/17   F4049 SCITUATE      MA   18:53  6:05 
   10    23 Tim Carey               28   8/70   M   2/5    M1929 MARSHFIELD    MA   19:05  6:09 
   11    97 Jimmy Bunnell           52   9/70   M   1/15   M5059 DUXBURY       MA   19:23  6:15 
   12   120 Brian Murphy            38  10/70   M   6/16   M3039 DUXBURY       MA   19:32  6:18 
   13    19 Scott Newkirk           53  11/70   M   2/15   M5059 NORTH SCITUAT MA   20:07  6:29 
   14    52 Brian McCarthy          30  12/70   M   7/16   M3039 EAST BRIDGEWA MA   20:15  6:31 
   15   106 Daniel Neumann          34  13/70   M   8/16   M3039 NORWELL       MA   20:17  6:32 
   16     8 Brett Godiksen          19  14/70   M   3/5    M1929 WESTBROOK     CT   20:39  6:39 
   17    79 Michael Ditocco         16  15/70   M   1/8    M-18  PEMBROKE      MA   21:04  6:47 
   18    21 John Sousa              58  16/70   M   3/15   M5059 MARSHFIELD    MA   21:13  6:50 
   19   153 David Voue              43  17/70   M   2/21   M4049 NORWELL       MA   21:20  6:52 
   20   111 Jim Diggins             41  18/70   M   3/21   M4049 NORWELL       MA   21:23  6:53 
   21   136 Chris Barry             23  19/70   M   4/5    M1929 NORWELL       MA   21:27  6:55 
   22    93 Steven Rosenberg        64  20/70   M   1/3    M6069 WALTHAM       MA   21:28  6:55 
   23    84 Bruce McClelland        51  21/70   M   4/15   M5059 NORWELL       MA   21:32  6:56 
   24   116 Caroline Young          28   3/66   F   2/9    F1929 BOSTON        MA   21:38  6:58 
   25   134 Matt Siopis             27  22/70   M   5/5    M1929 STONEHAM      MA   22:07  7:07 
   26   138 Mark Costello           59  23/70   M   5/15   M5059 BOSTON        MA   22:12  7:09 
   27    94 Char Fitzgerald         49  24/70   M   4/21   M4049 LUNENBURG     MA   22:17  7:11 
   28    30 Jacqueline Francisco    39   4/66   F   1/29   F3039 DARTMOUTH     MA   22:19  7:11 
   29    34 Josh Cote               14  25/70   M   2/8    M-18  ??            MA   22:27  7:14 
   30   108 Gregory Millner         37  26/70   M   9/16   M3039 TAUNTON       MA   22:28  7:14 
   31   115 Karen M Shanley         55   5/66   F   1/3    F5059 MARSHFIELD    MA   22:42  7:19 
   32    22 Amy Carey               27   6/66   F   3/9    F1929 MARSHFIELD    MA   22:43  7:19 
   33   154 Rick A Hammond          43  27/70   M   5/21   M4049 EAST BRIDGEWA MA   22:45  7:20 
   34    37 Shane Cote              16  28/70   M   3/8    M-18  ??            MA   23:14  7:29 
   35     9 Marykay Godiksen        47   7/66   F   2/17   F4049 WESTBROOK     CT   23:19  7:31 
   36   127 Laurie Tedeschi         47   8/66   F   3/17   F4049 HINGHAM       MA   23:21  7:31 
   37    76 James Thornton          44  29/70   M   6/21   M4049 NORWELL       MA   23:28  7:34 
   38   102 Karen C Driscoll        44   9/66   F   4/17   F4049 NORWELL       MA   24:01  7:44 
   39    66 Eugene Gallagher        55  30/70   M   6/15   M5059 NORWELL       MA   24:08  7:46 
   40   141 David Titelbaum         52  31/70   M   7/15   M5059 NORWELL       MA   24:17  7:49 
   41    42 Brian Golemme           48  32/70   M   7/21   M4049 NORWELL       MA   24:23  7:51 
   42    33 Jeffrey Cote            42  33/70   M   8/21   M4049 ??            MA   24:31  7:54 
   43    40 Carrie Brooks           40  10/66   F   5/17   F4049 HANOVER       MA   24:45  7:58 
   44   121 Chris Foley             44  34/70   M   9/21   M4049 MARSHFIELD    MA   24:45  7:58 
   45    90 Dari Sawyer             31  11/66   F   2/29   F3039 MARSHFIELD    MA   24:47  7:59 
   46    58 Jim Rice                57  35/70   M   8/15   M5059 WHITMAN       MA   24:49  8:00 
   47     7 Robert Brosnan          49  36/70   M  10/21   M4049 NORWELL       MA   24:54  8:01 
   48     6 Lynda Fann              42  12/66   F   6/17   F4049 NORWELL       MA   24:59  8:03 
   49     4 David Schiller          44  37/70   M  11/21   M4049 ??            MA   25:23  8:11 
   50    83 Pat Regan               45  38/70   M  12/21   M4049 DUXBURY       MA   25:24  8:11 
   51   150 Bob Schiller            46  39/70   M  13/21   M4049 MILTON        MA   25:28  8:12 
   52    24 Edward Long             59  40/70   M   9/15   M5059 NORWELL       MA   25:29  8:13 
   53    27 Ashley Rice             23  13/66   F   4/9    F1929 WHITMAN       MA   25:30  8:13 
   54    64 Gwenn Higgins           40  14/66   F   7/17   F4049 NORWELL       MA   25:31  8:13 
   55    75 Jennifer Verrochi           15/66   F                NORWELL       MA   25:35  8:14 
   56   118 John Conley             50  41/70   M  10/15   M5059 NORWELL       MA   25:36  8:15 
   57   103 Dan Johnson             36  42/70   M  10/16   M3039 NORWELL       MA   25:38  8:15 
   58   122 Amy Kendravy            40  16/66   F   8/17   F4049 MARSHFIELD    MA   25:45  8:17 
   59    12 Art Creel               46  43/70   M  14/21   M4049 NORWELL       MA   25:49  8:19 
   60   110 Mark Pelletier          48  44/70   M  15/21   M4049 NORWELL       MA   25:50  8:19 
   61    70 David Meenan            46  45/70   M  16/21   M4049 CANTON        MA   25:50  8:19 
   62   104 Monique Heath           42  17/66   F   9/17   F4049 WALPOLE       MA   26:07  8:25 
   63   123 Deb Beal                36  18/66   F   3/29   F3039 SCITUATE      MA   26:13  8:27 
   64     5 Erin Schiller           38  19/66   F   4/29   F3039 ??            MA   26:24  8:30 
   65   132 Chris Honen             34  46/70   M  11/16   M3039 HANOVER       MA   26:27  8:31 
   66   100 Carrie Stampfer         34  20/66   F   5/29   F3039 WELLESLEY HIL MA   26:47  8:38 
   67   146 Jeff Grossman           56  47/70   M  11/15   M5059 COHASSET      MA   26:53  8:40 
   68    99 Tanya Mulroy            37  21/66   F   6/29   F3039 WELLESLEY HIL MA   27:04  8:43 
   69   129 Kristy Dassatti         41  22/66   F  10/17   F4049 NORWELL       MA   27:10  8:45 
   70   128 Jessica Chase           35  23/66   F   7/29   F3039 NORWELL       MA   27:10  8:45 
   71    65 Jeff Volpe              56  48/70   M  12/15   M5059 NORWELL       MA   27:15  8:47 
   72   152 Bill Connell            41  49/70   M  17/21   M4049 SOUTH WEYMOUT MA   27:16  8:47 
   73    85 Audrey Barresi          49  24/66   F  11/17   F4049 HANOVER       MA   27:21  8:48 
   74    49 Cara Pekarcik           31  25/66   F   8/29   F3039 WEYMOUTH      MA   27:25  8:50 
   75    13 Heather Creel           39  26/66   F   9/29   F3039 NORWELL       MA   27:38  8:54 
   76    78 Linda Bodenmann         53  27/66   F   2/3    F5059 MARSHFIELD    MA   27:44  8:56 
   77    10 Sally Schiller          38  28/66   F  10/29   F3039 NORWELL       MA   28:01  9:01 
   78   151 Tom McGarrigle          52  50/70   M  13/15   M5059 NORWELL       MA   28:13  9:05 
   79    72 Karin Gilmartin         37  29/66   F  11/29   F3039 NORWELL       MA   28:19  9:07 
   80    74 Elizabeth Hurley        16  30/66   F   1/2    F-18  NORWELL       MA   28:26  9:10 
   81    73 Brian Hurley            52  51/70   M  14/15   M5059 NORWELL       MA   28:28  9:10 
   82    38 Evan Whitemyer          10  52/70   M   4/8    M-18  ROCKLAND      MA   28:39  9:14 
   83    39 David Whitemyer         39  53/70   M  12/16   M3039 ROCKLAND      MA   28:39  9:14 
   84    11 Kevin Schiller          38  54/70   M  13/16   M3039 NORWELL       MA   28:40  9:14 
   85    51 Julie Dicarlo           39  31/66   F  12/29   F3039 HANOVER       MA   28:43  9:15 
   86    31 Gabriele Loebbert       44  32/66   F  12/17   F4049 HINGHAM       MA   28:47  9:16 
   87   130 Katie McIsaac           30  33/66   F  13/29   F3039 HOLBROOK      MA   28:53  9:18 
   88   131 Melissa Smith Honen     31  34/66   F  14/29   F3039 HANOVER       MA   28:53  9:18 
   89   107 John Shirriff           67  55/70   M   2/3    M6069 ABINGTON      MA   28:55  9:19 
   90    88 Marc Hirtle             37  56/70   M  14/16   M3039 PLYMOUTH      MA   29:05  9:22 
   91   126 Melissa Noble           38  35/66   F  15/29   F3039 WINCHESTER    MA   29:08  9:23 
   92   148 Megan Keiler            38  36/66   F  16/29   F3039 NEW YORK      NY   29:11  9:24 
   93   133 Lara Clark              24  37/66   F   5/9    F1929 HYDE PARK     MA   29:19  9:27 
   94    29 Jenny Hubbard           34  38/66   F  17/29   F3039 BRAINTREE     MA   29:20  9:27 
   95   101 Bud Morton              59  57/70   M  15/15   M5059 LAKEVILLE     MA   29:30  9:30 
   96    69 Betsy Vallone           33  39/66   F  18/29   F3039 CHARLESTOWN   MA   29:31  9:30 
   97   137 Sarah Hines             33  40/66   F  19/29   F3039 NORWELL       MA   29:36  9:32 
   98   105 Ernesto Gaizon          40  58/70   M  18/21   M4049 NORWELL       MA   29:36  9:32 
   99    98 Kara Allemo             38  41/66   F  20/29   F3039 EAST BRIDGEWA MA   29:48  9:36 
  100   149 Allyson Schiller        40  42/66   F  13/17   F4049 MILTON        MA   29:53  9:37 
  101    71 Kristina Murphy         38  43/66   F  21/29   F3039 NORWELL       MA   30:03  9:41 
  102    67 Aimee Maescher          42  44/66   F  14/17   F4049 NORWELL       MA   30:07  9:42 
  103    54 Jen Kreutzberg          26  45/66   F   6/9    F1929 WEYMOUTH      MA   30:30  9:49 
  104   125 Sarah Lannon            42  46/66   F  15/17   F4049 GREENBUSH     MA   30:41  9:53 
  105    59 Tyler Curtin             9  59/70   M   5/8    M-18  NORWELL       MA   30:57  9:58 
  106   142 Cole Schiller            8  60/70   M   6/8    M-18  NORWELL       MA   30:57  9:58 
  107    60 Michele Curtin          39  47/66   F  22/29   F3039 NORWELL       MA   30:58  9:58 
  108    43 Dagny Runyan            30  48/66   F  23/29   F3039 HANOVER       MA   31:32 10:09 
  109    87 Mary Hirtle             35  49/66   F  24/29   F3039 PLYMOUTH      MA   31:43 10:13 
  110    53 Kristen Bere            25  50/66   F   7/9    F1929 NORWOOD       MA   31:50 10:15 
  111   119 Kim Murphy              39  51/66   F  25/29   F3039 DUXBURY       MA   32:16 10:23 
  112    18 Danielle McCarthy       34  52/66   F  26/29   F3039 ??            MA   32:17 10:24 
  113    32 Steven Will             44  61/70   M  19/21   M4049 HINGHAM       MA   32:43 10:32 
  114    61 Lacie Fillippini        29  53/66   F   8/9    F1929 WEYMOUTH      MA   32:59 10:37 
  115    68 Steve Daglio            33  62/70   M  15/16   M3039 CHARLESTOWN   MA   33:16 10:43 
  116    55 Kristen Drummey         36  54/66   F  27/29   F3039 ??            MA   33:19 10:44 
  117    86 Betsy Knapp             64  55/66   F   1/3    F6069 NORTH WEYMOUT MA   35:22 11:23 
  118   113 Joe Diggins             10  63/70   M   7/8    M-18  NORWELL       MA   36:07 11:38 
  119   112 Jimmy Diggins           10  64/70   M   8/8    M-18  NORWELL       MA   42:29 13:41 
  120   124 Ned Morse               45  65/70   M  20/21   M4049 HULL          MA   42:29 13:41 
  121    28 Julie Devine            41  56/66   F  16/17   F4049 GREEN HARBOR  MA   44:01 14:10 
  122    20 Roberta Sousa           55  57/66   F   3/3    F5059 MARSHFIELD    MA   47:19 15:14 
  123   143 Ally Daglio             13  58/66   F   2/2    F-18  WINCHESTER    MA   52:13 16:49 
  124   144 Heather Daglio          41  59/66   F  17/17   F4049 WINCHESTER    MA   52:17 16:50 
  125    25 Robert Daglio           65  66/70   M   3/3    M6069 HARTFORD      CT   54:06 17:25 
  126    44 Eben Goode              47  67/70   M  21/21   M4049 QUINCY        MA   54:34 17:34 
  127    62 Phyllis Wenzel          63  60/66   F   2/3    F6069 NORWELL       MA   54:37 17:35 
  128    63 Kathryn Wenzel          26  61/66   F   9/9    F1929 SOUTH BOSTON  MA   54:38 17:35 
  129    91 Gary Ortiz                  68/70   M                NORTON        MA   54:39 17:36 
  130    92 Carol J Campbell        34  62/66   F  28/29   F3039 NORTON        MA   54:40 17:36 
  131    14 Maureen Schiller        71  63/66   F   1/2    F70+  NIANTIC       CT   54:41 17:36 
  132   140 Elaine Daglio           70  64/66   F   2/2    F70+  BOSTON        MA   54:43 17:37 
  133    15 Bob Schiller            72  69/70   M   1/1    M70+  NIANTIC       CT   54:58 17:42 
  134    46 Brian Armstrong         35  70/70   M  16/16   M3039 BOSTON        MA   55:07 17:45 
  135    26 Elizabeth Daglio        65  65/66   F   3/3    F6069 HARTFORD      CT   55:11 17:46 
  136    47 Suzanne Armstrong       33  66/66   F  29/29   F3039 BOSTON        MA   55:24 17:50